Yesterday's Results

Boys' Basketball

JACK MAYER TOURNAMENT

Semifinals

Medford Tech 73, Camden County Tech 32

Westampton Tech 62, Pennsauken Tech 34

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Lower Cape May 66, Pleasantville 48

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

Cape May Tech 78, Wildwood Catholic 69

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Gloucester 51, Salem 32

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE DIAMOND

Woodstown 64, Glassboro 43

NONLEAGUE

Atlantic Christian 57, Shipley 56

Haddon Township 41, Moorestown Friends 31

Cherry Hill West 50, Eastern 44

Bordentown 59, Maple Shade 31

Willingboro 48, Pemberton 30

Haddon Heights 58, Camden Ac. Charter 45

Cinnaminson 73, Burlington City 69

Rancocas Valley 57, Burlington Twp. 50 (OT)

Palmyra 63, Delran 60

Northern Burlington 44, Holy Cross 42

Collingswood 87, Northwest Prep 33

Lenape 70, Seneca 42

Girls' Basketball

JACK MAYER TOURNAMENT

Semifinals

Westampton Tech 56, Camden County Tech 17

Pennsauken Tech 51, Medford Tech 36

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Gloucester 38, Salem 37

Wildwood 53, Pitman 37

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE DIAMOND

Glassboro 44, Woodstown 41 (OT)

NONLEAGUE

Triton at Overbrook, ppd.

Willingboro 76, Pemberton 36

Haddon Heights 70, Camden Ac. Charter 30

Paulsboro 65, Interboro 41

Lenape 65, Woodrow Wilson 28

Seneca 55, Pennsauken 44

Eastern 58, Cherry Hill West 20

Holy Cross 42, Burlington City 29

Rancocas Valley 66, Burlington Township 27

Delran 55, Moorestown 32

Bordentown 37, Shawnee 33

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Jack Mayer Tournament

Medford Tech 17 15 25 16 - 73

Camden County Tech 7 8 9 8 - 32

MT: Devonte Carey 14, Kennedy Chukwocha 2, Lamine Cooper 8, Nate Coxen 4, Leroy Jackson 18, Brandon Johnson 7, Greg Lawson 11, Donte Martinez 7, Khalik Sutton 2.

CCT: Malik Bosha 2, Luis Colon 2, Armand Foster 4, Malik Miller 7, Dajour Norris 14, Andre Rhyne 2, T.K. Washington 1.

Pennsauken Tech 9 8 13 4 - 34

Westampton Tech 9 10 20 23 - 62

PT: Pedro Jimenez 4, Jason Laguer 11, Walter Moore 14, John Tatern 1, Isaiah Wynn 4.

WT: Chad Davis 1, Brett Foster 17, Derek Johnson 11, Robert Johnson 11, Tyshawn King 2, Chris Massaquoi 4, Sean Russel 1, Brandon Smith 6, Bryant Watts 9.

Cape-Atlantic League

Pleasantville 14 8 9 17 - 48

Lower Cape May 20 16 13 17 - 66

P: Kenny Brown 5, Armin Cane 7, Rashad Gant 8, Ron Gillispie 9, Renee Martinez 6, Cedro Rosa 2, Sheldon Spiller 6, Frank Walters 2, Shaun Wilson 3.

LCM: Marvin Evans 4, Ernie Harper 18, Ryan Herman 8, Vance Matthews 9, Tom McKeefrey 18, Brandon Pascucci 9.

Cape-Atlantic League National

Cape May Tech 20 20 16 22 - 78

Wildwood Catholic 14 14 16 25 - 69

CMT: Evan Blair 9, Steve Carrillo 4, Brandon Carrillo 2, Aaron Freeman 26, Jake Heminway 2, Jahmeek Mitchell 8, Luis Sotomayor 27.

WC: Mike Capozzoli 10, T. John Casiello 19, Zachary DeWeese 4, DaQuill Gibbs 9, Kenny Haury 2, Dave McCallion 15, Brian Toland 10.

Tri-County Conference Classic

Salem 11 7 6 8 - 32

Gloucester 9 20 6 16 - 51

S: Anebliay Bland 5, Jordan Brice 2, Woody Furbush 10, RaShawn Harold 13, Luis Spence 2.

G: Joe Cipriani 3, Mike Gorman 8, Aynul Hasnat 2, Tom Lindsay 5, Richard Mercedes 4, Stephano Okoro 23, Danny Viveiros 6.

Tri-County Conference Diamond

Woodstown 16 4 20 24 - 64

Glassboro 15 2 12 14 - 43

W: Kimon DeShields 19, Mike Gray 27, Andrew Nichols 10, Zach Smick 2, Tom Smith 6.

G: Khalii Adams 2, John Bowers 6, Dillon Morrone 1, Jamaine Russel 2, Brandon Stephens 14, Trae Summiel 3, Joey Zuchowicz 15.

Nonleague

Atlantic Christian 19 15 14 9 - 57

Shipley 14 19 13 10 - 56

AC: Armsteed 3, Chandler 3, Leary 16, Mimmis 15, Morgenweck 2, Piotrowski 7, Pulhalski 11.

S: John Carney 12, Ky Howard 18, Armand Leaks 2, Chima Nwakpuda 15, Bakari White 9.

Moorestown Friends 8 6 9 8 - 31

Haddon Township 9 12 10 10 - 41

MF: Phil Dorsey 2, Phil Dwyer 12, Curran Ellis 2, Jake Montgomery 9, Justin Spencer-Linzie 6.

HT: Matt Donaldson 4, Colin Duffy 6, Mike McGee 18, Logan Murray 2, Ryan Rust 8, Blake Vermandel 3.

Willingboro 11 16 8 13 - 48

Pemberton 9 7 8 6 - 30

W: Chris Burke 13, Keontae Chavies 6, Kyle George 2, Chris Henry 6, Terrell Maloney 5, Jarvis Perry 13, Xavier Wright 3.

P: Tabias Cruse 6, JaQuan Cummings 7, B.J. Gordon 4, Rashod Hull 2, Reggie Paris 10, Davonte' Steele 1.

Burlington City 5 21 24 19 - 69

Cinnaminson 29 15 17 12 - 73

BC: Shaquille Butler 13, Kwaseem Cole 3, Dominique Fauntleroy 10, Shaquan Hall 21, Jerst Kemmerer 10, Rich Koch 12.

C: Napolean Blamon 23, Max DiLeo 28, Mike Gallo 13, Kyle Lodge 2, Charles Roberts 1, John Staudenmayer 2, Xavier Wilson 4.

Northern Burlington 9 7 14 14 - 44

Holy Cross 15 5 10 12 - 42

NB: Cory Cort 2, Carlos Cruz 3, Eric Pearson 4, Jeremy Schulkin 25, Ryan Walsh 6, Boomer Walton 2, Fred Young 2.

HC: Jarrod Cain 3, Alec Fillipini 4, Joe Kane 11, Chris Keating 16, Brendon Reilly 5, Kyle Semmel 1, Lyod Smith 2.

Seneca 11 9 10 12 - 42

Lenape 21 11 22 16 - 70

S: Kacey Carrig 16, Taylor Everett 2, Derek Grovatt 7, Roger Hoffmann 1, Alex Magasic 2, Charlie Owl 11, Mike Schreiber 3.

L: Kevin Cunningham 13, Jeff Dinich 8, Harman Ghuman 11, Phil Jackson 16, Will Kelly 2, Sean Kelly 3, C.J. Meyer 6, Josh Nace 5, Brad Robertson 5, Ed Ward 1.

Rancocas Valley 15 3 19 11 9 - 57

Burlington Township 12 10 15 11 2 - 50

RV: Elijah Burley 3, Tariq Jett 11, Kenny Johnson 15, Kalee Marshall 12, Isaiah Martin 2, Chaz Merriman 5, Dom Twitty 9.

BT: Charles Ayetigbo 10, David Coulanges 2, Edwards 4, Avery Holliday 6, Marquis Richardson 14, Tremaine White 14.

Northwest Prep 8 7 11 7 - 33

Collingswood 24 27 20 16 - 87

NP: Battle 4, Gee 15, McCoy 2, Spruile 5, Taylor 7.

C: Malik Bond 9, Kyle Bowman 14, Ebed Destin 2, Anthony Dillard 2, Jermaine Feaster 2, Bryant Jones 6, Tyrone Mann-Barnes 18, Shaquille Maynard 4, Chris Michael 2, Brian Myers 2, John Phan 3, Julian Stewart 6, Julian Welsh-White 10, Kris Williams 5, Derek Wormley 2.

Delran 20 10 17 13 - 60

Palmyra 13 20 17 13 - 63

D: Anthony Bruno 4, Ricky Costales 23, Jordan Kennedy 20, Justin Kohli 3, Ben Pasos 5, Vishu Solanki 1, Steph Thomas 4.

P: Tim Brett 6, Nick Canizzaro 3, Bill Devlin 10, Romaine Evans 5, Dante Hickson 21, Steven Morris 13, Amir Ross 5.

Eastern 13 11 11 9 - 44

Cherry Hill West 11 15 12 12 - 50

E: Ugonna Ansionwu 6, Josh Balshem 2, Zach Dorsch 4, Karl Fowlkes 6, Baas Harvey 5, Kyle Jose 13, Anthony Paolini 8.

CHW: Chris Gebhart 17, Darryl Nable 13, Mickel Orr 9, Derrick Ray 2, Jon Smith 6, Mike Williams 3.

Camden Academy Charter 4 9 7 25 - 45

Haddon Heights 14 17 18 9 - 58

CAC: Anderson 6, Curtis 5, Donkers 10, Forntanez 2, Gibson 2 , Holmes 2, Mundell 6, Sanchez 7, Stocker 5.

HH: Julian Diaz 4, Franklin Harper 6, Darius Jones 2, Donny Lang 5, Cortel Matthews 2, Markeith Palmer 10, Michael Pitts 8, Matt Taylor 2, Andrew Wilcox 19.

Maple Shade 4 9 5 13 - 31

Bordentown 18 18 11 12 - 59

MS: Paky Burgess 1, Jahlil Dean 4, Kevin Eldridge 16, Alex Kiel 10.

B: Michael Ansong 15, Tracy Coleman 14, Donohue 2, Sean Eleuteri 4, Jacobs 4, Mascori 4, Ntuk 2, Robinson 4, Young 4, Kartavin Youngblood 6.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Jack Mayer Tournament

Westampton Tech 14 10 12 20 - 56

Camden County Tech 4 4 7 2 - 17

WT: Rebecca Hall 9, Nazirah Mutazz 11, Danielle Owes 22, DeShonna Prescott 5, Tiona Pride 2, Alyssa Russell 4, Dionna Tunstall 3.

CCT: Shanise Beck 2, Nessertiti Bryant 3, Ashshawna Fabian 2, Serena Henderson 2, Tia Joyner 2, Jalesha Register 6.

Pennsauken Tech 9 18 14 10 - 51

Medford Tech 4 10 12 10 - 36

PT: Ashlee Benson 3, Falecia Galindez 27, Alexis Govan 6, Jakeera McNeill 1, Quaneera Sanders 6, Naomi Sequi 8.

MT: Morgan Colbridge 3, Malidra Kirby 11, Alexis Peterson 22.

Tri-County Classic

Gloucester 10 12 8 8 - 38

Salem 5 6 9 17 - 37

G: Shelby Casey 8, Cori Conner 6, Grace Cooney 9, Gabrielle Cooper 9, Johanna James 4, Eryn Quinn 2.

S: Shaqui Coppage 21, Taylor Keen 2, Theresa Krawiec 11, Monique Lusby 3.

Wildwood 12 9 22 10 - 53

Pitman 2 8 10 17 - 37

W: Marissa Ferrante 7, Loretta Kelly 17, Karina Leatherberry 2, Gina Long 2, Katie McWade 12, Shaniqua Roper 11, Tara Tolomeo 2.

P: Rachel Cressman 1, Karlie Crispin 4, Allyson Franchi 1, Maura Godfrey 4, Caroline Hoffman 8, Leigh Patrick 8, Michelle Stafford 11.

Tri-County Conference Diamond

Glassboro 10 8 6 11 9 - 44

Woodstown 7 12 3 13 6 - 41

G: Stephanie Gardner 31, Stephanie Longley 2, Haley Mickle 2, Jax Nemitz 6, Kambryn Taylor 3.

W: Dallas Baldwin 2, Steph Filbey 2, Key'ava Gardner 5, Sarah Hepler 12, Lauren Husser 10, Tori Smick 10.

Nonleague

Seneca 18 11 13 13 - 55

Pennsauken 6 11 8 19 - 44

S: Kristy Connor 6, Ashleigh Ferrell 3, Molly Garthwaite 4, Chelsea Grover 16, Johanna Metzger 4, Brittany Snow 20, Taylor Watson 2.

P: Courtney Edmonds 23, Vanasha Green 2, Chantal Jackson 2, Tanel Lewis 2, Vanessa Neal 4, Tatiana Paris 5, Lati Stafford 6.

Interboro 8 13 6 14 - 41

Paulsboro 23 17 12 13 - 65

I: Kelsey Allen 2, Nicole Broomall 3, Olivia Encarnation 12, Dana Froio 2, Amanda Havens 8, Jen Locke 7, Courtney McGinnis 2, Lauren Munro 2, Shawna Nelling 3.

P: Stephanie Bowman 4, Lavon Childress 14, Dazhane Davis 2, Arlexus Gaines 4, Tiaja Harrold 28, Tia Scott 4, Shelby Sutton 3, Syniece Vessels 6.

Cherry Hill West 4 0 5 11 - 20

Eastern 23 15 10 10 - 58

CHW: Katy Bender 4, Hannah Bender 4, Stephanie Carfagno 3, Kendra Griffith 2, Taylor Klevenz 2, Lisa Kosteleski 1, Lee Ann Still 4.

E: Kerri Aiken 12, Nia Blevins 4, Michelle Dixon 3, Darian Graziano 8, Kaitlyn Hertz 4, Andrea Okoro 6, Genevieve Okoro 12, Marlene Pratt 9.

Holy Cross 7 21 11 3 - 42

Burlington City 12 0 6 11 - 29

HC: Steph Bacho 2, Sarah Dores 3, Gabby Francesconi-Velez 3, Devon Howard 2, Jazlyn Johnson 4, Alyssa Newman 2, Kimberly Ochman 12, Amanda Offenback 14.

BC: Afia Agyemang 2, Charis Brooks 1, Rachael Ford 1, Chelle Mazzella 4, Jasmine Murray 5, Lisa Priest 14, Angel Wilson 2.

Woodrow Wilson 8 11 3 6 - 28

Lenape 23 16 12 14 - 65

WW: Jackson 2, Ivory James 12, Saquoya Matthews 3, Shanice Maynard 10, Janaye Sims 1.

L: Moira Anthony 6, Advia Campbell 3, Christina Foggie 24, Kayla Toomer 10, Carly Walters 2, Briana Wylie 20.

Bordentown 5 13 10 9 - 37

Shawnee 12 4 7 10 - 33

B: Melanie Bakeman 4, Alicia Carthan 3, Breanna Hudik 10, She'reva Mendanhall 2, Allicia Pickett 18.

S: Stephanie Jeffrey 5, Kristen Kocher 6, Katelyn Lang 2, Marina Mestres 2, Erin Molina 14, Keri White 4.

Pemberton 11 7 15 3 - 36

Willingboro 16 22 20 18 - 76

P: N. Blake 2, Caitlin Bourque 9, Bria Champion 5, Tempestt Lewis 6, T. River 2, Jasmine Smith 6, Ariana Vera 6.

W: Gabriella Bennett 8, Alicia Griffin 5, Taylor Lewis 8, Micahya Owens 22, Aaliyah Saud-Lewis 8, Imani Stepney 25.

Today's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

JACK MAYER TOURNAMENT

At Westampton Tech:

Consolation

Camden County Tech vs. Pennsauken Tech, 3:45

Championship

Medford Tech vs. Westampton Tech, 5:15

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

Buena at St. Joseph, 6

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Sterling at Paulsboro, 5:30

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Clayton at Salem, 5:30

Pitman at Schalick, 5:30

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE DIAMOND

Pennsville at Woodstown, 5:30

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE ROYAL

Williamstown at Deptford, 4

Highland at Clearview, 7

Kingsway at Delsea, 7

NONLEAGUE

Cherry Hill West at Emily Fisher Charter, 2:30

Florence at Allentown, 3

Camden Catholic at Eastern, 3

Woodrow Wilson at Timber Creek, 3:30

Truman at Cherry Hill East, 3:45

Camden at Washington Township, 3:45

Winslow Township at Cherokee, 3:45

Haddonfield at LEAP Academy Charter, 4

Atlantic Christian at Holy Spirit, 5

Gateway at GCIT, 5:15

Paul VI at Pennsauken, 5:30

Cumberland at Lower Cape May, 6

New Egypt at Holy Cross, 6:30

Girls' Basketball

JACK MAYER TOURNAMENT

At Camden County Tech:

Championship

Westampton Tech vs. Pennsauken Tech, 5:15

Consolation

Medford Tech vs. Camden County Tech, 3:45

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Salem at Clayton, 5:30

Schalick at Pitman, 6

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE DIAMOND

Woodstown at Pennsville, 5:30

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE ROYAL

Deptford at Williamstown, 4

Delsea at Kingsway, 4:30

Clearview at Highland, 7

NONLEAGUE

New Egypt at Steinert, 2:30

Florence at Collingswood, 3

Gateway at GCIT, 3:45

Overbrook at Cumberland, 3:45

Washington Township at Camden, 3:45

Cherokee at Winslow Township, 3:45

Cherry Hill West at Pennsauken Tech, 3:45

Eastern at Camden Catholic, 4

Timber Creek at Woodrow Wilson, 5:15

Holy Cross at Northern Burlington, 5:30

Bishop Eustace at Cherry Hill East, 5:30

Pennsauken at Paul VI, 7

Wrestling

PINE BARRENS TOURNAMENT

At Shawnee:

Includes Cherokee, Cumberland, Delran, Mainland, Schalick, Shawnee, 3

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Rancocas Valley at Pemberton, 6:15

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

St. Joseph at Millville, 4

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Collingswood at Haddon Heights, 6

NONLEAGUE

Bishop Eustace at Moorestown, 2:30

Paul VI at Cinnaminson, 3

St. John Vianney at Haddon Township, 3

Haddonfield at Delran, 4

Eastern at Egg Harbor Township, 4

Paulsboro at Oakcrest, 5

Audubon at Lower Cape May, 7

Swimming

GIRLS

At Burlington County College:

Rancocas Valley vs. Bishop Eustace, 5

COED

At Camden County Tech:

Haddonfield vs. Eastern, 5

Boys' Basketball Standings

Through Monday.

BURLINGTON COUNTY League   Overall   

Liberty Division W   L   W   L

Trenton Catholic. . . 1   0   1   0

Rancocas Valley. . . 1   0   1   0

Westampton Tech. . . 1   0   1   0

Pemberton. . . 0   1   0   1

Moorestown. . . 0   1   0   1

Northern Burlington. . . 0   1   0   1

League   Overall   

Patriot Division W   L   W   L

Willingboro. . . 1   0   1   0

Medford Tech. . . 1   0   1   0

Burlington Township. . . 1   0   1   0

Holy Cross . . . 0   0   0   0

Cinnaminson. . . 0   1   0   1

Bordentown. . . 0   1   0   1

Delran. . . 0   1   0   1

League   Overall   

Freedom Division W   L   W   L

Burlington City. . . 1   0   1   0

Riverside. . . 1   0   1   1

Florence. . . 1   0   1   0

New Egypt. . . 0   1   0   1

Palmyra. . . 0   1   0   1

Maple Shade. . . 0   1   0   1

COLONIAL CONFERENCE League   Overall   

Liberty Division W   L   W   L

Collingswood. . . 1   0   1   0

Haddonfield. . . 1   0   1   0

Sterling. . . 0   0   1   0

Overbrook. . . 0   1   0   1

Haddon Heights. . . 0   1   0   1

West Deptford. . . 0   1   0   1

League   Overall   

Patriot Division W   L   W   L

Woodbury. . . 1   0   1   0

Haddon Township. . . 1   0   1   0

Gateway. . . 1   0   1   0

Paulsboro. . . 0   0   0   0

Audubon. . . 0   1   0   1

Lindenwold. . . 0   1   0   1

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE League   Overall   

American Division W   L   W   L

Cherokee. . . 1   0   1   0

Lenape. . . 1   0   1   0

Pennsauken. . . 1   0   1   0

Eastern. . . 0   1   0   1

Washington Township. . . 0   1   0   1

Cherry Hill East. . . 0   1   0   1

League   Overall   

Patriot Division W   L   W   L

Timber Creek. . . 1   0   1   0

Shawnee. . . 1   0   1   0

Cherry Hill West. . . 1   0   1   0

Winslow Township. . . 0   1   0   1

Seneca. . . 0   1   0   1

Triton. . . 0   1   0   1

League   Overall   

National Division W   L   W   L

Paul VI. . . 1   0   1   0

Bishop Eustace. . . 1   0   1   0

Camden County Tech. . . 0   0   1   0

Camden Catholic. . . 0   0   0   0

Camden. . . 0   1   0   1

Woodrow Wilson. . . 0   1   0   1

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE League   Overall   

Royal Division W   L   W   L

Williamstown. . . 1   0   1   0

Kingsway. . . 1   0   1   0

Highland. . . 1   0   1   0

Delsea. . . 0   0   0   0

Deptford. . . 0   1   0   1

Cumberland. . . 0   1   0   1

Clearview. . . 0   1   0   1

League   Overall   

Diamond Division W   L   W   L

Penns Grove. . . 1   0   1   0

Gloucester Catholic. . . 1   0   1   0

Woodstown. . . 1   0   1   0

Glassboro. . . 0   1   0   1

Pennsville. . . 0   1   0   1

GCIT. . . 0   1   0   1

League   Overall   

Classic Division W   L   W   L

Salem. . . 1   0   1   0

Pitman. . . 1   0   1   0

Gloucester. . . 1   0   1   0

Wildwood. . . 0   1   0   1

Schalick. . . 0   1   0   1

Clayton. . . 0   1   0   1

CAPE-ATLANTIC AMERICAN League   Overall   

Division I W   L   W   L

Egg Harbor Township. . . 1   0   1   0

Atlantic City. . . 0   0   1   0

Vineland. . . 0   0   1   0

Millville. . . 0   0   0   1

Absegami. . . 0   1   0   1

League   Overall   

Division II W   L   W   L

Ocean City. . . 0   0   1   0

St. Augustine. . . 0   0   0   0

Oakcrest. . . 0   0   0   0

Mainland. . . 0   0   0   1

Hammonton. . . 0   0   0   1

CAPE-ATLANTIC NATIONAL League   Overall   

Division I W   L   W   L

Holy Spirit. . . 1   0   1   0

Bridgeton. . . 0   0   0   0

Middle Township. . . 0   0   0   1

Buena. . . 0   0   0   1

Lower Cape May. . . 0   1   0   1

League   Overall   

Division II W   L   W   L

Pleasantville. . . 1   0   1   0

Wildwood Catholic. . . 0   0   1   0

Cape May Tech. . . 0   0   1   0

St. Joseph. . . 0   0   0   0

Sacred Heart. . . 0   1   0   1

INDEPENDENTS League

W   L

Moorestown Friends. . . 1   1

Pennsauken Tech. . . 0   0

Boys' Basketball Champions

South Jersey Group 1

2009: Woodbury

2008: Salem

2007: Burlington City

2006: LEAP Academy

2005: Schalick

2004: Burlington City

2003: Paulsboro

2002: Burlington City

2001: Florence

2000: Florence

1999: Burlington City

1998: Pitman

1997: Pitman

1996: Paulsboro

1995: Burlington City

1994: Glassboro

1993: Pleasantville

1992: Burlington Township

1991: Florence

1990: Haddonfield

1989: Haddonfield

1988: Burlington Township

1987: Burlington Township

1986: Florence

1985: Burlington Township

1984: Burlington Township

1983: Burlington Township

1982: Bordentown

1981: Glassboro

1980: Clayton

1979: Wildwood

1978: Glassboro

1977: Glassboro

1976: Glassboro

1975: Glassboro

1974: Burlington Township

1973: Haddonfield

1972: Wildwood

1971: Gloucester

1970: Burlington Township

1969: Pitman

1968: Florence

1967: Burlington Township

1966: Williamstown

1965: Wildwood

1964: Wildwood

1963: Wildwood

1962: Delsea

1961: Wildwood

South Jersey Group 2

2009: Camden

2008: Collingswood

2007: Haddonfield

2006: Haddonfield

2005: Haddonfield

2004: Haddonfield

2003: Middle Township

2002: Middle Township

2001: Pleasantville

2000: Haddonfield

1999: Sterling

1998: Moorestown

1997: Moorestown

1996: Pleasantville

1995: Pleasantville

1994: Middle Township

1993: Middle Township

1992: Middle Township

1991: Delsea

1990: Middle Township

1989: Penns Grove

1988: Delran

1987: Middle Township

1986: Salem

1985: Burlington City

1984: Haddon Heights

1983: Haddon Heights

1982: Salem

1981: Salem

1980: Haddon Heights

1979: Pleasantville

1978: Salem

1977: Pleasantville

1976: Pleasantville

1975: Pleasantville

1974: Pleasantville

1973: Gateway

1972: Ocean City

1971: Haddon Heights

1970: Haddon Heights

1969: Washington Township

1968: Penns Grove

1967: Gloucester

1966: Burlington City

1965: Merchantville

1964: Ocean City

1963: Salem

1962: Riverside

1961: Moorestown

South Jersey Group 3

2009: Kingsway

2008: Timber Creek

2007: Shawnee

2006: Deptford

2005: Camden

2004: Woodrow Wilson

2003: Camden

2002: Lakewood

2001: Camden

2000: Camden

1999: Ocean City

1998: Camden

1997: Middle Township

1996: Rancocas Valley

1995: Rancocas Valley

1994: Camden

1993: Camden

1992: Woodrow Wilson

1991: Woodrow Wilson

1990: Highland

1989: Eastern

1988: Cherry Hill West

1987: Woodrow Wilson

1986: Woodrow Wilson

1985: Woodrow Wilson

1984: John F. Kennedy

1983: Cinnaminson

1982: Cinnaminson

1981: Mainland

1980: Mainland

1979: Edgewood

1978: Woodrow Wilson

1977: Lakewood

1976: Woodrow Wilson

1975: Lakewood

1974: Camden

1973: Northern Burlington

1972: Lakewood

1971: Sterling

1970: Collingswood

1969: Moorestown

1968: Collingswood

1967: Burlington City