State Lacrosse Top 10s

BOYS, PIAA SCHOOLS

1. Conestoga. . . 22-2

2. La Salle. . . 20-2

3. Springfield-Delco. . . 20-3

4. Manheim Township. . . 22-4

5. Seneca Valley. . . 20-2

6. Garnet Valley. . . 17-6

7. St. Joseph's Prep. . . 12-8

8. Abington. . . 19-4

9. Emmaus. . . 16-8

10. Lower Merion. . . 14-10

Honorable mention (alphabetical order): Central Bucks East 16-5, Downingtown East 10-10, Downingtown West 17-3, Hatboro-Horsham 18-5, Hempfield 23-2, Owen J. Roberts 16-6, Penncrest 12-7, Pennsbury 17-3, Radnor 13-7, Ridley 13-7, Sewickley Academy 18-5, Spring-Ford 19-3.

BOYS, ALL SCHOOLS

1. Conestoga. . . 22-2

2. Haverford School. . . 20-4

3. La Salle. . . 20-2

4. Springfield-Delco. . . 20-3

5. Episcopal Academy. . . 16-6

6. Manheim Township. . . 22-4

7. Seneca Valley. . . 20-2

8. Garnet Valley. . . 17-6

9. St. Joseph's Prep. . . 12-8

10. Abington. . . 19-4

GIRLS, PIAA SCHOOLS

1. Radnor. . . 24-1

2. Springfield-Delco. . . 22-2

3. Unionville. . . 22-3

4. Archbishop Carroll. . . 15-6

5. Manheim Township. . . 23-0

6. Great Valley. . . 21-3

7. Strath Haven. . . 18-3

8. Downingtown East. . . 19-6

9. North Penn. . . 19-4

10. Conestoga. . . 13-10

Honorable mention (alphabetical order): Abington 13-6, Archbishop Wood 13-6, Boyertown 16-5, Council Rock North 14-2, Harriton 13-7, Hempfield 19-7, Merion Mercy 15-5, Upper Dublin 18-1, Wissahickon 17-3.

GIRLS, ALL SCHOOLS

1. Radnor. . . 24-1

2. Springfield-Delco. . . 22-2

3. Unionville. . . 22-3

4. Archbishop Carroll. . . 15-6

5. Manheim Township. . . 23-0

6. Great Valley. . . 21-3

7. Strath Haven. . . 18-3

8. Downingtown East. . . 19-6

9. Episcopal Academy. . . 16-5

10. Notre Dame. . . 14-5

The Lacrosse Media Rankings are chosen by Phillylacrosse.com and 11 newspapers.

Tuesday's Results

Boys' Lacrosse

PIAA STATE TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

La Salle 15, Seneca Valley 3

Conestoga 13, Manheim Township 4

Girls' Lacrosse

PIAA STATE TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

Radnor 23, Unionville 14

Springfield (D) 14, Manheim Township 4

Girls' Soccer

PIAA STATE CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

Hershey 2, Council Rock South 1

Cumberland Valley 4, Dallastown 0

PIAA STATE CLASS AA TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

Trinity 1, Saucon Valley 9 (2 OT)

Donegal 1, Allentown Central Catholic 0

Thursday's Schedules

Baseball

PIAA TOURNAMENT

State Class AAAA Quarterfinals

Downingtown East vs. W.C. Henderson, TBA

At Hershey High:

Owen J. Roberts vs. South Western, 3

At George Field, Reading:

Great Valley vs. Lower Dauphin, Reading, 4

At Robinson Township:

Pine Richland vs. North Allegheny, 6

State Class AAA Quarterfinals

At Boyertown:

Archbishop Wood vs. Twin Valley, 3

At Balliet Stadium, Coplay:

Conrad Weiser vs. Tunkhannock, 2:30

At Altoona:

Hershey vs. Hopewell, 3

At Robinson Township:

Moon vs. Elizabeth Forward, 3:30

State Class AA Quarterfinals

At Northern York:

Kennedy-Kenrick vs. Loyalsock, 4

At Pine Grove:

Bermudian Springs vs. Catasauqua, 4

At White Township Park, Indiana:

Martinsburg Central vs. Redbank Calley, 2

Burrell vs. Mount Union, 4:30

State Class A Quarterfinals

At Montgomery County College:

Christopher Dock vs. Berks Christian, 1

At Pine Grove:

Pius X vs. Camp Hill, 6:30

At Neshannock:

Serra Catholic vs. Mercyhurst Prep, 4

At Punxsutawney:

Elk County Catholic vs. Homer Center, 4:30

Softball

PIAA TOURNAMENT

State Class AAAA Quarterfinals

At Garrett Park, Lancaster:

Coatesville vs. Governor Mifflin, 1

At Upper Merion:

Bishop Shanahan vs. Hatboro-Horsham, 3:30

At Patriot's Park, Allentown:

Central Bucks South vs. Hazleton, 6

At Fairhaven Park, Pittsburgh:

Mount Lebanon vs. Shaler, 1

State Class AAA Quarterfinals

At Heishman Field, Newville:

West Chester East vs. Montour, 11 a.m.

At Patriot's Park, Allentown:

Muhlenberg vs. Palisades, 4

At Brightbill Park, Harrisburg:

Donegal vs. Jersey Shore, 4

At Brockway:

Bellefonte vs. Yough, 4:30

State Class AA Quarterfinals

At Brightbill Park, Harrisburg:

Kennedy-Kenrick vs. Central Columbia, 2

At Elm Park, Williamsport:

Nanticoke vs. Troy, 4

At Slippery Rock University:

Valley vs. Wilmington, 1

At Brockway:

Burrell vs. Phillipsburg-Osceola, 2:30

State Class A Quarterfinals

At Kings College:

Christopher Dock vs. Northeast Bradford, 4:30

At Penns Valley:

Montgomery vs. Ligonier Valley, 5

At Shanksville Stoneycreek:

Vincentian vs. Claysburg-Kimmel, 1

At Slippery Rock University:

Chartiers Houston vs. Elk County Catholic, 3