Yesterday's Results

Football

STATE CLASS A FINAL

Clairton 15, Bishop McCort 3

STATE CLASS AAA FINAL

Selinsgrove 10, Manheim Central 7

Boys' Basketball

CHRISTIAN BROTHERS TOURNAMENT

La Salle 52, Pittsburgh Central Catholic 49

DAVE MERCER INVITATIONAL

Hill School 69, Berkshire 51

IOLANI CLASSIC

Neumann-Goretti 82, Kaimuki High School 37

MAKE A WISH TOURNAMENT

Shipley 58, Penn Charter 52

Germantown Academy 59, Hun School 49

NEW HEIGHTS TOURNAMENT

Friends' Central 82, St. Albans (Md.) 62

SOUTHERN HIGH SHOWCASE

Imhotep Charter 51, Frankford 49

Constitution 76, Franklin Learning Center 54

Southern 58, Life Center 56

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE CONSTITUTION

Phil-Mont Christian 58, Morrisville 34

Jenkintown 57, Plumstead Christian 55 (OT)

Delco Christian 58, Calvary Christian 40

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE INDEPENDENCE

Christopher Dock 56, New Hope-Solebury 37

Holy Ghost Prep 64, Lower Moreland 36

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Upper Perkiomen 46, St. Pius X 45

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Cheltenham 68, Upper Dublin 54

Norristown 71, Upper Moreland 43

Plymouth Whitemarsh 93, Upper Merion 25

Wissahickon 52, Springfield (M) 28

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks East 41, North Penn 39

Quakertown 64, Central Bucks South 61

Central Bucks West 57, Pennridge 51

Souderton 67, Hatboro-Horsham 48

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Neshaminy 51, Abington 31

Bensalem 56, William Tennent 39

Pennsbury 47, Council Rock North 44 (OT)

Truman 53, Council Rock South 47

NONLEAGUE

Episcopal Academy 62, Westtown 60

International Christian 94, Charles Carroll 46

West Philadelphia 53, University City 40

Penn Wood 65, Huntsville Butler 54

Cardinal Dougherty 61, Northeast 45

Dobbins 73, Phila. Academy Charter 58

Malvern Prep 55, St. Joseph's Prep 39

Father Judge 61, Conwell-Egan 55

Roman Catholic 66, Girard College 63

Haverford School 40, Cardinal O'Hara 38

Archbishop Ryan 56, Washington 53

Girls' Basketball

ABINGTON FRIENDS CHARITY WEEKEND

Agnes Irwin 52, Little Flower 39

Abington Friends 41, Palumbo 23

MAKE A WISH TOURNAMENT

Germantown Academy 73, Hill School 38

Penn Charter 58, Shipley 49

STUART COUNTRY DAY TOURNAMENT

Sacred Heart 29, Sacred Heart (Conn.) 20

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE CONSTITUTION

Delco Christian 55, Calvary Christian 11

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

St. Basil 44, Mount St. Joseph 38

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Prendergast 68, Hallahan 43

Lansdale Catholic 55, Conwell-Egan 34

Cardinal Dougherty 46, St. Hubert 30

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Friends' Central 54, Germantown Friends 42

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Methacton 47, Perkiomen Valley 31

St. Pius X 54, Upper Perkiomen 51

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Norristown 57, Upper Moreland 22

Upper Merion 37, Plymouth Whitemarsh 29

Wissahickon 51, Springfield (M) 43

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks East 46, North Penn 36

Central Bucks South 70, Quakertown 56

Souderton 69, Hatboro-Horsham 43

Pennridge 50, Central Bucks West 41

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Abington 52, Neshaminy 29

William Tennent 49, Bensalem 30

Council Rock North 59, Pennsbury 29

Council Rock South 69, Truman 26

NONLEAGUE

Calvary Baptist 36, West Chester Christian 23

Unionville 42, Bishop Shanahan 34

Faith Christian 64, Pius X 45

Community Ac. of Phila. at Friends Select, ppd.

Wrestling

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Lincoln 52, Kensington 30

Northeast 55, Frankford 21

Washington 51, Olney 24

Central 57, Franklin Towne Charter 15

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Radnor 37, Lower Merion 30

(R: Jordan Fink, 119, and Bob Meyers, 125, back-to-back pins)

Bowling

GIRLS

Archbishop Prendergast 3, Archbishop Ryan 1

(AP: Megan Huhn 200, 529; AR: Vicki Bispels 187, 483)

Cardinal O'Hara 3, Little Flower 1

(CO: Emily McGehrin 266, 672; LF: Cecilia Bonfante 225, Tori Reuscher 541)

St. Hubert 4, Neumann-Goretti 0

(Jacqulyn DeRocini 180, 522)

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Christian Bros. Tournament

Pittsburgh Central Catholic 9 14 13 13 - 49

LaSalle 9 15 20 8 - 52

PCC: Anselmo 3, Burgess 9, Davis 4, Tim Lachner 24, Layton 6, Wasik 3.

L: Joe Brown 6, Steve Collins 3, Chris Edger 3, Troy Hockaday 14, Eddie Mitchell 13, Mike Poncia 4, Brennan Woods 9.

Dave Mercer Invitational

Berkshire 9 11 19 12 - 51

Hill School 14 20 14 21 - 69

B: Farba 10, Greenleaf 4, Johnson 9, Phillips 12, Reid 16.

HS: Clarke Allan 5, Ryan Clinesmth 6, Jack Detmer 13, Donald 5, Trey Harry 8, Josh Heylinger 14, Hoey 3, Kevin Mulquin 15.

Iolani Classic

Kaimuki High School 6 9 14 8 - 37

Neumann-Goretti 20 20 25 17 - 82

KHS: DeJesus 3, Kualii-Moe 4, Motellang 4, Nishiyama 2, Spencer 2, Stetziel 9, Sua 2, Tuitele 11.

N: Tony Chennault 16, John Davis 10, Tyreek Duren 12, Lamin Fulton 3, Mustafaa Jones 5, Matt Rodden 2, Billy Shank 4, Mark Squilla 6, Derrick Stewart 10, Danny Stewart 14.

Make A Wish Tournament

Shipley 11 15 15 17 - 58

Penn Charter 13 13 14 12 - 52

S: John Carney 6, Ky Howard 23, Armand Leaks 2, Chima Nwakpuda 16, Bakari White 11.

PC: Mike Brown 9, Mick Foley 7, Nick Lamb 6, John Loughery 6, John Moderski 8, Tom Noonan 11, Jake Richards 5.

Hun School 4 10 7 28 - 49

Germantown Academy 18 20 5 16 - 59

HS: Abesida 4, Adams 2, Davis 2, Fiorentino 6, M. Melville 8, T. Melville 14, Michael 8, Williams 5.

GA: Cameron Ayers 14, Jake Beil 8, Austin Curry 17, Greg Guers 3, Jim Hammer 12, Beau Jones 5.

New Heights Tournament

St. Albans (Md.) 11 12 13 26 - 62

Friends' Central 25 15 25 17 - 82

SA: Barks 15, Brooks 2, Coulter 4, Harrison 11, Sbilty 5, Scheiley 9, Smezek 2, Spencer 2, Thomas 6, Zima 6.

FC: Devin Coleman 10, H.J. Gaskins 8, Amile Jefferson 14, Malique Killing 17, Mark Margulies 3, Dominic Morris 13, Pedro Rangel 2, Travis Robinson 15.

Southern High Showcase

Franklin Learning Center 10 10 15 19 - 54

Constitution 19 14 23 20 - 76

FLC: Ellis 2, Frederick 4, Griffin 17, Johnson 16, Mink 2, Mitchell 6, Steed 3, Strickland 4.

C: Xavier Harris 14, Fajion Jones 4, Abdul King 8, Shaun Levine 25, Marcel Northcutt 7, Erik Raleigh 18.

Life Center 19 6 16 15 - 56

Southern 17 10 19 12 - 58

LC: Clarke 2, Rashawn Cunningham 4, Stojan Gjuroski 5, Pantovic 3, Pitter 2, Quelroz 6, Thompson 12, Dion Waiters 22.

S: Rodney Chandler 20, Shamier Duren 2, Shaquille Gaskins 17, Heywood Henderson 2, Antwain Rucker 11, Mac Stokes 4, Louis Thompson 2.

Bicentennial League

Morrisville 7 6 5 16 - 34

Phil-Mont Christian 8 30 12 8 - 58

M: Charlie Colvin 2, Mike Jones 7, Rickey Melendez 9, Frank Ramble 3, Kris Shaw 5, Abraham Sheriss 8.

PC: Alex Dimitri 2, Curtis Glover 11, Maurice Griffin 24, Mike Hutson 7, Stefan Johnson 4, Nick Kline 2, Adam McNichol 6, Josh Myers 2.

Plumstead Christian 15 18 5 12 5 - 55

Jenkintown 9 12 16 13 7 - 57

PC: Jon Ciotta 12, Max Drake 13, Jose Figueroa 11, Brian Loesser 13, Steve Rosenthal 4, Zach Taylor 2.

J: Sam Dorshimer 12, Teddy Hudson 6, Sam Juliani 7, Jack Kinniry 25, Devon Perkins 2, Ike Schaphorst 5.

Calvary Christian 10 11 11 8 - 40

Delco Christian 16 9 11 22 - 58

CC: Joshua Bair 4, Patrick Cummings 4, Daniel McGuigan 6, Joshua Medvic 3, Trevor Phillippi 10, Thomas Schultz 13.

DC: Amir Albright 2, Darren Brooks 5, Jon Chernoff 2, Nick Griffin 13, Tarrell Grobes 17, Moustapha Noumbissi 8, Jordan Sbraccia 10, Jordan Wallin 1.

Lower Moreland 2 16 9 9 - 36

Holy Ghost Prep 23 17 15 9 - 64

LM: Ryan Abel 12, Jared Licht 7, Mike Mangan 5, Bobby Morrissey 2, Tom Parisse 6, Demtri Zoubroulis 4.

HGP: Duffy Barrett 4, Mike Byrne 5, Greg Cross 2, James DeLuca 3, Mike DeStefano 3, Christian Fattore 4, Tyler Juchno 11, Dan Kelly 1, Owen Kirby 5, Ryan Lantzy 7, Nate Lorence 17, Mike Pastore 2.

New Hope-Solebury 7 6 12 12 - 37

Christopher Dock 14 15 13 14 - 56

NH: Mike Campion 10, Kyle Davis 5, Tom Fiala 6, Marco Maltese 3, Leo Massimino 1, Matt Wilson 12.

CD: David Brelsford 2, Jacob Clemens 17, Kam Martin 2, Luke Moyer 6, Adam Spinozzi 5, Alex Summers 6, Sam Thalathoti 4, Stevie Tyson 14.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Upper Perkiomen 5 12 17 12 - 46

St. Pius X 10 10 11 14 - 45

UP: Matt Keeny 6, Tim Mayza 6, J.D. Ricapito 10, Allen Ringgold 2, Charles Robinson 13, Gino Tornetta 9.

SPX: Mike Dinnella 12, Ed McKeon 4, Andrew Meszaros 12, Paul Mills 3, Ross Reber 11, Paul Slegelmilch 3.

Suburban One American

Wissahickon 13 21 14 4 - 52

Springfield (M) 5 5 14 4 - 28

W: Giovanni Atkins 2, Kevin Hammond 4, Jabari Kibbler 4, Jack O'Neill 19, Jordan Reed 9, Mike Scheier 3, Tom Sweeney 11.

S: Nick Barraclough 3, Chris Crudele 7, Kyron Greene 5, Malcolm Hill 8, Ryan Lightcap 5.

Upper Merion 4 11 6 4 - 25

Plymouth Whitemarsh 26 30 21 16 - 93

UM: Patrick Belford 3, Robbie Griffith 4, Paul Kubler 1, Kishan Persuad 2, Francis Rafferty 9, Scott Wilson 6.

PW: C.J. Aiken 14, Marcus Badger 4, Stephon Baker 11, Jaylen Bond 22, Julian Bond 4, Brandon Brown 9, T.J. Clancy 9, Brandon Dixon 9, Whis Grant 2, Sam Pygatt 8, Jake Silvers 1.

Upper Moreland 12 7 12 12 - 43

Norristown 14 16 23 18 - 71

UM: Ronye Dennis 7, Nick Giordano 4, Phil Morris 6, Ben Pflaumer 20, Scott Smith 1, Matt Worley 5.

N: Tevin Bush 4, Chris Davis 18, Jahquil Hargrove 18, Sheldon Mayer 7, Rasheed McCray 5, Aaron Webb 3, Tyreese White 14, Maleek Williams 2.

Upper Dublin 21 12 13 8 - 54

Cheltenham 19 13 16 20 - 68

UD: Aaqil Bailey 4, Jamil Brown 23, Andrew Derr 4, Ethan Gregg 3, David Lerman 6, James Newman 9, Khalil Owens 5.

C: Ryan Francis 9, Ben Jacob 11, Anthony Johnson 4, Rob Mansell 30, Nick Myarick 4, Malcolm Weston 10.

Suburban One Continental

Souderton 14 15 25 13 - 67

Hatboro-Horsham 5 20 11 12 - 48

S: Jeffrey Bishop 7, Kyle Connolly 8, Ryan Connolly 1, Nathan Moyer 10, A.J. Picard 20, Anthony Sergio 7, Samuel Wonderling 4, Mark Wonderling 10.

H: Christian Bolling 16, Mike Brown 1, Matt Kane 2, Mike Marvin 22, Sean Nealon 1, Darrin Oliver 6.

Pennridge 12 12 8 19 - 51

Central Bucks West 11 21 13 12 - 57

P: Tim Abruzzo 6, Rocky Ferrier 14, Mike Guldin 9, Andrew Lyons 8, Kyle Peters 7, Dylan Tice 7.

CBW: Ryan Dyer 16, Derrick Dyer 11, Ryan Fiore 3, Patrick Furst 11, Anthony Salvitti 6, Kevin Sweet 8, Vince Weltz 2.

North Penn 10 7 12 10 - 39

Central Bucks East 10 7 7 17 - 41

NP: Wes Brooks 13, T.J. Gill 5, Tyler Houpt 3, Taylor Koffke 2, Matthew Possanza 16.

CBE: DJ Beausejour 9, Shane Carroll 2, Tim Hughes 3, David Kiersnowski 11, Warren Kuhn 2, Skylar Scrivano 10, Scott Shields 4.

Quakertown 21 15 8 20 - 64

Central Bucks South 13 9 11 28 - 61

Q: Dylan Gossler 5, Kenny Gula 18, Austin Keeler 4, Rick Kivela 13, Dalton Nice 16, Donnie Thomas 8.

CBS: Dan Brown 8, Nick Joerger 13, Sean Kummer 17, Mike Pincus 13, Justin Policare 4, Steve Schneider 6.

Suburban One National

Pennsbury 8 9 11 14 5 - 47

Council Rock North 10 10 13 9 2 - 44

P: Kieran Bolger 11, Dante Devine 7, Jay Jabat 5, Jesse Krasna 11, Zak Kumor 13.

CRN: Charlie Anastasi 13, Arron Goodman 8, Matt McCloskey 2, Aaron Morgan 2, John Raymon 12, Andrew Stress 7.

Neshaminy 19 12 7 13 - 51

Abington 7 6 11 7 - 31

N: Ryan Arcidiacono 25, Mike McGarry 12, Steve Warhola 12, Dwight Williams 2.

A: Greg Dotson 3, Keenan Ellison 4, Julian Keys 2, Jaymes Miller 10, Mike Piunti 2, Wesley Rines 8, Jeff Rowley 2.

William Tennent 8 1 8 22 - 39

Bensalem 16 22 13 5 - 56

WT: Compton 2, Shakat Kofa 5, Jack Rauchut 2, Smith 6, Waugh 3, Weber 6, Chris Weise 13, Tyrone Whiteside 2.

B: Alex Agyedu 2, Calvin Brown 5, Nick Christian 15, Ivan Flores 18, Chris McMullin 9, Lee Richlin 6, Feriz Saade 1.

Truman 6 10 18 19 - 53

Council Rock South 10 7 12 18 - 47

T: Jon Amparo 9, Merdic Green 11, Shawn Miller 6, Quincy Palmer 10, Eddie Valentine 8, Joshua Williams 9.

CRS: Jake Clopton 10, Mike Dipaolo 3, P.J. Gallo 10, Andrew Haviland 10, Cody Nowlin 11, Pat Silverthorn 3.

Nonleague

St. Joseph's Prep 12 7 8 12 - 39

Malvern Prep 15 10 15 15 - 55

SJP: Sean Brophy 11, Mike Fee 8, Mike Levy 1, Connor McIntyre 2, Joe Nardi 3, John Regan 3, Steve Vasturia 2, Gene Williams 9.

MP: Lamon Church 12, Ryan Creighton 3, Brendan Kilpatrick 9, Tracy Peal 8, Steve Perpiglia 4, DeQuann Walker 19.

Westtown 6 15 9 30 - 60

Episcopal Academy 12 11 14 25 - 62

W: Eli Kell-Abrams 8, Matthew Lee 16, Daniel Ochefu 19, Erich Sirinek 2, Liongji Yiljep 10, Nanribet Yiljep 5.

EA: Isaiah Baker 9, D.C. Gaitley 3, Allen Heggs 9, Daniel Mengel 21, Brian Metzler 2, Tyler Sacchetta 6, Brian Taylor 8, Taylor Wright 4.

Charles Carroll 14 8 14 10 - 46

International Christian 16 26 28 24 - 94

CC: Falu 4, Jeremy Irby 8, Ron Pettago 4, Smith 4, Anthony Wickerson 26.

IC: Josh Connor 5, Keith Gleaton 16, Troy Hall 7, Antoine Laster 3, Joseph Martinez 2, D.J. McFadden 18, Justin Robinson 35, Joe Wamah 4, Dan Weary 4.

Phila. Academy Charter 13 10 13 22 - 58

Dobbins 16 12 24 21 - 73

PAC: Elijah Crandall 2, Allan Dempster 24, Jerome Maynard 19, Erik Rivera 6, Devon Shorter 5, Dan York 2.

D: Khalil Curtis 11, Basir Fulmore 10, Courtland Gilliam 9, Fred Jones 2, Walter Lawrence 13, Ermon McMillan 1, Kiwuan Trawick 4, Jerrel Wright 23.

Cardinal Dougherty 5 20 14 22 - 61

Northeast 13 8 14 10 - 45

CD: Brandon Brown 6, Art Comas 12, Dawan Earl 4, Christian Gibbs 6, Victor Graham 5, Sahimir Thomas 2, Brandon Wims 26.

N: Dante Collier 6, Balil Ferguson 9, Anthony Fuscellaro 11, Andre Hutchins 2, Eric Jean-Simon 4, Dan Patriarca 6, Yusef Savage 7.

Conwell-Egan 11 13 11 20 - 55

Father Judge 11 11 17 22 - 61

C: Kevin DeLorenzo 2, Sean McCarthy 2, Mike Payne 7, Joe Robinson 16, Andrew Schaefer 8, Devon Thomas 20.

FJ: Reggie Charles 15, Joe Kehoe 17, Seamus Radtke 13, Tony Smith 11, Nick Sullivan 5.

West Philadelphia 10 16 18 9 - 53

University City 13 11 6 10 - 40

WP: Shaquille Bowman 6, Terrell Daye 15, Naquil Jones 18, Raymond Nesbitt 14.

UC: Brandon Baynes 12, Michael Clemmons 10, Nashawn Gray 2, Martez Lyles 2, Micah Peeler 14.

Washington 18 7 15 13 - 53

Archbishop Ryan 6 15 13 22 - 56

W: Malik Abdulhadi 12, Master Corbin 3, Kowalko 9, McCoy 2, Austin Sampson 3, Schuler 2, Stokes 4, Donte Williams 18.

AR: Eric Fleming 9, Anthony Magallanes 7, Chris McMonagle 10, Brendan Ostaszewski 19, Mike Rymal 6, Kyle Slawter 5.

Roman Catholic 16 18 12 20 - 66

Girard College 7 13 21 22 - 63

RC: Rakeem Brookins 31, Kawaun Chavis 2, Fortunat Kangudi 14, Britton Lee 2, Montana Mayfield 2, Anthony Mayo 2, Dennis Regan 2, Kevin Regan 11.

GC: Torrell Candelaria 28, John Johnson 17, Tyreke Peeples 2, Dave Ware 4, Clifford White 8, Nate Wright 4.

Huntsville Butler 16 14 10 14 - 54

Penn Wood 10 15 22 18 - 65

HB: Malcolm Brooks 2, Trevor Lacey 23, Eric Richardson 8, Charles Steele 5, Fred Stewart 16.

PW: Darian Barnes 9, Aaron Brown 27, Will Brown 16, Shawn Oakman 5, Dequan Pelzer 8.

Haverford School 9 6 11 14 - 40

Cardinal O'Hara 6 19 4 9 - 38

HS: Andrew Acker 9, Rashaan Hollman 8, A.J. Jones 5, Joe McCallion 3, Brendan Purcell 3, Semaj Reed 7, Zack Thomas 5.

CO: Edward Allen 2, Anthony Bertolino 9, Tim Gillespie 9, Ryan Howarth 8, Dan Kearney 2, Phil Lindsey 2, Sean Mayo 4, Mark Sharkey 2.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Abington Friends Weekend

Little Flower 10 7 13 9 - 39

Agnes Irwin 10 8 19 15 - 52

LF: Annemarie Collins 12, Lindsey Cummings 3, Jule Deegan 3, Chelsea Kada 13, Erin Keyes 2, Casey Seltner 4, Courtney Weidner 2.

AI: Kelly Crosby 2, Faith DeVlieger 2, Katey Duffy 8, Kristen Nehls 6, Emily Wetz 24, Shannan Williford 10.

Palumbo 9 6 6 2 - 23

Abington Friends 11 13 6 11 - 41

P: Elizabeth Herezi 6, Chakirah Jones 2, Meshia Mullings 2, Maryellen Paul 3, Anitra Riddick 10.

AF: Bashira Anderson 26, Alexa Bowman 2, Emily Delany 4, Donna Kolodesh 5, Kelly McGlynn 2, Hannah Weitz 2.

Make A Wish Tournament

Penn Charter 19 20 6 13 - 58

Shipley 6 8 18 17 - 49

PC: Brianna Butler 13, Nikki Guynn 3, Erin Martin 2, MaryKate O'Brien 8, Aleesha Powell 18, Danielle Sienko 2, Kendall Stokes 6, Dianna Thomas-Palmer 6.

S: Tamesha Alexander 8, Celeste Golub 20, Jill Keeney 10, Laura McKenna 2, Jordan Turner 9.

Hill School 7 7 16 8 - 38

Germantown Academy 24 23 13 13 - 73

HS: Devin Casey 2, Ellen Dvorak 11, Katie Gibbs 4, Shanyae Glenn 10, Kerri Taylor 11.

GA: Dempsey Cooper 2, Alexa Gallagher 2, Jaryn Garner 12, Dana Lotito 6, Maggie Lucas 20, Monica Schacker 5, Fran Sweeney 7, Tory Thierolf 14, Natalie Toner 5.

Stuart Country Day Tourn.

Sacred Heart (Conn.) 4 2 3 11 - 20

Sacred Heart 12 8 4 5 - 29

SHC: Aoyama 5, Benson 7, Brown 2, Mudd 2, Souza 2, Toner 2.

SH: Katie Brannau 5, Kim Herman 5, Kirsten Kelley 2, Debornay Kidd-Wilkerson 6, Annie O'Donnell 2, Hannah Rush 4, Erin Rush 3, Alanna Tucker 2.

Bicentennial League

Delco Christian 28 8 11 8 - 55

Calvary Christian 2 5 2 2 - 11

DC: Briana Durant 8, Emily Evans 8, Anna Evans 2, Emily Homan 14, Stacey MacArthur 5, Carley Neal 10, Jocelyn Schavous 2, Neily Thompson 2, Alexa Weaver 4.

CC: Shawna Bailey 3, Briana Brasch 2, Heather Heilman 4, Nika Virgile 2.

Catholic Academies

St. Basil 7 9 13 15 - 44

Mount St. Joseph 14 6 12 6 - 38

SB: Annie Buckley 2, Erin Fennigham 3, Anyssa Flores 2, Katie Gallagher 6, Olivia Mangan 4, Mary Ellen McCollum 14, Erin Miller 2, Jacqui Thompson 11.

MSJ: Tara Barr 5, Bridget Higgins 1, Mary Jo Horgan 15, Steph Smith 17.

Catholic League

Hallahan 13 8 16 6 - 43

Archbishop Prendergast 21 16 19 12 - 68

H: Melissa Danao 10, Emily Flanagan 2, Kirsten Franz 7, Shannon Mack 15, Mayeisha Matos 4, Kristen Thomas 2, Danielle Trout 3.

AP: Lindsay Cras 11, Ingrid Fitzgerald 11, Jenna Gassew 8, Brittany Merkle 4, Jessica Rotella 13, Sara Smith 4, Brooke Stretch 10, MaryKathleen Sullivan 7.

St. Hubert 7 5 9 9 - 30

Cardinal Dougherty 4 8 14 20 - 46

SH: Eireann Anastasi 14, Ashley Bieringer 1, A.J. Chobot 5, Megan Decker 6, Kacy Peyton 4.

CD: Michelle Boggs 6, Brenna Coll 9, Jackie Crowley 7, Maureen Hawkins 7, Shanice Johnson 10, Elana Roadcoloud 3, Amanda Vassallo 4.

Conwell-Egan 4 9 6 15 - 34

Lansdale Catholic 22 10 15 8 - 55

C: Brittany Lischewski 2, Kellie Mott 3, Kaitlyn Mourer 16, Kelly Peel 2, Janet Petrino 2, Kristen Ralph 4, Lisa Ropars 5.

LC: Mary Kate Brokans 3, Katelyn Donohue 6, Kate Greenhalgh 2, Colleen King 6, Jackie McCarron 10, Nora Walsh 2, Shea Wassel 21, Bryn Wassel 5.

Friends Schools League

Friends' Central 16 17 11 10 - 54

Germantown Friends 11 11 10 10 - 42

FC: Emily Brodsky 5, Talia East 28, Kristen Mann 9, Kaitlyn McCaffrey 4, Monaye Merritt 6, Grace Pearlman 2.

GF: Maura Boughter-Dornfeld 6, Isabel Jansen 5, Julya Loder 12, Shelby Tucker 19.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Methacton 18 11 10 8 - 47

Perkiomen Valley 10 2 4 15 - 31

M: Abby Devlin 1, Mel Leszcynski 2, Mel Ordway 6, Maddy Parker 3, Carley Parker 12, Alivia Reiche 11, Lauren Ruhl 12.

PV: Amarra Boone 4, Jessica Boyle 5, Mikki Guiton 4, Erin Hamm 4, Tori Marcavage 4, Sam Pagel 5, Ali Zajac 5.

St. Pius X 14 13 17 10 - 54

Upper Perkiomen 15 13 10 13 - 51

SPX: Taylor Bearden 4, Alyssa Flanagan 7, Amy Guarino 1, Michala Holleran 3, Haley Mesaros 5, Lauren Proud 9, Emily Pufnock 11, Devin Rauh 7, Leila Weiss 7.

UP: Stacey Auckland 8, Josie Elias 3, Roni Janton 5, Amanda Long 2, Deanna Mayza 31, Dani Moser 2.

Suburban One American

Springfield (M) 12 9 13 9 - 43

Wissahickon 13 11 13 14 - 51

S: Annie Crudele 11, Elise DiFilippo 10, Taylor Koroncai 2, Briana Scafidi 11, Morgan Smith 9.

W: Casey Bill 3, Dominique Earland 2, Colleen Hinde 11, Jessica Keller 9, Kristy Ragbir 20, Jessica Scannapieco 6.

Plymouth Whitemarsh 11 12 4 2 - 29

Upper Merion 8 10 8 11 - 37

PW: Alexa Borkowski 4, Cora Fulmer 4, Kelly Hackenbrack 6, Jenna Hickey 10, Simone Jacques 1, Caitlin Mundy 4.

UM: Alex Galdi 13, Cassidy Koenig 8, Jamie Mazzi 4, Kristina O'Sullivan 5, Paola Tinari 5, Jacqueline VanLoan 2.

Suburban One Continental

Central Bucks East 13 7 11 15 - 46

North Penn 9 4 4 19 - 36

CBE: Liz Martin 14, Sarah Martin 7, Courtney McManus 1, Kristina Pogue 8, Melissa Remmey 16.

NP: Taylour Alston 2, Lauren Crisler 2, Shannon Knauer 3, Steph Knauer 11, Brenda McDermott 5, Dara Nelson 9, Mary Ward 4.

Hatboro-Horsham 7 19 9 8 - 43

Souderton 13 21 15 20 - 69

H: Carly Bixler 3, Lindsey Day 9, Alicia Hayes 4, Becca Purtel 2, Kate Romano 12, Cailin Schmeer 13.

S: Jess Bard 2, Averie Brittin 5, Carley Kendall 11, Elizabeth Mower 9, Nicole Perna 7, Emily Price 14, Brittany Sandone 12, Elizabeth Wetzler 9.

Central Bucks West 11 12 13 5 - 41

Pennridge 17 13 3 17 - 50

CBW: Liz Blanchard 1, Sam Colloi 2, Jen Fabian 10, Fiona Gilmore 10, Tori Kimberly 6, Amanda Parker 6, Meghan Vazquez 6.

P: Nici Bonacci 2, Jenna Cooley 3, Jordan Dominic 15, Katie Franchois 7, Alyssa Marchunsky 4, Sam Simononis 19.

Central Bucks South 16 22 9 23 - 70

Quakertown 10 12 11 23 - 56

CBS: Brooke Eife 12, Kelsey Herrmann 2, Brittany Kaewell 7, Kate McMenamin 2, Nicole Mummert 3, Kaycee Schaefer 14, Katelyn Schneider 9, Gabrielle Vass 16, Tyler Vitelli 5.

Q: Daniella Ciccarone 23, Kristine Jackiewicz 18, Lauren Starzecky 15.

Suburban One National

Bensalem 2 10 5 13 - 30

William Tennent 12 16 17 4 - 49

B: Ashida Cooper 5, Alexia Ewing 3, Alexis Nyekan 3, Alison Ormont 5, Ashley Snyder 5, Jody Sokol 9.

WT: Ashley Alden 12, Allison Chatburn 2, Sarah Godfrey 9, Melissa Horn 6, Liz Koval 2, Alison Malatesta 3, Emily O'Donnell 4, Melissa Wasserleben 11.

Council Rock North 16 11 21 11 - 59

Pennsbury 6 2 2 19 - 29

CRN: Alyssa Dumont 5, Lauren Gold 17, Devin Gold 7, Emily Grundman 2, Sarah Kiely 9, Ally Mangogna 4, Jodi Marrazzo 5, Kelly Scull 10.

P: Lacey Balascsak 2, Kersten Formento 9, Molly Phillips 8, Lauren Pisauro 8, Kelly Rebert 2.

Abington 18 16 7 11 - 52

Neshaminy 5 11 8 5 - 29

A: Emily Leer 24, Sarah Listenbee 4, Aiyannah Peal 8, Jessica Schmidt 2, Jamie Shectman 8, Chynna West 6.

N: Shannon Barlow 2, Cara Gadzinski 1, Victoria Mazzeo 8, Amy Paulits 6, Jenny Rongione 2, Kelsey Ryan 7, Jennifer Slivka 3.

Council Rock South 22 14 17 16 - 69

Truman 6 11 6 3 - 26

CRS: Chelsea Allen 8, Brooke Beidler 6, Taylor Hunt 2, Rachel Jacob 2, Emily Nowicke 21, Brianna Schlupp 2, Jackie Weber 11, Alex Wheatley 17.

T: Nieyana Brooks 1, Elisha Dupree 5, Dominique Hudson 2, Selinda Killing 8, Shalaya Lynch 2, Shannon McDuffie 4, Shakeya Palmer 4.

Nonleague

West Chester Christian 7 8 5 3 - 23

Calvary Baptist 6 10 10 10 - 36

WCC: Tiffany Ascher 9, Alyssa Blackstone 1, Bekah Sadik 5, Courtney Sturgis 6, Jordan Sutter 2.

CB: Jen Casatelli 11, Brandice Clemens 2, Kelly Fair 11, Kate Farnham 6, Jalene Kicinski 2, Tara Venturini 4.

Unionville 9 14 10 9 - 42

Bishop Shanahan 9 7 11 7 - 34

U: Kelli Anderson 8, Lizzy Carney 17, Marianna Gallo 4, Kelsey McDonald 7, Moira McEvoy 6.

BS: Grace Capuzzi 12, Kelly Harlan 3, Kelly Hegarty 5, Nina Lyons 3, Emilee Truitt 5, Mary Kate Worrell 6.

Today's Schedule

Football

STATE CLASS AAAA FINAL

At HersheyPark Stadium:

La Salle vs. State College, 2

STATE CLASS AA FINAL

At HersheyPark Stadium:

Lancaster Cath. vs. Greensburg C. Catholic, 10

Boys' Basketball

DR. ERIC BRAY WINTERFEST

At Widener University:

Octorara vs. Vaux, 2

Church Farm vs. Paul Robeson, 3:45

North Catholic vs. Hempfield, 5:30

Wissahickon vs. Communications Tech, 7:15

IOLANI CLASSIC

At Hawaii:

Neumann-Goretti vs. Kingston (N.C.), 8:30

MAKE A WISH TOURNAMENT

Shipley at Germantown Academy, 7

MID-ATLANTIC SHOOTOUT

At Coatesville:

Spring-Ford vs. West Chester Rustin, 12

St. Pius X vs. Constitution, 3

Chester vs. Williamsport, 6

Norristown at Coatesville , 7:30

NONLEAGUE

GAMP at Audubon, 1

Mastery Charter South at Germ. Friends, 1:30

Olney at Father Judge, 2:30

Methacton at Central Bucks West, 4:30

Lansdale Catholic at Christopher Dock, 7

Cardinal O'Hara at Perkiomen Valley, 7:30

Springfield (M) at Kennedy-Kenrick, 7:30

Girls' Basketball

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Gwynedd-Mercy at Merion Mercy, 5:15

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Haverford High at Ridley, 1

MAKE A WISH TOURNAMENT

At Germantown Academy:

Penn Charter vs. Hill School

Shipley at Germantown Academy, 8:30

NONLEAGUE

Coatesville at Reading, 1

Wissahickon at Central Bucks West, 1:30

Pennsbury at Central Bucks East, 2:30

Academy Park at Sun Valley, 2:30

Upper Moreland at New Hope-Solebury, 2:30

Bishop Shanahan at St. Pius X, 7

Perkiomen Valley at William Tennent, 7

Owen J. Roberts at Daniel Boone, 7:45

Boys' Basketball Standings

Through Thursday

.

CATHOLIC LEAGUE League   Overall   

Red Division W   L   W   L

St. Joseph's Prep. . . 0   0   3   0

La Salle. . . 0   0   2   1

Monsignor Bonner. . . 0   0   2   1

Roman Catholic. . . 0   0   1   1

Cardinal O'Hara. . . 0   0   0   1

North Catholic. . . 0   0   0   2

Father Judge. . . 0   0   0   3

Archbishop Ryan. . . 0   0   0   4

League   Overall   

Blue Division W   L   W   L

Neumann-Goretti. . . 2   0   2   0

Archbishop Wood. . . 0   0   3   0

Conwell-Egan. . . 0   0   3   0

West Catholic. . . 0   0   2   0

Bishop McDevitt. . . 0   0   2   1

Cardinal Dougherty. . . 0   0   2   1

Archbishop Carroll. . . 0   0   0   1

Kennedy-Kenrick. . . 0   1   2   1

Lansdale Catholic. . . 0   1   2   1

INTER-AC LEAGUE League   Overall   

W   L   W   L

Malvern Prep. . . 0   0   5   2

Chestnut Hill Academy. . . 0   0   4   1

Germantown Academy. . . 0   0   3   1

Penn Charter. . . 0   0   2   2

Episcopal Academy. . . 0   0   2   3

Haverford School. . . 0   0   2   4

CENTRAL LEAGUE League   Overall   

W   L   W   L

Ridley. . . 2   0   4   0

Lower Merion. . . 2   0   2   0

Conestoga. . . 1   1   2   2

Upper Darby. . . 1   1   2   2

Garnet Valley. . . 0   2   0   4

Haverford High. . . 0   2   0   4

League   Overall   

W   L   W   L

Springfield (D). . . 2   0   4   0

Penncrest. . . 2   0   3   0

Radnor. . . 1   1   3   1

Marple Newtown. . . 1   1   2   2

Harriton. . . 0   2   2   2

Strath Haven. . . 0   2   1   3

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE League   Overall   

National Conf. W   L   W   L

Council Rock North. . . 0   0   2   0

Pennsbury. . . 0   0   2   0

William Tennent. . . 0   0   2   0

Council Rock South. . . 0   0   2   1

Neshaminy. . . 0   0   2   1

Bensalem. . . 0   0   1   0

Abington. . . 0   0   1   1

Harry S Truman. . . 0   0   1   2