Highlights of Saturday's contests can be found at:

Announcements

Athletic Hall of Fame

Palmyra High School is accepting nominations for its 2010-2011 inductions, covering the years from the early 1900s through 1989.

Nomination forms are available at http://www.palmyra.k12.nj.us/pps/ and may be submitted by e-mail to:

kholloway@palmyra.k12.nj.us; by mail to Ken Holloway, Supervisor of Athletics, c/o Palmyra High School, 311 W. Fifth St., Palmyra, N.J. 08065; or by fax to 856-786-3014. The deadline is Jan. 3. For more information, call 856-786-9400, Ext. 3142.

Football Results

Saturday

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 1 CHAMPIONSHIP

Glassboro 36, Paulsboro 0

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 3 CHAMPIONSHIP

Lacey Township 56, Delsea 7

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 4 CHAMPIONSHIP

Cherokee 33, Oakcrest 6

Friday

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 2 CHAMPIONSHIP

Haddonfield 16, West Deptford 8

STATE NON-PUBLIC 1&2 CHAMPIONSHIP

St. Joseph 40, St. Mary-Rutherford 0

STATE NON-PUBLIC 3 CHAMPIONSHIP

Holy Spirit 14, St. Joseph-Montvale 13

Friday Football Box Score

STATE NON-PUBLIC 3 CHAMPIONSHIP

St. Joseph-Montvale 0 0 7 6 - 13

Holy Spirit 0 7 7 0 - 14

HS: Donta Pollock 2 run (Tom Worthington kick)

HS: Joe Sarnese 81 kickoff return (Tom Worthington kick)

SJ: Rick Jeune 17 pass from Christopher Andrews (Jason Checke kick)

SJ: Dane McDermott 3 run (kick failed)

Saturday's Results

Swimming

Cherry Hill East 111, Washington Twp. 59

Eastern 97, Audubon/Collingswood 73

Football Standings

Final 2010.

WEST JERSEY LEAGUE League   Overall   

American Division W   L   W   L

x-Cherokee. . . 4   0   12   0

Williamstown. . . 3   1   7   3

Lenape. . . 2   2   4   6

Washington Township. . . 1   3   3   7

Eastern. . . 0   4   1   9

x-division champion

League   Overall   

National Division W   L   W   L

x-Pennsauken. . . 3   1   6   4

x-Shawnee. . . 3   1   6   4

Winslow Township. . . 2   2   7   4

Clearview. . . 2   2   4   6

Cherry Hill East. . . 0   4   1   9

x-division co-champions

League   Overall   

Royal Division W   L   W   L

x-Delsea. . . 5   0   10   2

Kingsway. . . 3   2   6   4

Timber Creek. . . 3   2   5   5

Cumberland. . . 2   3   7   3

Triton. . . 2   3   3   7

Highland. . . 0   5   0   10

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Constitution Division W   L   W   L

x-Paul VI. . . 4   0   8   2

Moorestown. . . 3   1   7   3

Camden Catholic. . . 2   2   5   5

Seneca. . . 1   3   4   6

Cherry Hill West. . . 0   4   2   8

League   Overall   

Independence Division W   L   W   L

x-Camden. . . 4   0   6   4

Woodrow Wilson. . . 3   1   6   4

Deptford. . . 1   3   3   7

Bishop Eustace. . . 1   3   4   6

Gloucester Catholic. . . 1   3   3   7

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Liberty Division W   L   W   L

x-Ewing. . . 3   0   7   1

Florence. . . 2   1   6   4

Robbinsville. . . 1   2   3   7

Bordentown. . . 0   3   2   8

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Diamond Division W   L   W   L

x-Glassboro. . . 4   0   10   2

Penns Grove. . . 3   1   8   1

Schalick. . . 2   2   5   4

Gloucester. . . 1   3   5   5

Woodstown. . . 0   4   3   7

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Classic Division W   L   W   L

x-Pennsville. . . 4   0   9   2

Pitman. . . 3   1   5   5

Salem. . . 2   2   5   4

Clayton. . . 1   3   1   9

Wildwood. . . 0   4   0   9

x-division champion

COLONIAL League   Overall   

Liberty Division W   L   W   L

x-West Deptford. . . 5   0   11   1

Haddonfield. . . 4   1   11   1

Collingswood. . . 3   2   6   4

Haddon Heights. . . 2   3   4   6

Overbrook. . . 1   4   3   7

Sterling. . . 0   5   3   7

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Patriot Division W   L   W   L

x-Woodbury. . . 5   0   9   2

Paulsboro. . . 4   1   9   3

Audubon. . . 3   2   5   5

Lindenwold. . . 2   3   2   8

Haddon Township. . . 1   4   2   8

Gateway. . . 0   5   1   9

x-division champion