Yesterday's Results

Indoor Track and Field

BOB BURDETTE CLASSIC

At Lehigh University.

Boys' Events

60 meters: 1, Tyler Smith, Norristown, 7.09. 2, John Eisenmann, C.B. South, 7.15. 3, Colin Dempster, Hatboro-Horsham, 7.16.

60 hurdles: 1, Wallace Spencer, Malvern Prep, 8.17. 2, Martin Solomon, Chester, 8.24. 3, Eric Futch, Penn Wood, 8.46.

200: 1, Ozzie Bryan, West Catholic, 22.90. 2, Yini Donnie, Northeast, 23.10. 3, Tyreece Clayton, Wissahickon, 23.38.

400: 1, Tom Hopkins, Haverford School, 50.90. 2, Sam Ellison, Upper Dublin, 51.15. 3, Colin Dempster, Hatboro-Horsham, 52.08.

800: 1, Alex Sheltzer, Friends' Central, 2:01.92. 2, Kevin DiFlorio, Hatboro-Horsham, 2:02.37. 3, Hong Cho, Wissahickon, 2:03.60.

Mile: 1, Tom Mallon, C.B. South, 4:26.22. 2, Nick Scarpello, C.B. West, 4:26.85. 3, Kevin Day, Lansdale Catholic, 4:30.42.

3,000: 1, Dillon Farrell, Wissahickon, 9:12.24. 2, Dustin Wilson, Chestnut Hill, 9:12.46. 3, Austin Gregor, C.B. South, 9:20.00.

High jump: 1, Jean-Luc Twyman, Coatesville, 6-4. 2, Hiree Peoples, Girard College, 6-3. 3, Richard D'Ambrosio, Malvern Prep, 6-2.

Triple jump: 1, Lequan Chapman, Exeter, 44-61/2. 2, Tyrek Edwards, West Catholic, 44-0. 3, Paul Lee, Coatesville, 43-1.

Shot put: 1, Chazz Wilks, Cardinal O'Hara, 50-111/4. 2, Evan Battallio, Norristown, 49-6. 3, Shelton Dukes, Wissahickon, 47-4.

Pole vault: 1, Beau Whitman, La Salle, 14-0. 2, James Weiss, Quakertown, 14-0. 3, John McCullough, North Penn, 12-6.

4x200 relay: 1, Penn Wood, 1:34.95. 2, Haverford School, 1:35.13. 3, Upper Darby, 1:35.63.

4x400 relay: 1, Cheltenham, 3:26.18 (meet record, betters 3:28.17 by Abington, 2001). 2, Chester, 3:29.26. 3, Cardinal O'Hara, 3:32.6.

4x800 relay: 1, C.B. West, 8:22.44. 2, Downingtown East, 8:24.14. 3, C.B. South, 8:30.45.

Sprint medley: 1, Upper Moreland, 3:47.35. 2, C.B. West, 3:47.71. 3, Chester, 3:47.72.

Distance medley: 1, Boyertown, 11:07.56. 2, Father Judge, 11:16.01. 3, Exeter, 11:36.19.

Girls' Events

60 meters: 1, Tymerah Burgess, Simon Gratz, 7.81. 2, Evan Dangerfield, Arch. Prendergast, 8.03. 3, Tabitha Smith, Cheltenham, 8.04.

60 hurdles: 1, Brittney Howell, Cheltenham, 9.47. 2, Georgia Mason, Upper Darby, 9.50. 3, Alicia Minella, Unionville, 9.56.

200: 1, Brittney Howell, Cheltenham, 26.71. 2, Evan Dangerfield, Arch. Prendergast, 26.83. 3, Alicia Minella, Unionville, 26.93.

400: 1, Felicia Custis, Penn Wood, 1:00.00. 2, Lisa Payton, Phoenixville, 1:01.48. 3, Kate Conville, Arch. Wood, 1:01.92.

800: 1, Seline Tan-Torres, Methacton, 2:27.16. 2, Kiersten Brown, Arch. Wood, 2:29.67. 3, Laura Peterson, Lower Merion, 2:30.04.

Mile: 1, Alyssa Bellia, Arch. Carroll, 5:31.88. 2, Lacey Serletti, Lower Merion, 5:32.42. 3, Priscilla Wiggins, George School, 5:35.85.

3,000: 1, Christy Cohick, North Penn, 10:43.91. 2, Samantha Harbison, Great Valley, 10:46.86. 3, Katie Boligitz, Arch. Wood, 11:11.26.

High jump: 1, Ali Thomas, Phoenixville, 5-2. 2, Tracy Brandenberger, North Penn, 5-2. 3, Amy Galvin, Methacton, 5-2.

Triple jump: 1, Jessica Matsinger, Gerat Valley, 35-2. 2, Gabby Becattini, Methacton, 34-81/2. 3, Shali Muhammad, Paul Robeson, 34-71/4.

Shot put: 1, Chloe Smith, Arch. Prendergast, 37-73/4. 2, Paulette Hamilton, Norristown, 34-81/2. 3, Caroline Sweeney, Mount St. Joseph, 33-7.

Pole vault: 1, Brooke Hamscher, Whitehall, 11-9. 2, Brianna McDonald, Phoenixville, 9-0. 3, Caroline Levi, Great Valley, 8-6.

4x200 relay: 1, Paul Robeson, 1:48.31. 2, Cheltenham, 1:48.74. 3, Upper Darby, 1:51.42.

4x400 relay: 1, Paul Robeson, 4:14.85. 2, Downingtown East, 4:17.07. 3, Penncrest, 4:20.04.

4x800 relay: 1, Downingtown East, 9:53.30 (meet rcord, betters 9:57.14 by Haverford, 2003). 2, North Penn, 9:57.91. 3, Methacton, 10:09.81.

Sprint medley: 1, North Penn, 4:27.13. 2, Paul Robeson, 4:28.23. 3, Methacton, 4:37.72.

Distance medley: 1, North Penn, 13:05.17. 2, Penncrest, 13:35.89. 3, Paul Robeson, 13:47.96.

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Allentown Allen Tournament

Frankford 4 17 13 11 - 45

Springfield (D) 6 10 17 7 - 40

F: Karon Blackman 9, Dehaven Brown 6, Terrell Clark 6, Shaquille Duncan 2, Harold Hicks 1, Darryl Poole 2, Steffon Poole 5, Imire Taylor 3, Carl Wallace 5, Rodney Walters 6.

S: Carpenter 2, Kevin Chevalier 12, McNamee 4, Wally Rutecki 15, Adam Washington 7.

Quakertown 14 13 15 6 - 48

Allentown Allen 13 13 14 21 - 61

Q: Kenny Gula 28, Rick Kivela 4, Dalton Nice 16.

AA: Joshua Brown 8, Jalen Canon 10, Dean Gardner 2, GeorgeWilliams 11, Branden Harrington 14, Daquan Holiday 14, Robert Rodrigues 2.

Augustinian Shootout

Villanova Prep 6 16 16 12 - 50

Malvern Prep 22 22 17 19 - 80

V: Chase 10, David 10, Meyer 15, Placial 10, Wu 5.

MP: Lamon Church 10, Mike Dougherty 7, Sean Gordon 8, Brendan Kilpatrick 8, John Malick 4, Leo Parsons 2, Tracy Peal 8, Steve Perpiglia 2, Tom Pitt 8, Kevin Rafferty 15, DeQuann Walker 8.

Benedictine Capital City Classic

Ravenscroft 15 8 8 14 - 45

Chestnut Hill 20 12 8 18 - 58

R: Sean Billerman 2, Luke Davis 19, Michael Ehilegbu 9, Joell Hopkins 8, Madison Jones 2, Stephon Stoyanavich 5.

CH: Pat Connaghan 15, Todd Cramer 6, Bill Dooley 12, Malik Garner 15, Bobby Keyes 3, Andrew Kraft 5, Luke Mulvaney 2.

Deep Run (Va.) 9 9 6 15 - 39

Pennsbury 10 11 14 17 - 52

DR: Jake Chambon 9, Lucas Dyer 1, David Houry 7, Parker Hull 3, Evan Jackson 8, Jay Johnson 5, Andrew Kind 2, Dallas Simmons 4.

P: Kieran Bolger 9, Dante Devine 5, Kris Hassell 3, Jimmy Higgins 2, Jesse Krasna 17, Zak Kumor 8, Andrew Long 3, Zack Sibel 5.

Bensalem Tournament

Bristol 6 19 4 3 - 32

Strath Haven 9 21 16 10 - 56

B: Unique Barnes 1, Bradley 2, Devine 7, Gate 2, Trevan Stockley 6, Victor Vargas 3, Eric Wade 11.

SH: Darryl Baukman 4, Kevin Crowley 5, Bryan Downs 6, Patrick Fisher 12, Chris Keenan 2, John Roberts 11, Kevin Valentino 16.

New Media Charter 8 13 11 24 - 56

Bensalem 19 5 14 21 - 59

NMC: Isiah Clark 14, Harold Gordon 3, Bryton Hawthorne 9, Kairi Joiner 6, Jemiel Parker 1, Shaquille Shaw 5, Joshua Stevens 9, Rasheed Wilkins 9.

B: Alex Agyedu 4, Calvin Brown 6, Nick Christian 24, Ivan Flores 11, Liam Kirgan 8, McMullin 6.

Best of Best Tournament

Franklin-Simpson (Ky.) 10 13 8 10 - 41

Math, Civics & Sciences 15 13 14 8 - 50

F: Bell 2, Curtis 8, Krantz 4, Lewis 6, Lockhart 2, Patterson 9, Randolph 10.

MC&S: Nigel Caldwell 7, Kwahmere Gredic 10, Thomas Moore 3, Tyreek Riddick 14, Chris Stokes 8, Andre Thomas 8.

Boardwalk Classic Bracket C

Woodbury 13 12 12 15 - 52

Monsignor Bonner 11 8 17 21 - 57

W: Eric Blackwell 5, Ameer Petrose 8, Brian Purnell 8, Jordan Rhoads 10, Jared Roberts 15, Isaiah Roberts 2, Terrence Tolbert 4.

MB: Keefer Francis 11, Joseph McGinn 17, Jamal Melvin 17, Scott Slade 8, Dan Vanderslice 4.

Cherokee 14 10 16 14 - 54

Archbishop Wood 12 20 11 9 - 52

C: Phil Henry 7, Maurice Jackson 10, Christian Jordan 5, Ryan McKeaney 11, Willis Nicholson 11, Wes Tisdale 10.

AW: Kevin Fenstermaker 6, Joe Getz 15, Drew Greenfield 2, Doug Macrone 14, Brian O'Grady 12, Jack Walsh 3.

Boardwalk Classic Bracket D

Salem 8 11 12 16 - 47

Communications Tech 22 20 12 15 - 69

S: Woody Furbush 6, Aaron Groce 2, RaShawn Harold 15, Lundy Lackey 2, Dwayne Robinson 1, Devin Saunders 2, Ishmeel Seals 5, Shaquille Slaughter 5, Luis Spence 9.

CT: Sherman Blandford 21, Terrence Brown 1, Chris Burney 4, Amir Butler 2, Rich Hoskins 7, David Johnson 3, Tony Parker 6, Terrell Parker 6, Raheem Roher 10, Shaquille Shannon 9.

Coatesville Tournament

Vaux 11 14 25 7 - 57

Upper Merion 7 8 9 9 - 33

V: James Butler 10, Jahson Carrington 12, Jeremy Henderson 10, Rysheed Jordan 9, Fahquill Robinson 2, Taylor Spencer 8, Jahlil Williams 6.

UM: Patrick Belford 2, Malcolm Clem 2, Robbie Griffith 7, Paul Kubler 2, James Mobley 2, Francis Rafferty 17, Glenn Reinert 1.

FitzSimons 7 7 18 14 - 46

Coatesville 16 21 22 21 - 80

F: Jaleel Bond 8, Nature Boyer 4, Erik Bradwell 14, Anthony Brown 4, Cardell Hellams 8, Michael Majett 2, Gregory Sharp 3, Richard Williams 3.

C: Marcus Blakely 10, Pat Brewer 10, Kedar Edwards 8, Blair Martinez 7, Tymeir Miller 4, Kris Miller 20, Reco Oxendine 2, Latrell Shelton 2, Kenneth Thompson 3, Trent Tramell 3, Jonathan Warmiyak 6, Langston Womack 5.

Eastern States Invitational

Princeton 5 10 10 12 - 37

Prep Charter 12 15 12 9 - 48

P: Davon Black 5, Eamon Cuddy 4, Skye Ettin 8, Thatcher Foster 7, Joshua Gordon 1, Ben Harrison 2, Jordan Metro 5, Eric Shorter 5.

PC: James Coles 10, Ahkir Frazier 5, Matt Hankerson 18, Abraham Massaley 3, Byron Whiting 9, Mark Wilmer 3.

Emmaus Tournament

Bethlehem Catholic 20 16 18 21 - 75

Upper Dublin 22 19 18 28 - 87

BC: Al Blunt 31, Connor Casey 2, Ryan Dieter 3, Kyle Gargiulo 11, Jake Hungarter 26, Tom McLoughlin 2.

UD: Jamil Brown 24, John DeCamara 16, Andrew Derr 4, Ethan Gregg 2, David Lerman 7, James Newman 20, Khalil Owens 12, Blair Weiss 2.

Father Judge Tournament

Swenson 12 10 15 7 - 44

Father Judge 13 14 27 22 - 76

S: Shawn Bradley 8, John Hardy 10, Kervyn Haynes 12, Markiem Jenkins 10, Alberto Leon 2, Jalen Thomas 2.

FJ: Reggie Charles 22, Brian Hennessey 6, Joe Kehoe 20, Seamus Radtke 11, Alex Ruxton 2, Tony Smith 10, Nick Sullivan 2, Brett Zanneo 3.

Salesianum 10 13 18 15 - 56

Palumbo 13 17 6 5 - 41

S: Phil Bingham 5, Vince Bonaddio 2, Steve Bounchallo 16, Jamie Bunnell 9, Ryan Henzes 9, Shakir Leatherburg 4, Mike Matthews 11.

P: Rasheed Calhoun 8, Demetrius Davenport 4, Maurice Harris 4, Mike Sawan 5, Sharif Smith 2, Devin Uqdah 3, Anthony Wallace 15.

Garnet Valley Tournament

Episcopal Academy 13 24 11 4 - 52

Collingswood 16 14 11 17 - 58

EA: Isaiah Baker 5, D.C. Gaitley 9, Allen Heggs 17, Ryan Martin 3, Daniel Mengel 2, Brian Metzler 3, Tyler Sacchetta 1, Taylor Wright 12.

C: Malik Bond 1, Kyle Bowman 6, Anthony Dillard 6, Jermaine Feaster 5, Bryant Jones 14, Tyrone Mann-Barnes 20, Julian Stewart 4, Julian Welsh-White 2.

Great Valley Tournament

Avon Grove 11 21 21 13 6 7 3 - 82

Church Farm 16 15 17 18 6 7 10 - 89

AG: Brandon Carey 3, Jordan Harris 32, Larry Jackson 2, Brandon Monk 14, Kevin Pankonien 7, Mike Rooney 15, Sean Sallee 3, Warren Williams 6.

CF: Doolum Anyam 10, DaTwan Bolden 6, Abdul Cooper 2, Kaneeayl Davis 4, Martin Evans 4, Cordell Long 25, Chris Mayo 4, Philip Ogunleye 17, Howard Sellars 17.

Hazleton Tournament

Bangor 13 16 12 9 - 50

Council Rock South 9 9 21 14 - 53

B: Ammermann 11, Bouch 4, Carey 7, Lavalva 2, Mulitsch 16, Reider 6, Ruggiero 4.

CRS: Jake Clopton 12, Mike Dipaolo 2, P.J. Gallo 8, Chris Giampietro 3, Andrew Haviland 2, Cody Nowlin 15, Pat Silverthorn 11.

Hempfield Black Knights Tournament

Lancaster Mennonite 8 16 7 4 - 35

Southern 22 17 15 11 - 65

LM: Keshon Archery 2, John Lapp 5, Corey Leonard 2, Dean Royal 7, Levi Schlosser 4, Phil Yoder 13, Zack Zook 2.

S: Juwan Campbell 2, Rodney Chandler 12, Shamier Duren 7, Shaquille Gaskins 19, Heywood Henderson 9, Antwain Rucker 10, Louis Thompson 6.

Interboro Kiwanis Tournament

St. Pius X 14 24 12 21 - 71

World Communications 10 20 12 10 - 52

SPX: David Cotellesse 2, Mike Dinnella 6, Jeff Evans 7, Alex Kobylinski 3, Ed McKeon 11, Andrew Meszaros 8, Paul Mills 6, Ross Reber 16, Paul Slegelmilch 3, Spencer Stratton 9.

WC: Jean Pierre Forte 5, Anthony Guess 6, Elijah Johnson 2, Markeith Mont 24, Marquese Perkins 4, Shon Phillips 3, Ichywond Savage 6, Jarrell Wilson 2.

Esperanza 5 4 8 8 - 25

Interboro 11 12 16 17 - 56

E: Brandon Abner 8, Parris Baldwin 1, DaQuan Ballenger 3, Joe McClain 9, Shaatar Monroe 2, Robert Sanchez 2.

I: Charles Bolger 8, Vince Carnevale 18, Bil Dougherty 7, Sean Frampton 2, Will Harrison 6, Mitch Helmandollar 1, Alex Lynn 1, Bob Martino 2, Greg Sauer 3, Brian Weldon 8.

Jameer Nelson/Pete Nelson Classic

Neshaminy 18 15 15 15 - 63

Lower Merion 10 15 17 16 - 58

N: Ryan Arcidiacono 21, Dave Baron 1, Tyler Katz 9, Mike McGarry 14, Steve Warhola 2, Dwight Williams 16.

LM: Mike Buchwald 13, Luke Chambers 7, Oliver Cohen 9, Conor Foote 3, J.J. Hoffstein 6, Matt McKenna 7, Aaron Staley 13.

St. Joseph's Prep 15 14 18 15 - 62

Marple Newtown 8 9 13 12 - 42

SJP: Sean Brophy 2, Mike Fee 11, Mike Levy 2, Connor McIntyre 13, Joe Nardi 23, Steve Vasturia 6, Gene Williams 5.

MN: Ryan Everly 1, Ryan Furst 4, Ryan Hanley 15, Kurt Johnson 5, Kevin Johnson 2, Pat McGee 2, Drew Rote 2, Soutiri Sapnas 11.

Penn Wood 6 16 17 14 - 53

Academy of New Church 7 10 13 11 - 41

PW: Darian Barnes 12, Aaron Brown 11, Will Brown 13, Tyree Johnson 7, Shawn Oakman 8, Dequan Pelzer 2.

AoNC: Rakeem Christmas 10, Malcolm Gilbert 5, Marcus Gilbert 3, Warren Gillis 3, Savon Lloyd-Goodman 10, Miles Overton 2, Daniel Pittman 8.

Chester 14 17 16 18 - 65

Bartram 13 18 21 20 - 72

C: Darius Collins 16, Dymere Crews 4, Maurice Nelson 6, Robert Pittman 5, Laquan Robinson 7, Kareem Robinson 5, Erikk Wright 22.

B: Zaahir Allen 9, Tyrone Garland 27, Quasim Jones 15, Darrell Lane 14, Devin Moore 3, Darrell Robinson 1, Dijon Wright 3.

Junior Orange Bowl

Northwestern (Miami, FL) 9 4 1 12 - 26

Roman Catholic 5 10 7 10 - 32

NF: Phil Bellomy 3, Torrence Dickens 2, Charles Fashaw 10, Michael Green 2, Eric Kinsey 1, Dominic Rhymes 8.

RC: Rakeem Brookins 6, Fortunat Kangudi 12, Britton Lee 1, Montana Mayfield 4, Anthony Mayo 3, Dennis Regan 1, Shafeek Taylor 5.

Lenape Tournament

Cardinal Dougherty 8 10 6 12 - 36

Lenape 9 8 13 23 - 53

CD: Brandon Brown 15, Ryan Colbert 2, Art Comas 2, Dawan Earl 4, Christian Gibbs 1, Sahimir Thomas 2, Brandon Wims 10.

L: Kevin Cunningham 7, Ben Cunningham 5, Jeff Dinich 2, Harman Ghuman 4, Phil Jackson 7, Sean Kelly 5, Will Kelly 1, C.J. Meyer 10, Bobby Mizia 2, Brad Robertson 10.

Northeast Tournament

Fels 16 19 15 15 10 11 - 86

West Catholic 14 16 16 19 10 10 - 85

F: Greg Davis 9, Teree Johnson 12, Richard Jones 2, Robert Jones 13, Devon Perrin 34, Cristian Rojas 4, Kevin Steed 9, Thompson 3.

WC: Tim Carroll 4, Brandon Hollomon 14, Julian Lee 5, Jim Lynch 4, Kiwan Murray 27, Jaleel Reed 2, Aquil Younger 29.

Over The River Tournament

South Hunterdon 14 17 17 14 - 62

William Tennent 15 15 15 22 - 67

SH: Kyle Battell 13, Josh Cullen 13, Sam Franzini 5, Parker Jensen 3, Charlie McClelland 2, Javon Mitchell 2, Shawn Mosby 2, Justin Roy 11, Max Whittaker 11.

WT: Dan Eckhardt 17, Mike Horn 5, Shakat Kofa 11, Jack Rauchut 8, Sawyer Waugh 8, Cole Weber 8, Tyrone Whiteside 10.

Paul VI Tournament

Washington 18 18 17 16 - 69

Camden Catholic 26 26 23 20 - 95

W: Malik Abdulhadi 3, Master Corbin 14, Darnell Green 5, Kowalko 5, Lee 3, Schuler 3, Wilkenson 2, Donte Williams 34.

CC: Amir Armstrong 4, Chris Bilinsky 2, Sherard Cadogan 11, Tim Crawford 17, Anthony D'Orazio 21, Kyle Green 2, Garrett Kashmer 6, Dan Lovett 2, Bart Middleman 10, Gerry Wixted 20.

Freire Charter 9 9 12 10 - 40

Paul VI 23 19 18 24 - 84

FC: Andred Anson 4, Christopher Lawhorn 7, Gevon Presley 7, William Staton 4, Andrew Stewart 2, Jameel Watson 2, Malik Wesley 12, Brian Williams 2.

PV: Jakwail Bailey 2, Kealig Burroughs 5, Roosevelt Cubbage 4, Ron Curry 9, Andrew Famular 3, Chris Jermyn 10, Nick Moore 16, Ryan Murphy 3, Kris O'Connor 8, Robert Poole 15, George Sapp 3, Bobby Stocklin 6.

Pine Grove Cardinal Classic

North Schuylkill 15 8 22 12 - 57

Phil-Mont Christian 13 19 14 4 - 50

NS: Gerard Anthony 16, John Chernewski 2, Steve Ennis 18, Zach Hogan 6, Derek Hughes 2, Zach Parnell 13.

PC: Alex Dimitri 2, Curtis Glover 8, Maurice Griffin 18, Mike Hutson 10, Nick Kline 6, McNichol 6.

Robert Hopf Tournament

Franklin Towne Charter 11 8 23 6 - 48

Community Ac. of Phila. 6 12 3 7 - 28

FTC: Jamal Dawkins 8, Tyler Landis 12, Ken Mazurkiwicz 2, John McClendon 6, McCoullough 2, Steve Schoolfield 7, George Shank 11.

CAoP: Andre Alvarez 11, Joseph Dalessio 4, Jose Giron 2, William Jones 7, Ron Wilson 4.

CAPA 6 8 6 13 - 33

Jenkintown 14 10 16 21 - 61

C: Blake Melvin 2, Daid Ocasio 2, Jamal Peterkin 1, Matt Powers 24, Ralph Sierra 2, Doug Sowell 2.

J: Andrew DiValentino 2, Sam Dorshimer 8, Teddy Hudson 1, Kevin Hull 8, Sam Juliani 7, Jack Kinniry 23, Ike Schaphorst 12.

Stan Novak Tournament

Devon Prep 22 20 19 13 - 74

Calvary Baptist 6 6 9 10 - 31

DP: Duncan Becker 4, Joseph Donatoni 8, Thomas Hallinan 13, Jeffrey Hughes 30, Kyle Koehler 2, John Laprise 2, Matthew Purcell 12, Kevin Raftery 2, Quinn White 1.

CB: Ryan Bachtel 3, Travis Clemens 3, Charles Hopkins 7, David Hunsberger 10, Anthony Piacentino 2, Tim Severance 1, J.D. Zamroz 5.

Friends Select 9 10 5 6 - 30

Springfield (M) 10 10 16 19 - 55

FS: Oliver Feighan 2, Ben Holl 3, Alex Hughes 3, Brett Nagle 9, Craig Presant 11, Rob Santore 2.

S: Chris Crudele 15, Billy Dahm 2, Kyron Greene 15, Malcolm Hill 6, Ryan Lightcap 9, Christian Morrison 4, Tom Moyer 2, Brandon Stepney 2.

Trenton Central Tournament

Willingboro 11 9 12 10 - 42

Solebury School 6 12 8 24 - 50

W: Chris Burke 10, Keontae Chavies 10, Chris Henry 4, Terrell Maloney 6, Jarvis Perry 7, Kyle Smith 5.

SS: Blake Bozeman 18, Julian Copeland 2, D'Andre Hogan 6, Emmanuel Matlock 10, Terry Polnitz 5, Brett Stewart 2, Phil Walker 7.

Whitehall Tournament

Faith Christian 4 7 10 16 - 37

Spring-Ford 14 14 6 15 - 49

FC: Jermaan Bolton 3, Ryan Fertsch 6, Garrett Hollenbach 17, Dondre Perry 11.

S: Nick Coburn 16, James Detweiler 5, Stephen Joyce 8, Zameer McDowell 10, Jay Oats 2, Steve Procario 4, Andrew Scanlan 4.

Wissahickon Tournament

Lansdale Catholic 11 10 13 9 - 43

Wissahickon 12 16 14 16 - 58

LC: Mike Barr 17, Chris Hayes 2, Alex Kirk 5, Brian Murphy 3, Kyle Pagan 3, Dan Plummer 13.

W: Giovanni Atkins 7, Bobby Beckett 2, Michael Bundy 9, Kevin Hammond 4, Ryan Loconsole 2, Jack O'Neill 20, Jordan Reed 14.

Central Bucks East 21 17 17 16 - 71

Truman 17 11 27 23 - 78

CBE: Chris Allen 2, DJ Beausejour 13, Tim Hughes 2, David Kiersnowski 28, Warren Kuhn 1, Skylar Scrivano 19, Scott Shields 6.

T: Jon Amparo 6, Merdic Green 4, Shawn Miller 14, Quincy Palmer 6, Eddie Valentine 39, Joshua Williams 7, Quancine Wilson 2.

Nonleague

Central Bucks West 8 18 16 17 - 59

Upper Room Christian 7 10 12 15 - 44

CBW: Seth Condi 2, Derrick Dyer 12, Ryan Dyer 4, Ryan Fiore 2, Patrick Furst 21, Jack Rogers 2, Anthony Salvitti 4, Kevin Sweet 8, Vince Weltz 4.

URC: Champion 3, Gordon 10, Hill 6, Livingston 14, Louis 11.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Allentown Allen Tournament

Springfield (D) 15 11 15 12 - 53

Allentown Allen 5 4 9 17 - 35

S: Shannon Burns 7, Kelsi Chazin 4, Chimera Dennis 6, Brianna DiPietro 2, Tori Grossi 2, Jen Houtmann 8, MyNeisha McKenzie 9, Maddy McKnight 13, Nicole Ward 2.

AA: Church 3, M. Chuu 1, Halie Cintron 8, J.Diaz 8, K. Pleasant 10, S.Schraden 3, S. Styles 2.

Boardwalk Classic Bracket C

Hatboro-Horsham 8 11 19 14 - 52

Owen J. Roberts 18 18 6 13 - 55

H: Lindsey Day 3, Alicia Hayes 13, Becca Purtel 2, Kate Romano 18, Cailin Schmeer 16.

OJR: Meghan Antrim 4, Bri Benton 1, K.B. Betson 2, Marielle Derstine 5, Haley Halteman 13, Megan Hodgson 10, Kara Mann 14, Julia Sbat 6.

Boardwalk Classic Bracket D

Camden Catholic 21 9 6 20 - 56

North Penn 12 10 4 9 - 35

CC: Nicole Angelo 17, Caitlin Brostrand 6, Addy Crenny 4, Serifat Junaid 13, Kelsey Kilpatrick 10, Taylor Madden 6.

NP: Taylour Alston 4, Lauren Crisler 2, Meg Gallagher 1, Shannon Knauer 6, Steph Knauer 8, Dara Nelson 7, Mary Ward 7.

Boardwalk Classic Bracket E

Eastern 13 8 10 15 - 46

Friends' Central 6 15 11 17 - 49

E: Kerri Aiken 9, Nia Blevins 13, Darian Graziano 7, Genevieve Okoro 17.

FC: Emily Brodsky 4, Meghan Cartafalsa 2, Talia East 16, Kristen Mann 2, Kaitlyn McCaffrey 4, Monaye Merritt 18, Grace Pearlman 3.

Ocean City 11 4 11 4 - 30

Nazareth Academy 5 18 9 12 - 44

OC: Kelsey Boylan 10, Emily Duggan 9, Julia Duggan 10, Reilly Larkin 1.

NA: Ashley Adams 4, Maggie Borski 14, Lindsay Fluehr 2, Danielle Gaspari 8, Nicole Peuri 9, Jessica Sylvester 7.

Catholic War Veterans Tournament

Engineering & Science 8 13 10 17 - 48

Kennedy-Kenrick 9 10 13 6 - 38

E&S: Dahne Brown-Boyer 6, Shavonda Frasier 2, Brittany Hrynko 21, Monique Ingram 3, Yolanna Snypes 5, Monique Whaley-Briggs 11.

K: Jenna Bergan 6, Cavalcante 12, Donavan 7, Kelly Ebner 2, McCabe 4, Angela Sortino 7.

Plymouth Whitemarsh 4 4 11 19 - 38

Mount St. Joseph 21 10 18 13 - 62

PW: Alexa Borkowski 8, Alyssa Butcher 6, Kelly Hackenbrack 5, Jenna Hickey 6, Caitlin Mundy 4, Gabby Schumacher 4, Katie Jo Wacker 5.

MSJ: Tara Barr 6, Megan Black 2, Katie Gallagher 5, Megan Geatens 5, Bridget Higgins 2, Mary Jo Horgan 14, Kelsey Jones 4, Maddie Kohler 3, Kelsey Robbins 2, Steph Smith 19.

Daytona Beach Sunshine Classic

Perry Central (Ky.) 5 15 7 16 - 43

Archbishop Prendergast 13 11 10 15 - 49

PC: Kayla Barokins 16, Whitney Beck 8, Paige Miller 2, Pam Sebastian 6, D.J. Shepard 11.

AP: Lindsay Cras 2, Ingrid Fitzgerald 11, Jenna Gassew 12, Jessica Rotella 10, Miranda Schieler 2, Sara Smith 6, MaryKathleen Sullivan 6.

Dunbar Invitational

Lausanne Prep (Tenn) 11 16 8 17 - 52

Archbishop Wood 28 16 18 14 - 76

LP: Asia Bell 2, Olivia Lewis 3, Erin Riley 16, Hannah Summerfield 9, Breana Williams 22.

AW: Victoria Arnao 8, Samantha Greenfield 4, Alex Heck 4, Aubrey Howland 4, Taylor Kaminski 2, Stephanie Keyes 20, Caitlin McCartney 2, Grace Mirack 6, Lauren Nealon 10, Jenna Swope 7, Christine Verrelle 9.

Garnet Valley Tournament

Chichester 6 3 9 4 - 22

Garnet Valley 21 11 17 8 - 57

C: Amanda Fida 5, Emily Gilhool 2, Kayla McVey 6, Michaela Moseley 3, Tara Turberg 6.

GV: Colleen Albany 2, Alaina Bradley 6, Chelsea Brown 7, Janae Fecondo 2, Allyson Heavens 4, Alex Hudson 2, Missi Koscinski 6, Natalie Lang 4, Gina Ricci 4, Coley Ricci 17, Leah Snyder 3.

W.C. Henderson 14 10 8 15 - 47

Episcopal Academy 13 4 9 16 - 42

WH: Jenna Cullinan 9, Kayla Feairheller 4, Nicole Hopton 3, Jaclyn Panichi 16, Emily Torrance 7, Janelle Wade 8.

EA: Jenn Adelizzi 3, Kelsey Gula 2, Kristen Hinckley 1, Meghan Hubley 4, Megan Quinn 20, Emily Scullin 4, Kory Tyron 8.

Hempfield Tournament

Lancaster Catholic 20 6 16 11 - 53

Oxford 9 7 9 11 - 36

LC: Aichele 2, L. Brito 2, Hill 14, Nazario 10, Oleskowitz 1, Roehm 14, Sloan 8, V.Brito 2.

O: Naya Delancey 4, Jasmine Johnson 3, Erica Marvel 26, Judy Reinhardt 1, Shannon Sivels 2.

Interboro Kiwanis Tournament

Sun Valley 14 11 9 8 - 42

St. Pius X 0 4 11 8 - 23

SV: Alie Alkins 1, Jenna Crowley 10, Gia DeAngelo 6, Amanda Gummel 2, Katie Maloney 2, Emily Schnarrs 10, Sam Wilson 11.

SPX: Taylor Bearden 2, Michala Holleran 2, Haley Mesaros 4, Lauren Proud 7, Emily Pufnock 6, Devin Rauh 2.

West Catholic 10 6 9 8 5 - 38

Interboro 3 9 11 10 8 - 41

WC: Kelly Burns 2, Skylar Burton 4, Ahmeeya Goldman 2, Johanna Riddick 14, Chelsea Robinson 2, Destiny Russell 14.

I: Olivia Encarnation 11, Dana Froio 17, Jen Locke 2, Courtney McGinnis 2, Lauren Munro 3, Shawna Nelling 6.

Northeast Tournament

Frankford 34 16 17 21 - 88

Bodine 12 18 15 14 - 59

F: Myra Avalos 2, Danielle Corr 3, Waynesha Griffin 25, Dionne Harris 21, Natroia Johnson 5, Shannon Lamar 18, Lofton-Williams 10, Shanika McCloud 4.

B: Jennifer Allen 7, Bovslarane 2, Tanika Garvin 4, Chikira Goodman 26, Brianna Leary 10, Karen Summerfield 2, Rebecca Virgile 8.

Parkway 4 5 9 12 - 30

University City 4 12 13 21 - 50

P: Brittany Brown 1, Butler 6, Tanisha Chambers 6, James 3, Shawna Price 2, Adaya Thomas 12.

UC: Muminah Dupont 7, Shakerah Frye 6, Mykea Hall 6, Antoinette Robinson 6, Quinnie Washington 25.

Pickerington (Ohio) Tournament

Mt. Notre Dame (Ohio) 6 9 13 16 - 44

Archbishop Carroll 13 7 17 16 - 53

MND: Carling Daniels 1, Raeshaun Gaffney 16, Shelby Kissel 3, Avery Larkin 5, Courtney Tucker 4, Gabby West 5, Bridget Williams 2, Neschelle Williams 8.

AC: Jen Carney 8, Meghan Creighton 5, Emily Fazzini 4, Ryann Fiascki 5, Rachel Pearson 8, Erin Shields 23.

Quakertown Tournament

Palisades 3 7 4 15 - 29

Quakertown 14 14 17 6 - 51

P: Beerer 2, Craphso 4, Giovino 1, McClintock 3, Pyatt 1, Sadow 4, Sharpe 9, Stokes 2, Thompson 3.

Q: Brittany Barish 1, Brittny Buonanno-Taylor 11, Daniella Ciccarone 14, Kristine Jackiewicz 11, Tori King 2, Lauren Starzecky 11, White 1.

Upper Perkiomen 12 7 18 14 - 51

Coatesville 14 6 6 18 - 44

UP: Stacey Auckland 15, Josie Elias 4, Amanda Long 10, Deanna Mayza 20, Dani Moser 2.

C: Deija Brantley 14, Elisa Gaffney 11, Asia Graham 7, Morgan Sherriff 2, Nicole Southcott 10.

Red Lion Tournament

Central Bucks South 7 12 7 12 - 38

Red Lion 12 11 12 7 - 42

CBS: Brooke Eife 2, Brittany Kaewell 6, Nicole Mummert 3, Kaycee Schaefer 11, Katelyn Schneider 2, Gabrielle Vass 10, Tyler Vitelli 4.

RL: Hannah Brillhart 6, Jill Dennes 4, Taylor Fotau 3, Bailey Fuentes 1, Sara Innerst 17, Gisselle Truiett 9, Kelsey Wolfe 2.

Robert Hopf Tournament

Bishop McDevitt 10 6 8 4 - 28

Sacred Heart 12 12 18 11 - 53

BM: Chelsea Burroughs 4, Savannah Davis 1, Asha Davis 4, Nicole Piluso 9, Allison Pollock 1, Mary Templeton 9.

SH: Katie Brannau 2, Olivia DeRogatis 8, Nicki Heinsinger 8, Kim Herman 8, Kirsten Kelley 2, Debornay Kidd 2, Annie O'Donnell 10, Hannah Rush 4, Danielle Singer 6, Alanna Tucker 3.

Upper Moreland 9 7 9 9 - 34

Jenkintown 6 11 9 21 - 47

UM: Chelsea Beaver 4, Tricia Connelly 4, Erin Dixon 12, Alexis Getz 2, Christie Graf 3, Danielle McDonald 2, Lily Smith 7.

J: Erin Dawson 9, Sarah Flood 3, Kelsey Rice 6, Carolyn Smith 19, Brandi Ware 10.

Sherwood (Md.) Tournament

Sherwood 13 12 6 7 - 38

Upper Merion 12 7 2 13 - 34

S: Amanda Harrington 4, Courtney Knight 15, Meghan McDonald 6, Kendall Thomas 8, Abby Thorndike 5.

UM: Brianna Alvarez 4, Alex Galdi 9, Cassidy Koenig 9, Kristina O'Sullivan 9, Paola Tinari 3.

Springside Tournament

Chester 21 21 18 10 - 70

Hallahan 7 15 14 11 - 47

C: Dominique Benson 4, LaQueena Ferguson 14 , Karen Flagg 14, Janera Handy 6, Tishana Jackson 6, Mayah Pickett 2, Arlena Robinson 4, Malika Staples 20.

H: Melissa Danao 8, Emily Flanagan 9, Kirsten Franz 5, Erica Lockwood 2, Shannon Mack 16, Mayeisha Matos 5, Niyah Mercer 2.

Little Flower 2 2 8 2 - 14

Springside 10 12 18 15 - 55

LF: Annemarie Collins 2, Jule Deegan 1, Chelsea Kada 4, Casey Seltner 2, Courtney Weidner 5.

S: Colleen Caldwell 15, Courtney Caputo 4, Stacey Costain 5, Fran Edmondson 2, Sydni Epps 15, Alexis Giovinazzo 4, Maddie Hinchey 2, Jamie McGinn 2, Gianna Pownall 6.

St. Pius X Tournament

Cardinal Neuman 2 15 8 7 - 32

Cardinal Dougherty 20 11 17 13 - 61

CN: August 9, Bolchoz 2, Gillespie 3, Postin 7, Rainwater 4, Shaw 5, Tringali 2.

CD: Michelle Boggs 8, Brenna Coll 15, Jackie Crowley 4, Maureen Hawkins 12, Shanice Johnson 10, Jill MacDonald 2, Elana Roadcoloud 9, Amanda Vassallo 1.

Stan Novak Tournament

Friends Select 4 15 6 9 - 34

Penn Wood 15 8 21 11 - 55

FS: Grace Finkbiner 2, Gabby Gibson 15, Sarafina Kietzman-Macklin 4, Keara McLaughlin 4, Wylie Wilson 2, Wilson 7.

PW: April Buck 11, Lauren Caul 2, Chelsea Dent 6, Owumni Jaloaso 6, Demyra Jones 2, Ashley Lewis 8, Lydia Peterson 7, Tyneisha Whitsette 11, Javanna Wilkins 2.

Calvary Baptist 1 12 2 13 - 28

Springfield (M) 22 13 12 10 - 57

CB: Jen Casatelli 6, Kelly Fair 10, Kelcey Farnham 2, Kate Farnham 8, Jalene Kicinski 2.

S: Annie Crudele 9, Taylor Delmonte 3, Elise DiFilippo 11, Taylor Koroncai 3, Maureen Leis 5, Briana Scafidi 5, Morgan Smith 11, Molly Tustin 3, Syd Tustin 2, Molly Wheatley 5.

West Chester Classic

Avon Grove 0 3 16 10 - 29

Prep Charter 8 17 9 10 - 44

AG: Brittany Farra 9, Meghan Garvey 2, Ali Herpen 6, Jasmine Jones 11, Maya Turner 1.

PC: Lashsay Banks 9, Robyn Harcum 6, Shakeah Jenkins 2, Tiffany Johnson 8, Nydeera Lee 10, Sydney Mallory 9.

Archbishop Ryan 19 20 12 11 - 62

Notre Dame 13 9 19 9 - 50

AR: Lauren Heisse 7, Rachel Kelly 4, Jess Koci 15, Lauren Smith 14, Sarah Strybuc 14, Brittany Wood 8.

ND: Molly Borgese 8, Kristen Carr 3, Erin Clawson 2, Katie Dugan 3, Erika Ferro 2, Kathleen Fitzpatrick 20, Meghan McCullough 9, Olinger 3.

Wilson-West Lawn Tournament

Cedar Crest 8 8 16 8 - 40

Downingtown West 15 11 7 6 - 39

CC: Taylor Boyer 5, Christian Clemons 6, Megan Phillips 13, Marla Simmons 8, Jasmine Trimble 8.

DW: Katie Bay 4, Darci Caddell 5, Elizabeth Coyne 4, Megan Martin 4, Jessica Renaud 17, Brittany Sicinski 5.

Wissahickon Tournament

Souderton 10 12 15 19 - 56

Gwynedd-Mercy 6 7 9 9 - 31

S: Jess Bard 4, Averie Brittin 5, Carley Kendall 22, Elizabeth Mower 12, Nicole Perna 2, Brittany Sandone 9, Elizabeth Wetzler 2.

G: Alyssa D'Alonzo 4, Kelly Donoghue 2, Kiernan McCloskey 11, Morgan Sheridan 7, Caroline Shimrock 5, Elizabeth Wojtko 2.

Lansdale Catholic 8 10 10 17 - 45

Wissahickon 14 14 9 10 - 47

LC: Mary Kate Brokans 8, Kate Greenhalgh 6, Jackie McCarron 7, Kaitlyn Rafferty 2, Nora Walsh 2, Shea Wassel 16, Bryn Wassel 4.

W: Casey Bill 3, Dominique Earland 2, Colleen Hinde 20, Jessica Keller 8, Kristy Ragbir 13, Jessica Scannapieco 1.

Woodrow Wilson Tiger Classic

Franklin Learning Center 16 17 18 14 - 65

Camden Academy Charter 2 13 13 12 - 40

FLC: Alicia Dorman 2, Vernique Fields 21, Tina Frisby 31, Constance Jones 2, Natasha Keel 7, Kellie Wilson 2.

C: Jasine 2, Kaman 17, Thaqirira 16, Whanna 5.

Nonleague

Pottstown 7 12 12 3 - 34

Penncrest 11 15 12 11 - 49

P: Alyssa Allen 7, Dashea Collins 15, Brittany Sanford 11, Milan White 1.

P: Charlotte Beebe 12, Coleman 6, Brooke Kalman 3, Caroline Moore 6, Bridget Waldron 6, Maura Waldron 16.

Today's Schedule

Wrestling

BETHLEHEM LIBERTY TOURNAMENT

Includes Council Rock South, North Penn

BOB ROHM TOURNAMENT

At Bloomsburg University:

Includes Coatesville, Great Valley, 10 a.m.

CONESTOGA VALLEY TOURANMENT

Methacton, Oxford, Owen J. Roberts, 9 a.m.

DELCO DUALS

At Academy Park:

Chichester, Haverford High, Phoenixville, Truman, Upper Dublin, Springfield (M), Sun Valley at Academy Park, 9 a.m.

GOVERNOR MIFFLIN TOURNAMENT

Includes Neshaminy, North Catholic, Plymouth Whitemarsh, Pottstown, Upper Darby, 12

RALPH WETZEL HOLIDAY CLASSIC

At Hatboro-Horsham:

Includes Abington, Abington Friends, Archbishop Wood, Bensalem, Cheltenham, Chestnut Hill, Downingtown East, Malvern Prep, Perkiomen Valley, Upper Moreland, St. Joseph's Prep, West Chester East, 9 a.m.

RIDLEY DUALS

Central Bucks South, Friends' Central, Pennsbury, Penn Wood at Ridley, 9 a.m.

Boys' Basketball

ALLENTOWN ALLEN TOURNAMENT

Quakertown vs. Springfield (D), 4:30

Frankford vs. Allentown Allen, 8

ATHLETES HELPING ATHLETES TOURNAMENT

At Council Rock North:

Archbishop Ryan vs. Massapequa, 6

Central Bucks South vs. Council Rock North, 7:30

AUGUSTINIAN TOURNAMENT

At Ontario, Canada:

Malvern Prep vs. Villanova College (Can.), 4

BENEDICTINE CAPITAL CITY CLASSIC

Pennsbury vs. Calvert Hall (Md.), 6:30

Chestnut Hill vs. Benedictine/Arch. Malloy, 8:30

BENSALEM TOURNAMENT

Bristol vs. New Media, 6

Strath Haven vs. Bensalem, 7:30

BEST OF BEST TOURNAMENT

At Franklin (Ky.):

Math, Civics and Sciences vs. Rossville (Tn.), 11

BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET C

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Archbishop Wood vs. Woodbury, 5:15

Cherokee vs. Monsignor Bonner, 6:30

BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET D

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Pleasantville vs. Communications Tech, 3:15

BOYERTOWN BEARS TOURNAMENT

Southern Lehigh vs. Governor Mifflin, 5:30

Pennridge vs. Boyertown, 7

CHRIS SMITH MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

At North Penn:

Downingtown West vs. Engineering & Science, 6

Methacton vs. North Penn, 7:30

COATESVILLE TOURNAMENT

Upper Merion vs. FitzSimons, 6

Coatesville vs. Vaux, 7:30

EASTERN STATES INVITATIONAL

At Trenton Catholic:

Consolations at Final, 12:30, 3:30 and 6:30

EMMAUS TOURNAMENT

Germantown Friends vs. Bethlehem Catholic, 6

Upper Dublin vs. Emmaus, 7:30

FATHER JUDGE TOURNAMENT

Palumbo vs. Swenson, 6:30

Father Judge vs. Salesianum (Del.), 8

GARNET VALLEY VARSITY CLUB TOURNAMENT

Episcopal vs. Chichester/Garnet Valley, 6

Collingswood vs. Chichester/Garnet Valley, 8

GREAT VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:45

HARRISBURG TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

HARRITON TOURNAMENT

Hatboro-Horsham vs. Abington Friends, 6

Mastery Charter South vs. Harriton, 7:30

HAZLETON TOURNAMENT

Council Rock South vs. Hazleton, 7:30

HEMPFIELD BLACK KNIGHTS TOURNAMENT

Southern vs. Hempfield, 7:30

INTERBORO TOURNAMENT

World Communications vs. Esperanza, 5

St. Pius X vs. Interboro, 8

JACK SCHOTT TOURNAMENT

At Holy Ghost Prep:

Neshaminy vs. Ridley, 6

Downingtown East vs. Holy Ghost, 7:30

JUENGER TOURNAMENT

At Haverford High:

Haverford School vs. Academy Park, 6

Oxford vs. Haverford High, 7:30

JUNIOR ORANGE BOWL TOURNAMENT

At Miami, Fla.:

Roman Catholic vs. American (Fl.), 6:30

KSA CLASSIC, BROWN BRACKET

At Orlando:

Consolations, 11:30 and 11:45 a.m.

Semifinals, 11:30 and 11:45 a.m.

LEWISTOWN TOURNAMENT

Octorara vs. Kittanning, 6

Bald Eagle vs. Lewistown, 7:30

MARPLE NEWTOWN TOURNAMENT

Phoenixville vs. Girard College, 6

Bishop Shanahan vs. Marple Newtown, 7:30

NORTHEAST TOURNAMENT

Fels at Northeast, 1

OVER THE RIVER TOURNAMENT

At New Hope-Solebury:

South Hunterdon vs. New Hope/Plumstead, 6

William Tennent vs. New Hope/Plumstead, 8

PENNCREST TOURNAMENT

W.C. Henderson vs. Boys Latin, 6

Sun Valley vs. Penncrest, 7:30

PINE GROVE CARDINAL CLASSIC

Phil-Mont Christian vs. Pine Grove, 4:30

READING CENTRAL CATHOLIC TOURNAMENT

At Alvernia College:

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

ROBERT HOPF TOURNAMENT

At Jenkintown:

CAPA vs. Community Academy of Philadelphia, 2

Jenkintown vs. Franklin Towne Charter, 5:30

STAN NOVAK TOURNAMENT

At Springfield (M):

Friends Select vs. Calvary Baptist, 4:30

Springfield (M) vs. Devon Prep, 7:30

TRENTON CENTRAL TOURNAMENT

Overbrook vs. Willingboro, 2:30

Solebury School vs. Trenton Central, 5:30

TRIANGLE CLUB TOURNAMENT

At Norristown:

Germantown Academy vs. Conestoga, 6:30

La Salle vs. Norristown, 8

UNIONVILLE TOURNAMENT

West Chester East vs. Solanco, 5

Delco Christian vs. Unionville, 8

WALT KATUZNY TOURNAMENT

At Radnor:

Upper Perkiomen vs. Shipley, 6

Christopher Dock vs. Radnor, 7:30

WHITEHALL TOURNAMENT

Faith Christian vs. Saucon Valley, 6

Spring-Ford vs. Whitehall, 7:30

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

WISSAHICKON TOURNAMENT

Central Bucks East vs. Lansdale Catholic, 2

Harry S Truman vs. Wissahickon, 6