Monday's Schedules

Baseball

PIAA TOURNAMENT

State Class A First Round

Christopher Dock 15, GAMP 5

Serra Catholic 10, Bishop Guilfoyle 0

Mercyhurst Prep 6, Allegheny Clarion Valley 0

Homer Center 3, Neshannock 1

Elk County Catholic 3, California 1

Berks Christian 5, Old Forge 4

Pius X 6, Sayre 1

Camp Hill 4, Northern Bedford 3

State Class AA First Round

Kennedy-Kenrick 2, Delone Catholic 1

Catasauqua 10, Devon Prep 2

Bermudian Springs 11, Esperanza 0

Burrell 6, Sharpsville 5

Martinsburg Central 2, Beaver Falls 0

Redbank Valley 7, Bedford 6

Loyalsock 6, Elmer L. Meyers 1

Mount Union 2, Bishop Canevin 0

State Class AAA First Round

Twin Valley 1, Strath Haven 0

Archbishop 10, West York 6

Hershey 15, Indian Valley 8

Conrad Weiser 4, Lehighton 1

Hopewell 2, Punxsutawney 1

Moon 11, Perry 0

Elizabeth Forward 10, Corry 0

State Class AAAA First Round

Lower Dauphin 5, Council Rock North 3

Great Valley 4, Monsignor Bonner 1

Owen J. Roberts 16, Pleasant Valley 0

W.C. Henderson 11, Central 1

Downingtown East 4, Cedar Crest 3

Pine Richland 3, Allerdice 2

South Western 4, Scranton 1

North Allegheny 6, State College 2

Softball

PIAA TOURNAMENT

State Class A First Round

Christopher Dock 6, Minersville 4

Northeast Bradford 5, Greenwood 3

Montgomery 5, Old Forge 0

Ligonier Valley 7, Clarion 2

Vincentian 5, Sharpsville 1

Claysburg Kimmel 1, Fannett Metal 0

Chartiers Houston 7, Conneaut Valley 4

Elk County Catholic 7, Bentworth 1

State Class AA First Round

Kennedy-Kenrick 9, St. Pius X 2

Nanticoke 2, Pine Grove 1

Troy 2, Kutztown 0

Valley 5, Chestnut Ridge 0

Burrell 3, St. Mary's 1

Central Columbia 8, Brandywine Heights 3

Phillipsburg-Osceola 7, Waynesburg 1

Wilmington 5, Sto-Rox 4

State Class AAA First Round

West Chester East 5, Daniel Boone 2

Muhlenberg 1, Nazareth Academy 0

Donegal 5, Lansdale Catholic 1

Palisades 14, Franklin Towne Charter 0

Jersey Shore 1, Valley View 0

Montour 15, Langley 0

Bellefonte 5, Ambridge 4

Yough 10, Warren 0

State Class AAAA First Round

Elizabethtown 000 100 0 - 1 5 1

Bishop Shanahan 000 050 0 - 5 10 0

WP: Kate Poppe. LP: Durkelberger. 2B: E-Wilde. 3B: E-Bailey. HR: B-Maria Ficca.

Notes: Poppe CG, 9 strikeouts; Ficca 2-run HR in 5th; Taylor Barbalace 2-run single; Claudia Boggi RBI single. First state softball playoff victory in

school history.

Hatboro-Horsham 11, Girls High 0

Central Bucks South 4, Warwick 0

Coatesville 3, St. Hubert 0

Hazleton 2, Emmaus 1

Governor Mifflin 4, Stroudsburg 0

Mount Lebanon 2, Brashear 0

Shaler 1, State College 0

Tuesday's Schedules

Boys' Lacrosse

PIAA STATE TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

At Memorial Field, State College:

La Salle vs. Seneca Valley, 6

At Governor Mifflin:

Conestoga vs. Manheim Township, 2

Girls' Lacrosse

PIAA STATE TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

At West Chester East:

Radnor vs. Unionville, 4

At Governor Mifflin:

Springfield (D) vs. Manheim Township, 4

Girls' Soccer

PIAA STATE CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

At Fleetwood:

Council Rock South vs. Hershey, 7

At Hershey:

Dallastown vs. Cumberland Valley, 5

PIAA STATE CLASS AA TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

At HersheyPark Stadium:

Trinity vs. Saucon Valley, 5

Donegal vs. Allentown Central Catholic, 7

Public League All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Boys' Lacrosse

First Team

Attack: Aaron Grant, Mastery Charter-Shoemaker

Attack: Tysheen Hunter, Audenried

Attack: Jason Link, Washington

Attack: Jeremiah Mitchell, Del-Val Charter

MF: Brendan Gilligan, Washington

MF: Otavio Monteiro, Northeast

MF: Thomas Thompkins, Audenried

MF: Richard Williams, FitzSimons

Def: Andrew Faulkner, Mastery Chtr.-Shoemaker

Def: Veasna Kim, Northeast

Def: Anthony Murray, FitzSimons

G: Deckland Sweeney, Washington

Second Team

Attack: Gary Dowe, Del-Val Charter; Matt Regan, Northeast; Rob Young, Washington. Midfield: Ben Canty, Audenried; Mike Coleman, Del-Val Charter; Joseph Gainer, FitzSimons. Defense: Abdel Kanan, Washington; Matt Miller, Audenried; Corin Pauls, Mastery Charter-Shoemaker; Da Sok, Northeast. Goalie: Daravann Lok, Del-Val Charter.

Girls' Lacrosse

First Team

Offense: Sarah Barbakoff, Northeast

Offense: Nichel Bryant, Del-Val Charter

Offense: Chasidy McLaurin, Girls High

Offense: Julia Poberezhnyuk, Washington

MF: Taylor Rand, Girls High

MF: Naomi Suarez, Mastery Charter-Shoemaker

MF: Lagbeh Weah, Del-Val Charter

Def: Kiana Davis, Mastery Charter-Pickett

Def: Veronica Hires, Washington

Def: Ikea Sizer, Del-Val Charter

Def: Tammy Sloan, Northeast

G: Deidre Etim, Washington

Second Team

Offense: Komal Brahmbhatt, Northeast; Amy Hang, Northeast; Katrine Metelkova, Washington; Angeleah Moore, Mastery Charter-Shoemaker. Midfield: Shanice Hobson, Del-Val Charter; Victoria Poberezhnyuk, Washington; Sabria White, Del-Val Charter. Defense: Karastina Choub, Girls High; Patricia Helms, Mastery Charter-Shoemaker; Sierra Holloman, Northeast; Shyna In, Girls High. Goalie: Najsa Martin, Girls High.

Boys' Volleyball

First Team

OH: Mathew Powers, CAPA

MH: Jordan Bailey, Central

MH: Claudy Mathieu, Olney

Libero: Sam Tran, Palumbo

OH: Roger Jebara, Palumbo

OH: Keith Hunter, Palumbo

OH: Shijo Alias, Washington

OH: Jia Hua Mai, Southern

OH: Ross Marks, Masterman

OH: Abdil Hamdallah, Kensington

Second Team

Setter: Ty Martin, Masterman; Prekab Mao, Palumbo; Liming Mai, Southern. Outside hitter: Russell Abdo, Masterman; Brian Williams, Franklin Learning Center; Daniel McCarty, Northeast; Neil Phillips, Central; Steven Lopez, Edison. Middle hitter: Kevin Hayes, Palumbo; Stephan McKell.