Saturday's Schedule

Baseball

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT

State Group 1 Championship

At Toms River East:

Pitman vs. Whippany Park, 11 a.m.

State Group 2 Championship

At Toms River South:

Audubon vs. West Essex, 12:30

State Group 3 Championship

At Toms River North:

Ocean City vs. Cranford, 11 a.m.

State Group 4 Championship

At Toms River East:

Jackson Memorial vs. Randolph, 2

State Non-Public A Championship

At Toms River South:

Immaculata vs. St. Joseph-Metuchen, 3:30

State Group Non-Public B Championship

At Toms River North:

Gloucester Catholic vs. Morristown Beard, 2

Softball

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT

State Group 1 Championship

At Toms River East:

New Egypt vs. Wood-Ridge, 1

State Group 2 Championship

At Toms River East:

Overbrook vs. Indian Hills, 3

State Group 3 Championship

At Toms River North:

Middletown South vs. Nutley, 11 a.m.

State Group 4 Championship

At Toms River North:

Eastern vs. Morris Knolls, 1

State Non-Public A Championship

At Toms River East:

St. John Vianney vs. Paramus Catholic, 11 a.m.

State Non-Public B Championship

At Toms River North:

Gloucester Catholic vs. Lodi Immaculate, 3

Boys' Lacrosse

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS

Championship

At Rutgers University:

Summit vs. St. Joseph-Metuchen, 3

Girls' Lacrosse

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS

Championship

At Rutgers University:

Ridgewood vs. West Morris-Mendham, 1

Cape-Atlantic All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Baseball

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

First Team

Pitcher: Chet Godfrey, Millville

Pitcher: Jonathan Smith, Hammonton

Pitcher: Anthony Soyer, Absegami

Catcher: Joe Strumolo, Mainland

Infield: Cal Hogan, St. Augustine

Infield: Nick Crescenzo, Hammonton

Infield: Mike Bates, Absegami

Infield: Brian Longo, Ocean City

Outfield: Chris Knott, Egg Harbor Township

Outfield: Connor Ortolf, Ocean City

Outfield: Steve Dobrowski, St. Augustine

DH/Utility: Paul Menz, Millville

Second Team

P: Dan Allen, EHT; Matt Rakus, St. Augustine; Mike DiCicco, Mainland. C: Chris Scipione, Hammonton. INF: Tyler Reich, Ocean City; B.C. Welfield, EHT; Scott Haines, Millville; Ray Paone, Oakcrest. OF: Joe Caravello, Absegami; Dom Montanaro, EHT; Mitch Grotti, Millville. DH/U: Cory Dick, St. Augustine.

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

First Team

Pitcher: Isaac Gonzalez, Sacred Heart

Pitcher: A.J. Martinez, Holy Spirit

Catcher: Mike Mulligan, Lower Cape May

Infield: Tyler Callahan, Buena

Infield: E.J. Stoltzfus, Holy Spirit

Infield: Chris Bell, Sacred Heart

Infield: Marvin Evans, Lower Cape May

Outfield: Dave Silipino, Buena

Outfield: Steve Santiago, Holy Spirit

Outfield: Tom Joyce, St. Joseph

Outfield: Sean Peterson, Holy Spirit

DH/Utility: Sawyer Brown, Buena

Second Team

P: Brandon Bakley, Buena; Manny Cepeda, Bridgeton. C: Manny Colon, Buena. INF: Bryan Toland, Wildwood Catholic; Peter Greenland, Wildwood Catholic; A.J. Hanson, Lower Cape May; Tovine Potts, Sacred Heart; Jimmy Hanson, Lower Cape May. OF: Mike Tierney, Holy Spirit; Zach Vogelei, Middle Twp.; Max Vales, St. Joseph. DH/U: Charles Lavin, St. Joseph.

Softball

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

First Team

Pitcher: Maria Tortorelli, Hammonton

Pitcher: Stephanie Hand, Oakcrest

Catcher: Nicole Brodbeck, Hammonton

Catcher: Meagan Lee, Oakcrest

Outfield: Morgan Costa, Hammonton

Outfield: Jocilyn Russell, Absegami

Outfield: Kristin Trout, Millville

Infield: Jess Combs, Hammonton

Infield: Carly Chamberlain, Oakcrest

Infield: Grace Long, Egg Harbor Township

Infield: Alyssa Romero, Vineland

DH/Utility: Jackie Scardino, Hammonton

Second Team

P: Sarah Chamberlain, Oakcrest; Katie Cox, Millville; Shayna Weber, Absegami. C: Hillary Rodriguez, Vineland. OF: Brigitte Garvey, Vineland; Kelsey Cheek, Oakcrest; Maddie Gregory, EHT. INF: Angela Jackson, Millville; Hilary Rosenberg, Oakcrest; Kassie Barrett, Mainland; Rachel Forte, Vineland. DH/U: Kelly Lupton, Absegami.