Highlights of Tuesday's contests can be found at:

Tuesday's Results

Baseball

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Championship

Monsignor Bonner 13, Archbishop Ryan 3

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Championship

Central 7, Frankford 3

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AA TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

New Hope-Solebury 7, Springfield (M) 6

Devon Prep 12, Lower Moreland 2

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAAA TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

Council Rock North 9, Owen J. Roberts 6

W.C. Henderson 6, Great Valley 5

Consolations

Downingtown East 12, Neshaminy 2

Avon Grove 4, Wissahickon 1

Softball

DISTRICT 1 CLASS A TOURNAMENT

Championship

Christopher Dock 1, Bristol 0

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AA TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

New Hope-Solebury 21, Lower Moreland 11

St. Pius X 10, Springfield (M) 3

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

Nazareth Academy 11, Sun Valley 1

West Chester East 1, Radnor 0

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAAA TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

Hatboro-Horsham 3, Bishop Shanahan 0

Central Bucks South 3, Coatesville 0

Boys' Lacrosse

PIAA STATE TOURNAMENT

First Round

Springfield (D) 11, Central Bucks East 5

Emmaus 12, Lower Merion 11

Conestoga 17, Hatboro-Horsham 2

Manheim Township 11, Garnet Valley 4

La Salle 11, Abington 10

Girls' Lacrosse

PIAA STATE TOURNAMENT

First Round

Radnor 10, North Penn 4

Unionville 21, Hershey 4

Archbishop Carroll 20, Great Valley 12

Springfield (D) 16, Strath Haven 14

Downingtown East 20, Nazareth Area 5

Boys' Volleyball

PIAA STATE CLASS AA TOURNAMENT

First Round

Garden Spot 3, Palumbo 0

PIAA STATE CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

First Round

Parkland 3, Southern 0

Pennsbury 3, Whitehall 1

Pennridge 3, Cumberland Valley 1

Baseball Boxes

District 1 Class AA

New Hope-Solebury 000 050 101 - 7 9 2

Springfield (M) 101 003 100 - 6 9 1

WP: Kyle Davis. LP: Trainor. 2B: NH-Tom Fiala 2, Jim Donahue. 3B: NH-Smith. S-Yannessa.

Devon Prep 013 062 - 12 11 0

Lower Moreland 001 100 - 2 6 3

WP: Andrew Carroll. LP: Ross Goodman. 2B: DP-Ian Smith, John Laprise, Andrew Carrol. LM-Gold, Licht, Vega.

District 1 Class AAAA

Council Rock North 006 201 0 - 9

Owen J. Roberts 100 005 0 - 6

WP: Weed. LP: Ponto.

Great Valley 200 030 0 - 5 9 1

W.C. Henderson 000 150 x - 6 7 2

WP: Sean McCormick. LP: Christian Duclos. 2B: WCH-John Iezzi. GV-Mike Douglas, Jack Meeker.

Neshaminy 110 000 0 - 2 5 1

Downingtown East 133 030 2 - 12 13 1

WP: Casey Roche. LP: Frank Leonhardt. 2B: N-John Burns 2. DE-Ryan O'Connell, Luke Finnagen. 3B: Casey Roche.

Wissahickon 000 010 0 - 1

Avon Grove 000 200 2 - 4

WP: Roland. LP: Rob McKenna. 2B: W-Nick Sunderland, Alec Linebarger. HR: AG-Park.

Softball Boxes

District 1 Class A

Bristol 000 000 0 - 0 0 0

Christopher Dock 000 100 0 - 1 2 0

WP: Keli Krause. LP: Kiersten Cain.

District 1 Class AAA

Nazareth Academy 220 34 - 11 10 0

Sun Valley 000 10 - 1 1 2

WP: Erica Cipolloni. LP: Jamie Lachall. 2B: N-Erica Cipolloni. 3B: N-Erica Cipolloni. HR: SV-A. Gummel. N-Alex Stermel.

West Chester East 000 000 1 - 1 3 1

Radnor 000 000 0 - 0 1 1

WP: Brianna Andraos. LP: Christy Von Pusch.

District 1 Class AAAA

Bishop Shanahan 000 000 0 - 0 2 1

Hatboro-Horsham 100 020 x - 3 5 0

WP: Maggie Shaffer. LP: Kate Poppe. 3B: HH-Megan Kelly.

Coatesville 000 000 0 - 0 4 1

Central Bucks South 002 001 x - 3 5 1

WP: Fran Carrullo. LP: E. Gritz. 2B: CBS-Haileigh Stocks. HR: CBS-Haileigh Stocks.

Wednesday's Schedule

Baseball

DISTRICT 1 CLASS A TOURNAMENT

Championship

At Upper Dublin:

Bristol vs. Christopher Dock, 3:30

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

Championship

At Upper Merion:

Strath Haven vs. Holy Ghost Prep, 4

Girls' Soccer

PIAA TOURNAMENT

State Class AA First Round

At Northeast:

Masterman vs. York Suburban, 5

At Northeastern:

Christopher Dock vs. West York, 5:30

At Souderton:

New Hope-Solebury vs. Middletown, 6

STATE CLASS AAA FIRST ROUND

At HersheyPark Stadium:

Pennridge vs. Cumberland Valley, 5:30

Central Bucks West vs. Hershey, 7:30

At Palisades:

Council Rock South vs. Parkland, 7

At Northeast:

Central vs. Mechanicsburg, 7

At Northeastern:

Franklin Towne Charter vs. Dallastown, 7:30

At Souderton:

Central Bucks South vs. Conestoga Valley, 8

ACCAC All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Baseball

First Team

Lou Trivino, Upper Bucks Christian (MVP)

Garrett Hollenbach, Faith Christian

Micah McClay, Faith Christian

Oscar Mikols, Faith Christian

Zach Miley, Upper Bucks Christian

Luke Laubscher, Salem Christian

Pat Hess, Lehigh Valley Christian

Chris Makowski, Faith Christian

Tim Severance, Calvary Baptist

Second Team

Tim Peers, Faith Christian; Joe Gilbert, Upper Bucks Christian; John Laubscher, Salem Christian; Nate Aston, Salem Christian; Seth Reigner, High Point Baptist.

Girls' Soccer

First Team

Nicole Varish, High Point Baptist (MVP)

Gretchen Shenk, High Point Baptist

Alex Varish, High Point Baptist

Lorraine Piccirillo, High Point Baptist

Shelby Welsh, Upper Bucks Christian

Cassie Walter, Upper Bucks Christian

Paula Herbert, Lehigh Valley Christian

Kara Spangenberg, Lehigh Valley Christian

Ashley Makowski, Faith Christian

Jess Kern, Faith Christian

Missy Myers, Salem Christian

Rachel Knepp, Cumberland Christian

Second Team

Kelsey Matthia, High Point Baptist; Anya Garcia, High Point Baptist; Kelli Steward, Upper Bucks Christian; Liz Stolvoort, Upper Bucks Christian; Jessica Okken, Lehigh Valley Christian; Rachel Sutton, Lehigh Valley Christian; Rachel Shive, Faith Christian; Dana Berrios, Faith Christian; Hannah Reichard, Salem Christian; Katie Wood, Calvary Baptist.