Yesterday's Results

Wrestling

DELAWARE INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS

Westtown 66, Sanford (Del.) 16

NONLEAGUE

Acad. of New Church 33, Chestnut Hill 24

(ANC: wins by Caleb Sansom, Blair Pitcairn, Gerald vanZyverden)

Father Judge 41, Acad. of New Church 32

Swimming

BOYS

Haverford School 113, Episcopal Academy 68

(Matt Luminais set school record in 400-meter freestyle)

Penn Charter 90, Lawrenceville 80

(PC: Joe Acquaviva 2:00.17 200 IM, 54.77 100 backstroke; Anthony Lordi 1:47.63 200 freestyle, 53.60 100 butterfly; Austin Wood 22.80 50 freestyle, 49.34 100 freestyle)

GIRLS

Conestoga 99, Penncrest 78

(C: Courtney Chenet 1:01.72 100 butterfly; 1:48.80 200 freestyle; Emily Shon 2:16.43 200 IM, 1:08.88 100 breaststroke)

Mount St. Joseph 115, Hatboro-Horsham 69

(M: Dana Cinque 2:05.51 200 freestyle; 1:05.53 100 backstroke; Miranda Rafferty won 50 freestyle, 100 freestyle. HH: Rachel Riemenschneider won 200 IM, 100 butterfly)

Penn Charter 95, Lawrenceville 75

(PC: Lela Garner 1:58.45 200 freestyle, 55.01 100 freestyle)

COED

Washington 92, Girls High 81

(W: Syr Munoz won 200 IM in 2:31.0, 100 backstroke in 1:13.0)

Central Co-op 140, Northeast 28

(CC: Stefan Gallini won 200 IM, 100 butterfly; David Ashbridge won 50 freestyle, 100 breaststroke)

Bowling

BOYS

St. Joseph's Prep 2, Kennedy-Kenrick 2

(SJP: Chris Rocks 270, 625; KK: Andrew Nagle 250, Steven Frick 610)

Archbishop Ryan 4, Cardinal Dougherty 0

(AR: Patrick Ball 267, 674; CD: Barksdale 235, 568)

North Catholic 4, Archbishop Wood 0

(NC: John Rooney 239, 575; AW: Jay Nicolosi 196, 552)

Conwell-Egan 4, Lansdale Catholic 0

(CE: Damon Page 226, 600, Pat Seiferth 600; LC: Dan Robinson 211, Joe Laschewski 568)

Neumann-Goretti 3, Cardinal O'Hara 1

(NG: Dom Regalbuto 234, 643; CO: Ed Thomas 212, 533)

GIRLS

Conwell-Egan 4, Lansdale Catholic 0

(CE: Anne Sevon 210, 609; LC: Maggie Thomas 172, 437)

COED

Central 3, Masterman 0

(C: Janae Silver 200, 378; M: Ross Marks 182, Liz Janizewski 360)

Overbrook 2, Lincoln 1

(O: Clark 266 series; L: John Lewis 156)

Engineering & Science 2, Dobbins 1

(ES: Stanley Baylis 230, 434; D: Jamarr Hal 163, Alexis Holmes 281)

Furness 3, Sayre 0

(F: Ray Moody 203, 354; Junly Chroy 125)

Franklin Towne Charter 3, Northeast 0

(FTC: Scott Hughes 204, Will Hancock 369; N: Chris Burger 217, 431)

Mastbaum 2, Saul 1

(M: Jenel Marrero 189, 315; S: Ryan Zamorski 173, 338)

Bodine 3, Prep Charter 0

(B: William Washington 133, 256)

FitzSimons 2, High School of Future 1

(F: Dominick Johnson 153, Madonna Robinson 253 series)

Olney 3, Washington 0

(O: Christopher Rivera 181, Danielle Mines 171)

Constitution 3, Vaux 0

(C: Marcus Young 189, 239; V: Claude Taylor 120)

Squash

BOYS

Chestnut Hill 8, Haverford School 1

GIRLS

Baldwin 5, Episcopal Academy 4

Penn Charter 8, Springside 1

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Glen Mills Tournament

Lamberton 6 10 5 10 - 31

Glen Mills 16 23 22 13 - 74

L: John Claude Forte 5, KirkWright 5, Rashad Phillips 2, Ranelli 2, Dan Taylor 5, Troy Yancy 12.

GM: Shakim Armstead 4, Tramayne Brooks 3, Christopher Dickerson 14, Raheem Harvey 15, John Helem 8, Martin Howard 2, Leonard Singleton 6, Antonio Taylor 3, Kyrell Tyler 17, Gabriel Yuille 2.

Strawberry Mansion 14 17 20 12 - 63

Central 5 6 15 11 - 37

SM: Freddy Amaro 4, Griffins 2, Eric Jefferson 2, Meadows 10, Devonte' Newbilll 18, Cedrick Powell 6, Alfred Thomas 4, Khyree Wooten 17.

C: Jordan Bailey 5, Donte Bennette 1, Devonne Boler 2, Ben Hamilton 3, Miles Henry 5, Kadin Marshall 4, Brandon Smith 7, Thomas Tinsley 10.

Central League

Conestoga 17 15 10 14 - 56

Haverford High 6 5 11 15 - 37

C: Julian Anapolsky 5, Sam Bevan 4, Dexter Bridge 9, Leighton Dennis 4, Johnathon Homer 2, Mackenzie Lavender 6, John Lopes 8, John Marshall 4, Tanner Scott 5, Jared Seltzer 9.

HH: Pierre Charles 16, Matt Effinger 4, Eric Falasco 5, Johnson 5, Morgan 3, Greg Rotzell 4.

Radnor 3 13 11 11 - 38

Penncrest 13 11 14 15 - 53

R: Bo Brady 3, Cameron Dunson 2, Kyle Hammonds 15, Curran Ruyak 6, Peter Wallace 7, Connor Walsh 5.

P: Matt Atkinson 7, Ian Campbell 10, Rodney Duncan 19, Andrew Radomicki 13, Chris Sell 4.

Upper Darby 9 6 7 5 - 27

Lower Merion 16 14 9 12 - 51

UD: Terrence Bridgers 5, Rob Cornish 1, Daron Harris 2, Brandon Hashim 9, D.J. Johnson 2, Eric Robbins 4, George Vlahos 2, Lamotte Williams 2.

LM: Black 2, Buchwald 7, Chambers 2, Cohen 9, Foote 2, Robbins 3, Seltzer 14, Staley 12.

Strath Haven 8 11 14 10 - 43

Marple Newtown 9 20 19 14 - 62

SH: Darryl Baukman 3, Bryan Downs 4, Patrick Fisher 8, Chazz Fisher 4, Christian Martin 13, Randall 2, John Roberts 2, Kevin Valentino 7.

MN: Andrew Brandt 5, Ryan Furst 8, Ryan Hanley 23, Kevin Johnson 8, Kurt Johnson 9, Joe Kelly 3, Pat McGee 6.

Harriton 14 18 13 25 - 70

Springfield (D) 18 19 17 20 - 74

H: Marquis Baker 3, Sal D'Angelo 18, Matt Fusaro 25, Adam Heller 5, Ryan Kelly 4, Alex Servetnick 8, Matt Sherman 5, Lorenzo Usche-Rodrigo 2.

S(: Steve Baker 1, Kevin Chevalier 20, Zack DeVito 14, Travis Johnson 2, Brendan McNamee 15, Eric Pollock 1, Wally Rutecki 9, Adam Washington 12.

Ridley 8 13 14 19 - 54

Garnet Valley 8 10 9 8 - 35

R: Shawn Church 13, Mark Dziadon 14, Kevin Garling 11, Gunter 12, Manning 2, Staiber 2.

GV: Corarey 9, DiCarlo 7, Irving 8, Ryan Kelly 1, Kyle Moore 1, Woods 9.

Friends Schools League

Academy of New Church 9 7 18 15 - 49

Abington Friends 7 13 13 27 - 60

ANC: Rakeem Christmas 8, Warren Gillis 20, Savon Lloyd-Goodman 15, Pittman 4, Jon Riles 2.

AF: Joey Gripper 18, Kenny Johnson 13, Nick Keefer 3, Dylan Moody 8, Jabril Trawick 18.

George School 6 5 3 4 - 18

Westtown 12 12 13 12 - 49

GS: Greg Cohen 2, Logan Davis 2, Ken Huang 4, Aiden Schmidtberger 2, Stone 2, Kirk Wynn 6.

W: James Copp 3, Jared Frank 7, Eli Kell-Abrams 5, Moon 2, Daniel Ochefu 14, Dockery Walker 3, Nanribet Yiljep 7, Liongji Yiljep 2, Yilret Yiljep 6.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Spring-Ford 13 17 15 21 - 66

Methacton 11 15 16 20 - 62

S: Nick Coburn 15, Stephen Joyce 10, Zameer McDowell 15, Steve Procario 19, Scanlan 7.

M: Kevin Burke 9, Matt Carroll 5, Jordan Carter 16, Forrest 9, Evan Galloway 10, Handley 7, Markle 6.

Perkiomen Valley 20 6 11 11 - 48

Boyertown 13 11 9 7 - 40

PV: Mason Brawley 7, Sean Conners 2, Ryan Davis 20, Andrew Kenney 9, Drew Klein 1, Ian Rykaczewski 2, Chris Stewart 7.

B: Scott Dennin 1, Derek Hodges 7, McCarthy 12, Tyler Moser 6, Bob Nester 4, Dylan Pasik 10.

Public League

Esperanza 8 8 14 13 - 43

Phila. Academy Charter 9 10 13 14 - 46

E: Brandon Abner 2, Walter Bailey 11, DaQuan Ballenger 2, Alonso Jenkins 5, Joe McClain 23.

PAC: Elijah Crandall 2, Alan Dempster 17, Vince Markey 4, Maynard 9, Rivera 3, Devon Shorter 11.

Sayre 21 17 11 16 - 65

Masterman 13 18 13 20 - 64

S: Ikeem Dickerson 4, Donte Goodman 24, Darian Hamlin 14, Marquis Henson 14, Shyron Herdsman 2, Domineic Johnson 5, Farrad McLaughlin 2.

M: Gary Bryant 2, Malcolm Carrington 2, Tyler Hunt 16, Terrell Skipper 7, Nate Smith 4, Mike Sturdivant 25, Harry Taggart 2, Nate Vahedi 6.

Mariana Bracetti 12 12 17 13 - 54

Saul 8 5 5 22 - 40

MB: Luis Cirilo 5, Jamal Gregory 3, Hasson Harrington 4, Basil Mack 1, Darrell Ockimey 14, Sanders 6, Rasheed Spencer 13, Andy West 8.

S: Micheal Baldwin 2, Joshua Collins 15, Darius Dove 6, Kevon Dukes 2, Abdoway Gakou 10, Alonzo Jackson 5.

Imhotep Charter 12 20 19 19 - 70

Bodine 8 8 9 17 - 42

IC: David Appolon 20, Earl Brown 6, Markeise Chandler 6, Erik Copes 11, Marcus Glover 3, Terrell Johnson 8, Shakur Nesmith 2, Tyhiem Perrin 7, Martez Smithers 2, Jahlil Williams 5.

B: Barry Brockington 15, Baye Goodman 6, Robert Logan 2, Skylar Loudermilk 4, Nadir Matthews 7, Anthony McQueen 5, Chris Murray 3.

Communications Tech 31 22 26 21 - 100

Hope Charter 14 12 20 11 - 57

CT: Jer Batts 2, Sherman Blandford 29, Chris Burney 10, Butler 3, Rich Hoskins 6, Chris Jones 2, Parker 20, Raheem Roher 14, Shaquille Shannon 8, Gemeel Strange 6.

HC: Kaseem Butts 4, John Creighton 17, Nafee Hardy 1, Stacy McCray 2, Steve Randall 14, Jamere Wilcox 19.

Del-Val Charter 13 4 9 24 - 50

Vaux 11 13 9 24 - 57

DC: Rysheen Dorn 28, Carnell Gray 2, Jordan Mack 4, Christian McNeely 10, Mitchell 2, Ruff 4.

V: James Butler 3, Jahson Carrington 7, Jeremy Henderson 3, Rysheed Jordan 15, Jearl Taylor 19, Jahlil Williams 10.

Mastery Charter North 8 10 11 10 - 39

Boys' Latin 11 19 17 13 - 60

MCN: Miles Brooker 6, Michael Foster 2, Hassan Jones 3, Khalik Long 11, Kyron Oberlton 2, Rahfik Slaughter 6, William Wingate 7, David Wright 2.

BL: Isaiah Gans 5, Yamir Greenlee 5, Wafeeq Jamal 12, Kwlail Coleman Jones 14, Rhasan Wooten Miller 2, Carlos Taylor 4, Maurice Watson 18.

Math, Civics & Sciences 22 36 20 16 - 94

CAPA 11 11 15 6 - 43

MC&S: Nigel Caldwell 15, Quentin Davis 4, Kwahmere Gredic 7, Austin Hawkins 7, Malakiah Hunter 2, Thomas Moore 10, Mikal Murray 2, Jeffon Powell 2, Tyreek Riddick 17, Andre Thomas 12, Alan Womack 9, Worthem 7.

C: Nick Emmanuel 3, Kevin Gil 2, Lauer 3, Melvin 2, Matt Powers 22, Ramos 2, Jony Rondon 9.

Paul Robeson 21 20 19 19 - 79

GAMP 5 6 9 8 - 28

PR: Xavier Brown 20, Jay Harris 14, Richard Lemon 8, Marquis Pollard 9, Marquise Richards 13, Andre Washington 11, Jamair Williams 4.

G: Isaiah Dessables 2, Desmond Drummond 5, William Finch 2, Carl Guignard 11, Jamal Jenkins 3, Tobias Stokes 4, Mikhail Wilson 1.

Randolph 15 21 21 13 - 70

High School of Future 15 16 17 20 - 68

R: Samir Hill 20, Eugene Letts 4, Doentae Richardson 4, Markee Ruffin 17, Amir Stringfield 24, Marquis Williams 1.

HSoF: Marquis Amey 8, Teron Brown 17, Denzel Brown 2, Shawn Drayton 3, Harrison Johnson 6, Kamel Power 1, Dave Rogers 8, Breddy Washington 2, Aaron Yates 21.

Science Leadership 10 8 10 18 - 46

Parkway 22 19 20 12 - 73

SL: Jef Calvin 4, Naadir Ginyard 14, Tyler Hankinson 5, Mustafa Idriss 6, Tajh Jenkins 1, Cody Nichols 2, Kenny Paul 14.

P: Rob Andrews 3, Aaron Faust 5, Terrell James 6, Khalil Keel 3, Kyle McNair 24, Steve Silver 1, Karon Smith 1, Mike Stewart 14, Kirk Tomlin 2, Larry Webster 5, Darren White-Green 9.

Elverson 13 5 12 8 - 38

New Media Charter 33 14 24 23 - 94

E: Harrelson 6, Harris 15, Hill 4, Skinner 5, Smith 4, Summer 4.

NMC: Melvin Brown 5, Isiah Clark 20, Harold Gordon 4, Bryton Hawthorne 16, Kairi Joiner 12, Richard Matthews 7, Jemiel Parker 7, Shaquille Shaw 4, Joshua Stevens 6, Rasheed Wilkins 13.

Tri-County League

Kimberton Waldorf 15 13 14 11 - 53

Wyncote 0 2 13 19 - 34

KW: Chaitanya Bhatt 5, Zack Dunphy 10, Jackson Hughes 7, Aaron Liss 8, Danny Minogue 8, Sebastian Roemer 11, Jacob Tucker 4.

W: Juan Barrow 19, Welsey Holmes 4, Tim Reuter 4, Denzel Watts 7.

Nonleague

Roxborough 6 14 15 10 5 - 50

Kensington 10 14 13 8 7 - 52

R: Anderson 12, Justin Bailey 11, Aswad Hinton 2, Lijah Lewis 5, Mikal Maxton 2, Anthony Patterson 14, Derrick Speas 2, Kalik Stanley 2.

K: Omar English 10, Devon Finney 17, Michael Glenn 5, Nafis Mullins 3, Kyle Richardson 15, Andre Ruff 2.

Charles Carroll 8 6 14 10 - 38

Douglas 8 5 2 14 - 29

CC: Justin Fernando 2, Michael Flexer 4, Jeremy Irby 7, Pettago 6, Anthony Wickerson 10, Wiley 9.

D: Walter Holmes 12, Dan Neisser 2, Nakeem Robinson 4, Shahiyd Tilghman-Bullock 11.

Engineering & Science 11 16 7 16 - 50

Bartram 19 18 15 14 - 66

E&S: Christopher Aldridge 12, Bruce Brown 16, Dijon Eggleton 18, Kenneth Murphy 2, Spence 2.

B: Zaahir Allen 23, Caron Fletcher 3, Tyrone Garland 25, Quasim Jones 5, Darrell Lane 4, Devin Moore 4, Darrell Robinson 2.

Stern Hebrew 20 19 8 19 - 66

Community Ac. of Phila. 16 10 12 8 - 46

SH: Leon Aboudi 9, Aaron Kallush 16, Koloski 4, Jake Marcus 12, Rocky Seftel 9, Benji Toaff 16.

CAoP: Andre Alvarez 12, Jose Giron 4, William Jones 15, Jose Negron 4, Torros 3, Ron Wilson 8.

St. Pius X 12 9 26 13 - 60

Simon Gratz 14 14 20 16 - 64

SPX: Mike Dinnella 27, Ed McKeon 14, Andrew Meszaros 9, Mills 3, Ross Reber 3, Stratton 4.

SG: Raceen Beasley 3, Antoine Bland 9, Bruce Hanner 13, Damion McBride 16, Andrew Moye 9, Tyree Smith 13, Curt Thomas 1.

Palumbo 10 18 23 32 - 83

Lincoln 14 12 24 26 - 76

P: Rasheed Calhoun 12, Vincent Christopher 4, Maurice Harris 1, Kevin Hayes 2, Von Howard 2, Anthony Ings 2, Tyreek Rockmore 2, Mike Sawan 17, Devin Uqdah 8, Anthony Wallace 33.

L: Kendrick Barnes 15, Jack Ferguson 2, Javon Fluellen 9, Willie Johnson 2, Tyrone Martin 21, Isiah Porter 2, Nahjir Robinson 4, Ronald Rollins 5, Rickey Savage 14, Karl Shanks 2.

Christopher Dock 9 2 10 18 - 39

Souderton 12 14 17 8 - 51

CD: David Brelsford 3, Jacob Clemens 9, Kyle Martin 2, Luke Moyer 9, Adam Spinozzi 4, Alex Summers 2, Stevie Tyson 10.

S: Bishop 4, Kyle Connolly 6, Nathan Moyer 9, A.J. Picard 16, Anthony Sergio 11, Wonderling 5.

Pennsbury 15 14 18 11 - 58

Hatboro-Horsham 7 10 9 5 - 31

P: Kieran Bolger 8, Charity 7, Dante Devine 12, Glennie 2, Jabat 2, Jesse Krasna 8, Zak Kumor 8, Andrew Long 7, Zack Sibel 4.

H: Christian Bolling 5, Matt Kane 4, Mike Marvin 13, Oliver 1, Carlton Stafford 2, Pete Williams 6.

Neshaminy 13 21 17 17 - 68

Quakertown 12 14 9 18 - 53

N: Ryan Arcidiacono 15, Dave Baron 3, Tyler Katz 14, Mike McGarry 25, Donte Smith 1, Steve Warhola 2, Dwight Williams 8.

Q: Mike Ciccarone 2, Dylan Gossler 2, Kenny Gula 23, Rick Kivela 15, Dalton Nice 9, Thomas 2.

Great Valley 13 7 6 13 - 39

Bishop Shanahan 19 7 19 12 - 57

GV: Michael Douglas 9, William Patton 5, Tim Shackleton 4, Dan Shackleton 12, Lee Stover 4, Patrick Wentz 5.

BS: Tom Henshey 8, Mike Ibarguen 12, Eric Knight 5, Hunter Mansk 4, Tim Mulqueen 4, Josh Redmond 2, Anthony Sam 15, Jeff Yearsley 7.

Wissahickon 17 13 16 11 - 57

Central Bucks East 19 14 9 11 - 53

W: Giovanni Atkins 10, Michael Bundy 9, Kevin Hammond 1, Jack O'Neill 14, Jordan Reed 8, Tom Sweeney 15.

CBE: Chris Allen 1, DJ Beausejour 3, Shane Carroll 4, Tim Hughes 2, David Kiersnowski 27, Warren Kuhn 3, Skylar Scrivano 9, Matt Stauffer 4.

La Salle 9 11 12 12 - 44

Malvern Prep 8 16 5 12 - 41

L: Joe Brown 4, Collins 4, Troy Hockaday 16, Eddie Mitchell 11, Poncia 5, Brennan Woods 4.

MP: Lamon Church 14, Ryan Creighton 3, Brendan Kilpatrick 5, Tracy Peal 6, Steve Perpiglia 2, DeQuann Walker 11.

Archbishop Ryan 4 13 3 13 - 33

Cardinal Dougherty 16 15 8 13 - 52

AR: Nick Aughenbaugh 1, Eric Fleming 9, Eric Frain 4, Magallanes 8, Brendan Ostaszewski 11.

CD: Brandon Brown 7, Ryan Colbert 1, Art Comas 6, Christian Gibbs 4, Victor Graham 4, Carl McAllister 1, Jamal Nwaniemeka 2, Sahimir Thomas 5, Brandon Wims 22.

Central Bucks South 13 8 14 12 - 47

Father Judge 6 16 10 11 - 43

CBS: Eddie Bieker 2, Dan Brown 4, Nick Joerger 10, Matt Johns 4, Sean Kummer 6, Joe Maher 4, Mike Pincus 11, Policare 2, Steve Schneider 4.

FJ: Reggie Charles 13, Brian Hennessey 9, Zach Hirst 3, Joe Kehoe 16, Alex Ruxton 2.

Council Rock South 13 8 13 16 - 50

Upper Moreland 13 8 13 7 - 41

CRS: Jake Clopton 6, Mike Dipaolo 1, P.J. Gallo 6, Andrew Haviland 3, Joe Matthews 8, Cody Nowlin 23, Pat Silverthorn 3.

UM: Ryan Burnick 8, Ronye Dennis 4, Phil Morris 11, Ben Pflaumer 9, Matt Worley 9.

Downingtown East 12 5 20 19 - 56

Owen J. Roberts 14 10 12 23 - 59

DE: Chris Fehr 7, Grant Hubbard 7, Kyle McGovern 13, Corey Miller 6, Andrew Murner 4, Dan Porter 9, Dahmir Simmons 10.

OJR: Ryan Brumfield 11, Mark Henry 11, Connor Lawler 9, Tim Ponto 6, Jake Tammaro 2, David Vining 18, Jeff Wiand 2.

West Chester Rustin 7 7 16 18 - 48

Downingtown West 10 11 14 17 - 52

WCR: Cory Blake 4, Sherif Elnaggar 5, Anthony Nash 7, Cordairo Taylor 3, Trent Toney 9, Rahmier White 7, Rondell White 13.

DW: Andrew Bargmann 6, Terrell Brice 6, Idris Coleman 7, Pat Dougherty 2, Jashaun Fontanez 8, Ian Jones 13, Mike Milito 10.

FitzSimons 9 2 16 11 - 38

Chestnut Hill 17 8 18 12 - 55

F: Jaleel Bond 9, Nature Boyer 2, Albert Boykin 7, Erik Bradwell 7, Anthony Brown 5, Cardell Hellams 4, Richard Williams 4.

CH: Pat Connaghan 19, Bill Dooley 4, Robert Fink 2, Malik Garner 18, Andrew Kraft 6, Luke Mulvaney 4, Ryan Smith 2.

Devon Prep 12 15 10 5 6 - 48

Octorara 9 17 8 8 14 - 56

DP: Duncan Becker 10, Andrew Carroll 2, Jeffrey Hughes 20, Kevin Maloney 2, Matthew Purcell 7, Kevin Rafferty 5, Quinn White 2.

O: Ian Apgar 2, James Brown 6, Lamont Clark 9, Charles Cooper 8, Pat Evans 7, Bill Johnson 9, Conor Kasabo 8, Moses Togbah 7.

Chester 24 19 21 13 - 77

Lancaster McCaskey 14 16 21 17 - 68

C: Darius Collins 8, Dymere Crews 6, Maurice Nelson 12, Robert Pittman 4, Laquan Robinson 7, Robinson 4, Ronell Williams 10, Erikk Wright 26.

LM: Diante Cherry 13, Amos Clay 13, Calvert Gantz 8, Randolay Garrison 4, Taj Hammond 3, Brian Newsome 2, Leontae Turner 25.

William Tennent 14 7 11 24 - 56

Pennridge 8 2 11 17 - 38

WT: Dan Eckhardt 10, Jason Haugh 8, Mike Horn 4, Shakat Kofa 9, Jack Rauchut 18, Chris Weise 7.

P: Tim Abruzzo 7, Mike Guldin 3, Andrew Lyons 1, Kyle Peters 18, Jared Schaffer 4, Dylan Tice 5.

Penn Wood 8 7 14 15 - 44

Holy Ghost Prep 11 6 14 11 - 42

PW: Will Brown 6, Aaron Brown 11, Tyree Johnson 7, Shawn Oakman 13, Dequan Pelzer 6, Chris Warner 1.

HGP: Duffy Barrett 6, Mike Byrne 17, Mike DeStefano 1, Tyler Juchno 5, Owen Kirby 4, Ryan Lantzy 2, Nate Lorence 7.

Maritime Academy 9 12 11 10 - 42

International Christian 19 27 20 19 - 85

MA: Fraiser 11, Glover 4, Moten 3, Roberson 1, Walker 15, Wildes 8.

IC: Josh Connor 9, Keith Gleaton 16, Troy Hall 2, Najee Jones 2, D.J. McFadden 16, Justin Robinson 27, Wamah 2, Dan Weary 10, Wroten 1.

W.C. Henderson 11 12 9 33 - 65

Oxford 17 13 15 15 - 60

WH: Briheem Adger 2, Desmond Alston 9, Austin Constable 24, Scott Fenton 10, Chas McCormick 8, Sean McCormick 5, Ted White 7.

O: Gray 8, Brendan Mundy 8, Wes Pennington 15, Tyler Reeves 15, Vinny Sanders 14.

Archbishop Wood 18 4 10 25 - 57

Roman Catholic 10 9 13 17 - 49

AW: Fran Dougherty 22, Kevin Fenstermaker 2, Joe Getz 18, Doug Macrone 13, Jack Walsh 2.

RC: Rakeem Brookins 24, Kawaun Chavis 2, Junior Fontuannt 2, Lee 2, Montana Mayfield 5, Anthony Mayo 5, Dennis Regan 4, Kevin Regan 5.

Reading 17 17 16 11 - 61

Coatesville 14 14 17 15 - 60

R: Trinity Burdine 24, Yamil Echavarria 8, Taeshan Hoffman 5, Xavier Mumford 13, Wilford Pena 2, Jordan Snead 5, Demerik Weglinski 4.

C: Marcus Blakely 2, Pat Brewer 7, Blair Martinez 3, Tymeir Miller 15, Kris Miller 10, Reco Oxendine 6, Kenneth Thompson 7, Jonathan Warmiyak 10.

Conwell-Egan 13 24 10 20 - 67

New Hope-Solebury 6 7 11 13 - 37

C: Bonner 9, McCarthy 2, Mike Payne 9, Dylan Pease 5, Petrizzi 4, Ike Robinson 19, Schaefer 8, Devon Thomas 8, Carlton Whitehead 3.

NH: Mike Campion 2, Justin Cebrick 2, Kyle Davis 8, Tom Fiala 13, Jon Hering 2, Leo Massimino 4, Matt Wilson 6.

Church Farm 13 19 23 14 - 69

Plumstead Christian 7 14 7 8 - 36

CF: Doolum Anyam 5, DaTwan Bolden 4, Abdul Cooper 12, Cordell Long 15, Chris Mayo 5, Philip Ogunleye 8, Josh Rice 4, Howard Sellars 16.

PC: Cory Brautigam 3, Jon Ciotta 1, Max Drake 9, Jose Figueroa 10, Brian Loesser 2, Steve Rosenthal 3, Josh Sharik 2, Clyde Sharik 2, Jeremy Whalen 2, Brad Wisler 2.

Unionville 17 17 6 17 - 57

Avon Grove 12 17 20 23 - 72

U: Miles Holmes 20, Mike Johnson 4, Doug Ott 10, Zach Ross 3, Tyler Simigran 16, Sundry 4.

AG: Michael Byrd 1, Brandon Carey 3, Jordan Harris 27, Larry Jackson 5, Brandon Monk 5, Kevin Pankonien 9, Sean Sallee 4, Ryan Samuels 3, Warren Williams 15.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Bicentennial League

Morrisville 12 22 16 6 - 56

Calvary Christian 6 5 13 6 - 30

M: Tanya Argueta 6, Jah'Mirra Chambers 11, Michelle Evans 7, Cassandra Gainey 9, Sharey Hizer 5, Crosby Knott 5, Kievanna Lacey 9, Staci Ramagli 2, Ka'Dasya Roberts 2.

CC: Jocelyn Good 2, Jessica Good 5, Heather Heilman 6, Jessica Heilman 2, Carolyn Ticker 8, Nika Virgile 5, Vania Virgile 2.

New Hope-Solebury 9 13 6 17 - 45

Lower Moreland 10 12 10 18 - 50

NH: Tess Frelick 10, Alyssa Isler 32, Kalinovich 3.

LM: Nicole Dougherty 5, Stefania Incollingo 4, Kelly McGarry 16, Allie Morganstein 19, Brittany Wilson 2, Julie Wojo 4.

Catholic Academies

Mount St. Joseph 24 8 18 13 - 63

Gwynedd-Mercy 0 5 11 16 - 32

MSJ: Tara Barr 10, Katie Gallagher 1, Megan Geatens 4, Bridget Higgins 8, Mary Jo Horgan 14, Jones 6, Kohler 3, Robbins 3, Steph Smith 14.

G: D'Alonzo 6, Daniels 7, McCloskey 5, O'Brien 8, Sheridan 6.

Catholic League

Archbishop Ryan 31 23 18 13 - 85

Hallahan 9 15 15 13 - 52

AR: Nora Binns 2, Lauern Heisse 5, Rachel Kelly 6, Jess Koci 31, Cara McArdle 8, Nymira Nelson 8, Katharine Reppert 3, Colleen Ryan 2, Lauren Smith 4, Sarah Strybuc 7, Megan Wolf 5, Wood 4.

H: Emily Flanagan 6, Kirsten Franz 10, Bethany Lees 2, Erica Lockwood 4, Shannon Mack 16, Mayeisha Matos 4, Danielle Trout 10.

West Catholic 5 6 8 5 - 24

Cardinal O'Hara 11 14 19 12 - 56

WC: Burton 1, Riddick 7, Robinson 1, Russell 12, Williams 3.

CO: Natasha Cloud 16, Nicole Daly 4, Lia DiSciascio 5, Marikate Gardler 11, Carly Hazinsky 4, Libby Lannon 1, Marissa Manning 9, Gina McLaughlin 2, Lisa Mintzer 2, Mackenzie Rule 2.

Archbishop Carroll 24 11 10 10 - 55

Bishop McDevitt 3 1 7 6 - 17

AC: Mary Victoria Barr 2, Jen Carney 2, Amanda Censullo 3, Kristie Costantino 2, Meghan Creighton 4, Sarah Curran 6, Emily Fazzini 8, Ryann Fiascki 4, Kerri Hunt 2, Melissa Levy 2, MaryKate McCann 3, Nora McGeever 2, Bridget McNulty 3, Rachel Pearson 7, Erin Shields 5.

BM: Buroughs 2, Asha Davis 7, Nicole Piluso 8.

Little Flower 10 6 7 2 - 25

St. Hubert 12 10 17 2 - 41

LF: Annemarie Collins 3, Cummings 2, Deegan 2, Chelsea Kada 12, Jen Purcell 2, Weidner 4.

SH: Eireann Anastasi 18, Ashley Bieringer 2, A.J. Chobot 11, Decker 6, Gallagher 2, Peyton 2.

Archbishop Wood 18 15 16 17 - 66

Neumann-Goretti 3 9 6 7 - 25

AW: Victoria Arnao 4, Samantha Greenfield 5, Alex Heck 3, Aubrey Howland 3, Taylor Kaminski 5, Stephanie Keyes 8, Caitlin McCartney 12, Grace Mirack 10, Lauren Nealon 5, Jackie Pierson 3, Jenna Swope 2, Christine Verrelle 6.

N: Megan Edwards 4, Maureen Fiocca 4, Furia 2, Tonia Russo 2, Adrianna Sciascia 13.

Central League

Marple Newtown 6 5 11 9 - 31

Strath Haven 10 14 13 8 - 45

MN: Erica Brown 8, Maiya Brown 3, Stephanie D'Ottaviano 8, Kyne 2, McKeown 8, Miller 2.

SH: Logan Clements 7, Ashley Miller 1, Jamie Morris 15, Sherry 3, Dana Taub 3, Ana White 16.

Garnet Valley 6 14 11 17 - 48

Ridley 14 10 14 12 - 50

GV: Alaina Bradley 2, Alex Brown 6, Chelsea Brown 3, Allyson Heavens 7, Missi Koscinski 11, Gina Ricci 14, Coley Ricci 5.

R: Chelsea Benedek 1, Ashley Casavecchia 2, Barb Dodds 3, Jennifer Egee 22, Michelle Rhine 2, Kelsey Yori 15, Alexis Zambino 5.

Haverford High 10 18 8 13 - 49

Conestoga 8 9 5 11 - 33

HH: Chelci Asbury 10, Moira Corrigan 2, Jaclyn Gantz 7, Ruth Garrett 2, Dana Janney 8, Catherine McGowan 1, Caroline Price 19.

C: Cook 4, Dunn 7, Graham 4, Guinan 1, Kennan 3, Kovach 2, Preen 3, Robl 4, Shine 5.

Penncrest 4 8 5 14 - 31

Radnor 20 14 19 14 - 67

P: Baxter 4, Beebe 3, Coleman 12, Copus 2, Caroline Moore 2, Taulson 2, Waldron 3, Waldron 3.

R: Kelly Buckley 4, Lally Chandler 2, Jesse Cunilio 2, Stacy Dillahey 3, Kelyn Freedman 23, Allison Heath 16, Hannah Rose Nussbaum 7, Jackie Price 1, Hannah Schug 6, Michelle Tolan 3.

Lower Merion 4 6 12 12 - 34

Upper Darby 10 14 4 7 - 35

LM: Dana Albalancy 12, Lederrer 2, Rosie Stahler 2, Caeli Swartz 8, Kiki Wortu 10.

UD: Rudee Abello 2, Jessica Crawley-Rich 6, Erika Ficklin 4, Katie Fitzpatrick 10, Tyra Polite 2, Joune Reed 11.

Friends Schools League

Shipley 15 6 15 12 - 48

Friends Select 2 11 6 2 - 21

S: Natalie Burman 7, Angela DelConte 2, Celeste Golub 15, Jill Keeney 4, Claire Leone 2, Jordan Turner 13, Ilana Wolfson 5.

FS: Drew Colman 2, Grace Finkbiner 2, Gabby Gibson 6, Khai Hardy 2, Keara McLaughlin 9.

Academy of New Church 7 10 1 1 - 19

Abington Friends 11 8 14 18 - 51

AoNC: Natalie Daum 1, Leighann Loughery 7, Corinne Prince 1, Ty Williams 10.

AF: Bashira Anderson 16, Alexa Bowman 4, Emily Delany 3, Brittany Garrison 8, Donna Kolodesh 2, Kelly McGlynn 8, Savarese 4, Hannah Weitz 6.

Westtown 14 13 15 9 - 51

George School 14 4 11 0 - 29

W: Meredith Connor 2, Jessica Cottone 7, Dominique Pagan 28, Erin Pinkett 14.

GS: Ana Baffoe-Bonnie 9, Christina Haney 3, Stephanie Heys 3, Jaye Plumb 6, Laetitia Walendom 6, Valencia Williams 2.

Inter-Ac League

Episcopal Academy 10 7 16 19 - 52

Notre Dame 19 14 18 8 - 59

EA: Jenn Adelizzi 2, Kelsey Gula 8, Hubley 1, Megan Quinn 18, Emily Scullin 9, Kory Tyron 14.

ND: Molly Borgese 19, Kristen Carr 3, Erika Ferro 7, Kathleen Fitzpatrick 2, Meghan McCullough 19, Megan McGurk 1, Colleen Olinger 8.

Springside 21 13 15 9 - 58

Baldwin 1 6 0 2 - 9

S: Colleen Caldwell 10, Courtney Caputo 5, Stacey Costain 5, Michelle Cybularz 3, Fran Edmondson 12, Sydni Epps 11, Alexis Giovinazzo 2, Maddie Hinchey 2, Jamie McGinn 6, Pownall 2.

B: Valerie Cohen 2, Claire Henkel 2, Taylor Nickens 2, Sloan Warren 3.

Germantown Academy 31 27 12 21 - 91

Agnes Irwin 15 6 24 19 - 64

GA: Dempsey Cooper 8, Alexa Gallagher 11, Jaryn Garner 8, Dana Lotito 5, Maggie Lucas 29, Fran Sweeney 3, Tory Thierolf 24, Natalie Toner 3.

AI: Kelly Crosby 4, Amanda Crowley 3, Faith DeVlieger 7, Katey Duffy 12, Kristen Nehls 3, Molly Shields 6, Emily Wetz 25, Shannan Williford 4.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Pottstown 10 10 7 16 - 43

Pottsgrove 23 20 17 4 - 64

P: Alyssa Allen 2, Janisia Brinkley 6, Brianna Brinkley 6, Dashea Collins 2, Charnell Gorham 4, Alexis Hewlett 2, Jarisma Mauras 2, Alicia Rosenberger 6, Brittany Sanford 9, Milan White 4.

P: Sally Abbas 2, Chloe Baro 2, Sydney Coleman 5, Stephanie Coleman 17, Brandi Dickinson 1, Marisa Kinneer 7, Jessica Neel 6, Stephanie Schultz 18, Amelia Stockman 6.

Boyertown 9 12 7 8 - 36

Perkiomen Valley 6 12 11 13 - 42

B: Kaitlyn Eisenhard 6, Brooke Fisher 2, Emily Moatz 4, Mullen 5, Jess Schlesman 11, Walker 8.

PV: Amarra Boone 11, Jessica Boyle 3, Tori Marcavage 4, Sam Pagel 12, Smith 3, Ali Zajac 9.

Methacton 11 10 15 10 - 46

Spring-Ford 13 18 6 11 - 48

M: Abby Devlin 3, Mel Ordway 3, Maddy Parker 3, Carley Parker 11, Alivia Reiche 7, Lauren Ruhl 19.

S: Steph Bentz 4, Crabtree 6, Karli Engle 4, Jasmin Hinnant 9, Nikki Lynch 11, Moley 9, Hannah Puckett 2, Mariah Traywick 3.

Nonleague

Central 15 7 7 10 - 39

Penn Charter 15 18 8 14 - 55

C: Alina Gaffney 4, Jazmine Hall 4, Najah Jacobs 9, Jazmine Rodgers 4, Isabella Ross 18.

PC: Brianna Butler 19, Nikki Guynn 2, MaryKate O'Brien 6, Aleesha Powell 15, Kendall Stokes 6, Dianna Thomas-Palmer 7.

New Beginnings 6 0 3 9 - 18

Math, Civics & Sciences 20 4 7 6 - 37

NB: Dominique Delea 3, Kadesha Dix 2, Stephanie Hertz 11, Ahzhanay Johnson 2.

MC&S: Tiffany Hall 6, Jaslyn Johnson 14, Javon Johnson 6, Briana Lamarr 9, Thompson 2.

Solebury School 13 8 14 5 - 40

Perkiomen School 9 3 4 4 - 20

SS: Mimi Andrews 5, Olivia Hagerty 7, Noelle Hedges 4, Laura Lacy 7, Camille Leblanc 2, Alexis Rice 13, Clover Stieve 2.

PS: Lindsay Manferdini 6, Jenn Pirri 10, Brittany Slattery 2, Alexa Turner 2.

Engineering & Science 16 10 12 18 - 56

Cardinal Dougherty 15 9 11 15 - 50

E&S: Dahne Brown-Boyer 11, Brittany Hrynko 24, Monique Ingram 2, Dallas Meadow 7, Yolanna Snypes 4, Monique Whaley-Briggs 8.

CD: Michelle Boggs 7, Brenna Coll 19, Jackie Crowley 4, Bree Green 2, Maureen Hawkins 6, Shanice Johnson 3, Jill MacDonald 2, Elana Roadcoloud 4, Amanda Vassallo 3.

St. Pius X 14 16 6 17 - 53

Penn Wood 8 10 14 6 - 38

SPX: Taylor Bearden 2, Alyssa Flanagan 2, Amy Guarino 3, Haley Mesaros 2, Lauren Proud 14, Emily Pufnock 6, Devin Rauh 9, Leila Weiss 15.

PW: April Buck 12, Chelsea Dent 3, Bria East 2, Owumni Jaloaso 9, Ashley Lewis 2, Lydia Peterson 6, Carrin Williams 4.

Stern Hebrew 14 12 13 10 - 49

Community Ac. of Phila. 7 6 5 5 - 23

SH: Tali Jacobson 2, Aviva Koloski 6, Jenny Morris 3, Michelle Patkin 10, Aviva Rosen 2, Tali Sved 16, Kala Weg 10.

Christopher Dock 3 11 10 11 - 35

Souderton 10 7 10 9 - 36

CD: Denali Althouse 4, Olivia Bradford 4, Jenessa Derstine 9, Mitchell 2, Lauren Nederostek 2, Rachel Speigle 6, Laura Swintosky 8.

S: Jess Bard 1, Averie Brittin 5, Carley Kendall 8, Elizabeth Mower 13, Brittany Sandone 9.

Neshaminy 22 5 16 13 - 56

Central Bucks West 8 7 6 6 - 27

N: Barlow 2, Cara Gadzinski 2, Amanda Lally 5, Victoria Mazzeo 4, Amy Paulits 5, Kelsey Ryan 18, Jennifer Slivka 4, Ally Warhola 8, Brianna Weiler 8.

CBW: Sam Colloi 2, Jen Fabian 10, Tori Kimberly 3, Parker 3, Katie Ross 2, Meghan Vazquez 7.

Bishop Shanahan 18 14 16 8 - 56

Academy Park 10 15 8 10 - 43

BS: Grace Capuzzi 18, Liz Duke 6, Lindsay Gordon 4, Kelly Harlan 2, Kelly Hegarty 10, Caroline Kuchinsky 1, Nina Lyons 4, Jordan Ogden 7, Emilee Truitt 4.

AP: Amanda Congilei 11, Brianna Macauley 13, Jordan Matthews 8, Moriah Smith 2, Montanta Street 2, Mercedes Vaughn 7.

Pennridge 9 7 4 8 - 28

Council Rock South 10 17 18 6 - 51

P: Jessie Dominic 2, Jordan Dominic 14, Katie Franchois 3, Marchunsky 2, Sam Simononis 7.

CRS: Chelsea Allen 9, Brooke Beidler 2, Lea Britton 4, Alexis Hofstaedter 3, Taylor Hunt 2, Rachel Jacob 2, Emily Nowicke 4, Jackie Weber 11, Alex Wheatley 14.

Lansdale Catholic 7 10 10 8 3 - 38

Arch. Prendergast 14 9 6 6 4 - 39

LC: Mary Kate Brokans 6, Katelyn Donohue 2, Colleen King 2, Jackie McCarron 12, Kaitlyn Rafferty 5, Nora Walsh 7, Wassel 2, Wassel 2.

AP: Ingrid Fitzgerald 5, Jenna Gassew 4, Brittany Merkle 4, Jessica Rotella 21, Sara Smith 3, MaryKathleen Sullivan 2.

West Chester Rustin 11 14 8 12 - 45

West Chester East 8 9 7 8 - 32

WCR: LaTasha Bazemore 5, Emily Burke 2, Amanda Chobang 2, Rianna Doane 12, Emily Hubley 6, Owens 3, Mariah Powell 13, Zang 2.

WCE: Benslimcure 4, Burke 4, Cavanaugh 2, DeJesus 18, Falcone 2, Petrick 2.

Coatesville 7 18 12 12 - 49

Kennett 9 9 7 7 - 32

C: Lindsay Eichelroth 2, Elisa Gaffney 15, Asia Graham 12, Kristi McFadden 4, Morgan Sherriff 5, Autumn Smith 9, Nicole Southcott 2.

K: Jamie Cummings 10, Anna DeBeradinas 1, Taylor DeVoe 5, Sophie Duphily 6, Victoria Kolman 2, Maciag 2, Alessandra Piscitelli 6.

Villa Maria 13 9 10 2 - 34

Downingtown East 13 5 15 4 - 37

VM: Brooke Angelos 10, Ellen Cannon 14, Brianna Forde 5, Kellie O'Rourke 3, Zarkoski 2.

DE: Noelle Alicea 9, Kelly Devlin 8, Dougherty 2, Ro Gentry 6, Melissa Hummel 6, Becca Moran 6.

West-Mont Christian 6 9 21 12 - 48

Coventry Christian 9 5 2 4 - 20

WC: Nicole Davis 25, Tiffany Dunning 3, Shannon Dunning 1, Becky Fanus 1, Maria Picard 18.

CC: Beth Bittman 16, Katie Bull 2, Niehls 2.

Cheltenham 23 17 17 14 - 71

Bensalem 4 12 0 7 - 23

C: Ciara Andrews 15, Monet Constant 8, Shayla Felder 23, Austin Hamler 2, Tiffany Johnson 11, Kira Ogden 6, Artavia Sheffield 2, Liz Taliaferro 4.

B: Asheta Cooper 10, Jenny Nolan 4, Allison Ormont 3, Tyra Roberts 2, Jodi Sokol 4.

Pennsbury 11 8 18 9 - 46

Villa Joseph Marie 12 16 15 8 - 51

P: Lacey Balascsak 7, Stephanie Eray 2, Kersten Formento 7, Jae Jackson 2, Kelsey Moulton 2, Molly Phillips 10, Lauren Pisauro 8, Kelly Rebert 4, Lindsey Weaver 4.

VJM: Jessica Campbell 2, Carolyne Heston 18, Meghan Ledwith 12, Melissa Poderis 8, Courtney Shaw 7, Lauren Waterson 4.