Highlights of Saturday's contests can be found at:

Saturday's Results

Baseball

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Germantown Friends 6, Shipley 0

NONLEAGUE

Germantown Academy 9, Archbishop Ryan 7

Devon Prep 7, Malvern Prep 6

Monsignor Bonner 5, Hanover 1

Softball

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Abington Friends 5, Shipley 2

Boys' Lacrosse

DISTRICT 1 TOURNAMENT QUARTERFINALS

Abington 16, Radnor 13

Conestoga 12, Lower Merion 7

Springfield (D) 7, Hatboro-Horsham 6

Garnet Valley 11, Central Bucks East 8

Girls' Lacrosse

DISTRICT 1 TOURNAMENT QUARTERFINALS

Unionville 13, Strath Haven 10

Great Valley 10, Downingtown East 6

Springfield (D) 17, North Penn 8

Radnor 17, Conestoga 9

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE FINAL

Friends' Central 13, Germantown Friends 2

Track and Field Results

PIAA District 1 Championships

The top five finishers automatically qualify for the PIAA state meet, along with any top-eight finisher who meets the state standard (in parentheses).

CLASS AAA BOYS

Team scoring: Central Bucks South 41, Cheltenham, Wissahickon 34, Owen J. Roberts 33, Strath Haven 28, Bensalem 28, Methacton 26, Abington 25, Holy Ghost Prep 25, Hatboro Horsham 24, Upper Moreland 24.

100 meters (11.10): 1, Myron Ross, Wissahickon, 10.97. 2, Tyler Smith, Norristown, 10.98. 3, Jon Eisemann, C.B. South, 11.09. 4, Ronnie Gillespie, Upper Perkiomen, 11.17. 5, Tyrone Clayton, Wissahickon, 11.19. 6, Carlton Lavong, Methacton, 11.21.

200 (22.50): 1, Matt Gilmore, Cheltenham, 22.13. 2, Tyrone Clayton, Wissahickon, 22.20, 3, Ronnie Gillespie, Upper Perkiomen, 22.27. 4, Josh Mindlin, Council Rock North, 22.27. 5, Dionte Brown, Pottsgrove, 22.49. 6, Kevin Morton, Spring Ford, 22.59.

400 (50.09): 1, Brandon Bennett-Green, Cheltenham, 48.10. 2, Matt Gilmore, Cheltenham, 48.16. 3, Charles Ross, Abington, 48.44. 4, Evan Ulatowski, Unionville, 48.67. 5, Colin Dempster, Hatboro Horsham, 49.72. 6, Dan O'Toole, Haverford, 49.80.

800 (1:57.32): 1, Tom Mallon, C.B. South, 1:52.71 (meet record, betters 1:52.7 by Jim Brooks, Coatesville, 1983). 2, Luke Lefebure, West Chester Henderson, 1:52.92. 3, Jahquil Hargrove, Norristown, 1:54.35. 4, Sam Negley, Plymouth Whitemarsh, 1:54.69. 5, Hong Cho, Wissahickon, 1:55.09. 6, Sam Ellison, Upper Dublin, 1:55.26.

1,600 (4:24.22): 1, Drew Magaha, Upper Moreland, 4:16.49. 2, Vince Perozze, Perkiomen Valley, 4:17.36. 3, Will Kellar, West Chester Henderson, 4:18.52. 4, Chris Campbell, Council Rock North, 4:19.36. 5, Ed Donnelly, Haverford, 4:19.69. 6, James Swasey, C.B. East, 4:27.19.

3,200 (9:01.75): 1, Glen Burkhardt, Unionville, 9:21.14. 2, Matthew Fischer, Unionville, 9:22.71. 3, Brad Miles, North Penn, 9:23.07. 4, Sam Bernitt, North Penn, 9:24.15. 5, Sam Hibbs, Hatboro Horsham, 9:30.13. 6, Alex Izewski, C.B. East, 9:30.16.

110 hurdles (13.63): 1, Ptah Osayande, Strath Haven, 14.63. 2, Tim Eversole, Pennridge, 15.03. 3, Martin Solomon, Chester, 15.06. 4, Eric Futch, Penn Wood, 15.08. 5, Arjun Pande, O.J. Roberts, 15.23. 6, Wesley Hayward, Wissahickon, 15.34.

300 hurdles (39.80): 1, Ptah Osayande, Strath Haven, 37.99. 2, Roheem Roten, Chester, 38.71. 3,Martin Solomon, Chester, 39.35. 4, Tom Timmins, Phoenixville, 39.51. 5, Nick Drozd, C.B. South, 39.97. 6, Couve Lafate, West Chester Henderson, 40.13.

High jump (6-5): 1, Marcus Blakely, Coatesville, 6-9. 2, Ryan Brumfield, O.J. Roberts, 6-5. 3, Dale Lincoln, Glen Mills, 6-3. 4, Jav Jibat, Pennsbury, 6-3. 5, Jean-Luc Twyman, Coatesville, 6-3. 6, Darrin Oliver, Hatboro Horsham, 6-3.

Long jump (21-10): 1, Carlton Lavong, Methacton, 24-43/4. 2, Ryan Brumfield, O.J. Roberts, 23-71/4. 3, Steve Eister, Pennridge, 22-41/2. 4, Jean-Luc Twyman, Coatesville, 21-6. 5, Brent Charlton, Downington West, 21-33/4. 6, James Nelson, Phoenixville, 21-1.

Shot put (53-0): 1, Blake Davenport, Kennett, 57-11/2. 2, Jim Budzinski, Holy Ghost, 55-21/2. 3, Darrell Hill, Penn Wood, 53-43/4. 4, Tom Bremmy, Truman, 52-31/2. 5, Eric Masington, Bensalem, 51-111/2. 6, Terren Aldridge, Bensalem, 51-91/4.

Javelin (178-0): 1, Jim Budzinski, Holy Ghost, 193-2. 2, Terrell Watson, Upper Moreland, 182-6. 3, Lewis Vincent, Bensalem, 178-5. 4, James Rizzuto, Spring Ford, 172-5. 5, Matt Hinkle, Downington East, 169-8. 6, Chris Glennie, Pennsbury, 168-4.

Pole vault (14-3): 1, Mick Coleman, William Tennent, 14-6. 2, Chris Williams, Strath Haven, 14-6. 3, James Weiss, Quakertown, 14-6. 4, Jimmy Homola, Oxford, 14-6. 5, Bobby Perepiczka, Council Rock North, 14-3. 6, Kale Mullikan, O.J. Roberts, 14-0.

4x100 relay (43.53): 1, C.B. South (Tyler Doughtery, Robert Knuckles, Yacine Zerodoum, Jon Eisemann) 42.12. 2, Pottsgrove, 42.46. 3, Upper Moreland, 42.66. 4, Upper Darby, 42.72. 5, Conestoga, 42.93. 6, Methacton, 42.97.

4X400 relay (3:24.03): 1, Abington (Macey Watson, Tevin Smith, Charles Ross, Will Taylor), 3:15.82. 2, Spring Ford 3:19.01. 3, Cheltenham, 3:19.58. 4, C.B. South, 3:21.30. 5, North Penn, 3:21.36. 6, Penn Wood, 3:21.63.

4X800 relay (8:02.04): 1, C.B. West (Matt Been, Nick Scarpello, Connor Manley, Matt McGarvey) 7:50.59. 2, Abington, 7:52.37. 3, C.B. South, 7:54.44. 4, Wissahickon, 7:54.89. 5, Council Rock South, 7:55.19. 6, Council Rock North, 7:55.58.

CLASS AAA GIRLS

Team scoring: Abington 59, Cheltenham 39.5, Central Bucks East 36, Upper Darby 34, Gwynedd-Mercy Academy 33.5, Quakertown 32, Pennsbury 26.25, Unionville 25, Chester 24, Coatesville 24.

100 meters (12.67): 1, Lydia Ali, Radnor, 11.96. 2, Raviana Johnson, Chester, 12.06. 3, Jody Evans, Quakertown, 12.22. 4, Kenya Woodall, Coatesville, 12.37. 5, Zakiyyah Richardson, Pennsbury, 12.45. 6, L. Taliferro, Cheltenham, 12.47.

200 (25.91): 1, Raviana Johnson, Chester, 24.91. 2, Nicole Grasty, Abington, 25.13. 3, Kenya Woodall, Coatesville, 25.39. 4, Alicia Minella, Unionville, 25.67. 5, L. Taliferro, Cheltenham, 25.68. 6, Nicol Natale, Merion Mercy, 25.92.

400 (59.56): 1, Alicia Evans, Quakertown, 55.53. 2, Emily Cable, Villa Maria, 56.29. 3, Lydia Ali, Radnor, 57.15. 4, Olivia Bolles, Villa Maria, 57.62. 5, Shelby Sydnor, Radnor, 57.67. 6, Lynnesse Bevan, Upper Darby, 57.97.

800 (2:18.47): 1, Emma Keenan, Gwynedd-Mercy, 2:14.64. 2, Kacie O'Neil, Conestoga, 2:15.41. 3, Megan Rhyner, Quakertown, 2:16.44. 4, Taylor Carcella, Downington East, 2:16.62. 5, Heather Selheimer, North Penn, 2:17.98. 6, Nicole Hajnik, Great Valley, 2:18.92.

1,600 (5:13.37): 1, Sara Sargent, Pennsbury, 5:00.17. 2, Meredith Jones, Gwynedd-Mercy, 5:04.67. 3, Lauren Mills, Unionville, 5:05.09. 4, Hannah Grossman, Strath Haven, 5:05.12. 5, Janie Augustyn, West Chester Henderson, 5:05.13. 6, Michaela Whitelaw, Strath Haven, 5:06.88.

3,200 (11:13.30): 1, Sara Sargent, Pennsbury, 10:33.80. 2, Katie Kinkead, C.B. East, 10:49.70. 3, Meghan McGovern, North Penn, 10:50.38. 4, Nicole Oliver, O.J. Roberts, 10:55.05. 5,Elizabeth Simpson, Boyertown, 10:58.58. 6, Victoria Gerlach, Pennridge, 11:02.30.

100 hurdles (15.65): 1, Leah Nugent, Abington, 13.92. 2, Georgia Mason, Upper Darby, 14.60. 3, Emerald Walden, Plymouth Whitemarsh, 14.62. 4, Kim Richardson, Springfield (D), 14.72. 5, Kayla Charles, North Penn, 14.76. 6, Brittney Howell, Cheltenham, 15.17.

300 hurdles (46.60): 1, Leah Nugent, Abington, 42.90. 2, Emily Wenger, Garnet Valley, 44.51. 3, Ali Gillen, C.B. East, 44.79. 4, Deborah Douglas, Coatesville, 44.80. 5, Georgia Mason, Upper Darby, 45.42. 6, Abbi Samson, C.B. West, 45.45.

Triple jump (36-6): 1, Jordan Matthews, Abington, 37-91/4. 2, Ali Gillen, C.B. East, 36-93/4. 3, Taniera Bowman, Chester, 36-93/4. 4, Gabby Becattini, Methacton, 36-93/4. 5, Jessica Matsinger, Great Valley, 36-61/4. 6, Jaihira Herbert, Truman, 36-31/2.

Discus (118-0): 1, Alita Ostapkovich, Bensalem, 122-11. 2, Mercedes Vaughn, Academy Park, 115-0. 3, Ashley Miller, Strath Haven, 113-6. 4, Susan Pancoast, Unionville, 112-1. 5, Alessandra Piscitelli, Kennett, 108-4. 6, Sabrina Walley, Souderton, 108-0.

4x100 relay (49.96): 1, Cheltenham, (Brittany Howell, Kristina Mason, L. Taliferro, Tabitha Smith) 48.27. 2, Coatesville, 48.39. 3, Penncrest, 48.97. 4, Upper Darby, 48.97. 5, Quakertown, 50.04. 6, Norristown, 54.00.

4X400 relay (4:02.50): 1, Abington, (Leah Nugent, Nicole Grasty, Jordan Matthews, Rachel Strother), 3:51.96. 2, Villa Maria, 3:52.18. 3, Quakertown, 3:56.04. 4, Gwynedd-Mercy, 3:56.09. 5, C.B. West, 3:57.33. 6, Downingtown East, 3:58.71.

4X800 relay (9:35.48): 1, West Chester Henderson, (Anna Pavone, Janie Augustyn, Michelle Tracy, Natalie Deacon) 9:16.60. 2, C.B. West, 9:19.18. 3, Connestoga, 9:20.83. 4, Downingtown East, 9:21.06. 5, Gynedd Mercy, 9:21.01. 6, Strath Haven, 9:21.39.

CLASS AA BOYS

Team scoring: Girard College 113, St. Pius X 97.5, Lower Moreland 82, Springfield (M) 79, Christopher Dock 63.5, Harriton 59, Devon Prep 44, Phil-Mont Christian 38, Church Farm 30.5, New-Hope Solebury 24.

100 meters (11.20): 1, Cole Parkinson, St. Pius X, 11.25. 2, Dan Pang, Springfield (M), 11.68. 3, Tim Vaughn-Ogunlusi, New Hope-Solebury, 11.68. 4, Mike Matthews, St. Pius X, 11.72. 5, Aaron Tarlecki, St. Pius X. 6, Khirv Twyman, Girard College, 11.78.

200 (22.88): 1, Matt Gilmore, Cheltenham, 22.13. 2, Tyrone Clayton, Wissahickon, 22.20, 3, Ronnie Gillespie, Upper Perkiomen, 22.27. 4, Josh Mindlin, Council Rock North, 22.27. 5, Dionte Brown, Pottsgrove, 22.49. 6, Kevin Morton, Spring Ford, 22.59.

400 (50.70): 1,Victor Miles, Springfield (M), 49.90. 2, Jarin Bias, Springfield (M), 50.78. 3, Chris Smith, Devon Prep, 51.00. 4, Adam McNichol, Phil-Mont Christian, 51.93. 5, Jordan Morris, Bristol, 52.67. 6, Tayon Haygood, Girard College, 52.87.

800 (1:59.70): 1, Matt Logie, Delaware Count Christian School, 2:01.37. 2, Matt Duda, Lower Moreland, 2:02.20. 3, Bobby Davies, Lower Moreland, 2:03.01. 4, Brian Koronkiewicz, Devon Prep, 2:03.54. 5, Alex Dimarzio, Devon Prep, 2:03.54. 6, Sam Sufler, Lower Moreland, 2:04.19.

1,600 (4:31.13): 1, Steve Nase, Christopher Dock, 4:30.73. 2, Sal D'Angelo, Springfield (M), 4:30.75. 3, John Trueman, Springfield (M), 4:35.02. 4, Stephen Arena, Jenkintown, 4:36.10. 5, Bobby Davies, Lower Moreland, 4:42.09. 6, Sam Sufler, Lower Moreland, 4:44.10.

3,200 (9:48.01): 1, Jon Shope, Phil-Mont Christian, 9:47.77. 2, Dan Gelman, Lower Moreland, 10:15.47. 3, Andrew Johnson, Christopher Dock, 10:17.91. 4, Max Norris, Harriton, 10:18.25. 5, Ben Adams, Jenkintown, 10:18.79. 6, Brett Wachtendorf, New Hope-Solebury, 10:19.07.

110 hurdles (15.35): 1, Chris Alamo, Girard College, 15.22. 2, Wendell Phillips, Bristol, 15.39. 3, Philip Ogunleye, Church Farm, 15.74. 4, Griffith Roberts, Devon Prep, 16.57. 5, Kyle Hanna, Girard College, 16.88. 6, Zach Olah, Lower Moreland, 17.33.

300 hurdles (40.80): 1, Ryan Moyer, Christopher Dock, 40.69. 2, Chris Smith, Devon Prep, 40.99. 3, James Rodgers, Springfield (M), 40.99. 4, Cullen Balinski, Harriton, 41.42. 5, Griffith Roberts, Devon Prep, 41.45. 6, Chris Alamo, Girard College, 42.50.

High jump (6-4): 1, Hiree Peoples, Girard College, 6-2. 2, Josh Oluwole, Girard College, 6-0. 3,Tom Strawley, St. Pius X, 5-10. 3, Doolam Anyam, Church Farm, 5-10. Nathaniel Freed, Christopher Dock, 5-10. 4, Chris Olah, Lower Moreland, 5-6.

Long jump (21-6): 1, Cole Parkinson, St. Pius X, 21-5. 2, Melvin Fields, Girard College, 20-23/4. 3, Hiree Peoples, Girard College, 20-2. 4, Tevin Maxwell, Lower Moreland, 19-103/4. 5, Khirv Twyman, Girard College, 19-81/2. 6, Richard Glikes, Devon Prep, 19-61/4.

Discus (148-0): 1, Josh Rogers, St. Pius X, 145-2. 2, Mallcolm Bell, Girard College, 130-10. 3, Alex Dimitri, Phil-Mont Christian, 126-7. 4, Josh Rice, Church Farm, 123-1. 5, Emmanuel Attaliadis, Harriton, 121-11. 6, Matt Hladchuck, Lower Moreland, 118-4.

4x100 relay (44.31): 1, Springfield (M) ( James Rodgers, Dan Pang, Tonye Johnson, Kyree Carmichael), 43.87. 2, St. Pius X, 44.18. 3, Devon Prep, 44.89. 4, Harriton, 45.37. 5, Christopher Dock, 45.54. 6, Girard College, 45.60.

4X400 relay (3:29.87): 1, Springfield (M) ( James Rodgers, Dan Pang, Tonye Johnson, Kyree Carmichael), 43.87. 2, St. Pius X, 44.18. 3, Devon Prep, 44.89. 4, Harriton, 45.37. 5, Christopher Dock, 45.54. 6, Girard College, 45.60.

4X800 relay (8:15.55): 1, Lower Moreland (Bobby Davies, Matt Duda, Sam Sufler, Bobby Leonard), 8:01.11 (meet record, betters 8:02.46 by Lansdale Catholic, 2008). 2, Springfield (M), 8:01.96. 3, Christopher Dock, 8:22.57. 4, Harriton, 8:44.38. 5, St. Pius X, 8:50.25. 6, Jenkintown, 8:55.26.

CLASS AA GIRLS

Team scoring: Villa Joseph Marie 191, St. Pius 128, Lower Moreland 88, Christopher Dock 83, Harriton 40, Girard College and Springfield (M) 32, Country Day School 31, Delco Christian 23, Phil-Mont Christian 14, New Hope Solebury 14.

100 meters (12.80): 1, Karli Balmer, Christopher Dock, 12.32. 2, Rachel Chernaskey, St. Pius X, 12.52. 3, Erin Keen, Villa Joseph Marie, 12.53. 4, Shakeira Fowler, Girard College, 12.96. 5, Haneefah Edmunds, Girard College, 13.30. 6, Kanesha Braxton, Girard College, 13.34.

200 (26.30): 1, Rachel Chernaskey, St. Pius X, 25.78. 2, Erin Keen, Vila Joseph Marie, 25.81. 3, Megan Patrick, Villa Joseph Marie, 26.93. 4, Leah Patrick, Villa Joseph Marie. 5, Shakeira Fowler, Girard College, 27.54. 6, Chelsey Keenan, Lower Moreland, 27.67.

400 (59.95): 1, Montana Mitchell, Christopher Dock, 59.77. 2, Megan Patrick, Villa Joseph Marie, 1:00.39. 3, Kirsten Kuchera, Villa Joseph Marie, 1:00.63. 4, Alyson Shore, Harriton, 1:00.67. 5, Drew Davis, Springfield (M), 1:00.77. 6, Leah Patrick, Villa Joseph Marie, 1:01.02.

800 (2:20.60): 1, Janine Powis, Christopher Dock, 2:23.31. 2, Cait Vanleer, Villa Joseph Marie, 2:25.10. 3, Emma Mahony, Villa Joseph Marie, 2:26.46. 4, Molly McKeon, St. Pius X, 2:27.04. 5, Michelle Fleyshman, Lower Moreland, 2:28:85. 6, Samantha Fulmer, St. Pius X, 2:29.21.

1,600 (5:18.30): 1, Emily Mahony, Villa Joseph Marie, 5:19.71. 2, Molly McKeon, St. Pius X, 5:21.15. 3, Molly Davies, Lower Moreland, 5.23.96. 4, Morgan Shockley, Villa Joseph Marie, 5:29.03. 5, Samantha Fulmer, St. Pius X, 5:30.00. 6, Victoria Ballantine, Jenkintown, 5:33.79.

3,200 (11:35.00): 1, Elizabeth McDonald, Country Day School, 11:26.36. 2, Rachel Harmon, Lower Moreland, 11:38.34. 3, Ally Kozar, New Hope-Solebury, 12:02.30. 4, Allison McLaughlin, Harriton, 12:34.17. 5, Claar Ennis, Phil-Mont Christian, 12:34.17. 6, Emily Lambright, Christopher Dock, 12:50.09.

100 hurdles (16.01): 1, Ryanne Baldwin, Country Day School, 15.10. 2,Kaitlyn Hoover, Christopher Dock, 16.46. 3,Rachel Jaffe, Lower Moreland, 16.51. 4,Hannah Bergey, Christopher Dock,16.51, 5,Colleen Geiss, Villa Joseph Marie, 17.38. 6, Elizabeth Hill, St. Pius X, 17.42.

300 hurdles (47.64): 1, Ryanne Baldwin, Country Day School, 45.84. 2, Meredith Weber, Harriton, 47.38. 3, Elizabeth Hill, St. Pius X, 48.32. 4, Ashley Kelly, Springfield (M), 48.98. 5, Michelle Bresnahan, Villa Joseph Marie, 49.10. 6, Colleen Geiss, Villa Joseph Marie, 50.96.

Triple jump (37-73/4): 1, Kirsten Schulte, St. Pius X, 34-81/2. 2, Rachel Jaffe, Lower Moreland, 32-23/4. 3, Nicole Morvant, Villa Joseph Marie, 32-13/4. 4, Kaitlyn Hoover, Christopher Dock, 31-101/2. 5, Danielle Carter, Girard College, 31-93/4. 6, Katrina Faust, St. Pius X, 31-91/4.

Shot put (37-0): 1, Mary Newell, Villa Joseph Marie, 38-5 (meet record, betters 37-01/2 by Katie McLaughlin, Lower Moreland, 2000). 2, Jenna Glickman, Lower Moreland, 32-10. 3, Leah DiGiacobbe, Villa Joseph Marie, 32-4. 4, Alexi Stershic, Villa Joseph Marie, 30-91/2. 5, Meghan Morton, St. Pius X, 29-113/4. 6, Rachel Compton, Lower Moreland, 29-03/4.

Javelin (121-0): 1, Meghan Morton, St. Pius X, 138-8 (meet record, betters 135-6 by Meghan Morton, St. Pius X, 2008). 2, Dayna Simone, Lower Moreland, 117-3. 3, Mary Newell, Villa Joseph Marie, 107-0. 4, Drew Quinones, Villa Joseph Marie, 93-5. 5, Alexi Stershic, Villa Joseph Marie, 88-2. 6, Alexa Weaver, Delco Christian, 81-3.

4X100 relay (51.30): 1, St. Pius X, (Rachel Chernaskey, Kristen Schulte, Elizabeth Hall, Ali Meszaros) 49.69. 2, Villa Joseph Marie, 51.05. 3, Girard College, 51.07. 4, Christopher Dock, 51.44. 5, Lower Moreland, 52.57. 6, Delaware County Christian School, 53.15.

4X400 relay (4:09.95): 1, Villa Joseph Marie, (Leah Patrick, Cait Vanleer, Kirsten Kuchera, Megan Patrick) 4:03.55. 2, Harriton, 4:07.53. 3, Christopher Dock, 4:07.81. 4, Springfield (M) 4:09.37. 5, Girard College, 4:18.92. 6, Lower Moreland, 4:20.23.

4X800 relay (9:50.40): 1, 1, Christopher Dock, (Hannah Loux, Janine Powis, Emily Lambright, Carrie Gehman) 9:38.78. 2, Villa Joseph Marie, 9:40.77. 3, Springfield (M), 9:41.38. 4,Lower Moreland, 9:54.65. 5, Harriton, 10:21.77. 6, St. Pius X, 10:36.34.

Inter-Ac League

BOYS' EVENTS

Team scoring: Malvern Prep 71, Chestnut Hill Academy 471/2, Haverford School 341/2, Penn Charter 33, Episcopal Academy 32, Germantown Academy 6.

100 meters: 1, Tom Hopkins, HS, 10.92. 2, Wallace Spencer, MP, 11.9. 3, Ibraheim Campbell, CHA, 11.20.

200: 1, Tom Hopkins, HS, 22.24. 2, Ryan Brown, PC, 22.93. 3, Brian Leonard, MP, 22.94.

400: 1, Tom Hopkins, HS, 49.09. 2, Brian Leonard, MP, 49.68.3, Bill VanDecker, EA, 50.7.

800: 1, Dustin Wilson, CHA, 1:59.94. 2, Jack Freese, EA, 2.00.21. 3, Jamie Gentile, MP, 2:02.72.

1,600: 1, Dustin Wilson, CHA, 4:27.76. 2, Jack Freese, EA, 4:30.31. 3, Jamie Gentile, MP, 4:31.26.

3,200: 1,Dustin Wilson, CHA, 9:58.56. 2, Jason Flynn, MP, 10:05.5. 3, Jorin Schug, PC, 10:13.12.

110 hurdles: 1, Wallace Spencer, MP, 14.51. 2, Rich D'Ambrosio, MP, 15.01. 3, Pat Kennedy, MP, 15.44.

300 hurdles: 1, Wallace Spencer, MP, 38.33. 2, Ibraheim Campbell,CHA, 39.92. 3, Chris VanDecker, EA, 40.35.

High jump: 1, Deshawn Hollis-Baker, PC, 6-0. 2, Mike Bolte, MP, 6-0. 3, Drew Meekins, PC, 6-0.

Long jump: 1, Tom Hopkins, HS, 22-11. 2, Rich D'Ambrosio, MP, 22-83/4. 3, Ibraheim Campbell, CHA, 21-101/2.

Triple jump: 1, Wallace Spencer, MP, 44-8. 2, Malik Garner, CHA, 43-111/4. 3, Rich D'Ambrosio, MP, 43-81/2.

Shot put: 1, Scott Rustin, EA, 51-10. 2, Tracy Peal, MP, 51-71/4. 3, Colin Kelly, CHA, 50-11/4.

Pole vault: 1, Adam Dworetzky, PC, 14-6 (meet record, betters mark of 14-43/4, set by T. Karbasi, HS, 1973). 2, Joe Terrell, EA, 13-6. 3, Jordan Dean, PC, 13-0.

4x400 relay: 1, Malvern Prep, 3:36.06. 2, 3:36.55. 3, Haverford School, 3:38.19.

George Greenwood Award (most individual points): Tom Hopkins.

Friends Schools League

BOYS' EVENTS

Team scoring: Germantown Friends 150, Westtown 106, George School 48, Friends' Central 43, Abington Friends 9.

100 meters: 1, Ibrahim Kamara, GFS, 11.14. 2, Daniel Miller, WT, 11.62. 3, Dan Seabrooks, GS, 11.68.

200: 1, Ibraheim Kamara, GFS, 23.06. 2, Jordan May, GFS, 23.48. 3, Longji Yiljep, WT, 23.50.

400: 1, Nanridbet Yiljep, WT, 50.25. 2, Jordan May, GFS, 50.28. 3, Richie Schulz, GS, 51.37.

800: 1, Alex Sheltzer, FC, 1:58.39. 2, Tom Waterman, GFS, 1:59.10. 3, Gus McKenzie, GFS, 2:00.37.

1,600: 1, Gus McKenzie, GFS,. 4:18.90. 2, David Waterman, GFS, 4:19.84. 3, Ross Wistar, GFS, 4:27.38.

3,200: 1, Sam Butler, GFS, 9:52.73. 2, Dan Segall, FC, 9:53.58. 3, Cameron MacTavish, GFS, 10:01.83.

110 hurdles: 1, Ade Adeshoye, WT, 15.63. 2, Nick Marini, GFS, 15.67. 3, Michael DeWolf, WT, 16.54.

300 hurdles: 1, Ade Adeshoye, WT, 42.16. 2, Nick Marini, GFS, 42.99. 3, Davide Horn,GFS, 43.74.

High jump: 1,: Longji Yilep, WT, 5-10. 2, Chipper Boundfs, GFS, 5-6. Marc Parker, FC, 5-4.

Long jump: 1, Nanribet Yiljep, WT, 20-51/4. 2, Chris Weber, FC, 20-5. 3, Richie Schultz, 19-41/2.

Triple jump: 1, Nanribet Yiljep, WT, 43-01/2. 2, Bernard Shane, AFS, 40-8. 3, Justin Difo, WT, 39-4.

Shot put: 1, Mike Gibbs, GFS, 40-10. 2, Woolaston-Buchanan, WT, 38-6. 3, Nick Simone, GS, 37-9.

Discus: 1, Nick Simone, GS, 112-05. 2, Dylan Grafe, WT, 108-4. 3, Mike Gibbs, GFs, 103-5.

Javelin: 1, Nick Simone, GS, 145-03. 2, Dan Miller, WT, 133-41/2. 3, Nick Fromell, GFS, 129-10.

Pole vault: 1, Nick Marini, GFS, 12-0. 2, Marc Parker, FC, 10-6. 3, Derek Kern, GFS, 9-6.

4x100 relay: 1, Germantown Friends, 44.57. 2, Westown, 45.13. 3, George School, 46.92.

4x400 relay: 1, Germantown Friends, 3:29.81. 2, Westtown, 3:41.06. 3, Friends' Central, 3:42.18.

GIRLS' EVENTS

100 meters: 1, Imani Shell, Friends' Central, 12.76. 2, Carla Hofsaehs, Westown, 13.60. 3, Meghan Cartafalsa, FC, 13.72.

200: 1, Imani Shell, FC, 27.05. 2, Emily Mapelli, GS, 27.53. 3, Meg Cartafalsa, FC, 27.69.

400: 1, Imani Shell, FC, 59.42. 2, Emily Mapelli, GS, 1;00.45. 3, Brooke Palus, GFS, 1:02.17.

800: 1, Priscilla Wiggins, GS, 2:26.44. 2, Jacque Jones, GS, 2:29.75. 3, Jasia Kaulbach, GFS, 2:31.35.

1,600: 1, Priscilla Wiggins, GS, 5:07.50. 2, Jasia GFS, 5:16.07. 3, Emily Lamb, WT, 5:18.50.

3,200: 1, Priscilla Wiggins, GS, 11:38.03. 2, Madelena Rizzo, FC, 11:44.29. 3, Grace Hancock, WT, 12:00.90.

100 hurdles: 1, Christina Haney, GS, 16.97. 2, Kendall Jackson, WT, 17.76. 3, Alfia White, GFS, 17.79.

300 hurdles: 1, Christiana Haney, GS, 47.41. 2, Mary Shimell, fC, 49.04. 3, Kendall Jackson, WT, 50.14.

High jump: 1, Jacque Jones, GS, 4-10. 2, Emily Mapelli, GS, 4-8. 3, Sammie Greenberg, 4-6.

Long jump: 1, Imani Shell, FC, 17-43/4. 2, Lawriece Reeder, WT, 15-51/4. 3, Deb Lee, FC, 14-43/4.

Triple jump: 1, Lawriece Reeder, WT, 33-3. 2, Deb Lee, FC, 31-9. 3, Noni Davis, GFS, 29-8.

Shot put: 1, Jessie Moobery,.GS, 29-2. 2, Steph Kley,k WT, 28-11. 3, Meredith Connor, WT, 28-7.

Discus: 1, Victoria Horn, GFS, 98-4. 2, Jessie Mooberry, GS, 90-10. 3, Meredith Connor, WT, 77-11/2.

Javelin: 1, Jessie Mooberry, GS, 95-5. 2, Carey Celata, GFS, 90-7. 3, Meredith Connor, WT, 79-5.

Pole vault: 1, Jacque Jones, GS, 7-0. 2, Addison Hoffman, GFS, 6-6. 3, Kelsey Tu rner, GFS, 6-6.

4x100 relay: 1, Westtown, 53.16. 2, Friends' Central, 54.21. 3, Germantown Friends, 54.71.

4x400 relay: 1, George School, 4:19.47. 2, Germantown Friends, 3:29.81. 3, Westown, 4:25.11.

Baseball Boxes

Friends Schools League Championship

Shipley 000 000 0 - 0 3 2

Germantown Friends 330 000 x - 6 6 0

WP: Jesse Biddle. LP: Henry. 2B: GFS-Jay Query. 3B: GFS-Ben Rogers. S-Rosenbluth.

Nonleague

Devon Prep 002 230 0 - 7 7 3

Malvern Prep 101 001 3 - 6 10 5

WP: Andrew Carroll. LP: Sean O'keefe. 2B: DP-Andrew Carroll. MP-Young. 3B: MP-Hayes.

Monsignor Bonner 001 020 2 - 5 9 0

Hanover 100 000 0 - 1 3 3

WP: Joe Nestor. LP: Mike Haley.

Germantown Academy 213 120 0 - 9 14 4

Archbishop Ryan 013 100 2 - 7 11 1

WP: Tom Stolzer. LP: Rudd. 2B: GA-Ryan Dolan 2. AR-Mack, Mankle. 3B: GA-Brian Erb. HR: GA-Sean Coyle.

Softball Boxes

Friends Schools League Championship

Shipley 000 200 0 - 2 3 1

Abington Friends 300 101 x - 5 10 1

WP: Kelsey Clark. LP: Olivia Powers. 2B: AFS-Mariah Dillard, Kristina Dillard, Maria Savarese. 3B: AFS-Savarese.

Monday's Schedule

Baseball

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

First-Round Playoffs

Kennedy-Kenrick at Conwell-Egan, 3:30

Archbishop Carroll at Lansdale Catholic, 3:30

Cardinal O'Hara at LaSalle, 3:30

St. Joseph's Prep at Father Judge, 3:30

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Championship

Life Center at Barrack Hebrew, 2

Softball

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Playoff Semifinals

At Arcadia University:

Conwell-Egan vs. Lansdale Catholic, 3

Archbishop Ryan vs. St. Hubert, 5

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA

First-Round Playoffs

Phoenixville at W.C. Henderson, 4

Springfield (M) at Marple Newtown, 4

Pottsgrove at Oxford, 4

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAAA

First-Round Playoffs

Central Bucks East at Owen J. Roberts, 4

Haverford High at Council Rock North, 4

Wissahickon at Downingtown East, 4

Methacton at Spring-Ford, 4

Academy Park at North Penn, 4

Coatesville at Perkiomen Valley, 4

Conestoga at Upper Darby, 4

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Championship

Girard College at Doane Academy, 3:45

Girls' Lacrosse

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Championship

At Archbishop Prendergast:

Archbishop Carroll vs. Archbishop Wood, 5

Girls' Soccer

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AA

Playoff Semifinals

At Central Bucks West:

Plumstead Chr. vs. New Hope-Solebury, 5:45

Christopher Dock vs. Springfield (M), 8

PUBLIC LEAGUE SEMIFINALS

At Northeast:

Masterman vs. Central, 2

Franklin Towne Charter vs. Girls High, 4

Tuesday's Schedule

Baseball

PA. INDEPENDENT SCHOOL TOURNAMENT First-Round Playoffs

Penn Charter at Friends' Central, 3:45

Episcopal Academy at Mercersburg Ac., 3:45

Westtown at Malvern Prep, 3:45

Abington Friends at Perkiomen School, 3:45

Shipley at Chestnut Hill, 3:45

Hill School at Germantown Friends, 3:45

Barrack Hebrew at Haverford School, 3:45

Softball

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Springside at Penn Charter, 3:45

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Playoff Semifinals

At La Salle University:

Franklin Towne Charter vs. Masterman, 1

Science Leadership vs. Girls High, 3

Boys' Lacrosse

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Playoff Semifinals

At Monsignor Bonner:

LaSalle vs. Cardinal O'Hara, 4

St. Joseph's Prep vs. Lansdale Catholic, 6

Boys' Volleyball

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA

Playoff Semifinals

At Council Rock South:

Pennridge vs. Souderton, 6

Council Rock North vs. Pennsbury, 7:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS AA

Championship

At Edison:

CAPA vs. Palumbo, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS AAA

Championship

At Lincoln:

Central vs. Southern, 3:15

Girls' Soccer

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA

Playoff Semifinals

At Central Bucks West:

Council Rock South vs. Central Bucks West, 5:45

Central Bucks South vs. Pennridge, 8