Highlights of Friday's contests can be found at:

Friday's Results

Baseball

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT

South Jersey Group 1 Championship

Pitman 12, New Egypt 0

South Jersey Group 2 Championship

Audubon 4, Buena 3

South Jersey Group 3 Championship

Ocean City 9, Highland 2

South Jersey Group 4 Championship

Washington Township 7, Lenape 4

South Jersey Non-Public A Semifinals

Bishop Eustace 14, Red Bank Catholic 0

St. Joseph-Metuchen 18, Notre Dame 5

South Jersey Non-Public B Semifinals

Gloucester Catholic 15, Sacred Heart 2

St. Rose-Belmar 2, Holy Cross 1

Central Jersey Group 1 Championship

Robbinsville 5, Henry Hudson 4

Central Jersey Group 2 Championship

Spotswood 7, Governor Livingston 5

Central Jersey Group 3 Championship

Hopewell Valley 12, West Windsor North 2

Central Jersey Group 4 Championship

Jackson Memorial 5, Manalapan 1

Softball

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT

South Jersey Group 1 Championship

New Egypt 6, Pennsville 0

South Jersey Non-Public B Semifinals

Sacred Heart 1, Mater Dei 0

Gloucester Catholic 1, Holy Cross 0

Central Jersey Group 2 Championship

Governor Livingston 5, Raritan 1

Central Jersey Group 4 Championship

East Brunswick 4, West Windsor South 2

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Overbrook 6, Haddon Heights 0

Girls' Lacrosse

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT

State Group 3 Championship

West Morris Mendham 12, Shawnee 6

Boys' Volleyball

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT

South Jersey Championship

Southern Regional 2, Cherry Hill East 1

(25-16, 23-25, 25-23)

Central Jersey Championship

St. Joseph-Metuchen 2, Old Bridge 0

(25-15, 25-19)

North Jersey I Championship

Fair Lawn 2, Wayne Valley 0

(25-22, 25-21)

North Jersey II Championship

St. Peter's Prep 2, Bayonne 0

(25-14, 25-15)

Track and Field Results

State Group 1

BOYS' EVENTS

100 meters: 1, Alex McGee, Whippany, 10.85. 2, Rontik Sadler, Dunellen, 11.12. 3, Darryl Bush, Woodbury, 11.37. 4, Zack Scott, Paulsboro, 11.37. 5, Kevin Condal, Hasbrouck Heights, 11:40. 6, Anthony Preto, Maple Shade, 11.42.

400: 1, Keith Griffith III, Florence, 48.11. 2, Kevin Condal, Hasbrouck Heights, 48.56. 3, Darryl Bush, Woodbury, 49.26. 4, Elliott DeShields, Clayton, 49.39. 5, Jonard Hall, Dunellen, 49.56. 6, Tyrone McCloud, Lindenwold, 50.46.

1,600: 1, Patrick Rono, Lyndhurst, 4:14.35. 2, Dave Oster, Verona, 4:15.66. 3, Everett Price, New Providence, 4:17.26. 4, Stephen Lewandowski, Mountain Lakes, 4:20.70. 5, Nicholas Lachman, Robbinsville, 4:23.91. 6, Rutger Admirand, Mountain Lakes, 4:26.28.

400 hurdles: 1, John Porteous, Eood-Ridge, 53.665. 2, Stephon Bell, Penns Grove, 53.82. 3, Shane Stranahan, Penns Grove, 56.05. 4, Derick Palmer, Glassboro, 56.14. 5, Stephon Blair, Sussex Tech, 56.93. 6, Kyle Hill, Cedar Grove, 57.05.

Shot put: 1, Patrick Cole, Hasbrouck Heights, 54-4. 2, Dorian Slavov, Cresskill, 53-5 ¾. 3, Tom Rizzie, Park Ridge, 50-00. 4, Ben Conlon, Westwood, 49-103/4. 5, William Owen, Park Ridge, 49-7 ½. 6, Chris Luna, Wood-Ridge, 48-4 ¼.

GIRLS' EVENTS

100 meters: 1, Tanasia Linton, Central-Newark, 12.63. 2, Colleen Murphy, Westwood, 12.75. 3, Keyanjae Pollard, Penns Grove, 12.77. 4, Brielle Sutter, Saddle Brook, 12.87. 5, Tiana Crawford, Lindenwold, 13.01. 6, Jasmine Hammonds, Elmwood Park, 13.06.

1,600: 1, Kristen Landry, Mountain Lakes, 5:09.92. 2, Megan Flynn, Robbinsville, 5:14.83. 3, Caitlin Toner, New Providence, 5:18.34. 4, Teresa Gagliostro, Westwood, 5:20.18. 5, Betsy Eickelberg, Leonia, 5:21.69. 6, Kelly Scully, Verona, 5:22.76.

400 hurdles: 1, Melanie Lewis, Midland Park, 1:03.76. 2, Ashlee Petroski, Verona, 1:04.60. 3, Marielena Rivera, Lindenwold, 1:05.23. 4, Morgan Redmond, Kinnelow, 1:05.56. 5, Rachel Vaccaro, Butler, 1:05.86. 6, Ani Sarkisian, Cresskill, 1:06.63.

Triple jump: 1, Alexa Williams, Dayton, 35-9 1/2. 2, Tara Fisher, North Arlington, 35-2. 3, Shona Potruski, Pitman, 34-11. 4, Katie Karovic, Whippany, 34-3 ½. 5, Melissa Esposito, Saddle Brook, 34-3 ½. 6, Patrice Farquharson, Maple Shade, 34-2 ½.

Discus: 1, Chelsea Cioffi, Pitman, 125-1. 2, Tanaya Jones, Weequahic, 116-6. 3, Cheyenne Lutek, Schalick, 106-10. 4, Victoria Wright, Schalick, 105-07. 5, LaVon Childress, Paulsboro, 102. 6, Anna Goode, Clayton, 99-08.

Javelin: 1, Lindsey Minch, Pennsville, 135-06. 2, Rebecca Skovira, Park Ridge, 123-05. 3, Lauren O'Connor, Whippany, 116-01. 4, Valarie Orth, Schalick, 112-00. 5, Anna Rose Gellert, New Providence, 108-10. 6, Marta Spajic, Manchester, 107-07.

State Group 2

BOYS' EVENTS

100 meters: 1, Miles Shuler-Foster, Long Branch, 10.73. 2, Zamir Thomas, Snyder, 10.79. 3, Sean McPhearson, Delsea, 10.88. 4, Bennett Jackson, Raritan, 10.94. 5, Michael Sloan, Overbrook, 11.04. 6, Tyler Coulbourn, Delsea, 11.08.

400: 1, Zamir Thomas, Snyder, 48.53. 2, Brian Ramcheran, Matawan, 49.17. 3, Darius Jones, Haddon Heights, 49.55. 4, Devonte Artis, Shabazz, 50.08. 5, Dijuan Higgins, Parsippany, 50.08. 6, Gordy Dufresne, Hillside, 50.55.

1,600: 1, Matt Nussbaum, Haddonfield, 4:14.25 (meet record, previous 4:14.60, Haddonfield, 4:18.04. 4, Jeremy Antivo, Rahway, 4:19.46. 5, Sherif Ali, Cliffside Park, 4:24.02. 6, Will Smith, Cranford, 4:24.76.

400 hurdles: 1, Mark Filandro, Indian Hills, 54.35. 2, Syteek Farrington, Camden, 55.16. 3, Jordan Harris, Haddonfield, 55.56. 4, Larry Ramirez, Pleasantville, 55.82. 5, Kyle Webb, Delsea, 56.65. 6, Eric Moutenot, Mahwah, 57.14.

High jump: 1, Mark Jones, Summit, 6-9. 2, Daryll McDuffie, Delsea, 6-4. 3, Corey Crawford, Indian Hills, 6-4. 4, Thomas Berryman, Dlesea, 6-2. 5, Sherron Thomas, Delsea, 6-2. 6, Mark Kolb, Bernards, 6-2.

Long jump: 1, Corey Crawford, Indian Hills, 24-9 ½. 2, Tyrone Smith, Matawan, 23-2 ½. 3, Sean McPherson, Delsea, 22-4. 4, Mark Jones, Summit, 22-2. 5, Syteek Farrington Camden, 22-0 ¾. 6, Phil Dwell, Dwight Morrow, 21-9.

Pole vault: 1, Michael Rivard, Haddonfield, 15-0. 2, Juan Andres Giglio, Ridgefield Park, 14-6. 3, Tyler Poland, Mahwah, 13-6. 4, Aaron Shinn, Madison, 13-6. 5, Connor Chilton, Bernards, 13-6. 6, Dylan Spadaccini, Matawan, 13-0.

Shot put: 1, Dontaye Rivera, Pleasantville, 56-11. 2, John Farelli, River Dell, 52-8 ¾. 3, Kevin Nolasco, Garfield, 52-2 ¾. 4, Casey Ciaston, Hanover Park, 51-6. 5, Kyle Jones Delsea, 51-2. 6, Khali Kates, Bridgeton ,51-0.

GIRLS' EVENTS

100 meters: 1, Brianna Crofton, Delsea, 12.37. 2, Kim Nagotko, Mahwah, 12.40. 3, Emily Carson, Haddonfield, 12.57. 4, Nicole Vazquez, Morris Hills, 12.59. 5, Lauren McDonald, West Essex, 12.61. 6, Sharyn Moran, Barnegat, 12.64.

400: 1, Brianna Crofton, Delsea, 57.33. 2, Natalie Englese, Cranford, 58.03. 3, Amber Updike, Ewing, 59.12. 4, Megan Johnston, Haddonfield, 59.22. 5, Kathleen Johnston, Indian Hills, 59.60. 6, Victoria Mold, Mahwah, 1:00.05.

1,600: 1, Marielle Hall, Haddonfield, 4:48.73 (meet record, previous 4:52.99, Hall, 2009). 2, Felicia O'Donnell, Delsea, 5:00.56. 3, Julieanne Fontana, Pascack Hills, 5:01.69. 4, Emma Giantisco, Delaware Valley, 5:02.01. 5, Alexandra Clinton, Ramsey, 5:05.76. 6, Kat Grimes, Chatham, 5:06.56.

400 hurdles: 1, Vanessa Arientyl, Willingboro, 1:02.54. 2, Victoria Clark, Camden, 1:-3.49. 3, Patrice Rowe, Willingboro, 1:03.75. 4, Catherine McQuade, River Dell, 1:04.10. 5, Brooke Astor, Spotswood, 1:04.66. 6, Diane Bain, Ramsey, 1:04.98.

Discus: 1, Chloe Early, Delaware Valley, 131-4. 2, Lydia Wilson, Buena, 120-9. 3, Kinu Butler, Bridgeton, 120-2. 4, Brenna Hudik, Bordentown, 114-1. 5, Gabby Migliore, Caldwell, 113-7. 6, Gabi Whalen, Lower Cape May, 109-11.

Javelin: 1, Katie Johnston, Haddonfield, 133-9. 2, Alex Steiger, Lower Cape May, 123-4. 3, Jessica Bainis, Buena, 117-1. 4, Alexandra Hunsberger, Mahwah, 113-6. 5, Kelly Yanucil, Bordentown, 112-4. 6, Jeanne Berry, Delsea, 111-11.

Triple jump: 1, Kelly Burke, Cranford, 39-2 ½. 2, Brigita Romer, Ewing, 38-9 ¼ . 3, Erica Roberts, Science Park, 37-0 ¼. 4, Emily Vargas, Arthur Johnson, 36-11 ¼ . 5, Yvonne Wolef , Middle Township, 36-10 ½. 6, Gaynelle Boham, Matawan, 35-8 ¾.

State Group 3

BOYS' EVENTS

100 meters: 1, Damiere Byrd, Timber Creek, 10.68. 2, Shaqualle Sanderson, Hamilton West, 11:05. 3, Ahmier Dupree, Lakewood, 11.09. 4, Victor Nichols, Cumberland, 11.10. 5, Mike Andre, Ocean Township, 11.10. 6, Zadique Whyte, Teaneck, 11.17.

400: 1, Damiere Byrd, Timber Creek, 47.88. 2, Mike Andre, Ocean Township, 48.34. 3, Justin Hodge, Teaneck, 48.69. 4, Vincent Pini, Burlington Township, 48.95. 5, Max Reid, Princeton, 49.40. 6, Matt Melton, Wall, 49.47.

1,600: 1, Joe Rosa, West Windsor-Plainsboro North, 4:11.16. 2, Jim Rosa, West Windsor-Plainsboro North, 4:11.47. 3, Brian Robinson, Millburn, 4:12.14. 4, Miles Schroeder, Ocean City, 4:12.63. 5, Bradley Paternostro, Ramapo, 4:14.12. 6, Blake Udland, Millburn, 4:18.69.

400 hurdles: 1, Algeron Johnson, Highland, 54.32. 2, Donnie House, Timber Creek, 54.38. 3, Kelvin Wagner, Winslow Township, 55.16. 4, Derrick Henry, Timber Creek, 55.41. 5, Adjamu Kambon, Princeton, 56.04. 6, Bernard Bailey, Irvington, 56.25.

Long jump: 1, Kevin Potter, Highland, 21-9 ¼. 2, Jon Smith, CH West, 21-5. 3, Quentin Blackwell, Scotch Plains, 20-11. 4, Rashon Evans, Irvington, 20-10 ¼. 5, Femi Adebola, High Point, 20-9 ½. 6, Jason Donahue, JFK, 20-8 ½.

GIRLS' EVENTS

100 meters: 1, Miranda Mackey, Hopewell Valley, 12.31. 2, Michelle Brown, Seneca, 12.35. 3, Hafsatu Kamara, Hamilton North, 12.49. 4, Bryanna Williams, Timber Creek, 12.66. 5, Tara Ruddy, Sparta, 12.72. 6, Chemekea Davis, Eastside-Paterson, 12.75.

400: 1, Michelle Brown, Seneca, 54.49. 2, Ajee Wilson, Neptune, 54.51. 3, Erika Veidis, Sparta, 55.11. 4, Sarah Gillespie, West Morris Mendham, 57.68. 5, Gianna Testa, Jackson Liberty, 57.82. 6, Brittany McClain, Winslow Township, 58.10.

1,600: 1, Ajee Wilson, Neptune, 4:43.92 (breaks 2009 record of 4:50.40 set by Voorhees' Melanie Thompson). 2, Claudia DiSomma, Sparta, 4:45.57 (breaks record). 3, Colette Whitney, Voorhees, 4:55.21. 4, Elizabeth Locke, Kingsway, 4:56.43. 5, Julie Jablonski, Hopewell Valley, 4:57.82. 6, Casey Quinto, Hopewell Valley, 5:04.75.

400 hurdles: 1, Cassandra Lenkowski, Clearview, 1:01.86. 2, Mary Bohi, Seneca, 1:03.05. 3, Katie Petruzzellis, Voorhees, 1:03.39. 4, Brittany Biagi, Clearview, 1:04.61. 5, Krystal Ellis, Mooristown, 1:04.97. 6, Christina LiPuma, W-Windsor-Pla North, 1:05.24.

Discus: 1, Taylor Johnson, Kingsway, 129-05. 2, Elizabeth Faulkner, Kingsway, 121-04. 3, Jocelyn Williams, Hamilton West, 121-03. 4, Ariele Parrish, Manchester Township, 120-10. 5, Kaitlyn Brunner, Brick Township, 116-03. 6, Leeann Still, CH West, 115-06.

Pole vault: 1, Stephanie Skove, Monmouth Regional, 12-00. 2, Chelsea Hartigan, Ramapo, 11-6. 3, Kristen Muhaw, Montville, 11-00. 3, Brittany DalCais, West Milford, 11-00. 5, Giana Abballe, NV-Old Tappan, 10-06. 6, Ashley Tomasula, Mount Olive, 10-06.

State Group 4

BOYS' EVENTS

100 meters: 1, Fabian Santiago, Oakcrest, 10.73. 2, Leonard Robbins, East Brunswick, 10.82. 3, Tejay Johnson, Egg Harbor Township, 10.83. 4, Clayton Gravesande, Franklin, 10.84. 5, Conroy Walker, Hackensack, 10.86. 6, Brian Oni, South Brunswick, 11.01.

400 meters: 1, Clayton Gravensande, Franklin, 47.88. 2, Alex Reber, Cherry Hill East, 49.19. 3, Dana Roberts, Columbia, 49.35. 4, Jonathan Henry, Westfield, 49.53. 5, Jon Riemer, Ridgewood, 50.10. 6, Steve Morrone, Washington Township, 50.15.

1,600: 1, Brian Basili, Columbia, 4:11.84. 2, Curtis Richburg, West Orange, 4:12.15. 3, Sam Macalsuo, West Windsor-Plainsboro South, 4:12.79. 4, Aaron Leskow, Toms River North, 4:14.36. 5, Steve Burkholder, Cherokee, 4:15.49. 6, Cullen Davis, North Brunswick, 4:16.89.

400 hurdles: 1, Devon Carter, Washington Township, 53.84. 2, Stephen Vitale, Randolph, 54.12. 3, Alex Reber, Cherry Hill East, 54.77. 4, Insoo Hwang, Ridgewood, 54.83. 5, Jermaine Collier, Trenton, 54.95. 6, Christian Boateng, Old Bridge, 55.01.

Shot put: 1, Dan D'Amato, Old Bridge, 56-2. 2, Jarred Williams, Eastern, 55-1. 3, Stephen Mozia, Hackensack, 53-11. 4, Terrence Brown, Jackson Memorial, 53-9 ½. 5, Emeka Ndichie, Bloomfield, 53-5. 6, Kristjan Sokoli, Bloomfield, 52-2.

Long jump: 1, Rob Whitfield, Toms River South, 23-6 ¾. 2, Conroy Walker, Hackensack, 23-0. 3, Josh Major, West Orange, 22-6 ¾. 4, Justin Bailey, Trenton, 22-6 ¼. 5, Leonard Robbins, East Brunswick, 22-6. 6, Andrew Micheliche, Toms River South, 22-4 ¾.

High jump: 1, Tommy DeVita, Ridgewood, 6-8. 2. Ed Kramer, Cherokee, 6-6. 3, Maurice Stockley, Egg Harbor Township, 6-6. 4, Scott Lisa, Vernon, 6-4. 5, Kwame Manfu,l Freehold, 6-2. 5, Andrew Athias, Cherry Hill East, 6-2.

GIRLS' EVENTS

100 meters: 1, English Gardner, Eastern, 11.80. 2, Jasmine Carter, Columbia, 12.07. 3, Gabrielle Farquharson, Williamstown, 12.40. 4, Morgan Gordon, Rancocas Valley, 12.42. 5, Sydnee Pierce, Rancocas Valley, 12.53. 6, Rachel Johnson, South Brunswick, 12.52.

400 meters: 1. Kayann Richards, Columbia, 55.92. 2, Amber Allen, Passaic Vo-Tech, 56.20. 3, Fafavi Lumax, Franklin, 56.60. 4, Ashley Edwards, Westfield, 57.65. 5, Laura Williams, North Brunswick, 57.75. 6, Alexis Roper, North Hunterdon, 58.23.

1,600: 1, Joelle Amaral, Randolph, 4:54.71. 2, Marisa Ruskan, Bridgewater Raritan, 4:58.94. 3, Emily Bushey, Vernon, 4:58.96. 4, Natalie Ocasio, Lenape, 5:01.02. 5, Corrie Gethard, Southern, 5:01.93. 2, Molly Higgins, Randolph, 5:01.96.

400 hurdles: 1, Amber Allen, Passaic Vo-Tech, 1:00.91. 2, Brittany Jackson, Columbia, 1:01.67. 3, Jackie Madden, Ridge, 1:02.40. 4, Laura Williams, North Brunswick, 1:02.51. 5, Emily Kulcyk, Cherokee, 1:03.59. 6, Bendu Dukuly, Trenton, 1:03.62.

Triple jump: 1, Genevieve Okoro, Eastern, 39-3. 2, Adefunke Sonaike, Montgomery, 39-2. 3, Jaivairia Bacote, Paterson Kennedy, 38-6 ½. 4, Javona Ford, Millville, 38-1 ¼. 5, Eiloghosa Ewere, Hillsborough, 37-6 ½. 6, Mariah Browne, South Boghosa Ewere, Hillsborough, 37-6 ½. 6, Mariah Browne, South Brunswick, 37.0.

Discus: 1, Corinne Kominkiewicz, East Brunswick, 133-2. 2, Amber Brown, South Brunswick, 122-9. 3, Chinyere, Ozuzu, Columbia, 119-5. 4, Chelsea Carballo, Toms River South, 119-4. 5, Danielle Deretchin, Hillsborough, 118-10. 6, Jessica Woddard, Cherokee, 117-6.

Javelin: 1, Nia Barnes, West Orange, 139-4. 2, Elaina Mezzasalma, Marlboro, 138-7. 3, Javona Ford, Millville, 125-10. 4, Enniyah-Coco Anderson, Union,125-6. 5, Barbara Simovic, Southern, 123-8.

Pole Vault: 1, Emily Urciuoli, Clifton, 12-0. 2, Dana Schweiger, Toms River North, 11-6. 3, Kellie Bresz, Howell, 11-0. 4, Kayla Polcari, Ridgewood, 11-0. 5, Jessica Knierim, Randolph, 10-6. 6, Laura Ng, Montgomery, 10-6. 6, Chelsea Vaughn, Southern, 10-6.

State Non-Public A

BOYS' EVENTS

100 meters: 1, Aaron Pannell, Notre Dame, 10.99. 2, Greg Moore, Pope John XXIII, 11.10. 3, Mike Marcano, Roselle Catholic, 11.24. 4, Brett Pierce, Paul VI, 11.27. 5, Jon Hilgart, Pope John XXIII, 11.31. 6, AJ Murphy, St. Augustine, 11.36.

400 hurdles: 1, Leonard William III, Bergen Catholic, 55.34. 2, Gregory Hazell, Don Bosco, 55.35. 3, Aaron Pannell, Notre Dame, 55.92. 4, Tyrell Gibbs, St. Peter Prep, 56.67. 5, Christian Lavorgna, Pope John XXIII, 56.83. 6, Chris Mosely, Msgr. Donovan, 58.42.

High jump: 1, Brett Pierce, Paul VI, 6-4. 2, Christian Smith, Seton Hall, 6-2. 3, Pete Toso, Holy Cross, 6-0. 3, Kyle Connors, Christian Brothers, 6-0. 5, Earvin Paul, Paramus Catholic, 6-0. 6, Alex Sarkodie, Union Catholic, 6-0.

Shot put: 1, George Solujich, Notre Dame, 56-4 ¾. 2, Marquis Wright, Paramus Catholic, 52-11 ¾. 3, Timothy Byrne, Don Bosco, 52-9 ¾. 4, Andrew Rohan, Christian Brothers, 52-8 ½. 5, Cole Farrand, Pope John XXIII, 50-2 ½. 6, Tom Mandese, Bergen Catholic, 48-1- ¼.

GIRLS' EVENTS

100 meters: 1, Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Catholic, 11.97. 2, Jordan Simmons, Bishop Ahr, 12.19. 3, Jen Pash, Immaculate Heart, 12.58. 4, Alexis Harrison, Msgr. Donovan, 12.64. 5, Jessica Barnes, St. John Vianney, 12.72. 6, Chelsea Clark, Camden Catholic, 12.85.

400 hurdles: 1, Meghan McMullin, Red Bank Catholic, 1:03.18. 2, Kelsey Damato, Bishop Eustace, 1:04.88. 3, Pauline Dabrowski, Monsignor Donovan, 1:04.92. 4, Kelsey Burnett, Academy of the Holy Angles, 1:06.65. 5, Catie Cohen, Roselle Catholic, 1:06.75. 6, Raina Floyd, Holy Spirit, 1:07.09.

Discus: 1, Kelsey Bezila, Paul VI, 115-11. 2, Theresa Picciallo, Immaculate Mary, 103-02. 3, Kelly Coulson, Msr. Donovan, 97-06. 4, Briana King, Notre Dame, 96-03. 5, Kate Kozachyn, Gloucester Catholic, 90-02. 6, Ashlynn Kicki, Msr. Donovan, 90-00.

State Non-Public B

BOYS' EVENTS

100 meters: 1, Clark, Cardnial McCarrick, 11.18. 2, Lawrence, Queen of Peace, 11.19. 3, Carl Watson, St. Joseph, 11.37. 4, Mancho, Morris Catholic, 11.43. 5, Venner, Hawthorne Christian, 11.48. 6, Jett, Newark Academy, 11.56.

400: 1, Williams, Morristown-Beard, 51.53. 2, Clark, Cardinal McCarrick, 52.22. 3,. Martin, Pingry, 52.24. 4, Sheppard, Newark Academy, 52.25. 5, Scott, St. Rose, 53.21. 6, Vinny Reed, St. Joseph, 53.27.

1,600: 1, Richmond, St. Rose, 4:34.03. 2, Savner, St. Rose, 4:37.62. 3, Polanco, Mater Dei, 4:37.89. 4, Fisher, Morris Catholic 4:40.13. 5,. Mascola, Oratory, 4:43.29. 6, Rosenbach, Pingry, 4:43.62.

400 hurdles: 1, Hugin, Pingry, 57.11. 2, Sheppard, Newark Academy, 57.53. 3, Martynetz, Oratory, 59.02. 4, Kelly, Morris Catholic, 59.23. 5, Campbell, Morristown-Beard, 1:01.35. 6, Vandermeulen, Oratory, 1:01.52.

Long jump: 1, Harris, Immaculate Conception, 22-8 ½. 2, Jett, Newark Academy, 21-2 ½. 3, Thompson, Immaculate Conception, 21 ¼. 4, Mancho, Morris Catholic, 20-4 ¾. 5, Jordan, Pingry, 20-2 ½. 6, Cook, Trenton Catholic, 20-0.

High jump: 1,Harris, Immaculate Conception, 6-2. 2, Isaac , Cardinal McCarrick, 6-0. 3, Maser, Morristown-Beard, 5-10. 4, Patterson ,Trenton Catholic, 5-10. 5, Cook, Trenton Catholic, 5-08.

Long jump: 1, Harris, Immaculate Conception, 22-8 ½. 2,Jett, Newark Academy, 21-2 ½. 3, Thompson, Immaculate Conception, 21-¼. 4, Mancho, Morris Catholic, 20-4 ¾. 5, Jordan, Pingry, 20-2 ½. 6, Cook, Trenton Catholic, 20-0.

Pole Vault: 1, Matt McMahon, Sacred Heart, 12-0. 2, Brown, St. Rose, 11-6. 3, Davidson, Eastern Christian, 11-6. 4, Hamm-Conard, Pingry, 10-6. 5, Finnegan, Mater Dei, 10-0. 6, Newman, Mater Dei, 9-6.

GIRLS' EVENTS

100 meters: 1, Booker, Immaculate Conception, 11.87. 2, Amsterdam, Benedictine, 12.23. 3, Sarah Bariglio, St. Joseph, 12.58. 4, Earle, Montclair Kimberly, 12.77. 5, Murphy, Gill St. Bernard, 12.83. 6, Shanice Johnson, Morristown-Beard, 12.95.

400: 1, Winston, Benedictine, 57.87. 2, Juanita Caldwell, St. Joseph, 59.59. 3, Nkenke, Immaculate Conception, 59.85. 4, Spain, Montclair Kimberley, 1:01.42. 5, DellaPia, Villa Walsh, 1:02.50.

1,600 : 1, Traub ,Eastern Christian, 5:03.99. 2, End, Oak Knoll, 5:12.91. 3, Tara Wuko, Wildwood Catholic, 5:14.06. 4, Tarantino, Pingry, 5:16.44. 5, Quinn, Gill St. Bernards, 5:17.24. 6,Leib, Pingry, 5:19.75.

400 hurdles: 1,Winston, Benedictine, 1:05.22. 2, Dismuke, Mary Help/Christian, 1:06.02. 3, Van Eck, Eastern Christian, 1:07.80. 4, Rojas, Benedictine, 1:09.58. 5, Delmauro, Villa Walsh, 1:09.92. 6, Curtis, Gill St. Bernards, 1:11.22.

Javelin: 1, Leah Braidi, Sacred Heart, 133-4. 2, Karli Ernst, Our Lady of Mercy, 110-4. 3, Jess Radich, Our Lady of Mercy, 106-1. 4, Van Buiten, Eastern Christian, 94-8. 5, Ojo-Ohikuare, Montclair Kimberly, 92-4. 6, Freeman, Montclair Kimberly, 91-8.

Triple jump: 1,Amsterdam, Benedictine, 38-5 ¾. 2, Figueroa, Timothy Christian, 35-10 ¾. 3, Rojas, Benedictine, 35-4. 4, Cosentino, Pingry,34-11 ½. 5, Galli, Gill St. Bernards, 33-10 ½. 6, Juanita Caldwell, St. Joseph, 32-10 ½.

Baseball Boxes

South Jersey Group 1

New Egypt 000 00 - 0 2 1

Pitman 410 25 - 12 12 0

WP: Steven Schuler. LP: Taylor Steen. 2B: P-Johny Dunn. HR: P-Dan McAteer.

South Jersey Group 2

Buena 010 002 0 - 3 4 3

Audubon 310 000 x - 4 7 2

WP: Wade Gies. LP: Brandon Bakley. 2B: A-John Flacco 2. HR: B-Colon

South Jersey Group 3

Ocean City 211 020 3 - 9 14 3

Highland 010 000 1 - 2 7 3

WP: Connor Ortolf. LP: Tyle Hinchcliffe. 2B: O-Robbie Zauck, Kolya Stephenson 2.

South Jersey Non-Public A

Red Bank Catholic 000 00 - 0 3 0

Bishop Eustace 233 6x - 14 12 0

WP: Kenny Fetchko. LP: McGann. 2B: BE-Kenny Fetchko. HR: Jim Yezzo, Scott Carcaise, Greg Brodzinski 2.

South Jersey Non-Public B

Gloucester Catholic 800 34 - 15 17 0

Sacred Heart 011 00 - 2 5 3

WP: Cody Brown. LP: Isaac Gonzalez. 2B: G-Joe Brooks, Bret Tenuto 2. S-Chris Giacomelli. HR: G- Cody Brown. S-Jacob Mercardo.

Softball Boxes

South Jersey Group 1

Pennsville 000 000 0 - 0 1 1

New Egypt 000 105 x - 6 13 0

WP: Emily Bausher. LP: Dana Watkins. 2B: NE-Tucker.

South Jersey Non-Public B

Mater Dei 000 000 000 0 - 0 5 1

Sacred Heart 000 000 000 1 - 1 5 0

WP: Kylie Kristovich. LP: Jackie Nash.

Holy Cross 000 000 0 - 0 4 2

Gloucester Catholic 100 000 x - 1 4 0

WP: Nicole Hagerty. LP: Taylor Steele. 2B: GC-Christina Matranga, Shayla Giosia; HC-Kristen Cesane.

Colonial Conference

Overbrook 003 100 2 - 6 8 1

Haddon Heights 000 000 0 - 0 1 7

WP: S.Borrelli. LP: Shayla Sweeney. 2B: O-j. Metzger, S. Borrelli.

Saturday's Schedule

Baseball

NONLEAGUE

West Deptford at Bishop Eustace, 1

Track and Field

NJSIAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Groups 1, 3, Non-Public A at South Plainfield, 11

Groups 2, 4, Non-Public B at Egg Harbor Twp., 11