Saturday's Results

Baseball

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT

State Group 1 Championship

Pitman 5, Whippany Park 0

State Group 2 Championship

West Essex 2, Audubon 1

State Group 3 Championship

Cranford 15, Ocean City 3

State Group 4 Championship

Randolph 8, Jackson Memorial 4

State Non-Public A Championship

St. Joseph-Metuchen 3, Immaculata 1

State Group Non-Public B Championship

Gloucester Catholic 7, Morristown Beard 5

Softball

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT

State Group 1 Championship

New Egypt 3, Wood-Ridge 0

Wood-Ridge 000 000 0 - 0 1 1

New Egypt 000 021 x - 3 8 0

WP: Emily Bausher. LP: Alyssa McKhann. 2B: NE-Kayla Soles, Sam Beckett.

Notes: Bausher 17 strikeouts, 2 for 4, 1 RBI, 1 run; Erika Tucker 2 for 3, 1 RBI, 1 run.

State Group 2 Championship

Indian Hills 1, Overbrook 0

State Group 3 Championship

Middletown South 5, Nutley 2

State Group 4 Championship

Morris Knolls 4, Eastern 3

State Non-Public A Championship

St. John Vianney 4, Paramus Catholic 1

State Non-Public B Championship

Gloucester Catholic 11, Lodi Immaculate 1

Boys' Lacrosse

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS

Championship

Summit 6, St. Joseph-Metuchen 1

Girls' Lacrosse

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS

Championship

Ridgewood 7, West Morris-Mendham 6

Baseball Standings

Final 2010.

BURLINGTON COUNTY League   Overall   

Liberty Division W   L   W   L

x-Rancocas Valley. . . 6   2   15   6

x-Moorestown. . . 6   2   15   10

Northern Burlington. . . 4   3   10   12

Burlington Township. . . 2   5   4   8

Pemberton. . . 0   6   7   11

x-division co-champions

League   Overall   

Patriot Division W   L   W   L

x-Delran. . . 11   1   18   7

Holy Cross. . . 10   2   22   6

Bordentown. . . 7   5   12   11

Cinnaminson. . . 6   5   13   9

Medford Tech. . . 2   8   4   14

Willingboro. . . 2   7   4   15

Westampton Tech. . . 0   10   1   15

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Freedom Division W   L   W   L

x-New Egypt. . . 9   0   17   9

Florence. . . 7   4   14   7

Riverside. . . 7   4   11   12

Maple Shade. . . 6   6   8   12

Burlington City. . . 5   6   8   13

Palmyra. . . 3   8   4   15

Trenton Catholic. . . 0   9   0   12

x-division champion

COLONIAL League   Overall   

Liberty Division W   L   W   L

x-Sterling. . . 11   5   15   7

x-Haddonfield. . . 11   5   14   7

x-Haddon Heights. . . 11   5   13   9

West Deptford. . . 10   6   15   10

Overbrook. . . 5   11   7   19

Collingswood. . . 4   12   4   17

x-division tri-champions

League   Overall   

Patriot Division W   L   W   L

x-Haddon Township. . . 14   2   20   6

Audubon. . . 12   4   21   6

Gateway. . . 8   7   9   12

Paulsboro. . . 6   10   8   13

Lindenwold. . . 3   13   7   13

Woodbury. . . 0   15   1   17

x-division champion

OLYMPIC League   Overall   

American Division W   L   W   L

x-Lenape. . . 6   2   23   5

Washington Township. . . 5   3   18   12

Eastern. . . 5   3   21   7

Cherokee. . . 2   6   13   10

Cherry Hill East. . . 2   6   11   13

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Patriot Division W   L   W   L

x-Shawnee. . . 8   0   14   8

Triton. . . 5   3   12   10

Cherry Hill West. . . 4   4   13   12

Winslow Township. . . 2   5   11   12

Pennsauken. . . 0   7   11   16

x-division champion

League   Overall   

National Division W   L   W   L

x-Bishop Eustace. . . 9   1   22   8

Seneca. . . 6   3   11   9

Paul VI. . . 6   3   11   11

Timber Creek. . . 4   6   10   17

Camden Catholic. . . 3   7   8   14

Camden County Tech. . . 0   8   2   17

x-division champion

TRI-COUNTY League   Overall   

Royal Division W   L   W   L

x-Williamstown. . . 9   3   15   9

Clearview. . . 8   4   16   9

Highland. . . 7   5   19   9

Cumberland. . . 6   6   12   11

Kingsway. . . 5   7   12   14

Delsea. . . 4   8   8   11

Deptford. . . 3   9   5   16

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Diamond Division W   L   W   L

x-Gloucester Catholic. . . 9   1   24   7

Penns Grove. . . 7   3   19   5

Pennsville. . . 7   3   14   8

Woodstown. . . 4   6   13   13

Glassboro. . . 2   7   8   9

GCIT. . . 0   9   7   14

x-division champion