Monday's Schedule

Baseball

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

First-Round Playoffs

Kennedy-Kenrick at Conwell-Egan, 3:30

Archbishop Carroll at Lansdale Catholic, 3:30

Cardinal O'Hara at La Salle, 3:30

St. Joseph's Prep at Father Judge, 3:30

DISTRICT 1 CLASS A TOURNAMENT

Playoff Quarterfinals

Church Farm at Delco Christian, 4

Calvary Christian at Bristol, 4

Morrisville at Faith Christian, 4

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

Playoff Quarterfinals

Upper Perkiomen at Holy Ghost Prep, 4

Phoenixville at Upper Moreland, 4

Sun Valley at Marple Newtown, 4

Upper Merion at Strath Haven, 4

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAAA TOURNAMENT

First Round

Upper Dublin at Conestoga, 4

Garnet Valley at North Penn, 4

Chichester at Pennridge, 4

West Chester East at Methacton, 4

Spring-Ford at Central Bucks South, 4

Glen Mills at Avon Grove, 4

Central Bucks West at Interboro, 4

Upper Darby at Truman, 4

PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS AA TOURNAMENT

Championship

Swenson at Esperanza, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

Championship

Phila. Electrical at Franklin Towne Charter, 3:15

PA. INDEPENDENT SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

Play-In Game

Solebury School at West-Mont Christian, 3:45

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Championship

Life Center at Barrack Hebrew, 2

Softball

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Playoff Semifinals

At Arcadia University:

Conwell-Egan vs. Lansdale Catholic, 3

Archbishop Ryan vs. St. Hubert, 5

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAAA TOURNAMENT

First Round

Central Bucks East at Owen J. Roberts, 4

Haverford High at Council Rock North, 4

Wissahickon at Downingtown East, 4

Methacton at Spring-Ford, 4

Academy Park at North Penn, 4

Coatesville at Perkiomen Valley, 4

Conestoga at Upper Darby, 4

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Championship

Girard College at Doane Academy, 3:45

Girls' Lacrosse

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Championship

At Archbishop Prendergast:

Archbishop Carroll vs. Archbishop Wood, 5

Girls' Soccer

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AA TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

At Central Bucks West:

Plumstead Chr. vs. New Hope-Solebury, 5:45

Christopher Dock vs. Springfield (M), 8

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Playoff Semifinals

At Northeast:

Masterman vs. Central, 2

Franklin Towne Charter vs. Girls High, 4

Tuesday's Schedule

Baseball

PA. INDEPENDENT SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

First Round

Penn Charter at Friends' Central, 3:45

Episcopal Academy at Mercersburg Ac., 3:45

Westtown at Malvern Prep, 3:45

Abington Friends at Perkiomen School, 3:45

Shipley at Chestnut Hill, 3:45

Hill School at Germantown Friends, 3:45

Barrack Hebrew at Haverford School, 3:45

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Playoff Quarterfinals

Northeast at GAMP, 3:15

Softball

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Springside at Penn Charter, 3:45

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Playoff Semifinals

At La Salle University:

Franklin Towne Charter vs. Masterman, 1

Science Leadership vs. Girls High, 3

Boys' Lacrosse

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Playoff Semifinals

At Monsignor Bonner:

La Salle vs. Cardinal O'Hara, 4

St. Joseph's Prep vs. Lansdale Catholic, 6

DISTRICT 1 TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

At Ridley:

Abington vs. Conestoga, 6

Garnet Valley vs. Springfield (D), 8

Consolations

At Plymouth Whitemarsh:

Central Bucks East vs. Hatboro-Horsham, 6

Lower Merion vs. Radnor, 8

Girls' Lacrosse

DISTRICT 1 TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

At West Chester East:

Springfield (D) vs. Great Valley, 6

Unionville vs. Radnor, 8

Consolations

Downingtown East vs. North Penn, 4

At W.C. Henderson:

Conestoga vs. Strath Haven, 4

Boys' Volleyball

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

At Council Rock South:

Pennridge vs. Souderton, 6

Council Rock North vs. Pennsbury, 7:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS AA TOURNAMENT

Championship

At Edison:

CAPA vs. Palumbo, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

Championship

At Lincoln:

Central vs. Southern, 3:15

Girls' Soccer

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

At Central Bucks West:

Council Rock South at Central Bucks West, 5:45

Central Bucks South vs. Pennridge, 8

Catholic League All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Red Division Baseball

First Team

P: Joe Nestor, Monsignor Bonner

P: Ryan Etsell, North Catholic (MVP)

P: Tim Racek, Roman Catholic

C: Ray Toto, St. Joseph's Prep

1B: Alex Liberatore, Monsignor Bonner

IF: Josh VanHorn, Monsignor Bonner

IF: Eric Frain, Archbishop Ryan

IF: Colin Pyne, La Salle

OF: Kevin Mack, Archbishop Ryan

OF: Tyler Veterano, St. Joseph's Prep

OF: Rick Reigner, Monsignor Bonner

DH: Kevin Conroy, Father Judge

Coaches of the Year: Ron Gerhart, Archbishop Ryan; Joe DeBarberie, Monsignor Bonner.

Second Team

Pitcher: Anthony DiGalbo, Monsignor Bonner; Pat Carbone, St. Joseph's Prep; Kevin Mack, Archbishop Ryan. Catcher: T.J. Burgmann, La Salle. First base: Elijah Resnick, North Catholic. Infield: Anthony Ortiz, Roman Catholic; Mark Woltemate, Father Judge; Ryan Etsell, North Catholic. Outfield: Andrew Onimus, Cardinal O'Hara; Matt Mullen, Monsignor Bonner; A.J. Rodriguez, La Salle. DH: Steve Markle, Archbishop Ryan.

Blue Division Baseball

First Team

P: Mark Donato, Neumann-Goretti

P: Matt McAllister, Archbishop Wood

P: Albert Baur, Neumann-Goretti

C: Matt Conroy, Bishop McDevitt

1B: Mark Donato, Neumann-Goretti

IF: Mike Zolk, Neumann-Goretti

IF: Albert Baur, Neumann-Goretti

IF: Kyle McCrossen, Archbishop Wood

OF: Brian O'Grady, Archbishop Wood

OF: Mike Riverso, Neumann-Goretti

OF: Mike Spahits, Archbishop Wood

DH: Matt McAllister, Archbishop Wood

Coach of the Year: Jim DiGuiseppe, Arch. Wood

Second Team

Pitcher: Seamus Finnegan, Archbishop Carroll; Larry Brittingham, Archbishop Wood; Joe Harvey, Kennedy-Kenrick. Catcher: Nicky Nardini, Neumann-Goretti. First base: Jeff Courter, Archbishop Wood. Infield: Stefan Swaintek, Lansdale Catholic; Matt Petrizzi, Conwell-Egan; Brady McNab, Archbishop Wood. Outfield: Brandon Lewandowski, Lansdale Catholic; Cullen Rota, Kennedy-Kenrick; Greg DiSanto, Archbishop Carroll. DH: Joey Gorman, Neumann-Goretti; Ryan Murtagh, West Catholic.

Girls' Lacrosse

First Team

Aimee Gennaro, Archbishop Carroll

Caitlyn McCartneym Archbishop Wood

Alyssa Andress, Archbishop Wood

Courtney Niemiec, Little Flower

Alyssa DiBona, Archbishop Carroll

Hannah Schmitt, Archbishop Carroll

Megan George, Cardinal O'Hara

Erin Bradley, Lansdale Catholic

Megan Dillon, St. Hubert

Sarah Means, Archbishop Ryan

Nicole Hayes, Archbishop Wood

Chelsea Kada, Little Flower

Second Team

Kasey Jones, Cardinal O'Hara; Jamie DePetris, Archbishop Carroll; Ashley White, St. Hubert; Ashley Pope, Conwell-Egan; Haley Ozowlski, Archbishop Wood; Rachael Dickerson, Cardinal O'Hara; Mallory Smith, Cardinal Dougherty; Megan Granata, Cardinal O'Hara; Marrissa Palumbo, Archbishop Wood; Katie Gillespie, Lansdale catholic; Nora Walsh, Lansdale Catholic; Samantha Burke, St. Hubert.

Inter-Ac League All-Stars

Boys' Golf

As selected by league coaches.

First Team

Ed McCrossen, Chestnut Hill Academy

John McNiff, Chestnut Hill Academy

Jack Russell, Chestnut Hill Academy

Will Breskman, Episcopal Academy

Robert Hoeppner, Germantown Academy

Mac Selverian, Haverford School

Scott Jaster, Haverford School

Ted Brennan, Haverford School

Tucker Koch, Malvern Prep

Mike Davis, Malvern Prep

Joe Fabrizio, Malvern Prep

Regan Papariello, Malvern Prep

Drew Lewis, Penn Charter

Second Team

John Canning, Chestnut Hill Academy; Bobby Svigalis, Epsicopal Academy; Ross Testaiuti, Episcopal Academy; Adam Rudofker,Germantown Academy; Jack Rosenberg, Haverford School; Cole Berman, Haverford School; Cameron Liebert, Malvern Prep; Bob Wurtz, Penn Charter; John Lee, Penn Charter.

Sub. One National All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Boys' Lacrosse

First Team

Attack: Ryan Ambler, Abington

Attack: Joey Jones, Abington

Attack, Josh Caven, Pennsbury

MF: Matt Rambo, Abington

MF: Rich Rambo, Abington

MF: Chris Brady, Neshaminy

MF: Shawn Caven, Pennsbury

Def: Paul Berger, Abington

Def: Dan Marr, Pennsbury

Def: Steve Lewallen, Neshaminy

Long-Pole MF: Anthony Greco, Abington

G: Jesse McGinley, Abington

Second Team

Attack: Chris Gifford, Council Rock North; Kenneth Warren, Pennsbury; Dennis Chichkin, Council Rock South. Midfield: Anthony Hensley, Abington; Ricky Jutkiewicz, Pennsbury; Matt Finor, Council Rock South; Tyler Shablin, Council Rock North. Defense: Chris Duffy, Abington; Josh Kluver, Abington; Justin Moller, Council Rock North. Long-Pole MF: Ryan Watson, Neshaminy. Goalie: Drew Sweetland, Pennsbury.

Sub. One American All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Softball

First Team

P: Katie Ziegler, Wissahickon

C: Amy McCaffrey, Upper Dublin (MVP)

1B: Carlee Nosek, Plymouth Whitemarsh

2B: Mia DiLella, Upper Merion

3B: Gabby Berry, Norristown

SS: Elise DiFilippo, Springfield (M)

OF: Katie Wacker, Plymouth Whitemarsh

OF: Shari Lynne Kluth, Norristown

OF: Gretchen Guaglianone, Wissahickon

DP: Julia Angelos, Upper Dublin.

Second Team

Pitcher: Daisy Foster, Norristown. Catcher: Alexa Borkowski, Plymouth Whitemarsh. 1st base: Holly Powell, Cheltenham. 2d base: Stephanie Dinolfi, Norristown. 3d base: Kellie O'Donnell, Springfield (M). Shortstop: Maggie Creciun, Norristown. Outfield: Gina Pellechio, Norristown; Taylor Delmonte, Springfield (M); Rachel Steinberg, Upper Merion. DP: Julia Santoro, Norristown.

Boys' Tennis

First-Team Singles

Jesse Richfield, Plymouth Whitemarsh

Ricardo Prince, Wissahickon

Patrick Feighery, Springfield (M)

First-Team Doubles:

Alex Kissell and Cameron Scott, P. Whitemarsh

Jason Chavenson, Tony Vernacchio, U. Dublin

Matt Soffer and Jon Hseih, Wissahickon

Mike Weiner and Evan Horn, Wissahickon

Second-Team Singles

Andres Prince, Wissahickon; Andrei Tuluc, Cheltenham; Matt Simon, Plymouth Whitemarsh.

Second-Team Doubles:

Zach Walker and Noah Rush, Cheltenham; Brad Stotesburry and Adam LaSalle, Springfield (M); Jason Slutsky and Matt Sylvester, Plymouth Whitemarsh; Paul DeVassal and Gabe Cohen, Wissahickon.

Boys' Lacrosse

First Team

Attack: Colon Joka, Plymouth Whitemarsh

Attack: Nick Lucchesi, Wissahickon

Attack: Nate Hare, Upper Merion (MVP)

MF: Pat Nolan, Plymouth Whitemarsh

MF: Jeff Gebert, Wissahickon

MF: James Brennan, Upper Merion

MF: Jake Long, Upper Dublin

Long stick MF: John Quici, Upper Dublin

Def: Tyler Zeoli, Upper Merion

Def: Beau Gomez, Wissahickon

Def: Tom Bracaglia, Wissahickon

G: Conor Crowe, Upper Merion

Second Team

Attack: Willie Beury, Upper Dublin; Trevor Kupecky, Upper Merion; Brian Dick, Wissahickon. Midfield: Casey Boyd, Upper Dublin; Shawn Kaplan, Plymouth Whitemarsh; A.J. Andersen, Wissahickon; Wesley McDowell, Upper Merion. Long-stick MF: Ryan Flansbury, Upper Merion. Defense: Charles Minehart, Upper Dublin; Dom Enz, Upper Merion; Ward McMasters, Wissahickon. Goalie: Sean Smith, Wissahickon.

Catholic Academies Stars

Softball

As selected by league coaches.

First Team

P: Erica Cipolloni, Nazareth Academy

P: Alyssa Drummy, Mount St. Joseph

C: Alicia Keough, Nazareth Academy

IF: Kim Spaventa, Villa Maria

IF: Alex Stermel, Nazareth Academy

IF: Bre Pletnick, Villa Joseph Marie

IF: Melanie Kalesse, Nazareth Academy

OF: Alex Sawick, Nazareth Academy

OF: Kristen Grimley, Merion Mercy

OF: Katie Larkin, St. Basil

Second Team

Pitcher: Eric Macri, Villa Maria; Sam Gibson, St. Basil; Catcher: Coli Woodill, St. Basil; Infielder: Erin Miller, St. Basil; Alyssa Schell, Sacred Heart; Katelyn Sundheim, Gwynedd-Mercy; Anyssa Flores, St. Basil; Outfielder: Kylie Connor, Villa Joseph Marie; Allison Zaucha, Gwynedd-Mercy; Meghan Griesser, Villa Maria.

Lacrosse

First Team

Margaret Corzel, Merion Mercy

Chelsea Fay, Villa Maria

Corinne Caracausa, Mount St. Joseph

Stephanie Finley, Sacred Heart

Mary Lee Mahony, Villa Joseph Marie

Jamie Bumgardner, Gwynedd-Mercy

Devin Keating, Nazareth Academy

Casey Rooney, Merion Mercy

Julie Mongan, Villa Maria

Stevie Wells, Mount St. Joseph

Eileen Dombrowski, Sacred Heart

Meghan Bonner, Villa Joseph Marie

Marielle Dronson, Gwynedd-Mercy

Sarah Hospodar, Merion Mercy

Catherine Layne, Villa Maria

Shannon Zoldy, Mount St. Joseph

Annie O'Donnell, Sacred Heart

Emily Corcoran, Merion Mercy

Elise Bendinelli, Villa Maria

Monica O'Hara, Merion Mercy