Yesterday's Results

Wrestling

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Olney 60, Kensington 6

Frankford def. Edison, forfeit

Washington 51, Franklin Towne Charter 18

Northeast 73, Lincoln 0

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

St. Joseph's Prep 45, Roman Catholic 30

North Catholic 67, Cardinal O'Hara 9

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Harriton 40, Strath Haven 34

Radnor 47, Marple Newtown 22

Conestoga 46, Penncrest 22

Haverford High 37, Springfield (D) 27

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

North Penn 45, Pennridge 18

Plymouth Whitemarsh 56, Springfield (M) 15

Norristown 72, Cheltenham 9

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Avon Grove 78, Bishop Shanahan 6

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Perkiomen Valley 56, Pottstown 21

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Bristol 36, Phil-Mont Christian 24

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Friends' Central 47, Abington Friends 15

NONLEAGUE

Abington Friends 48, Solebury School 12

Friends' Central 48, Solebury School 12

Haverford School 42, Glen Mills 30

Pennsbury 44, Interboro 33

Boys' Basketball

GLEN MILLS TOURNAMENT

Strawberry Mansion 60, Glen Mills 55

Central 76, Lamberton 40

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Friends' Central 71, Germantown Friends 45

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Plymouth Whitemarsh 81, Upper Moreland 37

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Del-Val Friends 57, Wyncote 18

NONLEAGUE

Hill School 55, Penn Charter 43

CAPA 68, Science Leadership 53

Olney 63, Hope Charter 55

Palumbo 61, Swenson 53

Episcopal Academy 59, Phelps 52

Prep Charter 92, North Catholic 80

Friends Select 54, Community Ac. of Phila. 22

Delco Christian 54, Interboro 51 (3 OT)

Phil-Mont Christian 73, Christian Academy 63

Souderton 63, Cheltenham 48

St. Pius X 59, Pennridge 53

Academy Park 77, Upper Merion 54

Penn Wood 79, Pottsgrove 41

Norristown 55, Truman 32

St. Joseph's Prep 60, Germantown Academy 49

Holy Ghost Prep 53, Archbishop Ryan 38

Girls' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE CONSTITUTION

Delco Christian 48, Jenkintown 26

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

St. Basil 50, Sacred Heart 36

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Agnes Irwin 46, Baldwin 27

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Mercy Vocational 42, International Christian 35

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Phoenixville 56, Upper Perkiomen 36

NONLEAGUE

Archbishop Ryan 44, Nazareth Academy 34

Edison 51, Franklin Learning Center 48

Chester 71, University City 54

Maurice J. Moyer 47, Interboro 44

Hill School 59, Germantown Friends 40

West Catholic 46, Chichester 37

Springfield (M) 45, Owen J. Roberts 32

Bowling

BOYS

North Penn 4, Pennridge 0

(NP: Chuck Knower 231, 617; P: Justin Pellow, Brian Airchet 202, Airchet 556)

Roman Catholic 4, Monsignor Bonner 0

(RC: Tommy McGuinn 234, Rashaan Hale 654; MB: Vince Hoban 244, 594)

GIRLS

Archbishop Prendergast 4, Hallahan 0

(AP: Kellie Lee 208, 578; H: Leanna Ashcom 168, 459)

Little Flower 4, St. Hubert 0

(LF: Shannon Atwell 201, Liz Stout 542; SH: Jacquelyn DeRocini 201, Amanda Rich 505)

North Penn 4, Pennridge 0

(NP: Allie Strayer 201, 509; P: Gina Fasserini 150, 362)

Ice Hockey

GIRLS

Hill School 1, Portledge 1

(HS: Alex Peters goal; goalie Tori Trovato 38 saves)

Squash

BOYS

Malvern Prep 5, Hill School 4

GIRLS

Germantown Friends 7, Agnes Irwin 0

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Glen Mills Tournament

Lamberton 9 8 11 12 - 40

Central 19 17 21 19 - 76

L: Anthony Fagan 1, Rakim Hawkins 1, Andrew Hoover 2, Nafis Jones 5, Rashad Phillips 2, Dan Taylor 9, Kirk Wright 8, Troy Yancy 12.

C: Kamel Austin 4, Jordan Bailey 14, Donte Bennette 7, Devonne Boler 2, Miles Henry 4, Kadin Marshall 2, Sam Montgomery 10, Justin Potter 2, Brandon Smith 25, Josh Wells 6.

Strawberry Mansion 11 19 16 14 - 60

Glen Mills 8 14 13 20 - 55

SM: Shareef Green 2, Marque Griffins 5, Eric Jefferson 4, Khalil Meadows 7, Devonte' Newbill 30, Cedrick Powell 5, Khyree Wooten 7.

GM: Shakim Armstead 1, Tramayne Brooks 5, Christopher Dickerson 8, Raheem Harvey 12, Leonard Singleton 15, Kyrell Tyler 14.

Friends Schools League

Germantown Friends 10 8 17 10 - 45

Friends' Central 24 18 15 14 - 71

GF: Kevin Fox 2, Sam Mercuris 4, Gilman Myran 13, Ossrio-Sofo 3, Anton Popov 8, Jay Query 6, Dom Reed 2, Jason Symonette 7.

FC: Devin Coleman 11, H.J. Gaskins 2, Amile Jefferson 16, Malique Killing 2, Mark Margulies 6, Dominic Morris 17, Justin Pinder 1, Pedro Rangel 2, Travis Robinson 13, Sam Stein 1.

Suburban One American

Plymouth Whitemarsh 22 21 21 17 - 81

Upper Moreland 7 13 14 3 - 37

PW: C.J. Aiken 19, Stephon Baker 9, Jaylen Bond 29, Julian Bond 3, T.J. Clancy 8, Brandon Dixon 9, Whis Grant 2, Sam Pygatt 2.

UM: Ryan Burnick 8, Ronye Dennis 5, Nick Giordano 6, Phil Morris 8, Ben Pflaumer 5, Scott Smith 3, Matt Worley 2.

Tri-County League

Del-Val Friends 10 11 20 16 - 57

Wyncote 4 8 3 3 - 18

DF: Arthur Borgerhoff 9, Sterling Flower 10, Kevin Friel 4, Peter Gould 7, Christoffel Hoekstra 6, Thomas Lubowicki 3, Yazan Muasher 14, Alexander Ruffin 4.

W: Juan Barrow 7, Brandon Hall 1, Welsey Holmes 4, Denzel Watts 3, Denzel White 3.

Nonleague

Community Ac. of Phila. 0 6 6 10 - 22

Friends Select 13 14 13 14 - 54

CAP: Andre Alvarez 7, William Jones 4, Jose Negron 1, Reyes 2, Tejada 2, Ron Wilson 6.

FS: Oliver Feighan 4, Ben Holl 2, Alex Hughes 3, Skyler Krafft 4, Nate Levin 2, Brett Nagle 16, Craig Presant 11, Andrew Reddick 6, Rob Santore 2, Prem Wells 4.

Science Leadership 13 21 9 10 - 53

CAPA 7 17 17 27 - 68

SL: Naadir Ginyard 14, Tyler Hankinson 11, Mustafa Idriss 6, Tajh Jenkins 3, Kenard 5, Kenny Paul 14.

C: Nick Emmanuel 11, Mike Lauer 3, Blake Melvin 8, Matt Powers 36, Jorge Ramos 2, Jony Rondon 5, Ralph Sierra 3.

Olney 7 12 18 26 - 63

Hope Charter 8 15 10 22 - 55

O: Hilton Cain 6, Jaree Cooper 3, Ray Jaggon 18, Jabreil McLeod 18, Kadeem Patterson 14, Darrelle Sherman 4.

HC: Ryan Brown 3, Kaseem Butts 4, John Creighton 12, Nafee Hardy 7, Stacy McCray 2, Steve Randall 27.

Phelps 7 13 11 21 - 52

Episcopal Academy 15 11 11 22 - 59

P: Terrance Bailey 7, Darian Doleman 4, Renier Riddick 16, Jahmad Saleem 18, Damien Williams 4, Donovan Womack 1, Eric Young 2.

EA: Isaiah Baker 18, Allen Heggs 15, Daniel Mengel 14, Brian Metzler 2, Tyler Sacchetta 5, Taylor Wright 5.

Penn Charter 10 17 7 9 - 43

Hill School 13 12 13 17 - 55

PC: Mike Brown 5, Mick Foley 9, John Loughery 2, John Moderski 6, Tom Noonan 19, Jake Richards 2.

HS: Clarke Allan 6, Bettini 2, Ryan Clinesmth 5, Jack Detmer 8, Trey Harry 3, Josh Heylinger 13, Hoey 5, Kevin Mulquin 13.

Swenson 7 16 15 15 - 53

Palumbo 15 9 14 23 - 61

S: John Hardy 9, Kervyn Haynes 21, Markiem Jenkins 9, Alberto Leon 4, Alvin Pressley 4, Jalen Thomas 6.

P: Rasheed Calhoun 10, Vincent Christopher 4, Maurice Harris 4, Kevin Hayes 2, Tyreek Rockmore 1, Mike Sawan 9, Devin Uqdah 8, Anthony Wallace 23.

Delco Christian 8 6 11 13 4 5 7 - 54

Interboro 10 12 8 8 4 5 4 - 51

DC: Amir Albright 2, Darren Brooks 7, Azhar Dorsey 10, Nick Griffin 11, Tarrell Grobes 5, Jordan Sbraccia 16, Jordan Wallin 3.

I: Charles Bolger 9, Vince Carnevale 14, Bill Dougherty 3, Mitch Helmandollar 2, Chris Long 6, Greg Sauer 2, Brian Weldon 15.

North Catholic 14 19 21 26 - 80

Prep Charter 18 17 26 31 - 92

NC: Alex Amrhein 7, Benny Birch 1, Gabe Carter 2, Jaleel Mack 31, Bobby Makor 20, Will Rampasard 2, Woody Redding 12, David Williams 5.

PC: James Coles 13, Ahkir Frazier 10, Matt Hankerson 11, John Lungo 4, Abraham Massey 9, Laquan Stevens 6, Byron Whiting 3, Mark Wilmer 36.

Cheltenham 4 9 8 27 - 48

Souderton 8 24 11 20 - 63

C: Bennett 2, Ryan Francis 4, Jacob 4, Johnson 5, Rob Mansell 21, Malcolm Weston 12.

S: Jeffrey Bishop 12, Kyle Connolly 11, Nathan Moyer 6, A.J. Picard 19, Anthony Sergio 6, Mark Wonderling 9.

St. Joseph's Prep 19 12 10 19 - 60

Germantown Academy 15 12 12 10 - 49

SJP: Sean Brophy 6, Mike Fee 9, Mike Levy 2, Connor McIntyre 9, Joe Nardi 26, Steve Vasturia 5, Gene Williams 3.

GA: Cameron Ayers 32, Jake Beil 2, Austin Curry 10, Jim Hammer 5.

Pottsgrove 7 12 10 12 - 41

Penn Wood 25 27 14 13 - 79

P: Richard Ackah 4, Joe Bell 11, Bryce Carter 2, Fred Dukes 9, Bobby Gofus 3, Vince Quigley 6, Javon Williams 6.

PW: Akil Anderson 4, Darian Barnes 6, Will Brown 19, Aaron Brown 14, Tyree Johnson 9, Will Morton 2, Shawn Oakman 9, Dequan Pelzer 6, Khali Smith 2, Chris Warner 4, Rahjul Young 4.

Pennridge 16 18 9 10 - 53

St. Pius X 16 18 9 16 - 59

P: Tim Abruzzo 17, Rocky Ferrier 4, Mike Guldin 18, Andrew Lyons 4, Kyle Peters 2, Jared Schaffer 5, Dylan Tice 3.

SPX: Mike Dinnella 17, Jeff Evans 2, Ed McKeon 11, Paul Mills 6, Ross Reber 10, Paul Slegelmilch 3, Spencer Stratton 10.

Upper Merion 8 19 10 17 - 54

Academy Park 13 23 19 22 - 77

UM: Patrick Belford 10, Robbie Griffith 20, Mike Loane 4, Kishan Persuad 5, Francis Rafferty 13, Scott Wilson 2.

AP: Taylor Boulware 14, Carl Coleman 2, Collins 6, Darryl Foye 14, Brandon Jackson 8, Zaire Robinson 3, Faheem Sims 10, Jordan Tucker 17, Taquil White 3.

Norristown 12 20 17 6 - 55

Truman 8 10 9 5 - 32

N: Bryant Baylis 3, Tevin Bush 2, Chris Davis 7, Jahquil Hargrove 13, Sheldon Mayer 11, Rasheed McCray 6, Aaron Webb 8, Tyreese White 2, Allen Yates 3.

T: Dequan Ashley 1, Merdic Green 2, Shawn Miller 1, Quincy Palmer 5, Sam Square 2, Eddie Valentine 13, Joshua Williams 6, Quancine Wilson 2.

Archbishop Ryan 10 8 8 12 - 38

Holy Ghost Prep 17 15 6 15 - 53

AR: Nick Aughenbaugh 3, Tyler Donnelly 3, Eric Fleming 10, Anthony Magallanes 6, Chris McMonagle 2, Brendan Ostaszewski 4, Mike Rymal 3, Kyle Slawter 7.

HGP: Duffy Barrett 9, Mike Byrne 4, Mike DeStefano 6, Christian Fattore 2, Bill Golden 3, Tyler Juchno 11, Ryan Lantzy 10, Nate Lorence 8.

Phil-Mont Christian 23 19 10 21 - 73

Christian Academy 14 19 18 12 - 63

PC: Alex Dimitri 4, Curtis Glover 10, Maurice Griffin 34, Mike Hutson 7, Stefan Johnson 8, Adam McNichol 10.

CA: Andrew Boykin 8, Andrew Daniels 5, Mike Evans 2, Daniel Garner 11, Kyle Gibson 19, Chris Pedro 18.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Bicentennial League

Jenkintown 3 6 6 11 - 26

Delco Christian 15 11 14 8 - 48

J: Erin Dawson 2, Sarah Flood 6, Madison Kimball 2, Kelsey Rice 7, Carolyn Smith 9.

DC: Briana Durant 2, Hannah Ellsworth 2, Emily Evans 4, Emily Homan 11, Stacey MacArthur 15, Carley Neal 8, Neily Thompson 2, Alexa Weaver 4.

Catholic Academies

St. Basil 14 8 16 12 - 50

Sacred Heart 10 7 7 12 - 36

SB: Annie Buckley 10, Erin Fennigham 2, Megan Gallagher 4, Olivia Mangan 8, Mary Ellen McCollum 2, Erin Miller 2, Mary Paul 4, Jacqui Thompson 18.

SH: Katie Brannau 6, Kim Herman 8, Annie O'Donnell 4, Hannah Rush 8, Erin Rush 6, Danielle Singer 2, Amber Townsend 2.

Inter-Ac League

Agnes Irwin 9 14 6 17 - 46

Baldwin 6 5 6 10 - 27

AI: Amanda Crowley 2, Faith DeVlieger 8, Katey Duffy 5, Steph Karalis 1, Kristen Nehls 5, Molly Shields 4, Emily Wetz 9, Shannan Williford 12.

B: Valerie Cohen 1, Claire Henkel 11, Julia Ramsey 2, Sloan Warren 13.

Penn-Jersey League

Mercy Vocational 6 9 12 15 - 42

International Christian 5 8 14 8 - 35

MV: Ashia Langley 2, Teharah Worrell 22, Linette Young 12, Michaiah Young 6.

IC: Dee Brown 10, Krissii Devine 4, Jasmine Martinez 2, Jasmine Meijas 6, Dominique Richardson 6, Rivera 2, Tahirah Smith 5.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Phoenixville 17 13 15 11 - 56

Upper Perkiomen 3 19 7 7 - 36

P: Katherine Casaday 14, Chandler DiFebbo 1, Ariel Keys 17, Amber Keys 14, Alexis Lear 3, Johanna Martens 2, Gabrielle Stokes 5.

UP: Stacey Auckland 8, Roni Janton 3, Deanna Mayza 25.

Nonleague

Franklin Learning Center 15 6 9 18 - 48

Edison 11 18 14 8 - 51

FLC: Alicia Dorman 1, Vernique Fields 11, Tina Frisby 12, Constance Jones 2, Natasha Keel 8, Kellie Wilson 14.

E: Candelario 21, Casillas 19, Gary 2, Hernandez 3, Medina 6.

Germantown Friends 11 7 12 10 - 40

Hill School 16 17 8 18 - 59

GF: Maura Boughter-Dornfeld 4, Alex Clarke 2, Isabel Jansen 4, Julya Loder 12, Shelby Tucker 14, Iris Williamson 4.

HS: Brittany Adamski 17, Ellen Dvorak 15, Katie Gibbs 7, Shanyae Glenn 10, Monica Patel 2, Taylor Silar 4, Kerri Taylor 4.

Chester 15 17 25 14 - 71

University City 14 15 12 13 - 54

C: Georria Clark 7, Mineerah Dickerson 4, LaQueena Ferguson 6, Karen Flagg 23, Janera Handy 4, Tishana Jackson 9, Malika Staples 18.

UC: Muminah Dupont 7, Shakerah Frye 7, Mykea Hall 4, Jareia Keith 4, Antoinette Robinson 21, Quinnie Washington 11.

Interboro 8 12 8 16 - 44

Maurice J. Moyer 14 9 14 10 - 47

I: Nicole Broomall 2, Olivia Encarnation 8, Dana Froio 15, Amanda Havens 6, Kim Locke 2, Shawna Nelling 6, Paige Peters 5.

MJM: Booker 2, Duncan 17, Flamer 11, Kaylor 4, Scales 2, Taylor 11.

Nazareth Academy 10 3 9 12 - 34

Archbishop Ryan 11 12 9 12 - 44

NA: Adams 2, Borski 12, Fluehr 7, Gaspen 7, Perry 4, Sylvester 2.

AR: Lauren Heisse 8, Rachel Kelly 2, Jess Koci 13, Lauren Smith 16, Sarah Strybuc 5.

Chichester 2 7 10 18 - 37

West Catholic 11 10 13 12 - 46

C: Amanda Fida 3, Emily Gilhool 2, Elise Hagel 2, Amy Hultzapple 2, Kayla McVey 6, Danielle Preziuso 7, Tara Turberg 15.

WC: Carmenta Amare 2, Ndyat Gebremariam 2, Ahmeeya Goldman 5, Brianna Joseph 2, Johanna Riddick 11, Destiny Russell 14, Liana Taylor 4, Diana Williams 6.

Owen J. Roberts 6 7 7 12 - 32

Springfield (M) 6 15 15 9 - 45

OJR: Meghan Antrim 4, Bri Benton 6, KB Betson 9, Marielle Derstine 2, Haley Halteman 4, Meredith Lawler 2, Kara Mann 3, Julia Sbat 2.

S: Annie Crudele 9, Elise DiFilippo 16, Taylor Koroncai 9, Briana Scafidi 4, Morgan Smith 7.

Today's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Ridley at Conestoga, 7:30

Garnet Valley at Lower Merion, 7:30

Harriton at Radnor, 7:30

Haverford High at Upper Darby, 7:30

Springfield (D) at Marple Newtown, 7:30

Penncrest at Strath Haven, 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN

Oxford at Great Valley, 7:30

Kennett at Octorara, 7:30

West Chester Rustin at Sun Valley, 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL

Bishop Shanahan at Avon Grove, 7:30

Coatesville at West Chester East, 7:30

W.C. Henderson at Downingtown East, 7:30

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Spring-Ford at Owen J. Roberts, 7:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C

Freire Charter at Del-Val Charter, 3:15

NONLEAGUE

Doane Academy at City Center, 4

George School at Valley Forge, 4:15

Morrisville at Calvary Baptist, 5

Calvary Christian at Friends Select, 5:30

Monsignor Bonner at Chichester, 7

Devon Prep at Church Farm, 7:30

Girls' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE CONSTITUTION

Morrisville at Plumstead Christian, 3:45

Delco Christian at Calvary Christian, 5

Phil-Mont Christian at Jenkintown, 7

BICEN CONFERENCE

MaST Charter at Bristol, 6

Christopher Dock at Lower Moreland, 7

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Merion Mercy at Nazareth Academy, 5:15

Villa Maria at Villa Joseph Marie, 5:15

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Wood at Little Flower, 6

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Radnor at Harriton, 7

Conestoga at Ridley, 7:30

Lower Merion at Garnet Valley, 7:30

Upper Darby at Haverford High, 7:30

Marple Newtown at Springfield (D), 7:30

Strath Haven at Penncrest, 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN

Kennett at Octorara, 5:30

Great Valley at Oxford, 7:30

Sun Valley at West Chester Rustin, 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL

Avon Grove at Bishop Shanahan, 7:30

West Chester East at Coatesville, 7:30

Downingtown East at W.C. Henderson, 7:30

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Owen J. Roberts at Spring-Ford, 7:30

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Del-Val Friends at Woodlynde, 5:45

NONLEAGUE

Freire Charter at Episcopal Academy, 3:45

New Beginnings at Penn Wood, 3:45

George School at Princeton Day, 4:15

Academy of New Church at Springside, 5:15

Gwynedd-Mercy at Notre Dame, 5:15

Friends Select at Faith Christian, 5:15

Central Dauphin East at Pottstown, 6

Calvary Baptist at Valley Forge Baptist, 6

Wissahickon at Kennedy-Kenrick, 7

Governor Mifflin at Boyertown, 7:30

Chichester at Unionville, 7:30

Wrestling

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Souderton at Quakertown, 7

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Wissahickon at Upper Moreland, 7

NONLEAGUE

Bristol at Lincoln, 3

Malvern Prep at Academy of New Church, 3:45

Penn Wood at Girard College, 4

George School at Valley Forge, 4:15

Upper Perkiomen at North Penn, 7

Bowling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Cardinal Dougherty at Conwell-Egan, 3:30

Monsignor Bonner at Cardinal O'Hara, 3;30

St. Joseph's Prep at Roman Catholic, 3:30

North Catholic at La Salle, 3:30

Archbishop Ryan at Lansdale Catholic, 3:30

Archbishop Prendergast at Cardinal O'Hara, 3:30

Neumann-Goretti at Kennedy-Kenrick, 3:30

Archbishop Wood at Father Judge, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

Council Rock South at Hatboro-Horsham, 3

Neshaminy at North Penn, 3:30

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Christopher Dock at Holy Ghost Prep, 3:15

Bristol at Jenkintown, 3:15

NONLEAGUE

Morrisville at Glen Mills, 3:15

Girls' Volleyball

NONLEAGUE

Agnes Irwin at Academy of New Church, 3:45

Swimming

COED

Penncrest at Radnor, 4

Unionville at Coatesville, 3:45

Avon Grove at Oxford, 4:30

Abington Friends at George School, 6:15

Central Bucks West at Hatboro-Horsham, 3:30

Quakertown at Souderton, 4

Central Bucks South at Central Bucks East, 6

Reading at Owen J. Roberts, 3:30

Kennett at Marple Newtown, 3:45

Salesianum (Del.) at Malvern Prep, 3:45

At Ursinus College:

Spring-Ford vs. Governor Mifflin, 3:45

At Cabrini College:

Notre Dame vs. Merion Mercy, 5

Tomorrow's Schedule

Football

STATE CLASS A FINAL

At HersheyPark Stadium:

Bishop McCort vs. Clairton, 1

STATE CLASS AAA FINAL

At HersheyPark Stadium:

Selinsgrove vs. Manheim Central, 7

Boys' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE CONSTITUTION

Morrisville at Phil-Mont Christian, 5

Plumstead Christian at Jenkintown, 7

Calvary Christian at Delco Christian, 7:30

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE INDEPENDENCE

New Hope-Solebury at Christopher Dock, 7

Lower Moreland at Holy Ghost Prep, 7

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Perkiomen Valley at Methacton, 7:30

Pottstown at Phoenixville, 7:30

Upper Perkiomen at St. Pius X, 7:30

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Upper Dublin at Cheltenham, 7

Upper Moreland at Norristown, 7

Upper Merion at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7

Wissahickon at Springfield (M), 7

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

North Penn at Central Bucks East, 7

Quakertown at Central Bucks South, 7

Pennridge at Central Bucks West, 7

Souderton at Hatboro-Horsham, 7

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Neshaminy at Abington, 7

William Tennent at Bensalem, 7

Pennsbury at Council Rock North, 7

Truman at Council Rock South, 7

CHRISTIAN BROTHERS TOURNAMENT

Pittsburgh Central Catholic at La Salle, 8:30

DAVE MERCER INVITATIONAL

At The Hill School:

Berkshire at Hill School, 3:30

Chestnut Hill vs. Blue Ridge (Va.), 5:15

Solebury School vs. New Hampton, 7

EPISCOPAL ACADEMY TOURNAMENT

Phelps vs. Episcopal High (Va.), 6

Westtown at Episcopal Academy, 7:45

MAKE A WISH TOURNAMENT

At Germantown Academy:

Penn Charter vs. Shipley, 5

Hun School at Germantown Academy, 8:30

NEW HEIGHTS TOURNAMENT

At New York:

Friends' Central vs. St. Albans (Md.), 8:15

NONLEAGUE

Phila. Academy Charter at Dobbins, 3:15

Paul Robeson at Ben Franklin, 3:15

St. Joseph's Prep at Malvern Prep, 3:45

Conwell-Egan at Father Judge, 3:45

Haverford School at Cardinal O'Hara, 7:30

Washington at Archbishop Ryan, 7:30

West Chester Christian at Calvary Baptist, 7:30

At Holy Family University:

Girard College vs. Roman Catholic, 7