Monday's Schedules

Baseball

PIAA TOURNAMENT

State Class A First Round

At Montgomery County College:

Christopher Dock vs. GAMP, 4

State Class AA First Round

At Rich Ashburn Field, South Philadelphia:

Kennedy-Kenrick vs. Delone Catholic, 12

At Balliet Stadium, Coplay:

Devon Prep vs. Catasauqua, 2:30

At Northern York:

Esperanza vs. Bermudian Springs, 4

State Class AAA First Round

Strath Haven vs. Twin Valley , TBA

At La Salle High:

Archbishop Wood vs. West York, 4

State Class AAAA First Round

At Upper Merion:

Council Rock North vs. Lower Dauphin, 1

At Rich Ashburn Field, South Philadelphia:

Great Valley vs. Monsignor Bonner, 2:30

At Pocono Mountain East:

Owen J. Roberts vs. Pleasant Valley, 4

At Glen Mills:

Central vs. W.C. Henderson, 4

At Wenger Field, Fredericksburg:

Downingtown East vs. Cedar Crest, 5

Softball

PIAA TOURNAMENT

State Class A First Round

At Upper Merion:

Christopher Dock vs. Minersville, 4

State Class AA First Round

At Temple-Ambler:

Kennedy-Kenrick vs. St. Pius X, 1

State Class AAA First Round

At Lyons Field, Fleetwood:

West Chester East vs. Daniel Boone, 1

At West Chester East:

Muhlenberg vs. Nazareth Academy, 2

At Temple-Ambler:

Lansdale Catholic vs. Donegal, 3

At Patriot's Park, Allentown:

Franklin Towne Charter vs. Palisades, 5

State Class AAAA First Round

At Upper Merion:

Girls High vs. Hatboro-Horsham, 2

At West Chester East:

Central Bucks South vs. Warwick, 4

At Lebanon Valley College:

Bishop Shanahan vs. Elizabethtown, 4

At Temple-Ambler:

Coatesville vs. St. Hubert, 5

Tuesday's Schedules

Boys' Lacrosse

PIAA STATE TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

At Memorial Field, State College:

La Salle vs. Seneca Valley, 6

At Governor Mifflin:

Conestoga vs. Manheim Township, 2

Girls' Lacrosse

PIAA STATE TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

At West Chester East:

Radnor vs. Unionville, 4

At Governor Mifflin:

Springfield (D) vs. Manheim Township, 4

Girls' Soccer

PIAA STATE CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

At Fleetwood:

Council Rock South vs. Hershey, 7

At Hershey:

Dallastown vs. Cumberland Valley, 5

PIAA STATE CLASS AA TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

At HersheyPark Stadium:

Trinity vs. Saucon Valley, 5

Donegal vs. Allentown Central Catholic, 7