Highlights of Saturday's contests can be found at:

Saturday's Results

Baseball

CAMDEN COUNTY TOURNAMENT

Championship

Eastern 13, Timber Creek 3

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Buena 4, St. Augustine 3

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Haddon Township 10, Woodbury 0

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Pennsville 9, Salem 5

NONLEAGUE

Holy Cross 6, Paul VI 5

Softball

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Sacred Heart 5, Vineland 1

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Overbrook 15, Haddonfield 0

NONLEAGUE

Camden Catholic 9, Gloucester Catholic 5

Holy Cross 9, Paul VI 1

Boys' Lacrosse

STATE GROUP 4 SEMIFINALS

Montclair 12, Eastern 4

Bridgewater-Raritan 10, Randolph 6

STATE GROUP 3 SEMIFINALS

West Windsor North 8, Morristown 4

Ridge 11, Montgomery 10

STATE GROUP 2 SEMIFINALS

West Morris Mendham 4, Sparta 3

Princeton 19, Ramapo 8

STATE GROUP 1 SEMIFINALS

Madison 8, West Essex 7

Summit 9, Mountain Lakes 2

STATE NON-PUBLIC A SEMIFINALS

St. Augustine 12, Don Bosco Prep 6

St. Joseph-Metuchen 10, Seton Hall Prep 7

STATE NON-PUBLIC B SEMIFINALS

Immaculata 13, Morristown-Beard 6

Pingry 8, DePaul 7

NONLEAGUE

Camden Catholic 4, Moorestown Friends 3

Boys' Tennis

HADDONFIELD INVITATIONAL

Haddonfield 4, Pitman 1

(Brian Oatway, H, won his 100th match)

Haddonfield 3, Seneca 2

(Kacey Carrig, S, won his 100th match)

Pitman 3, Seneca 2

Track and Field

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 1 BOYS

Team scoring: Woodbury 90, Penns Grove 59, Pennsville 53.5, Schalick 50, Lindenwold 49, Glassboro 46, Haddon Township 38, Paulsboro 36, Salem 28, Palmyra 18, Riverside 4.5, Maple Shade 4, Clayton 2 Pitman 2.

100 meters: 1, Terrance Tolbert, Woodbury, 11.04. 2, Paul James, Glassboro, 11.14. 3, Darryl Bush, Woodbury, 11.40. 4, Leon Jones, Lindenwold, 11.31. 5, Zack Scott, Paulsboro, 11.32. 6, Anthony Preto, Maple Shade, 11.35.

200: 1, Terrance Tolbert, Woodbury, 22.31. 2, Darryl Bush, Woodbury, 22.62. 3, Zack Scott, Paulsboro, 22.72. 4, Aaron Tilden, Paulsboro, 23.06. 5, Marquel Charles, Palmyra, 23.13. 6, Leon Jones, Lindenwold, 23.22.

400: 1, Darryl Bush, Woodbury, 49.72. 2, Tyrone McCloud, Lindenwold, 50.36. 3, Terrance Tolbert, Woodbury, 50.38. 4, Elliott DeShields, Clayton, 50.50. 5, Ian Poinsett, Salem, 51.02. 6, Andre Lopez, Lindenwold, 51.38.

800: 1, Corey Thomulka, Paulsboro, 2:02.25. 2, Tyler Cummings, Pennsville, 2:03.88. 3, Evan Swanson, Salem, 2:04.15. 4, Jonathon Cedeno, Schalick, 2:05.33. 5, Grant Grothusen, Haddon Township, 2:05.69. 6, Eric Carmichal, Palmyra, 2:05.77.

1,600: 1, Tyler Cummings, Pennsville, 4:33.33. 2, James Dennison, Penns Grove, 4:33.58. 3, Joe Eagan, Haddon Township, 4:34.45. 4, Corey Thomulka, Paulsboro, 4:30.45. 5, Brandon Dugan, Schalick, 4:41.42. 6, Kyle Hart, Haddon Township, 4:43.08.

3,200: 1, Tyler Cummings, Pennsville, 10:10.95. 2, Brandon Dugan, Schalick, 10:20.21. 3, Jacob Walter, Haddon Township, 10:24.10. 4, Tim Kenna, Haddon Township, 10:28.74. 5, Ben Moyer, Pennsville, 10:36.12. 6, Aaron Baer, Pitman. 10:42.80.

110 hurdles: 1, Stephon Bell, Penns Grove, 14.71. 2, Donte Johnson, Schalick, 14.71. 3, Aaron Tilden, Paulsboro, 15.54. 4, Travis Perinho, Riverside, 15.71. 5, Rondel Parker, Lindenwold, 15.83. 6, Shane Stranahan, Penns Grove, 15.85.

400 hurdles: 1, Stephon Bell, Penns Grove, 55.63. 2, Derick Palmer, Glassboro, 55.87. 3, Shane Stranahan, Penns Grove, 56.03. 4, Tyrone McCloud, Lindenwold, 58.39. 5, Steve Chmielinski, Maple Shade, 58.72. 6, Justin Hickey, Maple Shade, 58.72.

High jump: 1, Donald Houston, Lindenwold, 6-4. 2, Jared Roberts, Woodbury, 6-2. 3, Isaiah Roberts, Woodbury, 6-2. 4, Branden Austin, Pennsville, 6-0. 5, Aaron Brooks, Salem, 6-0. 6, Leon Jones, Lindenwold, 5-10.

Long jump: 1, Jared Roberts, Woodbury, 22-4 ½ . 2, Donet Johnson, Schalick 22-2 ¾. 3, Leon James, Lindenwold, 22-0. 4, Ameer Sorrell, Penns Grove, 21-7 ¾. 5, Isaiah Roberts, Woodbury, 21- 6. 6, Jewel Jones, Schalick, 21-4 ¼.

Triple jump: 1, Paul James, Glassboro, 45-8 ½ (meet record, betters 43-3 by Antonio Bundy, Penns Grove, 2006). 2, Jared Roberts, Woodbury, 44-2. 3, Ameer Sorrell, Penns Grove, 43-9. 4, Aaron Tilden, Paulsboro, 43-1¾. 5, Isaiah Roberts, Woodbury, 43-1. 6, Jewel Jones, Schalick 41-4 ½.

Shot put: 1, Shawn Hoover, Schalick, 47-7 ½. 2, Anthony Green, Penns Grove, 46-5 ¼. 3, Kyle Kelly, Glassboro, 45-0. 4, Kevin Mahon, Haddon Township, 44-10½. 5, James Obaniyi, Lindenwold, 44-7 ¾. 6, Brandon Scott, Palmyra, 44-6 ¼.

Discus: 1, Kyle Kelly, Glassboro, 143-5. 2, Amir Ross, Palmyra, 137-1. 3, Michael Tefelis, Pennsville, 131-11. 4, Anthony Green, Penns Grove, 131-1. 5, Ryan Mallgrave, Haddon Township, 129-1. 6, Will Cioffi, Pitman, 128-9.

Javelin: 1, Anebliay Bland, Salem, 163-3. 2, Ryan Gauntt, Maple Shade, 161-4. 3, Vaughn Chase, Pennsville, 154-0. 4, Pat Wood, Maple Shade, 149-9. 5, Justin Engle, Gateway, 147-6. 6, Andrew Reeder, Pennsville, 146-7.

Pole vault: 1, Ron Hoover, Haddon Township, 14-0. 2, Charles Armstead, Schalick, 11-6. 3, Amandeep Singh, Pennsville, 11-0. 4,Tyler Feriod, Glassboro, 11-0. 5, James Madden, Haddon Township, 11-0. 6, Michael Ransburgh, Riverside and Sean Sennstrom, Pennsville, 11-0.

4x400 relay: 1, Lindenwold (Tyrone McCloud, Orlando Askie, Indeo Jamison, Andre Lopez), 3:27.21. 2, Salem, 3:28.53. 3, Palmyra, 3:29.83. 4, Woodbury, 3:34.50. 5, Penns Grove, 3:35.60. 6, Haddon Township, 3:38.61.

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 1 GIRLS

Team scoring: Pitman 73.75, Lindenwold 73, Woodbury 61, Schalick 60.75, Maple Shade 36, Penns Grove 35, Paulsboro 32, Haddon Township 31.75, Glassboro 31, Clayton 26, Gateway 12, Riverside 10.75,Salem 2, Audubon 1.

100 meters: 1, Shamhia Boston, Woodbury, 12.53. 2, Keyanjae Pollard, Penns Grove, 12.73. 3, Tiana Crawford, Lindenwold, 12.74. 4, Jaz Little, Gateway, 12.88. 5, Mariah Dennis, Schalick, 13.12. 6, Patrice Maro, Haddon Township, 13.13.

200: 1, Keyanjae Pollard, Penns Grove, 26.07. 2, Brittany Sinclair, Lindenwold, 26.11. 3, Tiana Crawford, 26.41. 4, Jaz Little, Gateway, 26.70. 5, Shamhia Boston, Woodbury, 26.96. 6, Jewel Brown, Clayton, 27.13.

400: 1, Brittany Sinclair, Lindenwold, 58.02. 2, Shona Potrzuski, Pitman, 58.82. 3, Marielena Rivera, Lindenwold, 59.84. 4, Jewel Brown, Clayton, 59.86. 5, Andrea DiCarlo, Woodbury, 1:00.48. 6, Skye Tiller, Woodbury, 1:01.00.

800: 1, Shona Potrzuski, Pitman, 2:20.19. 2, Jessica Brown, Haddon Township, 2:22.02. 3, Marielena Rivera, Lindenwold, 2:22.05. 4, Andrea DiCarlo, Woodbury, 2:22.60. 5, Alexis Gligor, Woodbury, 2:22.84. 6, Rachel Greenberg, Pitman, 2:23.34.

1,600: 1, Alexis Gligor, Woodbury, 5:27.03. 2, Rachel Greenberg, Pitman, 5:37.74. 3, Emily Fee, Schalick, 5:44.78. 4, Kim Snow, Riverside, 5:45.01. 5, Emily Vendetta, Pitman, 5:46.01. 6, Megan Anstotz, Audubon, 5:53.72.

3,200: 1, Rachel Greenberg, Pitman, 12:07.51. 2, Megan Miller, Haddon Township, 12:10.25. 3, Alexis Gligor, Woodbury, 12:23.71. 4, Kim Snow, Riverside, 12:25.69. 5, Emily Vendetta, Pitman, 12:30.28. 6, Emily Fee, Schalick, 12:37.64.

100 hurdles: 1, Patrice Maro, Haddon Township, 15.30. 2, Desiree Herrera, Paulsboro, 15.38. 3, Aisa Pendleton, Glassboro, 15.83. 4, Patrice Farquharson, Maple Shade, 15.87. 5, Tiana Crawford, Lindenwold, 15.92. 6, Joyce Perry, Schalick, 16.34.

400 hurdles: 1, Marielena Rivera Lindenwold, 1:03.29 (meet record, betters 1:03.70 by Natalie Marshall, Palmyra, 2001). 2, Andrea DiCarlo, Woodbury, 1:04.73. 3, Joyce Perry, Schalick, 1:06.10. 4, Patrice Farquharson, Maple Shade, 1:06.17. 5, Meghan Poinsett, Salem, 1:07.33. 6, Amanda Hall, Clayton, 1:07.33.

High jump: 1, Patrice Farquharson, Maple Shade, 5-0. 2, Asia Pendleton, Glassboro, 4-10. 3, Sarah Garwood, Schalick; Kelly Roche, Haddon Township, Heather Cooper, Gateway, 4-8. 6, Amanda Hall, Clayton, 4-8.

Long jump: 1, Asia Pendleton, Glassboro, 16-11. 2, Kiana Murillo, Schalick, 16-7 ½. 3, Shona Potrzuski, Pitman, 16-5 ½. 4, Naika Fleuristal, Paulsboro, 16-5. 5, Simone Smith, Penns Grove, 16-4 ½. 6, Brittany Sinclair, Lindenwold, 16-3 ¾.

Triple jump: 1, Patrice Farquharson, Maple Shade, 36-07 ½ (meet record, betters 34-04 ½ by Mary Kate Walsh, Woodbury, 2006). 2, Shona Potrzuski, Pitman, 36-04 ½. 3, Zenee Gadson, Glassboro, 33-04 ¼. 4, Jewel Brown, Clayton, 33-08. 5, Simone Smith, Penns Grove, 33-03 ¾. 6, Asia Pendleton, Glassboro, 33-03.

Discus: 1,Chelsea Cioffi, Pitman, 112-7. 2, LaVon Childress, Paulsboro, 109-9. 3, Victoria Wright, Schalick, 103-11. 4, Cheyenne Lutek, Schalick, 103-3. 5, Micaela Moore, laLindenwold, 95-4. 6, Anne Goode, Clayton, 94-11.

Shot Put: 1, LaVon Childress, Paulsboro, 37-6 ½. 2, Victoria Wright, Schalick, 34-8 ¼. 3, Amber Martin, Penns Grove, 34-4 ¾. 4, Stashia Johnson, Lindenwold, 33-31/2. 5, Chelsea Cioffi, Pitman, 32-9 ¾. ,6, Rachel Boyd, Riverside, 32-5.

Javelin: 1, Lindsey Minch, Pennsville, 13-3. 2, Valarie Orth, Schalick, 109-0. 3, Alissa Ambacher, Pitman, 103-7. 4, Micaela Moore, Lindenwold, 103-0. 5, Victoria Wright, Schalick, 102-7. 6, Bonnie Bradway, Penns Grove,7-11.

Pole vault: 1, Amanda Hall, Clayton, 9-0. 2, Alyssa Pacheco, Maple Shade, 9-0. 3, Alexis Gligor, Woodbury, 9-0. 4, Megan Kiesel, Schalick, 8-0. 5, Corrynne Crabtree, Riverside, and Julis Bossi, Haddon Township, 7-6.

4x400 relay: 1, Woodbury, (Tampha Hill, Shamhia Boston, Skye Tiller, Andrea DiCarlo), 4:08.25. 2, Lindenwold, 4:12.20. 3, Penns Grove, 4:14.75. 4, Clayton, 4:16.83. 5, Paulsboro, 4:19.37, 6, Riverside, 4:23.80.

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 4 BOYS

Team scoring: Toms River South 61, Eastern 54, Egg Harbor Township 50.5, Washington Township 46, Toms River North 40.5, Oakcrest 40, Cherokee 39, Southern Regional 31, Cherry Hill East 30, Absegami 24, Toms River East 16, Shawnee 16, Lenape 15, Vineland 13, Williamstown 10, Triton 6, Atlantic City 2, Millville 2.

100 meters: 1, Tejay Johnson, Egg Harbor Township, 10.92. 2, Fabian Santiago, Oakcrest, 10.99. 3, Darnell Charles, Oakcrest, 11.13.4, Erick Worthy, Toms River South, 11.20. 5, Daetrell Lindsay, Millville, 11.28. 6, Jon Fegin, Washington Township, 11.30.

200 meters: 1, Tejay Johnson, Egg Harbor Township, 22.11. 2, Barry Bethea, Eastern, 22.20. 3, Sean Ellis, Southern, 22.63.. 4, Fabian Santiago, Oakcrest, 22.68. 5, Joe Magosin, Egg Harbor Township, 22.70. 6, Scott Miller, Egg Harbor Township, 22.99.

400: 1, Alex Reber, Cherry Hill East, 48.64. 2, Santiago Galeano, Absegami, 49.53. 3, Barry Bethea, Eastern, 49.61. 4, Steve Morrone, Washington Township, 49.93. 5, Matthew Capone, Oakcrest, 49.95. 6, Andrew Micheliche, Toms River South, 49.98.

800: 1, Steve Morrone, Washington Township, 1:54.74. 2, Daniel Galeano, Absegami, 1:54.85. 3, Dustin Roadside, Egg Harbor Township, 1:56.75. 4, Dylan Calvelli, Vineland, 1:57.35. 5, Matthew Capone, Oakcrest, 1:57.86. 6, Eric Reese, Vineland, 1:58.00.

1,600: 1, Steve Burkholder, Cherokee, 4:17.30. 2, Matthew Valeriani, Southern Regional, 4:18.80. 3, David Forward, Shawnee, 4:19.34. 4, Aaron Leskow, Toms River North, 4:19.43. 5, Robert Rawls, Triton, 4:24.02. 6, Connor Herr, Shawnee, 4:25.23.

3,200: 1, Matthew Valeriani, Southern Regional, 9:21.33. 2, Joe Kotran, Toms River North, 9:22.82. 3, David Forward, Shawnee, 9:24.03. 4, Steve Burkholder, Cherokee, 9:32.50. 5, Conner Herr, Shawnee, 9:33.56. 6, Anthony Dentino, Washington Township, 9:38.26.

110 hurdles: 1, Devon Carter, Washington Township, 14.37. 2, Darren McCluskey, Cherokee, 14.81. 3, Barry Bethea, Eastern, 14.96. 4, Stephen Adkisson, Oakcrest, 15.04. 5, Stephen Thomas, Egg Harbor Township, 15.18. 6, Kyle Weick, Lenape, 15.73.

400 hurdles: 1, Barry Bethea Eastern, 53.34. 2, Devon Carter, Washington Township, 53.56. 3, Alex Reber, Cherry Hill East, 54.61. 4, Joseph DiBianca, Oakcrest, 55.26. 5, Terrence Owens, Cherry Hill East, 56.46. 6, Akmed Muhammad, Oakcrest, 57.46.

High jump: 1, Ed Kramer, Cherokee, 6-6. 2, Maurice Stockley, Egg Harbor Township, 6-4. 3, Amar Parekh, Toms River North, 6-2. 4, Dylan Staknis, Toms River North, and Andrew Athias, Cherry Hill East, 6-0. 6, Terrence Owens, Cherry Hill East, 6-0.

Long jump: 1, Rob Whitfield, Toms River South, 23-8 ½. 2, Andrew Micheliche, Toms River South, 23-2. 3, Tausmaen Bey, Vineland, 23 ¼. 4, Devon Carter, Washington Township, 22-1 ½. 5, Andy Charles, Atlantic City, 22 ¼. 6, Brian Winchester, Vineland, 22-0.

Triple jump: 1, Rob Whitfield, Toms River South, 46-3 (meet record, betters 45-9 by Desmond Hamilton, Pennsauken 2005). 2, Andrew Micheliche, Toms River South, 44-1 ½. 3, Darnell Charles, Oakcrest, 43-2 ½., 4, Ryan North, Southern, 42-9 ½. 5, Brian Winchester, Vineland, 42-7. 6, Andy Charles, Atlantic City, 42-4 ½.

Shot put: 1, Jarred Williams, Eastern, 51-3 ¾. 2, Fred Tucker, Toms River North, 47-9. 3, Steffen Gonzalez, Toms River East, 46-2. 4, Jim Canfield, Lenape, 46-2. 5, CJ Kazuba, Southern, 46 ½. 6, Mark Forbes, Oakcrest, 45-7.

Discus: 1, Ray Stinsman, Lenape, 146-8. 2, Andrew Pozo, Toms River South, 140-6. 3, Ryan Lawrence, Washington Township, 139-1. 4, Jay Edmonds, Williamstown, 138-0. 5, Ditmar Gagnon, Cherry Hill East, 136-8. 6, Nicholas Suriano, Shawnee, 135-10.

Javelin: 1, Charles Diskin, Toms River East, 178-2. 2, Christopher Reider, Eastern, 176-3. 3, Andrew Frobes, Williamstown, 176-3. 4, Justin Nykiel, Cherokee, 176-2. 5, Brandon McCleese, Cherokee, 169-8. 6, Dan Giudice, Southern, 165-9.

Pole vault: 1, Jordan Subai, Toms River North, 15-7 (meet record, betters 15-0 by Carl Stuart, Toms River East, 2003). 2, Eric Cottrell, Toms River South, 14-0. 3, Brian Banks, Eastern, 14-0. 4, Tom Jeffers, Triton, 14-0. 5, Ian Best, Egg Harbor Township, and Nick Pirrera, Toms River North, 13-6.

4x400 relay: 1, Egg Harbor Township (Joe Magosin, Scott Miller, Maurice Stockley, Tejay Johnson), 3:19.72. 2, Absegami, 3:21.20. 3, Cherry Hill East, 3:21.77. 4, Washington Township, 3:25.17. 5, Oakcrest, 3:26.35. 6, Cherokee, 3:27.06.

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 4 GIRLS

Team scoring: Southern Regional 99, Lenape 85, Cherokee 56, Eastern 51, Millville 41, Toms River North 41, Williamstown 38, Toms River South 17, Egg Harbor Township 15, Absegami 13, Triton 12, Shawnee 9, Washington Township 6, Cherry Hill West 6, Vineland 6, Mainland 1.

100 meters: 1, English Gardner, Eastern, 11.99. 2, Gabrielle Farquharson, Williamstown, 12.41. 3, Danae O'Halloran, Toms River North, 12.66. 4, Seattle Ellison, Eastern, 12.73. 5, Michelle Simmons, Southern, 12.87. 6, Rebecca Wilson, Mainland, 12.91.

200: 1, English Gardner, Eastern, 24.88. 2, Gabrielle Farquharson, Williamstown, 25.20. 3, Chelsea Cox, Regional, 25.43. 4, Danae O'Halloran, Toms River North, 26.11. 5, Evann Thompson, Lenape, 26.14. 5, Michelle Simmons, Regional, 26.35.

400: 1, English Gardner, Eastern, 55.29 (meet record, betters 55.50 by Loretta Thompson, Camden, 1980). 2, Chelsea Cox, Regional, 56.69. 3, Carrie Vuong, Cherry Hill East, 57.50. 4, Danae O'Halloran, Toms River North, 58.58. 5, Evann Thompson, Lenape, 58.99. 6, Caela Stewart, Eastern, 59.65.

800: 1, Chelsea Cox, Southern, 2:14.62. 2, Natalia Ocasio, Lenape, 2:17.79. 3, Amanda Restivo, Lenape, 2:19.58. 4, Elissa Knight, Southern, 2:20.02. 5, Ally Masoero, Cherokee, 2:20.60. 6, Elizabeth Gilmore, Toms River South, 2:20.62.

1,600: 1, Caitlin Orr, Lenape, 5:05.17. 2, Natalia Ocasio, Lenape, 5:05.34. 3, Amanda Restivo, Lenape, 5:05.42. 4, Corrie Gethard, Southern, 5:06.50. 5, Megan Lacy, Cherokee, 5:06.67. 6, Kristen Niedrach, Shawnee, 5:09.46.

3,200: 1, Megan Lacy, Cherokee, 11:06.81. 2, Caitlin Orr, Lenape, 11:09.62. 3, Natalia Ocasio, Lenape, 11:10.59. 4, Corrie Gethard, Southern, 11:22.84. 5, Kristin Mathis, Williamstown, 11:27.50. 6, Allison Baker, Toms River North, 11:29.01.

100 hurdles: 1, Jessica Carlson, Southern, 14.97. 2, Samantha Rodriguez, Southern, 15.09. 3, Katie Lindacher, Egg Harbor Township, 15.67. 4, Laura Harris, Absegami, 15.89. 5, Nyrae Newman, Millville, 16.04. 6, Gabriella Giannetta, Egg Harbor Township, 16.05.

400 hurdles: 1, Emily Kulcyk, Cherokee, 1:04.89. 2, Raven Ellis, Williamstown, 1:05.40. 3, Myrae Newman, Millville, 1:06.64. 4, Elizabeth Gilmore, Toms River South, 1:07.00. 5, Samantha Rodriguez, Southern, 1:07.40. 6, Meagan Thornton, Millville, 1;07.61.

High jump: 1, Tiffany Turner, Cherokee, 5-4. 2, Kristen Bradley, Shawnee, 5-4. 3, Shaya Wilkerson, Lenape, 5-4. 4, Dana Ohlson, Southern, and Kelsey Evancho, Lenape, 5-2. 6, Devon Sloan, Cherokee, 5-0.

Long jump: 1,Shaya Wilkerson, Lenape, 18 ¾. 2, Gabrielle Farquharson, Williamstown, 18 ½. 3, Samantha Rodriguez, Southern, 17-6 ½. 4, Javona Ford, Millville, 17-6. 5, Alexis Kennedy, Millville, 17-1. 6, Meagan Simmons, Southern, 17 ½.

Triple jump: 1, Javona Ford, Millville, 37-6 ½ (meet record, betters 37-0 by Tabatha Haskins, Shawnee, 2005). 2, Genevieve Okoro, Eastern, 37-5 ½. 3, Shaya Wilkerson, Lenape, 37-3 ½. 4, Jessica Carlson, Southern, 36-6 ½. 5. Nyrae Newman, Millville, 35-1 ¾. 6, Darice Collier, Absegami, 34-11 ¼.

Shot put: 1, Taylor Jacob, Toms River North, 40-3 ½. 2, Katrina Guerrier, Absegami, 39-7 ½. 3, Chelsea Holland, Washington Township, 37-10 ¼. 4, Jessica Woodard, Cherokee, 37-5. 5, Kimberly Alfaro, Toms River South, 37-4. 6, Melissa Lake, Cherokee, 36-6.

Pole Vault: 1, Dana Schweiger, Toms River North, 11-6. 2, Chelsea Vaughn, Southern, 11-0. 3, Katie Gray, Triton, 11-0. 4, Emma Maschal, Southern, 9-6. 5, Brooke Angellella, Southern, 9-6. 6, Jamie DeMarco, Cherokee, 9-0.

Javelin: 1, Javona Ford, Millville, 131-5. 2, Melissa Lake, Cherokee, 129-3. 3, Maria Jiminez, Vineland, 120-4. 4, Stephanie Newman, Toms River North, 117-2. 4, Barbara Simovic, Southern Regional, 113-4. 56, Kristen Pirrera, Toms River North, 110-7.

Discus: 1,Chelsea Carballo, Toms River South, 118-10. 2, Yvelande Cajusteq, Egg Harbor Township, 109-8. 3, Jessica Lomonaco, Triton, 1099-1. 4, Ashli Weems, Millville, 108-11. 5, Samantha Stinsman, Lenape, 108-5. 6, Jessica Woddard, Cherokee, 108-1.

4x400 relay: 1, Southern , 3:54.96. 2, Eastern, 4:00.22. 3, Cherokee, 4:00.70. 4, Williamstown 4:02.48. 5, Lenape, 4:03.74. 6, Toms River North, 4:05.84.

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 2 BOYS

Team scoring: Delsea 133.5, Haddonfield 95, Camden 43, Pleasantville 37, Haddon Heights 36, Barnegat 26, Buena 25, Bridgeton 19, Cinnaminson 17.5, Willingboro 16, Overbrook 15, West Deptford 11.5, Lower Cape May 6, Sterling 6, Delran 4, Woodrow Wilson 2, Middle Township 2, Woodstown 1.5.

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 3 BOYS

Team scoring: Timber Creek 86, Kingsway 55, Highland 54, Cumberland 45, Ocean City 44, Lacey Township 39, Burlington Township 32, Winslow Township 31, Seneca 25, Moorestown 23, Manchester Township 18, Cherry Hill West 16, Central Regional 12, Hammonton 8, Pemberton 5, Clearview 2, Deptford 1.

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 2 GIRLS

Team scoring: Delsea 94, Haddonfield 80.25, Willingboro 67, Buena 40.25, Barnegat 39, Cinnaminson 38.25, Camden 25, Haddon Heights 22.25, West Deptford 21, Lower Cape May 19, Sterling 15, Bridgeton 12, Woodstown 10, Middle Township 9, Pleasantville 4.

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 3 GIRLS

Team scoring: Seneca 92.5, Kingsway 86, Clearview 54, Timber Creek 45.5, Central Regional 40, Winsow Township 37, Cumberland 32, Burlington Township 29, Highland 20, Manchester Township 10, Moorestown 8.33, Pemberton 8, Hammonton 7, Ocean City 6.33, Deptford 6, Pinelands 5, Brick Township 4, Cherry Hill West 3, Lacey Township 2.33.

SOUTH JERSEY NON-PUBLIC A BOYS

Team scoring: Christian Brother Academy 97, Notre dame 78, Union Catholic 58, Paul VI 43, St. Augustine 40, Monsignor Donovan 38, St. Joseph Metuchen 33, Holy Cross 31.5, St. John Vianney 22, Red Bank Catholic 14, Bishop Eustace 13, Bishop Ahr 12, Camden Catholic 8.5, Gloucester Catholic 8.

100 meters: 1, Brett Pierce, Paul VI, 11.13. 3, AJ Murphy, St. Augustine , 11.24. 6, Jakwail Bailey, Paul VI, 11.48.

200: 2, AJ Murphy, St. Augustine , 22.89. 5. Jakwail Bailey, 23.42.

400: 1, AJ Murphy, St. Augustine , 49.58. 3, Justin Ramsey, Holy Cross, 50.83. 5, Joseph DiVari, Bishop Eustace, 51.40.

800: 3, Brian Walter, Paul VI, 1:57.05.

1,600: 5, Michael Rankin, Paul VI, 4:20.76. 6, Philip Fanz, St. Augustine , 4:20.84.

3,200: 2, Michael Rankin, Paul VI, 9:15.45. 6, Philip Fanz, St. Augustine , 9:30.34

Long jump: 2, JosephDiBari, Bishop Eustace, 21-2., 3, Greg Tobias, St. Augustine , 21.0. 5, Brett pierce, Paul VI, 20-10 ½. 6, Josh Sherman, Holy Cross, 20-8 ¾.

High jump: 1, Brett Pierce, Paul VI, 6-2.6, Amir Armstrong, Camden Catholic, 5-10.

Triple jump: 1, Josh Sherman, Holy Cross, 42-7 ½. 2, Amir Armstrong, Camden Catholic, 42-6. 5, Justine Dornisch, Holy Cross, 40-5.

Shot put: 3, Nate Krier, Gloucester Catholic, 46-8. 5, Nicholas Battaglia, Bishop Eustace, 45-8 ½.

Javelin: 5, Jack Golden, Gloucester Catholic, 165-3.

Pole vault: 2, Evan Stark, St. Augustine , 12-6. 3, Drew Harris, Holy Cross, 12-0.

4x400 relay: 3, Holy Cross, 3:29.00. 5, Paul VI, 3:33.13. 6, Bishop Eustace, 3:34.68.

SOUTH JERSEY NON-PUBLIC A GIRLS

Team scoring: Red Bank Catholic 120, Monsignor Donovan 82.5. Notre Dame 66, Bishop Eustace 48.5, Holy Cross 42, Camden Catholic 33, Paul VI 23, Bishop Ahr 20, Gloucester Catholic 17, Holy Spirit 13, Union Catholic 12, St. John Vianny 11, Mt. St. Mary 8.

100 meters: 3, Shannon Grogran, Holy Cross, 12.90. 5, Paige Silva, Bishop Eustace, 13.05. 6, Chelsea Clark, Camden Catholic, 13.07.

200: 3, Chelsea Clark, Camden Catholic, 26.75. 5, Serifat Junaid, Camden Catholic, 26.81.

400: 3, Shannon Grogran, Holy Cross, 1:00.22. 6, Jessica Stoffel, Bishop Eustace, 1:00.57.

1,600: 3. Holly Bischof, Bishop Eustace, 5:09.03. 4, Paige Maloney, Gloucester Catholic, 5:09.94.

3,200: 1, Holly Bischof, Bishop Eustace, 11:06.94. 6, Montana DiPietrantonio, Bishop Eustace, 11:27.60.

100 hurdles: 1, Kelsey Damato, Bishop Eustace, 15.23. 2, Maddie Hummell, Holy Cross, 16.12. 4, Alexandra Canal , Bishop Eustace, 16.45.

400 hurdles: 3, Kelsey Damato, Bishop Eustace, 1:08.21.

High jump: 1, Serifat Junaid, Camden Catholic, 5-2. 4, Raina Floyd, Holy Spirit, 4-8. 5, Beth Stinsman, Holy Cross, 4-8.

Long jump: 3, Serifat Junaid, Camden Catholic, 16-7 ¼ . 4, Savannah Britt, Paul VI, 15-9 ¾. 5, Kelsey Damato, Bishop Eustace, 15-8 ¾. 6, Beth Stinsman, Holy Sross, 15-5 ¾.

Triple jump: 3, Sarah Marakos, Holy Spirit, 32-3 ¾. 5, Maddie Hummell, Holy Cross, 32-2. 6, Justine Caruso, Paul VI, 32 ¼.

Shot put: 2, Treasure Burke, Camden Catholic, 34-1 ¼.

Discus: 1, Kelsey Bezila, Paul VI, 119-1. 2, Kate Kozachyn, Gloucester Catholic, 94-4.

Javelin: 1, Sarah Dorres, Holy Cross, 123-7. 2, Kelsey Reese, Paul VI, 117-0. 3, Colleen Howard, Holy Cross, 104-6. 6, Emily Higbee, Holy Spirit 91-2.

Pole vault: 3, Miranda Broussard, Gloucester Catholic, 8-0. 6, Maddie Hummell, Holy Cross, 8-0.

4x400 relay: 3, Bishop Eustace, 4:07.70. 5, Holy Spirit, 4:17.94.

SOUTH JERSEY NON-PUBLIC B BOYS

Team scoring: Pingry 102, St. Rose 88, St. Joseph 74, Oratory Prep 72, Cardinal McCarrick 48, Mater Dei 43, Trenton Catholic 26, Sacred Heart 21, Gill St. Bernard 14, Wildwood Catholic 7.

100 meters: 1, Taylor Clark, Cardinal McCarrick, 11.28. 2, Gordon Hill, St. Joseph, 11.59. 3, Carl Watson, St. Joseph, 11.62. 4, Zach Grant, St. Joseph, 11.66. 5, Randall Jordan, Pingry, 12.03. 6, MacKenzey Scott, Wildwood Catholic, 12.05.

200: 1, Taylor Clark, Cardinal McCarrick, 23.06. 2, Carl Watson, St. Joseph, 23.99. 3, Zach Grant, St. Joseph, 24.02. 4, Dave Martin, Pingry, 24.18. 5, Miles Pease, St. Joseph, 24.47. 6, Andrew Benito, Pingry, 24.65.

400: 1, Taylor Clark, Cardinal McCarrick, 51.90. 2, Dave Martin, Pingry, 52.04. 3, John Scotto, St. Rose, 52.11. 4, Alex Martynetz, Oratory Prep, 52.80. 5, Andrew Benito, Pingry, 52.88. 6, Phillip Paulhill, St. Joseph, 53.58.

800: 1, Colin Richmond, St. Rose, 2:01.80. 2, John Scotto, St. Rose, 2:04.67. 3, Daniel Polanco, Mater Dei, 2:05.48. 4, Alex Lustig, St. Rose, 2:06.49. 5, Aaron Cowan, Wildwood Catholic, 2:07.71. 6, Bobby Vandermeulen, Oratory Prep, 2:08.47.

1,600: 1, Colin Richmond, St. Rose, 4:35.00. 2, Richard Savner, St. Rose, 4:35.23. 3, Daniel Polanco, Mater Dei, 4:35.38. 4, Joey Mascola, Oratory Prep, 4:42.20. 5, Bennett Rosenbach, Pingry, 4:44.25. 6, Cormac Rada, Oratory Prep, 4:45.62.

3,200: 1, Colin Richmond, St. Rose, 10:05.84. 2, Daniel Polanco, Mater Dei, 10:11.25. 3, Joey Mascola, Oratory Prep, 10:13.17. 4, Richard Savner, St. Rose, 10:21.23. 5, Cormac Rada, Oratory Prep, 10:27.97. 6, Joe Moore, Mater Dei, 10:29.12.

110 hurdles: 1, Robbie Hugin, Pingry, 16.18. 2, Robert Thompson, St. Joseph, 17.29. 3, Alex Martynetz, Oratory Prep, 17.35. 4, Tom Ward, Oratory Prep, 17.49. 5, Bobby Vandermeulen, Oratory Prep, 18.83. 6, Miles Bristow, Pingry, 19.67.

400 hurdles: 1, Robbie Hugin, Pingry, 58.07. 2, Alex Martynetz, Oratory Prep, 58.51. 3, Richard Savner, St. Rose, 1:00.43. 4, Robert Thompson, St. Joseph, 1:00.49. 5, Bobby Vandermeulen, Oratory Prep, 1:01.25. 6, Eugene McClure, Sacred Heart, 1:02.75.

High jump: 1, Chazz Patterson, Trenton Catholic, 6-6. 2, Mo Isaac, Cardinal McCarrick, 6-4. 3, Charles Cook, Trenton Catholic, 5-8. 4 (tie), James Curtiglia, Mater Dei, 5-4. 4 (tie), Robert Thompson, St. Joseph, 5-4.

Long jump: 1, Andrew Young, Pingry, 20-11/2. 2, Chazz Patterson, Trenton Catholic, 19-101/2. 3, Randall Jordan, Pingry, 19-93/4. 4, Mo Isaac, Cardinal McCarrick, 19-43/4. 5, Charles Cook, Trenton Catholic, 19-1. 6, Philip Paulhill, St. Joseph, 18-103/4.

Triple jump: 1, Randall Jordan, Pingry, 40-11/2. 2, Andrew Young, Pingry, 38-83/4. 3, Bobby Vandermeulen, Oratory Prep, 38-53/4. 4, David Orr, Gill St. Bernard, 38-43/4. 5, Christian Cleary, St. Rose, 38-33/4. 6, Tom Ward, Oratory Prep, 38-2.

Shot put: 1, Marcus Laroche, Oratory Prep, 44-21/2. 2, Eric Stock, Pingry, 41-9. 3, John Appiah, Cardinal McCarrick, 40-101/2. 4 (tie), Digno Andino, Oratory Prep, 40-3. 4 (tie), Corey Litton, St. Joseph, 40-3. 6, Brian Zhou, Pingry, 38-6.

Discus: 1, Christopher Pace, Mater Dei, 134-3. 2, Sean Lent, Sacred Heart, 133-3. 3, Sean Conklin, Oratory Prep, 123-6. 4, Marcus Laroche, Oratory Prep, 120-10. 5, Connor Milanaik, Gill St. Bernard, 119-5. 6, Digno Andino, Oratory Prep, 115-9.

Javelin: 1, Pat Casey, St. Joseph, 156-2. 2, Connor Milanaik, Gill St. Bernard, 153-10. 3, Michael Verga, St. Rose, 150-2. 4, Christopher Pace, Mater Dei, 146-11. 5, Glenn Friedman, Pingry, 133-5. 6, Digno Andino, Oratory Prep, 132-9.

Pole vault: 1, Matthew McMahon, Sacred Heart, 11-6. 2, Gary Brown, St. Rose, 11-6. 3, Will Fischer, Pingry, 10-0. 4 (tie), Zack Newman, Mater Dei, 9-0. 4 (tie), Ben Hamm-Conard, Pingry, 9-0. 6, John Finnegan, Mater Dei, 9-0.

4x400 relay: 1, St. Joseph (Vinny Reed, Miles Pease, Philip Paulhill, Robert Thompson), 3:33.57. 2, Pingry, 3:35.48. 3, St. Rose, 3:38.58. 4, Wildwood Catholic, 3:38.95. 5, Sacred Heart, 3:48.67. 6, Mater Dei, 3:57.56.

SOUTH JERSEY NON-PUBLIC B GIRLS

Team scoring: Benedictine Academy 100.4, Pingry 68.2, St. Rose, 50.2, St. Joseph 46.2, Mater Dei 40, Gill St. Bernard 39, Our Lady of Mercy 26, Kent Place 26, Oak Knoll 22, Wildwood Catholic 21, Sacred Heart 20, Timothy Chistian 16.

100 meters: 1, Iana Amsterdam, Benedictine Ac., 12.59. 2, Sarah Bariglio, St. Joseph, 12.84. 3, Alyssa Figueroa, Timothy Christian, 13.01. 4, Amanda Boykins, Benedictine Ac., 13.06. 5, Shannon Murphy, Gill St. Bernard, 13.08. 6, Tykeemah White, St. Joseph, 13.28.

200: 1, Iana Amsterdam, Benedictine Ac., 26.05. 2, Juanita Caldwell, St. Joseph, 26.54. 3, Shannon Murphy, Gill St. Bernard, 26.97. 4, Amanda Boykins, Benedictine Ac., 27.06. 5, Sarah Bariglio, St. Joseph, 27.22. 6, Terdoo Nwaoduh, Pingry, 27.35.

400: 1, Kiana Winston, Benedictine Ac., 57.55. 2, Juanita Caldwell, St. Joseph, 57.85. 3, Terdoo Nwaoduh, Pingry, 1:01.10. 4, Olivia Zurek, Gill St. Bernard, 1:01.90. 5, Felicia D'Alonzo, St. Rose, 1:02.71. 6, Rachel Wuko, Wildwood Catholic, 1:03.17.

800: 1, Tara Wuko, Wildwood Catholic, 2:22.03. 2, Nicole Donahue, St. Rose, 2:25.94. 3, Elizabeth Shaw, Mater Dei, 2:26.33. 4, Kate Leib, Pingry, 2:27.30. 5, Felicia D'Alonzo, St. Rose, 2:27.96. 6, Kathleen Casagrande, St. Rose, 2:29.33.

1,600: 1, Tara Wuko, Wildwood Catholic, 5:11.19. 2, Bridget End, Oak Knoll, 5:11.71. 3, Sarah Quinn, Gill St. Bernard, 5:19.94. 4, Kate Leib, Pingry, 5:21.07. 5, Olivia Tarantino, Pingry, 5:26.26. 6, Katelyn Kraft, St. Rose, 5:27.19.

3,200: 1, Bridget End, Oak Knoll, 11:18.20. 2, Kate Leib, Pingry, 11:25.60. 3, Sarah Quinn, Gill St. Bernard, 11:32.72. 4, Olivia Tarantino, Pingry, 11:40.72. 5, Mattie Coacher, Kent Place, 11:53.22. 6, Louisa Lee, Pingry, 12:12.58.

100 hurdles: 1, Kiana Winston, Benedictine Ac., 15.45. 2, Iana Amsterdam, Benedictine Ac., 16.19. 3, Natalie McAlister, Benedictine Ac., 16.44. 4, Jade Howard, St. Joseph, 16.45. 5, Abrina Hyatt, Kent Place, 16.61. 6, Meredith Hoffman, St. Rose, 16.87

400 hurdles: 1, Kiana Winston, Benedictine Ac., 1:05.43. 2, Abrina Hyatt, Kent Place, 1:06.21. 3, Sabratina Rojas, Benedictine Ac., 1:08.82. 4, Zito Laura, Oak Knoll, 1:10.79. 5, Ashley Leyden, St. Joseph, 1:11.98. 6, Liandra Curtis, Gill St. Bernard, 1:12.0.

High jump: 1, Keyanna Harris, Kent Place, 5-2. 2, Caitlin Gato, Mater Dei, 5-2. 3, Liane Gole, Pingry, 4-8. 4, Alex Scavone, Pingry, 4-8. 5, Andrea Hesler, Mater Dei, 4-8. 6, Allie Logerfo, Pingry, 4-8.

Long jump: 1, Lauren Bergamo, OLMA, 15-41/4. 2, Meredith Hoffman, St. Rose, 15-4. 3, Elizabeth Anderson, St. Rose, 15-11/2. 4, Michelle Tkachuk, Timothy Christian, 15-0. 5, Katy Galli, Gill St. Bernard, 14-53/4. 6, Tykeemah White, St. Joseph, 14-3.

Triple jump: 1, Iana Amsterdam, Benedictine Ac., 34-101/4. 2, Danielle Cosentino, Pingry, 34-7. 3, Alyssa Figueroa, Timothy Christian, 34-51/4. 4, Sabratina Rojas, Benedictine Ac., 34-5. 5, Katy Galli, Gill St. Bernard, 34-31/2. 6, Juanita Caldwell, St. Joseph, 33-43/4.

Shot put: 1, Alexandria Donahue, St. Rose, 33-51/4. 2, Jackie Seamans, Mater Dei, 33-51/4. 3, Sarah Saintil, St. Rose, 31-91/4. 4, Laura Catanzaro, Mater ei, 31-61/2. 5, Caitlyn Edwards, OLMA, 27-83/4. 6, Dana Conte, St. Joseph, 27-73/4.

Discus: 1, Catherine Kennedy, Sacred Heart, 98-0. 2, Karissa Trotter, Mater Dei, 95-7. 3, Victoria Bernardo, Gill St. Bernard, 95-3. 4, Alexandria Donahue, St. Rose, 94-8. 5, Regan Fink, Pingry, 87-3. 6, Laura Catanzaro, Mater Dei, 86-5.

Javelin: 1, Leah Braidi, Sacred Heart, 126-11. 2, Karli Ernst, OLMA, 111-8. 3, Jess Radich, OLMA, 106-7. 4, Regan Fink, Pingry, 102-1. 5, Victoria Bernardo, Gill St. Bernard, 93-9. 6, Amanda Mennen, Mater Dei, 91-11.

Pole vault: 1, Florence Ma, Pingry, 7-0.

4x400 relay: 1, St. Joseph (Sarah Bariglio, Jade Howard, Tykeemah White, Juanita Caldwell), 4:09.26. 2, Benedictine Ac., 4:11.87. 3, Pingry, 4:12.53. 4, Kent Place, 4:13.78. 5, Gill St. Bernard, 4:15.47. 6, St. Rose, 4:16.53.

Friends Schools League

BOYS' EVENTS

Team scoring: Germantown Friends 150, Westtown 106, George School 48, Friends' Central 43, Abington Friends 9.

100 meters: 1, Ibrahim Kamara, GFS, 11.14. 2, Daniel Miller, WT, 11.62. 3, Dan Seabrooks, GS, 11.68.

200: 1, Ibraheim Kamara, GFS, 23.06. 2, Jordan May, GFS, 23.48. 3, Longji Yiljep, WT, 23.50.

400: 1, Nanridbet Yiljep, WT, 50.25. 2, Jordan May, GFS, 50.28. 3, Richie Schulz, GS, 51.37.

800: 1, Alex Sheltzer, FC, 1:58.39. 2, Tom Waterman, GFS, 1:59.10. 3, Gus McKenzie, GFS, 2:00.37.

1,600: 1, Gus McKenzie, GFS,. 4:18.90. 2, David Waterman, GFS, 4:19.84. 3, Ross Wistar, GFS, 4:27.38.

3,200: 1, Sam Butler, GFS, 9:52.73. 2, Dan Segall, FC, 9:53.58. 3, Cameron MacTavish, GFS, 10:01.83.

110 hurdles: 1, Ade Adeshoye, WT, 15.63. 2, Nick Marini, GFS, 15.67. 3, Michael DeWolf, WT, 16.54.

300 hurdles: 1, Ade Adeshoye, WT, 42.16. 2, Nick Marini, GFS, 42.99. 3, Davide Horn,GFS, 43.74.

High jump: 1,: Longji Yilep, WT, 5-10. 2, Chipper Boundfs, GFS, 5-6. Marc Parker, FC, 5-4.

Long jump: 1, Nanribet Yiljep, WT, 20-51/4. 2, Chris Weber, FC, 20-5. 3, Richie Schultz, 19-41/2.

Triple jump: 1, Nanribet Yiljep, WT, 43-01/2. 2, Bernard Shane, AFS, 40-8. 3, Justin Difo, WT, 39-4.

Shot put: 1, Mike Gibbs, GFS, 40-10. 2, Woolaston-Buchanan, WT, 38-6. 3, Nick Simone, GS, 37-9.

Discus: 1, Nick Simone, GS, 112-05. 2, Dylan Grafe, WT, 108-4. 3, Mike Gibbs, GFs, 103-5.

Javelin: 1, Nick Simone, GS, 145-03. 2, Dan Miller, WT, 133-41/2. 3, Nick Fromell, GFS, 129-10.

Pole vault: 1, Nick Marini, GFS, 12-0. 2, Marc Parker, FC, 10-6. 3, Derek Kern, GFS, 9-6.

4x100 relay: 1, Germantown Friends, 44.57. 2, Westown, 45.13. 3, George School, 46.92.

4x400 relay: 1, Germantown Friends, 3:29.81. 2, Westtown, 3:41.06. 3, Friends' Central, 3:42.18.

GIRLS' EVENTS

100 meters: 1, Imani Shell, Friends' Central, 12.76. 2, Carla Hofsaehs, Westown, 13.60. 3, Meghan Cartafalsa, FC, 13.72.

200: 1, Imani Shell, FC, 27.05. 2, Emily Mapelli, GS, 27.53. 3, Meg Cartafalsa, FC, 27.69.

400: 1, Imani Shell, FC, 59.42. 2, Emily Mapelli, GS, 1;00.45. 3, Brooke Palus, GFS, 1:02.17.

800: 1, Priscilla Wiggins, GS, 2:26.44. 2, Jacque Jones, GS, 2:29.75. 3, Jasia Kaulbach, GFS, 2:31.35.

1,600: 1, Priscilla Wiggins, GS, 5:07.50. 2, Jasia GFS, 5:16.07. 3, Emily Lamb, WT, 5:18.50.

3,200: 1, Priscilla Wiggins, GS, 11:38.03. 2, Madelena Rizzo, FC, 11:44.29. 3, Grace Hancock, WT, 12:00.90.

100 hurdles: 1, Christina Haney, GS, 16.97. 2, Kendall Jackson, WT, 17.76. 3, Alfia White, GFS, 17.79.

300 hurdles: 1, Christiana Haney, GS, 47.41. 2, Mary Shimell, fC, 49.04. 3, Kendall Jackson, WT, 50.14.

High jump: 1, Jacque Jones, GS, 4-10. 2, Emily Mapelli, GS, 4-8. 3, Sammie Greenberg, 4-6.

Long jump: 1, Imani Shell, FC, 17-43/4. 2, Lawriece Reeder, WT, 15-51/4. 3, Deb Lee, FC, 14-43/4.

Triple jump: 1, Lawriece Reeder, WT, 33-3. 2, Deb Lee, FC, 31-9. 3, Noni Davis, GFS, 29-8.

Shot put: 1, Jessie Moobery,.GS, 29-2. 2, Steph Kley,k WT, 28-11. 3, Meredith Connor, WT, 28-7.

Discus: 1, Victoria Horn, GFS, 98-4. 2, Jessie Mooberry, GS, 90-10. 3, Meredith Connor, WT, 77-11/2.

Javelin: 1, Jessie Mooberry, GS, 95-5. 2, Carey Celata, GFS, 90-7. 3, Meredith Connor, WT, 79-5.

Pole vault: 1, Jacque Jones, GS, 7-0. 2, Addison Hoffman, GFS, 6-6. 3, Kelsey Tu rner, GFS, 6-6.

4x100 relay: 1, Westtown, 53.16. 2, Friends' Central, 54.21. 3, Germantown Friends, 54.71.

4x400 relay: 1, George School, 4:19.47. 2, Germantown Friends, 3:29.81. 3, Westown, 4:25.11.

Baseball Boxes

Cape-Atlantic League

St. Augustine 101 100 0 - 3 9 0

Buena 001 102 x - 4 7 0

WP: Jarred Corniell. LP: Cory Dick. 2B: B-Tyler Callahan 2, Billy Jackson 2. SA-Dondrowski. HR: B-Jarred Corniell. SA-Charlton.

Colonial Conference

Woodbury 000 00 - 0 2 4

Haddon Township 700 12 - 10 10 0

WP: Doug Groff. LP: Thomas Triplett. 2B: HT-Rich Porreca, Bill Joyce, Ryan Chesterton.

Tri-County Conference

Salem 110 011 1 - 5 10 0

Pennsville 212 121 x - 9 14 0

WP: Kyle Durham. LP: Dylan Rush. 2B: P-Dylan Burnett, Lee Kite, Kenny Emmons. S-Alex Pankok, Troy Sieber. HR: S-Troy Sieber. P-Kenny Emmon.

Nonleague

Paul VI 000 050 0 - 5 6 0

Holy Cross 213 000 x - 6 7 0

WP: Jon Adryan. LP: Mercer. 2B: HC-Semmel. HR: HC-Mark Zagunia, Jeff Singer. P-Petrongolo, Spiers

Softball Boxes

Cape-Atlantic League

Vineland 100 000 0 - 1 5 3

Sacred Heart 201 200 x - 5 11 1

WP: Kylie Kristovich. LP: Lianne Drastal. 2B: SH-Arielle Bruno, Janelle Rodriguez.

Colonial Conference

Haddonfield 000 00 - 0 0 4

Overbrook 145 5x - 15 16 0

WP: Jen Metzger. LP: Sharp. 2B: O-Jen Metzger, Lachelle Rouse, Danny Greer.

Nonleague

Holy Cross 010 026 0 - 9 5 1

Paul VI 000 100 0 - 1 3 8

WP: Taylor Steele. LP: Cara Grayson. 3B: PVI-Melissa Swain.

Camden Catholic 003 030 3 - 9 10 0

Gloucester Catholic 200 020 1 - 5 12 2

WP: Laura Messina. LP: Nicole Hagerty. 2B: CC-Susan Wysocki, Laura Messina; GC-Shayla Giosa. HR: GC-Olivia Lawrence.

Monday's Schedule

Baseball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Bordentown at Holy Cross, 3:45

Medford Tech at Pemberton, 3:45

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Hammonton at Atlantic City, 4

Sacred Heart at Vineland, 4

Middle Township at St. Joseph, 4

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Lindenwold at Gateway, 3:45

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Cherokee at Chester, 3:45

Eastern at Cherry Hill East, 3:45

Shawnee at Winslow Township, 3:45

Seneca at Washington Township, 4

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Clearview at Williamstown, 4

GCIT at Cumberland, 4

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Life Center at Barrack Hebrew, 2

NONLEAGUE

Oakcrest at Moorestown, 4

Wildwood Catholic at Wildwood, 7

Softball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Palmyra at Delran, 3:45

Burlington Township at Burlington City, 3:45

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Oakcrest at Vineland, 4

Egg Harbor Township at Sacred Heart, 4

Wildwood Catholic at St. Joseph, 4

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Williamstown at Clearview, 4

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Girard College at Doane Academy, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Gloucester at Haddon Township, 3:45

Boys' Lacrosse

GLOUCESTER COUNTY CUP

At Kingsway:

West Deptford vs. Clearview, 3:30

Girls' Lacrosse

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 4 CHAMPIONSHIP

Washington Township at Cherokee, 7

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Lower Cape May at Millville, 4

Boys' Tennis

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Sacred Heart at Millville, 4

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Eastern at Washington Township, 3:45

Golf

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

At Burlington County Country Club:

Rancocas Valley vs. Pemberton, 3:45

Rancocas Valley vs. Moorestown, 3:45

Rancocas Valley vs. Bordentown, 3:45

Baseball Standings

Through Thursday.

BURLINGTON COUNTY League   Overall   

Liberty Division W   L   W   L

Rancocas Valley. . . 6   2   15   5

Moorestown. . . 6   2   13   9

Northern Burlington. . . 4   3   9   11

Burlington Township. . . 2   5   4   8

Pemberton. . . 0   6   7   11

League   Overall   

Patriot Division W   L   W   L

Delran. . . 10   1   17   7

Bordentown. . . 7   4   12   10

Holy Cross. . . 8   2   18   5

Cinnaminson. . . 6   5   12   9

Medford Tech. . . 2   7   4   13

Willingboro. . . 2   7   4   15

Westampton Tech. . . 0   9   0   14

League   Overall   

Freedom Division W   L   W   L

x-New Egypt. . . 9   0   15   8

Florence. . . 7   4   14   6

Riverside. . . 7   4   10   11

Burlington City. . . 5   6   8   11

Maple Shade. . . 6   6   8   12

Palmyra. . . 3   8   4   13

Trenton Catholic. . . 0   9   0   12

x-division champion

COLONIAL League   Overall   

Liberty Division W   L   W   L

x-Sterling. . . 11   5   15   7

x-Haddonfield. . . 11   5   14   6

Haddon Heights. . . 10   6   12   8

West Deptford. . . 8   5   13   8

Overbrook. . . 5   10   7   17

Collingswood. . . 4   11   4   16

x-division co-champions

League   Overall   

Patriot Division W   L   W   L

Haddon Township. . . 13   2   18   5

Audubon. . . 12   3   16   4

Gateway. . . 7   6   8   11

Paulsboro. . . 6   9   8   12

Lindenwold. . . 2   13   6   13

Woodbury. . . 0   14   1   15

OLYMPIC League   Overall   

American Division W   L   W   L

Lenape. . . 5   2   21   4

Washington Township. . . 5   3   14   10

Eastern. . . 4   3   18   7

Cherry Hill East. . . 2   5   11   11

Cherokee. . . 2   5   12   7

League   Overall   

Patriot Division W   L   W   L

Shawnee. . . 6   0   12   8

Triton. . . 5   2   12   9

Cherry Hill West. . . 4   4   12   12

Winslow Township. . . 2   4   11   11

Pennsauken. . . 0   7   11   16

League   Overall   

National Division W   L   W   L

x-Bishop Eustace. . . 9   1   20   7

Seneca. . . 6   3   10   7

Paul VI. . . 6   3   10   10

Timber Creek. . . 4   6   10   16

Camden Catholic. . . 2   7   5   13

Camden County Tech. . . 0   7   2   15

x-division champion