First Team

100 meters: Lydia Ali, Radnor, junior.

200: Cierra White, Engineering & Science, junior.

400: Michelle Davis, West Catholic, junior.

800: Emma Keenan, Gwynedd-Mercy Academy, freshman.

1,600: Sara Sargent, Pennsbury, freshman.

3,200: Sargent, Pennsbury.

100 hurdles: Leah Nugent, Abington, junior.

300 hurdles: Nugent, Abington.

Shot put: Anna McCloskey, Cardinal O'Hara, junior.

Discus: Alita Ostapkovich, Bensalem, junior.

Javelin: Meghan Morton, St. Pius X, senior.

Pole vault: Lauren Terstappen, Phoenixville, senior.

High jump: Annie Holland, Pennridge, junior.

Long jump: Jordan Matthews, Abington, sophomore.

Triple jump: Matthews, Abington.

4x100: West Catholic (Jada Steward, Davis, Caela Williams, Chante Moore).

4x400: Abington (Matthews, Nicole Grasty, Rachel Strother, Nugent).

4x800: Conestoga (Kyra Sikora, Marta Klebe, Dina Ramadane, Kacie O'Neil).

Second Team

100: Rayiana Johnson, Chester, senior.

200: Moore, West Catholic.

400: Alicia Evans, Quakertown, junior.

800: Heather Selheimer, North Penn, junior.

1,600: Maria Seykora, Notre Dame, sophomore.

3,200: Katie Kinkead, Central Bucks East, junior.

100 hurdles: Emerald Walden, Plymouth Whitemarsh, junior.

300 hurdles: Ann Kelly, Notre Dame, senior.

Shot put: Spring Gamble, Girls' High, junior.

Discus: McCloskey, Cardinal O'Hara.

Javelin: Mel Leszcynski, Methacton, junior.

Pole vault: Laura Beimfohr, Oxford, senior.

High jump: Taylor Morgan, Upper Dublin, sophomore.

Long jump: Brittney Howell, Cheltenham, senior.

Triple jump: Gabby Becattini, Methacton, junior.

4x100: Cheltenham (Liz Taliferro, Kristina Mason, Tabitha Smith, Howell).

4x400: West Catholic (Moore, Williams, Steward, Davis).

4x800: West Chester Henderson (Natalie Deacon, Anna Pavone, Michelle Tracy, Janie Augustyn).

Honorable Mention

100: White, Engineering & Science.

200: Maura McKendrick, Notre Dame, senior.

400: Moore, West Catholic.

800: O'Neil, Conestoga.

1,600: Kinkead, Central Bucks East.

3,200: Meghan McGovern, North Penn, sophomore.

100 hurdles: Kayla Charles, North Penn, junior.

300 hurdles: Emily Wenger, Garnet Valley, junior.

Shot put: Mary Newell, Villa Joseph Marie, sophomore.

Discus: Mercedes Vaughn, Academy Park, junior.

Javelin: Ashley Merton, Penncrest, senior.

Pole vault: Haley Gorenflo, Plymouth Whitemarsh, junior.

High jump: Kiernan McCloskey, Gwynedd-Mercy Academy, freshman.

Long jump: Shali Muhammad, Paul Robeson, junior.

Triple jump: Taniera Bowman, Chester, sophomore.

4x100: Abington (Matthews, Grasty, Ryan, Nugent).

4x400: Villa Maria Academy (Maria Elena Bolles, Caroline Troncelitti, Olivia Bolles, Emily Cable).

4x800: Downingtown East (Danielle Castaldi, Caitlyn Callaghan, Sarah Black, Taylor Carcella).

- Keith Pompey

EndText