Thursday's Schedules

Baseball

PIAA TOURNAMENT

State Class AAAA Quarterfinals

At Glen Mills:

Downingtown East vs. W.C. Henderson, 4

At Hershey High:

Owen J. Roberts vs. South Western, 3

At George Field, Reading:

Great Valley vs. Lower Dauphin, Reading, 4

At Robinson Township:

Pine Richland vs. North Allegheny, 6

State Class AAA Quarterfinals

At Boyertown:

Archbishop Wood vs. Twin Valley, 3

At Balliet Stadium, Coplay:

Conrad Weiser vs. Tunkhannock, 2:30

At Altoona:

Hershey vs. Hopewell, 3

At Robinson Township:

Moon vs. Elizabeth Forward, 3:30

State Class AA Quarterfinals

At Northern York:

Kennedy-Kenrick vs. Loyalsock, 4

At Pine Grove:

Bermudian Springs vs. Catasauqua, 4

At White Township Park, Indiana:

Martinsburg Central vs. Redbank Calley, 2

Burrell vs. Mount Union, 4:30

State Class A Quarterfinals

At Montgomery County College:

Christopher Dock vs. Berks Christian, 1

At Pine Grove:

Pius X vs. Camp Hill, 6:30

At Neshannock:

Serra Catholic vs. Mercyhurst Prep, 4

At Punxsutawney:

Elk County Catholic vs. Homer Center, 4:30

Softball

PIAA TOURNAMENT

State Class AAAA Quarterfinals

At Garrett Park, Lancaster:

Coatesville vs. Governor Mifflin, 1

At Upper Merion:

Bishop Shanahan vs. Hatboro-Horsham, 3:30

At Patriot's Park, Allentown:

Central Bucks South vs. Hazleton, 6

At Fairhaven Park, Pittsburgh:

Mount Lebanon vs. Shaler, 1

State Class AAA Quarterfinals

At Heishman Field, Newville:

West Chester East vs. Montour, 11 a.m.

At Patriot's Park, Allentown:

Muhlenberg vs. Palisades, 4

At Brightbill Park, Harrisburg:

Donegal vs. Jersey Shore, 4

At Brockway:

Bellefonte vs. Yough, 4:30

State Class AA Quarterfinals

At Brightbill Park, Harrisburg:

Kennedy-Kenrick vs. Central Columbia, 2

At Elm Park, Williamsport:

Nanticoke vs. Troy, 4

At Slippery Rock University:

Valley vs. Wilmington, 1

At Brockway:

Burrell vs. Phillipsburg-Osceola, 2:30

State Class A Quarterfinals

At Kings College:

Christopher Dock vs. Northeast Bradford, 4:30

At Penns Valley:

Montgomery vs. Ligonier Valley, 5

At Shanksville Stoneycreek:

Vincentian vs. Claysburg-Kimmel, 1

At Slippery Rock University:

Chartiers Houston vs. Elk County Catholic, 3

Saturday's Schedules

Boys' Lacrosse

PIAA STATE TOURNAMENT

Championship

At HersheyPark Stadium:

Conestoga vs. La Salle, 2

Girls' Lacrosse

PIAA STATE TOURNAMENT

Championship

At HersheyPark Stadium:

Radnor vs. Springfield (D), 12

PTFCA Track All-Stars

Selected by Pennsylvania Track and Field Coaches Association coaches.

Boys' Track and Field

First Team

100: Tyler Smith, Norristown

200: Brady Gehret, Altoona

400: Brady Gehret, Altoona

800: Tom Mallon, Central Bucks South

(Athlete of the Year)

1,600: Will Kellar, W.C. Henderson

3,200: Matt Fisher, Unionville

110 hurdles: Don Pollitt, Hazleton

300 hurdles: Kuwan Scott, Wilson

High jump: Marcus Blakely, Coatesville

Long jump: Carlton Lavong, Methacton

Triple jump: Carlton Lavong, Methacton

Shot put: Brad Zaboroski, Wilmington

Discus: Eric Masington, Bensalem

Javelin: Tom Lang, St. Pius X

Pole vault: Adam Phillipi, Saucon Valley

4x100 relay: Central Bucks South

4x400 relay: Cardinal O'Hara

4x800 relay: Cedar Crest

Second Team

100: Alex Kenney, State College. 200: Corey Brown, Cardinal O'Hara. 400: Matt Gilmore, Cheltenham. 800: Luke Lefebure, W.C. Henderson. 1,600: Tom Kehl, Father Judge. 3,200: Ryan Gil, North Allegheny. 110 hurdles: Kuwan Scott, Wilson. 300 hurdles: Dakota Grove, Chambersburg. High jump: Ryan Brumfield, Owen J. Roberts. Long jump: Brady Gehret, Altoona. Triple jump: Jared Gambrell, Athens. Shot put, discus: Jake Brenza, Trinity. Javelin: Chris Carper, Altoona. Pole vault: Lanny Buck, Palmerton. 4x100 relay: Northeast. 4x400 relay: Cheltenham. 4x800 relay: Central Bucks West.

Girls' Track and Field

First Team

100: Lydia Ali, Radnor

200: Cierra White, Engineering & Science

400: Alyssa Lombardo, Saucon Valley

800: Chloe Schmidt, State College

1,600: Angel Piccirillo, Homer Center

3,200: Sara Sargent, Pennsbury

100 hurdles: Shelley Black, Coughlin

300 hurdles: Shelley Black, Coughlin

(Athlete of the Year)

High jump: Janae Dunchack, Northern Cambria

Long jump: Jordan Matthews, Abington

Triple jump: Ashley Corum, Carlisle

Shot put: Megan Dornish, Elk County Catholic

Discus: Emily Woods, Hickory

Javelin: Allison Updike, Tamaqua

Pole vault: Allison Vanek, Wilson

4x100 relay: Penn Hills

4x400 relay: Penn Hills

4x800 relay: Conestoga

Second Team

100: Cierra White, Engineering & Science. 200: Jordan Hoyt, Abington Heights. 400: Michelle Davis, West Catholic. 800: Kalyn Fisher, Lewisburg. 1,600: Amber Valimont, Hem[field. 3,200: Katie Kinkead, Central Bucks East. 100 hurdles: Taylor Doaty, Oakland Catholic. 300 hurdles: Leah Nugent, Abington. High jump: Anne Holland, Pennridge. Long jump: Tabitha Bemis, Quaker Valley. Triple jump: Brittney Edwards, Baldwin. Shot put, discus: Rachel Serafin, Hempfield. Javelin: Laura Loht, Indian Valley. Pole vault: Lauren Terstappen, Phoenixville. 4x100 relay: West Catholic. 4x400 relay: Abington. 4x800 relay: West Chester Henderson.

EPSLA Boys' Lacrosse Stars

Selected by Eastern Pennsylvania Scholastic Lacrosse Association coaches.

First Team

Attack: Joey Jones, Abington

Attack: Kevin Forster, La Salle

Attack: Carl Walrath, Haverford School

Attack: Joey Sankey, Penn Charter

Attack: Tim Golder, Avon Grove

Attack: Shane Sturgis, Downingtown East

Attack: Colin Keegan, Springfield (D)

Attack: Matt Smith, Conestoga

Attack: Jordan Wolf, Lower Merion

MF: Tyler Johnston, Ridley

MF: Ryan Buttenbaum, Conestoga

MF: Josh Cavanaugh, Springfield (D)

MF: Ryan Lord, Conestoga

MF: Patrick Resch, La Salle

MF: Rich Rambo, Abington

MF: Matt Rambo, Abington

MF: Ryan Kreston, Hatboro-Horsham

MF: Eddie Coombs, Hatboro-Horsham

MF: Bobby Hill, Malvern Prep

MF: Liam O'Connor, Haverford School

MF: Tate Klidonas, Emmaus

Long-stick MF: Goran Murray, Haverford School

Long-stick MF: Bryson Craft, Episcopal Ac.

Long-stick MF: Brian Dailey, Conestoga

Def: Stephen O'Hara, St. Joseph's Prep

Def: Henry Lobb, Malvern Prep

Def: Jackson Place, Episcopal Academy

Def: Mike Bender, Emmaus

Def: Joe Addona, Springfield (D)

Def: Casey Ikeda, Conestoga

Def: Billy McCabe, Spring-Ford

Def: Bobby Tait, Germantown Academy

Def: Beau Gomez, Wissahickon

G: Andrew O'Connell, Malvern Prep

G: Mike Zikoski, St. Joseph's Prep

G: Austin Kaut, Springfield (D)

G: Peter Zonino, Conestoga

Coach of Year: Michael Friel, Springfield (D)

Public League All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Boys' Lacrosse

First Team

Attack: Aaron Grant, Mastery Charter-Shoemaker

Attack: Tysheen Hunter, Audenried

Attack: Jason Link, Washington

Attack: Jeremiah Mitchell, Del-Val Charter

MF: Brendan Gilligan, Washington

MF: Otavio Monteiro, Northeast

MF: Thomas Thompkins, Audenried

MF: Richard Williams, FitzSimons

Def: Andrew Faulkner, Mastery Chtr.-Shoemaker

Def: Veasna Kim, Northeast

Def: Anthony Murray, FitzSimons

G: Deckland Sweeney, Washington

Second Team

Attack: Gary Dowe, Del-Val Charter; Matt Regan, Northeast; Rob Young, Washington. Midfield: Ben Canty, Audenried; Mike Coleman, Del-Val Charter; Joseph Gainer, FitzSimons. Defense: Abdel Kanan, Washington; Matt Miller, Audenried; Corin Pauls, Mastery Charter-Shoemaker; Da Sok, Northeast. Goalie: Daravann Lok, Del-Val Charter.

Girls' Lacrosse

First Team

Offense: Sarah Barbakoff, Northeast

Offense: Nichel Bryant, Del-Val Charter

Offense: Chasidy McLaurin, Girls High

Offense: Julia Poberezhnyuk, Washington

MF: Taylor Rand, Girls High

MF: Naomi Suarez, Mastery Charter-Shoemaker

MF: Lagbeh Weah, Del-Val Charter

Def: Kiana Davis, Mastery Charter-Pickett

Def: Veronica Hires, Washington

Def: Ikea Sizer, Del-Val Charter

Def: Tammy Sloan, Northeast

G: Deidre Etim, Washington

Second Team

Offense: Komal Brahmbhatt, Northeast; Amy Hang, Northeast; Katrine Metelkova, Washington; Angeleah Moore, Mastery Charter-Shoemaker. Midfield: Shanice Hobson, Del-Val Charter; Victoria Poberezhnyuk, Washington; Sabria White, Del-Val Charter. Defense: Karastina Choub, Girls High; Patricia Helms, Mastery Charter-Shoemaker; Sierra Holloman, Northeast; Shyna In, Girls High. Goalie: Najsa Martin, Girls High.

Boys' Volleyball

First Team

OH: Mathew Powers, CAPA

MH: Jordan Bailey, Central

MH: Claudy Mathieu, Olney

Libero: Sam Tran, Palumbo

OH: Roger Jebara, Palumbo

OH: Keith Hunter, Palumbo

OH: Shijo Alias, Washington

OH: Jia Hua Mai, Southern

OH: Ross Marks, Masterman

OH: Abdil Hamdallah, Kensington

Second Team

Setter: Ty Martin, Masterman; Prekab Mao, Palumbo; Liming Mai, Southern. Outside hitter: Russell Abdo, Masterman; Brian Williams, Franklin Learning Center; Daniel McCarty, Northeast; Neil Phillips, Central; Steven Lopez, Edison. Middle hitter: Kevin Hayes, Palumbo; Stephan McKell.

Softball

Class AAAA Gold First Team

P: Brenda Nguyen, Central

P: Cynthia Sao, Southern

3B: Raquel White, Girls High

SS: Tamara Kaminski, Northeast

SS: Yasmaris Clements, Frankford

SS: Shaniqua King, Olney

IF/OF: Montana Fritz, Washington

Joanndeliz Hernandez, Edison

Jennipher Zorilla, Lincoln

Class AAAA Gold Second Team

Pitcher: Ashley Hagen, Northeast. Catcher: Julianne Timcho, Northeast; Tyanna Hudson, Frankford. 1B: Vanessa Festivole, Olney. 2B/OF: Breanne Lineman, Girls High. 3B: Alexis Rodriguez, Lincoln; Maria Foster, Southern. Shortstop: Traneya White, Girls High. Outfield: Ally Brown, Central; Amanda Maminski, Central.

Class AAAA Silver First Team

P: Akilah Boston, Overbrook

C: Jahaira Hernandez, Kensington

C: Diana Muirhead, Overbrook

1B: Ashley Teagle, Mastbaum

1B: Michelle Grace, Germantown

3B: Naiyah King, Dobbins

SS: Jennae Scott, Germantown

SS: Jaileen Bernard, Kensington

IF: Ashley Negron, Kensington

Class AAAA Silver Second Team

Pitcher: Emily Leon, Mastbaum; Precious Vogle, University City. Catcher: Anyyah Opher, Bartram. 2B: Alexis Dashiell, Overbrook. 3B: Nicole Bosch-Ortiz, Kensington. Outfield: Mariaelena Nieves, Kensington.

Class AAA First Team

P: Paige Liong, Franklin Towne Charter

P: Kelly Fox, Franklin Learning Center

P: Amanda Whalen, CAPA

P: Tieshay Skinner, Del-Val Charter

C: Jacqueline Mordecai, Franklin Learning Center

1B: Stephanie Ahern, Franklin Towne Charter

SS: Kristy Tomlinson, Franklin Towne Charter

SS: Jennie Lee Burgos, Esperanza

OF: Shakiyla Spencer, West Philadelphia

Class AAA Second Team

P/1B: Caitlyn Cuthbertson, Franklin Towne Charter; Natalie Smith, Bok. P/SS: Lisa McGlinchey, Franklin Learning Center; Kaniesha Robinson, Del-Val Charter. Catcher: Adriana Salcedo, Franklin Towne Charter; Kelli Davis, Del-Val Charter. 2B: Brandi-Lee Croft, Franklin Towne Charter. Outfield: Nksozana Morris-Spruill, Franklin Learning Center.

Class AA First Team

P: Emily Ashbridge, Masterman

P: Olivia Faranzzo, Prep Charter

P: Taylor Rovar, Bodine

C: Selena Geiger, Phila. Academy Charter

C: Nyasia Santiago, Saul

C: Rebecca Wilson, Prep Charter

1B/3B: Amanda LaPorte, Phila. Electrical

SS: Brittany Rainer, Phila. Academy Charter

SS: Gaby O'Connor, Masterman

Class AA Second Team

Catcher; Chelsea Bryson, Bodine. 1B: Samantha Orth, Phila. Academy Charter; Shazyriek Battle, Ben Franklin. 2B: Susanne DiPersia, Prep Charter. Shortstop: Quianna Bailey, Ben Franklin; Natalie Bryson, Phila. Electrical; Danielle DiPersia, Prep Charter. Outfield: Jerica Gerena, Saul; Ryan Wilgenkamp, Saul.

Class A First Team

P: Lauern Mobly, Science Leadership

P: Gabby Tripodi, Parkway West

C: Melissa Buchanico, Science Leadership

C: Shelby Jackson, Parkway West

SS: Adaya Thomas, Parkway West

SS: Sameera Sydnor, Parkway West

OF: Tanisha Chambers, Parkway West

Class A Second Team

Pitcher: Maggie Long, Science Leadership. Catcher: Lathiya Williams, Randolph. Shortstop: Emma Hersh, Science Leadership; Gia Carangi, GAMP; Shaquana Davenport, Randolph.

Catholic League All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Red Division Baseball

First Team

P: Joe Nestor, Monsignor Bonner

P: Ryan Etsell, North Catholic (MVP)

P: Tim Racek, Roman Catholic

C: Ray Toto, St. Joseph's Prep

1B: Alex Liberatore, Monsignor Bonner

IF: Josh VanHorn, Monsignor Bonner

IF: Eric Frain, Archbishop Ryan

IF: Colin Pyne, La Salle

OF: Kevin Mack, Archbishop Ryan

OF: Tyler Veterano, St. Joseph's Prep

OF: Rick Reigner, Monsignor Bonner

DH: Kevin Conroy, Father Judge

Coaches of the Year: Ron Gerhart, Archbishop Ryan; Joe DeBarberie, Monsignor Bonner.

Second Team

Pitcher: Anthony DiGalbo, Monsignor Bonner; Pat Carbone, St. Joseph's Prep; Kevin Mack, Archbishop Ryan. Catcher: T.J. Burgmann, La Salle. First base: Elijah Resnick, North Catholic. Infield: Anthony Ortiz, Roman Catholic; Mark Woltemate, Father Judge; Ryan Etsell, North Catholic. Outfield: Andrew Onimus, Cardinal O'Hara; Matt Mullen, Monsignor Bonner; A.J. Rodriguez, La Salle. DH: Steve Markle, Archbishop Ryan.

Blue Division Baseball

First Team

P: Mark Donato, Neumann-Goretti

P: Matt McAllister, Archbishop Wood

P: Albert Baur, Neumann-Goretti

C: Matt Conroy, Bishop McDevitt

1B: Mark Donato, Neumann-Goretti

IF: Mike Zolk, Neumann-Goretti

IF: Albert Baur, Neumann-Goretti

IF: Kyle McCrossen, Archbishop Wood

OF: Brian O'Grady, Archbishop Wood

OF: Mike Riverso, Neumann-Goretti

OF: Mike Spahits, Archbishop Wood

DH: Matt McAllister, Archbishop Wood

Coach of the Year: Jim DiGuiseppe, Arch. Wood

Second Team

Pitcher: Seamus Finnegan, Archbishop Carroll; Larry Brittingham, Archbishop Wood; Joe Harvey, Kennedy-Kenrick. Catcher: Nicky Nardini, Neumann-Goretti. First base: Jeff Courter, Archbishop Wood. Infield: Stefan Swaintek, Lansdale Catholic; Matt Petrizzi, Conwell-Egan; Brady McNab, Archbishop Wood. Outfield: Brandon Lewandowski, Lansdale Catholic; Cullen Rota, Kennedy-Kenrick; Greg DiSanto, Archbishop Carroll. DH: Joey Gorman, Neumann-Goretti; Ryan Murtagh, West Catholic.

Girls' Lacrosse

First Team

Aimee Gennaro, Archbishop Carroll

Caitlyn McCartneym Archbishop Wood

Alyssa Andress, Archbishop Wood

Courtney Niemiec, Little Flower

Alyssa DiBona, Archbishop Carroll

Hannah Schmitt, Archbishop Carroll

Megan George, Cardinal O'Hara

Erin Bradley, Lansdale Catholic

Megan Dillon, St. Hubert

Sarah Means, Archbishop Ryan

Nicole Hayes, Archbishop Wood

Chelsea Kada, Little Flower

Second Team

Kasey Jones, Cardinal O'Hara; Jamie DePetris, Archbishop Carroll; Ashley White, St. Hubert; Ashley Pope, Conwell-Egan; Haley Ozowlski, Archbishop Wood; Rachael Dickerson, Cardinal O'Hara; Mallory Smith, Cardinal Dougherty; Megan Granata, Cardinal O'Hara; Marrissa Palumbo, Archbishop Wood; Katie Gillespie, Lansdale catholic; Nora Walsh, Lansdale Catholic; Samantha Burke, St. Hubert.

Inter-Ac League All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Baseball

First Team

Matt Lengel, Haverford School (MVP)

Sean Coyle, Germantown Academy

Tyler Young, Malvern Prep

Jon McAllister, Chestnut Hill

Brian Ruditys, Episcopal Academy

Mick Foley, Penn Charter

Will Katzka, Haverford School

Keenan Kish, Germantown Academy

Chris O'Brien, Malvern Prep

Erik Hubbard, Chestnut Hill

Taylor Wright, Episcopal Academy

Demetrius Jennings, Penn Charter

Matt Lipson, Haverford School

Dan Hoy, Germantown Academy

Nick Bateman, Malvern Prep

Nick Craig, Haverford School

Mike Fitzgerald, Germantown Academy

Vince Rondolone, Haverford School

Second Team

Rick Troncelliti, Haverford School; Eric Close, Haverford School; Aaron Novak, Germantown Academy; Chris Harvey, Germantown Academy; Greg Guers, Germantown Academy; Sean Walsh, Malvern Prep; Drew Hayes, Malvern Prep; Eddie Ravert, Malvern Prep; Joe Lubanski, Malvern Prep; Matt Primavera, Chestnut Hill; Nick Boyle, Chestnut Hill; Doug Trimble, Episcopal Academy; Andrew Amaro, Penn Charter.

Boys' Golf

First Team

Ed McCrossen, Chestnut Hill Academy

John McNiff, Chestnut Hill Academy

Jack Russell, Chestnut Hill Academy

Sean Fahey, Episcopal Academy

Will Breskman, Episcopal Academy

Robert Hoeppner, Germantown Academy

Mac Selverian, Haverford School

Scott Jaster, Haverford School

Ted Brennan, Haverford School

Tucker Koch, Malvern Prep

Mike Davis, Malvern Prep

Joe Fabrizio, Malvern Prep

Regan Papariello, Malvern Prep

Drew Lewis, Penn Charter

Second Team

John Canning, Chestnut Hill Academy; Bobby Svigalis, Epsicopal Academy; Ross Testaiuti, Episcopal Academy; Adam Rudofker,Germantown Academy; Jack Rosenberg, Haverford School; Cole Berman, Haverford School; Cameron Liebert, Malvern Prep; Bob Wurtz, Penn Charter; John Lee, Penn Charter.

Central League All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Girls' Lacrosse

First Team

Attack: Britta Hjelm, Conestoga

Attack: Allie Martin, Radnor

Attack: Courtney Campbell, Radnor

Attack: Becky Donkin, Ridley

Attack: Valerie Paolucci, Springfield (D)

Attack: Ana White, Strath Haven

Def: Amanda Norcini, Conestoga

Def: Katrina Geoger, Haverford High

Def: Kelyn Freedman, Radnor

Def: Alyssa Dunlap, Radnor

Def: Shannon Burns, Springfield (D)

Def: Alex Duckenfield, Strath Haven

G: Annie Woehling, Radnor

Second Team

Attack: Tori Mitros, Garnet Valley; Jessica Schwab, Harriton; Liz Bassani, Haverford High; Caroline Moore, Penncrest; Ellie Kraus, Radnor; Lindsey Mace, Springfield (D). Defense: Brooke McGillis, Conestoga; Ally Heavens, Garnet Valley; Ally McLaughlin, Harriton; Allison Heath, Radnor; Kelsey Garraty, Ridley; Alex Poplawski, Springfield (D); Kimmy McCormick, Springfield (D); Caroline Murphy, Strath Haven. Goalie: Janel Folkomer, Springfield (D).

Sub. One National All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Boys' Lacrosse

First Team

Attack: Ryan Ambler, Abington

Attack: Joey Jones, Abington

Attack, Josh Caven, Pennsbury

MF: Matt Rambo, Abington

MF: Rich Rambo, Abington

MF: Chris Brady, Neshaminy

MF: Shawn Caven, Pennsbury

Def: Paul Berger, Abington

Def: Dan Marr, Pennsbury

Def: Steve Lewallen, Neshaminy

Long-Pole MF: Anthony Greco, Abington

G: Jesse McGinley, Abington

Second Team

Attack: Chris Gifford, Council Rock North; Kenneth Warren, Pennsbury; Dennis Chichkin, Council Rock South. Midfield: Anthony Hensley, Abington; Ricky Jutkiewicz, Pennsbury; Matt Finor, Council Rock South; Tyler Shablin, Council Rock North. Defense: Chris Duffy, Abington; Josh Kluver, Abington; Justin Moller, Council Rock North. Long-Pole MF: Ryan Watson, Neshaminy. Goalie: Drew Sweetland, Pennsbury.

Sub. One Continental Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Baseball

First Team

P: Nick Hinkson, Hatboro-Horsham

P: Bryce Mengel, North Penn

C: Joe Mullin, Central Bucks South

1B: Pat Furst, Central Bucks West

2B: Dan Seitzinger, Central Bucks West

3B: Ray Puskar, Pennridge

SS: Dylan Tice, Pennridge

OF: Buzz Lis, Central Bucks West

OF: Ryan Pater, Central Bucks East

OF: Kurt Roberts, Quakertown

Desig. player: Brian Happ, Central Bucks South

Second Team

Pitcher: R.J. Grant, Central Bucks West; Keith Moyer, Souderton. Catcher: Mike Divona, Central Bucks East. 1B: Doug Pricockis, Central Bucks South. 2B: Sean Trymbiski, Central Bucks East. 3B: Matt Hanson, Central Bucks West. Shortstop: Jayson Rathjens, Quakertown. Outfield: Tim Eversole, Pennridge; Cory McGinn, Souderton; Brandon Martinez, North Penn. Designated player: Ryan Sheffer, Pennridge.

Sub. One American All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Baseball

First Team

P: Rob McKenna, Wissahickon (MVP)

P: Anthony Caringi, Cheltenham

C: Dave McInerney, Upper Moreland

1B: J.T. Crits, Wissahickon

2B: Lucas Armstrong, Upper Moreland

3B: Tim Troyer, Upper Dublin

SS: Matt Brown, Cheltenham

OF: Casey Hammond, Upper Dublin

OF: Ryan McDonough, Wissahickon

OF: Jake Kring-Schreifels, Cheltenham

DH: Eric Ellinger, Plymouth Whitemarsh

Second Team

Pitcher: Steve Wallace, Plymouth Whitemarsh; Tim Troyer, Upper Dublin. Catcher: Bobby Slagle, Plymouth Whitemarsh. 1B: Ben Dworecki, Upper Merion. 2B: Brandon Bell, Norristown. 3B: Tim Santry, Upper Moreland. Shortstop: Sean Valenza, Upper Moreland. Outfield: Brett Haislup, Plymouth Whitemarsh; Matt Shannon, Upper Merion; Anthony Caringi, Cheltenham. Designated hitter: Nick Sunderland, Wissahickon.

Softball

First Team

P: Katie Ziegler, Wissahickon

C: Amy McCaffrey, Upper Dublin (MVP)

1B: Carlee Nosek, Plymouth Whitemarsh

2B: Mia DiLella, Upper Merion

3B: Gabby Berry, Norristown

SS: Elise DiFilippo, Springfield (M)

OF: Katie Wacker, Plymouth Whitemarsh

OF: Shari Lynne Kluth, Norristown

OF: Gretchen Guaglianone, Wissahickon

DP: Julia Angelos, Upper Dublin.

Second Team

Pitcher: Daisy Foster, Norristown. Catcher: Alexa Borkowski, Plymouth Whitemarsh. 1st base: Holly Powell, Cheltenham. 2d base: Stephanie Dinolfi, Norristown. 3d base: Kellie O'Donnell, Springfield (M). Shortstop: Maggie Creciun, Norristown. Outfield: Gina Pellechio, Norristown; Taylor Delmonte, Springfield (M); Rachel Steinberg, Upper Merion. DP: Julia Santoro, Norristown.

Boys' Tennis

First-Team Singles

Jesse Richfield, Plymouth Whitemarsh

Ricardo Prince, Wissahickon

Patrick Feighery, Springfield (M)

First-Team Doubles:

Alex Kissell-Cameron Scott, Ply. Whitemarsh

Jason Chavenson-Tony Vernacchio, U. Dublin

Matt Soffer and Jon Hseih, Wissahickon

Mike Weiner and Evan Horn, Wissahickon

Second-Team Singles

Andres Prince, Wissahickon; Andrei Tuluc, Cheltenham; Matt Simon, Plymouth Whitemarsh.

Second-Team Doubles:

Zach Walker and Noah Rush, Cheltenham; Brad Stotesburry and Adam LaSalle, Springfield (M); Jason Slutsky and Matt Sylvester, Plymouth Whitemarsh; Paul DeVassal and Gabe Cohen, Wissahickon.

Boys' Lacrosse

First Team

Attack: Colon Joka, Plymouth Whitemarsh

Attack: Nick Lucchesi, Wissahickon

Attack: Nate Hare, Upper Merion (MVP)

MF: Pat Nolan, Plymouth Whitemarsh

MF: Jeff Gebert, Wissahickon

MF: James Brennan, Upper Merion

MF: Jake Long, Upper Dublin

Long stick MF: John Quici, Upper Dublin

Def: Tyler Zeoli, Upper Merion

Def: Beau Gomez, Wissahickon

Def: Tom Bracaglia, Wissahickon

G: Conor Crowe, Upper Merion

Second Team

Attack: Willie Beury, Upper Dublin; Trevor Kupecky, Upper Merion; Brian Dick, Wissahickon. Midfield: Casey Boyd, Upper Dublin; Shawn Kaplan, Plymouth Whitemarsh; A.J. Andersen, Wissahickon; Wesley McDowell, Upper Merion. Long-stick MF: Ryan Flansbury, Upper Merion. Defense: Charles Minehart, Upper Dublin; Dom Enz, Upper Merion; Ward McMasters, Wissahickon. Goalie: Sean Smith, Wissahickon.

Girls' Lacrosse

First Team

Attack: Aubrey Bossert, Wissahickon

Attack: Brooke Callahan, Upper Dublin

Attack: Rachel McManus, Cheltenham

MF: Amy Cross, Upper Dublin

MF: Kelly Cross, Upper Dublin

MF: Morgan Smith, Springfield (M)

MF: Liz Heimann, Cheltenham

MF: Laura Frankenfield, Wissahickon

Def: Jess Adams, Springfield (M)

Def: Michele DeVincent, Upper Dublin

Def: Alex Smith, Wissahickon

G: Jessica Scannapieco, Wissahickon

Second Team

Attack: Sam Stutman, Wissahickon; Kathleen Speese, Upper Dublin; Mihelle Bowes, Upper Merion. Midfield: Cait Mundy, Plymouth Whitemarsh; Sarah Studdiford, Springfield (M); Jordan O'Reilly, Upper Dublin; Kellie Manoppello, Upper Merion; Olivia Dudo, Cheltenham. Defense: Jenna Hickey, Plymouth Whitemarsh; Liza Brazil, Cheltenham; Jamie Black, Upper Dublin. Goalie: Geena Carminati, Cheltenham.

Girls' Soccer

First Team

Emily Marvill, Upper Dublin (MVP)

Erin Lafferty, Upper Dublin

Ryan Noe, Upper Dublin

Alex Schaefer, Wissahickon

Lauren Becker, Wissahickon

Brittany MacDonald, Plymouth Whitemarsh

Tierny Carabba, Springfield (M)

Kiersten McLennan, Springfield (M)

Kristin O'Sullivan, Upper Merion

Christie Graf, Upper Moreland

Leslie Weaver, Upper Moreland

Second Team

Tracey Kline, Upper Merion; Tricia Connelly, Upper Moreland; Talor Koroncai, Springfield (M); Molly McTamney, Plymouth Whitemarsh; Jessica Knudson, Plymouth Whitemarsh; Marissa Gorman, Cheltenham; Sam Eckardt, Wissahickon; Cailen Grey, Wissahickon; Taylor Bryant, Upper Dublin; Sarah Hallowell, Upper Dublin; Rachel Stone, Wissahickon.

Ches-Mont League All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

National Division Baseball

First Team

P: Sean McCormick, W.C. Henderson (MVP)

P: Dean Roland, Avon Grove

P: Kyle Hooven, W.C. Henderson

C: P.J. Groff, Coatesville

C: Alex Kowalszyk, Downingtown East

IF: Greg Corialos, West Chester East

IF: Andrew McLaughlin, Downingtown West

IF: Colin Taylor, Avon Grove

IF: Joe Nagy, Bishop Shanahan

IF: Zack Jones, W.C. Henderson

IF: Corey Snyder, Avon Grove

IF: Nick Silvano, Downingtown East

OF: Casey Roche, Downingtown East

OF: Mike Rooney, Avon Grove

OF: Jake Messikomer, Downingtown East

OF: Billy Root, Coatesville

OF: Chas McCormick, W.C. Henderson

DH: Bill Fallis, West Chester East

Utility: John Iezzi, W.C. Henderson

Honorable Mention

Jerry Jerminski, Downingtown West; Pat Cummings, Bishop Shanahan; Matt Ternowchek, Downingtown East; Ryan Tantala, Downingtown West; Ryan Egolf, Bishop Shanahan; Ryan O'Connell, Downingtown East; Michael Fallis, West Chester East; Ian Miller, Bishop Shanahan; Jeff Borrman, Downingtown East; Andrew Russo, West Chester East; Mike Jerminski, Downingtown West; Zack White, Coatesville; Matt McCutcheon, Avon Grove; Tre Herman, Downingtown West; Ryan Clock, Downingtown East; Ryan Stradley, W.C. Henderson; D.J. Park, Avon Grove; Diego Balcazar, Avon Grove.

National Division Softball

First Team

P: Caroline Raymond, Downingtown West

P: Brianna Andraos, West Chester East

C: Maria Ficca Bishop Shanahan

IF: Kelsey McWilliams, Downingtown West

IF: Sydney Robey, Downingtown West

IF: Danielle Puccino, W.C. Henderson

SS: Mallory Lyons, Coatesville

OF: Emily Crowell, Avon Grove

OF: Michelle Lewis, Downingtown East

OF: Jess Gallick, Downingtown West

OF: Alicia Kukoda, West Chster East

Utility: Kelly Goslin, Coatesville

Second Team

Pitcher: Kate Poppe, Bishop Shanahan; Rachel Gadbow, W.C. Henderson. Catcher: Molly Hepner, Downingtown West. Infield: Lizzy Odren, Avon Grove; Laura Hepner, Downingtown West; Allison Viguers, West Chester East; Allyson Rupple, West Chester East. Outfield: Lauren Mehok, Bishop Shanahan; Teresa Riccio, Downingtown West; Allison Cipollone, West Chester East. Utility: Erica Gritz, Coatesville; Courtney Corcoran, West Chester East.

American Division Baseball

First Team

P: Christian Duclos, Great Valley

P: Connor Wing, Unionville

C: Jack Meeker, Great Valley

C: Zack Keebler, Oxford

IF: Kevin Jewitt, West Chester Rustin

IF: Jarad Carney, Sun Valley

IF: Mike Douglas, Great Valley (MVP)

IF: Kevin Falcone, Great Valley

IF: Aron Ickes, Oxford

OF: Brian Pommerer, Great Valley

OF: Colin Johnson, Great Valley

OF: Andy Kirkland, Unionville

OF: Lee Kurfis, West Chester Rustin

OF: Dan Soloman, Octorara

Utility: Ryan Hissy, Unionville

Honorable Mention

Neal Sheehan, Unionville; Dean Lawthers, West Chester Rustin; Brad Johnson, West Chester Rustin; Tyler Kinsey, Oxford; Sean Nelson, Sun Valley; Justin Phillips, Kennett; Greg Danchik, Kennett; Jordan Vallinino, Great Valley; Taylor Mast, Octorara; Andrew Hill, Octorara.

American Division Softball

First Team

P: Alie McQuaide, Kennett

P: Kalyn Butt, Oxford

P: Jamie Lachall, Sun Valley

C: Jill Freese, Oxford

IF: Brandi Lehman, West Chester Rustin

IF: Allie Aikins, Sun Valley

IF: Sam Carlino, Unionville

IF: Jordon Sheffield, Oxford

OF: Melissa Ruf, Kennett

Second Team

Pitcher: Chloe Buzan, Great Valley; Meredith Katona, West Chester Rustin. Catcher: Megan Frisco, Oxford; Erin Grau, West Chester Rustin. Infield: Andria Pannell, Kennett; Jusy Reinhardt, Oxford; Mallory Racine, Sun Valley; Anna Cantini, Unionville. Outfield: Nikkie Fairman, Oxford; Haley Miller, Unionville.

Boys' Lacrosse

First Team

Attack: Tim Golder, Avon Grove (co-MVP)

Attack: Max Siskind, W.C. Henderson

Attack: Ethan Heisman, W.C. Henderson

Attack: Shane Sturgis, Downingtown East

Attack: Ryan Higgins, Downingtown West

Attack: Eric Sanders, Downingtown West

Attack: Bob Clemens, Sun Valley

Attack: Keegan Lawton, Bishop Shanahan

MF: Eric Gartner, Great Valley

MF: Trevor Hornby, Avon Grove

MF: Jeff Zelinski, Downingtown East

MF: Conner Mullen, Downingtown West

MF: Jim Stanley, Bishop Shanahan

MF: Blair Bonner, West Chester East

MF: Sam Maldou, Sun Valley

MF: Tyler Simigran, Unionville

MF: Jamie Froehlich, Kennett

Long-stick MF: Tyler Rankel, Downingtown West

Long-stick MF: Ryan Nowell, West Chester Rustin

Long-stick MF: Jesse Horn, Great Valley

Long-stick MF: Chris Cordavari, B. Shanahan

Def: Kevin Barrow, Avon Grove

Def: Tim Kulp, West Chester East

Def: Mike Tucker, Downingtown East

Def: Rich O'Neill, Unionville

Def: Luke McCory, Downingtown West

Def: Jake Farrell, Bishop Shanahan

Def: Dan Diggin, West Chester Rustin

G: Dustin Keene, Downingtown West (co-MVP)

G: Joe Kelly, West Chester Rustin

G: Nick DiPiano, Great Valley

Second Team

Attack: Ken Maas, Downingtown East; Campbell Armstrong, Great Valley; Damien Sobieski, Avon Grove; Matt Biegle, West Chester East; Frank Jackson, Sun Valley; Mike Thompson, Bishop Shanahan; Mike Nowoswait, Unionville; Bill Donovan, Unionville; Rich Kaiser, Unionville. Midfield: Eric Waibel, Avon Grove; Anthony DiNenno, Avon Grove; Kevin Clarke, Downingtown East; Trey Lauletta, Downingtown East; Tyler Kroft, Downingtown East; Ryan Brewer, W.C. Henderson; Luke McGreevy, West Chester Rustin; Eric Rankel, Downingtown West; Zac Gremminger, Sun Valley; Jack O'Neilll, Unionville; Mike Moore, Downingtown West. Long-stick MF: Dave Piskai, W.C. Henderson; Matt King, Avon Grove. Defense: Anthony Torrello, Kennett; Zach Hopkins, Downingtown West; Mike Sundry, Unionville; Chris Panichelli, W.C. Henderson; Matt Frey, Avon Grove; Ben Hughes, Great Valley; Dan Gianforte, Downingtown East; Mike Paoline, Downingtown West; John Becker, Sun Valley; Evan Weldon, West Chester Rustin. Goalie: Tom Malone, Avon Grove; Tyler Brun, Sun Valley.

Girls' Lacrosse

First Team

Attack: Colleen O'Malley, Great Valley

Attack: Kelly Devlin, Downingtown East

Attack: Jaymie Tabor, Downingtown West

Attack: Jessica Nawojski, Great Valley

Attack: Sara McBride, Great Valley

Attack: Lindsay Smith, Unionville

Def: Ali May, Downingtown East

Def: Lauren Binstein, Great Valley

Def: Lizzy Carney, Unionville

Def: Hannah Goforth, Bishop Shanahan

Def: Anne Fosnocht, Great Valley

Def: Lauren Peloquin, West Chester Rustin

G: Melissa Lloyd, Unionville

Second Team

Attack: Morgan Obendorfer, Downingtown West; Emily Solenberger, Downingtown East; Lisa Riondet, Unionville; Katelyn Fay, W.C. Henderson; Julie Tatios, West Chester Rustin; Erin Linthicum, Unionville. Defense: Jackie Thaeder, Unionville; Haley Miller, West Chester East; Allea MacArthur, Avon Grove; Hannah Haskell, Unionville; Christie Cooper, Downingtown West. Goalie: Allison Murray, Downingtown East.

Boys' Tennis

NATIONAL DIVISION

First-Team Singles

Pat McGinley, Coatesville

Frank Englund, Downingtown East

Max Averbach, Downingtown East

First-Team Doubles

Nick Castello-Chris Herman, W.C. Henderson

Steve Burak-Kenny Josel, Downingtown East

Kyle McGovern-Dave Becker, Downingtown East

AMERICAN DIVISION

First-Team Singles

Michael Furr, Unionville

Dan Koehler, Oxford

Ken Beebe, Kennett

First-Team Doubles

Brad Smith-Brett Terxler, Kennett

Josh Knight-Mike Wu, Unionville

Ray Bose-Brad Rotz, West Chester Rustin

Andrew Hudson-Charlie Orr, Great Valley

Cath. Academies All-Stars

Softball

As selected by league coaches.

First Team

P: Erica Cipolloni, Nazareth Academy

P: Alyssa Drummy, Mount St. Joseph

C: Alicia Keough, Nazareth Academy

IF: Kim Spaventa, Villa Maria

IF: Alex Stermel, Nazareth Academy

IF: Bre Pletnick, Villa Joseph Marie

IF: Melanie Kalesse, Nazareth Academy

OF: Alex Sawick, Nazareth Academy

OF: Kristen Grimley, Merion Mercy

OF: Katie Larkin, St. Basil

Second Team

Pitcher: Eric Macri, Villa Maria; Sam Gibson, St. Basil; Catcher: Coli Woodill, St. Basil; Infielder: Erin Miller, St. Basil; Alyssa Schell, Sacred Heart; Katelyn Sundheim, Gwynedd-Mercy; Anyssa Flores, St. Basil; Outfielder: Kylie Connor, Villa Joseph Marie; Allison Zaucha, Gwynedd-Mercy; Meghan Griesser, Villa Maria.

Lacrosse

First Team

Margaret Corzel, Merion Mercy

Chelsea Fay, Villa Maria

Corinne Caracausa, Mount St. Joseph

Stephanie Finley, Sacred Heart

Mary Lee Mahony, Villa Joseph Marie

Jamie Bumgardner, Gwynedd-Mercy

Devin Keating, Nazareth Academy

Casey Rooney, Merion Mercy

Julie Mongan, Villa Maria

Stevie Wells, Mount St. Joseph

Eileen Dombrowski, Sacred Heart

Meghan Bonner, Villa Joseph Marie

Marielle Dronson, Gwynedd-Mercy

Sarah Hospodar, Merion Mercy

Catherine Layne, Villa Maria

Shannon Zoldy, Mount St. Joseph

Annie O'Donnell, Sacred Heart

Emily Corcoran, Merion Mercy

Elise Bendinelli, Villa Maria

Monica O'Hara, Merion Mercy

Friends Schools All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Boys' Tennis

First Team

Tim Israel, Abington Friends

Declan Hahn, Friends' Central

Sam Silver, Friends' Central

Ilan Dreyfus, Friends' Central

Wes Kaminsky, Friends' Central

Jason Sisti, George School

Jake Fridman, George School

Devon Pinkus, George School

Eric Maertin, Moorestown Friends

Chris Henry, Shipley

Honorable Mention

Alex Margolies, Friends' Central; Raaj Singh, Friends' Central; Lenny Gotlieb, George School; Dan Talone, Westtown School; Shawn Gupta, Moorestown Friends; Josh Myers, Moorestown Friends.

Boys' Track

First Team

Ade Adeshoye, Westtown

Alex Sheltzer, Friends' Central

Chris Weber, Friends' Central

Longji Yiljep, Westtown

Nanribet Yiljep, Westtown

Nick Marini, Germantown Friends

Jordan May, Germantown Friends

David Waterman, Germantown Friends

Mike Gibbs, Germantown Friends

Nick Simone, George School

Dan Segall, Friends' Central

Ross Wistar, Germantown Friends

Gus McKenzie, Germantown Friends

Tom Waterman, Germantown Friends

Richie Schulz, George School

Sam Butler, Germantown Friends

Ibrahim Kamara, Germantown Friends

Girls' Track

First Team

Victoria Horn, Germantown Friends

Alfia White, Germantown Friends

Carey Celata, Germantown Friends

Jasia Kaulbach, Germantown Friends

Brooke Palus, Germantown Friends

Lawriece Reeder, Westtown

Emily Lamb, Westtown

Kendall Jackson, Westtown

Carla Hofsaehs, Westtown

Meghan Cartafalsa, Friends' Central

Imani Shell, Friends' Central

Madelena Rizzo, Friends' Central

Jessie Mooberry, George School

Priscilla Wiggins, George School

Emily Mapelli, George School

Christina Haney, George School

Jacque Jones, George School

Baseball

First Team

Dezmond Lites, Academy of the New Church

Nick Tate, Academy of the New Church

Sean Cohen, Moorestown Friends

Nate Simon, Abington Friends

Vince Ceriale, Shipley

Will Culp, Shipley

Kyle Rosenbluth, Shipley

Jesse Biddle, Germantown Friends

Josh Goldenberg, Germantown Friends

Ben Rogers, Germantown Friends

John McCann, Shipley

Paul Cotler, Friends' Central

Ed Rooney, Friends' Central

Beau Hauser, Friends' Central

Erich Sirinek, Westtown

Vaclav Hasik, Westtown

Honorable Mention

Justin Spencer-Linzie, Moorestown Friends; Ian Wiggins, George School; Ethan Ostroff, Abington Friends; Mike Diluca, Friends' Central; Craig Presant, Friends Select; Justin Berg, Germantown Friends; Tyler Clauson-Wolf, Germantown Friends; Gardner Nutter, Westtown.

Girls' Lacrosse

First Team

Kerstin Lindrooth, Academy of the New Church

Emily Belkoff, Friends' Central

Emily Brodsky, Friends' Central

Jaime Clough, Friends' Central

Gracie Pearlman, Friends' Central

Kaitlyn McCaffrey, Friends' Central

Becca Dahle, Friends' Central

Megan Holt, Friends' Central

Lyles Swift-Farley, Germantown Friends

Betsy Sachs, Germantown Friends

Shelby Tucker, Germantown Friends

Iris Williamson, Germantown Friends

Lauren Mannion, Moorestown Friends

Ally Shaffer, Moorestown Friends

Ali Piltch, Shipley

Brie Blumenthal, Shipley

Jill Keeney, Shipley

Tara Stokes, Shipley

Kelly McGlynn, Abington Friends

Honorable Mention

Hanna Kuhl, Academy of the New Church; Ashley Tedesco, Friends' Central; Jaime Hyman, Friends' Central; Stephanie Feinman, George School; Alex Clarke, Germantown Friends; Samie Francis, Germantown Friends; Annie Morrissey, Germantown Friends; Sophie Katz, Shipley; Tina Carpenter, Moorestown Friends; Emily Johnson, Westtown.

Softball

First Team

Cree Gurney, Academy of the New Church

Grace Finkbiner, Friends Select

Cate MacQueen, Friends Select

Justine Lohrey, Westtown

Elsabeth Graebener, George School

Kelsey Clark, Abington Friends

Kristina Dillard, Abington Friends

Mariah Dillard, Abington Friends

Maria Savarese, Abington Friends

Caroline Satalof, Friends' Central

Sara Touey, Shipley

Lauren Touey, Shipley

Olivia Powers, Shipley

Zoe Groomes-Klotz, Germantown Friends

Honorable Mention

Gabby Garza, Abington Friends; Rebecca Gerecke, George School; Jessica Cooper, Friends' Central; Holly Adams, Academy of the New Church; Amelia Midgett-Nicholson, Westtown; Jenn Nichols, Shipley; Natalie Berman, Shipley.

Boys' Lacrosse

First Team

Steve Rohtla, Academy of the New Church

Max Heilman, Academy of the New Church

James Lindrooth, Academy of the New Church

Zach Cope, Westtown

Logan Davis, George School

Wyeth Howard, George School

Ben Smith, Moorestown Friends

Greg Yingling, Moorestown Friends

Julius Mouser, Shipley

Mike Litner, Shipley

James Brownstein, Shipley

Ian McGibbon, Shipley

Honorable Mention

Andrew Stein, Academy of the New Church; Jake O'Donnell, Moorestown Friends; Mike Michnowicz, Friends' Central; Gore Kamara, Shipley; Mac Gallagher, Shipley; Nick Sterge, Shipley.

Golf

First Team

Michael Amole, Abington Friends

John Graulich, Abington Friends

Greg Cohen, George School

Matt Fedder, Friends' Central

Kellie Edelblut, George School

Cameron Bentley, George School

Aidan Schmidtberger, George School

Honorable Mention

Spencer Grossinger, Friends' Central; Josh Henry, Westtown; Matt Tamburri, Moorestown Friends; Chris Camerota, Shipley.