Yesterday's Results

Boys' Basketball

AUDUBON TOURNAMENT

Gloucester 46, Moorestown Friends 45

Audubon 71, Cinnaminson 67 (OT)

BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET C

Archbishop Wood (Pa.) 58, Woodbury 42

Cherokee 56, Monsignor Bonner 53

BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET D

Mainland 55, Salem 34

Communications Tech (Pa.) 80, Pleasantville 55

BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET F

Timber Creek 61, Metropolitan (N.Y.) 41

Bridgeton 61, Rancocas Valley 59

BOARDWALK CLASSIC SHOWCASE

Holy Spirit 49, Parkland 48

BUENA TOURNAMENT

Clayton 73, Maple Shade 30

Buena 67, Camden County Tech 62

CLEARVIEW PIONEER TOURNAMENT

Woodstown 50, West Deptford 49

Triton 69, Clearview 49

CUMBERLAND COLT CLASSIC

Pope John XXIII 62, Schalick 60

Millville 68, Cumberland 65

DELSEA TOURNAMENT

Pemberton 46, Eastern 38

Hightstown 50, Delsea 40

GARNET VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Collingswood 68, Chichester (Pa.) 57

J. MICHAEL TUCKER TOURNAMENT

West Windsor-Plainsboro North 50, Florence 37

Haddonfield 64, Bordentown 49

JAMES G. ATKINSON CLASSIC

Deptford 60, Pennsauken Tech 52

Paulsboro 56, Glassboro 50

PITMAN TOURNAMENT OF PEACE

Overbrook 80, Delran 73

Pitman 50, Palmyra 37

TRENTON CENTRAL TOURNAMENT

Willingboro 50, Overbrook (Pa.) 44

WILLIAMSPORT TOURNAMENT

Westampton Tech 54, Williamsport 41

WOODROW WILSON TIGER CLASSIC

Woodrow Wilson 53, Emily Fisher Charter 48

NONLEAGUE

Gateway 59, Pennsville 23

Girls' Basketball

AUDUBON TOURNAMENT

Gloucester 37, Moorestown Friends 26

Cinnaminson 53, Audubon 46

BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET D

North Penn (Pa.) 59, Salem 38

Camden Catholic 65, Vineland 46

BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET E

Eastern 55, Ocean City 22

BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET F

Paul VI 49, Absegami 34

Sacred Heart 49, Neshaminy (Pa.) 43

BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET G

Wildwood 49, Millville 32

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP TOURNAMENT

Florence 43, Burlington Township 29

CLEARVIEW PIONEER TOURNAMENT

Haddon Township 41, Collingswood 22

Clearview 44, Triton 22

CUMBERLAND COLT CLASSIC

Cumberland 54, Penns Grove 34

DELSEA TOURNAMENT

Abington (Pa.) 43, Sterling 31

Shawnee 45, Delsea 35

EASTERN STATES INVITATIONAL

Lenape 57, Cherokee 40

Trenton Catholic 61, Colts Neck 54

J. MICHAEL TUCKER TOURNAMENT

Bordentown 60, Westampton Tech 31

J.P. Stevens 47, Pemberton 39

MOORESTOWN TOURNAMENT

Haddonfield 44, Holy Cross 13

Princeton Day 63, Moorestown 32

OUR LADY OF MERCY TOURNAMENT

Maple Shade 32, Woodbury 27

WOODROW WILSON TIGER CLASSIC

Camden Ac. Charter 55, LEAP Ac. Charter 33

Woodrow Wilson 54, Franklin Learning Center 48

Wrestling

HUNTERDON CENTRAL TOURNAMENT

103: Pat Healy, Jefferson, pinned Grady Orr, Hunterdon Central, 3:40. 112: Kevin Devoy, Burlington Twp., dec. Erik Biago, Montgomery, 9-0. 119: Joe Suozzo, Old Bridge, dec. Justin Pierotti, Buena, 10-8 (OT). 125: Alex Shaffer, Hunterdon Central, dec. David Volyn, Hunterdon Central, 6-3. 130: Spencer Parcel, Hunterdon Central, dec. Phil Sandford, Old Bridge, 9-2. 135: Brian Bistis, Hunterdon Central, pinned Luke Maroldi, Kinnelon, 5:50. 140: Conor Hayes, Old Bridge, tech. Brandon Coveney, Jefferson, 17-1, 4:16. 145: Mike Monarque, Jefferson, dec. Chris Carey, Hunterdon Central, 4-3. 152: Ben Fanjoy, Cherokee, dec. Todd Johnson, Hunterdon Central, 3-2. 160: Jerry Somma, Hunterdon Central, dec. Anthony Sherman, Toms River East, 1-0. 171: Bryan Sternlieb, Toms River East, dec. Steven Zafrani, Old Bridge, 3-1. 189: Nick Orak, Old Bridge, pinned Jared Holliday, Burlington Twp., 1:41. 215: Shane Fenton, Hunterdon Central, dec. Jeremy Reese, Cherokee, 4-3. 285: Brad Bormann, Hunterdon Central, dec. John Clark, Toms River East, 3-0.

NONLEAGUE

Absegami 29, Phillipsburg 28

Phillipsburg 36, St. Augustine 25

Pitman 45, Atlantic City 29

Middle Township 44, Pitman 30

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Audubon Tournament

Gloucester 17 8 9 12 - 46

Moorestown Friends 3 18 16 8 - 45

G: Joe Cipriani 6, Mike Gorman 2, Tom Lindsay 8, Stephano Okoro 21, Danny Viveiros 9.

MF: Mike Cunningham 2, Phil Dwyer 21, Curran Ellis 2, Drew Haines 3, Jake Montgomery 7, Justin Spencer-Linzie 10.

Cinnaminson 17 20 10 10 10 - 67

Audubon 12 17 7 21 14 - 71

C: Mike Beam 2, Napolean Blamon 10, Max DiLeo 35, Mike Gallo 11, Charles Roberts 4, John Staudenmayer 3, Xavier Wilson 2.

A: John Flacco 10, Joe Furlong 2, Wade Gies 10, Brandon Hill 28, Charles Slack 6, T.J. Tassi 15.

Boardwalk Classic Bracket C

Archbishop Wood 7 13 18 20 - 58

Woodbury 7 10 7 18 - 42

AW: Fran Dolan 1, Kevin Fenstermaker 8, Joe Getz 20, Doug Macrone 23, Mike Trodden 4, Nick Vicari 2.

W: Paul Hughes 5, Ameer Petrose 8, Brian Purnell 8, Jordan Rhoads 4, Jared Roberts 7, Isaiah Roberts 6, Terrence Tolbert 4.

Cherokee 18 10 12 16 - 56

Monsignor Bonner 10 15 16 12 - 53

C: Kevin Haxton 3, Phil Henry 7, Maurice Jackson 8, Christian Jordan 11, Ryan McKeaney 9, Willis Nicholson 14, Wes Tisdale 4.

MB: Karonn Davis 4, Keefer Francis 15, Joseph McGinn 10, Jamal Melvin 10, Christopher Morrison 2, Scott Slade 8, Dan Vanderslice 4.

Boardwalk Classic Bracket D

Mainland 14 14 16 11 - 55

Salem 8 12 7 7 - 34

M: Tom Bradway 3, Casey Brenner 2, Bobby Fitzgerald 6, Adam Floyd 16, Dionis Gonzalez 2, Eddie Irizarry 6, Willie Jungles 2, Richard Kugel 6, Grant Pfund 12.

S: Anebliay Bland 4, Eugene Brice 8, Woody Furbush 10, RaShawn Harold 2, Kyle Howell 5, Dwayne Robinson 3, Fernando Tatem 2.

Pleasantville 15 12 18 10 - 55

Communications Tech 17 25 21 17 - 80

P: Kenny Brown 5, Armin Cane 13, Eric Dilks 3, Samire Dugan 2, Ron Gillispie 10, Renee Martinez 4, Angel Martinez 2, Sheldon Spiller 16.

CT: Sherman Blandford 17, Terrence Brown 1, Chris Burney 5, Tony Parker 2, Raheem Roher 21, Shaquille Shannon 25, Gemeel Strange 9.

Boardwalk Classic Bracket F

Metropolitan (N.Y.) 12 10 8 11 - 41

Timber Creek 7 22 15 17 - 61

M: Evan Brunson 9, Jaelyn Coston 4, Rorri Daniels 6, Sean Frederick 8, Terrence Gant 6, James Garmie 8.

TC: Jamere Briggs 8, Mikal Demby 23, Djuan Drennon 4, Darryl Dunham 10, Onell Gibson 3, Timothy LaScala 2, DaVon Simmons 9, Jamal Whitefield 2.

Rancocas Valley 16 15 16 12 - 59

Bridgeton 10 14 19 18 - 61

RV: Elijah Burley 3, Dominique Dooley 2, Kenny Johnson 19, Kareem Jones 6, Kalee Marshall 6, Isaiah Martin 2, Chaz Merriman 11, Dom Twitty 10.

B: Jamal Brown 2, Jermaine Dunkins 11, Malcolm Fentress 6, Ramante Mosley 2, Derrick Nelson 7, Frank Nock 16, David Sapp 12, Dontae Stubbs 5.

Boardwalk Classic Showcase

Parkland 12 14 9 13 - 48

Holy Spirit 10 8 14 17 - 49

P: Ryan Carlon 9, Daulton Charles 2, Rob Dvoracek 4, Nick Miller 8, Paul Pammer 21, Dominic Posocco 4.

HS: Jose Campos 10, Jate Cheshul 20, Larry Jones 2, Tyler Miller 2, Josh Popper 1, Asmar Williams 14.

Buena Tournament

Maple Shade 5 7 10 8 - 30

Clayton 11 24 19 19 - 73

MS: Nick Burke 3, Kevin Eldridge 4, Larry Henry 2, Jarmon 4, Alex Kiel 4, Peter Kim 2, Kelcie Rivers 8, Kerry Stephens 3.

C: Anthony Brown 1, Percell Downes 8, Shawn Dunn 11, Reggie Haye 11, Christian Klumpp 6, Devon Lane 12, Hamir Owens 8, Kevin Rakus 8, Dan Reed 7, Laymar Robinson 1.

Camden County Tech 9 13 11 29 - 62

Buena 23 13 15 16 - 67

CCT: Armand Foster 4, Malik Gosha 8, Malik Miller 15, Dajour Norris 25, Andre Rhyne 8, T.K. Washington 2.

B: John Alverez 7, Rashan Austin 7, Travond Barbury 2, Josh Brickhouse 4, Rashon Brock 6, Tyler Hillgrube 18, Landy Panico 23.

Clearview Pioneer Tournament

Triton 14 10 17 28 - 69

Clearview 11 8 12 18 - 49

T: Josh Daniluk 11, Mike Madden 3, Darian Murray 14, Chris Rice 21, Dominic Scafidi 19, Dan Sieck 1.

C: Brian Burke 3, Matt Costello 7, Ervin Johnson 2, John Manna 4, Ryan Montalvo 4, Trevor Norton 16, Aquil Simmons 13.

West Deptford 10 13 13 13 - 49

Woodstown 13 12 6 19 - 50

WD: Kyle Britt 11, Flacco 2, Jordan Haines 9, Hoffman 3, Tom Jakobowski 16, Pat McShane 5, Corey Sloan 3.

W: Mike Gray 11, Evan Hathaway 17, Andrew Nichols 5, Jake Orr 7, Zach Smick 8, Ryan Taylor 2.

Cumberland Colt Classic

Millville 13 23 16 16 - 68

Cumberland 15 19 16 15 - 65

M: Stephen Douglas 2, Tariq Gaskins 5, Derrick Gattis 15, Jaymere Hadden 19, Deon Mooring 10, Ron Rogers 2, Khalil Wallace 15.

C: Eugene Bard 8, Steve Butts 8, Miles Carter 12, DeSean Cross 2, Brejhan Doss 2, Darren Fischer 2, Keith Karol 10, Jimmie Willis 21.

Pope John XXIII 19 15 11 17 - 62

Schalick 9 11 9 31 - 60

PJX: Kai Ahmad 4, Tommy Breslin 8, Gavin 11, Ryan Krueger 5, Malachi Moore 6, Joon Row 18, Tyler Sabino 8, Wilson 2.

S: Jon Goldsboro 5, Donte Johnson 4, Dewitt Mayes 7, George Myers 15, Kyle Philo 21, Robert Stefankiewicz 8.

Delsea Tournament

Eastern 8 11 7 12 - 38

Pemberton 12 6 12 16 - 46

E: Josh Balshem 12, Zach Dorsch 8, Karl Fowlkes 3, Baas Harvey 3, Kyle Jose 10, Mike Wilson 2.

P: Tyreef Burton-Spellman 3, JaQuan Cummings 8, Rashod Hull 2, Reggie Paris 19, Corey Reeder 7, Malik Royal 3, Davonte' Steele 4.

Hightstown 7 9 14 20 - 50

Delsea 6 7 13 14 - 40

H: Doutt 3, Fallon 1, Harper 8, Lopez 11, Robinson 7, Sucik 11, Sumbry 9.

D: Gary Colone 6, Chris Jackson 10, Bob Lanzalotti 5, Derrick Lewis 4, Kyle McCulley 2, Darryl McDuffie 8, Patillo 5.

Garnet Valley Tournament

Chichester 16 13 7 21 - 57

Collingswood 11 17 21 19 - 68

C: Darius Brooks 11, Casey Burke 2, Mike Coles 8, Fred Murray 8, Brian Parker 25, Shan Thomas 1, Terrence Turner 2.

C: Kyle Bowman 5, Anthony Dillard 2, Jermaine Feaster 12, Bryant Jones 15, Tyrone Mann-Barnes 12, Shaquille Maynard 2, Brian Myers 8, Julian Stewart 4, Julian Welsh-White 8.

J. Michael Tucker Tournament

West Windsor North 12 10 10 18 - 50

Florence 15 5 6 11 - 37

WWN: Eli Can 14, Eisenman 2, Ethan Harel 8, Harrison 3, Chris Hase 1, Brandon Johnson 9, Klotz 2, Will Whipple 11.

F: Kevin Allison 5, D'Andre Davis 10, Manan Desai 6, Brandon Lewis 7, Brandon Meredith 2, Adam Schmidt 7.

Haddonfield 14 19 14 17 - 64

Bordentown 20 10 10 9 - 49

H: Chris Biddle 13, Julius Bzozowski 2, Tony Devlin 6, Mike Lacatena 6, Anthony Parenti 8, Wyatt Polk 25, Jack Speake 4.

B: Michael Ansong 14, Tracy Coleman 8, Sean Eleuteri 4, Jacobs 3, Andrew Stewart 11, Kartavin Youngblood 9.

James G. Atkinson Classic

Pennsauken Tech 15 8 13 16 - 52

Deptford 19 11 13 17 - 60

PT: Chambry 5, Pedro Jimenez 7, Jason Laguer 16, Walter Moore 7, Rembert 9, John Tatern 8.

D: Tyree Atkins 4, Dan Brodie 13, Dexter Fowler 8, Tevin Jamison 3, Rahmeen McLendon 11, Ken Moore 8, Keith Smith 13.

Glassboro 7 17 11 15 - 50

Paulsboro 11 13 14 18 - 56

G: Scott Baggot 7, Jamaine Russel 13, Brandon Stephens 9, Trae Summiel 6, Danwon Turner 6, Joey Zuchowicz 9.

P: Juwan Alford 12, Julian Davenport 2, Kevin Johnson 15, Xavier Lundy 12, Terrance Rone 5, Aaron Tilden 10.

Pitman Tournament of Peace

Delran 11 22 17 23 - 73

Overbrook 22 26 14 18 - 80

D: Anthony Bruno 2, Ricky Costales 17, Jordan Kennedy 16, Ben Pasos 9, Luis Rivera 19, Vishu Solanki 3, Steph Thomas 7.

O: Tyler Beach 2, James Bullock 15, Devon Dredden 3, DeAndre Dredden 9, Mike Eitel 5, Tynir Gale 1, Mike Sloan 11, Spencer Tubbs 9, Dan Wilson 25.

Palmyra 7 8 9 13 - 37

Pitman 8 15 14 13 - 50

P: Tom Canizzaro 2, Nick Canizzaro 2, Bill Devlin 8, Dante Hickson 8, Steven Morris 9, Amir Ross 8.

P: Dylan Colgate 16, Luke Dickson 18, Kyle Krebs 3, Steve Pollock 8, Eric Todd 5.

Trenton Central Tournament

Overbrook (Pa.) 16 7 10 11 - 44

Willingboro 12 5 21 12 - 50

O: Marsalis Chism 9, Raymond Clark 1, Brandon Fulton 13, Dante Glover 4, Rodney Hall 5, Cashad McFadden 6, Raheem Nelson 6.

W: Chris Burke 10, Keontae Chavies 7, Chris Henry 4, Terrell Maloney 16, Jarvis Perry 10, Kyle Smith 3.

Williamsport Tournament

Westampton Tech 20 13 6 15 - 54

Williamsport 8 9 8 16 - 41

WT: Brett Foster 14, Derek Johnson 14, Robert Johnson 13, Tyshawn King 3, Bryant Watts 2, Mikal Williams 6, Domanique Wilson 2.

W: Bailey 4, Thomas Burk 8, Prae Lewis 6, Spulley 1, Rafiq Taylor 12, Jahad Thomas 10.

Woodrow Wilson Tiger Classic

Emily Fisher Charter 18 14 6 10 - 48

Woodrow Wilson 12 9 15 17 - 53

EFC: Adams 9, Edwards 19, Giddens 2, Martin 4, Parkman 8, Porter 6.

WW: Alvin 7, D. Dyson 8, Jimmy Mercado 8, Xavier Robinson 14, Smith 2, Aaron Spencer 9, Joseph Taylor 5.

Nonleague

Gateway 16 20 14 9 - 59

Pennsville 3 9 5 6 - 23

G: Dan Connolly 1, Justin Engle 2, Farrell 1, Ryan Gavin 1, Kohler 11, Dajon Lester 4, John Miller 19, Joe Palmer 2, Pat Reed 2, Kevin Robinson 9, S.Lester 1, Richie Tray 6.

P: Rob Buechler 2, Matt Drummond 3, Clint Hermann 3, Taylor Smith 9, Frank Yangella 6.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Audubon Tournament

Gloucester 10 4 13 10 - 37

Moorestown Friends 6 2 7 11 - 26

G: Shelby Casey 5, Cori Conner 16, Grace Cooney 1, Gabrielle Cooper 9, Angela Harris 2, Johanna James 2, Kathleen Velez 2.

MF: Kelcie Evans 21, Claire Maddocks 1, Danielle Magaziner 2, Lauren Mannion 2.

Cinnaminson 7 7 22 17 - 53

Audubon 12 18 6 10 - 46

C: Courtney Colella 5, Melissa Gaite 2, Christine Gannon 24, Shannon Howard 3, Shannon Pokusa 1, Vicky Sucharski 10, Erin Woods 8.

A: Sarah Cox 4, Devon Coyle 2, Samantha DeCecco 4, Tyler Frankowski 8, Alex Gravinese 22, Emily Howard 2, Devon Welsh 4.

Boardwalk Classic Bracket D

Salem 14 9 9 6 - 38

North Penn 26 9 14 10 - 59

S: Shaqui Coppage 25, Taylor Keen 3, Theresa Krawiec 8, Shaniqua Massengill 2.

NP: Taylour Alston 4, Lauren Crisler 4, Meg Gallagher 11, Shannon Knauer 11, Steph Knauer 12, Dara Nelson 9, Mary Ward 8.

Vineland 13 7 20 6 - 46

Camden Catholic 15 18 9 23 - 65

V: Alicia Cox 22, Shavonne Davis 4, Jasmine Lewis 9, Ardena Moses 4, Priscilla Pagan 2, Halie Perez 3, Janae Williams 2.

CC: Nicole Angelo 26, Caitlin Brostrand 4, Addy Crenny 16, Serifat Junaid 13, Kelsey Kilpatrick 2, Taylor Madden 2, Khia Walker 2.

Boardwalk Classic Bracket E

Ocean City 5 11 3 3 - 22

Eastern 14 15 14 12 - 55

OC: Kelsey Boylan 4, Emily Duggan 2, Julia Duggan 2, Emily Gillian 4, Katie Johnson 2, Reilly Larkin 8.

E: Kerri Aiken 15, Nia Blevins 10, Darian Graziano 6, Tori Neill 2, Genevieve Okoro 20, Marlene Pratt 2.

Boardwalk Classic Bracket F

Paul VI 9 15 14 11 - 49

Absegami 9 6 11 8 - 34

PV: Kelsey Bezila 10, Justine Caruso 4, Steph McDonnell 2, Nicki Morreale 2, Maya Presson 2, Adrianne Small 8, Kerri Weber 21.

A: Amira Anderson 2, Alexis Brooks 12, Christine Ingargiola 4, Jenn Lahmen 2, Selena Sudol 3, Mackenzie Wimberg 6, Liz Wimberg 5.

Sacred Heart 15 4 10 20 - 49

Neshaminy 6 10 9 18 - 43

SH: Leah Braidi 6, Mandy Buirch 4, Tess Elder 3, Ally Ferrucci 13, Brittany Harden 5, Amanda Jamieson 8, Tay-Tay Loatman 3, Megan Petuskey 7.

N: Shannon Barlow 2, Cara Gadzinski 4, Amanda Lally 8, Victoria Mazzeo 9, Lori Paulits 4, Kelsey Ryan 16.

Boardwalk Classic Bracket G

Wildwood 12 9 12 16 - 49

Millville 7 12 3 10 - 32

W: Danielle Aydelotte 5, Marissa Ferrante 1, Loretta Kelly 21, Katie McWade 10, Shaniqua Roper 9, Tara Tolomeo 3.

M: Essence Armstead 2, Jocelyn Bluitt 2, Ayanna Fields 1, Alyssa Harris 4, Synzuis Hart 4, Shateria Smith 10, Ashli Weems 9.

Burlington Township Tournament

Florence 7 11 12 13 - 43

Burlington Township 7 9 5 8 - 29

F: Molly Fitzpatrick 2, Shavonne Jenkins 1, Carey Million 3, Sarah Muchowski 24, Stephanie Ogbonnaya-Allison 10, Tori Povia 3.

BT: Simi Adewumi 3, Alice Bradley 5, Kerby Coulanges 4, Mercedes Glover 10, Cierra Ray 3, Victoria Williams 4.

Clearview Pioneer Tournament

Collingswood 6 6 4 6 - 22

Haddon Township 11 6 14 10 - 41

C: Imani King 2, Ellie O'Neill 2, Nadirah Robinson 18.

HT: Sara DeCinque 2, Jess Donaldson 3, Carly Francis 4, Katie Getzinger 15, Kelsey McCullough 9, Lauren McCutcheon 8.

Triton 8 2 5 7 - 22

Clearview 14 9 13 8 - 44

T: Deja Bullock 5, Colville 2, Funk 2, Marissa Martucci 2, Kaylee Mitchell 2, Tinsley 2, Kristi Twardziak 3, Jess Warner 4.

C: Kiley Grabbe 20, Heather Gravinese 5, Korinne Hughes 8, Sara Kramer 3, Alison Luketina 4, Lauren West 4.

Cumberland Colt Classic

Penns Grove 5 8 9 12 - 34

Cumberland 18 10 14 12 - 54

PG: Katie Halter 16, Montaya Marshall 2, Keyajah Martin 5, Taylor Smith 11.

C: Felicite Diorio 2, Jacobi Durham-Pierce 2, Kasey Lesher 4, Jamie Matlock 6, Meghan McMahon 3, Nicolette Pizzo 8, Shelby Weiss 2, Courtney Whelan 9, Lauren Whelan 18.

Delsea Tournament

Sterling 7 13 2 9 - 31

Abington 12 6 14 11 - 43

S: Monica Burch 9, Rachel Hodge 2, Tanjae Lewis 8, Kylie O'Donnell 3, Anyssa Sanchez 5, Tyra Satchell 4.

A: Lovelle Faison 4, Emily Leer 18, Aiyannah Peal 8, Jessica Schmidt 2, Chynna West 11.

Shawnee 9 12 8 16 - 45

Delsea 5 8 5 17 - 35

S: Stephanie Jeffrey 17, Jule Kessler 1, Kristen Kocher 6, Katelyn Lang 3, Marina Mestres 4, Erin Molina 10, Keri White 4.

D: Sara Batchelor 5, Alieia Glick 3, Gabby Hassinger 4, Dominique Hassinger 2, Jackie Short 21.

Eastern States Invitational

Lenape 9 15 14 19 - 57

Cherokee 15 12 5 8 - 40

L: Moira Anthony 3, Advia Campbell 4, Christina Foggie 29, Kayla Toomer 5, Carly Walters 8, Briana Wylie 8.

C: Courtney Escudero 12, Sara Farrell 5, Maddie McDonald 9, Tiara Mosely 3, Monica Roeder 9, Tiffany Turner 2.

Colts Neck 13 14 12 15 - 54

Trenton Catholic 12 15 23 11 - 61

CN: Lauren Clarke 13, Tiffany DeTulio 6, Brooke Hampton 14, Leeann Lanza 3, Emily Laurence 10, Kaitlin Schullstrom 8.

TC: Marquasha Aiken 3, Briyona Canty 29, Queen-Tiye Jackson 11, Sierra Mendenhall 6, Miah Register 10, Jamiah Thompson 2.

J. Michael Tucker Tournament

Westampton Tech 3 16 6 6 - 31

Bordentown 14 17 18 11 - 60

WT: Rebecca Hall 6, Jessica Harris 3, Nazirah Mutazz 2, Danielle Owes 10, DeShonna Prescott 2, Tiona Pride 4, Alyssa Russell 2, Dionna Tunstall 2.

B: Melanie Bakeman 2, Alicia Carthan 3, Christina Hargett 7, Breanna Hudik 6, Dashinique Jones 2, Emily Lawson 15, She'reva Mendanhall 9, Allicia Pickett 16.

J.P. Stevens 8 7 16 16 - 47

Pemberton 9 9 6 15 - 39

JS: Andrea Alvarez 2, Meagan Callender 6, Jessica Goldbach 26, Shannon Lafrano 7, Bridget Vale 6.

P: N. Blake 5, Caitlin Bourque 8, Essence Buckley 2, Bria Champion 11, Tempestt Lewis 11, Ariana Vera 2.

Moorestown Tournament

Princeton Day 19 13 16 15 - 63

Moorestown 9 12 6 5 - 32

PD: Marisa Davila 1, Dani Dawkins 2, Sarah Godwin 18, Tiffany Patterson 17, Raquel Phillips 7, Janie Smukler 18.

M: Charlotte Fife 3, Kellen McGinley 2, Nikki McMonagle 2, Marisa Randazzo 8, Stephanie Toy 17.

Holy Cross 6 0 3 4 - 13

Haddonfield 12 11 10 11 - 44

HC: Gabby Francesconi-Velez 1, Mikalah Goode 2, Devon Howard 2, Kimberly Ochman 3, Amanda Offenback 5.

H: Erin Brogan 6, Tina Davis 1, Emily Grabiak 10, Maddie Kiep 8, Stephanie Marcozzi 1, Alex Marshall 9, Briana Mulava 3, Miriam Podheiser 3, Catherine Senopoulos 3.

Our Lady of Mercy Tournament

Maple Shade 14 5 5 8 - 32

Woodbury 6 6 5 10 - 27

MS: Jillian Dombrowski 5, Brittany Granahan 3, Megan Horvath 6, Jackie McClellan 15, Rachel Rushworth 3.

W: Tondalaya Davis 4, Dominique Sellers 14, Renia Singleton 2, Britney Smith 2, Danesha Triplett 5.

Woodrow Wilson Tiger Classic

Franklin Learning Center 13 10 14 11 - 48

Woodrow Wilson 17 13 11 13 - 54

FLC: Vernique Fields 9, Tina Frisby 21, Constance Jones 3, Natasha Keel 4, Kellie Wilson 11.

WW: Jackson 2, Ivory James 24, Saquoya Matthews 2, Shanice Maynard 16, Santali Rodriguez 2, Janaye Sims 8.

Camden Academy Charter 16 13 12 14 - 55

LEAP Academy Charter 6 11 5 11 - 33

CAC: Aborno 2, Bowman 4, Milligan 25, Talley 22, Velez 2.

LAC: Harvey-Carr 5, Princess Igne 1, O'Neal 20, Ramos 5, Walker 2.

Today's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

AUDUBON TOURNAMENT

Moorestown Friends vs. Cinnaminson, 12:30

Gloucester vs. Audubon, 3:30

AUGUSTINIAN TOURNAMENT

At Ontario, Canada:

St. Augustine vs. St. Rita, 4

BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET F

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Rancocas Valley vs. Metropolitan (N.Y.), 9:45

Timber Creek vs. Bridgeton, 2:30

BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET H

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Owen J. Roberts vs. Wildwood Cath., 11:15 a.m.

Penns Grove vs. Egg Harbor Township, 1

BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET I

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

St. Joseph vs. Wildwood, 5:45

Oakcrest vs. Seneca, 7:15

BOARDWALK CLASSIC SHOWCASE

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Monsignor Bonner vs. Parkland, 4:15

Atlantic Christian vs. St. Benedict's, 9

CLEARVIEW PIONEER TOURNAMENT

West Deptford vs. Clearview, 1

Triton vs. Woodstown, 4

DELSEA TOURNAMENT

Eastern vs. Delsea, 4

Pemberton vs. Hightstown, 7:15

HUNTERDON CENTRAL TOURNAMENT

Ewing vs. Steinert, 4

Washington Twp. vs. Hunterdon Central, 6:30

JAMEER NELSON/PETE NELSON CLASSIC

At Gwynedd-Mercy College:

Lower Merion vs. Atlantic City, 4:30

Plymouth Whitemarsh vs. Ac. New Church, 6:15

Neumann-Goretti vs. Conwell-Egan, 8

JAMES G. ATKINSON CLASSIC

At Gloucester County College:

Glassboro vs. Pennsauken Tech, 6

Deptford vs. Paulsboro, 8

LENAPE TOURNAMENT

Bishop Eustace vs. Cardinal Dougherty, 4

Burlington City vs. Sterling, 5:30

Kingsway vs. Lenape, 7

NEW EGYPT TOURNAMENT

Lindenwold vs. Keyport, 4

Medford Tech vs. New Egypt, 7

NORTH CATHOLIC PLAY BY PLAY CLASSIC

Olney vs. Paul Robeson, 3:30

Camden vs. Bishop Loughlin, 5:15

Susquehanna Township vs. North Catholic, 7

PAUL VI TOURNAMENT

Del-Val Charter vs. Paul VI, 6

Camden Catholic vs. Friere Charter, 8

PITMAN TOURNAMENT OF PEACE

Delran vs. Palmyra, 6

Pitman vs. Overbrook, 8

RED BANK REGIONAL TOURNAMENT

Pennsauken vs. Linden, 5

REDS JORDAN CLASSIC

At Cherry Hill West:

Haddon Township vs. Northern Burlington, 5

Moorestown vs. Cherry Hill West, 6:30

VIRGINIA WHITAKER TOURNAMENT

At Cherry Hill East:

Gloucester Catholic vs. LEAP Academy, 1

Williamstown vs. Cherry Hill East, 2:30

WILLIAMSPORT TOURNAMENT

Westampton Tech vs. Arch. Carroll, 7:30

Girls' Basketball

ANGELA ANDERSON CLASSIC

At Clayton:

Cape May Tech vs. Clayton, 5

Gateway vs. Pennsauken, 7

AUDUBON TOURNAMENT

Audubon vs. Moorestown Friends, 11 a.m.

Cinnaminson vs. Gloucester, 2

BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET F

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Absegami vs. Neshaminy (Pa.), 9:30 a.m.

Paul VI vs. Sacred Heart, 2:15

BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET G

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Millville vs. Burlington City/Bridgeton, 4

Wildwood vs. Burlington City/Bridgeton, 5:30

BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET H

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Smyrna (Del.) vs. Wildwood Catholic, 11 a.m.

Ridley (Pa.) vs. Winslow Township, 12:45

BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET I

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Kennedy-Kenrick (Pa.) vs. Egg Harbor Twp., 7:15

Central Bucks West (Pa.) vs. St. Joseph, 8:45

CLEARVIEW PIONEER TOURNAMENT

Triton vs. Collingswood, 2:30

Clearview vs. Haddon Township, 5:30

DELSEA TOURNAMENT

Sterling vs. Delsea, 2:30

Abington (Pa.) vs. Shawnee, 5:30

DEPTFORD SPARTAN CLASSIC

Gloucester Catholic vs. West Deptford, 5

Deptford vs. Cherry Hill East, 7

JAMES G. ATKINSON CLASSIC

At Gloucester County College:

Timber Creek vs. Glassboro, 1

Paulsboro vs. Kingsway, 3

MOORESTOWN TOURNAMENT

Moorestown vs. Holy Cross, 12

Princeton Day vs. Haddonfield, 1:30

MOUNT HOLLY ROTARY TOURNAMENT

At Rancocas Valley:

Delran vs. Notre Dame, 10 a.m.

Camden vs. Rancocas Valley, 12

NEW EGYPT WARRIOR CLASSIC

Keyport vs. Lindenwold, 2:30

Northern Burlington vs. New Egypt, 5:30

ROBBINSVILLE RAVENS CLASSIC

Riverside vs. Highland, 5:15

Robbinsville vs. Allentown, 7

Wrestling

CONESTOGA INVITATIONAL

Includes Moorestown

HADDON TOWNSHIP TOURNAMENT

Includes Haddon Township, Pemberton, 9 a.m.

RONALD BOND DUALS

At Haddonfield.

Includes Bishop Eustace, Haddonfield, Paul VI, Pennsauken, St. Augustine, 9 a.m.

OVERBROOK TOURNAMENT

Includes Hammonton, Middle Township, Overbrook, Woodstown, 9:30 a.m.

NONLEAGUE

Eastern at Southern Regional, 6

Girls' Basketball Standings

Through Monday.

BURLINGTON COUNTY League   Overall   

Liberty Division W   L   W   L

Rancocas Valley. . . 1   0   3   0

Trenton Catholic. . . 1   0   3   0

Westampton Tech. . . 0   0   1   3

Northern Burlington. . . 0   1   2   1

Moorestown. . . 0   1   0   2

League   Overall   

Patriot Division W   L   W   L

Cinnaminson. . . 1   0   1   0

Bordentown. . . 1   0   2   1

Delran. . . 0   0   2   1

Holy Cross. . . 0   0   1   1

Willingboro. . . 0   1   1   1

Burlington Township. . . 0   1   1   2

League   Overall   

Freedom Division W   L   W   L

Florence. . . 1   0   2   1

New Egypt. . . 1   0   2   1

Pemberton. . . 1   0   2   1

Riverside. . . 1   0   1   2

Maple Shade. . . 0   1   1   1

Medford Tech. . . 0   1   1   2

Palmyra. . . 0   1   1   2

Burlington City. . . 0   1   0   2

COLONIAL CONFERENCE League   Overall   

Liberty Division W   L   W   L

Collingswood. . . 1   0   2   0

Haddonfield. . . 1   0   1   0

Sterling. . . 1   0   1   0

Haddon Heights. . . 0   1   3   1

West Deptford. . . 0   1   0   2

Overbrook. . . 0   1   0   3

League   Overall   

Patriot Division W   L   W   L

Gateway. . . 1   0   3   0

Haddon Township. . . 1   0   2   0

Woodbury. . . 1   0   1   1

Paulsboro. . . 0   1   1   1

Audubon. . . 0   1   0   1

Lindenwold. . . 0   1   0   2

OLYMPIC League   Overall   

American Division W   L   W   L

Eastern. . . 1   0   3   1

Lenape. . . 1   0   2   1

Washington Township. . . 1   0   2   1

Cherry Hill East. . . 0   1   2   1

Cherokee. . . 0   1   2   2

Pennsauken. . . 0   1   1   3

League   Overall   

Patriot Division W   L   W   L

Seneca. . . 1   0   4   0

Timber Creek. . . 1   0   2   0

Shawnee. . . 1   0   1   1

Cherry Hill West. . . 0   1   1   3

Triton. . . 0   1   0   1

Winslow Township. . . 0   1   0   2

League   Overall   

National Division W   L   W   L

Camden. . . 1   0   2   0

Paul VI. . . 1   0   2   0

Camden Catholic. . . 1   0   2   1

Woodrow Wilson. . . 0   1   1   3

Bishop Eustace. . . 0   1   0   3

Camden County Tech. . . 0   1   0   3

TRI-COUNTY League   Overall   

Royal Division W   L   W   L

Kingsway. . . 2   0   2   0

Williamstown. . . 2   0   2   2

Deptford. . . 1   1   2   1

Clearview. . . 1   1   1   1

Cumberland. . . 0   1   0   1

Delsea. . . 0   1   0   1

Highland. . . 0   2   0   3