Yesterday's Results

Boys' Basketball

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Ridley 38, Conestoga 37

Lower Merion 48, Garnet Valley 28

Radnor 70, Harriton 69 (2 OT)

Upper Darby 71, Haverford High 53

Springfield (D) 45, Marple Newtown 35

Penncrest 45, Strath Haven 35

CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN

Oxford 43, Great Valley 38

Octorara 45, Kennett 32

West Chester Rustin 72, Sun Valley 28

CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL

Bishop Shanahan 65, Avon Grove 56

Coatesville 61, West Chester East 41

W.C. Henderson 65, Downingtown East 63

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Owen J. Roberts 64, Spring-Ford 45

Perkiomen Valley 47, Methacton 45

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A

Southern 64, Lincoln 57

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D

Palumbo 69, Science Leadership 30

NONLEAGUE

Doane Academy 53, City Center 49

Valley Forge 71, George School 67 (OT)

Friends Select 72, Calvary Christian 49

Monsignor Bonner 66, Chichester 49

Devon Prep 50, Church Farm 39

Girls' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE CONSTITUTION

Morrisville 42, Plumstead Christian 31

Jenkintown 39, Phil-Mont Christian 29

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE INDEPENDENCE

MaST Charter 33, Bristol 30

Christopher Dock 51, Lower Moreland 32

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Nazareth Academy 41, Merion Mercy 37

Villa Maria 48, Villa Joseph Marie 36

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Wood 61, Little Flower 21

Archbishop Carroll 63, West Catholic 13

Archbishop Ryan 68, Bishop McDevitt 33

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Radnor 52, Harriton 36

Conestoga 26, Ridley 22

Lower Merion 26, Garnet Valley 23

Upper Darby 40, Haverford High 30

Springfield (D) 60, Marple Newtown 10

Strath Haven 45, Penncrest 35

CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN

Kennett 40, Octorara 24

Oxford 33, Great Valley 31 (OT)

Sun Valley 43, West Chester Rustin 39

CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL

Coatesville 44, West Chester East 26

Downingtown East 52, W.C. Henderson 34

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Spring-Ford 65, Owen J. Roberts 29

NONLEAGUE

Freire Charter 40, Episcopal Academy 28

Penn Wood 68, New Beginnings 24

Princeton Day 65, George School 13

Springside 68, Academy of New Church 24

Notre Dame 62, Gwynedd-Mercy 50

Faith Christian 55, Friends Select 48

Wissahickon 57, Kennedy-Kenrick 18

Unionville 61, Chichester 23

Governor Mifflin 52, Boyertown 38

Central Dauphin East 52, Pottstown 17

Wrestling

NONLEAGUE

Upper Perkiomen 41, North Penn 30

Faith Christian 42, West-Mont Christian 36

Bowling

BOYS

St. Joseph's Prep 3, Roman Catholic 1

(SJP: Chris Jones 267, 651, Chris Rocks 651; RC: Rashaan Hale 258, Tyler Nocella 648)

Kennedy-Kenrick 4, Neumann-Goretti 0

(KK: Ryan McAlpine 267, 747; NG: Joey Hatton 279, 690)

Father Judge 4, Archbishop Wood 0

(FJ: Brian Mathes 620; AW: Joe Tate 503)

Conwell-Egan 4, Cardinal Dougherty 0

(CE: Damon Page 257, 688; CD: Jeff Thomas 230, Jordan Barksdale 575)

North Catholic 4, La Salle 0

(NC: John Rooney 219, 593; L: Matt Donnelly 192, 547)

Neshaminy 4, North Penn 0

(N: Jeff Murtha 259, John Mirgicin 631; NP: Zach Sevcik 203, Chuck Knower 587)

GIRLS

Conwell-Egan 4, Hallahan 0

(CE: Rachel Kurtz 179, Anne Sevon 502; H: Leanna Ashcam 177, 479)

Neshaminy 4, North Penn 0

(N: Christina Udris 206, Katie Bevan 574; NP: Allie Strayer 204, 515)

Squash

BOYS

Germantown Friends 6, Malvern Prep 1

GIRLS

Episcopal Academy 9, Springside 0

Baldwin 6, Penn Charter 3

Girls' Volleyball

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Baldwin 3, Springside 2

(25-15, 25-19, 22-25, 22-25, 15-9. B: Julia Pedrick 8 digs, Amanda Buck 6 aces, Samantha Schwartz 8 kills)

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Central League

Springfield (D) 6 11 15 13 - 45

Marple Newtown 9 8 8 10 - 35

S: Steve Baker 3, Kevin Chevalier 4, Zack DeVito 3, Travis Johnson 2, Wally Rutecki 23, Adam Washington 10.

MN: Andrew Brandt 2, Ryan Furst 11, Ryan Hanley 15, Kurt Johnson 5, Kevin Johnson 2.

Penncrest 8 10 13 14 - 45

Strath Haven 6 7 10 12 - 35

P: Matt Atkinson 2, Ian Campbell 20, Rodney Duncan 2, Brandon Jacquette 5, Andrew Radomicki 10, Dillon Rogers 4, Chris Sell 2.

SH: Darryl Baukman 2, Jacob Enterlin 3, Chazz Fisher 2, Patrick Fisher 10, Chris Keenan 2, Christian Martin 3, Omar Randall 5, John Roberts 8.

Garnet Valley 7 3 10 8 - 28

Lower Merion 10 9 12 17 - 48

GV: Arkus 5, Drew Cordrey 1, Joe DiCarlo 8, Marcellus Irving 4, Kyle Moore 2, Sean VanHorn 1, Ryan Woods 7.

LM: David Ancona-Cole 6, Mike Block 2, Luke Chambers 3, Oliver Cohen 10, Conor Foote 4, Matt McKenna 7, Mike Robbins 7, Aaron Staley 7, Xavion Walls 2.

Ridley 6 6 15 11 - 38

Conestoga 14 12 5 6 - 37

R: Shawn Church 8, Mark Dziadon 7, Kevin Garling 7, Cameron Gunter 12, Tom Manning 4.

C: Harry Biemer 6, Dexter Bridge 10, Leighton Dennis 2, Jonathan Hamer 3, John Marshall 2, Tanner Scott 5, Jared Seltzer 9.

Haverford High 13 12 14 14 - 53

Upper Darby 18 17 19 17 - 71

HH: Pierre Charles 10, Matt Effinger 8, Eric Falasco 9, Brandon Johnson 10, Patrick Morgan 5, Scott Zlotnick 11.

UD: Isak Beyen 4, Terrence Bridgers 6, Daron Harris 23, D.J. Johnson 6, Myron McNeely 8, Eric Robbins 3, Ivan Thomas 4, George Vlahos 15, Lamotte Williams 2.

Harriton 17 11 11 12 10 8 - 69

Radnor 10 14 14 13 10 9 - 70

H: Marquis Baker 5, Sal D'Angelo 2, Matt Fusaro 48, Ryan Kelly 7, Alex Servetnick 4, Matt Sherman 3.

R: Cameron Dunson 2, Erik Eichinger 5, Kyle Furtaw 5, Kyle Hammonds 24, Curran Ruyak 6, Peter Wallace 21, Connor Walsh 7.

Ches-Mont League American

West Chester Rustin 21 19 24 8 - 72

Sun Valley 6 9 12 1 - 28

WCR: Trevor Berwall 17, Zach Butther 1, Sherif Elnaggar 4, Anthony Nash 12, Thomas Smith 2, Cordairo Taylor 2, Trent Toney 9, Anthony Venturo 5, Rahmier White 8, Rondell White 12.

SV: Biggs 2, Carboni 3, Carney 1, Freeman 2, Miller 4, Nelson 11, Volcolo 5.

Kennett 7 7 12 6 - 32

Octorara 11 9 13 12 - 45

K: William Garrett 4, Dennis Hawkins 5, Kenshi Kobayashi 4, Joseph Martinez 2, Patrick Nash 3, Samuel Tavoni 14.

O: Lamont Clark 9, Charles Cooper 3, Pat Evans 13, Bill Johnson 4, Conor Kasabo 2, Mike Navarro 2, Dequan Newton 2, Moses Togbah 10.

Oxford 2 18 13 10 - 43

Great Valley 16 7 10 5 - 38

O: Garry Franklin 2, DeQuan Gray 1, Aaron Ickes 3, Brendan Mundy 5, Wes Pennington 15, Tyler Reeves 6, Tevon Rochester 7, Vinny Sanders 4.

GV: Michael Douglas 12, William Patton 4, Dan Shackleton 11, Lee Stover 4, Patrick Wentz 7.

Ches-Mont League National

W.C. Henderson 8 10 20 27 - 65

Downingtown East 14 20 14 15 - 63

WH: Desmond Alston 14, Austin Constable 10, Scott Fenton 11, Sean McCormick 3, Chas McCormick 20, Ted White 7.

DE: Chris Fehr 11, Grant Hubbard 4, Kyle McGovern 16, Corey Miller 10, Sean Mullaney 3, Andrew Murner 4, Dan Porter 1, Dahmir Simmons 14.

Bishop Shanahan 14 14 21 16 - 65

Avon Grove 14 9 11 22 - 56

BS: Tom Henshey 9, Mike Ibarguen 11, Eric Knight 4, Tim Mulqueen 8, Joe Paquet 2, Josh Redmond 18, Anthony Sam 13.

AG: Brandon Carey 8, Jordan Harris 15, Brandon Monk 11, Mike Rooney 8, Sean Sallee 4, Ryan Samuels 6, Warren Williams 4.

Coatesville 15 9 19 18 - 61

West Chester East 9 8 14 10 - 41

C: Marcus Blakely 4, Pat Brewer 3, Kedar Edwards 6, Kris Miller 7, Tymeir Miller 1, Dameon Nixon 2, Reco Oxendine 2, Latrell Shelton 6, Kenneth Thompson 6, Trent Tramell 4, Jonathan Warmiyak 8, Langston Womack 12.

WCE: Eric Anderson 11, Eddie Anderson 9, Mike Day 1, Terrelle Green 1, Derrick Hoogendorm 3, Mike McAleer 3, Okoteh Sackitey 5, Amari Taylor 4, Mitchell Walker 4.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Spring-Ford 9 7 14 15 - 45

Owen J. Roberts 14 17 12 21 - 64

S: Nick Coburn 6, Naveen Daryani 2, James Detweiler 4, Josh Dishman 3, Eric Giovagnoli 7, John Hagan 2, Eric Janus 4, Stephen Joyce 13, Zameer McDowell 2, Steve Procario 2.

OJR: Ryan Brumfield 6, Mark Henry 8, Connor Lawler 10, Tim Ponto 21, Jake Tammaro 4, David Vining 11, Jeff Wiand 4.

Perkiomen Valley 9 13 7 18 - 47

Methacton 10 5 18 12 - 45

PV: Mason Brawley 4, Ryan Davis 15, Andrew Kenney 20, Drew Klein 2, Chris Stewart 6.

M: Kevin Burke 3, Matt Carroll 6, Jordan Carter 17, Zach Forrest 8, Evan Galloway 8, Mike Handley 2, Scott Markle 1.

Public League Division A

Lincoln 13 13 16 15 - 57

Southern 15 16 23 10 - 64

L: Kendrick Barnes 9, Jack Ferguson 2, Willie Johnson 2, Devin Jones 2, Tyrone Martin 18, Nahjir Robinson 3, Ronald Rollins 7, Rickey Savage 14.

S: Rodney Chandler 6, Shamier Duren 12, Shaquille Gaskins 21, Heywood Henderson 9, Antwain Rucker 3, Mac Stokes 11, Hanif Williams 2.

Public League Division D

Science Leadership 2 12 12 4 - 30

Palumbo 14 11 23 21 - 69

SL: Jef Calvin 2, Naadir Ginyard 15, Tyler Hankinson 3, Sam Kabangia 1, Cody Nichols 7, Sirochman 2.

P: Rasheed Calhoun 6, Demetrius Davenport 8, Tyler Dickinson 8, Maurice Harris 8, Kevin Hayes 2, Von Howard 2, Tyreek Rockmore 2, Mike Sawan 6, Sharif Smith 2, Devin Uqdah 25.

Nonleague

Doane Academy 12 11 12 18 - 53

City Center 10 13 12 14 - 49

DA: Eric Blow 2, Larry Boyd 2, Steven Gibson 5, Davis Graham 4, Mckel Hyppolite 4, Nick Schino 9, Bless Sherrill 21, Dan Vogelbacher 6.

CC: Elijah Brown 2, Dominic Long 7, B.J. Smith 4, Andre Stepney 25, Brenell Tucker 8, Jarrett Wilson 3.

Calvary Christian 4 17 13 15 - 49

Friends Select 21 22 21 8 - 72

CC: Joshua Bair 4, Patrick Cummings 5, Daniel McGuigan 6, Joshua Medvic 3, Trevor Phillippi 22, Thomas Schultz 7, Adam Schultz 2.

FS: Oliver Feighan 2, Ben Holl 3, Alex Hughes 16, Skyler Krafft 4, Brett Nagle 22, Craig Presant 21, Andrew Reddick 4.

George School 14 13 13 24 3 - 67

Valley Forge 12 7 20 25 7 - 71

GS: Greg Cohen 4, Logan Davis 13, Ken Huang 2, Walt Lomax 3, Evan Moyes 3, Aiden Schmidtberger 9, Stone 10, Kirk Wynn 23.

VF: Williams Boyer 31, Zach Jancarski 1, Devon Levesque 20, William Strickland 4, Max Unthank 1, James Zhou 14.

Monsignor Bonner 12 17 16 21 - 66

Chichester 15 12 14 8 - 49

MB: Keefer Francis 25, Joseph McGinn 5, Jamal Melvin 13, Scott Slade 14, Dan Vanderslice 9.

C: Marcus Benson 2, Darius Brooks 6, Casey Burke 6, Campbell 2, Mike Coles 18, Kevin Everett 5, Akeem Johnson 4, Fred Murray 6.

Devon Prep 14 8 14 14 - 50

Church Farm 7 6 9 17 - 39

DP: Duncan Becker 16, Joseph Donatoni 4, Jeffrey Hughes 14, Kevin Maloney 2, Matthew Purcell 4, Kevin Raftery 10.

CF: Abdul Cooper 2, Cordell Long 12, Chris Mayo 5, Philip Ogunleye 11, Howard Sellars 9.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Bicentennial League

Morrisville 13 10 14 5 - 42

Plumstead Christian 4 8 8 11 - 31

M: Tanya Argueta 12, Jah'Mirra Chambers 9, Cassandra Gainey 8, Sharey Hizer 2, Kievanna Lacey 11.

PC: Hope Caracappa 12, Alex Petrie 12, Keri Roberts 3, Haley Whitney 4.

Phil-Mont Christian 6 7 3 13 - 29

Jenkintown 7 5 6 21 - 39

PC: Sarah Asher 5, Jen Khoo 6, Natalia Nock 4, Madeline Romig 9, Emily Steiger 5.

J: Erin Dawson 14, Kelsey Rice 2, Carolyn Smith 21, Emily Smith 2.

MaST Charter 12 8 6 7 - 33

Bristol 6 12 10 2 - 30

MC: Brittany Cohen 6, Maria Farrell 19, Erin Holmes 2, Megan McCarthy 2, Kaitlyn Murray 2, Taylor Tracey 2.

B: Kadiyah Brookins 2, Ashley Cantiello 3, Morgan Cullen 8, Taylor Cullen 3, Nicole Cullura 8, Adriana Hunter 2, Danielle Reilly 4.

Christopher Dock 10 18 11 12 - 51

Lower Moreland 15 2 7 8 - 32

CD: Denali Althouse 8, Olivia Bradford 4, Jenessa Derstine 5, Montana Mitchell 13, Rachel Speigle 10, Laura Swintosky 11.

LM: Nicole Dougherty 1, Remy Gerwitz 2, Stefania Incollingo 5, Kelly McGarry 14, Allie Morganstein 4, Julie Wojo 6.

Catholic Academies

Merion Mercy 7 13 8 9 - 37

Nazareth Academy 13 10 8 10 - 41

MM: Margaret Corzel 7, Natalie DiCocco 6, Brigid Klarich 4, Lauren Montie 2, Katie Sherry 9, Hillary Tordy 9.

NA: Maggie Borski 9, Nicole Dombrowski 4, Lindsay Fluehr 8, Jessica Sylvester 20.

Villa Maria 9 8 17 14 - 48

Villa Joseph Marie 7 11 8 10 - 36

VM: Brooke Angelos 12, Ellen Cannon 8, Brianna Forde 14, Kellie O'Rourke 10, Laura Zarkoski 4.

VJM: Jessica Campbell 3, Christine Gorrell 2, Carolyne Heston 11, Meghan Ledwith 4, Melissa Poderis 1, Courtney Shaw 13, Lauren Waterson 2.

Catholic League

Archbishop Wood 12 21 19 9 - 61

Little Flower 4 2 7 8 - 21

AW: Victoria Arnao 7, Samantha Greenfield 7, Alex Heck 6, Aubrey Howland 2, Taylor Kaminski 3, Stephanie Keyes 11, Caitlin McCartney 2, Grace Mirack 2, Lauren Nealon 11, Haley Scullion 2, Jenna Swope 5, Madison Tamburini 1, Christine Verrelle 2.

LF: Annemarie Collins 4, Jule Deegan 2, Chelsea Higginbottom 2, Chelsea Kada 6, Erin Keyes 2, Casey Seltner 2, Courtney Weidner 3.

West Catholic 4 2 2 5 - 13

Archbishop Carroll 23 19 8 13 - 63

WC: Skylar Burton 1, Ahmeeya Goldman 2, Johanna Riddick 3, Destiny Russell 7.

AC: Mary Victoria Barr 4, Jen Carney 8, Amanda Censullo 5, Meghan Creighton 5, Sarah Curran 5, Emily Fazzini 5, Ryann Fiascki 4, Kerri Hunt 3, Melissa Levy 2, MaryKate McCann 3, Nora McGeever 2, Rachel Pearson 9, Erin Shields 8.

Archbishop Ryan 19 11 25 13 - 68

Bishop McDevitt 7 10 5 11 - 33

AR: Nora Binns 8, Lauren Heisse 2, Rachel Kelly 6, Cara McArdle 10, Nymira Nelson 6, Helen O'Kane 2, Katharine Reppert 1, Lauren Smith 17, Sarah Strybuc 10, Shannon Swift 2, Megan Wolf 4.

BM: Chelsea Burroughs 6, Savannah Davis 8, Asha Davis 7, Nicole Piluso 7, Allison Pollock 5.

Central League

Conestoga 4 6 4 12 - 26

Ridley 7 2 5 8 - 22

C: Cook 2, Dunn 8, Graham 3, Guinan 2, Kennan 4, Kovach 2, Robl 5.

R: Chelsea Benedek 4, Barb Dodds 4, Jennifer Egee 5, Kelsey Yori 2, Alexis Zambino 7.

Strath Haven 11 8 10 16 - 45

Penncrest 11 6 14 4 - 35

SH: Logan Clements 11, Shannon Dunn 7, Ashley Miller 1, Jamie Morris 11, Clare Sherry 1, Shannon Spencer 11, Dana Taub 3.

P: Charlotte Beebe 13, Taylor Copus 4, Caroline Moore 12, Maura Waldron 4, Bridget Waldron 2.

Upper Darby 7 6 13 14 - 40

Haverford High 9 5 14 2 - 30

UD: Rudee Abello 7, Beckham 2, Jessica Crawley-Rich 1, Erika Ficklin 3, Katie Fitzpatrick 5, Tyra Polite 3, Joune Reed 13, Eyram Tsikata 6.

HH: Chelci Asbury 8, Moira Corrigan 6, Jaclyn Gantz 4, Dana Janney 3, Caroline Price 9.

Marple Newtown 5 1 1 3 - 10

Springfield (D) 23 24 4 9 - 60

MN: Erica Brown 1, Maiya Brown 2, Madison Collins 3, Stephanie D'Ottaviano 3, Devon Miller 1.

S: Shannon Burns 8, Kelsi Chazin 6, Chimera Dennis 4, Brianna DiPietro 7, Tori Grossi 2, Jen Houtmann 14, MyNeisha McKenzie 4, Maddy McKnight 9, Alex Poplawski 6.

Lower Merion 2 10 7 7 - 26

Garnet Valley 4 11 5 3 - 23

LM: Dana Albalancy 11, Jones 2, Rosie Stahler 2, Caeli Swartz 2, Kiki Wortu 9.

GV: Chelsea Brown 4, Alex Brown 3, Allyson Heavens 2, Missi Koscinski 9, Coley Ricci 5.

Radnor 33 1 14 4 - 52

Harriton 13 0 6 17 - 36

R: Jesse Cunilio 2, Stacy Dillahey 2, Kelyn Freedman 20, Allison Heath 7, Lally 6, Allie Martin 2, Hannah Rose Nussbaum 9, Jackie Price 2, Hannah Schug 2.

H: Sami Felix 2, Shelby Ginsburg 4, Ali Grady 9, Amy Green 8, Lex Hoffman 1, Betsy Hurtado 4, Brittany Piacentine 2, Hannah Waldfogel 2, Tori Zuzelo 4.

Ches-Mont League American

Kennett 4 10 16 10 - 40

Octorara 3 12 6 3 - 24

K: Jamie Cummings 12, Anna DeBeradinas 10, Taylor DeVoe 7, Kristina Gallivan 1, Katherine Hanick 2, Stephanie Maciag 6, Alessandra Piscitelli 2.

O: Chi Boggs 5, Katy Buohl 6, Alyssa Markward 10, Danielle Murray 3.

Great Valley 6 13 5 3 4 - 31

Oxford 8 2 6 11 6 - 33

GV: Sara Beirnes 2, Amanda Germer 11, Tiffany Govan 5, Emily Hagar 2, Rachel Kalick 2, Colleen O'Malley 9.

O: Naya Delancey 7, Erika Eisele 2, Jasmine Johnson 3, Erica Marvel 16, Judy Reinhardt 5.

Sun Valley 8 6 9 20 - 43

West Chester Rustin 14 13 8 4 - 39

SV: Alie Alkins 6, Gabby Capuano 4, Jenna Crowley 15, Gia DeAngelo 4, Emily Schnarrs 4, Sam Wilson 10.

WCR: LaTasha Bazemore 5, Mikayla Doan 2, Rianna Doane 13, Emily Hubley 4, Kayla Owens 2, Mariah Powell 8, Sam Zang 5.

Ches-Mont League National

West Chester East 4 13 4 5 - 26

Coatesville 16 9 11 8 - 44

WCE: Meyriem Benslimane 8, Aerie DeJesus 8, Meghan Kavanaugh 3, Kim Petrick 7.

C: Deija Brantley 12, Elisa Gaffney 6, Asia Graham 8, Kristi McFadden 2, Morgan Sherriff 2, Autumn Smith 5, Nicole Southcott 9.

Downingtown East 7 17 16 12 - 52

W.C. Henderson 11 13 7 3 - 34

DE: Noelle Alicea 3, Kelly Devlin 11, Kaitlyn Dougherty 10, Ro Gentry 7, Melissa Hummel 16, Becca Moran 5.

WH: Jenna Cullinan 4, Kayla Feairheller 2, Nicole Hopton 5, Jaclyn Panichi 15, Emily Torrance 2, Janelle Wade 2, Michelle Worst 4.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Owen J. Roberts 5 4 9 11 - 29

Spring-Ford 15 25 10 15 - 65

OJR: Meghan Antrim 6, Allie Beard 6, Bri Benton 3, Marielle Derstine 4, Meredith Lawler 4, Kara Mann 2, Julia Sbat 4.

S: Steph Bentz 2, Audrey Burger 2, Crabtree 5, Karli Engle 2, Sammi Haas 4, Jasmin Hinnant 6, Courtney Hinnant 5, Nikki Lynch 10, Brittany Moore 3, Sarah Payonk 11, Haley Puckett 7, Mariah Traywick 8.

Nonleague

New Beginnings 3 15 1 5 - 24

Penn Wood 13 14 23 18 - 68

NB: Delea 3, Dominique Delea 2, Kadesha Dix 6, Stephanie Hertz 9, Ahzhanay Johnson 2, Marshall 2.

PW: Jackie Batts 2, April Buck 15, Chelsea Dent 2, Bria East 4, Owumni Jaloaso 5, Demyra Jones 6, Makavieh Kennah 4, Ashley Lewis 2, Lydia Peterson 12, Cydnee Toland-Holmes 8, Javanna Wilkins 2, Carrin Williams 6.

Academy of New Church 8 5 0 11 - 24

Springside 15 14 21 18 - 68

ANC: Tia Lloyd-Goodman 7, Natalie McDonald 1, Julia Riepert 2, Ty Williams 14.

S: Colleen Caldwell 10, Courtney Caputo 2, Stacey Costain 9, Michelle Cybularz 2, Fran Edmondson 11, Sydni Epps 11, Alexis Giovinazzo 2, Maddie Hinchey 4, Alyson Markey 4, Jamie McGinn 4, Gianna Pownall 9.

Gwynedd-Mercy 9 9 15 17 - 50

Notre Dame 19 16 19 8 - 62

G: D'Alonzo 8, Daniels 8, McCloskey 19, O'Brien 2, Sheridan 6, Shimrock 4, Sweeney 1, Wallin 2.

ND: Molly Borgese 10, Erin Clawson 4, Katie Dugan 2, Erika Ferro 3, Kathleen Fitzpatrick 8, Meghan McCullough 9, Megan McGurk 11, Colleen Olinger 13, Carly Pennacchia 2.

George School 2 2 4 5 - 13

Princeton Day 18 15 18 14 - 65

GS: Ana Baffoe-Bonnie 2, Christina Haney 3, Stephanie Heys 2, Jessica Minderjahn 4, Emily Silber 2.

PD: Dani Dawkins 2, Sarah Godwin 4, Lauren Johnson 4, Hannah Levy 4, Tiffany Patterson 25, Raquel Phillips 11, Janie Smukler 15.

Freire Charter 13 6 9 12 - 40

Episcopal Academy 6 3 8 11 - 28

FC: Dakia Manning 8, Shawneal McKeither 7, Chantal Thomas 1, Yasmeen Thompson 13, Rayna Vinson 2, Taryn Vinson 9.

EA: Jenn Adelizzi 4, Kelsey Gula 2, Kristen Hinckley 4, Meghan Hubley 2, Sarah McKay 2, Megan Quinn 4, Emily Scullin 5, Kory Tyron 5.

Wissahickon 17 17 9 14 - 57

Kennedy-Kenrick 3 3 5 7 - 18

W: Casey Bill 1, Dominique Earland 2, Asia Handy 21, Jessica Keller 11, Kristy Ragbir 17, Jessica Scannapieco 2, Alexandra Schaefer 3.

K: Berg 3, Cavalcante 3, Donavan 8, McCabe 2, Murphy 2.

Chichester 3 5 6 9 - 23

Unionville 11 13 19 18 - 61

C: Elise Hagel 7, Amy Hultzapple 1, Courtney Lutz 1, Kayla McVey 3, Michaela Moseley 4, Danielle Preziuso 2, Tara Turberg 5.

U: Kelli Anderson 13, Lizzy Carney 18, Marianna Gallo 2, Janice Hauck 2, Kelsey McDonald 3, Moira McEvoy 6, Susie Pancoast 8, Gabriella Primera 2, Chelsea Rafetto 3, Kimberly Williamson 4.

Today's Schedule

Football

STATE CLASS A FINAL

At HersheyPark Stadium:

Bishop McCort vs. Clairton, 1

STATE CLASS AAA FINAL

At HersheyPark Stadium:

Selinsgrove vs. Manheim Central, 7

Boys' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE CONSTITUTION

Morrisville at Phil-Mont Christian, 5

Plumstead Christian at Jenkintown, 7

Calvary Christian at Delco Christian, 7:30

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE INDEPENDENCE

New Hope-Solebury at Christopher Dock, 7

Lower Moreland at Holy Ghost Prep, 7

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Perkiomen Valley at Methacton, 7:30

Pottstown at Phoenixville, 7:30

Upper Perkiomen at St. Pius X, 7:30

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Upper Dublin at Cheltenham, 7

Upper Moreland at Norristown, 7

Upper Merion at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7

Wissahickon at Springfield (M), 7

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

North Penn at Central Bucks East, 7

Quakertown at Central Bucks South, 7

Pennridge at Central Bucks West, 7

Souderton at Hatboro-Horsham, 7

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Neshaminy at Abington, 7

William Tennent at Bensalem, 7

Pennsbury at Council Rock North, 7

Truman at Council Rock South, 7

CHRISTIAN BROTHERS TOURNAMENT

Pittsburgh Central Catholic at La Salle, 8:30

DAVE MERCER INVITATIONAL

At The Hill School:

Berkshire at Hill School, 3:30

Chestnut Hill vs. Blue Ridge (Va.), 5:15

Solebury School vs. New Hampton, 7

EPISCOPAL ACADEMY TOURNAMENT

Phelps vs. Episcopal High (Va.), 6

Westtown at Episcopal Academy, 7:45

MAKE A WISH TOURNAMENT

At Germantown Academy:

Penn Charter vs. Shipley, 5

Hun School at Germantown Academy, 8:30

NEW HEIGHTS TOURNAMENT

At New York:

Friends' Central vs. St. Albans (Md.), 8:15

NONLEAGUE

Phila. Academy Charter at Dobbins, 3:15

Paul Robeson at Ben Franklin, 3:15

St. Joseph's Prep at Malvern Prep, 3:45

Conwell-Egan at Father Judge, 3:45

Haverford School at Cardinal O'Hara, 7:30

Washington at Archbishop Ryan, 7:30

West Chester Christian at Calvary Baptist, 7:30

At Holy Family University:

Girard College vs. Roman Catholic, 7

Girls' Basketball

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

St. Basil at Mount St. Joseph, 2:30

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Hallahan at Archbishop Prendergast, 7:30

West Catholic at Archbishop Carroll, 7:30

Conwell-Egan at Lansdale Catholic, 7:30

St. Hubert at Cardinal Dougherty, 7:30

Archbishop Ryan at Bishop McDevitt, 7:30

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Friends' Central at Germantown Friends, 7:30

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Methacton at Perkiomen Valley, 7:30

Phoenixville at Pottstown, 7:30

St. Pius X at Upper Perkiomen, 7:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE AAA

Bok at William Penn, 3:15

Prep Charter at Franklin Learning Center, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Cheltenham at Upper Dublin, 7

Norristown at Upper Moreland, 7

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Upper Merion, 7

Springfield (M) at Wissahickon, 7

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks East at North Penn, 7

Central Bucks South at Quakertown, 7

Hatboro-Horsham at Souderton, 7

Central Bucks West at Pennridge, 7

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Abington at Neshaminy, 7

Bensalem at William Tennent, 7

Council Rock North at Pennsbury, 7

Council Rock South at Truman, 7

ABINGTON FRIENDS TOURNAMENT

Agnes Irwin vs. Little Flower, 6

Palumbo at Abington Friends, 7:30

MAKE A WISH TOURNAMENT

At Germantown Academy:

Shipley vs. Penn Charter, 3:30

NONLEAGUE

Community Ac. of Phila. at Friends Select, 4

West Chester Christian at Calvary Baptist, 6

Oley Valley at Boyertown, 6:30

Unionville at Bishop Shanahan, 7:30

Pius X at Faith Christian, 7:30

Wrestling

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Central at Franklin Towne Charter, 3:15

Frankford at Northeast, 3:15

Washington at Olney, 3:15

Kensington at Lincoln, 3:15

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Haverford High at Ridley, 7

Marple Newtown at Penncrest, 7

Lower Merion at Radnor, 7

BEAST OF THE EAST TOURNAMENT

At University of Delaware:

Includes Boyertown, Council Rock North, Garnet Valley, Hill School, Malvern Prep, Quakertown, Oxford, Sun Valley, 9 a.m.

BORDERLINE DUALS AT ROWAN UNIVERSITY

Includes Spring-Ford, 5:30

BLUE MOUNTAIN TOURNAMENT

Includes Downingtown East, 4

BRUTAL CLASH TOURNAMENT

At Marion, Va., includes Conestoga, 9 a.m.

JARVIS TOURNAMENT

At Athens High:

Includes Cheltenham, 2 p.m.

KING OF THE MOUNTAIN TOURNAMENT

At Central Mountain:

Includes Council Rock South, Hatboro-Horsham

PAULSBORO TOURNAMENT

At Rowan University, N.J.:

Includes Great Valley

PENN MANOR TOURNAMENT

Includes Kennett, Henderson, W.C. Rustin, 5

NONLEAGUE

Girard College at Germantown Friends, 3:45

Church Farm at West-Mont Christian, 3:45

Chestnut Hill at Roman Catholic, 4

Bowling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE GIRLS

Archbishop Wood at Lansdale Catholic, 3:30

Hallahan at Conwell-Egan, 3:30

Archbishop Ryan at Arch. Prendergast, 3:30

Swimming

COED

Haverford High at Glen Mills, 3:30

Perkiomen Valley at Boyertown, 3:45

Plymouth Whitemarsh at C. Rock North, 3:30

Lower Moreland at Cheltenham, 3:30

Ridley at Chichester, 3:45

Pottsgrove at Downingtown East, 3:45

Sun Valley at Garnet Valley, 4

Springfield (M) at Radnor, 4

Lansdale Catholic, Nazareth at Holy Ghost, 4:30

Norristown at Pennridge, 4:30

At West Chester YMCA:

W.C. Henderson vs. West Chester Rustin, 7:30