Highlights of Thursday's contests can be found at:

Thursday's Results

Boys' Basketball

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

International Christian 79, Mercy Vocational 59

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Perkiomen School 61, Kimberton Waldorf 24

NONLEAGUE

Chestnut Hill 62, Shipley 52

Girls' Basketball

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Springside 53, Baldwin 13

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Mercy Vocational 49, Pine Forge 27

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Barrack Hebrew 36, Kimberton Waldorf 14

NONLEAGUE

Christian Academy 38, New Beginnings 22

Boys' Bowling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Roman Catholic 4, LaSalle 0

Father Judge 4, Neumann-Goretti 0

Archbishop Ryan 3, St. Joseph's Prep 1

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

Plymouth Whitemarsh 4, Council Rock South 0

Neshaminy 4, North Penn 0

Girls' Bowling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Prendergast 4, Lansdale Catholic 0

St. Hubert 4, Neumann-Goretti 0

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

Council Rock South 3, Plymouth Whitemarsh 0

North Penn 4, Neshaminy 0

Boys' Squash

NONLEAGUE

Epicopal 9, Shipley 0

Girls' Squash

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Baldwin 8, Episcopal Academy 1

(B: Hilary Gray won her match, 3-2)

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Penn-Jersey League

Mercy Vocational 20 9 11 19 - 59

International Christian 17 26 18 18 - 79

MV: Jason Clayton 28, Gabriel DeJesus 7, Santiago 8, Mike Wilson 16.

IC: Eric Cenevil 2, Phil Gladden 12, Kaseem Hart 8, James Horn 2, Antwan Laster 22, Terrell McLaughlin 3, Justin Robinson 30.

Tri-County League

Perkiomen School 19 17 20 5 - 61

Kimberton Waldorf 2 7 6 9 - 24

PS: Bruce Brittingham 10, Colin Cameron 14, Eric Fanning 11, Francisco Han 6, Sam Levy 2, Charles Lin 4, Chris Meade 3, Jorges Montes 1, John Williams 5, Jack Zhao 5.

KW: Chaitanya Bhatt 4, Gabe Hughes 4, Doug Lewis 1, Jon Liss 6, Danny Minogue 7, Jacob Tucker 2.

Nonleague

Chestnut Hill 9 12 12 29 - 62

Shipley 12 6 10 24 - 52

CH: Bill Dooley 27, Andrew Dowds 7, Malik Garner 9, Bob Keyes 6, Luke Mulaney 13.

S: Isaiah Baker 2, John Carney 13, Stephen Gentry 5, Ky Howard 20, Chima Nwakpuda 12.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Inter-Ac League

Baldwin 1 0 4 8 - 13

Springside 26 11 10 6 - 53

B: Jennifer Motter 2, Sloan Warren 11.

S: Michelle Boggs 8, Brenna Coll 2, Shea Crotty 9, Sidney Epps 11, Erin Gardner 3, Aly Markey 4, Gianna Pownall 4, Elana Roadcloud 12.

Penn-Jersey League

Pine Forge 7 10 0 10 - 27

Mercy Vocational 21 7 12 9 - 49

PF: Burke 2, Golding 2, Gregory 6, Jenkins 17.

MV: Dominique Dixon 2, Azriela Gibbs 5, Ronique Jones 4, Sharon Kelso 2, Tyshira Maddox 4, Sakira Sealy 1, Teharah Worrell 13, Michaiah Young 6, Linette Young 12.

Tri-County League

Kimberton Waldorf 3 4 2 5 - 14

Barrack Hebrew 14 10 6 6 - 36

KW: Lindsay Bolger 9, Eve Donnelly 1, Carley Zarzeka 2, Marta Zarzeka 2.

BH: Abbe Bembowitz 2, Sivan Ben-Maimon 7, Jenna Glassman 2, Jackie Khurtosky 2, Dara Mellits 2, Tamara Moskowitz 10, Sophia Shoulson 7, Davida Vogel 4.

Nonleague

New Beginnings 0 11 5 6 - 22

Christian Academy 12 6 9 11 - 38

NB: Bailey Cowan 6, Dominique Delva 4, Ah'Zhanny Johnson 7, Aysia Williams 5.

CA: Ciera Boyce 10, Anyae Cardwell 6, Jasmine Geathers 4, Bria McCullough 2, Justine Pedro 8, Porche Welch 4, Jimmia Williams 4.

Friday's Schedules

Football

PIAA CLASS AAA SEMIFINALS

At Bethlehem Liberty:

Archbishop Wood vs. Allentown Central Cath., 7

Boys' Basketball

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B

Mastbaum at Germantown, 3

Furness at Mastery Charter South, 3:15

Franklin Towne Charter at Phila. Electrical, 3:15

NONLEAGUE

FitzSimons at Olney, 3:15

Phila. Academy Charter at Kensington, 3:15

CAPA at GAMP, 3:15

Sayre at High School of Future, 3:15

St. Joseph's Prep at Penn Charter, 3:30

University City at Glen Mills, 3:30

Bartram at Math, Civics & Sciences, 3:30

Pennsbury at Simon Gratz, 5

Constitution at Imhotep Charter, 5:30

Archbishop Ryan at Bensalem, 7

Archbishop Carroll at Friends' Central, 7:30

Cardinal O'Hara at Bishop Shanahan, 7:30

Christopher Dock at Perkiomen School, 7:30

Wyomissing at Coatesville, 7:30

Monsignor Bonner at Malvern Prep, 7:30

Pope John Paul II at Oley Valley, 7:30

ABINGTON GHOST TOURNAMENT

Archbishop Wood vs. W.C. Henderson, 5:15

Martin Luther King at Abington, 8:15

BRISTOL COACHES VS. CANCER TOURNAMENT

At Bristol:

Morrisville vs. Truman, 6

Conwell-Egan vs. Bristol, 7:30

CALVARY BAPTIST TOURNAMENT

Plumstead Christian vs. West-Mont Christian, 6

Calvary Christian vs. Calvary Baptist, 7:30

CENTRAL BUCKS WEST TOURNAMENT

Ridley vs. Wissahickon, 6

Hazleton vs. Central Bucks West, 7:30

CHELTENHAM PANTHER TOURNAMENT

Central vs. Cheltenham, 5:30

Frankford vs. World Communications, 7

COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH TOURNAMENT

Holy Ghost Prep vs. Souderton, 6

Academy Park vs. Council Rock South, 7:30

DELCO CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT

Church Farm vs. Christian Academy, 3:30

Atlantic Christian vs. Delco Christian, 6:45

DON MCBRIDE CLASSIC

At Haverford School:

New Beginnings vs. McDonogh (Md.), 6:30

Mariana Bracetti vs. Haverford School, 8

FATHER JUDGE TOURNAMENT

Lincoln vs. Prep Charter, 4:30

Salesianum vs. Father Judge, 6

FRIENDS SELECT TOURNAMENT

MaST Charter vs. Renaissance Academy, 3:30

Mercy Vocational vs. Friends Select, 6:30

GEORGE ROCCO TOURNAMENT

At Phoenixville:

Conestoga vs. Boyertown, 6

Great Valley vs. Phoenixville, 8

GERMANTOWN COMMUNITY TOURNAMENT

At Germantown Friends:

Roxborough vs. Germantown Friends, 5:15

Germantown vs. Bodine, 6:30

HATBORO-HORSHAM HATTERS TOURNAMENT

Perkiomen Valley vs. Upper Dublin, 5:15

Lansdale Catholic vs. Hatboro-Horsham, 8:45

KUTZTOWN TOURNAMENT

Spring-Ford vs. Northwestern, 6:15

MEDIA SHOOTOUT

At Strath Haven:

Penncrest vs. Del-Val Friends, 5:30

Upper Merion vs. Strath Haven, 7:30

NORTHEAST TOURNAMENT

Boys' Latin vs. Fels, 7:30

OMEGA PSI PHI CLASSIC

At Chester:

Eng. & Science vs. Strawberry Mansion, 6:30

Franklin Learning Center vs. Chester, 8

ORELAND LIONS TOURNAMENT

At Springfield (M):

Bishop McDevitt vs. Upper Moreland, 6:30

Phil-Mont Christian vs. Springfield (M), 8

PEDDIE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL

Abington Friends vs. Hun School, 3:30

Solebury School vs. Peddie School, 7

Westtown vs. Wilbraham & Monson (Mass.), 8:30

PENNRIDGE TOURNAMENT

Methacton vs. Interboro, 6:30

New Hope-Solebury vs. Pennridge, 8

RADNOR TOURNAMENT

Devon Prep vs. Chichester, 6

Avon Grove vs. Radnor, 7:30

ROCK THE RIM CLASSIC

At Plymouth Whitemarsh:

Neshaminy vs. Girard College, 6

C.B. South vs. Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7:30

SOUTHERN LEHIGH TOURNAMENT

Upper Perkiomen vs. William Tennent, 6:30

Quakertown vs. Southern Lehigh, 8

UNIONVILLE TOURNAMENT

Marple Newtown vs. Kennett, 5:30

Garnet Valley vs. Unionville, 7

UPPER DARBY ROYAL CLASSIC

Germantown Academy vs. Vaux, 5:15

Del-Val Charter vs. Upper Darby, 8:15

WASHINGTON TOURNAMENT

West Philadelphia vs. Hope Charter, 6

Paul Robeson vs. Washington, 7:30

WEST CHESTER EAST TOURNAMENT

Downingtown East vs. Oxford, 6

Haverford High vs. West Chester East, 8

Girls' Basketball

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Olney at Northeast, 3:15

Edison at Palumbo, 3:15

Washington at Overbrook, 3:15

Kensington at Dobbins, 3:15

Central at Frankford, 3:15

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Woodlynde at Perkiomen School, 4

NONLEAGUE

Paul Robeson at Strawberry Mansion, 3:15

Mastbaum at Masterman, 3:15

Penn Charter at Friends' Central, 3:45

George School at Lower Moreland, 3:45

Bensalem at Norristown, 7

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Central Bucks East, 7

Pennridge at Christopher Dock, 7

Germantown Academy at Archbishop Wood, 7

Villa Joseph Marie at Neshaminy, 7

Bishop Shanahan at Sun Valley, 7:30

W.C. Henderson at Wilson-West Lawn, 7:30

ABINGTON LADY GHOST TOURNAMENT

At Abington:

St. Basil vs. Neumann-Goretti, 3:45

Wissahickon vs. Abington, 6:45

AL ACHUFF MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

At Bishop McDevitt:

Hallahan vs. Agnes Irwin, 6

Sacred Heart vs. Bishop McDevitt, 7:30

BREEZY BISHOP SHOWCASE

At Western Reserve (Oh.):

Hill School vs. Miller School (Va.), 4:30

BRISTOL COACHES VS. CANCER CLASSIC

Truman vs. Bristol, 3

Morrisville vs. Conwell-Egan, 4:30

CALVARY BAPTIST TOURNAMENT

Calvary Christian vs. West-Mont Christian, 3

Plumstead Christian vs. Calvary Baptist, 4:30

CEDAR CREST TOURNAMENT

Mount St. Joseph vs. Governor Mifflin, 6

COATESVILLE TOURNAMENT

Phoenixville vs. Strath Haven, 3:30

Academy Park vs. Coatesville, 5:15

DANIEL BOONE TOURNAMENT

Downingtown East vs. Owen J. Roberts, 6

DELCO CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT

Radnor vs. Episcopal Academy, 5

Atlantic Christian vs. Delco Christian, 8

FRIENDS SELECT TOURNAMENT

MaST Charter vs. Renaissance Academy, 5

Mercy Vocational vs. Friends Select, 8

GEORGE CARTER MEMORIAL CLASSIC

At Chester:

Eng. & Science vs. Strawberry Mansion, 6:30

Franklin Learning Center vs. Chester, 8

GERMANTOWN COMMUNITY TOURNAMENT

At Germantown Friends:

Bodine vs. Pa. School for Deaf, 3:30

Germantown vs. Germantown Friends, 6:30

HARRISBURG LADY COUGAR TOURNAMENT

Ridley vs. Reading, 6

HATBORO-HORSHAM HATTERS TOURNAMENT

New Hope-Solebury vs. Nazareth Academy, 3:30

Lansdale Catholic vs. Hatboro-Horsham, 7

HAVERFORD HIGH TOURNAMENT

Pennsbury vs. Haverford High, 6

Archbishop Prendergast vs. Merion Mercy, 7:30

HAZLETON TOURNAMENT

Cheltenham vs. Abington Heights, 6

Spring-Ford vs. Hazleton, 7:30

INTERBORO KIWANIS TOURNAMENT

At Interboro:

Harriton vs. Kennett, 6

Exeter vs. Interboro, 8

METHACTON LADY WARRIOR TOURNAMENT

Council Rock South vs. Downingtown West, 6

North Penn vs. Methacton, 7:30

OCTORARA TOURNAMENT

Chichester vs. South Huntingdon, 4:30

Pequea Valley vs. Octorara, 6

OLEY VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Boyertown vs. Schuylkill Haven, 6

Pottsgrove va. Oley Valley, 8

ORELAND LIONS TOURNAMENT

At Springfield (M):

Jenkintown vs. Upper Moreland, 3:30

Phil-Mont Christian va. Springfield (M), 5

OXFORD TOURNAMENT

Avon Grove vs. Garnet Valley, 6

West Chester East va. Oxford, 7:30

SHIPLEY TOURNAMENT

Agnes Irwin vs. Westtown, 6

Lawrenceville va. Shipley, 7:30

SOLEBURY SPARTANS CLASSIC

At Solebury School:

Abington Friends vs. Emily Fisher Charter, 6

New Beginnings vs. Solebury School, 7:30

SPRINGFIELD (D) TOURNAMENT

Central Bucks South vs. Penn Wood, 3:30

Unionville va. Springfield (D), 6:30

TWIN VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Great Valley vs. Kutztown, 4

UPPER DARBY ROYAL CLASSIC

West Chester Rustin vs. Upper Dublin, 3:45

St. Hubert vs Upper Darby, 6:45

UPPER MERION TOURNAMENT

Gwynedd-Mercy vs. Conestoga, 6

Quakertown vs. Upper Merion, 8

Wrestling

NONLEAGUE

Phil-Mont Christian at Central, 3:15

Bowling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Ryan at Arch. Prendergast, 3:30

NONLEAGUE

Pope John Paul II at Abington, 3

Christopher Dock at Glen Mills, 3

Ice Hockey

At Ice Line:

Holy Ghost Prep vs. Malvern Prep, 4

At Skatium:

Archbishop Wood vs. Cardinal O'Hara, 8:45

PIAA Basketball Champions

District in parentheses.

State Class AAAA Boys

2010: Ply. Whitemarsh (1) 58, Penn Wood (1) 51

2009: Penn Wood (1) 72, York (3) 53

2008: Chester (1) 81, Norristown (1) 77

2007: Schenley (8) 78, Chester (1) 71

2006: Lower Merion (1) 60, Schenley (8) 58

2005: Chester (1) 74, Lower Merion (1) 61

2004: Penn Hills (7) 57, Parkland (11) 48

2003: State College (6) 76, Chester (1) 71 (OT)

2002: Harrisburg (3) 69, Uniontown (7) 62

2001: Coatesville (1) 70, Schenley (8) 57

2000: Chester (1) 73, Uniontown (7) 48

State Class AAA Boys

2010: Neumann-Goretti (12) 65, Chartiers Valley (7) 63

2009: Archbishop Carroll (12) 75, Greensburg Salem (7) 54

2008: Steelton-Highspire (3) 65, Susquehanna Twp. (3) 52

2007: General McLane (10) 57, Greencastle-Antrim (3) 55

2006: Franklin (10) 74, Comm. Tech (12) 63

2005: Steelton-Highspire (3) 70, Johnstown (6) 48

2004: Moon Area (7) 52, Holy Ghost Prep (1) 50

2003: Lancaster Cath. (3) 75, Perry Trad. (8) 59

2002: Kennett (1) 72, West Mifflin (7) 51

2001: Franklin (10) 58, Allentown Central Catholic (11) 50 (OT)

2000: Steelton-Highspire (3) 68, Blackhawk (7) 56

State Class AA Boys

2010: South Fayette (7) 49, Strawberry Mansion (12) 47

2009: Imhotep (12) 75, North Cath. (7) 67 (2 OT)

2008: Jeannette (7) 76, Strawberry Mansion (12) 72 (OT)

2007: Prep Charter (12) 68, Aliquippa (7) 66

2006: Prep Charter (12) 82, Beaver Falls (7) 51

2005: Beaver Falls (7) 71, York Catholic (3) 59

2004: Sto-Rox (7) 62, Trinity (3) 53

2003: Trinity (3) 66, Sto-Rox (7) 49

2002: Bishop Hannan (2) 70, Sto-Rox (7) 68

2001: Trinity (3) 79, Aliquippa (7) 65

2000: Shady Side Ac. (7) 55, Halifax (3) 50

State Class A Boys

2010: Sewickley Academy (7) 43, Reading Central Catholic (3) 35

2009: Girard College (1) 80, Kennedy Catholic (10) 70

2008: Serra Catholic (7) 67, Freire Charter (12) 66

2007: Reading Central Catholic (3) 58, DuBois Central Catholic (10) 33

2006: Elk County Catholic (9) 71, Bishop Hannan (2) 61

2005: Bishop O'Reilly (2) 65, Kennedy Catholic (10) 61

2004: Bishop O'Reilly (2) 70, Sewickley Ac. (7) 54

2003: Scotland School (3) 80, Union (9) 69

2002: Scotland Sch. (3) 69, Kennedy Cath. (10) 50

2001: Kennedy Christian (10) 87, Fairfield (3) 45

2000: Kennedy Christian (10) 64, Bishop Hannan (2) 57

State Class AAAA Girls

2010: Mt. Lebanon (7) 70, Arch. Ryan (12) 43

2009: Mt. Lebanon (7) 67, Cardinal O'Hara (12) 58

2008: Central Dauphin (3) 56, Mt. Lebanon (7) 49

2007: Cheltenham (1) 68, Council Rock North (1) 54

2006: Parkland (11) 54, Council Rock North (1) 40

2005: Oakland Catholic (7) 55, Cheltenham (1) 37

2004: Mercyhurst Prep (10) 57, Harrisburg (3) 41

2003: Oakland Cath. (7) 55, Downingtown (1) 41

2002: Cumberland Valley (3) 54, Oakland Catholic (7) 44

2001: Oakland Cath. (7) 70, Council Rock (1) 52

2000: Cheltenham (1) 54, Oakland Catholic (7) 52

State Class AAA Girls

2010: Archbishop Wood (12) 49, Indiana (6) 39

2009: Archbishop Carroll (12) 68, Lampeter-Strasburg (3) 45

2008: Mt. St. Joseph (1) 53, Mercyhurst Prep (10) 43

2007: Hopewell (7) 37, Villa Maria (1) 36

2006: Hopewell (7) 57, Allentown Central Catholic (11) 40

2005: Mercyhurst Prep (10) 57, St. Basil (1) 33

2004: Allentown Central Catholic (11) 47, Lewistown (6) 42

2003: Allentown Central Catholic (11) 52, Villa Maria (10) 43

2002: Allentown Central Catholic (11) 45, Villa Maria (10) 33

2001: Allentown Central Catholic (11) 56, West Mifflin (7) 45

State Class AA Girls

2010: Villa Maria (10) 52, York Catholic (3) 44

2009: Villa Maria (10) 56, York Catholic (3) 51

2008: York Cath. (3) 52, Northern Cambria (6) 49

2007: York Catholic (3) 58, Villa Maria (10) 44

2006: York Cath. (3) 48, Westmont Hilltop (6) 43

2005: Delone Catholic (3) 47, Westmont Hilltop (6) 43

2004: Delone Cath. (3) 46, Bishop Guilfoyle (6) 33

2003: Delone Catholic (3) 50, Girard (10) 41

2002: Vincentian Ac. (7) 45, Trinity (3) 37

2001: Trinity (3) 67, Vincentian Academy (7) 58

State Class A Girls

2010: Bishop Guilfoyle (6) 49, N. Cambria (6) 29

2009: Bishop Guilfoyle (6) 49, Nativity BVM (11) 27

2008: Marian Catholic (11) 40, Mt. Alvernia (7) 34

2007: Bishop Guilfoyle (6) 43, North Cath. (7) 38

2006: Nativity BVM (11) 53, Conemaugh Valley (6) 49

2005: Serra Catholic (7) 53, Marian Cath. (11) 44

2004: Monessen (7) 70, Nativity BVM (11) 48

2003: Bishop Carroll (6) 47, Marian Cath. (11) 33

2002: Bishop Carroll (6) 59, Nativity BVM (11) 44

2001: Kennedy Chr. (10) 48, Nativity BVM (11) 46