Highlights of Wednesday's contests can be found at:

State Lacrosse Top 10s

BOYS, PIAA SCHOOLS

1. Springfield-Delco. . . 18-1

2. Conestoga. . . 18-2

3. La Salle. . . 16-2

4. Abington. . . 19-1

5. St. Joseph's Prep. . . 11-7

6. Garnet Valley. . . 16-4

7. Seneca Valley. . . 17-1

8. Hempfield. . . 21-1

9. Hatboro-Horsham. . . 17-4

10. Emmaus. . . 13-7

Honorable mention (alphabetical order): Central Bucks East 15-3, Downingtown East 10-10, Downingtown West 17-3, Lower Merion 12-9, Manheim Township 19-3, Mount Lebanon 14-4, Owen J. Roberts 16-6, Penncrest 12-7, Pennsbury 17-3, Radnor 13-7, Ridley 13-7, Spring-Ford 19-3.

BOYS, ALL SCHOOLS

1. Springfield-Delco. . . 18-1

2. Conestoga. . . 18-2

3. Haverford School. . . 19-4

4. La Salle. . . 16-2

5. Abington. . . 19-1

6. Episcopal Academy. . . 16-5

7. St. Joseph's Prep. . . 11-7

8. Garnet Valley. . . 16-4

9. Malvern Prep. . . 13-8

10. Seneca Valley. . . 17-1

GIRLS, PIAA SCHOOLS

1. Radnor. . . 20-1

2. Great Valley. . . 21-0

3. Springfield-Delco. . . 19-1

4. Unionville. . . 19-2

5. Archbishop Carroll. . . 14-5

6. Strath Haven. . . 17-2

7. Downingtown East. . . 16-5

8. North Penn. . . 18-2

9. Conestoga. . . 13-8

10. Merion Mercy. . . 15-5

Honorable mention (alphabetical order): Abington 13-6, Archbishop Wood 13-6, Boyertown 16-5, Council Rock North 14-2, Harriton 13-7, Hempfield 16-4, Manheim Township 18-0, Merion Mercy 15-5, Mount Lebanon 14-4, Upper Dublin 18-1, Wissahickon 17-3.

GIRLS, ALL SCHOOLS

1. Radnor. . . 20-1

2. Great Valley. . . 21-0

3. Springfield-Delco. . . 19-1

4. Unionville. . . 19-2

5. Archbishop Carroll. . . 14-5

6. Strath Haven. . . 17-2

7. Episcopal Academy. . . 16-5

8. Downingtown East. . . 16-5

9. Notre Dame. . . 14-5

10. North Penn. . . 18-2

The Lacrosse Media Rankings are chosen by Phillylacrosse.com and 11 newspapers, including The Inquirer.

Wednesday's Results

Baseball

DISTRICT 1 CLASS A TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

Christopher Dock 3, Church Farm 1

Bristol 9, Faith Christian 3

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

Holy Ghost Prep 9, Upper Moreland 6

Strath Haven 3, Marple Newtown 1

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAAA TOURNAMENT

Second Round

W.C. Henderson 12, Central Bucks South 6

Owen J. Roberts 13, Pennridge 12

Wissahickon 8, Methacton 4

Avon Grove 7, Plymouth Whitemarsh 1

Neshaminy 14, Central Bucks West 4

Great Valley 7, Truman 3

Council Rock North 6, Conestoga 5

Softball

DISTRICT 1 CLASS A TOURNAMENT

Playoff Quarterfinal

Morrisville 13, Phil-Mont Christian 3

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

First Round

Phoenixville 3, W.C. Henderson 1

Pottsgrove 5, Oxford 1

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAAA TOURNAMENT

Second Round

Owen J. Roberts 5, Neshaminy 2

Bishop Shanahan 5, Boyertown 0

Downingtown West 2, Haverford High 0

Hatboro-Horsham 11, Downingtown East 1

Central Bucks South 3, Spring-Ford 1

North Penn 5, Norristown 0

Coatesville 4, Pennsbury 1

Garnet Valley 10, Conestoga 7

Boys' Lacrosse

INTER-AC INVITATIONAL

Championship

Haverford School 7, Episcopal Academy 6 (OT)

Girls' Soccer

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AA TOURNAMENT

Championship

New Hope-Solebury 3, Christopher Dock 0

DISTRICT 12 CLASS AA TOURNAMENT

Championship

Masterman 1, Phila. Academy Charter 0

Baseball Boxes

District 1 Class A

Church Farm 000 001 0 - 1 3 1

Christopher Dock 000 120 x - 3 6 1

WP: Brandon Reichart. LP: Galarza. 2B: CD-Bryce Frankenfield. 3B: CF-K. Lawton.

Faith Christian 002 010 0 - 3 7 6

Bristol 031 014 x - 9 9 2

WP: Kyle Weik. LP: McClay. 2B: B-Adam Moore, Ryan Phillips.

District 1 Class AAA

Holy Ghost Prep 001 233 0 - 9 11 2

Upper Moreland 002 000 4 - 6 8 3

WP: Ryan Filipowicz. LP: Mike Janas. 3B: U-Pat McKay, Kyle Walder. HR: H- James McDade.

Marple Newtown 010 000 0 - 1 0 0

Strath Haven 001 010 1 - 3 4 1

WP: Jake Enterlin. LP: Sean Stipa. HR: S-Mike Raimo.

District 1 Class AAAA

Methacton 100 030 0 - 4 5 1

Wissahickon 016 100 x - 8 11 0

WP: Rob McKenna. LP: Carr. 2B: W-Alec Linebarger, Billy McFarland, Brian O'Donnell. HR: M-Mark Romano.

Garnet Valley 100 004 0 - 5 8 2

Downingtown East 220 015 x - 10 11 2

WP: Casey Roche. LP: Ryan Dorosh. 2B: DE-Tom Sarpen 2. 3B: DE-Boonman

Central Bucks South 012 002 1 - 6 14 0

W.C. Henderson 310 125 x - 12 10 1

WP: Sean McCormick. LP: Delgado. 2B: WCH-Ryan Stradley 2; CBS-Gyza. HR: WCH-Mike Nugent, Ryan Stradley; CBS-Wasson.

Avon Grove 001 000 6 - 7 7 1

Plymouth Whitemarsh 000 100 0 - 1 10 3

WP: Colin Taylor. LP: Steve Wallace.

Central Bucks West 011 11 - 4 6 1

Neshaminy 530 6x - 14 12 2

WP: Corey Jackson. LP: Buzz Lis. 2B: CBW-Dan Seitzinger, J.P. Grove. N-John Burns. HR: CBW- Eugene Alpin. N-Rick Brebner, Darren Heisse, Kelsey Koellner.

Truman 000 021 0 - 3 8 1

Great Valley 205 000 x - 7 8 3

WP: Christian Duclos. LP: Phillippi. 2B: G-Brian Pommerer, Nick Schwartz. T-Erhard. HR: G-Mike Douglas. T-Schiotis.

Softball Boxes

District 1 Class A

Morrisville 144 13 - 13 12 3

Phil-Mont Christian 102 00 - 3 6 3

WP: Amber Sesar. 3B: Kristen Jopko. HR: Casey Hollopeker.

District 1 Class AAA

Phoenixville 001 020 0 - 3 6

W.C. Henderson 000 100 0 - 1 3

WP: Molly Ferguson. LP: Rachel Gadbow. 2B: P-Gianna Bliss.

Pottsgrove 200 002 1 - 5 8 0

Oxford 000 100 0 - 1 4 3

WP: Marissa Kineer. LP: Kalyn Butt. 2B: P-Taylor Robinson, Brandi Dickinson. HR-Reinhardt.

District 1 Class AAAA

Owen J. Roberts 000 002 3 - 5 10 0

Neshaminy 002 000 0 - 2 4 3

WP: Taylor Shultz. LP: Sarah McGowan. 2B: OJR-Megan Moore. N-Kelsey Ryan.

Boyertown 000 000 0 - 0 2 3

Bishop Shanahan 020 300 x - 5 5 0

WP: Kate Poppe. LP: Schauder.

Haverford High 000 000 0 - 0 1 0

Downingtown West 100 100 x - 2 4 0

WP: Caroline Raymond. LP: R. Walker.

North Penn 000 300 2 - 5 9 0

Norristown 000 000 0 - 0 3 2

WP: Kellianna Bradstreet. LP: Daisy Foster. 2B: NP-Steph Kulp, Michelle Holweger.

Coatesville 000 110 2 - 4 5 3

Pennsbury 001 000 0 - 1 4 5

WP: Kelly Goslin. LP: Kait Schilling. 2B: P- D'Anna Devine.

Conestoga 001 4 0 0 2 - 7 7 3

Garnet Valley 000 0 10 0 0 - 10 9 3

WP: Caitlin Medvid. LP: Gagnon. 3B: C-Noad.

Thursday's Schedule

Baseball

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Playoff Semifinals

At La Salle University:

Frankford vs. Washington, 1

GAMP vs. Central, 4

PA. INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS TOURNAMENT

Playoff Quarterfinals

Friends' Central at Germantown Academy, 3:45

Mercersburg Academy at Malvern Prep, 3:45

Chestnut Hill at Perkiomen School, 3:45

Germantown Friends at Haverford School, 3:45

Boys' Lacrosse

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Championship

At Plymouth Whitemarsh:

La Salle vs. St. Joseph's Prep, 6

DISTRICT 1 TOURNAMENT

Championship

At Radnor:

Conestoga vs. Springfield (D), 8

Third Place

At Lower Merion:

Abington vs. Garnet Valley, 1:30

Fifth Place

At Radnor:

Central Bucks East vs. Lower Merion, 6

Seventh Place

At West Chester Rustin:

Hatboro-Horsham vs. Radnor, 4

Girls' Lacrosse

DISTRICT 1 TOURNAMENT

Championship

At W.C. Henderson:

Springfield (D) vs. Radnor, 6

Third Place

At W.C. Henderson:

Great Valley vs. Unionville, 4

Fifth Place

At Harriton:

Downingtown East vs. Strath Haven, 4

Seventh Place

At Plymouth Whitemarsh:

Conestoga vs. North Penn, 4

Softball

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Playoff Championship

At Arcadia University:

Lansdale Catholic vs. St. Hubert, 4

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Championship

At La Salle University:

Masterman vs. Girls High, 12

Boys' Volleyball

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Championship

At Community College of Philadelphia:

Palumbo vs. Southern, 3:15

Girls' Soccer

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Championship

At Northeast:

Central vs. Franklin Towne Charter, 6

Inter-Ac League All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Baseball

First Team

Matt Lengel, Haverford School (MVP)

Sean Coyle, Germantown Academy

Tyler Young, Malvern Prep

Jon McAllister, Chestnut Hill

Brian Ruditys, Episcopal Academy

Mick Foley, Penn Charter

Will Katzka, Haverford School

Keenan Kish, Germantown Academy

Chris O'Brien, Malvern Prep

Erik Hubbard, Chestnut Hill

Taylor Wright, Episcopal Academy

Demetrius Jennings, Penn Charter

Matt Lipson, Haverford School

Dan Hoy, Germantown Academy

Nick Bateman, Malvern Prep

Nick Craig, Haverford School

Mike Fitzgerald, Germantown Academy

Vince Rondolone, Haverford School

Boys' Golf

First Team

Ed McCrossen, Chestnut Hill Academy

John McNiff, Chestnut Hill Academy

Jack Russell, Chestnut Hill Academy

Sean Fahey, Episcopal Academy

Will Breskman, Episcopal Academy

Robert Hoeppner, Germantown Academy

Mac Selverian, Haverford School

Scott Jaster, Haverford School

Ted Brennan, Haverford School

Tucker Koch, Malvern Prep

Mike Davis, Malvern Prep

Joe Fabrizio, Malvern Prep

Regan Papariello, Malvern Prep

Drew Lewis, Penn Charter

Second Team

John Canning, Chestnut Hill Academy; Bobby Svigalis, Epsicopal Academy; Ross Testaiuti, Episcopal Academy; Adam Rudofker,Germantown Academy; Jack Rosenberg, Haverford School; Cole Berman, Haverford School; Cameron Liebert, Malvern Prep; Bob Wurtz, Penn Charter; John Lee, Penn Charter.

Sub. One Continental Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Baseball

First Team

P: Nick Hinkson, Hatboro-Horsham

P: Bryce Mengel, North Penn

C: Joe Mullin, Central Bucks South

1B: Pat Furst, Central Bucks West

2B: Dan Seitzinger, Central Bucks West

3B: Ray Puskar, Pennridge

SS: Dylan Tice, Pennridge

OF: Buzz Lis, Central Bucks West

OF: Ryan Pater, Central Bucks East

OF: Kurt Roberts, Quakertown

Desig. player: Brian Happ, Central Bucks South

Second Team

Pitcher: R.J. Grant, Central Bucks West; Keith Moyer, Souderton. Catcher: Mike Divona, Central Bucks East. 1B: Doug Pricockis, Central Bucks South. 2B: Sean Trymbiski, Central Bucks East. 3B: Matt Hanson, Central Bucks West. Shortstop: Jayson Rathjens, Quakertown. Outfield: Tim Eversole, Pennridge; Cory McGinn, Souderton; Brandon Martinez, North Penn. Designated player: Ryan Sheffer, Pennridge.

Sub. One American All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Softball

First Team

P: Katie Ziegler, Wissahickon

C: Amy McCaffrey, Upper Dublin (MVP)

1B: Carlee Nosek, Plymouth Whitemarsh

2B: Mia DiLella, Upper Merion

3B: Gabby Berry, Norristown

SS: Elise DiFilippo, Springfield (M)

OF: Katie Wacker, Plymouth Whitemarsh

OF: Shari Lynne Kluth, Norristown

OF: Gretchen Guaglianone, Wissahickon

DP: Julia Angelos, Upper Dublin.

Second Team

Pitcher: Daisy Foster, Norristown. Catcher: Alexa Borkowski, Plymouth Whitemarsh. 1st base: Holly Powell, Cheltenham. 2d base: Stephanie Dinolfi, Norristown. 3d base: Kellie O'Donnell, Springfield (M). Shortstop: Maggie Creciun, Norristown. Outfield: Gina Pellechio, Norristown; Taylor Delmonte, Springfield (M); Rachel Steinberg, Upper Merion. DP: Julia Santoro, Norristown.

Boys' Tennis

First-Team Singles

Jesse Richfield, Plymouth Whitemarsh

Ricardo Prince, Wissahickon

Patrick Feighery, Springfield (M)

First-Team Doubles:

Alex Kissell and Cameron Scott, P. Whitemarsh

Jason Chavenson and Tony Vernacchio, U. Dublin

Matt Soffer and Jon Hseih, Wissahickon

Mike Weiner and Evan Horn, Wissahickon

Second-Team Singles

Andres Prince, Wissahickon; Andrei Tuluc, Cheltenham; Matt Simon, Plymouth Whitemarsh.

Second-Team Doubles:

Zach Walker and Noah Rush, Cheltenham; Brad Stotesburry and Adam LaSalle, Springfield (M); Jason Slutsky and Matt Sylvester, Plymouth Whitemarsh; Paul DeVassal and Gabe Cohen, Wissahickon.

Boys' Lacrosse

First Team

Attack: Colon Joka, Plymouth Whitemarsh

Attack: Nick Lucchesi, Wissahickon

Attack: Nate Hare, Upper Merion (MVP)

MF: Pat Nolan, Plymouth Whitemarsh

MF: Jeff Gebert, Wissahickon

MF: James Brennan, Upper Merion

MF: Jake Long, Upper Dublin

Long stick MF: John Quici, Upper Dublin

Def: Tyler Zeoli, Upper Merion

Def: Beau Gomez, Wissahickon

Def: Tom Bracaglia, Wissahickon

G: Conor Crowe, Upper Merion

Second Team

Attack: Willie Beury, Upper Dublin; Trevor Kupecky, Upper Merion; Brian Dick, Wissahickon. Midfield: Casey Boyd, Upper Dublin; Shawn Kaplan, Plymouth Whitemarsh; A.J. Andersen, Wissahickon; Wesley McDowell, Upper Merion. Long-stick MF: Ryan Flansbury, Upper Merion. Defense: Charles Minehart, Upper Dublin; Dom Enz, Upper Merion; Ward McMasters, Wissahickon. Goalie: Sean Smith, Wissahickon.

Girls' Soccer

First Team

Emily Marvill, Upper Dublin (MVP)

Erin Lafferty, Upper Dublin

Ryan Noe, Upper Dublin

Alex Schaefer, Wissahickon

Lauren Becker, Wissahickon

Brittany MacDonald, Plymouth Whitemarsh

Tierny Carabba, Springfield (M)

Kiersten McLennan, Springfield (M)

Kristin O'Sullivan, Upper Merion

Christie Graf, Upper Moreland

Leslie Weaver, Upper Moreland

Second Team

Tracey Kline, Upper Merion; Tricia Connelly, Upper Moreland; Talor Koroncai, Springfield (M); Molly McTamney, Plymouth Whitemarsh; Jessica Knudson, Plymouth Whitemarsh; Marissa Gorman, Cheltenham; Sam Eckardt, Wissahickon; Cailen Grey, Wissahickon; Taylor Bryant, Upper Dublin; Sarah Hallowell, Upper Dublin; Rachel Stone, Wissahickon.

Sub. One National All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Boys' Lacrosse

First Team

Attack: Ryan Ambler, Abington

Attack: Joey Jones, Abington

Attack, Josh Caven, Pennsbury

MF: Matt Rambo, Abington

MF: Rich Rambo, Abington

MF: Chris Brady, Neshaminy

MF: Shawn Caven, Pennsbury

Def: Paul Berger, Abington

Def: Dan Marr, Pennsbury

Def: Steve Lewallen, Neshaminy

Long-Pole MF: Anthony Greco, Abington

G: Jesse McGinley, Abington

Second Team

Attack: Chris Gifford, Council Rock North; Kenneth Warren, Pennsbury; Dennis Chichkin, Council Rock South. Midfield: Anthony Hensley, Abington; Ricky Jutkiewicz, Pennsbury; Matt Finor, Council Rock South; Tyler Shablin, Council Rock North. Defense: Chris Duffy, Abington; Josh Kluver, Abington; Justin Moller, Council Rock North. Long-Pole MF: Ryan Watson, Neshaminy. Goalie: Drew Sweetland, Pennsbury.