Highlights of Thursday's contests can be found at:

Thursday's Results

Baseball

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AA TOURNAMENT

Championship

Devon Prep 11, New Hope-Solebury 5

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAAA TOURNAMENT

Championship

Council Rock North 4, W.C. Henderson 1 (8 inns.)

Third Place

Owen J. Roberts 14, Great Valley 0

Fifth Place

Downingtown East 10, Avon Grove 1

DISTRICT 12 CLASS AA TOURNAMENT

Championship

Kennedy-Kenrick 11, Esperanza 1

DISTRICT 12 CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

Championship

Archbishop Wood 10, Franklin Towne Charter 0

DISTRICT 12 CLASS AAAA TOURNAMENT

Championship

Monsignor Bonner 11, Central 4

Softball

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AA TOURNAMENT

Championship

St. Pius X 11, New Hope-Solebury 6

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

Championship

Nazareth Academy 4, West Chester East 0

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAAA TOURNAMENT

Championship

C. Bucks South 3, Hatboro-Horsham 2 (10 inns.)

Third Place

Coatesville 3, Bishop Shanahan 0

DISTRICT 12 CLASS AA TOURNAMENT

Championship

Kennedy-Kenrick 13, Masterman 0

DISTRICT 12 CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

Championship

Lansdale Catholic 15, Franklin Towne Charter 0

Baseball Boxes

District 1 Class AA

New Hope-Solebury 001 000 4 - 5 6 3

Devon Prep 121 021 4 - 11 15 1

WP: Ian Smith. LP: Tom Fiala. 2B: D-John Laprise 2, Ian Smith.

District 1 Class AAAA

Owen J. Roberts 11 01 02 - 14 14 1

Great Valley 0 00 00 - 0 3 1

WP: David Vining. LP: Falcone. 2B: OJR-Jeff Wiand, David Raifsnider. GV-Douglas. 3B: OJR-Jeff Wiand, David Vining, Brandon Englehardt 2. HR: OJR-David Vining.

District 12 Class AAA

Franklin Towne Charter 000 00 - 0 1 0

Archbishop Wood 225 1x - 10 8 0

WP: Larry Brittingham. LP: Litostanski. 2B: AW-Kyle McCrossen, Chris Zikmund. 3B: AW-Mike Spahits.

Softball Boxes

District 1 Class AAA

West Chester East 000 000 0 - 0 1 0

Nazareth Academy 021 100 x - 4 10 0

WP: Erica Cipolloni. LP: Brianna Andraos. 3B: N-Alex Sawicki.

District 1 Class AAAA

Bishop Shanahan 000 000 0 - 0 5 1

Coatesville 000 000 3 - 3 4 0

WP: Kelly Goslin. LP: Kate Poppe.

District 12 Class AA

Masterman 000 00 - 0 0 2

Kennedy-Kenrick 330 7x - 13 12 0

WP: Nikki Troisi. LP: McLaughlin 2B: KK-Amanda Light, Jess Burns, Talia Catagnus. 3B: KK-Monica Levins, Amanda Light.

District 12 Class AAA

Lansdale Catholic 611 7 - 15 17 0

Franklin Towne Charter 000 0 - 0 0 3

LC: Mary Cate Scott. LP: Paige Lang. 2B: LC-Mary Cate Scott 3, Kailyn Wunder, Brittany Bray, Megan Martin, Kate Beck.

Friday's Schedule

Girls' Soccer

PIAA TOURNAMENT

State Class AAA Quarterfinals

At Twin Valley:

Council Rock South vs. Mechanicsburg, 5

Central Bucks South vs. Dallastown, 7

At HersheyPark Stadium:

Hershey vs. Hempfield, 4

At Whitehall:

Cumberland Valley vs. Nazareth High, 1

State Class AA Quarterfinals

At Whitehall:

Trinity vs. Dallas, 11 a.m.

New Hope-Solebury vs. Donegal, 3:30

At HersheyPark Stadium:

Saucon Valley vs. West York, 1

Allentown Central Catholic vs. York Suburban, 6

Boys' Volleyball

PIAA STATE TOURNAMENT

At Penn State University:

Class AAA Pool Play

Pool A: Pennsbury, Central York, State College, Fox Chapel, 10:50 a.m.

Pool B: Pennridge, North Allegheny, Parkland, Exeter, 10:50 a.m.

Class AA Pool Play

Pool A: Northeastern, Garden Spot, Bethlehem Catholic, Meadville, 9 a.m.

Pool B: Ambridge, North Pocono, Huntingdon, Eastern York, 9 a.m.

Saturday's Schedule

Boys' Lacrosse

PIAA STATE TOURNAMENT

Playoff Quarterfinals

At Harriton:

Conestoga vs. Emmaus, 2

La Salle vs. Springfield (D), 4

At State College:

Manheim Township vs. Franklin Regional, 5

At Hampton:

Seneca Valley vs. Sewickley Academy, 2

Girls' Lacrosse

PIAA STATE TOURNAMENT

Playoff Quarterfinals

At West Chester East:

Downingtown East vs. Radnor, 2

At Avon Grove:

Archbishop Carroll vs. Springfield (D), 2

At Governor Mifflin:

Manheim Township vs. Hempfield, 2

Unionville vs. Penn Manor, 4

Boys' Volleyball

PIAA STATE TOURNAMENT

At Penn State University:

Class AAA Semifinals and Final, 11 a.m. and 3

Class AA Semifinals and Final, 9 a.m. and 1

Baseball Standings

Through Wednesday.

CATHOLIC LEAGUE League   Overall   

Red Division W   L   W   L

xy-Monsignor Bonner. . . 11   3   19   4

Archbishop Ryan. . . 10   4   14   8

La Salle. . . 8   6   13   8

Father Judge. . . 7   7   10   11

St. Joseph's Prep. . . 6   8   7   10

Cardinal O'Hara. . . 6   8   7   13

North Catholic. . . 5   9   5   9

Roman Catholic. . . 3   11   5   13

x-division champion

y-league playoff champion

League   Overall   

Blue Division W   L   W   L

x-Archbishop Wood. . . 15   1   19   2

Neumann-Goretti. . . 13   3   18   4

Lansdale Catholic. . . 10   6   13   8

Conwell-Egan. . . 10   6   12   9

Archbishop Carroll. . . 9   7   11   11

Kennedy-Kenrick. . . 8   8   12   10

West Catholic. . . 3   13   3   13

Bishop McDevitt. . . 3   13   3   14

Cardinal Dougherty. . . 1   15   1   15

x-division champion