Highlights of Tuesday's contests can be found at:

Tuesday's Results

Baseball

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Playoff Quarterfinals

Archbishop Ryan 8, La Salle 7

Monsignor Bonner 9, Father Judge 8

Archbishop Wood 1, Kennedy-Kenrick 0

Neumann-Goretti 10, Archbishop Carroll 4

PA. INDEPENDENT SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

First Round

Germantown Academy 15, West-Mont Christian 0

Friends' Central 5, Penn Charter 4

Perkiomen School 12, Abington Friends 2

Chestnut Hill 8, Shipley 2

Germantown Friends 13, Hill School 8

Haverford School 15, Barrack Hebrew 0

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Playoff Quarterfinals

GAMP 11, Northeast 3

Central 14, Edison 3

Frankford 6, Franklin Towne Charter 1

Washington 12, Esperanza 2

Softball

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Playoff Semifinals

Masterman 6, Franklin Towne Charter 3

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Championship

Perkiomen School 8, Barrack Hebrew 6

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Springside 9, Penn Charter 5

Boys' Lacrosse

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Playoff Semifinals

La Salle 13, Cardinal O'Hara 4

St. Joseph's Prep 14, Lansdale Catholic 4

DISTRICT 1 TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

Conestoga 13, Abington 5

Consolations

Central Bucks East 9, Hatboro-Horsham 6

Girls' Lacrosse

DISTRICT 1 TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

Springfield (D) 19, Great Valley 14

Radnor 12, Unionville 9

Consolations

Strath Haven 14, Conestoga 10

Downingtown East 10, North Penn 6

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Championship

Kimberton Waldorf 8, Perkiomen School 7 (OT)

Boys' Volleyball

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Class AA Championship

Palumbo 3, CAPA 0

Class AAA Championship

Southern 3, Central 1

Baseball Boxes

Catholic League Quarterfinals

La Salle 102 000 4 - 7 12 2

Archbishop Ryan 022 030 1 - 8 15 1

WP: Kevin Mack. LP: Nick Burns. 2B: AR-Kevin Mack, Eric Frain. L-T.J. Burgmann. 3B: AR-Pat Kwiatkowski, Steve Markle. L-Joe Forcellini.

Father Judge 000 700 1 - 8 4 1

Monsignor Bonner 222 210 x - 9 9 1

WP: Jim Bonner. HR: MB-Rick Reigner.

Kennedy-Kenrick 000 000 0 - 0 3 0

Archbishop Wood 001 000 x - 1 6 0

WP: Matt McAllister. LP: Joe Harvey. 2B: AW-Jeff Courter.

Archbishop Carroll 200 020 0 - 4 6 1

Neumann-Goretti 206 200 x - 10 12 1

WP: Mark Donato. LP: Storitz. 2B: NG-Donato, Marty Venafro, Nicky Nardini, John Snyder. AC-Seamus Finnegan, Santoleri. HR: NG-Donato 2.

Pa. Independent School Tournament

West-Mont Christian 0 00 - 0 0 3

Germantown Academy 12 21 - 15 9 1

WP: Steven Connor. LP: Flynn. 2B: GA-Dan Hoy, Sean Coyle 2, Cameron Ritif. HR: GA-Tyler Kenny.

Penn Charter 000 022 0 - 4 7 1

Friends' Central 004 100 x - 5 4 2

WP: Cameron Stimpson. LP: McDougall. 2B: PC-Loughery 2, M. Foley 2, Jordan Della Valle. FC-Paul Cotler, Beau Hauser, Alex Yih.

Abington Friends 200 00 - 2 2 2

Perkiomen School 411 06 - 12 15 0

WP: Jorge Montes. LP: Callum McEwen. 2B: P-Richie Mejia, Montes, Jesus Colon, Ian Vazquez 2. HR: P-Colon.

Shipley 000 020 0 - 2 6 3

Chestnut Hill 000 026 x - 8 9 0

WP: Tim Menninger. LP: Vince Ceriale. 2B: S-Will Culp, Mike Vellios. HR: CH-Dan Rosenbaum.

Hill School 200 042 0 - 8 9 2

Germantown Friends 416 011 x - 13 7 1

WP: Tyler Clauson-Wolf. LP: Tipping. 2B: HS-Hero, A. Regensburg 2. 3B: HS-Rothman.

Barrack Hebrew 000 0 - 0 3 2

Haverford School 672 0 - 15 10 0

WP: Eric Close. LP: Raiken. 2B: H-Will Katzka, Vince Rondolone, Tom Harper. 3B: H-Nick Craig 2, Mike Washington.

Public League Quarterfinals

Northeast 101 000 1 - 3 8 0

GAMP 170 300 x - 11 9 4

WP: Anthony DiVincenzo. LP: Nathaniel Coronado. 2B: N-Daimo Perez. HR: G-Raia.

Edison 000 03 - 3

Central 572 0x - 14

WP: Peter Rowe. LP: Nolasco. 2B: C-Kevin Pfeifer, Gabe Buchanan. HR: C-Kevin Pfeifer

Franklin Towne Charter 001 000 0 - 1 7 2

Frankford 101 121 x - 6 12 1

WP: Brandon Gonzalez. LP: Aron. 2B: F-Israel Diaz.

Esperanza 2 - 2 2 3

Washington 302 412 - 12 13 2

WP: Tom Marano. LP: Javier Soto. 2B: W-Dan Meade, Shelby Marion. HR: W-Aaron Wilmer.

Softball Boxes

Public League Semifinals

Franklin Towne Charter 001 002 0 - 3 5 1

Masterman 020 013 x - 6 10 4

WP: Emily Ashbridge. LP: Lang. 2B: M-Ashbridge, Kim McLaughlin. 3B: M-Samantha Napierkowski.

Tri-County League Championship

Barrack Hebrew 100 140 0 - 6 4 4

Perkiomen School 006 011 x - 8 14 6

WP: Lindsey Manferdini. LP: Manstein. 2B: Manferdini, Abbi Kiel, Laura Glogovsky, Dorita Deveney.

Inter-Ac League

Springside 200 700 0 - 9 6 0

Penn Charter 112 100 0 - 5 9 1

WP: Natalie Klotz. LP: Jess Drossner. 2B: S-Michelle Cybularz, Alexis Giovinazzo. PC-Katie Brock.

Wednesday's Schedule

Baseball

DISTRICT 1 CLASS A TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

At Conestoga:

Church Farm vs. Christopher Dock, 4

At Council Rock South:

Faith Christian vs. Bristol, 4

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

At Upper Dublin:

Upper Moreland vs. Holy Ghost Prep, 4

At Glen Mills:

Strath Haven vs. Marple Newtown, 4

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAAA TOURNAMENT

Second Round

Conestoga at Council Rock North, 4

Garnet Valley at Downingtown East, 4

Pennridge at Owen J. Roberts, 4

Methacton at Wissahickon, 4

Central Bucks South at W.C. Henderson, 4

Avon Grove at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 4

Central Bucks West at Neshaminy, 4

Truman at Great Valley, 4

Softball

DISTRICT 1 CLASS A TOURNAMENT

Playoff Quarterfinal

Morrisville at Phil-Mont Christian, 4

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

First Round

Phoenixville at W.C. Henderson, 4

Springfield (M) at Marple Newtown, 4

Pottsgrove at Oxford, 4

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAAA TOURNAMENT

Second Round

Owen J. Roberts at Neshaminy, 4

Boyertown at Bishop Shanahan, 4

Haverford High at Downingtown West, 4

Downingtown East at Hatboro-Horsham, 4

Spring-Ford at Central Bucks South, 4

North Penn at Norristown, 4

Coatesville at Pennsbury, 4

Conestoga at Garnet Valley, 4

Boys' Lacrosse

INTER-AC INVITATIONAL

Championship

At Cabrini College:

Episcopal Academy vs. Haverford School, 7

Girls' Soccer

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AA TOURNAMENT

Championship

At Central Bucks West:

Christopher Dock vs. New Hope-Solebury, 7

Catholic League All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Red Division Baseball

First Team

P: Joe Nestor, Monsignor Bonner

P: Ryan Etsell, North Catholic (MVP)

P: Tim Racek, Roman Catholic

C: Ray Toto, St. Joseph's Prep

1B: Alex Liberatore, Monsignor Bonner

IF: Josh VanHorn, Monsignor Bonner

IF: Eric Frain, Archbishop Ryan

IF: Colin Pyne, La Salle

OF: Kevin Mack, Archbishop Ryan

OF: Tyler Veterano, St. Joseph's Prep

OF: Rick Reigner, Monsignor Bonner

DH: Kevin Conroy, Father Judge

Coaches of the Year: Ron Gerhart, Archbishop Ryan; Joe DeBarberie, Monsignor Bonner.

Second Team

Pitcher: Anthony DiGalbo, Monsignor Bonner; Pat Carbone, St. Joseph's Prep; Kevin Mack, Archbishop Ryan. Catcher: T.J. Burgmann, La Salle. First base: Elijah Resnick, North Catholic. Infield: Anthony Ortiz, Roman Catholic; Mark Woltemate, Father Judge; Ryan Etsell, North Catholic. Outfield: Andrew Onimus, Cardinal O'Hara; Matt Mullen, Monsignor Bonner; A.J. Rodriguez, La Salle. DH: Steve Markle, Archbishop Ryan.

Blue Division Baseball

First Team

P: Mark Donato, Neumann-Goretti

P: Matt McAllister, Archbishop Wood

P: Albert Baur, Neumann-Goretti

C: Matt Conroy, Bishop McDevitt

1B: Mark Donato, Neumann-Goretti

IF: Mike Zolk, Neumann-Goretti

IF: Albert Baur, Neumann-Goretti

IF: Kyle McCrossen, Archbishop Wood

OF: Brian O'Grady, Archbishop Wood

OF: Mike Riverso, Neumann-Goretti

OF: Mike Spahits, Archbishop Wood

DH: Matt McAllister, Archbishop Wood

Coach of the Year: Jim DiGuiseppe, Arch. Wood

Second Team

Pitcher: Seamus Finnegan, Archbishop Carroll; Larry Brittingham, Archbishop Wood; Joe Harvey, Kennedy-Kenrick. Catcher: Nicky Nardini, Neumann-Goretti. First base: Jeff Courter, Archbishop Wood. Infield: Stefan Swaintek, Lansdale Catholic; Matt Petrizzi, Conwell-Egan; Brady McNab, Archbishop Wood. Outfield: Brandon Lewandowski, Lansdale Catholic; Cullen Rota, Kennedy-Kenrick; Greg DiSanto, Archbishop Carroll. DH: Joey Gorman, Neumann-Goretti; Ryan Murtagh, West Catholic.

Girls' Lacrosse

First Team

Aimee Gennaro, Archbishop Carroll

Caitlyn McCartneym Archbishop Wood

Alyssa Andress, Archbishop Wood

Courtney Niemiec, Little Flower

Alyssa DiBona, Archbishop Carroll

Hannah Schmitt, Archbishop Carroll

Megan George, Cardinal O'Hara

Erin Bradley, Lansdale Catholic

Megan Dillon, St. Hubert

Sarah Means, Archbishop Ryan

Nicole Hayes, Archbishop Wood

Chelsea Kada, Little Flower

Second Team

Kasey Jones, Cardinal O'Hara; Jamie DePetris, Archbishop Carroll; Ashley White, St. Hubert; Ashley Pope, Conwell-Egan; Haley Ozowlski, Archbishop Wood; Rachael Dickerson, Cardinal O'Hara; Mallory Smith, Cardinal Dougherty; Megan Granata, Cardinal O'Hara; Marrissa Palumbo, Archbishop Wood; Katie Gillespie, Lansdale catholic; Nora Walsh, Lansdale Catholic; Samantha Burke, St. Hubert.

Inter-Ac League All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Boys' Golf

First Team

Ed McCrossen, Chestnut Hill Academy

John McNiff, Chestnut Hill Academy

Jack Russell, Chestnut Hill Academy

Will Breskman, Episcopal Academy

Robert Hoeppner, Germantown Academy

Mac Selverian, Haverford School

Scott Jaster, Haverford School

Ted Brennan, Haverford School

Tucker Koch, Malvern Prep

Mike Davis, Malvern Prep

Joe Fabrizio, Malvern Prep

Regan Papariello, Malvern Prep

Drew Lewis, Penn Charter

Second Team

John Canning, Chestnut Hill Academy; Bobby Svigalis, Epsicopal Academy; Ross Testaiuti, Episcopal Academy; Adam Rudofker,Germantown Academy; Jack Rosenberg, Haverford School; Cole Berman, Haverford School; Cameron Liebert, Malvern Prep; Bob Wurtz, Penn Charter; John Lee, Penn Charter.

Sub. One National All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Boys' Lacrosse

First Team

Attack: Ryan Ambler, Abington

Attack: Joey Jones, Abington

Attack, Josh Caven, Pennsbury

MF: Matt Rambo, Abington

MF: Rich Rambo, Abington

MF: Chris Brady, Neshaminy

MF: Shawn Caven, Pennsbury

Def: Paul Berger, Abington

Def: Dan Marr, Pennsbury

Def: Steve Lewallen, Neshaminy

Long-Pole MF: Anthony Greco, Abington

G: Jesse McGinley, Abington

Second Team

Attack: Chris Gifford, Council Rock North; Kenneth Warren, Pennsbury; Dennis Chichkin, Council Rock South. Midfield: Anthony Hensley, Abington; Ricky Jutkiewicz, Pennsbury; Matt Finor, Council Rock South; Tyler Shablin, Council Rock North. Defense: Chris Duffy, Abington; Josh Kluver, Abington; Justin Moller, Council Rock North. Long-Pole MF: Ryan Watson, Neshaminy. Goalie: Drew Sweetland, Pennsbury.

Sub. One American All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Softball

First Team

P: Katie Ziegler, Wissahickon

C: Amy McCaffrey, Upper Dublin (MVP)

1B: Carlee Nosek, Plymouth Whitemarsh

2B: Mia DiLella, Upper Merion

3B: Gabby Berry, Norristown

SS: Elise DiFilippo, Springfield (M)

OF: Katie Wacker, Plymouth Whitemarsh

OF: Shari Lynne Kluth, Norristown

OF: Gretchen Guaglianone, Wissahickon

DP: Julia Angelos, Upper Dublin.

Second Team

Pitcher: Daisy Foster, Norristown. Catcher: Alexa Borkowski, Plymouth Whitemarsh. 1st base: Holly Powell, Cheltenham. 2d base: Stephanie Dinolfi, Norristown. 3d base: Kellie O'Donnell, Springfield (M). Shortstop: Maggie Creciun, Norristown. Outfield: Gina Pellechio, Norristown; Taylor Delmonte, Springfield (M); Rachel Steinberg, Upper Merion. DP: Julia Santoro, Norristown.

Boys' Tennis

First-Team Singles

Jesse Richfield, Plymouth Whitemarsh

Ricardo Prince, Wissahickon

Patrick Feighery, Springfield (M)

First-Team Doubles:

Alex Kissell and Cameron Scott, P. Whitemarsh

Jason Chavenson and Tony Vernacchio, U. Dublin

Matt Soffer and Jon Hseih, Wissahickon

Mike Weiner and Evan Horn, Wissahickon

Second-Team Singles

Andres Prince, Wissahickon; Andrei Tuluc, Cheltenham; Matt Simon, Plymouth Whitemarsh.

Second-Team Doubles:

Zach Walker and Noah Rush, Cheltenham; Brad Stotesburry and Adam LaSalle, Springfield (M); Jason Slutsky and Matt Sylvester, Plymouth Whitemarsh; Paul DeVassal and Gabe Cohen, Wissahickon.

Boys' Lacrosse

First Team

Attack: Colon Joka, Plymouth Whitemarsh

Attack: Nick Lucchesi, Wissahickon

Attack: Nate Hare, Upper Merion (MVP)

MF: Pat Nolan, Plymouth Whitemarsh

MF: Jeff Gebert, Wissahickon

MF: James Brennan, Upper Merion

MF: Jake Long, Upper Dublin

Long stick MF: John Quici, Upper Dublin

Def: Tyler Zeoli, Upper Merion

Def: Beau Gomez, Wissahickon

Def: Tom Bracaglia, Wissahickon

G: Conor Crowe, Upper Merion

Second Team

Attack: Willie Beury, Upper Dublin; Trevor Kupecky, Upper Merion; Brian Dick, Wissahickon. Midfield: Casey Boyd, Upper Dublin; Shawn Kaplan, Plymouth Whitemarsh; A.J. Andersen, Wissahickon; Wesley McDowell, Upper Merion. Long-stick MF: Ryan Flansbury, Upper Merion. Defense: Charles Minehart, Upper Dublin; Dom Enz, Upper Merion; Ward McMasters, Wissahickon. Goalie: Sean Smith, Wissahickon.

Cath. Academies All-Stars

Lacrosse

First Team

Margaret Corzel, Merion Mercy

Chelsea Fay, Villa Maria

Corinne Caracausa, Mount St. Joseph

Stephanie Finley, Sacred Heart

Mary Lee Mahony, Villa Joseph Marie

Jamie Bumgardner, Gwynedd-Mercy

Devin Keating, Nazareth Academy

Casey Rooney, Merion Mercy

Julie Mongan, Villa Maria

Stevie Wells, Mount St. Joseph

Eileen Dombrowski, Sacred Heart

Meghan Bonner, Villa Joseph Marie

Marielle Dronson, Gwynedd-Mercy

Sarah Hospodar, Merion Mercy

Catherine Layne, Villa Maria

Shannon Zoldy, Mount St. Joseph

Annie O'Donnell, Sacred Heart

Emily Corcoran, Merion Mercy

Elise Bendinelli, Villa Maria

Monica O'Hara, Merion Mercy