First Team

100 meters: Tyler Smith, Norristown, junior.

200: Corey Brown, Cardinal O'Hara, senior.

400: Matt Gilmore, Cheltenham, junior.

800: Tom Mallon, Central Bucks South, senior.

1,600: Will Kellar, West Chester Henderson, senior.

3,200: Matt Fischer, Unionville, senior.

110 hurdles: Eric Futch, Penn Wood, sophomore.

300 hurdles: Ptah Osayande, Strath Haven, senior.

Shot put: Blake Davenport, Kennett, senior.

Discus: Eric Masington, Bensalem, senior.

Javelin: Tom Lang, St. Pius X, junior.

Pole vault: Mick Coleman, William Tennent, senior.

High jump: Marcus Blakely, Coatesville, senior.

Long jump: Carlton Lavong, Methacton, senior.

Triple jump: Lavong, Methacton.

4x100: Central Bucks South (R.L. Knuckles, Yacine Zerdoum, Tyler Dougherty, Jon Eisemann).

4x400: Cheltenham (Gilmore, Brandon Bennett-Green, Harold Alfred, Bernard Bennett-Green).

4x800: Central Bucks West (Matt Bee, Nick Scarpello, Connor Manley, Matt McGarvey).

Second Team

100: Tom Hopkins, Haverford School, senior.

200: Gilmore, Cheltenham.

400: Brown, O'Hara.

800: Luke Lefebure, West Chester Henderson, junior.

1,600: Tom Kehl, Father Judge, senior.

3,200: Dustin Wilson, Chestnut Hill Academy, sophomore.

110 hurdles: Brandon Thompson, Germantown, senior.

300 hurdles: Thompson, Germantown.

Shot put: Scott Rushton, Episcopal Academy, junior.

Discus: Jim Budzinski, Holy Ghost Prep, senior.

Javelin: Budzinski, Holy Ghost Prep.

Pole vault: Chris Williams, Strath Haven, sophomore.

High jump: Ryan Brumfield, Owen J. Roberts, junior.

Long jump: Brumfield, Owen J. Roberts.

Triple jump: Brumfield, Owen J. Roberts.

4x100: Wissahickon (Tyrone Clayton, Tyreece Clayton, Myron Ross, Eric Jones).

4x400: Cardinal O'Hara (Bob Boyle, Tyler Gallen, Andrew Onimus, Brown).

4x800: Abington (Eleazar Cardoso, Charles Ross, Tevin Smith, Kyle Moran).

Honorable Mention

100: Brown, Cardinal O'Hara.

200: Tyrone Clayton, Wissahickon.

400: Bernard Bennett-Green, Cheltenham, senior.

800: Jahquil Hargrove, Norristown, senior.

1,600: Vince Perrozze, Perkiomen Valley, senior.

3,200: Perrozze, Perkiomen Valley.

110 hurdles: Osayande, Strath Haven.

300 hurdles: Wallace Spencer, Malvern Prep, junior.

Shot put: Budzinski, Holy Ghost Prep.

Discus: Chazz Wilks, Cardinal O'Hara, sophomore.

Javelin: Terrelle Watson, Upper Moreland, junior.

Pole vault: James Weiss, Quakertown, senior.

High jump: Mike Krone, Conestoga, senior.

Long jump: Hopkins, Haverford School.

Triple jump: Dryw Stafford, Hatboro-Horsham, senior.

4x100: Northeast (Keenan Allen, Yini Donnie, Tyleel Taylor, Erick Brundidge).

4x400: Abington (Macey Watson, Smith, Ross, Will Taylor).

4x800: Council Rock South (Steve Kandetzke, Mike Doyle, Sam Garfield, Dan Dreeman).- Keith Pompey

EndText