Yesterday's Results

Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Doane Academy 53, City Center 49

Bowling

BOYS

Cherry Hill West 4, Hammonton 0

(CHW: Mike Zanghi 245, 602; H: Scott Hummel 225, 614)

Eastern 3, Cherry Hill East 1

(E: Rob Kas 248, Darrin Brown 638; CHE: Aaron Wolf 252, 611)

Deptford 4, Gloucester Catholic 0

(D: Mike Mantici 229, 611; GC: Chuck Enderle 220, 610)

St. Augustine 3, Seneca 1

(SA: Anthony Marotta 256, 614; Sen: Jay DeSanctis 221, 587)

GIRLS

Cherry Hill West 3, Hammonton 1

(CHW: Tori Berenato 222, 539; H: Lauren Amoriello 182, Lindsay Latko 495)

Eastern 2, Cherry Hill East 2

(E: Skye Horbrook 164, 444; CHE: Christine Gordon 174, 482)

Deptford 3, Gloucester Catholic 1

(D: Julie Vincent 196, 482; GC: Kirsten Mudrick 153, 418)

Swimming

SJISA SWIM FAST RELAY CARNIVAL

Boys' Team Scoring: Cherry Hill East 281, Moorestown 262, Eastern 254, Shawnee 242, Holy Spirit 211, Cherry Hill West 204, Cherokee 164, Haddonfield 142, Lenape 130, Bishop Eustace 122, Cape May Tech 120, Washington Township 114, Haddon Township 62, Schalick 52, Triton 42.

600-yard freestyle: 1, Moorestown, 5:36.51. 2, Cherokee, 5:52.75. 3, Holy Spirit, 5:55.18.

200 medley: 1, Eastern, 1:43.07. 2, Cherry Hill East, 1:48.90. 3, Holy Spirit, 1:48.90.

200 backstroke: 1, Cherry Hill East, 1:47.89. 2, Moorestown, 1:48.14. 3, Eastern, 1:48.72.

200 butterfly: 1, Eastern, 1:40.98. 2, Moorestown, 1:42.90. 3, Cherry Hill East, 1:43.62.

200 freestyle: 1, Holy Spirit, 1:32.43. 2, Cherry Hill East, 1:33.96. 3, Shawnee, 1:35.51.

200 breaststroke: 1, Cherry Hill East, 2:00.98. 2, Moorestown, 2:02.58. 3, Cherokee, 2:03.72.

Girls' Team Scoring: Cherry Hill West 278, Cherry Hill East 263, Moorestown 259, Holy Spirit 218, Vineland 214, Haddonfield 193, Eastern 192, Washington Township 166, Shawnee 131, Cherokee 128, Lenape 124, Bishop Eustace 110, Cape May Tech 76.

600-yard freestyle: 1, Holy Spirit, 6:09.30. 2, Cherry Hill West, 6:14.87. 3, Eastern, 6:20.94.

200 medley: 1, Holy Spirit, 1:57.09. 2, Cherry Hill West, 1:57.10. 3, Cherry Hill East, 1:57.18.

200 backstroke: 1, Cherry Hill East, 2:00.63. 2, Moorestown, 2:01.03. 3, Cherry Hill West, 2:01.57.

200 butterfly: 1, Cherry Hill West, 1:55.72. 2, Cherry Hill East, 1:57.79. 3, Holy Spirit, 1:59.23.

200 freestyle: 1, Holy Spirit, 1:43.64. 2, Cherry Hill East, 1:44.06. 3, Moorestown, 1:47.26.

200 breaststroke: 1, Moorestown, 2:07.97. 2, Vineland, 2:14.45. 3, Cherry Hill East, 2:19.36.

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Nonleague

Doane Academy 12 11 12 18 - 53

City Center 10 13 12 14 - 49

DA: Eric Blow 2, Larry Boyd 2, Steven Gibson 5, Davis Graham 4, Mckel Hyppolite 4, Nick Schino 9, Bless Sherrill 21, Dan Vogelbacher 6.

CC: Elijah Brown 2, Dominic Long 7, B.J. Smith 4, Andre Stepney 25, Brenell Tucker 8, Jarrett Wilson 3.

Today's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM

New Egypt at Burlington City, 6:30

Florence at Palmyra, 6:30

Riverside at Maple Shade, 6:30

BURLINGTON COUNTY LIBERTY

Westampton Tech at Pemberton, 5:15

Trenton Catholic at Northern Burlington, 5:30

Moorestown at Rancocas Valley, 6:30

BURLINGTON COUNTY PATRIOT

Willingboro at Cinnaminson, 6:15

Burlington Township at Bordentown, 6:30

Medford Tech at Delran, 6:30

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Hammonton at Vineland, 6

Millville at Ocean City, 6

St. Augustine at Oakcrest, 6

Absegami at Egg Harbor Township, 7

Mainland at Atlantic City, 7

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

Lower Cape May at Holy Spirit, 7

Wildwood Catholic at Middle Township, 7

Sacred Heart at Pleasantville, 7

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Haddon Township at Overbrook, 5:30

Audubon at Haddonfield, 7

Collingswood at Lindenwold, 7

West Deptford at Gateway, 7

Haddon Heights at Woodbury, 7

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE AMERICAN

Lenape at Cherry Hill East, 7

Washington Township at Pennsauken, 7

Cherokee at Eastern, 7:45

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE NATIONAL

Woodrow Wilson at Paul VI, 3:30

Camden at Bishop Eustace, 3:45

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE PATRIOT

Shawnee at Triton, 5:15

Cherry Hill West at Seneca, 7

Timber Creek at Winslow Township, 7

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Wildwood at Salem, 6

Clayton at Pitman, 7

Gloucester at Schalick, 7

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE DIAMOND

Pennsville at Penns Grove, 4

GCIT at Woodstown, 5:30

Glassboro at Gloucester Catholic, 7

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE ROYAL

Kingsway at Cumberland, 5:30

Williamstown at Clearview, 7

Highland at Deptford, 7

NONLEAGUE

Camden Co. Tech at Moorestown Friends, 5:15

Northwest Prep at Sterling, 7

Girls' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM

Pemberton at Medford Tech, 5:15

Palmyra at Florence, 6:15

Burlington City at New Egypt, 6:30

Maple Shade at Riverside, 6:30

BURLINGTON COUNTY LIBERTY

Rancocas Valley at Moorestown, 5:30

Northern Burlington at Trenton Catholic, 6:30

BURLINGTON COUNTY PATRIOT

Bordentown at Burlington Township, 5

Cinnaminson at Willingboro, 5:15

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Atlantic City at Mainland, 5:30

Vineland at Hammonton, 5:30

Absegami at Egg Harbor Township, 6

Ocean City at Millville, 6

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

St. Joseph at Buena, 5:30

Cape May Tech at Our Lady of Mercy, 5:30

Holy Spirit at Lower Cape May, 7

Middle Township at Wildwood Catholic, 7

Pleasantville at Sacred Heart, 7

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Paulsboro at Sterling, 5:30

Lindenwold at Collingswood, 7

Gateway at West Deptford, 7

Woodbury at Haddon Heights, 7

Overbrook at Haddon Township, 7

Haddonfield at Audubon, 7

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE AMERICAN

Cherokee at Eastern, 6

Cherry Hill East at Lenape, 7

Pennsauken at Washington Township, 7

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE NATIONAL

Bishop Eustace at Camden, 3:45

Camden Catholic at Camden County Tech, 3:45

Woodrow Wilson at Paul VI, 5:15

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE PATRIOT

Seneca at Cherry Hill West, 3:45

Timber Creek at Winslow Township, 5:15

Triton at Shawnee, 7

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Salem at Wildwood, 6

Pitman at Clayton, 7

Schalick at Gloucester, 7

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE DIAMOND

Gloucester Catholic at Glassboro, 5:30

Woodstown at GCIT, 5:30

Penns Grove at Pennsville, 5:30

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE ROYAL

Cumberland at Kingsway, 4

Clearview at Williamstown, 7

Deptford at Highland, 7

NONLEAGUE

Delran at Westampton Tech, 6:30

Wrestling

BORDER BATTLE

At Paulsboro.

Includes Buena, Paulsboro

CAMDEN COUNTY TOURNAMENT

At Timber Creek, 6

NEPTUNE TOURNAMENT

Includes Kingsway, Lenape, 3:30

PATRIOT DUALS

At Burlington City, 6

Includes Bordentown, Holy Spirit

NONLEAGUE

Pennsville at Moorestown, 6

Bowling

COED

Maple Bowl Holiday Tournament

At Laurel Lanes, 3:30

Olympic-Cape Tournament

At Laurel Lanes, 3:30

Swimming

BOYS

Wildwood Catholic at Cape May Tech, 4

At Burlington County College:

Delran vs. Rancocas Valley, 3:30

GIRLS

Wildwood Catholic at Cape May Tech, 6:45

COED

Holy Spirit at Ocean City, 4

At Burlington County College:

Northern Burlington vs. Pemberton, 4:30

Holy Cross vs. Cinnaminson, 5:45

At Camden County Tech:

Haddonfield vs. Bishop Eustace, 7:15

Football Standings

Final 2009.

BURLCO/OLYMPIC League   Overall   

American Division W   L   W   L

x-Cherokee. . . 7   0   11   1

Washington Township. . . 6   1   8   2

Eastern. . . 4   3   6   4

Pennsauken. . . 4   3   5   5

Cherry Hill West. . . 3   4   5   5

Rancocas Valley. . . 2   5   2   8

Lenape. . . 2   5   2   8

Cherry Hill East. . . 0   7   1   9

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Liberty Division W   L   W   L

x-Timber Creek. . . 4   1   9   2

x-Seneca. . . 4   1   8   3

Shawnee. . . 3   2   6   4

Moorestown. . . 2   3   6   4

Winslow Township. . . 2   3   4   6

Triton. . . 0   5   2   8

x-division co-champions

League   Overall   

Patriot Division W   L   W   L

x-Paul VI. . . 5   0   9   1

Pemberton. . . 4   1   6   4

Burlington Township. . . 3   2   7   3

Northern Burlington. . . 2   3   3   7

Camden. . . 1   4   2   8

Woodrow Wilson. . . 0   5   4   6

x-division champion

League   Overall   

National Division W   L   W   L

x-Bishop Eustace. . . 5   0   8   2

Cinnaminson. . . 3   2   7   3

Willingboro. . . 3   2   6   4

Camden Catholic. . . 3   2   4   6

Holy Cross . . . 1   4   4   6

Delran. . . 0   5   3   7

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Freedom Division W   L   W   L

x-Palmyra. . . 5   1   6   4

x-Florence. . . 5   1   6   4

Burlington City. . . 4   2   5   5

Maple Shade. . . 4   2   4   6

Bordentown. . . 2   4   3   7

New Egypt. . . 1   5   2   8

Riverside. . . 0   6   0   10

x-division champion

COLONIAL League   Overall   

Liberty Division W   L   W   L

x-West Deptford. . . 5   0   9   2

Haddonfield. . . 4   1   10   1

Haddon Heights. . . 3   2   6   4

Overbrook. . . 2   3   4   6

Collingswood. . . 1   4   3   7

Sterling. . . 0   5   0   10

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Patriot Division W   L   W   L

x-Woodbury. . . 5   0   11   1

Paulsboro. . . 4   1   10   2

Haddon Township. . . 2   3   5   5

Audubon. . . 2   3   5   5

Lindenwold. . . 2   3   2   8

Gateway. . . 0   5   0   10

x-division champion

TRI-COUNTY League   Overall   

Royal Division W   L   W   L

x-Williamstown. . . 7   0   10   1

Delsea. . . 6   1   10   1

Gloucester Catholic. . . 5   2   8   3

Kingsway. . . 4   3   5   5

Highland. . . 3   4   5   5

Cumberland. . . 2   5   2   8

Clearview. . . 1   6   3   7

Deptford. . . 0   7   0   10

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Diamond Division W   L   W   L

x-Penns Grove. . . 4   0   9   2

Glassboro. . . 3   1   9   2

Pennsville. . . 2   2   7   3

Woodstown. . . 1   3   4   6

Gloucester. . . 0   4   3   7

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Classic Division W   L   W   L

x-Schalick. . . 4   0   7   3

Pitman. . . 2   2   4   6

Clayton. . . 2   2   3   4

Salem. . . 2   2   2   8

Wildwood. . . 0   4   0   8

x-division champion

CAPE-ATLANTIC League   Overall   

American Conference W   L   W   L

x-Egg Harbor Township. . . 8   0   11   1

Hammonton. . . 7   1   10   1

Absegami. . . 5   3   6   4

Mainland. . . 5   3   5   5

Millville. . . 4   4   5   5

Oakcrest. . . 3   5   5   5

Ocean City. . . 3   5   5   5

Atlantic City. . . 1   7   1   9

Vineland. . . 0   8   2   8

x-division champion

League   Overall   

National Conference W   L   W   L

x-St. Augustine. . . 7   0   9   1

St. Joseph. . . 5   2   8   3

Holy Spirit. . . 5   2   8   3

Bridgeton. . . 5   2   6   4

Buena. . . 3   4   4   6

Pleasantville. . . 2   5   2   8

Middle Township. . . 1   6   3   7

Lower Cape May. . . 0   7   1   9

x-division champion

Boys' Soccer Standings

Final 2009.

BURL. COUNTY League   Overall   

Liberty Division W   L   T   W   L   T

x-Rancocas Valley. . . 10   1   1   19   3   3

Delran. . . 8   2   1   18   2   2

Moorestown. . . 7   5   0   12   9   1

Bordentown. . . 4   6   2   9   8   3

Cinnaminson. . . 3   5   3   9   6   3

Burlington Township. . . 2   6   2   8   7   4

Northern Burlington. . . 1   10   1   3   14   1

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Patriot Division W   L   T   W   L   T

x-New Egypt. . . 9   1   1   15   2   1

Holy Cross. . . 8   1   2   11   7   2

Palmyra. . . 7   3   2   16   4   5

Riverside. . . 4   5   2   9   5   3

Burlington City. . . 3   9   0   3   14   0

Florence. . . 2   7   1   3   9   2

Maple Shade. . . 2   9   0   3   14   0

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Freedom Division W   L   T   W   L   T

x-Willingboro. . . 7   0   0   11   8   0

Pemberton. . . 5   3   0   6   9   0

Westampton Tech. . . 2   3   0   4   7   1

Trenton Catholic. . . 1   5   1   2   9   1

Medford Tech. . . 1   5   1   2   10   1

x-division champion

COLONIAL League   Overall   

Liberty Division W   L   T   W   L   T

x-West Deptford. . . 14   1   0   20   3   1

Haddonfield. . . 12   3   0   16   4   1

Haddon Heights. . . 11   2   1   13   4   1

Sterling. . . 6   8   0   9   10   0

Collingswood. . . 4   10   0   5   11   0

Overbrook. . . 2   13   0   3   14   0

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Patriot Division W   L   T   W   L   T

x-Haddon Township. . . 14   2   0   18   4   1

Gateway. . . 8   6   2   10   8   2

Woodbury. . . 6   8   0   7   9   0

Audubon. . . 5   8   1   7   11   1

Lindenwold. . . 4   11   0   8   12   0

Paulsboro. . . 0   13   0   1   13   0

x-division champion

OLYMPIC League   Overall   

American Division W   L   T   W   L   T

x-Cherry Hill East. . . 5   2   1   11   4   2

Lenape. . . 5   2   1   16   5   2

Cherokee. . . 3   4   0   10   8   1

Eastern. . . 2   2   3   11   5   3

Washington Twp.. . . 0   5   3   6   7   3

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Patriot Division W   L   T   W   L   T

x-Cherry Hill West. . . 7   0   1   15   4   1

Shawnee. . . 6   1   1   9   9   2

Winslow Township. . . 3   4   1   10   10   1

Pennsauken. . . 2   6   0   5   11   1

Triton. . . 0   7   1   1   15   1

x-division champion

League   Overall   

National Division W   L   T   W   L   T

x-Seneca. . . 7   1   0   12   5   1

x-Timber Creek. . . 7   1   0   12   8   0

Bishop Eustace. . . 3   4   0   9   7   0

Paul VI. . . 1   6   0   2   13   0

Camden Catholic. . . 1   7   0   2   15   2

x-division co-champions

TRI-COUNTY League   Overall   

Royal Division W   L   T   W   L   T

x-Clearview. . . 10   0   2   16   1   3

Kingsway. . . 7   2   3   10   7   3

Williamstown. . . 7   5   0   9   9   0

Delsea. . . 5   4   3   8   7   3

Cumberland. . . 5   6   1   8   8   2

Highland. . . 2   9   1   8   10   1

Deptford. . . 1   11   0   1   14   0

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Diamond Division W   L   T   W   L   T

x-Woodstown. . . 7   0   3   12   2   4

Gloucester Catholic. . . 5   2   2   8   7   2

Pennsville. . . 5   3   2   8   8   4

Glassboro. . . 5   4   1   7   10   1

Penns Grove. . . 2   5   2   5   11   3

GCIT. . . 0   10   0   1   17   0

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Classic Division W   L   T   W   L   T

x-Pitman. . . 10   0   0   17   2   2

Salem. . . 7   2   0   13   5   0

Schalick. . . 6   3   0   9   8   1

Clayton. . . 4   6   0   7   9   0

Wildwood. . . 1   9   0   4   14   0

Gloucester. . . 1   9   0   1   13   0

x-division champion

CAPE AMERICAN League   Overall   

Division I W   L   T   W   L   T

x-Absegami. . . 6   2   0   10   6   1

Vineland. . . 5   2   1   9   8   3

Millville. . . 5   3   0   11   8   1

Egg Harbor Township. . . 3   4   1   7   9   1

Atlantic City. . . 0   8   0   2   14   0

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Division II W   L   T   W   L   T

x-St. Augustine. . . 8   0   0   21   2   0

Mainland. . . 3   4   1   8   6   2

Ocean City. . . 3   4   1   7   8   1

Hammonton. . . 3   5   0   9   9   1

Oakcrest. . . 2   6   0   9   11   0

x-division champion

CAPE NATIONAL League   Overall   

Division I W   L   T   W   L   T

x-Buena. . . 8   0   0   16   3   1

Holy Spirit. . . 3   4   1   9   9   1

Middle Township. . . 2   4   2   5   12   2

Lower Cape May. . . 2   4   1   4   11   1

Bridgeton. . . 2   5   0   4   12   0

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Division II W   L   T   W   L   T

x-Sacred Heart. . . 7   0   0   15   3   0

Wildwood Catholic. . . 5   2   0   11   6   0

Pleasantville. . . 3   4   0   4   11   0

St. Joseph. . . 2   5   1   7   11   2

Cape May Tech. . . 0   6   1   1   15   1

x-division champion

INDEPENDENT Overall   

W   L   T

Moorestown Friends. . . 7   8   1

Woodrow Wilson. . . 1   10   0

Camden County Tech. . . 0   6   0

Girls' Soccer Standings

Final 2009.

BURL. COUNTY League   Overall   

Liberty Division W   L   T   W   L   T

x-Moorestown. . . 9   1   2   12   5   3

Cinnaminson. . . 9   2   1   15   5   2

Rancocas Valley. . . 8   4   0   11   6   1

Delran. . . 4   7   1   8   9   1

Bordentown. . . 4   7   1   7   9   1

Northern Burlington. . . 3   8   1   4   12   1

Burlington Township. . . 1   9   2   5   10   3

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Patriot Division W   L   T   W   L   T

x-Holy Cross. . . 12   0   0   15   3   3

Burlington City. . . 8   3   0   8   8   0

Maple Shade. . . 7   3   2   10   10   2

Riverside. . . 5   5   1   10   8   1

New Egypt. . . 3   7   2   7   9   4

Florence. . . 0   8   4   3   10   4

Palmyra. . . 0   9   3   3   12   3

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Freedom Division W   L   T   W   L   T

x-Willingboro. . . 8   0   0   14   4   1

Pemberton. . . 6   2   0   7   8   1

Westampton Tech. . . 3   5   0   3   14   2

Trenton Catholic. . . 2   6   0   4   10   0

Medford Tech. . . 1   7   0   2   12   0

x-division champion

COLONIAL League   Overall   

Liberty Division W   L   T   W   L   T

x-Haddonfield. . . 15   0   1   23   1   1

West Deptford. . . 13   2   1   16   5   1

Haddon Heights. . . 11   4   1   14   5   1

Sterling. . . 6   9   1   6   13   1

Collingswood. . . 4   12   0   5   14   0

Overbrook. . . 1   15   0   4   16   0

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Patriot Division W   L   T   W   L   T

x-Haddon Township. . . 14   1   1   19   3   1

Audubon. . . 10   5   1   15   6   1

Gateway. . . 7   7   2   9   9   3

Woodbury. . . 7   9   0   8   11   0

Paulsboro. . . 4   12   0   4   13   0

Lindenwold. . . 0   16   0   0   18   0

x-division champion

OLYMPIC League   Overall   

American Division W   L   T   W   L   T

x-Lenape. . . 7   0   0   23   1   0

Eastern. . . 5   2   0   16   6   0

Washington Township. . . 4   4   0   15   7   0

Cherokee. . . 3   5   0   8   8   1

Cherry Hill East. . . 0   8   0   5   12   2

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Patriot Division W   L   T   W   L   T

x-Shawnee. . . 8   0   0   18   4   1

Triton. . . 5   3   0   11   10   0

Cherry Hill West. . . 5   3   0   7   9   0

Winslow Township. . . 2   6   0   3   14   0

Pennsauken. . . 0   8   0   1   15   1

x-division champion

League   Overall   

National Division W   L   T   W   L   T

x-Paul VI. . . 8   0   0   20   2   0

Bishop Eustace. . . 5   2   0   7   9   0

Seneca. . . 3   5   0   8   8   2

Timber Creek. . . 2   5   0   6   14   0

Camden Catholic. . . 1   7   0   5   14   0

x-division champion

TRI-COUNTY League   Overall   

Royal Division W   L   T   W   L   T

x-Williamstown. . . 11   1   0   16   4   0

Clearview. . . 10   1   1   15   4   2

Cumberland. . . 7   3   2   12   5   2

Highland. . . 5   6   0   15   8   0

Deptford. . . 3   6   2   8   8   2

Delsea. . . 0   9   2   3   12   3

Kingsway. . . 0   10   1   4   12   2

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Diamond Division W   L   T   W   L   T

x-Gloucester Catholic. . . 9   0   0   17   1   2

Pennsville. . . 8   2   0   19   3   1

Woodstown. . . 3   4   3   8   9   3

Glassboro. . . 3   5   1   6   11   1

GCIT. . . 2   5   2   9   11   2

Penns Grove. . . 0   8   0   1   14   0

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Classic Division W   L   T   W   L   T

x-Clayton. . . 10   0   0   17   5   2

Schalick. . . 8   2   0   11   7   1

Pitman. . . 6   4   0   9   8   0

Salem. . . 2   6   1   3   13   1

Gloucester. . . 2   7   0   4   12   0

Wildwood. . . 0   9   1   1   16   1

x-division champion

CAPE AMERICAN League   Overall   

Division I W   L   T   W   L   T

x-Absegami. . . 5   1   0   11   4   2

Millville. . . 4   2   0   6   8   1

Egg Harbor Township. . . 3   3   0   8   7   0

Vineland. . . 0   6   0   3   14   0

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Division II W   L   T   W   L   T

x-Mainland. . . 5   1   0   11   5   0

Ocean City. . . 3   2   1   6   5   4

Hammonton. . . 2   4   0   13   7   0

Oakcrest. . . 1   4   1   4   9   3

x-division champion

CAPE NATIONAL League   Overall   

Division I W   L   T   W   L   T

x-Holy Spirit. . . 5   0   3   10   5   3

Middle Township. . . 5   1   2   11   7   3

Buena. . . 4   4   0   9   11   0

Lower Cape May. . . 3   4   1   7   8   2

Bridgeton. . . 0   8   0   2   14   0

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Division II W   L   T   W   L   T

x-Sacred Heart. . . 7   1   0   13   4   1

Our Lady of Mercy. . . 5   2   0   9   9   0

St. Joseph. . . 5   3   0   10   10   0

Wildwood Catholic. . . 1   6   0   2   14   0

Cape May Tech. . . 1   7   0   3   14   0

x-division champion

INDEPENDENT Overall   

W   L   T

Doane Academy. . . 9   4   2

Moorestown Friends. . . 8   8   0

Camden County Tech. . . 0   5   0

Field Hockey Standings

Final 2009.

BURL. COUNTY League   Overall   

Liberty Division W   L   T   W   L   T

x-Moorestown. . . 8   0   0   15   3   1

Rancocas Valley. . . 6   2   0   12   8   1

Northern Burlington. . . 4   4   0   10   9   0

Burlington Township. . . 1   6   1   8   11   1

Pemberton. . . 0   7   1   4   13   1

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Patriot Division W   L   T   W   L   T

x-Holy Cross. . . 7   1   0   17   5   2

Cinnaminson. . . 6   2   0   13   6   0

Delran. . . 4   4   0   10   8   0

Bordentown. . . 3   5   0   8   10   0

Medford Tech. . . 0   8   0   1   15   0

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Freedom Division W   L   T   W   L   T

x-Florence. . . 9   1   0   17   2   1

x-New Egypt. . . 9   1   0   17   4   0

Riverside. . . 6   4   0   9   8   1

Maple Shade. . . 4   6   0   4   12   0

Burlington City. . . 2   8   0   3   11   0

Palmyra. . . 0   10   0   1   18   0

x-division co-champions

COLONIAL League   Overall   

Liberty Division W   L   T   W   L   T

x-West Deptford. . . 15   1   0   19   2   1

Collingswood. . . 14   2   0   16   4   0

Haddonfield. . . 13   3   0   16   4   1

Haddon Heights. . . 7   8   1   8   9   1

Overbrook. . . 3   13   0   4   15   1

Sterling. . . 3   13   0   3   14   0

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Patriot Division W   L   T   W   L   T

x-Audubon. . . 12   4   0   14   6   0

Haddon Township. . . 11   4   1   12   7   1

Gateway. . . 6   8   2   7   10   2

Paulsboro. . . 5   11   0   6   13   1

Woodbury. . . 4   12   0   6   15   1

Lindenwold. . . 1   15   0   2   17   0

x-division champion

OLYMPIC League   Overall   

American Division W   L   T   W   L   T

x-Eastern. . . 8   0   0   26   2   0

Washington Twp.. . . 6   2   0   17   3   0

Lenape. . . 4   4   0   11   7   3

Cherokee. . . 1   6   1   5   12   2

Cherry Hill East. . . 0   7   1   4   12   3

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Patriot Division W   L   T   W   L   T

x-Shawnee. . . 8   0   0   16   4   1

Triton. . . 5   2   1   10   7   2

Pennsauken. . . 4   4   0   7   8   2

Cherry Hill West. . . 2   6   0   2   15   0

Winslow Township. . . 0   7   1   1   14   1

x-division champion

League   Overall   

National Division W   L   T   W   L   T

x-Bishop Eustace. . . 7   0   1   17   3   3

Paul VI. . . 5   3   0   11   7   1

Camden Catholic. . . 4   4   0   9   8   0

Seneca. . . 3   4   1   6   10   1

Timber Creek. . . 0   8   0   2   16   0

x-division champion

TRI-COUNTY League   Overall   

Royal Division W   L   T   W   L   T

x-Clearview. . . 9   1   0   18   4   0

x-Kingsway. . . 9   1   0   17   4   0

Williamstown. . . 5   4   1   7   10   2

Cumberland. . . 3   6   1   3   13   2

Highland. . . 2   7   1   2   11   4

Deptford. . . 0   9   1   2   15   1

x-division co-champions

League   Overall   

Diamond Division W   L   T   W   L   T

x-Delsea. . . 8   0   0   18   2   0

Woodstown. . . 4   3   1   6   10   3

Gloucester Catholic. . . 3   2   3   3   10   4

Pennsville. . . 1   6   1   4   12   2

Penns Grove. . . 1   6   1   3   12   2

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Classic Division W   L   T   W   L   T

x-Gloucester. . . 10   0   0   18   1   1

Schalick. . . 6   3   1   17   5   1

Salem. . . 5   5   0   8   8   0

Glassboro. . . 4   5   1   6   10   1

Pitman. . . 4   6   0   11   9   0

Clayton. . . 0   10   0   2   15   1

x-division champion

CAPE AMERICAN League   Overall   

Division I W   L   T   W   L   T

x-Egg Harbor Twp.. . . 6   1   1   9   7   1

Millville. . . 5   2   1   9   8   2

Absegami. . . 5   3   0   7   10   1

Atlantic City. . . 3   5   0   5   14   0

Vineland. . . 0   8   0   1   17   0

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Division II W   L   T   W   L   T

x-Ocean City. . . 6   0   0   22   2   0

Mainland. . . 3   3   0   11   6   1

Hammonton. . . 3   3   0   12   7   1

Oakcrest. . . 0   6   0   6   11   1

x-division champion

CAPE NATIONAL League   Overall   

Division I W   L   T   W   L   T

x-Lower Cape May. . . 6   0   0   12   5   0

Buena. . . 4   2   0   12   7   0

Middle Township. . . 2   4   0   6   12   0

Bridgeton. . . 0   6   0   0   17   0

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Division II W   L   T   W   L   T

x-Holy Spirit. . . 6   0   0   18   2   0

St. Joseph. . . 4   2   0   14   6   1

Wildwood Catholic. . . 2   4   0   3   10   0

Sacred Heart. . . 0   6   0   0   13   0

x-division champion

INDEPENDENT Overall   

W   L   T

Moorestown Friends. . . 7   8   0

Tri-County All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Girls' Tennis

ROYAL DIVISION

First-Team Singles

Gabriela Contino, Cumberland

Mary Kate Maloney, Cumberland

Alexia Cavazos, Kingsway

Jenny Gazda, Clearview

First-Team Doubles

Shayne Perella, Kelsey Bayzick, Cumberland; Abby Winter, Sara Herman, Clearview

Jordan Phifer, Katie Stump, Millville

Second-Team Singles

Rachel Kerbaugh, Clearview; Carman Romano, Clearview; Kim Glover, Highland; Alicia Gechter, Kingsway

Second-Team Doubles

AnnaGrace Walton, Melissa White, Clearview; Angie Bue, Jessica Grayson, Williamstown

DIAMOND DIVISION

First-Team Singles

Rhea Fernandes, Pennsville

Brynn Buechler, Pennsville

Lindsey Kayati, Woodstown

Jamie Dellinger, GCIT

First-Team Doubles

Caitlin Tilton, Lauren Anderson, Pennsville; Kerry Krautwald, Lily Baum, Woodstown

Jordan Phifer, Katie Stump, Millville

Second-Team Singles

Alina Crumb, Woodstown; Jen Bitgood, Woodstown; Straffai Cleveland, Penns Grove; Amy Rapp, Pennsville

Second-Team Doubles

Amber Lake, Tori Yeich, Pennsville; Samantha Trumbo, Meghan DeVaney, Woodstown

CLASSIC DIVISION

First-Team Singles

Melissa Hudock, Pitman

Avery Forte, Pitman

Kelly Bates, Pitman

Victoria Bagden, Schalick

First-Team Doubles

Joanna O'Donnell, Taylor Ermel, Pitman; Amanda Roseberry, Reilly Rattigan, Pitman

Jordan Phifer, Katie Stump, Millville

Second-Team Singles

Amanda Turner, Glassboro; Sanchelle Winchester, Salem; Jenna Petronglo, Schalick

Second-Team Doubles

Amanda Cerchiaro, Caroline Kavanagh, Schalick; Melissa Feidler, Samantha Barsotti, Schalick

Girls' Cross-Country

ROYAL DIVISION

First Team

Chelsea Ley, Kingsway

Felicia O'Donnell, Delsea

Liz Locke, Kingsway

Kristin Mathis, Williamstown

Dominique Hassinger, Delsea

Samantha Stapleton, Williamstown

Megan Venables, Highland

Ashley Deckert, Delsea

Second Team

Paige Senatore, Delsea; Brianna Streater, Williamstown; Alexus Streater, Williamstown; Samantha Leighton, Williamstown; Courtney Stumpf, Clearview.

DIAMOND DIVISION

First Team

Taylor Mickle, Gloucester Catholic

Molly Mickle, Gloucester Catholic

Kristin Weigel, Pennsville

Maria Mowers, Pennsville

Holli Strong, Pennsville

Amanda Pegues, Gloucester Catholic

Second Team

Alexis Montagna, Pennsville; Alexandra Page, Gloucester Catholic; Rachel Layton, Woodstown; Stephanie Dolbow, Woodstown.

CLASSIC DIVISION

First Team

Shona Potrzuski, Pitman

Rachel Greenberg, Pitman

Emily Fee, Schalick

Carlee Boston, Schalick

Kiersten Stukowski, Clayton

Emily Greenberg, Pitman

Second Team

Laura DuBois, Schalick; Kelli Foster, Pitman; Jordan Damminger, Pitman; Katie McWade, Wildwood; Naika Fleurisstal, Wildwood.

Cape-Atlantic All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Boys' Soccer

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

First Team

Def: Brolin Cruz, Absegami

Def: Mark Malusa, Vineland

Def: Justin Tenbrook, St. Augustine

Def: Matt Macey, St. Augustine

Def: Matt Veltri, Oakcrest

F: Mitch Grotti, Millville

F: Ryan McFadden, St. Augustine

MF: Brian Longo, Ocean City

MF: Eucario Solano, Absegami

MF: Alex Gauntt, Millville

MF: Colin McFadden, St. Augustine

G: John Richards, St. Augustine

Second Team

Defender: Adam Preim, Hammonton; Greg Schmitt, Ocean City; Max Limone, Mainland; Zack Kranefeld, Millville; Adam Santoro, Egg Harbor Township. Forward: Andrew Turner, Vineland; Connor Hurff, St. Augustine. Midfield: Jason Schwab, Mainland; Josh Edgar, Vineland; Sam Vessels, St. Augustine; Justin Veltri, Oakcrest. Goalie: Mitch Friedel, Oakcrest.

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

First Team

Def: Bryan Adams, Buena

Def: Brandon Bezak, Sacred Heart

Def: Patrick Bik, Sacred Heart

F: M.J. Nestor, Wildwood Catholic

F: Nick Gazzara, Sacred Heart

F: Steve Austino, Buena

MF: Dave Silipino, Buena

MF: David Cinta, Bridgeton

MF: Brandon Anderson, Middle Township

MF: Alex Knowles, Wildwood Catholic

MF: Eric Ciancaglini, Sacred Heart

G: McKenzey Scott, Wildwood Catholic

Second Team

Defender: Joel Adams, Bridgeton; Darrel Shelton, Middle Township; Tim Gardner, Middle Township. Forward: Christian Valencia, Lower Cape May; Dom Crowell, Buena; Steve Santiago, Holy Spirit. Midfield: Matt Metzler, St. Joseph; Chris Miller, Wildwood Catholic; Luke Bencie, Sacred Heart; Raul Belfield, Pleasantville. Goalie: Tyler Callahan, Buena; Jesse Dickenson, Sacred Heart.

Boys' Cross-Country

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

First Team

Miles Schoedler, Ocean City

Phil Franz, St. Augustine

Ryan Matthews, St. Augustine

Michael Hagan, Ocean City

Erik Johnson, Ocean City

Matt Capone, Oakcrest

Adam Day, Absegami

Andrew DeMaria, Ocean City

Second Team

Kyle Sulzer, Mainland; Colin Murno, Atlantic City; Kody Dalzell, Atlantic City; Dustin Roadside, Egg Harbor Township; Felix Osorio, Absegami; Ronald Barrington, Millville; Eric Reese, Vineland; Scott Stringer, St. Augustine.

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

First Team

Bobby Cole, Cape May Tech

Tony Kresz, Holy Spirit

Jim Savio, Holy Spirit

Larry Ramirez, Pleasantville

Dago Arias, Pleasantville

Sam Strader, St. Joseph

Kevin Torres, St. Joseph

David VonSavage, Wildwood Catholic

Second Team

Quinton Koreck, Buena; Eric Gallos, Holy Spirit; Ryan Jones, Holy Spirit; Daniel Colon, Pleasantville; Carlos Negron, Sacred Heart; Brandon Triantos, Sacred Heart; Antonio Piro, Wildwood Catholic; Aaron Cowan, Wildwood Catholic.

Girls' Cross-Country

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

First Team

Alyssa Harris, Millville

Bridget Pfeifer, Absegami

Angelica Carabello, Vineland

Nyrae Newman, Millville

Hayley Sacchetti, Absegami

Kayla Noll, Ocean City

Samantha Piergross, Ocean City

Christin Bettis, Hammonton

Second Team

Cassidy McClain, Atlantic City; Kaylie Gallagher, Ocean City; Amy Ferry, Absegami; Ashley Weiner, Atlantic City; Emily Duggan, Ocean City; Margaret Axelrod, Absegami; Shannon Meglathery, Mainland; Katie Juniewicz, Absegami.

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

First Team

Emily Casey, Holy Spirit

Melanie Wiechecki, Our Lady of Mercy

Tara Wuko, Wildwood Catholic

Meghan Borz, Buena

Catherine Nolan, Holy Spirit

Brianne Leithman, Holy Spirit

Angelina Bongiovanni, Holy Spirit

Chrissy Casiello, Wildwood Catholic

Second Team

Emily Whissell, Wildwood Catholic; Sarah Bariglio, St. Joseph; Grace Lederer, Wildwood Catholic; Rachel Wuko, Wildwood Catholic; Erica Addonizio, Lower Cape May; Lauren Bergamo, Our Lady of Mercy; Emily Giegrich, Holy Spirit; Alex Walsh, Middle Township.

Girls' Tennis

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

First-Team Singles

Bushra Memon, Atlantic City

Chloe Trave, Atlantic City

Brittany Axelrod, Mainland

Blake Pescatore, Vineland

First-Team Doubles

Lillian Stellitano, Erin Hanlon, Mainland

Jordan Phifer, Katie Stump, Millville

Second-Team Singles

Courtney Gifford, Millville; Sarah Lippincott, Millville; Deanna Nardy, Oakcrest; Andrea Rubin, Ocean City

Second-Team Doubles

Leah Sinderbrand, Ashlee Ludwig, Atlantic City; Melissa Drinkard, Krista Zoller, Ocean City

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

First-Team Singles

Adrienne Kaye, Holy Spirit

Nicole Rosenau, Holy Spirit

Alison DiDonato, Middle Township

Bridget Dandrea, Our Lady of Mercy

First-Team Doubles

Becca McCann, Alex Barikian, Lower Cape May

Kelsey Frost, Daniela Cassara, Holy Spirit

Second-Team Singles

Emma Taylor, Bridgeton; Jen Grant, Sacred Heart; Alex Steiger, Lower Cape May

Second-Team Doubles

Joy Bernal, Rachele Smith, Sacred Heart; Erin Barnes, Sarah Peck, Lower Cape May; Dana DiStefano, Kaitlin Bonner, Holy Spirit

Friends Schools All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Boys' Soccer

First Team

Manolo Sanchez, Germantown Friends

Zac Arch, Shipley

Ben Lasserre, Moorestown Friends

Sam Winward, Friends Select

Noah Schoenberg, Friends' Central

Jason Symonette, Germantown Friends

Evan Seltzer, Shipley

Nick Irvine, Shipley

John McCann, Shipley

Seumas Trull, George School

Jon Schauer, Westtown

Vaclav Hasik, Westtown

Nate Simon, Abington Friends

Blake McCurdy, Academy of the New Church

Justin Stark, Moorestown Friends

Sam Mercuris, Germantown Friends

Cameron Bentley, George School

Shawn Gupta, Moorestown Friends

Jon Riles, Academy of the New Church

Sam Marks. Shipley

Honorable Mention

Andy Zega, Abington Friends; Caleb Sansom, Academy of the New Church; Marcelo Osorio-Soto, Germantown Friends; Mike Stewart, Shipley; Ethan Ostroff, Abington Friends; Sean Novak, Westtown; Jas Chojnowski, George School; Ian McCoyd, Westtown; Evan Miller, Germantown Friends; Manish Kurien, Abington Friends.

Girls' Soccer

First Team

Stephanie Feinman, George School

Priscilla Wiggins, George School

Aly Passanante, George School

Jess Minderjahn, George School

Kasey Brida, Shipley

Tara Stokes, Shipley

Teddy Chase, Shipley

Iris Williamson, Germantown Friends

Theresa Shropshire, Germantown Friends

Haley Shmuker, Academy of the New Church

Kaitlyn McCaffrey, Friends' Central

Grace Pearlman, Friends' Central

Emily Beaton, Abington Friends

Ema Compton, Westtown

Emily Lamb, Westtown

Brianna Howarth, Moorestown Friends

Sophie Katz, Shipley

Nanci Selig, Shipley

Chrissy Haney, George School

Kate Harkins, George School

Honorable Mention

Becca Dahle, Friends' Central; Jaime Hyman, Friends' Central; Cammy Anderson, Friends Select; Brianna Blumenthal, Shipley; J.B. Loomis, Shipley; Kelly McGlynn, Abington Friends; Nic Botts, Abington Friends; Stephanie Heys, George School; Sarah Bergman, Germantown Friends; Lyles Swift-Farley, Germantown Friends.

Field Hockey

First Team

Madison Fertell, Westtown

Joanna Lusk, Westtown

Kaitlin Jones, Westtown

Justine Lohrey, Westtown

Jill Keeney, Shipley

Avery Safford, Shipley

Brooke Truskey, Shipley

Sam Wolfson, Shipley

Heather Moore, Moorestown Friends

Katy Schlechtweg, Moorestown Friends

Brandy Asplundh, Academy of the New Church

Karenna Genzlinger, Academy of the New Church

Kate Duggan, Academy of the New Church

Isabella Di Dio, Germantown Friends

Ann Lemmo, George School

Megan Holt, Friends' Central

Gabby Capone, Friends' Central

Amy Blum, Friends Select

Honorable Mention

Kendall Jackson, Westtown; Ellie Anderson, Shipley; Joanie Thompson, Shipley; Maddie Galvin, Moorestown Friends; Chandler Hart-McGonigle, Moorestown Friends; Katie Odhner, Academy of the New Church; Sierra Carter-Gordon, Germantown Friends; Malory Carcia, George School; Morgan Williams, Friends Select.

Boys' Cross-Country

First Team

Henry Feder, Westtown

Bob Engel, Moorestown Friends

Drew Haines, Moorestown Friends

Dan Segall, Friends' Central

Alex Sheltzer, Friends' Central

Gus McKenzie, Germantown Friends

Tom Waterman, Germantown Friends

Ross Wistar, Germantown Friends

David Waterman, Germantown Friends

Evan Caldwell, Germantown Friends

Sam Butler, Germantown Friends

Honorable Mention

Cameron Mactavish, Germantown Friends; Sami Aziz, Abington Friends; Jackson Denton, Westtown; Dan Green, Abington Friends; Nick Sawyer, Westtown.

Girls' Cross-Country

First Team

Jasia Kaulbach, Germantown Friends

Natalie McLaughlin, Westtown

Grace Hancock, Westtown

Brooke Palus, Germantown Friends

Emily Watts, Moorestown Friends

Chloe Zorn, George School

Isabelle Goldstein, Germantown Friends

Madeleine Dogget, Germantown Friends

Naomi Madaras, Westtown

Lucy Guida, Germantown Friends

Kristin Kelly, Germantown Friends

Honorable Mention

Susie Meyer, Abington Friends; Hannah Trask, Westtown; Carolyn Chelius, Moorestown Friends; Emily Silber, George School; Addison Hoffman, Germantown Friends; Tina Carpenter, Moorestown Friends.

Girls' Tennis

First Team

Alexa Katz, Abington Friends

Hannah Weitz, Abington Friends

Sarah Weingarten, Friends' Central

Alexi Several, Friends' Central

Hallie Greitzer, Friends' Central

Leah Perloff, Friends' Central

Amanda Connell, Moorestown Friends

Kat Adkins, Shipley

Anne Lovett, Shipley

Haley Banks, Shipley

Kelley Hardon, Shipley

Honorable Mention

Sharell Bryant, Germantown Friends; Colleen Convery, Moorestown Friends; Dominique Gnatouski, Moorestown Friends; Nikki Sullivan, Shipley; Rachel Shechtman, Shipley; Kaitlin Gottlieb, Shipley.