Tuesday's Schedule

Baseball

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Championship

At Widener University:

Archbishop Ryan vs. Monsignor Bonner, 3:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Championship

At La Salle University:

Central vs. Frankford, 3:30

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAAA TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

Owen J. Roberts vs. Council Rock North, TBA

Great Valley vs. W.C. Henderson, TBA

Consolations

Downingtown East vs. Wissahickon, TBA

Avon Grove vs. Neshaminy, TBA

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AA TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

Springfield (M) vs. New Hope-Solebury, TBA

Lower Moreland vs. Devon Prep, TBA

Boys' Lacrosse

PIAA STATE TOURNAMENT

First Round

At Harriton:

Central Bucks East vs. Springfield (D), 3:15

Hatboro-Horsham vs. Conestoga, 5:15

At J. Birney Crum Stadium, Allentown:

Lower Merion vs. Emmaus, 5

At Governor Mifflin:

Garnet Valley vs. Manheim Township, 6

At Plymouth Whitemarsh:

Abington vs. La Salle, 7

Girls' Lacrosse

PIAA STATE TOURNAMENT

First Round

At West Chester East:

Radnor vs. North Penn, 3

Springfield (D) vs. Strath Haven, 5

At Penn Manor:

Unionville vs. Hershey, 4

At Plymouth Whitemarsh:

Archbishop Carroll vs. Great Valley, 5

At Emmaus:

Downingtown East vs. Nazareth Area, 6

Boys' Volleyball

PIAA TOURNAMENT

State Class AAA First Round

At Northeast:

Southern vs. Parkland, 4

At Penn Manor:

Central vs. Exeter, 5:30

Souderton vs. Central York at Penn Manor, 7

At Allentown Dieruff:

Pennsbury vs. Whitehall, 7

At Council Rock South:

Pennridge vs. Cumberland Valley, 7

State Class AA First Round

At Southern:

Palumbo vs. Garden Spot, 4

At Wilson-West Lawn:

CAPA vs. Eastern York, 5:30

Wednesday's Schedule

Baseball

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

Championship

Strath Haven vs. Holy Ghost Prep, TBA

DISTRICT 1 CLASS A TOURNAMENT

Championship

Bristol vs. Christopher Dock, TBA

Girls' Soccer

PIAA STATE CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

First Round

At HersheyPark Stadium:

Pennridge vs. Cumberland Valley, 5:30

Central Bucks West vs. Hershey, 7:30

At Palisades:

Council Rock South vs. Parkland, 7

At Northeast:

Central vs. Mechanicsburg, 7

At Northeastern:

Franklin Towne Charter vs. Dallastown, 7:30

At Souderton:

Central Bucks South vs. Conestoga Valley, 8

STATE CLASS AA TOURNAMENT

First Round

At Northeast:

Masterman vs. York Suburban, 5

At Northeastern:

Christopher Dock vs. West York, 5:30

At Souderton:

New Hope-Solebury vs. Middletown, 6