Highlights of Monday's contests can be found at:

Monday's Results

Baseball

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

First-Round Playoffs

Kennedy-Kenrick 5, Conwell-Egan 3

Archbishop Carroll 6, Lansdale Catholic 0

La Salle 7, Cardinal O'Hara 0

Father Judge 5, St. Joseph's Prep 4

DISTRICT 1 CLASS A TOURNAMENT

Playoff Quarterfinals

Church Farm 9, Delco Christian 6

Bristol 10, Calvary Christian 5

Faith Christian 6, Morrisville 1

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

Playoff Quarterfinals

Holy Ghost Prep 7, Upper Perkiomen 5

Upper Moreland 2, Phoenixville 0

Marple Newtown 5, Sun Valley 1

Strath Haven 9, Upper Merion 3

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAAA TOURNAMENT

First Round

Conestoga 4, Upper Dublin 2

Garnet Valley 14, North Penn 0

Pennridge 12, Chichester 1

Methacton 8, West Chester East 7

Central Bucks South 1, Spring-Ford 0

Avon Grove 12, Glen Mills 2

Central Bucks West 12, Interboro 3

Truman 4, Upper Darby 3

PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS AA TOURNAMENT

Championship

Esperanza 7, Swenson 3

PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

Championship

Franklin Towne Charter 4, Phila. Electrical 1

PA. INDEPENDENT SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

Play-In Game

West-Mont Christian 10, Solebury School 0

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Chestnut Hill 8, Episcopal Academy 0

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Championship

Life Center 4, Barrack Hebrew 3

Softball

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Playoff Semifinals

Lansdale Catholic 4, Conwell-Egan 1

St. Hubert 5, Archbishop Ryan 1

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAAA TOURNAMENT

First Round

Owen J. Roberts 6, Central Bucks East 4

Haverford High 5, Council Rock North 2

Wissahickon 3, Downingtown East 3 (susp.)

Spring-Ford 5, Methacton 1

North Penn 14, Academy Park 4

Coatesville 6, Perkiomen Valley 4

Conestoga 2, Upper Darby 0

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Springside 7, Germantown Academy 3

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Championship

Doane Academy 9, Girard College 6

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Playoff Semifinals

Barrack Hebrew 15, Renaissance Academy 9

Girls' Lacrosse

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Championship

Archbishop Carroll 13, Archbishop Wood 6

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Playoff Semifinal

Perkiomen School 17, Barrack Hebrew 8

Girls' Soccer

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Playoff Semifinals

Central 5, Masterman 0

Franklin Towne Charter 7, Girls High 3

Boys' Tennis

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

First-singles final: Jason Sisti, George School, def. Eric Maertin, Moorestown Friends, 6-1, 7-6 (7-4).

Second-singles final: Declan Hahn, Friends' Central, def. Chris Henry, Shipley, 6-3, 6-0.

Third-singles final: Devon Pinkus, George School, def. Sam Silver, Friends' Central, 4-6, 6-3, 6-3.

First-doubles final: Wes Kaminsky and Ilan Dreyfus, Friends' Central, def. Josh Myers and Sean Gupta, Moorestown Friends, 7-5, 6-1.

Second-doubles final: Jake Brown and Luke Timber, Moorestown Friends, def. Tom Fakharzadev and Andrew Shoemaker, Friends' Central, 6-4, 3-6, 6-3.

Baseball Boxes

Catholic League

Archbishop Carroll 010 301 1 - 6 12 0

Lansdale Catholic 000 000 0 - 0 4 3

WP: Seamus Finnegan. LP: Ryan Mimnaugh. 2B: AC-Seamus Finnegan. LC-Jim Staples. HR: AC-Mike Santoleri.

Cardinal O'Hara 000 000 0 - 0 4 4

La Salle 110 401 x - 7 8 3

WP: C.J. Burns, LP: Bob Boyle. 2B: L-Mike Piscopo.

St. Joseph's Prep 001 020 100 00 - 4 11 5

Father Judge 100 000 300 01 - 5 7 3

WP: Kevin Conroy. LP: Vinton. 2B: SJ-Brooks, Liclardello. HR: FJ-Kevin Conroy.

District 1 Class A

Church Farm 300 015 0 - 9 8 0

Delco Christian 202 001 1 - 6 6 0

WP: Jeremy Soto. LP: John McAleer. 2B: CF-H. Hermes Paez. DC-Jordan Sbraccia. 3B: CF-C.Mayo. DC-Nick Mascioli. HR: CF-K. Lawton.

Calvary Christian 012 002 0 - 5 7 3

Bristol 200 026 x - 10 13 1

WP: Adam Moore. LP: Kevin MacIntyre. 2B: B-Adam Moore.

Morrisville 010 000 0 - 1 6 3

Faith Christian 600 000 x - 6 8 0

WP: O. Mikols. LP: Driscoll. 2B: F-Clymer, Makowski. M-Driscoll.

District 1 Class AAA

Upper Perkiomen 100 000 4 - 5 12 0

Holy Ghost Prep 000 232 x - 7 6 1

WP: James McDade. LP: Tim Mayza. 2B; H-Zach Barrett. U-Mike Paul, Andrew Farris, Dylan Umstead. HR: H-Greg Olenski.

Phoenixville 000 000 0 - 0 3 0

Upper Moreland 000 200 0 - 2 5 1

WP: Craig Miekley. LP: Burgess. 2B: P-Mitchell. HR: UM-Dave McInerney, Tim Santry.

Sun Valley 010 000 0 - 1 5 3

Marple Newtown 013 100 x - 5 7 0

WP: Chris Kirsch. LP: Glenn Staners. 2B: M-Ryan Schollenberger. SV-Kevin Schechterly 2. 3B: M-Brian Leon.

Upper Merion 000 201 0 - 3 6 1

Strath Haven 104 004 x - 9 8 1

WP: Brian Bosco. LP: Greg McCuch. HR: S-Mike Raimo, James DeVita. UM-Greg McCuch.

District 1 Class AAAA

Upper Dublin 000 011 0 - 2 7 1

Conestoga 002 200 x - 4 7 0

WP: Slater McCue. LP: Packard Lavine. 2B: C-Brian Cizek, Slater McCue, Shea Rosadino, Andrew Guy, Sean Connors.

Garnet Valley 430 70 - 14 13 0

North Penn 000 00 - 0 2 2

WP: Chris Lansberry. LP: Bryce Mengel. 2B: G-Tom Ciccone. 3B: G-Jake Dickerson 2, Justin Pyle. NP-John Romano. HR: Joe DeCarlo 2.

Chichester 001 00 - 1 1 1

Pennridge 220 8x - 12 12 0

WP: Ryan Trauger. LP: Jeremy Hutchison. 2B: P-Ray Puskar.

West Chester East 130 000 3 - 7 10

Methacton 020 102 3 - 8 7

WP: Jordan Carter. 2B: M-Mark Romano. WCE-Russo, B. Fallis, M. Fallis. HR: WCE-Corialos, B. Fallis. M-Jordan Carter.

Spring-Ford 000 000 0 - 0 5 0

Central Bucks South 001 000 x - 1 2 0

WP: Dan Wasson. LP: Elliot Criss. 2B: SF-James Hoff.

Glen Mills 000 20 - 2 2 0

Avon Grove 106 05 - 12 11 1

WP: DJ Park. LP: Michael Burdge. 2B: GM-James Greene. AG-DJ Park, Ryan Gorman. HR: AG-DJ Park, Corey Snyder 2.

Central Bucks West 110 152 2 - 12 12 1

Interboro 110 000 1 - 3 6 6

WP: R.J. Grant. LP: Mitch Helmandollar. 2B: I-Chris Long. 3B: C-Hanson. HR: Jake Poeske.

Upper Darby 000 000 3 - 3 7 1

Truman 100 000 3 - 4 5 3

WP: Zach Philippi. LP: McGee.

Pa. Independent School Tournament

Solebury School 000 00 - 0 0 2

West-Mont Christian 013 33 - 10 10 0

WP: Carl Von Kiel. LP: Chris Wavle. 2B: W-Von Kiel 2, Micah Sulaiman.

Penn-Jersey League

Life Center 100 030 0 - 4 7 1

Barrack Hebrew 000 002 1 - 3 4 1

WP: J. Wilkins. LP: Daniel Saewitz. 2B: LC-A. Rivera, A. Stravinsky. 3B: BH-Daniel Raikin.

Public League Class AA

Swenson 001 010 1 - 3 2 1

Esperanza 210 031 x - 7 12 3

WP: Carlos Gil. LP: Javier Sanchez. 2B: E-Franklin Mejia.

Public League Class AAA

Phila. Electrical 000 010 0 - 1 1 4

Franklin Towne Charter 300 100 x - 4 3 1

WP: Ryan Kubacki. LP: Chuck Fitzgerald.

Inter-Ac League

Chestnut Hill 110 006 0 - 8 11 0

Episcopal Academy 000 000 0 - 0 3 1

WP: Erik Hubbard. LP: Teddy Ibarguen. 2B: C-Matt Primavera. HR: C-Jon McAllister.

Softball Boxes

Catholic League

St. Hubert 000 000 5 - 5 7 0

Archbishop Ryan 000 000 1 - 1 4 2

WP: Melissa Robinson. LP: Sarah Chilutti. 2B: AR-Jess Sides, Megan Wolf.

Conwell-Egan 010 000 0 - 1 2 0

Lansdale Catholic 002 020 x - 4 8 1

WP: Mary Cate Scott. LP: Denucci. 2B: LC-Kelly Shoener. CE-Denucci.

District 1 Class AAAA

Haverford High 030 000 2 - 5 5 2

Council Rock North 101 000 0 - 2 2 4

WP: Rachel Walker. LP: Morgan Lewis. 2B: HH-Catherine McGowan.

Methacton 000 100 0 - 1 4 4

Spring-Ford 000 140 0 - 5 11 0

WP: Kristin Robinson. LP: Brynne Fitzgerald. 2B: SF-Beca James. 3B: M-Emily Satuffer

Academy Park 003 010 - 4 5 3

North Penn 112 307 - 14 19 1

WP: Kellianna Bradstreet. LP: Jenna Casar. 2B: NP-Stephanie Kulp. 3B: NP-Miranda Sergas. HR:NP-Miranda Sergas. AP-Amanda Condlaudi.

Coatesville 000 120 3 - 6 8 4

Perkiomen Valley 011 002 0 - 4 5 3

WP: Kelly Goslin. LP: Tori Marcavage. 3B: C-Shindle. HR: C-Blake Miller.

Central Bucks East 000 103 0 - 4 8 1

Owen J. Roberts 402 000 x - 6 11 0

WP: Shultz. LP: T. Huckfeldt. 2B: OJR-Shultz. CBE-Devlin, Vavala. HR: OJR-Vaszily, Shultz.

Conestoga 200 000 0 - 2 4 2

Upper Darby 000 000 0 - 0 8 0

WP: Kim Gagnon. LP: McGrath. 2B: C-Jen DiCandilo.

Penn-Jersey League

Girard College 000 213 0 - 6 7 2

Doane Academy 410 031 x - 9 13 6

WP: Mary Brodowski. LP: Reed. 2B: D-Casandra Torres, Mary Brodowski, Wilhy Eugene. G-Cannon. 3B: G-Comfort, Cook 2.

Tri-County League

Renaissance Ac. 230 121 0 - 9 6 2

Barrack Hebrew 106 530 x - 15 12 3

WP: Lila Manstein. LP: Harper. 2B: B-Sarah Saltz. R-Cossari. HR: B-Saltz. Phen.

Inter-Ac League

Springside 200 032 0 - 7 14 1

Germantown Academy 100 001 1 - 3 3 1

WP: Michelle Cybularz. LP: Danielle Battaglia. 3B: S-Asha Deane, Natalie Klotz. HR: S-Cybularz.

Tuesday's Schedule

Baseball

PA. INDEPENDENT SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

First Round

West-Mont Christian at Germantown Ac., 3:45

Penn Charter at Friends' Central, 3:45

Episcopal Academy at Mercersburg Ac., 3:45

Westtown at Malvern Prep, 3:45

Abington Friends at Perkiomen School, 3:45

Shipley at Chestnut Hill, 3:45

Hill School at Germantown Friends, 3:45

Barrack Hebrew at Haverford School, 3:45

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Playoff Quarterfinals

Northeast at GAMP, 3:15

Edison at Central, 3:15

Franklin Towne Charter at Frankford, 3:15

Esperanza at Washington, 3:15

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Playoff Quarterfinals

La Salle at Archbishop Ryan, 3:30

Father Judge at Monsignor Bonner, 3:30

Softball

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Springside at Penn Charter, 3:45

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Playoff Semifinals

At La Salle University:

Franklin Towne Charter vs. Masterman, 1

Science Leadership vs. Girls High, 3

Boys' Lacrosse

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Playoff Semifinals

At Monsignor Bonner:

La Salle vs. Cardinal O'Hara, 4

St. Joseph's Prep vs. Lansdale Catholic, 6

DISTRICT 1 TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

At Ridley:

Abington vs. Conestoga, 6

Garnet Valley vs. Springfield (D), 8

Consolations

At Plymouth Whitemarsh:

Central Bucks East vs. Hatboro-Horsham, 6

Lower Merion vs. Radnor, 8

Girls' Lacrosse

DISTRICT 1 TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

At West Chester East:

Springfield (D) vs. Great Valley, 6

Unionville vs. Radnor, 8

Consolations

Downingtown East vs. North Penn, 4

At W.C. Henderson:

Conestoga vs. Strath Haven, 4

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Championship

Kimberton Waldorf at Perkiomen School, 4

Boys' Volleyball

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

At Council Rock South:

Pennridge vs. Souderton, 6

Council Rock North vs. Pennsbury, 7:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS AA TOURNAMENT

Championship

At Edison:

CAPA vs. Palumbo, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

Championship

At Lincoln:

Central vs. Southern, 3:15

Girls' Soccer

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

At Central Bucks West:

Council Rock South at Central Bucks West, 5:45

Central Bucks South vs. Pennridge, 8

Cath. Academies All-Stars

Softball

As selected by league coaches.

First Team

P: Erica Cipolloni, Nazareth Academy

P: Alyssa Drummy, Mount St. Joseph

C: Alicia Keough, Nazareth Academy

IF: Kim Spaventa, Villa Maria

IF: Alex Stermel, Nazareth Academy

IF: Bre Pletnick, Villa Joseph Marie

IF: Melanie Kalesse, Nazareth Academy

OF: Alex Sawick, Nazareth Academy

OF: Kristen Grimley, Merion Mercy

OF: Katie Larkin, St. Basil

Second Team

Pitcher: Eric Macri, Villa Maria; Sam Gibson, St. Basil; Catcher: Coli Woodill, St. Basil; Infielder: Erin Miller, St. Basil; Alyssa Schell, Sacred Heart; Katelyn Sundheim, Gwynedd-Mercy; Anyssa Flores, St. Basil; Outfielder: Kylie Connor, Villa Joseph Marie; Allison Zaucha, Gwynedd-Mercy; Meghan Griesser, Villa Maria.

Lacrosse

First Team

Margaret Corzel, Merion Mercy

Chelsea Fay, Villa Maria

Corinne Caracausa, Mount St. Joseph

Stephanie Finley, Sacred Heart

Mary Lee Mahony, Villa Joseph Marie

Jamie Bumgardner, Gwynedd-Mercy

Devin Keating, Nazareth Academy

Casey Rooney, Merion Mercy

Julie Mongan, Villa Maria

Stevie Wells, Mount St. Joseph

Eileen Dombrowski, Sacred Heart

Meghan Bonner, Villa Joseph Marie

Marielle Dronson, Gwynedd-Mercy

Sarah Hospodar, Merion Mercy

Catherine Layne, Villa Maria

Shannon Zoldy, Mount St. Joseph

Annie O'Donnell, Sacred Heart

Emily Corcoran, Merion Mercy

Elise Bendinelli, Villa Maria

Monica O'Hara, Merion Mercy