Yesterday's Results

Girls' Basketball

ANGELA ANDERSON CLASSIC

Clayton 49, Cape May Tech 30

Pennsauken 47, Gateway 35

AUDUBON TOURNAMENT

Audubon 52, Moorestown Friends 29

Cinnaminson 47, Gloucester 44 (OT)

BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET F

Neshaminy (Pa.) 41, Absegami 29

Sacred Heart 47, Paul VI 41

BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET G

Burlington City 40, Millville 38

Bridgeton 38, Wildwood 35

BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET H

Smyrna (Del.) 32, Wildwood Catholic 26

Winslow Township 50, Ridley (Pa.) 41

BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET I

Egg Harbor Twp. 42, Kennedy-Kenrick (Pa.) 32

CLEARVIEW PIONEER TOURNAMENT

Collingswood 52, Triton 27

Haddon Township 29, Clearview 26

DELSEA TOURNAMENT

Sterling 55, Delsea 29

Abington (Pa.) 40, Shawnee 26

DEPTFORD TOURNAMENT

Gloucester Catholic 47, West Deptford 34

JAMES G. ATKINSON TOURNAMENT

Timber Creek 62, Glassboro 24

Kingsway 60, Paulsboro 43

MOORESTOWN TOURNAMENT

Holy Cross 51, Moorestown 34

Haddonfield 58, Princeton Day 45

MOUNT HOLLY ROTARY TOURNAMENT

Delran 43, Notre Dame 38

Rancocas Valley 58, Camden 51

NEW EGYPT WARRIOR CLASSIC

Lindenwold 43, Keyport 38

New Egypt 47, Northern Burlington 43 (OT)

ROBBINSVILLE RAVENS TOURNAMENT

Riverside 49, Highland 44

NONLEAGUE

Cherry Hill West 52, Pennsauken Tech 38

Wrestling

OVERBROOK HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Team scoring: Hammonton 171.5, Woodstown 168.5, L.C. Bird (Va.) 134.5, Millville 116.5, Lindenwold 116.5, Middle Township 98.5, Winslow Township 40, Overbrook 29

Championship Finals

103: Rob McNeil, Winslow Township, dec. Jake Martin, Millville, 5-3. 112: Ed Ongoro, Lindenwold, dec. Jake Debella, Millville, 10-9. 119: Dennis Conway, Hammonton, pinned Taylor Prevard, Winslow Township. 125: Greg Carr, Middle Township, dec. Jesus Cosme, Millville, 15-9. 130: Sean Walden, Lindenwold, dec. Mike Loeffland, Middle Township, 13-4. 135: Phil Bakuckas, Hammonton, dec. Andrew Kennedy, L.C. Bird, 5-4. 140: Mike Bakuckas, Hammonton, pinned Darrick Gore, L.C. Bird. 145: Josh Clark, Hammonton, dec. Adam Chamberlain, L.C. Bird, 14-6. 152: Daulton St. Clair, L.C. Bird, pinned Sal Petetti, Hammonton. 160: Jeff White, Middle Township, dec. Tommy Mitchell, Lindenwold, 10-3. 171: Jake Poeppel, Woodstown, pinned Anthony Cataldi, Overbrook. 189: Bronson Keaveney, Lindenwold, dec. Justin Adams, Woodstown, 3-2. 215: Kevin Fernandes, Hammonton, pinned Chris Johnson, Millville. 285: Allen Spurlock, L.C. Bird, dec. Dan Dixon, Millville, 9-5.

TRUMAN DUALS

New Hope-Solebury 42, Holy Cross 32

Holy Cross 42, Cardinal Dougherty 28

William Tennent 60, Holy Cross 18

Northeast 42, Holy Cross 24

RONALD BOND DUALS

At Haddonfield.

Point Pleasant Boro 50, Bishop Eustace 24

Bishop Eustace 53, Camden 24

Pennsauken 49, Bishop Eustace 30

Pennsauken 60, Newark Academy 18

Haddonfield 68, Pennsauken 10

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Audubon Tournament

Cinnaminson 12 13 16 19 - 60

Moorestown Friends 6 14 4 13 - 37

C: Mike Beam 4, Napolean Blamon 20, Max DiLeo 19, Mike Gallo 8, Chris Howard 2, Charles Roberts 2, Xavier Wilson 5.

MF: Sahebjit Bhasin 3, Phil Dwyer 8, Curran Ellis 4, Drew Haines 2, Byce Langlotz 2, Jake Montgomery 13, Justin Spencer-Linzie 5.

Gloucester 11 7 11 14 - 43

Audubon 12 14 17 15 - 58

G: Joe Cipriani 2, Mike Gorman 4, Tom Lindsay 5, Richard Mercedes 2, Stephano Okoro 25, Justin Smith 2, Danny Viveiros 3.

A: Josh Arroyo 3, Joe Furlong 9, Wade Gies 12, Brandon Hill 13, Charles Slack 2, T.J. Tassi 19.

Augustinian Shootout

St. Rita (Ill.) 16 15 17 15 - 63

St. Augustine 10 17 26 15 - 68

SR: A.J. Avery 12, Lane Barlow 10, Luke Darry 13, Gorski 7, Hicks 8, Kordas 6, Tobin 7.

SA: Conna Dean 5, Adam Kohn 8, Charlie Monaghan 18, Isaiah Morton 31, Brent Slotoroff 6.

Boardwalk Classic Bracket F

Metropolitan (N.Y.) 7 4 12 13 - 36

Rancocas Valley 17 16 9 10 - 52

M: Evan Brunson 9, Jaelyn Coston 5, Rorri Daniels 5, Sean Frederick 6, Terrence Gant 5, James Garmie 4, Ezekiel McCall 2.

RV: Travis Bailey 5, Elijah Burley 2, Tariq Jett 8, Kenny Johnson 13, Kareem Jones 5, Kalee Marshall 5, Chaz Merriman 12, Dom Twitty 2.

Bridgeton 14 15 12 17 - 58

Timber Creek 7 17 14 13 - 51

B: Dontae Barner 8, Jermaine Dunkins 5, Malcolm Fentress 9, Ramante Mosley 11, Frank Nock 5, David Sapp 14, Dontae Stubbs 6.

TC: Jamere Briggs 8, Mikal Demby 15, Djuan Drennon 2, Darryl Dunham 9, Steve Moore 14, DaVon Simmons 3.

Boardwalk Classic Bracket H

Wildwood Catholic 12 4 10 13 - 39

Owen J. Roberts 17 10 17 11 - 55

WC: Mike Capozzoli 5, DaQuill Gibbs 5, Kenny Haury 1, Dave McCallion 9, Brian Toland 19.

OJR: Ryan Brumfield 3, Mark Henry 16, Connor Lawler 2, Ryan Megay 1, Tim Ponto 12, Jake Tammaro 2, David Vining 17, Jeff Wiand 2.

Egg Harbor Township 14 9 6 19 - 48

Penns Grove 10 12 10 20 - 52

EHT: Ba Ali 2, Justin Collins 8, Tejay Johnson 11, Kevin Marquez 3, W. Rolls 7, Anthony Taylor 17.

PG: Kymir Brown 5, Malcolm Chase 8, Ralph Petterson 3, Stuart Ransome 4, Ameer Sorrell 8, Trevonn Taylor 16, KayShaun White 8.

Boardwalk Classic Bracket I

Wildwood 11 2 6 10 - 29

St. Joseph 9 12 15 8 - 44

W: Zach Barrett 6, Kyle Brown 2, Francis Christian 6, Zach Faulhaber 3, Curtis Gift 2, Rick Palmer 1, Joe Stefankiewicz 9.

SJ: Tommie Adams 2, Billy Arnold 5, Sean Clark 2, Dylan DeSorte 10, M. Giordano 2, Zach Grant 4, Andrew Ordille 10, Drew Terry 7, Steve Wade 2.

Clearview Pioneer Tournament

West Deptford 14 11 9 11 - 45

Clearview 18 23 17 3 - 61

WD: Kyle Britt 11, Cornellius 2, Jordan Haines 7, Hoffman 2, Tom Jakobowski 7, Pat McShane 5, Corey Sloan 11.

C: Andrew Bodine 18, Brian Burke 5, Matt Costello 6, Brian Lukacsy 2, John Manna 2, Ryan Montalvo 3, Trevor Norton 15, Aquil Simmons 4, Dave Summerton 6.

Triton 6 10 21 13 6 - 56

Woodstown 18 14 7 11 9 - 59

T: Josh Daniluk 11, Mike Madden 4, Darian Murray 14, Chris Rice 15, Tim Rudderow 2, Dominic Scafidi 10.

W: Kimon DeShields 5, Tom DiGregorio 2, Mike Gray 26, Evan Hathaway 9, Andrew Nichols 4, Jake Orr 11, Zach Smick 2.

Delsea Tournament

Eastern 14 22 18 10 - 64

Delsea 5 8 8 10 - 31

E: Devon Bell 10, Ford 4, Karl Fowlkes 5, Baas Harvey 12, Kyle Jose 14, Mike Wilson 19.

D: Gary Colone 2, Ryan Colone 2, Alex Garbarino 2, Chris Jackson 2, Bob Lanzalotti 2, Kyle McCulley 6, Darryl McDuffie 9, Patillo 4, Chris Wade 2.

Hightstown 4 10 7 13 - 34

Pemberton 18 16 15 5 - 54

H: Borden 5, Daniels 2, Doutt 4, Fallon 3, Harper 10, Robinson 3, Sumbry 5, Thompson 2.

P: Tabias Cruse 6, JaQuan Cummings 5, B.J. Gordon 2, DeVaughn Milligan 3, Sean Minor 2, Corey Reeder 12, Malik Royal 5, Davonte' Steele 5, Isaac Thompson 2.

Hunterdon Central Tournament

Washington Township 15 10 13 19 - 57

Hunterdon Central 11 14 12 13 - 50

WT: Craig Bosnjak 1, Nick Favatella 10, Chris Grabbe 8, Matt Lopez 22, Ben Maffitt 7, Adam Marcucci 9.

HC: McGllincey 17, Noonan 8, O'Connell 4, O'Donahue 12, Thomas 2, Tulley 7.

Jameer Nelson/Pete Nelson Classic

Lower Merion 14 16 5 14 5 - 54

Atlantic City 8 7 20 14 8 - 57

LM: David Ancona-Cole 2, Mike Buchwald 8, Oliver Cohen 13, Matt McKenna 14, Mike Robbins 7, Aaron Staley 10.

AC: Nate Brown 11, Muji McBride 16, Jaleem Montague 2, Ibn Morgan 5, Ismail Naji 2, Keyshawn Reynolds 3, LaQuay Rooks 9, Jameel Stewart 9.

James G. Atkinson Classic

Glassboro 12 13 13 11 - 49

Pennsauken Tech 20 5 9 12 - 46

G: Scott Baggot 3, John Bowers 2, Jamaine Russel 6, Brandon Stephens 13, Trae Summiel 3, Dauvon Turner 7, Danwon Turner 2, Joey Zuchowicz 13.

PT: Pedro Jimenez 9, Jason Laguer 14, Walter Moore 10, Rembert 9, John Tatern 4.

Lenape Tournament

Cardinal Dougherty 8 7 12 18 - 45

Bishop Eustace 15 4 13 21 - 53

CD: Brandon Brown 6, Art Comas 6, Dawan Earl 2, Christian Gibbs 13, Victor Graham 2, Jamal Nwaniemeka 6, Sahimir Thomas 3, B. Wims 7.

BE: James Cirone 2, Will Clements 3, Sho DaSilva 9, Bob Falconiero 3, Dexter Harris 7, Carson Puriefoy 14, Pat Vasturia 15.

Sterling 19 18 11 24 - 72

Burlington City 10 27 9 14 - 60

S: Clark 13, Donte' Smith 16, Will Stallworth 20, Taylor 4, Kevin Walsh 12, Josh Williams 7.

BC: Alphonso Bradford 18, Dominique Fauntleroy 4, Swa Gray 4, Shaquan Hall 17, Jerst Kemmerer 15, Dan Knight 2.

Kingsway 12 5 6 10 - 33

Lenape 16 10 17 6 - 49

K: Elijah Bonsignore 4, Jaysen Conway 14, Kyler Grigsby 2, Troy Jenkins 10, Mel Rowden 3.

L: Kevin Cunningham 4, Jeff Dinich 7, Harman Ghuman 8, Phil Jackson 14, Will Kelly 4, C.J. Meyer 2, Brad Robertson 10.

New Egypt Warrior Classic

Keyport 10 11 14 9 - 44

Lindenwold 16 6 9 19 - 50

K: Devlin 3, Lopez 18, Maguire 2, Thompson 15, Williams 6.

L: Hicks 2, Jason Hutzler 4, William Johnson 8, Leon Jones 10, Tyrone McCloud 14, Charles Robinson 12.

North Catholic SPBP Classic

Bishop Loughlin 30 22 18 18 - 88

Camden 9 19 16 9 - 53

BL: Angus 5, Brown 5, Cadet 2, Kareem Canty 5, Charles 2, Dunham 10, Frazier 14, Givens 2, Jenkins 12, Palmer 4, Javon Pinkston 21, Thompson 2, York 4.

C: Devon Devine 3, Byron Johnson 4, Ajawan Leaming 1, Michael Myers 12, Xavier Nobles 6, Karon Waller 3, Vincent Walls 24.

Paul VI Tournament

Del-Val Charter 8 6 10 28 - 52

Paul VI 15 17 13 17 - 62

DC: Reginald Andrus 2, Rysheen Dorn 12, Carnell Gray 8, Christian McNeely 18, Mitts 2, Queen 2, Fred Ruff 4, Malik West 4.

PV: Kealig Burroughs 2, Ron Curry 7, Chris Jermyn 10, Nick Moore 24, Robert Poole 17, Bobby Stocklin 2.

Freire Charter 9 14 13 21 - 57

Camden Catholic 24 17 20 18 - 79

FC: A. Anson 3, T. Hines 4, C. Lawhorn 2, Gevon Presley 6, Malik Wesley 38, Brian Williams 4.

CC: Amir Armstrong 7, Sherard Cadogan 10, Tim Crawford 12, Anthony D'Orazio 14, Tom Fisher 2, Kyle Green 2, Garrett Kashmer 9, Dan Lovett 5, M. McElhatton 3, B. Middleman 2, Gerry Wixted 13.

Pitman Tournament of Peace

Palmyra 7 12 19 20 - 58

Delran 8 19 15 20 - 62

P: Tim Brett 2, Nick Canizzaro 2, Tom Canizzaro 2, Bill Devlin 8, Romaine Evans 6, Dante Hickson 13, Steven Morris 19, Amir Ross 6.

D: Anthony Bruno 12, Ricky Costales 18, Jordan Kennedy 1, Ben Pasos 7, Luis Rivera 5, Steph Thomas 19.

Overbrook 14 11 8 12 - 45

Pitman 20 18 24 19 - 81

O: James Bullock 3, DeAndre Dredden 8, Devon Dredden 4, Mike Eitel 4, Mike Sloan 14, Spencer Tubbs 5, Dan Wilson 7.

P: Jon Boyd 2, Dylan Colgate 21, Luke Dickson 17, Joe Kelly 7, Kyle Krebs 10, Alec Matchett 10, Steve Pollock 14.

Red Bank Regional Tournament

Linden 16 11 13 21 - 61

Pennsauken 14 11 5 25 - 55

L: Jared Colhwin 8, Elijah Hodge 8, Jaurice Jones 8, Quadeer Lewis 16, Trell Myers 11, Justin Phillipe 4, Rodney Saunders 6.

P: Takwail Bailey 3, Aaron Burt 2, Sid Holmes 2, Marcus Jones 11, Elijah Maxwell 2, Hubert Simmons 10, Frank Smalls 25.

Reds Jordan Classic

Haddon Township 18 11 9 13 - 51

Northern Burlington 11 18 11 14 - 54

HT: Matt Donaldson 5, Colin Duffy 12, Mike McGee 15, Logan Murray 5, Ryan Rust 13, Blake Vermandel 1.

NB: M. Andrews 5, Cory Cort 12, C. Cruz 6, E. Pearson 7, Jeremy Schulkin 14, B. Walton 10.

Moorestown 16 11 9 14 - 50

Cherry Hill West 13 10 14 14 - 51

M: Mike Angeleri 4, Taylor Burke 9, Garrett Kerr 19, Ben Ringwood 5, Tony West 13.

CHW: Chris Gebhart 13, Ra'd Moore 3, Darryl Nable 2, Mickel Orr 12, Derrick Ray 11, Jon Smith 6, Terrell Williams 4.

Virginia Whitaker Tournament

Williamstown 5 19 11 18 4 - 57

Cherry Hill East 19 11 8 15 8 - 61

W: Chris Bell 2, Mike Dobleman 8, DeShawn Haines 8, Marcus Hampton 8, Curtis Hopkins 19, Julian Martin 6, Billy McCarty 4, A. Saintilus 2.

CHE: Seth Friedman 20, Ben Gerstein 5, Andrew Nahum 1, Chris Santo 22, Marc Schlessel 8, Edou Zaken 5.

LEAP Academy Charter 10 4 9 4 - 27

Gloucester Catholic 23 12 14 9 - 58

LAC: Julio Cintron 2, Cruz 2, Guess 3, Darnell Young 14, Terrell Young 6.

GC: Cody Brown 2, Sal Capone 26, Colin Kelly 4, Steve Mainart 5, Bill Mendek 2, Mike Okafor 7, Mike Rafferty 1, Mike Scharle 5, Tim Segich 4, Ryan Turner 2.

Williamsport Tournament

Westampton Tech 10 9 10 10 - 39

Archbishop Carroll 21 12 23 14 - 70

WT: Sean Conner 8, Brett Foster 5, Derek Johnson 8, Tyshawn King 7, Bryant Watts 7, Mikal Williams 4.

AC: Lou Dominique 2, Jay Donovan 8, Pat Finnegan 4, Juan'ya Green 18, D.J. Irving 20, Ben Mingledough 10, Vince Mostardi 8.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Angela Anderson Classic

Cape May Tech 8 6 6 10 - 30

Clayton 15 8 18 8 - 49

CMT: Lauren Gray 3, Danielle Kebert 2, Chelsea Marriner 11, Sam McAleer 2, Jade Miller 2, Kerry Player 10.

C: Sharele Anderson 19, Tasia Brooks 4, Julie Brown 11, Morgan Durham 6, Casey Giedosh 1, Valarie Perretti 8.

Pennsauken 8 8 13 18 - 47

Gateway 10 8 10 7 - 35

P: Courtney Edmonds 12, Vanasha Green 8, Vanessa Neal 15, Tatiana Paris 6, Dominique Roberts 2, Lati Stafford 4.

G: Gina Grant 2, Lauren Lundquist 2, Meghan Nowak 22, Aleksa Sienkiewicz 9.

Audubon Tournament

Moorestown Friends 9 2 8 10 - 29

Audubon 15 10 10 17 - 52

MF: Tina Carpenter 2, Kelcie Evans 9, Lauren Lowe 1, Claire Maddocks 2, Lauren Mannion 13, Ally Shaffer 2.

A: Sarah Cox 4, Devon Coyle 4, Samantha DeCecco 6, Tyler Frankowski 4, Cara Garcia 1, Alex Gravinese 18, Emily Howard 12, Devon Welsh 3.

Gloucester 9 16 11 7 1 - 44

Cinnaminson 12 16 6 9 4 - 47

G: Shelby Casey 11, Cori Conner 8, Gabrielle Cooper 14, Irene Grimanis 6, Johanna James 5.

C: Caitlen Caruso 3, Courtney Colella 12, Christine Gannon 16, Shannon Howard 3, Shannon Pokusa 2, Vicky Sucharski 2, Melissa Tarte 2, Erin Woods 7.

Boardwalk Classic Bracket F

Neshaminy 7 20 7 7 - 41

Absegami 7 9 7 6 - 29

N: Shannon Barlow 1, Cara Gadzinski 1, Amanda Lally 6, Victoria Mazzeo 6, Amy Paulits 5, Lori Paulits 3, Jenny Rongione 6, Kelsey Ryan 11, Jennifer Slivka 2.

A: Amira Anderson 2, Alexis Brooks 9, Christine Ingargiola 2, Selena Sudol 2, Kelsey Wilson 9, Mackenzie Wimberg 5.

Sacred Heart 9 9 11 18 - 47

Paul VI 7 9 14 11 - 41

SH: Leah Braidi 8, Mandy Buirch 6, Ally Ferrucci 8, Brittany Harden 11, Amanda Jamieson 7, Tay-Tay Loatman 3, Megan Petuskey 4.

PV: Kelsey Bezila 5, Justine Caruso 1, Steph McDonnell 6, Nicki Morreale 2, Maya Presson 2, Adrianne Small 10, Kerri Weber 15.

Boardwalk Classic Bracket G

Burlington City 15 7 11 7 - 40

Millville 11 7 12 8 - 38

BC: Rachael Ford 6, Jasmine Murray 4, Ty Myrick 10, Lisa Priest 12, Ashley Vann 5, Angel Wilson 3.

M: Jocelyn Bluitt 6, Alyssa Harris 4, MacKenzie Pezzi 5, Shateria Smith 15, Ashli Weems 8.

Bridgeton 11 16 8 3 - 38

Wildwood 7 13 6 9 - 35

B: Kinu Butler 12, Javon Childers 4, Sha'dasia Farrell 15, Quashaya Hayes-Curry 3, T. Smith 4.

W: Danielle Aydelotte 2, Loretta Kelly 10, Katie McWade 15, Shaniqua Roper 6, Kelsi Toland 2.

Boardwalk Classic Bracket H

Smyrna (Del.) 7 10 6 9 - 32

Wildwood Catholic 2 13 9 2 - 26

S: Q. Hicks 3, Betnijah Laney 22, Crystal Ross 7.

WC: DeAnna Adair 2, Chrissy Casiello 8, Angela Mathis 2, Lizzie McCallion 4, Karli Senatore 10.

Winslow Township 13 11 13 13 - 50

Ridley 8 11 11 11 - 41

WT: Miah Dozier 6, Chardae Ducille 14, Danielle Forest 13, Tashay March 2, Geneva McCoy 4, Shamira Weaver 11.

R: Barb Dodds 12, Jennifer Egee 15, Michelle Rhine 7, Alexis Zambino 7.

Clearview Pioneer Tournament

Triton 5 8 10 4 - 27

Collingswood 18 15 11 8 - 52

T: Deja Bullock 10, Sarah Digiorgio 2, Marissa Martucci 8, Kaylee Mitchell 2, Kristi Twardziak 3, Jess Warner 2.

C: Courtney Carsillo 8, Steph Fultano 2, Sam Gregg 13, Beth LaBar 2, Sheneya Murphy 4, Ellie O'Neill 4, Nadirah Robinson 19.

Haddon Township 2 3 10 14 - 29

Clearview 1 13 4 8 - 26

HT: Jess Brown 12, Katie Getzinger 2, Kelsey McCullough 8, Lauren McCutcheon 7.

C: Kiley Grabbe 8, Heather Gravinese 2, Korinne Hughes 3, Sara Kramer 1, Alison Luketina 12.

Delsea Tournament

Sterling 18 8 15 14 - 55

Delsea 3 17 4 5 - 29

S: Monica Burch 6, Jessica Egan 6, Rachel Hodge 6, Tanjae Lewis 13, Kylie O'Donnell 16, Anyssa Sanchez 6, Gwen Smith 2.

D: Alieia Glick 3, Dominique Hassinger 4, Gabby Hassinger 3, Brianna Hunt 10, Jackie Short 9.

Abington 6 14 10 10 - 40

Shawnee 5 7 2 12 - 26

A: Lovelle Faison 1, Emily Leer 14, Sarah Listenbee 6, Aiyannah Peal 14, Jessica Schmidt 2, Chynna West 3.

S: Stephanie Jeffrey 5, Jule Kessler 3, Kristen Kocher 1, Erin Molina 10, Keri White 7.

Deptford Tournament

West Deptford 4 10 7 13 - 34

Gloucester Catholic 11 9 14 13 - 47

WD: Lauren Boegly 7, Kelly Brewster 7, Angel Hambrecht 2, Megan Kirschling 6, Kate MacQueen 2, Danielle McKeown 10.

GC: Alex Balara 3, Ali DelBorello 2, Nicole Fallon 6, Julie Genther 10, Shayla Giosia 4, Marisa Kinsey 6, Neena Raspa 2, Kristina Reiter 6, Brianna Rodriguez 4, Amanda Virgili 4.

James G. Atkinson Tournament

Glassboro 6 7 9 2 - 24

Timber Creek 22 14 17 9 - 62

G: Vanessa Brown 3, Stephanie Gardner 6, Stephanie Longley 2, Jax Nemitz 4, Kambryn Taylor 4, Leslie Wright 5.

TC: Lauren Alwan 12, Jasmine Martin 28, Amirah Postell 3, Alexis Riiff 8, Jasmine Washington 8, Bryanna Williams 3.

Paulsboro 12 9 12 10 - 43

Kingsway 25 8 11 16 - 60

P: Lavon Childress 19, Arlexus Gaines 4, Tiaja Harrold 8, Tia Scott 8, Syniece Vessels 4.

K: Allie Bradian 6, Liz Faulkner 22, Kayla Green 6, T. Johnson 6, Heather Juhring 13, A. Wiggins 7.

Moorestown Tournament

Princeton Day 14 17 8 6 - 45

Haddonfield 15 17 19 7 - 58

PD: Marisa Davila 2, Sarah Godwin 12, Tiffany Patterson 14, Raquel Phillips 4, Janie Smukler 13.

H: Erin Brogan 3, Tina Davis 16, Emily Grabiak 9, Maddie Kiep 4, Alex Marshall 4, Briana Mulava 11, Paige O'Malley 11.

Holy Cross 11 11 24 5 - 51

Moorestown 11 9 6 8 - 34

HC: Sarah Dores 12, Gabby Francesconi-Velez 2, Devon Howard 4, J. Johnson 4, Alyssa Newman 4, Kimberly Ochman 15, Amanda Offenback 10.

M: Charlotte Fife 3, Lauren Leskow 5, Kellen McGinley 2, Nikki McMonagle 6, Marisa Randazzo 4, Rebecca Schultz 4, Stephanie Toy 10.

Mount Holly Rotary Tournament

Camden 7 12 11 21 - 51

Rancocas Valley 13 13 14 18 - 58

C: Jasmine Inge 5, Lynette Payton 7, Annie Payton 29, Briana Richmond Peters 9, Shamaine Rudolph 1.

RV: Meghan Conroy 2, Lauren Gaskill 15, Natalia Lee 18, Nia Scott 2, Arianna Williams 11, Nicole Woods 10.

Notre Dame 10 13 8 7 - 38

Delran 10 13 8 12 - 43

ND: Ashley Buxton 2, Juli Coppola 6, Marisa DeAngelis 8, Chelsea Dimon 2, Chokwuka Ezeigbo 10, Vanessa Guevara 1, Briana King 5, Bridget Verdel 4.

D: Casey Burk 11, Crystal Cleveland 2, Haley Cullen 2, Lea Enoch 2, Colleen Hughes 5, Jess McHugh 11, Taylor Umbrell 10.

New Egypt Warrior Classic

Northern Burlington 8 6 13 10 6 - 43

New Egypt 7 7 9 14 10 - 47

NB: Jess Aitken 3, Shelby Dolan 3, Shannon Dolan 4, Jess Koetelnicki 3, Marissa Rivera 2, Ashanti Vaughn 11, Brittany Young 17.

NE: Haley Anderson 7, Emily Bausher 12, Julie Ciak 6, Morgan Knigge 12, Cortney Natalicchio 10.

Robbinsville Ravens Tournament

Highland 2 8 16 18 - 44

Riverside 6 10 13 20 - 49

H: Johnnah Johnson 2, Alyssa Jones 8, Liz Looby 16, Brianna McNamee 4, Darshana Parikh 2, Jessica Small 3, Chelsea Vance 4, Jess Yoder 5.

R: Danielle Beatty 2, Chrissy Caruso 13, Samantha Deffler 7, Sabrina Mourey 2, Shannon Rossi 17, Ashley Russell 6, Richeda Smith 2.

Nonleague

Cherry Hill West 10 14 13 15 - 52

Pennsauken Tech 12 8 8 10 - 38

CHW: Hannah Bender 7, Stephanie Carfagno 1, Kendra Griffith 7, Taylor Klevenz 17, Lisa Kosteleski 7, Lauren Quinn 2, Lee Ann Still 11.

PT: Ashlee Benson 2, Falecia Galindez 12, Alexis Govan 5, Jakeera McNeill 1, Quaneera Sanders 10, Naomi Sequi 6, Liliana Ventura 2.

Today's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET H

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Wildwood Cath. vs. Egg Harbor Twp., 9:30 a.m.

Penns Grove vs. Owen J. Roberts, 11 a.m.

BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET I

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Wildwood vs. Seneca, 12:45

St. Joseph vs. Oakcrest, 2:15

VIRGINIA WHITAKER TOURNAMENT

At Cherry Hill East:

Gloucester Catholic vs. Williamstown, 1

LEAP Academy vs. Cherry Hill East, 2:30

Girls' Basketball

BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET H

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Ridley (Pa.) vs. Wildwood Catholic, 9:30 a.m.

Winslow Township vs. Smyrna (Del.), 11 a.m.

BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET I

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Kennedy-Kenrick vs. C.B. West/St. Joe, 12:45

Egg Harbor Township vs. C.B. West/St. Joe, 2:15

JAMES G. ATKINSON CLASSIC

At Gloucester County College:

Glassboro vs. Paulsboro, 10 a.m.

Timber Creek vs. Kingsway, 12