Saturday's Results

Boys' Lacrosse

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS

Quarterfinals

Ridge 8, Immaculata 4

Montclair 7, West Morris Mendham 3

Track and Field Results

State Group 1

BOYS' EVENTS

Team scoring: Woodbury 50, Hasbrouck Heights 39, Penns Grove 30, Dunellen 28, Boonton 27. (Other South Jersey teams: Pennsville 20, Florence 20, Palmyra 10, Glassboro 9, Schalick 7, Clayton 4.).

200 meters: 1, Keith Griffith, Florence, 21.95. 2, Rontik Sadler, Dunellen, 22.19. 3, Terrance Tolbert, Woodbury, 22.22. 4, Alex McGee, Whippany, 22.38. 5, Andrew Turzilli, Butler, 22.47. 6, Kevin Condal, Hasbrouck Heights, 22.51.

800: 1, Patrick Rono, Lyndhurst, 1:54.72. 2, Rutger Admirand, Mountain Lakes, 1:55.49. 3, Everett Price, New Providence, 1:55.86. 4, Cord Von Hobe, Whippany, 1:56.42. 5, Dave Koblentz, Westwood, 1:58.11. 6, Patrick Ryan, Leonia, 1:58.74.

3,200: 1, Dave Oster, Verona, 9:16.73. 2, Stephen Lewandowski, Mountain Lakes, 9:40.80. 3, Tyler Cummings, Pennsville, 9:46.84. 4, Brian O'Toole, Robbinsville, 9:48.53. 5, Dave Lukas, Verona, 9:53.63. 6, Henry Clements, Metuchen, 10:01.75.

110 hurdles: 1, Stephon Bell, Penns Grove, 14.40. 2, Aaron Tilden, Paulsboro, 14.54. 3, Donte Johnson, Schalick, 14.65. 4, John Porteous, Wood-Ridge, 14.79. 5, Amelio Soto, Bogota, 15.12. 6, Dajan Mindingall, Asbury Park, 15.45.

High jump: 1, Rontik Sadler, Dunellen, 6-6. 2, Jared Roberts, Woodbury, 6-6. 3, Brandon Baskerville, Essex County, 6-4. 4, Branden Austin, Pennsville, 6-4. 5, Isiah Roberts, Woodbury, 6-2. 6, Joey Marini, Boonton, 6-2.

Long jump: 1, Devin Jones, Boonton, 23-4 (meet record, betters 22-101/2 by Meredith Campbell, Wildwood, 1965). 2, Gary Stenftennagle, Manchester Regional, 22-0. 3, Jared Roberts, Woodbury, 21-41/2. 4, Joey Marini, Boonton, 21-23/4. 5, Will Gonzalez, Cedar Grove, 21-1. 6, Jewel Jones, Schalick, 21-1.

Triple jump: 1, Devin Jones, Boonton, 49-21/2. 2, Jared Roberts, Woodbury, 43-11. 3, Ameer Sorrell, Penns Grove, 43-10. 4, Selvin Green, Saddle Brook, 43-9. 5, Kweku Sapara-Grant, Verona, 43-6. 6, Paul James, Glassboro, 43-1.

Discus: 1, Michael Efelis, Pennsville, 141-10. 2, Tom Rizzle, Park Ridge, 133-0. 3, Amir Ross, Palmyra, 132-2. 4, Kyle Kelly, Glassboro, 130-7. 5, Troy Andretta, Kinnelon, 130-0. 6, Bradley Noel, Roselle Park, 128-3.

Javelin: 1, Kaleb Zuidema, Midland Park, 214-7 (meet record, betters 199-11, Sean Biehn, Burlington City, 2006). 2, Matt Fleck, Henry P. Becton, 187-11. 3, Will Gonzalez, Cedar Grove, 186-5. 4, Jonny D'Amico, New Providence, 172-0. 5, Rich Barnish, Boonton, 171-1. 6, Chris Luna, Wood-Ridge, 170-08.

Pole vault: 1, Chris Steele, Pompton Lakes, 13-6. 2, Richie Cannici, Hasbrouck Heights, 13-6. 3, Pat Rynearson, Whippany, 13-0. 4, Ron Hoover, Haddon Township, 13-0. 5, Jonny D'Amico, New Providence, 13-0. 6, Steven Felice, Midland Park, 12-6.

4x400 relay: 1, Hasbrouck Heights (Alex Quinn, Rich Davis, Kevin Condal, Kevin Harris), 3:21.97. 2, Woodbury, 3:23.31. 3, Metuchen, 3:24.87. 4, Palmyra, 3:25.28. 5, Lindenwold, 3:25.33. 6, Westwood, 3:25.70.

GIRLS' EVENTS

Team scoring: Westwood 40, Pitman 40, Lindenwold 34, Robbinsville 30, Jonathan Dayton 29. (Other South Jersey teams: Paulsboro 20, Schalick 19, Penns Grove 16, Haddon Township 12, Pennsvile 10, Glassboro 6, Clayton 3, New Egypt 1).

200 meters: 1, Keyanjae Pollard, Penns Grove, 25.48. 2, Shenique Frett, Weequahic, 25.63. 3, Brielle Sutter, Saddle Brook, 25.69. 4, Tanasia Linton, Central-Newark, 25.87. 5, Colleen Murphy, Westwood, 26.07. 6, Brittany Sinclair, Lindenwold, 26.29.

400: 1, Colleen Murphy, Westwood, 57.19. 2, Brittany Sinclair, Lindenwold, 57.48. 3, Shona Potrzuski, Pitman, 58.31. 4, Shenique Frett, Weequahic, 58.60. 5, Jewel Brown, Clayton, 58.63. 6, Morgan Spann, McNair Academic, 59.04.

800: 1, Shone Potrzuski, Pitman, 2:13.76. 2, Andrea DiCarlo, Woodbury, 2:18.97. 3, Jessica Brown, Haddon Township. 4, Meghan Kocher, Westwood, 2:20.15. 5, Alexis Gligor, Woodbury, 2:20.93. 6, Marielena Rivera, Lindenwold, 2:21.35.

3,200: 1, Megan Flynn, Robbinsville, 11:22.52. 2, Betsy Eickelberg, Leonia, 11:30.31. 3, Kristen Landry, Mountain Lakes, 11:40.21. 4, Jen Picot, Mountain Lakes, 11:47.01. 5, Colette Richter, Mountain Lakes, 11:51.85. 6, Teresa Gagliostro, Westwood, 11:52.84.

100 hurdles: 1, Alexa Williams, Jonathan Dayton, 15.29. 2, Desiree Herrera, Paulsboro, 15.43. 3, Patrice Maro, Haddon Township, 15.53. 4, Asia Pendleton, Glassboro, 15.89. 5, Patrice Farquharson, Maple Shade, 15.90. 6, Joyce Perry, Schalick, 16.10.

High jump: 1, Noel Jancewicz, Robbinsville, 5-4. 2, Alexa Williams, Jonathan Dayton, 5-2. 3, Faith Njoku, Cedar Grove, 5-2. 4, Katie Karovic, Whippany, 5-2. 5, Taylor Harmon, Robbinsville, 5-2. 6, Nia Jackson, Hawthorne, 5-2.

Long jump: 1, Amberly Gurbisz, Butler, 16-7. 2, Shona Potrzuski, Pitman, 16-61/2. 3, Brittany Sinclair, Lindenwold, 16-51/2. 4, Tanasia Linton, Central-Newark, 16-4. 5, Asia Pendleton, Glassboro, 16-4. 6, Alexa Williams, Jonathan Dayton, 16-31/4.

Shot put: 1, LaVon Childress, Paulsboro, 39-83/4. 2, Tanaya Jones, Weequahic, 38-7. 3, Rebecca Lee, Verona, 35-71/2. 4, Victoria Lee, Schalick, 35-41/2. 5, Madison Ricks, New Providence, 35-31/4. 6, Paris Perez, New Egypt, 34-0.

Pole vault: 1, Rebecca Slotkin, Verona, 10-6. 2, Michele Meggiolaro, 10-0. 3, Ashley Granato, Whippany, 9-6. 4, Kaila Fasano, Westwood, 9-6. 4, Alexis Gligor, Woodbury, 9-6. 6, Monica Loranger, Butler, 9-6.

4x400 relay: 1, Lindenwold (Brittany Sinclair, Tiana Crawford, Andreya Lloyd, Marielena Rivera), 4:00.14. 2, Westwood, 4:00.76. 3, Hasbrouck Heights, 4:02.01. 4, Woodbury, 4:02.86. 5, Kinnelon, 4:03.03.41. 6, Leonia, 4:10.02

State Group 2

BOYS' EVENTS

Team scoring: Haddonfield 88, Delsea 46, Matawan 35, Pleasantville 28, Snyder 28, Long Branch 28, Indian Hills 27, Raritan 24, Camden 22 (Other South Jersey teams: Willingboro 12, Haddon Heights 10, Middle Township 4, Woodrow Wilson 2, Overbrook 2, Bridgeton 1).

200 meters: 1, Zamir Thomas, Snyder, 21.49. 2, Miles Shuler-Foster, Long Branch, 21.61. 3, Patryk Najbar, Lodi, 22.17. 4, Bennett Jackson, Raritan, 22.23. 5, Gordy Dufresne, Hillside, 22.28. 6, Daryl Ansley, Ewing, 22.29.

800: 1, Ben Potts, Haddonfield, 1:54.84. 2, Steve Butenewicz, Delsea, 1:55.64. 3, Colin Baker, Haddonfield, 1:55.79. 4, Larry Ramirez, Pleasantville, 1:56.28. 5, Chris Johnson, Woodrow Wilson, 1:56.43. 6, Rasaki Adewunmi, Science Park, 1:56.46.

3,200: 1, Jon Vitez, Haddonfield, 9:20.30. 2, Matt Nussbaum, Haddonfield, 9:21.73. 3, Jeremy Antivo, Rahway, 9:24.91. 4, Sherif Ali, Cliffside Park, 9:43.27. 5, Brady Deckert, Delsea, 9:45.21. 6, Joseph Prestiflippo, Hopatcong, 9:47.76.

110 hurdles: 1, Bennett Jackson, Raritan, 13.96. 2, Syteek Farrington, Camden, 13.97. 3, Jordan Harris, Haddonfield, 14.37. 4, Thomas Berryman, Delsea, 14.58. 5, Mark Jones, Summit, 14.74. 6, Dan McConnell, River Dell, 14.86.

Triple jump: 1, Tyrone Smith, Matawan, 46-10¼. 2, Michael Rivard, Haddonfield, 45-2¼. 3, Bryan Rodgers, Dwight Morrow, 44-7. 4, Jamil Henry, Camden, 44-6. 5, Sammy Roberts, Mahwah, 44-5. 6, Phillip Dowell, Dwight Morrow, 43-10½.

Discus: 1, Dontaye Rivera, Pleasantville, 164-8. 2, Jake Neumann, Chatham, 162-9. 3, John Farelli, River Dell, 157-10. 4, Kevin Hebron, Middle Township, 156-5. 5, Andre Hodge, Matawan, 150-4. 6, Chris Pondo, Delsea, 148-2.

Javelin: 1, Dominick Farelli, Parsippany, 176-0. 2, Kevin Seery, Hanover Park, 173-5. 3, Nick Gigantino, Raritan, 170-5. 4, Matthew Dash, Willingboro, 169-6. 5, Evan Chrustic, Newton, 168-7. 6, Tim Trochanowski, River Dell,166-8.

4x400 relay: 1, Long Branch, 3:22.19. 2, Willingboro, 3:24.97. 3, Matawan, 3:25.00. 4, Haddon Heights, 3:25.53. 5, Parsippany, 3:25.57. 6, Delsea, 3:25.97.

GIRLS' EVENTS

Team scoring: Delsea 65, Haddonfield 44, Willingboro 42, Ewing 38, Bernards 30, Cranford 28, Mahway 22.75, Camden 22, Buena 20 (Other South Jersey teams: Bordentown 12, Lower Cape May 9, Bridgeton 6, West Deptford 5, Sterling 5, Middle Township 2, Cinnaminson 2, Haddon Heights 2).

200 meters: 1, Aiyana James, Red Bank, 25.48. 2, Tiye Saran Mutazz, Willingboro, 25.55. 3, Brianna Crofton, Delsea, 25.66. 4, Kim Nagotko, Mahwah, 25.78. 5, Helaina Adams, Haddon Heights, 25.94. 6, Amaris Kobolak, Cinnaminson, 26.22.

800: 1, Marielle Hall, Haddonfield, 2:11.69. 2, Kristin Smoot, Bernards, 2:14.75. 3, Julieanna Fontane, Pascack Hills, 2:14.95. 4, Felicia O'Donnell, Delsea, 2:15.58. 5, Diane Baib, Ramsey, 2:15.78. 6, Nichelle Harris, Rahway, 2:17.40.

3,200: 1, Dana Giordano, Bernards, 10:56.28. 2, Alexandra Clinton, Ramsey, 11:02.61. 3, Kat Grimes, Chatham, 11:04.84. 4, Emma Giantisco, Delaware Valley, 11:11.52. 5, Tara Hanley, Chatham,11:16.95. 6, Meghan Malloy, Cinnaminson, 11:29.04.

100 hurdles: 1, Vanessa Arientyl, Willingboro, 14.38. 2, Briana Barlow, New Brunswick, 14.42. 3, Averie Sheppard, Hanover Park, 14:55. 4, Victoria Clark, Camden, 14.89. 5, Katherine Frye, Pt. Pleasant Boro, 15.23. 6, Stephanie Carnevale, River Dell, 15.32.

High jump: 1, Brianna Hunt, Delsea, 5-6. 2, Tayona Brown, Ewing, 5-4. 3, Brigita Roemer, Ewing, and Magan Kustera, West Deptford, 5-4. 5, Amy 5, Amy Macchiaverna, Bernards, 5-2. 6, Brooke Astor, Spotswood, 5-2.

Long jump: 1, Tayona Brown, Ewing, 18-8¼. 2, Emily Vargas, Arthur Johnson, 18-2¾. 3, Kristina Russo, Hanover Park, 17-9½. 4, Brianna Hunt, Delsea, 17-8. 5, Beaira Thomas, Science Park, 17-7¾. 6, Katherine Frye, Pt. Pleasant Boro, 17-5½.

Shot put: 1, Janiece Rose, Delsea, 40-5¾. 2, Rachel Pena, Ridgefield Park, 39-8. 3, Alicia Carthan, Bordentown, 38-11. 4, Tilah Young, Barnegat, 37-0¼. 5, Corinne Romano, Bernards, 36-10½. 6, Chloe Early, Delaware Valley, 36-2¾.

Pole vault: 1, Kelly Burke, Cranford, 12-2. 2, Catherine Shih, Bernards, 11-0. 3, Carolyn Elder, Mahwah and Christine Lees, Sterling, 10-6. 5, Hillary Felice, River Dell, Sara Isaacson, Matawan, Melinda Rothman, Mahwah, and Claire Smith, Governor Livingston, 10-0.

4x400 relay: 1, Camden (Jamira Jackson, Terista Mickey, Eleanor Clark, Victoria Clark), 3:55.09. 2, Willingboro, 3:56.19. 3, Buena, 3:58.25. 4, Haddonfield, 4:01.41. 5, Delsea, 4:01.67. 6, Ewing, 4:03.72.

State Group 3

BOYS' EVENTS

Team scoring: Timber Creek 64, West Windsor-Plainsboro North 56, Teaneck 33, Morristown 26, Ocean Township 26, Highland 26. (Other South Jersey teams: Burlington Township 24, Cumberland 14, Kingsway 11, Seneca 11, Cherry Hill West 9, Winslow 7).

200 meters: 1, Damiere Byrd, Timber Creek, 21.80. 2, Vincent Paul, Burlington Township, 22.15. 3, Mike Andre, Ocean Township, 22.21. 4, Casey Pleasants, Teaneck, 22.23. 5, Koran McDaniel, Neptune, 22.31. 6, Ahmier Dupree, Lakewood, 22.40.

800: 1, Bradley Paternostro, Ramapo, 1:51.84 (meet record, betters 1:52.06, Liam Tansey, Morris Hills). 2, Jim Rosa, West Windsor-Plainsboro North, 1:53.65. 3, Hamer Farag, Morristown, 1:53.66. 4, Karon Purcell, Hightstown, 1:54.12. 5, Holland Sherrer, Cumberland, 1:54.13. 6, Nolan Kier, Hammonton, 1:54.41.

3,200: 1, Joe Rosa, West Windsor-Plainsboro North, 9:08.07. 2, Tyler Udland, Millburn, 9:10.78. 3, Jon Squeri, West Windsor-Plainsboro North, 9:17.03. 4, Blake Udland, Millburn, 9:23.41. 5, Khari Brown, Monore, 9:23.61. 6, Zaid Smart, Princeton, 9:27.42.

110 hurdles: 1, Jalen Walker, Burlington Township, 14.59. 2, Geoffrey Enchill, Vorhees, 14.78. 3, Charles Napolitano, Monroe, 14.86. 4, Greg Caldwell, West Windsor-Plainsboro North, 14.94. 5, Blain Thomas, Cumberland, 14.97. 6, Rashon Evans, Irvington, 14.97.

High jump: 1, Joseph Hardy, Central Regional, 6-8. 2, Femi Adebola, High Point, 6-8. 3, William Kiernan, Hamilton North, 6-6. 4, Michael Stafford, Neptune, 6-4. 5, William Ferguson, Jefferson, 6-4. 6, JoJo White, Moorestown, 6-2.

Triple jump: 1, Jamal Williams, Teaneck, 45-6. 2, Jordan Bray, Cumberland, 44-91/2. 3, Jason Donahue, J.F. Kennedy Iselin, 44-5. 4, Robert Wiggs, Hamilton North, 43-10. 5, Brian Chittum, Ocean Township, 43-11/2. 6, Jon Smith, Cherry Hill West, 43-0.

Shot put: 1, Nicholas Vena, Morristown, 69-101/4. 2, Corey Abernathy, West Windsor Plainsboro North, 59-31/2. 3, Matthew Huckabee, Timber Creek, 55-10. 4, Darrell Corben, Kingsway, 54-5. 5, Jordan Hunter, Burlington Township, 53-7. 6, Nick DiGiacomo, Parsippany Hills.

Discus: 1, Nicholas Vena, Morristown,177-5. 2, Matthew Huckabee, Timber Creek, 173-4. 3, Sam Snyder, Hopewell Valley, 155-0. 4, Patrick Schreiner, Parsippany Hills, 154-2. 5, Corey Abernathy, West Windsor-Plainsboro North, 153-5. 6, Jordan Kain, Kingsway, 146-8.

Javelin: 1, Steven Iafrate, NV-Demarest, 184-9. 2, Frank Mellana, Scotch Plains-Fanwood, 184-4. 3, Zack Torrell, Lacey, 177-7. 4, Dan Pepitone, Ocean Township, 176-1. 5, Alex Kazior, Montville, 172-8. 6, John Szymanek, Seneca,166-2.

Pole vault: 1, Mike Maira, Seneca, 14-0. 2, Khiry Ingram, Lakewood, 13-6. 3, Scott Dormann, Kingsway, 13-6. 4, Algeron Johnson, Highland Regional, 13-0. 5, Conner Grundwald, Somerville, 13-0. 6, Daniel Nyfenger, NV-Demarest, 13-0.

4x400 relay: 1, Teaneck, 3:17.19. 2, Timber Creek, 3:19.26. 3, Hightstown, 3:20.92. 4, Ocean Township, 3:21.04. 5, Highland, 3:21.84. 6, Winslow Township, 3:23.45.

GIRLS' EVENTS

Team scoring: Seneca 48, Sparta 46, Kingsway 45, Hopewell Valley 37, Voorhees 45. (Other South Jersey teams: Clearview 14, Highland 8, Burlington Township 2, Winslow Township 1, Deptford 1, Cherry Hill West 1.).

200 meters: 1, Michelle Brown, Seneca, 24.87. 2, Miranda McKey, Hopewell Valley, 25.22. 3, Hafsatu Kamara, Hamilton North, 25.35. 4, Tara Ruddy, Sparta, 25.63. 5, Sarah Gillespie, West Morris Mendham, 25.71. 6, Marra Young, Deptford, 25.78.

800: 1, Ajee Wilson, Neptune, 2:07.28 (meet record, betters 2:09.35, Jodi Bilotta, North Hounterdon, 1986). 2, Erika Veidis, Sparta, 2:08.57. 3, Claudia DiSomma, Sparta, 2:09.37. 4, Mary Bohi, Seneca, 2:11.60. 5, Elizabeth Locke, Kingsway, 2:12.63. 6, Brenna Clark, Ocean Township, 2:17.84.

3,200: 1, Colette Whitney, Voorhees, 10:27.74 (meet record, betters 10:28.42, Chelsea Ley, Kingsway, 2009). 2, Megan Venables, Highland, 10:33.25. 3, Chelsae Ley, Kingsway, 10:49.01. 4, Julie Jablonski, Hopewell Valley, 10:51.38. 5, Laura Vigilante, West Morris Mendham, 10:57.19. 6, Brooke Dovell, Timber Creek, 11:00.

100 hurdles: 1, Stephanie Hicks, Hamilton North, 14.44. 2, Jasmine Waddall, Kingsway, 14.68. 3, Ryan Williams, West Windsor-Plainsboro North, 14.72. 4, Taylor Furman, Morris Knolls, 15.09, 5, Megan Robinson, Burlington Township, 15.02. 6, Dashauna Ransome, Irvington, 15.08.

High jump: 1, Emily Kianka, Hopewell Valley, 5-8. 2, Samantha Yeats, Voorhees, 5-6. 3, Katie Petruzzellis, Voorhees, 5-2. 3,Tiffani Lee, Monmouth Regional, 5-2. 5, Shayne Hughes, Hopewell Valley, 5-2. 6, Maura Nestor, 5-2.

Long jump: 1, Stephanie Hicks, Hamilton North, 18-2. 2, Essence Mayers, Lakewood, 18-11/2. 3, Danna Wasserman, NV-Demarest, 17-43/4. 4, Nysherra Butler, Lakewood, 17-21/2. 5, Tara Ruddy, Sparta, 16-113/4. 6, Anijaah White, Jackson Liberty, 16-9.

Triple jump: 1, Essence Mayers, Lakewood, 37-3. 2, Camille Handy, Scotch Plains, 36-7. 3, Rebekka Vuojolainen, Princeton, 35-3. 4, Carla Olgetree, Teaneck, 35-21/2. 5, Breanna Sieber, Hamilton West, 35-1. 6, Jacinta Ford, Mount Olive, 35-0.

Shot put: 1, Apresha Hampton, Teaneck, 42-31/4. 2, Kathryn Hirsch, NV-Demarest, 41-1/2. 3, Alana Pantale, Wayne Valley, 40-81/2. 4, Jen Jarvis, Morris Knolls, 38-61/2. 5, Jocelyn Williams, Hamilton West, 38-3/4. 6, Taylor Johnson, Kingsway, 37-81/4.

Javelin: 1, Hannah Mayer, Northern Highlands, 147-9. 2, Alexis Appezzato, Somerville, 139-11. 3, Chanel Johnson, Hamilton West, 131-08. 4, Alana Pantile, Wayne Valley, 127-11. 5, Heather Juhring, Kingsway, 125-10. 6, Anne Vreeland, Jackson Liberty, 124-6.

4x400 relay: 1, Sparta, 3:52.02. 2, Seneca, 3:55.01. 3, Neptune, 3:58.33. 4, Kingsway, 3:58.33. 5, Morristown, 3:58.34. 6, Jackson Liberty, 3:59.34.

State Group 4

BOYS' EVENTS

Team scoring: East Brunswick 34, Hackensack 34, Washington Township 31, Egg Harbor Township 28, Toms River South 27, West Windsor-Plainsboro South 25, Ridgewood 24, Eastern 22 (Other South Jersey teams: Cherry Hill East 17, Cherokee 16, Oakcrest 13, Absegami 8, Shawnee 6, Lenape 4, Rancocas Valley 2).

200 meters: 1, Conroy Walker, Hackensack, 21.79. 2, Leonard Robbins, East Brunswick, 21.89. 3, Clayton Gravesande, Franklin, 22.01. 4, Barry Bethea, Eastern, 22.13. 5, Fabian Santiago, Oakcrest, 22.15. 6, Yusef Reaves, Passaic, 22.37.

800: 1, Steve Morrone, Washington Township, 1:53.61. 2, Kingsley Prophete, Manalapan, 1:53.79. 3, Luke Zirngibl, Middletown North, 1:54.00. 5, Dominic Tasco, Bridgewater-Raritan, 1:54.97. 6, Brian Schoepfer, West Windsor-Plainsboro South, 1:55.00

3,200: 1, Jeremy Elkaim, Livingston, 9:00.41. 2, Sam Macalsuo, West Windsor-Plainsboro South, 9:17.29. 3, David Forward, Shawnee, 9:18.18. 4, Matthew Valeriani, Southern, 9:19.30. 5, Matthew McDonald, North Hunterdon, 9:20.29. 6, Daniel Rondon, North Bergen, 9:22.51.

110 hurdles: 1, Devon Carter, Washington Township, 13.96. 2, Keshon Brown, Paterson Kennedy, 14.08. 3, Alan Broussard, John P. Stevens, 14.21. 4, Darren McCluskey, Cherokee, 14.30. 5, Seth Robinson, Rancocas Valley, 14.31. 6, Josh Major, West Orange, 14.41.

Triple jump: 1, Alex Prieto, West Windsor-Plainsboro South, 46-6¼. 2, Rob Whitfield, Toms River South, 46-3½. 3, Emeka Eze, Sayreville, 43-5½. 4, James Adams, West Orange, 45-1½. 5, Justin Bailey, Trenton, 44-0¾. 6, Darnell Charles, Oakcrest, 44-7.

Discus: 1, Samuel Mattis, East Brunswick, 188-5. 2, Stephen Mozia, Hackensack, 173-8. 3, Kristjan Sokoli, Bloomfield, 159-3. 4, Ray Stinsman, Lenape, 153-11. 5, Connor Saker, Jackson Memorial, 153-7. 6, Andre Davis, Old Bridge, 153-1.

Javelin: 1, Josh Suttmeier, North Hunterdon, 209-0. 2, Will Lauricella, Ridge, 193-8. 3, Christopher Reider, Eastern, 192-6. 4, Sean McKee, Middletown North, 185-10. 5, Justin Nykiel, Cherokee 180-1. 6, Patrick Gray, Westfield, 177-9.

Pole vault: 1, Jordan Subai, Toms River North, 15-0. 2, Eric Cottrell, Toms River South, 14-6. 3, Ian Best, Egg Harbor Township, 14-0. 4, Brian Banks, Eastern, 14-0. 5, Matt Deery, Phillipsburg, 13-6. 6, Dave Fishman, Westfield, 13-6.

4x400 relay: 1, Egg Harbor Township (Joe Magosin, Scott Miller, Maurice Stockley, Tejay Johnson), 3:20.27. 2, Ridgewood, 3:20.34. 3, East Brunswick, 3:20.84. 4, Absegami, 3:21.42. 5, Cherry Hill East, 3:21.52. 6, Westfield, 3:23.90.

GIRLS' EVENTS

Team scoring: Columbia 95, Randolph 33, South Brunswick 32, Eastern 30, Montgomery 29.5, East Brunswick 30, Cherokee 18, Passic Vo-Tech 18, Millville 15, Rancocas Valley 15, (Other South Jersey teams: Williamstown 12, Lenape 4.5, Absegami 34, Shawnee 3).

200 meters: 1, English Gardner, Eastern, 24.04. 2, Kayann Richards, Columbia, 24.52. 3, Gabrielle Farquharson, Williamstown, 25.22. 4, Morgan Gordon, Rancocas Valley, 25.32. 5, Kelsey Jackson, Columbia, 25.67. 6, Bria Bell, East Brunswick, 25.68.

800: 1, Brittney Jackson, Columbia, 2:11.70. 2, Ty-Vonna Johnson, Columbia, 2:13.30. 3, Molly Higgins, Randolph, 2:13.71. 4, Latitia Salley, Elizabeth, 2:13.74. 5, Katherine Vodopia, Hunterdon Central, 2:14.96. 6, Chelsea Cox, Southern, 2:15.06.

3,200: 1, Joelle Amaral, Randolph, 10:37.75. 2, Jillian Prentice, Montgomery, 10:42.60. 3, Ashley Smolinka, Hillsborough, 10:43.93. 4, Samantha Jones, Randolph, 10:47.50. 5, Caroline Keliner, West Windsor-Plainsboro South, 10:48.90. 6, Lara Shegoski, Montgomery, 10:49.70.

100 hurdles: 1, Kayann Richards, Columbia, 14.06. 2, Maria Bryant, Hunterdon Central, 14.42. 3, Jamie Thompson, South Brunswick, 14.44. 4, Jackie Madden, Ridge, 14.46. 5, Fiona Paladino, Montgomery, 14.76. 6, Jessica Carlson, Southern, 14.83.

High jump: 1, Fiona Paladino, Montgomery, 5-8. 2, Brittney Jackson, Columbia, 5-4 and Tiffany Turner, Cherokee, 5-4. 3, Maggie Gilbertson, Howell and Kristen Bradley, Shawnee, 5-4. 4, Myriah Sujansky, North Hunterdon and Shaya Wilkerson, Lenape, 5-4.

Long jump: 1,Mariah Browne, South Brunswick, 19-5¼. 2, Amber Ballew, Columbia, 18-9¼. 3, Sydnee Pierce, Rancocas Valley, and Javona Ford, Millville, 18-5¾. 5, Taylor Newman, Montclair, 18-3¼. 6, Samantha Osadace, Jackson Memorial, 17-9.

Shot put: 1, Corinne Kominkiewicz, East Brunswick, 41-7¼. 2, Jessica Woodard, Cherokee, 40-6½. 3, Rachel Burns, East Brunswick, 39-3¼. 4, Katrina Guerrier, Absegami, 39-0½. 5, Talor Jacob, Toms River North, 38-8. 6, Sophia Belaid, Brick Memorial, 38-5½.

4x400 relay: 1, Toms River North, 4:00.03. 2, Ridge, 4:01.26. 3, Lenape, 4:01.51. 4, Hunterdon Central, 4:01.86. 5, Montclair, 4:08.72. 6, Piscataway, 4:11.48.

State Non-Public A

Some events with no South Jersey finishers have been omitted.

BOYS' EVENTS

Team scoring: Don Bosco 79, Notre Dame 74, Christian Brothers 61, Pope John XXIII 56 (Other South Jersey teams:Paul VI 16, Holy Cross 13, Bishop Eustace 6, Camden Catholic 4. ).

800: 1, Kevin Byrne, Red Bank Catholic, 1:52.81. 2, Allen Eke, Union Catholic, 1:53.74. 3, Michael Belgiovine, Don Bosco, 1:53.79. 4, AJ Hanifin, Pope John XXIII, 1:53.79. 5, Brian Walter, Paul VI, 1:54.69. 6, Justin Hill, Seton Hall, 1:54.78.

Triple jump: 1, Gregory Hazell, Don Bosco, 46-51/2. 2, Jamaad Nash, Union Catholic, 43-51/2. 3, Marquis McEwen, Notre Dame, 42-8. 4, Amir Armstrong, Camden Catholic, 41-10. 5, Adrian Go, Bergen Catholic, 41-61/2. 6, Josh Sherman, Holy Cross, 41-5.

Long jump: 1, Greg Hazell, Don Bosco, 21-31/2. 2, Kyle Webster, Seton Hall, 20-8. 3, Joseph DiBari, Bishop Eustace, 20-71/2. 4, Greg Tobias, St. Augustine, 20-3. 5, Lee Orzol, Notre Dame, 19-91/2. 6, Ben Davis, Don Bosco, 19-6.

Javelin: 1, Jimmy Tully, Christian Brothers, 194-0 (meet record, betters 189-4, John Zimmatone, Bishop Eustace, 2007). 2, Phil Ragan, Christian Brothers, 186-4. 3, Jon Gancas, Delbarton, 184-2. 4, Nick DeRosa, 176-7.

4x400 relay: 1, Pope John XXIII (Jamaal Knight, Christian Lavorgna, Greg Moore, Dylan Hurley), 3:20.26. 2, Bergen Catholic, 3:20.33. 3, Christian Brothers, 3:22.84. 4, Holy Cross, 3:23.47. 5, Don Bosco, 3:24.65. 6, Union Catholic, 3:25.12.

GIRLS' EVENTS

Team scoring: Paramus Catholic 95, Red Bank Catholic 94, Immaculate Heart 71, Monsignor Donovan 34, Notre Dame 30. (Other South Jersey teams: Bishop Eustace 29, Paul VI 18, Camden Catholic 10, Holy Cross 8, Gloucester Catholic 4, Holy Spirit 1).

200 meters: 1,Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Catholic, 23.75 (meet record, betters 24.71, Jain Ja Williams, Notre Dame, 1998). 2, Jordan Simmons, Bishop Ahr, 24.69. 3, Jen Pash, Immaculate Heart, 25.28. 4, Alexis Harrison, Monsignor Donovan, 26.06. 5, Jessica Barnes, St. John Vianney, 26.23. 6, Chelsea Clark, Camden Catholic, 26.33.

800: 1, Molly McNamara, Red Bank Catholic, 2:09.63 (meet record, betters 2:10.07, Janine Davis, Queen of Peace, 2005). 2, Lindsey Bellaran, Red Bank Catholic, 2:13.07. 3, Alyssa Laguardia, Depaul, 2:13.42.

1,600: 1, Molly McNamera, Red Bank Catholic, 5:00.22. 2, Liana Marzano, Red Bank, 5:01.81. 3, Alyssa Laguardia, DePaul, 5:03.60. 4, Tess Keller, Pope John XXIII, 5:08.86. 5, Michelle Capozzi, Red Bank Catholic, 5:09.69. 6, Paige Maloney, Gloucester Catholic, 5:10.14.

3,200: 1, Holly Bischof, Bishop Eustace, 10:56.53. 2, Caroline Williams, Mount Saint Mary, 10:59.14. 3,Sarah Glockenmeier, Mount Saint Mary, 11:03.65. 4, Michelle Capozzi, Red Bank Catholic, 11:10.14. 5, Marissa Galante, Pope John XXIII, 11:14.85. 6, Emily Dunne, Academy of the Holy Angels, 11:18.95.

100 hurdles: 1, Kelsey Damato, Bishop Eustace, 15.27. 2, Gina Carlino, Immaculate Heart, 15.57. 3, Asher Beasley, Paramus Catholic, 15.78. 4, Shannon Casey, Immaculate Heart, 15.82. 5, Maddie Hummell, Holy Cross, 16.09. 6, Alexandra Canal, Bishop Eustace, 16.27.

High jump: 1, Khyla Bailey, Paramus Catholic, 5-2. 2, Serifat Junaid, Camden Catholic, 5-0. 2, Rae Corbo, Paramus Catholic, 5-0. 4, Alexandria Miller, Notre Dame, 5-0.

Long jump: 1, Rae Corbo, Paramus Catholic, 17-7. 2, Brianne Reed, 16-8. 3, Amanda Fields, Academy of the Holy Angels, 16-7.

Shot put: 1, Theresa Picciallo, Immaculate Heart, 40-33/4, 2, Ashley Sims, Paramus Catholic, 37-71/4. 3, Olivia Wade, Paramus Catholic, 36-51/4. 4, Briana King, Notre Dame, 36-1/2. 5, Daniella Pascaru, Academy of the Holy Angels, 34-11. 6, Sarah Talmadge, Mount Saint Dominc, 33-93/4.

Javelin: 1, Jamie Klein, Paramus Catholic, 138-11. 2, Kelsey Reese, Paul VI, 131-01. 3, Sarah Dores, Holy Cross, 126-02. 4, Lauren Pincus, AOTHA, 112-08. 5, Michele Litterio, Pope John XXIII, 110-06. 6, Ali Volant, Immaculate Heart, 108-02.

Pole vault: 1, Bridget Verdel, Notre Dame, 9-0. 2, Christina Stern, Red Bank Catholic, 9-0. 3, Caitlin Lavorgna, Pope John XXIII, 8-6. 4, Diamond Holland, Notre Dame, 8-0. 5, Jenna Stinson, Monsignor Donovan, 8-0. 6, Miranda Broussard, Gloucester Catholic, 8-0.

State Non-Public B

BOYS' EVENTS

Team scoring: St. Rose 76, Pingry 55, Immaculate Conception 42, Cardinal McCarrick, 42, St. Joseph 39 (Other South Jersey teams: Sacred Heart 10).

200 meters: 1, Clark, McCarrick, 22.93. 2, Lawrence, Queen of Peace, 23.16. 3, Carl Watson, St. Joseph, 23.21. 4, Williams, Morr-Beard, 23.31. 5, Jett, Newark Academy, 23.62. 6, Zach Grant, St. Joseph, 23.64.

800: 1, Richmond, St.Rose, 1:59.38. 2, Scotto, St. Rose, 2:01.16. 3, Kelly, Morris Catholic, 2:01.18. 4, Fisher, Morris Catholic, 2:01.71. 5, Lustig, St. Rose, 2:03.49. 6, Nicholas Gagliardi, St. Joseph, 2:03.69.

Javelin: 1, Pat Casey, St. Joseph, 164-8. 2, Verga, St. Rose, 154-1. 3, Milanaik, Gill St. Bernard's, 152-2. 4, Friedman, Pingry, 151-2.

4x400 relay: 1, St. Joseph (Vinny Reed, Miles Pease, Philip Paulhill, Robert Thompson), 3:32.61. 2, Pingry, 3:36.11. 3, Morristown-Beard, 3:37.58. 4, Newark Academy 3:38.68.

GIRLS' EVENTS

Team scoring: Benedictine Academy 74, (Other South Jersey teams: St. Joseph 35, Our Lady of Mercy 20, Wildwood Cath. 16, Sacred Heart 10).

200 meters: 1, Booker, Immaculate Conception, 24.40. 2, Amsterdam, Benedictine, 25.56. 3, Murphy, Gill St. Bernard's, 26.16. 4, Sarah Bariglio, St. Joseph, 26.26. 5, Juanita Caldwell, St. Joseph, 26.32.

800: 1, Tara Wuko, Wildwood Catholic, 2:17.59. 2, Donahue, St. Rose, 2:21.39. 3, D'Alonzo, St. Rose, 2:21.95.

100 hurdles: 1, Winston, Benedictine, 14.72. 2, Amsterdam, Benedictine, 15.09. 3, Johnson, Mooristown-Beard, 15.33. 4, Jade Howard, St. Joseph, 15.76.

High jump: 1, Gato, Mater Dei, 5-2. 2, Donahue, St. Rose, 5-2. 3, Hesler, Mater Dei, 5-0. 4, Harris, Kent Place, 5-0. 5, Jade Howard, St. Joseph, 4-10.

Long jump: 1, Johnson, Morristown-Beard, 17-10¼. 2, Hoffman, St. Rose, 16-6¼. 3, Lauren Bergamo, Our Lady of Mercy, 16-5¼.

4x400 relay: 1, St. Joseph (Sarah Bariglio, Jade Howard, Tykeemah White, Juanita Caldwell), 4:07.30. 2, Kent Place, 4:11.30. 3, Villa Walsh, 4:11.42. 4, Pingry, 4:13.36. 5, Gill St. Bernards, 4:15.31. 6, St. Rose, 4:15.53.