S. Jersey Scoreboard
Yesterday's Results Boys' Basketball AUGUSTINIAN SHOOTOUT St. Augustine 68, Cascia Hall (Okla.) 44 BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET C
Yesterday's Results
Boys' Basketball
AUGUSTINIAN SHOOTOUT
St. Augustine 68, Cascia Hall (Okla.) 44
BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET C
Monsignor Bonner 57, Woodbury 52
Cherokee 54, Archbishop Wood 52
BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET D
Pleasantville 56, Mainland 40
Communications Tech 69, Salem 47
BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET E
Lower Cape May 48, West Windsor South 32
BUENA TOURNAMENT
Camden County Tech 43, Clayton 42
Buena 57, Maple Shade 42
CUMBERLAND COLT CLASSIC
Millville 55, Schalick 40
Cumberland 64, Pope John XXIII 56
GARNET VALLEY TOURNAMENT
Collingswood 58, Episcopal Academy 52
HUNTERDON CENTRAL TOURNAMENT
Washington Township 66, Ewing 53
J. MICHAEL TUCKER TOURNAMENT
Haddonfield 74, West Windsor North 47
Bordentown 51, Florence 35
JAMEER NELSON/PETE NELSON CLASSIC
Life Center 79, Atlantic Christian 55
LENAPE TOURNAMENT
Bishop Eustace 85, Sterling 49
Lenape 53, Cardinal Dougherty 36
Kingsway 50, Burlington City 40
NEW EGYPT WARRIOR CLASSIC
New Egypt 45, Lindenwold 37
PAUL VI TOURNAMENT
Camden Catholic 95, Washington 69
Paul VI 84, Freire Charter 40
RED BANK REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
Pennsauken 55, Shore Regional 48
REDS JORDAN CLASSIC
Moorestown 51, Haddon Township 38
Cherry Hill West 70, Northern Burlington 44
TRENTON CENTRAL TOURNAMENT
Solebury School 50, Willingboro 42
VIRGINIA WHITAKER TOURNAMENT
Williamstown 101, LEAP Academy Charter 44
Cherry Hill East 48, Gloucester Catholic 39
Girls' Basketball
ANGELA ANDERSON CLASSIC
Gateway 56, Cape May Tech 31
Pennsauken 52, Clayton 44
ATLANTIC CITY LADY VIKING CLASSIC
Perth Amboy 65, Pleasantville 24
Atlantic City 62, Paterson-Eastside 23
BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET C
Lower Cape May 43, Oakcrest 37
BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET D
Vineland 57, Salem 40
Camden Catholic 56, North Penn 35
BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET E
Friends' Central 49, Eastern 46
Nazareth Academy 44, Ocean City 30
BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP TOURNAMENT
Florence 53, Ewing 20
Burlington Township 47, Emily Fisher Charter 9
DEPTFORD TOURNAMENT
Cherry Hill East 41, Gloucester Catholic 33
Deptford 55, West Deptford 28
EASTERN STATES INVITATIONAL
Colts Neck 57, Cherokee 47
Trenton Catholic 61, Lenape 56
HAMMONTON BLUE DEVIL TOURNAMENT
Haddon Heights 41, Cherry Hill West 38
J. MICHAEL TUCKER TOURNAMENT
J.P. Stevens 47, Westampton Tech 35
Pemberton 53, Bordentown 46
MOUNT HOLLY ROTARY TOURNAMENT
Camden 53, Delran 33
Rancocas Valley 59, Notre Dame 32
NEW EGYPT WARRIOR CLASSIC
Northern Burlington 38, Keyport 27
New Egypt 30, Lindenwold 23
OUR LADY OF MERCY TOURNAMENT
Maple Shade 52, Buena 46
Our Lady of Mercy 62, Woodbury 24
PITMAN TOURNAMENT OF PEACE
Pitman 74, Overbrook 47
Woodstown 39, Palmyra 35 (OT)
ROBBINSVILLE RAVENS TOURNAMENT
Allentown 46, Highland 34
Robbinsville 52, Riverside 46
WOODROW WILSON TIGER CLASSIC
Woodrow Wilson 77, LEAP Academy Charter 44
Wrestling
NONLEAGUE
Haddonfield 39, Perth Amboy 20
Haddonfield 64, Steinert 12
Long Branch 37, Haddonfield 22
Boys' Basketball Boxes
Boardwalk Classic Bracket C
Woodbury 13 12 12 15 - 52
Monsignor Bonner 11 8 17 21 - 57
W: Eric Blackwell 5, Ameer Petrose 8, Brian Purnell 8, Jordan Rhoads 10, Jared Roberts 15, Isaiah Roberts 2, Terrence Tolbert 4.
MB: Keefer Francis 11, Joseph McGinn 17, Jamal Melvin 17, Scott Slade 8, Dan Vanderslice 4.
Cherokee 14 10 16 14 - 54
Archbishop Wood 12 20 11 9 - 52
C: Phil Henry 7, Maurice Jackson 10, Christian Jordan 5, Ryan McKeaney 11, Willis Nicholson 11, Wes Tisdale 10.
AW: Kevin Fenstermaker 6, Joe Getz 15, Drew Greenfield 2, Doug Macrone 14, Brian O'Grady 12, Jack Walsh 3.
Boardwalk Classic Bracket D
Pleasantville 16 12 16 12 - 56
Mainland 10 7 8 15 - 40
P: Kenny Brown 1, Armin Cane 17, Samire Dugan 2, Ron Gillispie 8, Angel Martinez 2, Renee Martinez 6, Isidro Rosa 6, Sheldon Spiller 10, Frank Walters 4.
M: Casey Brenner 2, Bobby Fitzgerald 1, Adam Floyd 14, Eddie Irizarry 6, Willie Jungles 3, Richard Kugel 8, Grant Pfund 6.
Salem 8 11 12 16 - 47
Communications Tech 22 20 12 15 - 69
S: Woody Furbush 6, Aaron Groce 2, RaShawn Harold 15, Lundy Lackey 2, Dwayne Robinson 1, Devin Saunders 2, Ishmeel Seals 5, Shaquille Slaughter 5, Luis Spence 9.
CT: Sherman Blandford 21, Terrence Brown 1, Chris Burney 4, Amir Butler 2, Rich Hoskins 7, David Johnson 3, Tony Parker 6, Terrell Parker 6, Raheem Roher 10, Shaquille Shannon 9.
Boardwalk Classic Bracket E
West Windsor South 6 9 3 14 - 32
Lower Cape May 12 8 12 16 - 48
WWS: Eric Bierck 7, Jack Dennehy 10, Zack Donohue 3, Jake Donohue 2, Matt Rhatigan 2, Bryan Rivers 3, Phil Tractenberg 3, Ryan Witter 2.
LCM: George Donaghy 1, Ernie Harper 11, Ryan Herman 7, Tom McKeefrey 27, George Moore 2.
Buena Tournament
Maple Shade 6 9 6 21 - 42
Buena 16 16 11 14 - 57
MS: Robert Anderson 2, Paky Borges 4, Kevin Eldridge 11, Larry Henry 10, Jarmon 2, Alex Kiel 2, Brandon Peterkin 2, Kelcie Rivers 3, Kerry Stephens 6.
B: John Alverez 8, Rashan Austin 10, Rocco Badiali 1, Josh Brickhouse 2, Rashon Brock 8, Tyler Hillgrube 22, Landy Panico 4, Mike Valezuez 2.
Camden County Tech 10 10 13 10 - 43
Clayton 9 10 7 16 - 42
CCT: Maleek Blanton 2, Armand Foster 10, Malik Gosha 10, Preston McDade 2, Malik Miller 4, Dajour Norris 13, Andre Rhyne 2.
C: Anthony Brown 1, Shawn Dunn 3, Reggie Haye 6, Devon Lane 9, Hamir Owens 14, Dan Reed 9.
Cumberland Colt Classic
Pope John XXIII 16 18 14 8 - 56
Cumberland 11 17 20 16 - 64
PJX: Kai Ahmad 5, Tommy Breslin 13, Ryan Krueger 8, Malachi Moore 5, Joon Row 13, Tyler Sabino 12.
C: Eugene Bard 2, Steve Butts 17, Miles Carter 1, DeSean Cross 2, Brejhan Doss 4, Keith Karol 23, Jimmie Willis 15.
Schalick 2 10 17 11 - 40
Millville 12 8 17 18 - 55
S: Charles Armstead 1, Jon Goldsboro 4, Josh Goldsboro 3, Dewitt Mayes 14, George Myers 4, Kyle Philo 12, Robert Stefankiewicz 2.
M: Tariq Gaskins 3, Derrick Gattis 14, Jaymere Hadden 10, Nick Kirey 4, Deon Mooring 10, Ron Rogers 2, Khalil Wallace 12.
Garnet Valley Tournament
Episcopal Academy 13 24 11 4 - 52
Collingswood 16 14 11 17 - 58
EA: Isaiah Baker 5, D.C. Gaitley 9, Allen Heggs 17, Ryan Martin 3, Daniel Mengel 2, Brian Metzler 3, Tyler Sacchetta 1, Taylor Wright 12.
C: Malik Bond 1, Kyle Bowman 6, Anthony Dillard 6, Jermaine Feaster 5, Bryant Jones 14, Tyrone Mann-Barnes 20, Julian Stewart 4, Julian Welsh-White 2.
Hunterdon Central Tournament
Ewing 12 14 9 18 - 53
Washington Township 24 19 9 14 - 66
E: Adams 4, Azaroh 14, Cande 2, Griffin 13, Johnson 2, Jones 9, Nixon 9.
WT: Craig Bosnjak 6, Chuck Clark 4, Nick Favatella 6, Chris Grabbe 10, Matt Lopez 23, Ben Maffitt 3, Adam Marcucci 14.
J. Michael Tucker Tournament
West Windsor North 12 8 17 10 - 47
Haddonfield 19 14 20 21 - 74
WWN: Chris Banks 2, Eli Can 2, Jim Dunn 2, Ethan Harel 25, Chris Hase 3, Brandon Johnson 9, Will Whipple 4.
H: Chris Biddle 3, Tony Devlin 7, Pat Donnellon 2, Mark Griffin 4, Mike Lacatena 4, Anthony Parenti 13, Wyatt Polk 27, Jake Sikkema 6, Jack Speake 6, Brendon Tritt 2.
Florence 4 9 11 11 - 35
Bordentown 11 7 12 21 - 51
F: Kevin Allison 4, D'Andre Davis 2, Manan Desai 6, Brandon Lewis 10, Brandon Meredith 2, Adam Schmidt 11.
B: Michael Ansong 9, Tracy Coleman 14, Sean Eleuteri 6, Robinson 2, Andrew Stewart 13, Kartavin Youngblood 7.
Jameer Nelson/Pete Nelson Classic
Life Center 17 21 24 17 - 79
Atlantic Christian 20 9 15 11 - 55
LC: Kyle Clarke 3, Rashawn Cunningham 4, Justin DuBois 3, Stojan Gjuroski 22, B.J. Odita 4, Daniel Pitter 4, Miguel Queiroz 8, Chris Thompson 17, Dion Waiters 14.
AC: Jalen Armstead 7, Ja Briel Chandler 2, Matt Leary 11, Isaiah Marable 2, Deshon Mimmis 14, Luke Piotrowski 8, Pulhalski 11.
Lenape Tournament
Bishop Eustace 25 21 15 24 - 85
Sterling 10 11 17 11 - 49
BE: James Cirone 3, Will Clements 6, Sho DaSilva 19, Bob Falconiero 7, Dexter Harris 10, Scott Hyland 4, Andrew Mattes 4, Carson Puriefoy 8, Greg Sobocinski 2, Pat Vasturia 22.
S: Gerry Crismond 1, Jim Furniss 2, Dom Macaluso 2, Vince Rivera 8, Donte' Smith 2, Will Stallworth 21, Taylor 3, Kevin Walsh 4, Josh Williams 6.
Cardinal Dougherty 8 10 6 12 - 36
Lenape 9 8 13 23 - 53
CD: Brandon Brown 15, Ryan Colbert 2, Art Comas 2, Dawan Earl 4, Christian Gibbs 1, Sahimir Thomas 2, Brandon Wims 10.
L: Kevin Cunningham 7, Ben Cunningham 5, Jeff Dinich 2, Harman Ghuman 4, Phil Jackson 7, Sean Kelly 5, Will Kelly 1, C.J. Meyer 10, Bobby Mizia 2, Brad Robertson 10.
Kingsway 12 21 6 11 - 50
Burlington City 2 6 19 13 - 40
K: Elijah Bonsignore 20, Jaysen Conway 8, Jordan Fagan 3, Kyler Grigsby 6, Troy Jenkins 2, Ben Merritt 9, Mel Rowden 2.
BC: Alphonso Bradford 7, Kwaseem Cole 2, Dominique Fauntleroy 6, Swa Gray 3, Shaquan Hall 15, Jerst Kemmerer 7.
Paul VI Tournament
Washington 18 18 17 16 - 69
Camden Catholic 26 26 23 20 - 95
W: Malik Abdulhadi 3, Master Corbin 14, Darnell Green 5, Kowalko 5, Lee 3, Schuler 3, Wilkenson 2, Donte Williams 34.
CC: Amir Armstrong 4, Chris Bilinsky 2, Sherard Cadogan 11, Tim Crawford 17, Anthony D'Orazio 21, Kyle Green 2, Garrett Kashmer 6, Dan Lovett 2, Bart Middleman 10, Gerry Wixted 20.
Freire Charter 9 9 12 10 - 40
Paul VI 23 19 18 24 - 84
FC: Andred Anson 4, Christopher Lawhorn 7, Gevon Presley 7, William Staton 4, Andrew Stewart 2, Jameel Watson 2, Malik Wesley 12, Brian Williams 2.
PV: Jakwail Bailey 2, Kealig Burroughs 5, Roosevelt Cubbage 4, Ron Curry 9, Andrew Famular 3, Chris Jermyn 10, Nick Moore 16, Ryan Murphy 3, Kris O'Connor 8, Robert Poole 15, George Sapp 3, Bobby Stocklin 6.
Red Bank Regional Tournament
Shore Regional 8 9 14 17 - 48
Pennsauken 10 12 9 24 - 55
SR: Bohnert 2, Coleman 4, Hoffman 13, Hyndeman 2, Ravane 4, Roberts 5, Vivian 18.
P: Takwail Bailey 2, Sid Holmes 4, Marcus Jones 15, Hubert Simmons 16, Frank Smalls 18.
Reds Jordan Classic
Moorestown 13 10 9 19 - 51
Haddon Township 10 5 10 13 - 38
M: Chad Gamble 5, Garrett Kerr 19, Will Alex Martinelli 1, Will McDonnell 5, Ben Ringwood 12, Tony West 9.
HT: Matt Donaldson 6, Colin Duffy 2, Kevin Greise 2, Mike McGee 13, Logan Murray 8, Ryan Rust 7.
Northern Burlington 7 15 5 17 - 44
Cherry Hill West 15 19 17 19 - 70
NB: Cory Cort 5, Carlos Cruz 5, Alex Irvin 10, Eric Pearson 4, Jeremy Schulkin 9, Boomer Walton 2, Fred Young 9.
CHW: Chris Gebhart 14, Marquise Goodman 4, Ra'd Moore 13, Mickel Orr 23, Derrick Ray 4, Jon Smith 2, Kyle Turco 3, Mike Williams 7.
Trenton Central Tournament
Willingboro 11 9 12 10 - 42
Solebury School 6 12 8 24 - 50
W: Chris Burke 10, Keontae Chavies 10, Chris Henry 4, Terrell Maloney 6, Jarvis Perry 7, Kyle Smith 5.
SS: Blake Bozeman 18, Julian Copeland 2, D'Andre Hogan 6, Emmanuel Matlock 10, Terry Polnitz 5, Brett Stewart 2, Phil Walker 7.
Virginia Whitaker Tournament
Gloucester Catholic 4 7 11 17 - 39
Cherry Hill East 8 18 14 8 - 48
GC: Robbie Alessandrine 4, Sal Capone 12, Colin Kelly 8, Mike Okafor 9, Mike Scharle 2, Tim Segich 4.
CHE: Seth Friedman 7, Ben Gerstein 1, Andrew Nahum 2, Chris Santo 19, Marc Schlessel 15, Edou Zaken 4.
Girls' Basketball Boxes
Angela Anderson Classic
Gateway 21 14 13 8 - 56
Cape May Tech 8 9 6 8 - 31
G: Colleen Connolly 3, Gina Grant 7, Peggy Nicolle 4, Allie Nodes 5, Meghan Nowak 31, Aleksa Sienkiewicz 6.
CMT: Bernadette DelCorio 2, Chelsea Marriner 10, Sam McAleer 9, Kerry Player 10.
Pennsauken 6 21 15 10 - 52
Clayton 10 9 2 23 - 44
P: Courtney Edmonds 22, Vanasha Green 2, Vanessa Neal 10, Tatiana Paris 3, Erica Roberts 4, Lati Stafford 11.
C: Sharele Anderson 18, Julie Brown 9, Valarie Perretti 11, Taylor Reed 2, Stephanie Williams 4.
Boardwalk Classic Bracket C
Oakcrest 8 0 13 16 - 37
Lower Cape May 10 10 6 17 - 43
O: Felicia Burrell 2, Becky Colquhoun 2, Kristine Miller 21, Khadijah Muhammad 2, Ariel Palin 6, Kassandra Reyes 2, Jen Robles 2.
LCM: Rylee Gould 5, Marissa McCorkel 11, Katie Jo Sheets 2, Nicole Songillo 3, Marisa Staley 14, Megan Turner 2, Jill Vandermark 6.
Boardwalk Classic Bracket D
Vineland 16 13 14 14 - 57
Salem 10 8 12 10 - 40
V: Alicia Cox 23, Shavonne Davis 4, Jasmine Lewis 16, Ardena Moses 4, Priscilla Pagan 6, Halie Perez 2, Janae Williams 2.
S: Shaqui Coppage 16, Taylor Keen 4, Theresa Krawiec 6, Monique Lusby 3, Shaniqua Massengill 11.
Camden Catholic 21 9 6 20 - 56
North Penn 12 10 4 9 - 35
CC: Nicole Angelo 17, Caitlin Brostrand 6, Addy Crenny 4, Serifat Junaid 13, Kelsey Kilpatrick 10, Taylor Madden 6.
NP: Taylour Alston 4, Lauren Crisler 2, Meg Gallagher 1, Shannon Knauer 6, Steph Knauer 8, Dara Nelson 7, Mary Ward 7.
Boardwalk Classic Bracket E
Eastern 13 8 10 15 - 46
Friends' Central 6 15 11 17 - 49
E: Kerri Aiken 9, Nia Blevins 13, Darian Graziano 7, Genevieve Okoro 17.
FC: Emily Brodsky 4, Meghan Cartafalsa 2, Talia East 16, Kristen Mann 2, Kaitlyn McCaffrey 4, Monaye Merritt 18, Grace Pearlman 3.
Ocean City 11 4 11 4 - 30
Nazareth Academy 5 18 9 12 - 44
OC: Kelsey Boylan 10, Emily Duggan 9, Julia Duggan 10, Reilly Larkin 1.
NA: Ashley Adams 4, Maggie Borski 14, Lindsay Fluehr 2, Danielle Gaspari 8, Nicole Peuri 9, Jessica Sylvester 7.
Burlington Township Tournament
Emily Fisher Charter 0 0 6 3 - 9
Burlington Township 26 12 7 2 - 47
EFC: Shaquan Rooks 7, Daisha Williams 2.
BT: Simi Adewumi 2, Christina Bell 2, Alice Bradley 8, Jayda Clemens 2, Kerby Coulanges 2, Mercedes Glover 9, Kellie MacIntosh 6, Cierra Ray 11, Courtney Shull 1, Victoria Williams 4.
Ewing 6 2 3 9 - 20
Florence 20 14 12 7 - 53
E: Chelsea Arnold 7, Shahara Barr 2, Ashante Harrington 1, Sarah Kelly 2, Marissa Santiago 4, Candice Scott-Mason 2, Imani Turner 2.
F: Dezaree Fillmyer 2, Molly Fitzpatrick 14, Megan Goodspeed 1, Shavonne Jenkins 4, Carey Million 4, Sarah Muchowski 13, Stephanie Ogbonnaya-Allison 9, Tori Povia 4, Diamon West 2.
Deptford Tournament
West Deptford 7 4 8 9 - 28
Deptford 16 9 9 21 - 55
WD: Lauren Boegly 3, Kelly Brewster 3, Tarryn Bundy 2, Tina D'Aiutolo 5, Courtney Hitchner 3, Megan Kirschling 2, Megan Knoblock 2, Antoinette Lopez 2, Danielle McKeown 6.
D: Tina Croxton 4, Gianna Devierto 2, Samantha Dimitri 6, Megan Fox 6, Samantha Morris 26, Teniqua Pressley 2, Samantha Shockey 8, Kristi Whittaker 1.
Gloucester Catholic 3 9 12 9 - 33
Cherry Hill East 15 8 6 12 - 41
GC: Alex Balara 2, Nicole Fallon 4, Julie Genther 7, Shayla Giosia 2, Marisa Kinsey 7, Kristina Reiter 9, Amanda Virgili 2.
CHE: Marie Boisvert 15, Genevieve Boisvert 10, Sara Gurkin 11, Brittany Muniz 2, Kim Regan 3.
Eastern States Invitational
Lenape 12 20 11 13 - 56
Trenton Catholic 12 12 12 25 - 61
L: Moira Anthony 13, Advia Campbell 1, Christina Foggie 18, Kayla Toomer 6, Carly Walters 3, Shaya Wilkerson 4, Briana Wylie 11.
TC: Marquasha Aiken 3, Briyona Canty 30, Queen-Tiye Jackson 12, Sierra Mendenhall 10, Miah Register 6.
Hammonton Blue Devil Tournament
Haddon Heights 6 15 7 13 - 41
Cherry Hill West 5 6 15 12 - 38
HH: Alexis English 5, Jasmyne Harper 4, Noel Higgs 9, Katie Jeckot 2, Taylor Nichols 2, Megan Roney 5, Kierra Smith 14.
CHW: Katy Bender 3, Stephanie Carfagno 2, Kendra Griffith 2, Taylor Klevenz 15, Lisa Kosteleski 7, Lauren Quinn 2, Lee Ann Still 7.
J. Michael Tucker Tournament
Pemberton 9 14 14 16 - 53
Bordentown 8 14 7 17 - 46
P: N. Blake 1, Caitlin Bourque 7, Bria Champion 4, Tempestt Lewis 19, T. River 7, Jasmine Smith 4, Ariana Vera 11.
B: Melanie Bakeman 1, Alicia Carthan 9, Breanna Hudik 4, Emily Lawson 4, She'reva Mendanhall 13, Allicia Pickett 15.
J.P. Stevens 14 18 6 9 - 47
Westampton Tech 13 5 8 9 - 35
JS: Calender 12, Freeman 2, Goldbach 21, Lafrano 8, Palmeiri 3, Vale 1.
WT: Jessica Harris 5, Danielle Owes 13, DeShonna Prescott 3, Tiona Pride 2, Alyssa Russell 8, Dionna Tunstall 4.
Mount Holly Rotary Tournament
Camden 10 10 14 19 - 53
Delran 10 6 10 7 - 33
C: Diamonique Carr 5, Jasmine Inge 5, Annie Payton 16, Lynette Payton 2, Briana Richmond Peters 12, Shamaine Rudolph 13.
D: Tara Ballay 6, Breanna Brown 4, Casey Burk 4, Crystal Cleveland 2, Lea Enoch 8, Jess McHugh 3, Taylor Umbrell 6.
New Egypt Warrior Classic
Keyport 5 8 6 8 - 27
Northern Burlington 16 1 7 14 - 38
NB: Shannon Dolan 8, Shelby Dolan 3, Jess Koetelnicki 1, Jackie Laurenti 5, Dana Pennock 3, Ashanti Vaughn 10, Brittany Young 8.
Lindenwold 8 7 5 3 - 23
New Egypt 12 0 6 12 - 30
L: Micaela Moore 14, Destiny Moore 9.
NE: Emily Bausher 17, Julie Ciak 4, Morgan Knigge 6, Cortney Natalicchio 3.
Pitman Tournament of Peace
Overbrook 8 20 7 12 - 47
Pitman 14 19 19 22 - 74
O: Michele Foster 15, Courtney Luongo 20, Keanna Ross 2, Amanda Stein 3, Mary Kate Verespy 3, Lauren Weast 4.
P: Kaleen Banks 4, Rachel Cressman 6, Karlie Crispin 15, Allyson Franchi 4, Maura Godfrey 4, Caroline Hoffman 12, Melissa Hudock 4, Leigh Patrick 15, Michelle Stafford 10.
Woodstown 9 10 6 10 4 - 39
Palmyra 10 4 7 14 0 - 35
W: Steph Filbey 2, Key'ava Gardner 11, Sarah Hepler 4, Lauren Husser 10, Marlyn Malpezzi 2, Tori Smick 10.
P: Aubrie Babb 2, Kasandra Laws 6, Alexis Powell 10, Christiana Quinton 11, Maurissa Williams 6.
Robbinsville Ravens Tournament
Riverside 16 10 11 9 - 46
Robbinsville 11 16 8 17 - 52
R: Danielle Beatty 6, Chrissy Caruso 19, Samantha Deffler 9, Sarah Forman 3, Marissa Polino 2, Shannon Rossi 5, Ashley Russell 2.
R: Jen Bryan 9, Christine Levering 2, Amanda Orlak 13, Reilly Sheehan 23, Rachel Stepien 5.
Allentown 15 12 8 11 - 46
Highland 7 14 9 4 - 34
A: Bacovin 17, Blanco 4, Corvasce 2, Noyan 2, Ogrodnikj 2, Scibilia 4, Sensi 15.
H: Johnnah Johnson 2, Liz Looby 9, Brianna McNamee 14, Darshana Parikh 2, Jessica Small 1, Chelsea Vance 6.
Today's Schedule
Boys' Basketball
AUDUBON TOURNAMENT
Moorestown Friends vs. Gloucester, 12:30
Cinnaminson vs. Audubon, 3:30
BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET C
At Wildwoods Convention Center:
Woodbury vs. Archbishop Wood, 5
Cherokee vs. Monsignor Bonner, 6:30
BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET D
At Wildwoods Convention Center:
Mainland vs. Salem, 10:30 a.m.
Pleasantville vs. Communications Tech, 3:15
BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET F
At Wildwoods Convention Center:
Timber Creek vs. Metropolitan (N.Y.), 12
Bridgeton vs. Rancocas Valley, 1:45
BOARDWALK CLASSIC SHOWCASE
At Wildwoods Convention Center:
Holy Spirit vs. Parkland (Pa.), 8:15
BUENA TOURNAMENT
Clayton vs. Maple Shade, 12
Camden County Tech vs. Buena, 2
CLEARVIEW PIONEER TOURNAMENT
Woodstown vs. West Deptford, 4
Triton vs. Clearview, 5:30
CUMBERLAND COLT CLASSIC
Schalick vs. Pope John XXIII, 3
Millville vs. Cumberland, 7:30
DELSEA TOURNAMENT
Pemberton vs. Eastern, 4
Hightstown vs. Delsea, 7
EASTERN STATES INVITATIONAL
At Trenton Catholic:
Consolations at Final, 12:30, 3:30 and 6:30
GARNET VALLEY VARSITY CLUB TOURNAMENT
Consolation and Final, 6 and 8
J. MICHAEL TUCKER TOURNAMENT
At Bordentown:
Florence vs. West Windsor North, 10 a.m.
Haddonfield vs. Bordentown, 2
JAMES G. ATKINSON CLASSIC
At Gloucester County College:
Deptford vs. Pennsauken Tech, 6
Paulsboro vs. Glassboro, 8
PITMAN TOURNAMENT OF PEACE
Overbrook vs. Delran, 6
Palmyra vs. Pitman, 8
TRENTON CENTRAL TOURNAMENT
Willingboro vs. Overbrook (Pa.), 2:30
Solebury School vs. Trenton Central, 5:30
NONLEAGUE
Gateway at Pennsville, 1
Girls' Basketball
AUDUBON TOURNAMENT
Moorestown Friends vs. Gloucester, 11 a.m.
Audubon vs. Cinnaminson, 2
BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET D
At Wildwoods Convention Center:
Salem vs. North Penn, 9:30 a.m.
Camden Catholic vs. Vineland, 2:15
BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET E
At Wildwoods Convention Center:
Eastern vs. Ocean City, 4
Friends' Central vs. Nazareth Academy, 5:30
BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET F
At Wildwoods Convention Center:
Absegami vs. Paul VI, 11 a.m.
Neshaminy vs. Sacred Heart, 12:45
BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET G
At Wildwoods Convention Center:
Millville vs. Wildwood, 7:15
Burlington City vs. Bridgeton, 8:45
BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP TOURNAMENT
Emily Fisher Charter vs. Ewing, 4:45
Burlington Township vs. Florence, 6:30
CLEARVIEW PIONEER TOURNAMENT
Haddon Township vs. Collingswood, 1
Clearview vs. Triton, 2:30
CUMBERLAND COLT CLASSIC
Penns Grove vs. Cumberland, 1
DELSEA TOURNAMENT
Abington vs. Sterling, 2:30
Shawnee vs. Delsea, 5:30
EASTERN STATES INVITATIONAL
At Trenton Catholic:
Lenape vs. Cherokee, 2
Trenton Catholic vs. Colts Neck, 5
J. MICHAEL TUCKER TOURNAMENT
At Bordentown:
Bordentown vs. Westampton Tech, 12
Pemberton vs. J.P. Stevens, 4
JAMES G. ATKINSON CLASSIC
At Gloucester County College:
Timber Creek vs. Glassboro, 1
Paulsboro vs. Kingsway, 3
MARIST LADY KNIGHTS TOURNAMENT
Consolations and Final, 3, 4:45, 6:30 and 8
MOORESTOWN TOURNAMENT
Haddonfield vs. Holy Cross, 12
Princeton Day vs. Moorestown, 1:30
OUR LADY OF MERCY TOURNAMENT
Consolation and Final, 6:15 and 8
WOODROW WILSON TOURNAMENT
Consolation and Final, 12:30 and 2
Wrestling
A.I. DUPONT TIGER CLASSIC
Includes Pennsville
DAN ALLEN CLASSIC
At Clayton.
Gateway, Gloucester Catholic, Mainland, Maple Shade, Penns Grove, St. Joseph, Sterling at Clayton, 10 a.m.
BETHLEHEM TOURNAMENT
Includes Camden Catholic
COLLINGSWOOD TOURNAMENT
Includes Bordentown, Collingswood, Northern Burlington, 10 a.m.
CONESTOGA INVITATIONAL
Includes Moorestown
EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP TOURNAMENT
Includes Audubon, Clearview, Deptford, Egg Harbor Township, Lenape, Schalick, Timber Creek, West Deptford, Williamstown, 9 a.m.
HAWK INVITATIONAL
At Manchester High, 9 a.m.
Includes New Egypt
HUNTERDON CENTRAL TOURNAMENT
Includes Burlington Township, Cherokee, Delran, 9 a.m.
LONG BRANCH TOURNAMENT
Includes Haddon Heights
MIDDLETOWN SOUTH TOURNAMENT
Includes Holy Spirit, Kingsway
NONLEAGUE
Phillipsburg, St. Augustine at Absegami, 11 a.m.
Middle Township, Pitman at Atlantic City, 11 a.m.
Boys' Basketball Standings
Through Sunday.
BURLINGTON COUNTY League Overall
Liberty Division W L W L
Trenton Catholic. . . 1 0 2 0
Rancocas Valley. . . 1 0 2 0
Westampton Tech. . . 1 0 2 1
Pemberton. . . 0 1 0 2
Moorestown. . . 0 1 0 2
Northern Burlington. . . 0 1 1 1
League Overall
Patriot Division W L W L
Willingboro. . . 1 0 2 0
Medford Tech. . . 1 0 3 0
Burlington Township. . . 1 0 1 2
Holy Cross . . . 0 0 0 4
Cinnaminson. . . 0 1 1 1
Bordentown. . . 0 1 1 1
Delran. . . 0 1 0 2
League Overall
Freedom Division W L W L
Burlington City. . . 1 0 1 1
Riverside. . . 1 0 1 1
Florence. . . 1 0 2 0
New Egypt. . . 0 1 1 1
Palmyra. . . 0 1 1 1
Maple Shade. . . 0 1 0 2
COLONIAL CONFERENCE League Overall
Liberty Division W L W L
Collingswood. . . 1 0 2 0
Haddonfield. . . 1 0 2 0
Sterling. . . 0 1 1 1
Overbrook. . . 0 1 0 1
Haddon Heights. . . 0 1 2 1
West Deptford. . . 0 1 0 1
League Overall
Patriot Division W L W L
Woodbury. . . 1 0 1 0
Haddon Township. . . 1 0 2 0
Gateway. . . 1 0 1 1
Paulsboro. . . 1 0 1 0
Audubon. . . 0 1 0 1
Lindenwold. . . 0 1 0 1
OLYMPIC CONFERENCE League Overall
American Division W L W L
Cherokee. . . 1 0 2 0
Lenape. . . 1 0 2 0
Pennsauken. . . 1 0 3 0
Eastern. . . 0 1 0 3
Washington Township. . . 0 1 0 1
Cherry Hill East. . . 0 1 0 2
League Overall
Patriot Division W L W L
Timber Creek. . . 1 0 2 0
Shawnee. . . 1 0 2 0
Cherry Hill West. . . 1 0 2 1
Winslow Township. . . 0 1 2 2
Seneca. . . 0 1 0 2
Triton. . . 0 1 0 1
League Overall
National Division W L W L
Paul VI. . . 1 0 2 1
Bishop Eustace. . . 1 0 1 0
Camden County Tech. . . 0 0 2 1
Camden Catholic. . . 0 0 2 0
Camden. . . 0 1 0 1
Woodrow Wilson. . . 0 1 0 2
TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE League Overall
Royal Division W L W L
Williamstown. . . 1 1 1 1
Kingsway. . . 2 0 2 0
Highland. . . 1 1 1 1
Delsea. . . 0 1 0 1
Deptford. . . 1 1 1 1
Cumberland. . . 0 1 0 1
Clearview. . . 1 1 1 1
League Overall
Diamond Division W L W L
Penns Grove. . . 1 0 1 0
Gloucester Catholic. . . 1 0 1 0
Woodstown. . . 3 0 3 0
Glassboro. . . 0 2 0 2
Pennsville. . . 0 2 0 2
GCIT. . . 0 1 1 1
League Overall
Classic Division W L W L
Salem. . . 2 1 2 1
Pitman. . . 3 0 3 0
Gloucester. . . 2 0 2 0
Wildwood. . . 0 2 0 3
Schalick. . . 0 2 0 2
Clayton. . . 0 2 0 2
CAPE-ATLANTIC AMERICAN League Overall
Division I W L W L
Egg Harbor Township. . . 1 1 1 1
Atlantic City. . . 1 0 2 0
Vineland. . . 0 0 2 1
Millville. . . 0 0 0 1
Absegami. . . 0 1 2 1
League Overall
Division II W L W L
Ocean City. . . 0 0 2 1
St. Augustine. . . 0 0 0 0
Oakcrest. . . 0 0 0 0
Mainland. . . 0 0 0 1
Hammonton. . . 0 0 0 3
CAPE-ATLANTIC NATIONAL League Overall
Division I W L W L
Holy Spirit. . . 1 0 1 1
Bridgeton. . . 0 0 0 0
Middle Township. . . 0 0 1 2
Buena. . . 0 0 0 2
Lower Cape May. . . 0 1 1 1
League Overall
Division II W L W L
Pleasantville. . . 1 0 1 1
Wildwood Catholic. . . 0 1 2 1
Cape May Tech. . . 1 0 4 0
St. Joseph. . . 0 0 1 0
Sacred Heart. . . 0 1 1 1
INDEPENDENTS League
W L
Camden Academy Charter. . . 0 1
Moorestown Friends. . . 1 2
Pennsauken Tech. . . 0 2
Girls' Basketball Standings
Through Sunday.
BURLINGTON COUNTY League Overall
Liberty Division W L W L
Rancocas Valley. . . 1 0 2 0
Trenton Catholic. . . 1 0 2 0
Westampton Tech. . . 0 0 1 2
Northern Burlington. . . 0 1 1 1
Moorestown. . . 0 1 0 2
League Overall
Patriot Division W L W L
Bordentown. . . 1 0 2 0
Cinnaminson. . . 1 0 1 0
Delran. . . 0 0 2 0
Holy Cross. . . 0 0 1 1
Willingboro. . . 0 1 1 1
Burlington Township. . . 0 1 0 2