Highlights of Wednesday's contests can be found at:

Wednesday's Results

Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Abington Friends 53, Episcopal Academy 41

Friends' Central 55, Malvern Prep 47

Hill School 61, Haverford School 52

Girls' Basketball

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

West-Mont Christian 31, Perkiomen School 28

Collegium Charter 31, Del-Val Friends 18

NONLEAGUE

Princeton Day 57, Academy of New Church 9

Hill School 46, Shipley 43

Boys' Swimming

NONLEAGUE

Haverford School 103, Lawrenceville 75

(HS: Junior Matt Luminais set school records in the 200- and 400 -freestyle events)

Wrestling

NONLEAGUE

Hill School 66, Perkiomen School 12

Hill School 34, West-Mont Christian 12

Hill School 60, George School 24

George School 42, Perkiomen School 18

Penn Charter 48, Germantown Friends 14

Haverford School 51, Valley Forge 20

Bowling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Ryan 4, Lansdale Catholic 0

NONLEAGUE

Pennsbury 3, North Penn 1

Ice Hockey

MID-ATLANTIC PREP LEAGUE BOYS

Hill School 6, Lawrenceville 5

NONLEAGUE GIRLS

Hill School 1, Princeton Day 1

Boys' Squash

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Episcopal Academy 6, Haverford School 3

Girls' Squash

MID-ATLANTIC SQUASH ASSOCIATION

Lower Merion/Harriton 9, Hill School 0

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Nonleague

Friends' Central 16 14 8 17 - 55

Malvern Prep 16 9 14 8 - 47

FC: Conrad Chambers 8, Devin Coleman 11, Karonn Davis 9, Amile Jefferson 17, Malique Killing 10.

MP: Sean Gordon 9, Brendan Kilpatrick 15, Mike Louden 2, Steve Perpiglia 8, Tom Pitt 2, Kevin Rafferty 11.

Haverford School 15 5 9 23 - 52

Hill School 20 13 14 14 - 61

HS: Andrew Acker 6, Benjamin Bentil 2, Rashaan Hollman 16, Brendan Purcell 9, Sema'j Reed 6, Zach Thomas 13.

HS: Nate Basalyga 14, Hans Brase 19, Trey Harry 4, Josh Heyliger 11, Alex Hoey 4, Avery Robinson 7, Andrew Weis 2.

Abington Friends 13 7 18 15 - 53

Episcopal Academy 8 9 11 13 - 41

AF: Joey Gripper 4, Kenny Johnson 14, John Simone 6, Jabril Trawick 27, Elliot Williams 2.

EA: Matt Angelos 4, D.C. Gaitley 4, Dan Mengel 16, Drew Peters 4, Taylor Wright 13.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Tri-County League

Perkiomen School 11 7 8 2 - 28

West-Mont Christian 10 6 9 6 - 31

PS: Yaminah Carter 2, Mindi Gallagher 4, Abbi Kiel 2, Lindsey Manferdini 8, Rose Mazzamuto 4, Nicole Pupillo 7, Alexa Turner 1.

WC: Nicole Davis 21, Tiffany Dunning 2, Becky Fanus 2, Kacie Hallman 4, Maria Picard 2.

Del-Val Friends 3 4 2 9 - 18

Collegium Charter 6 10 12 3 - 31

DF: Jen Howard 2, Catherine Martsolf 4, Elizabeth Moran 12.

CC: Megan Barker 4, Janee Eggleston 7, Zabrina Gallagher 2, Olivia Lewis 8, Lillian Rowell 2, Mahogany Scott-Hall 8.

Nonleague

Shipley 14 14 9 6 - 43

Hill School 13 12 12 9 - 46

S: Tamesha Alexander 11, Aja Ellison 19, Celeste Golub 4, Aaliyah Holloway 6, Colleen Walsh 3.

HS: Kim Breeding 4, Ellen Dvorak 4, Katie Gibbs 5, Deanna Mayza 7, Monica Patel 2, Shannon Ruane 4, Stephanie Schultz 18, Taylor Silar 2.

Academy of New Church 0 3 4 2 - 9

Princeton Day 26 9 18 4 - 57

AoNC: Stacey Cronlund 2, Tia Goodman 2, Natalie McDonald 2, Cori Prince 1, Julia Riepert 2.

PD: Sarah Godwin 15, Lauren Johnson 9, Tiffany Patterson 14, Janie Smukler 17, Tess Zahn 2.

Thursday's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Mercy Vocational at International Christian, 3:45

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Perkiomen School at Kimberton Waldorf, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

George School at Princeton Day, 4:15

Chestnut Hill at Shipley, 5:30

Girls' Basketball

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Baldwin at Springside, 5:15

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Kimberton Waldorf at Barrack Hebrew, 4

NONLEAGUE

New Beginnings at Christian Academy, 5:30

Wrestling

NONLEAGUE

Conwell-Egan at Central, 3:30

Bowling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Ryan at St. Joseph's Prep, 3:30

Ice Hockey

NONLEAGUE

At Skate Zone, Northeast:

Roman Catholic vs. Archbishop Ryan, 7:15

At Skatium:

LaSalle vs. St. Joseph's Prep, 8

Football Schedule

Friday

PIAA CLASS AAA SEMIFINALS

At Bethlehem Liberty:

Archbishop Wood vs. Allentown C. Catholic, 7

At DuBois:

Erie Prep vs. Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg), 7

Saturday

PIAA CLASS AAAA SEMIFINALS

At Plymouth Whitemarsh:

La Salle vs. North Penn, 1

At Mansion Park Stadium, Altoona:

Cumberland Valley vs. North Allegheny, 1

PIAA CLASS AA SEMIFINALS

At HersheyPark Stadium:

West Catholic vs. Lewisburg, 1

At Hempfield:

South Fayette vs. Forest Hills, 1

Catholic League All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Football, Class AAAA

First-Team Offense

WR: Kevin Forster, La Salle

OL: Luke Hutkin, St. Joseph's Prep

OL: Ryan Bernard, Father Judge

C: Ryan Geiger, La Salle

OL: Kerry Shields, Roman Catholic

OL: Dan Ezzo, La Salle

TE: John Donohoe, Father Judge

WR: Dennis Regan, Roman Catholic

QB: Skyler Mornhinweg, St. Joseph's Prep

RB: Marcus Kelly, Roman Catholic

RB: Jamal Abdur-Rahman, La Salle (MVP)

RB: Raul Quinones, Father Judge

FB: Tim Wade, La Salle

MP: Jeff Heath, St. Joseph's Prep

K: Connor Foley, Father Judge

First-Team Defense

DL: Guy Cook, St. Joseph's Prep

DL: Brian McGilloway, Archbishop Ryan

DL: Joe Naji, La Salle

DL: Jack Gallagher, Roman Catholic

LB: Dan Pellicciotti, Roman Catholic

LB: Connor Daly, La Salle

LB: Eric Medes, St. Joseph's Prep

LB: Sean Burke, La Salle

DB: Dennis Regan, Roman Catholic

DB: Connor Thompson, Father Judge

DB: Taishan Tucker, Roman Catholic

DB: Kevin Forster, La Salle

P: Kyle Haber, Roman Catholic

Second-Team Offense

Center: Pat Kueny, St. Joseph's Prep. Line: Idris Harmon, Father Judge; Chris McMonagle, Archbishop Ryan; Jim Bell, Roman Catholic; Cameron Cappo, La Salle. TE: Colin Buckley, La Salle. WR: John Landis, Father Judge; Tim Kane, Archbishop Ryan. QB: Michael Keir, Roman Catholic. RB: Mark Casale, St. Joseph's Prep; Nick Myers, Father Judge. FB: Corey Bronson, Roman Catholic. Kicker: Kyle Haber, Roman Catholic.

Second-Team Defense

Line: Steve Owens, Father Judge; Corey Bronson, Roman Catholic; Jack Schanz, Roman Catholic; Ryan Geiger, La Salle. LB: Andrew Tuscano, Father Judge; Anthony Victor, Archbishop Ryan; Kevin Newell, Archbishop Ryan; Mark DiFrangia, La Salle; Jeff Heath, St. Joseph's Prep. DB: Mike Palmer, Archbishop Ryan; Michael DeFeo, St. Joseph's Prep; Sean Coleman, La Salle; Nick Myers, Father Judge. Punter: Dan Sherry, St. Joseph's Prep.

Football, Class AAA

First-Team Offense

WR: Tyler Gallen, Cardinal O'Hara

OL: Frank Taylor, Archbishop Wood

OL: Casey Strus, Cardinal O'Hara

C: Brandon Arcidiacono, Archbishop Wood

OL: Tyler Ramirez, Monsignor Bonner

OL: Chris Knott, Archbishop Wood

TE: Colin Thompson, Archbishop Wood

WR: John McGilligan, Monsignor Bonner

QB: Ryan McLaughlin, Cardinal O'Hara

RB: Desmon Peoples, Archbishop Wood (MVP)

RB: Adam Dempsey, Cardinal O'Hara

RB: Jay Watkins, Cardinal O'Hara

FB: Brandon Peoples, Archbishop Wood

MP: Kyle Adkins, Archbishop Wood

K: Steve Weyler, Cardinal O'Hara

Coach of the Year: Steve Devlin, Archbishop Wood

First-Team Defense

DL: Matt Donaldson, Archbishop Carroll

DL: Colin Thompson, Archbishop Wood

DL: Rory Clark, Archbishop Wood

DL: Jeff Smyth, Cardinal O'Hara

LB: Marcus Collins, Monsignor Bonner

LB: Sam McCain, Archbishop Wood

LB: Drew Formica, Cardinal O'Hara

LB: James Messina, Archbishop Wood

DB: Greg DiSanto, Archbishop Carroll

DB: Jim Haley, Monsignor Bonner

DB: Michael Downs, Archbishop Wood

DB: Jay Watkins, Cardinal O'Hara

DB: Damiere Shaw, Cardinal O'Hara

P: Ryan Laughlin, Cardinal O'Hara