Highlights of Friday's contests can be found at:

Friday's Results

Football

STATE CLASS AAA SEMIFINALS

Allentown Central Cath. 49, Archbishop Wood 27

McDevitt-Harrisburg 24, Erie Cathedral Prep 21

STATE CLASS A SEMIFINALS

Riverside 34, Bishop Carroll 20

Clairton 48, Farrell 8

Boys' Basketball

ABINGTON GHOST TOURNAMENT

Archbishop Wood 65, W.C. Henderson 57

BRISTOL COACHES VS. CANCER TOURNAMENT

Truman 72, Morrisville 46

Conwell-Egan 64, Bristol 28

CALVARY BAPTIST TOURNAMENT

Calvary Christian 69, Calvary Baptist 55

CENTRAL BUCKS WEST TOURNAMENT

Ridley 44, Wissahickon 41

Central Bucks West 51, Hazleton 40

CHELTENHAM PANTHER TOURNAMENT

Cheltenham 54, Central 33

Frankford 63, World Communications 54

COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH TOURNAMENT

Holy Ghost Prep 67, Souderton 52

Council Rock South 46, Academy Park 41

DELCO CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT

Church Farm 65, Christian Academy 13

DON MCBRIDE CLASSIC

Haverford School 60, Mariana Bracetti 20

FATHER JUDGE TOURNAMENT

Prep Charter 59, Lincoln 46

FRIENDS SELECT TOURNAMENT

MaST Charter 56, Renaissance Academy 32

Friends Select 59, Mercy Vocational 42

GEORGE ROCCO TOURNAMENT

Boyertown 67, Conestoga 60

Phoenixville 56, Great Valley 53

GERMANTOWN COMMUNITY TOURNAMENT

Roxborough 32, Germantown Friends 28

Germantown 65, Bodine 31

HATBORO-HORSHAM HATTERS TOURNAMENT

Upper Dublin 56, Perkiomen Valley 50

Hatboro-Horsham 42, Lansdale Catholic 33

KUTZTOWN TOURNAMENT

Spring-Ford 60, Northwestern 27

MASTERY CHARTER NORTH TOURNAMENT

Mastery Charter North 67, Science Leadership 20

MEDIA SHOOTOUT

Penncrest 49, Del-Val Friends 24

Strath Haven 65, Upper Merion 46

NORTHEAST TOURNAMENT

Esperanza 54, Northeast 40

Fels 58, Gospel of Grace 48

OMEGA PSI PHI CLASSIC

Eng. & Science 30, Strawberry Mansion 29

Chester 69, Franklin Learning Center 41

ORELAND LIONS TOURNAMENT

Bishop McDevitt 59, Upper Moreland 56

Phil-Mont Christian 59, Springfield (M) 47

PEDDIE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL

Hun School 66, Abington Friends 60

Solebury School 51, Peddie School 49

PENNRIDGE TOURNAMENT

Methacton 68, Interboro 51

Pennridge 64, New Hope-Solebury 26

POCONO MOUNTAIN EAST TOURNAMENT

Communications Tech 91, Lehman (N.Y.) 67

RADNOR TOURNAMENT

Devon Prep 61, Chichester 54

Radnor 55, Avon Grove 37

ROCK THE RIM CLASSIC

Neshaminy 67, Girard College 25

Plym. Whitemarsh 78, Central Bucks South 40

SOUTHERN LEHIGH TOURNAMENT

William Tennent 48, Upper Perkiomen 38

Southern Lehigh 70, Quakertown 40

SPRINGFIELD (D) TOURNAMENT

Downingtown West 47, Freire Charter 45

TWIN VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Garden Spot 55, Owen J. Roberts 37

UNIONVILLE TOURNAMENT

Kennett 53, Marple Newtown 52

Garnet Valley 43, Unionville 41

UPPER DARBY ROYAL CLASSIC

Germantown Academy 74, Vaux 65

WASHINGTON TOURNAMENT

West Philadelphia 51, Hope Charter 45

Washington 91, Paul Robeson 68

WEST CHESTER EAST TOURNAMENT

Downingtown East 62, Oxford 33

Haverford High 52, West Chester East 43

WILLIAM PENN-YORK TOURNAMENT

Reading 71, Southern 60

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B

Germantown 51, Mastbaum 47

Furness 52, Mastery Charter South 39

Phila. Electrical 75, Franklin Towne Charter 42

NONLEAGUE

FitzSimons 66, Olney 53

Kensington 58, Phila. Academy Charter 39

GAMP 68, CAPA 42

St. Joseph's Prep 53, Penn Charter 43

Glen Mills 52, University City 48

Math, Civics & Sciences 70, Bartram 57

Simon Gratz 78, Pennsbury 68

Imhotep Charter 75, Constitution 53

Archbishop Ryan 43, Bensalem 42

Archbishop Carroll 75, Friends' Central 69

Bishop Shanahan 88, Cardinal O'Hara 84 (2 OT)

Perkiomen School 51, Christopher Dock 35

Coatesville 94, Wyomissing 53

Malvern Prep 49, Monsignor Bonner 35

Pope John Paul II 67, Oley Valley 50

Girls' Basketball

ABINGTON LADY GHOST TOURNAMENT

Neumann-Goretti 43, St. Basil 37

Abington 47, Wissahickon 18

AL ACHUFF MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

Hallahan 40, Hope Charter 24

Sacred Heart 60, Bishop McDevitt 24

BRISTOL COACHES VS. CANCER CLASSIC

Conwell-Egan 42, Morrisville 36

CALVARY BAPTIST TOURNAMENT

Calvary Christian 34, West-Mont Christian 32

Plumstead Christian 28, Calvary Baptist 16

CEDAR CREST TOURNAMENT

Mount St. Joseph 47, Governor Mifflin 36

COATESVILLE TOURNAMENT

Strath Haven 32, Phoenixville 26

Coatesville 54, Academy Park 32

DANIEL BOONE TOURNAMENT

Downingtown East 52, Owen J. Roberts 27

DELCO CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT

Episcopal Academy 39, Radnor 37

Delco Christian 56, Atlantic Christian 44

FRIENDS SELECT TOURNAMENT

Friends Select 28, Mercy Vocational 24

GEORGE CARTER MEMORIAL CLASSIC

Freire Charter 39, Imhotep Charter 38

Engineering & Science 60, Chester 56

GERMANTOWN COMMUNITY TOURNAMENT

Bodine 38, Pa. School for Deaf 23

Germantown Friends 44, Germantown 14

HARRISBURG LADY COUGAR TOURNAMENT

Reading 59, Ridley 50

HATBORO-HORSHAM HATTERS TOURNAMENT

Nazareth Academy 68, New Hope-Solebury 32

HAVERFORD HIGH TOURNAMENT

Haverford High 62, Pennsbury 53

Archbishop Prendergast 49, Merion Mercy 28

HAZLETON TOURNAMENT

Cheltenham 61, Abington Heights 40

Spring-Ford 50, Hazleton 22

INTERBORO KIWANIS TOURNAMENT

Harriton 40, Kennett 34 (OT)

Interboro 53, Exeter 30

METHACTON LADY WARRIOR TOURNAMENT

Downingtown West 35, Council Rock South 27

North Penn 40, Methacton 26

OCTORARA TOURNAMENT

South Huntingdon 48, Chichester 32

Octorara 35, Pequea Valley 31

OLEY VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Boyertown 58, Schuylkill Haven 20

Oley Valley 69, Pottsgrove 21

ORELAND LIONS TOURNAMENT

Upper Moreland 28, Jenkintown 22

Springfield (M) 53, Phil-Mont Christian 21

OXFORD TOURNAMENT

Avon Grove 48, Garnet Valley 34

Oxford 34, West Chester East 21

SHIPLEY TOURNAMENT

Agnes Irwin 52, Westtown 10

Shipley 58, Lawrenceville 22

SOLEBURY SPARTANS CLASSIC

Abington Friends 48, Emily Fisher Charter 16

SPRINGFIELD (D) TOURNAMENT

Central Bucks South 66, Penn Wood 28

Unionville 38, Springfield (D) 32

TWIN VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Great Valley 33, Kutztown 27

UPPER DARBY ROYAL CLASSIC

West Chester Rustin 63, Upper Dublin 60 (OT)

Upper Darby 38, St. Hubert 30

UPPER MERION TOURNAMENT

Gwynedd-Mercy 52, Conestoga 37

Quakertown 46, Upper Merion 40

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Northeast 45, Olney 43

Edison 41, Palumbo 17

Overbrook 25, Washington 20

Dobbins 31, Kensington 13

Central 62, Frankford 32

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Perkiomen School 39, Woodlynde 21

NONLEAGUE

Lincoln 55, Franklin Towne Charter 42

Strawberry Mansion 60, Paul Robeson 26

Masterman 54, Mastbaum 46

Penn Charter 54, Friends' Central 20

Lower Moreland 47, George School 18

Norristown 40, Bensalem 36

Central Bucks East 41, Plymouth Whitemarsh 27

Christopher Dock 39, Pennridge 27

Neshaminy 43, Villa Joseph Marie 32

Bishop Shanahan 43, Sun Valley 34

Boys' Swimming

NONLEAGUE

Haverford School 98, Haverford High 86

Holy Ghost Prep 85, Great Valley 84

Girls' Swimming

NONLEAGUE

Nazareth Academy 95, Great Valley 75

Wrestling

NONLEAGUE

Central 62, Phil-Mont Christian 6

Bowling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE GIRLS

Hallahan 3, Little Flower 1

Archbishop Prendergast 4, Archbishop Ryan 0

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Abington Ghost Tournament

W.C. Henderson 13 12 16 16 - 57

Archbishop Wood 25 15 10 15 - 65

WH: Desmond Austin 12, Austin Constide 8, Declan Kane 10, Jason McCormick 2, Chas McCormick 8, Tim Ramirez 2, T.J. White 15.

AW: Colin Davis 2, Joe Getz 40, Joe Lostraco 10, Shane Neher 4, Tom Rush 3, Jack Walsh 6.

Bristol Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament

Truman 20 22 17 13 - 72

Morrisville 11 15 14 6 - 46

T: Dequan Ashley 10, Merdic Green 24, Dan Harris 1, Mike McGuire 12, Shaun Miller 9, Mike Mintah 4, Daveed Ransome 4, Lakscman Samaroo 2, Lamont Waters 6.

M: Moet Dixon 1, Errick Lewis 3, Rickey Melendez 10, Tyler Quill 6, Frank Ramble 14, Kris Shaw 12.

Conwell-Egan 17 16 21 10 - 64

Bristol 7 4 10 7 - 28

C: Kyle Bonner 2, Mike Kelly 5, Sean McCarthy 2, Bobby McTague 2, Jamal Nwaniemeka 18, Dylan Pease 9, Ryan Pepito 4, Matt Petrizzi 8, Carlton Whitehead 12, Kenny Wynder 2.

B: Unique Barnes 2, Thomas Bradley 8, Sean Coughlin 2, Kennedy Davis 1, Eric DeShields 4, Devon Devine 5, Charlie Gale 5, Dimitri McCoy 1.

Calvary Baptist Tournament

Calvary Christian 21 16 21 11 - 69

Calvary Baptist 8 15 18 14 - 55

CC: Josh Bair 9, Seth Heinicke 19, Dan McGuigan 4, Josh Medvic 2, Jerry Peralte 8, Trevor Phillippi 19, Dustin Vitale 6, John Watson 2.

CB: Ryan Bachtle 17, Nate Bergey 2, Michael Chen 3, Travis Clemens 4, David Hunsberger 12, Kicinski 1, Bobby Moore 1, Dolan Stimson 1, Justin Zamroz 14.

Central Bucks West Tournament

Wissahickon 10 13 9 9 - 41

Ridley 7 6 12 19 - 44

W: Jordan Freed 3, Kyle Garrett 15, Jabari Kibler 5, Tanoh Kpassagnon 2, Anthony McKie 9, Jordan Reed 4, Mike Scheier 3.

R: Sean Church 15, Dawson 4, Donkin 10, Kevin Garling 15.

Hazleton 8 12 15 5 - 40

Central Bucks West 11 9 17 14 - 51

H: Biasi 9, Buckner 4, Espinal 3, Fogarty 7, Gilley 8, Plaska 9.

CBW: Seth Condi 7, Quinn Cox 5, Derek Dyer 8, Drew Gazda 2, Jack Rogers 2, Anthony Salvitti 9, Tyler Schechter 4, Kevin Sweet 14.

Cheltenham Panther Tournament

World Communications 8 17 6 23 - 54

Frankford 13 9 15 26 - 63

WC: Nicholas Brown 2, Jeff Jones 4, Markeith Mont 21, Darien Moore 9, Marquese Perkins 3, Shon Phillips 8, Ichywond Savage 7.

F: Omar Askia 2, Taylor Bessick 9, Kevin Lawson 9, Chris Lewis 4, Anthony Lockhart 4, Imire Taylor 16, Keith Washington 19.

Central 5 4 11 13 - 33

Cheltenham 14 12 16 12 - 54

C: Eric Mallory 3, Kadin Marshall 1, Sam Montgomery 2, Justin Potter 17, Thomas Tinsley 3, Romano Torlas 5, Chris Ving 2.

C: Travis Bennett 9, Kareek Best 6, Jarrell Haywood 9, Aaron McGlawn 6, Lamont McLaurin 4, Nafis Walker 13, Toyon Wynder 3, Young 4.

Council Rock South Tournament

Souderton 7 11 21 13 - 52

Holy Ghost Prep 18 14 16 19 - 67

S: Ryan Connolly 2, Dan Falenki 3, Chris Kluke 1, Greg Mendrzycki 10, Luke Moyer 9, Anthony Sergio 8, Mark Wonderling 12, Ry Yozallinas 7.

HGP: Jeff Ainsley 3, James DeLuca 3, Mike DeStefano 9, Tyler Juchno 17, Ryan Lantzy 26, Tim Lazorko 9.

Academy Park 4 13 9 15 - 41

Council Rock South 12 6 13 15 - 46

AP: Carl Coleman 5, Tarran Hamm 3, Solomon Olabode 3, Zaire Robinson 4, Faheem Sims 9, Jordan Tucker 17.

CRS: Christian Crane 9, Mike Dipaolo 1, Zach Fitzgerald 5, P.J. Gallo 6, Pat Silverthorn 13, Justin Thomas 12.

Delco Christian Tournament

Christian Academy 6 2 5 0 - 13

Church Farm 21 21 15 8 - 65

CA: Mike Evans 6, Tray Jones 2, Trevin Jones 3, Andrew Wisneski 2.

CF: Tosin Ajirotutu 18, Doolun Anyam 2, DaTwan Bolden 1, Larry Cermak 10, Abdul Cooper 2, Martin Evans 7, Cordell Long 8, Howard Sellars 6, Nolan Swiderski-Soto 5, Tyrel Watson 6.

Don McBride Classic

Mariana Bracetti 4 5 5 6 - 20

Haverford School 11 12 13 24 - 60

MB: Luis Cirillo 4, Darrell Ockimey 11, Taylor 5.

HS: Andrew Acker 9, Eric Anderson 3, Benjamin Bentil 8, James Chakey 2, Colin Heffernan 4, Rashaan Hollman 10, Brendan Purcell 6, Sema'j Reed 10, Zach Thomas 5, Darren Watson 3.

Father Judge Tournament

Prep Charter 13 18 13 15 - 59

Lincoln 11 16 9 10 - 46

PC: Jamie Betancourt 6, John Longo 5, Abraham Massaley 10, Jalil Myers 12, Laquan Stephens 10, Byron Whiting 6, Mark Wilmer 10.

L: Kendrick Barnes 2, Michael Bowlers 8, Jack Ferguson 2, Devin Jones 3, Nahjir Robinson 5, Ronald Rollins 7, Rickey Savage 19.

Friends Select Tournament

Renaissance Academy 5 8 3 16 - 32

MaST Charter 16 15 17 8 - 56

RA: Algeo 5, Coates 2, Jesse 6, Malone 2, Moore 2, Shaver 3, Solomon 3, Vinson 2, Waller 7.

MC: Cody Hocker 4, Devin Jackson 4, Derek Parker 2, Quiayiim Saunders 2, Jamear Seals 14, Andrew Torres 6, Anthony Vazquez 9, Eric Williams 11, Rasheed Young 4.

Mercy Vocational 0 17 2 23 - 42

Friends Select 13 15 22 9 - 59

MV: Jason Clayton 21, Gabriel DeJesus 12, Martin Hooper 2, Mike Wilson 7.

FS: Ben Holl 10, Alex Hughes 11, Jacob Kleinman-Phillips 1, Skyler Krafft 5, Brett Nagle 9, Craig Presant 19, Quinten Staton 2, Kris Warren 2.

George Rocco Tournament

Boyertown 12 19 10 26 - 67

Conestoga 14 11 13 22 - 60

B: Josh Bauer 3, Scott Dennin 10, Tyler Moser 14, Dan O'Connell 3, Dylan Pasik 16, Trey Werley 10, Kale Wrigley 11.

C: Harry Beimer 5, Dexter Britt 10, John Grib 4, Lavender 2, Jon Lopes 12, Jared Seltzer 20, Danny Shine 7.

Great Valley 8 13 21 11 - 53

Phoenixville 8 21 16 11 - 56

GV: Aker 4, Augusterfer 6, Grant 21, Gregory 1, Sherry 13, Stover 6, Veiss 2.

P: Marcus Howell 11, Hughes 2, Jones 2, Jordan Kelly 9, Rasheed Lawson 8, Jake Lynch 24.

Germantown Community Tournament

Roxborough 3 9 12 8 - 32

Germantown Friends 3 6 11 8 - 28

R: Akano 5, Aswad Hinton 2, Dwayne Holland 8, Lijah Lewis 13, Montrel Thompson 2, Williams 2.

GF: Henry Bushnell 3, Tyler Clausen-Wolf 6, Clay Fairbanks 10, Gilman Myran 7, Nick Rittler 2.

Bodine 9 12 6 4 - 31

Germantown 12 12 24 17 - 65

B: Dominick Daniel 2, Turon Gaskin 3, Glen Hampton 3, Sahlil Harris 3, Nadir Matthews 20.

G: Imir Bailey 4, Christopher Bailey 7, Rasahn Brinkley 2, Kanyeal Davis 8, Tahron Fitzhugh 12, Shaq Graham 4, Terraine Johnson 2, Wonye McFarland 12, Will Parks 14.

Hatboro-Horsham Hatters Tournament

Lansdale Catholic 3 12 4 14 - 33

Hatboro-Horsham 11 12 10 9 - 42

LC: Nick Demeno 12, Ray Harmer 6, Chris Hays 4, Kyle Pagan 7, Jim Rock 2, Alex Talarico 2.

H: Mike Brown 9, Bob Bruno 3, Travis Bryan 10, Shane Cummings 6, Matt Kane 3, Ryan Kelly 7, Amrit Singh 4.

Upper Dublin 19 17 12 8 - 56

Perkiomen Valley 13 15 10 12 - 50

UD: Andrew Carber 2, John Decamara 21, Darrell Harrison 3, David Lerman 3, Tyreek Magruder 5, Khalil Owens 14, Blair Weiss 5, Jared Zarwin 3.

PV: Andrew Kenney 26, Erik Ragusa 13, Ian Rykaczewski 3, Stewart 2, Terrance Thinna 6.

Kutztown Tournament

Northwestern 8 4 6 9 - 27

Spring-Ford 12 23 15 10 - 60

N: Jared Binder 2, Ty Cunningham 2, Jeremy Ettl 5, Matt Maher 4, Andrew Rivera 4, Dylan Ross 2, Ben Snyder 2, Shelby Stom 6.

S: Darryl Branch 2, Josh Dishman 1, Charlton Exley 4, Steve Joyce 12, Ryan Keefe 6, Andrew Keys 9, Matt Lacy 7, Zameer McDowell 6, Pat McLaughlin 5, Andrew Scanlan 8.

Mastery Charter North Tournament

Science Leadership 0 9 6 5 - 20

Mastery Charter North 18 11 29 9 - 67

SL: Nadif Bracey 2, Tyler Hankinson 2, Mustapha Idriss 2, Sam Kabangai 6, Jarred Luckey 2, Cody Nichols 1, Sterling Perry 4, Sam Sirochman 1.

MCN: Tuli Benoit 1, Myles Brooker 6, Michael Foster 9, Najere Johnson 3, Hassan Jones 3, Khalik Long 8, Rahfik Slaughter 6, Rafiq Tillman 2, Kevin Tolbert 6, John Washington 5, William Wingate 14, David Wright 4.

Media Shootout

Del-Val Friends 7 3 5 9 - 24

Penncrest 12 9 15 13 - 49

DF: Arthur Borgerhoff 11, Sterling Flower 1, Thomas Lubowicki 4, Yazan Muasher 8.

P: Allen 2, Andy Ayars 6, Baxter 3, Ian Campbell 21, Ben Davis 6, Alex Graham 9, Grant Henry 2.

Upper Merion 15 14 4 13 - 46

Strath Haven 9 16 17 23 - 65

UM: Naim Cheeseboro 4, Dallas Chesky 2, Ed Chimillio 8, Matt Mahoney 3, Ryan McGee 7, James Mobley 8, Pat Stringfield 9, Tim Vandergeest 5.

SH: Crowley 2, Enterline 9, Fisher 9, Chris Keenan 17, Martin 1, Omar Randall 16, Raymond 6, Sherry 2, Walton 3.

Northeast Tournament

Esperanza 8 8 9 29 - 54

Northeast 10 6 12 12 - 40

E: Shaquille Bowman 15, Hashim Fleming 11, Maurice McNeal 24, Joshua Miles 4.

N: Deion Barnes 4, Jaimee Llano 5, Corey Morris 5, Joe Patriarca 5, William Rampasard 13, Yusef Savage 2, Rashaun Sligh 4, Jamel Wright 2.

Fels 14 14 23 7 - 58

Gospel of Grace 12 13 10 13 - 48

F: Beacon 4, Kyron Connor 11, Kelly 8, Terrance Lewis 2, Mateo 10, Cristian Rojas 6, Scott 8, Kevin Steed 9.

GoG: Gibson 14, Morrison 8, Turk 12, Watkins 9, Wims 5.

Omega Psi Phi Classic

Strawberry Mansion 7 5 12 5 - 29

Engineering & Science 2 16 10 2 - 30

SM: Amir Butler 1, James Cole 11, Raekwon Dial 8, Shareef Green 1, Karon Keene 1, Khalil Whitehead 7.

E&S: Brandon Brown 7, Dijon Eggleton 4, Sibley Robinson 2, Nadir Stukes 12, Akeem White 5.

Franklin Learning Center 15 6 4 16 - 41

Chester 11 17 14 27 - 69

FLC: George Ellis 11, Turhan Griffin 11, Aahmid Mink 9, Derrick Mitchell 3, Joe Robinson 2, Troy Steed 5.

C: Tymier Butler 2, Lamon Church 12, Darius Collins 12, Anthony Davis 5, Richard Grandbury 2, Tavaune Griffin 3, Rondae Jefferson 9, Maurice Nelson 7, Kareem Robinson 5, Erikk Wright 12.

Oreland Lions Tournament

Upper Moreland 10 18 16 12 - 56

Bishop McDevitt 16 15 19 9 - 59

UM: Dave Driscoll 10, Joe Green 15, Matt Kohn 14, Kevin McFall 2, Patrick O'Donnell 2, Scott Smith 9, Matt Worley 4.

BM: Markeise Chandler 13, Carl Garner 2, Brahieme Jackson 25, Ryan Leaks 2, Kenyatta Long 2, Gerald Scott 5, Imouo Udo-Utan 4, Basil Wright 6.

Phil-Mont Christian 14 23 11 11 - 59

Springfield (M) 14 5 13 15 - 47

PC: Godfrey Baldez 18, Clayton Cooper 8, Mike Hutson 23, Dave Kelly 1, Adam McNichol 7, Brad Steiger 2.

S: Nick Barraclough 13, Billy Dahm 2, Jordan Greene 18, Ryan Lightcap 8, Max Vido 2, Tyler Williams 4.

Peddie School Invitational

Hun School 11 16 17 22 - 66

Abington Friends 10 10 16 24 - 60

HS: Grant Florentines 4, Bo McKinley 13, Miles Melville 5, Doug Moane 6, Dylan Setzekoen 17, Dylan Sherwood 14, Will Wise 7.

AF: Joey Gripper 14, Kenny Johnson 14, Dylan Moody 13, John Simone 2, Jabril Trawick 17.

Solebury School 7 14 15 15 - 51

Peddie School 15 9 16 9 - 49

SS: Blake Bozeman 11, Julian Copeland 2, D'Andre Hogan 4, Chris McNaughton 7, Danny Paulson 9, Jeremy Schulkin 8, Phil Walker 10.

PS: Sean Brown 1, John Martin 2, Blaze Ndargarba 15, Alex Rosenberg 19, Skyler Scrivano 11, Tim Wilt 1.

Pennridge Tournament

New Hope-Solebury 7 7 4 8 - 26

Pennridge 20 17 16 11 - 64

NH: Patrick Brennan 1, Mike Campion 4, Justin Cebrick 6, Matt Massimino 4, Sean Rowland 3, Brennan Smith 4, Matt Wilson 4.

P: Tim Abruzzo 16, DeCew 4, Rocky Ferrier 4, Mike Guldin 7, Matt Hamilton 6, Andrew Lyons 5, Colin McIntyre 6, Kyle Peters 9, Jared Schaffer 7.

Pocono Mountain East Tournament

Lehman (N.Y.) 10 11 16 30 - 67

Communications Tech 25 26 18 22 - 91

L: Antony 8, Clayton 6, Jardon 13, Jesse 4, Kellvin 8, Mason 4, Peters 4, Shalik 20.

CT: Jerimyjah Batts 6, Terrence Brown 4, Chris Burney 9, Rich Hoskins 23, David Johnson 5, Vasil Malik 14, Tony Parker 3, Terrell Parker 20, Antonio Stokes 2, Gameel Strange 5.

Radnor Tournament

Chichester 8 16 19 11 - 54

Devon Prep 21 12 14 14 - 61

C: Casey Burke 7, V. Byrd 6, Davic Clapp 8, Laquan Lamber 2, Robert Mack 2, Zena Pannah 9, Brian Pryer 4, Marcus Turner 16.

DP: Duncan Becker 23, Matt Burke 2, Kyle Koehler 17, Steve Kohlbrenner 7, John Laprise 8, Nick Weis 4.

Avon Grove 9 8 6 14 - 37

Radnor 20 9 10 16 - 55

AG: Zach Barker 1, Mike Byrd 14, Brandon Carey 4, Brandon Monk 10, Kevin Pankonien 6, Ian Taylor 2.

R: Cameron Dunsen 2, Eric Eichenger 13, Dave Kurtyka 2, Rob McCurdy 10, Mitch Sheridan 2, Peter Wallace 16, Connor Walsh 8, Tim Wilson 2.

Rock The Rim Classic

Central Bucks South 5 16 8 11 - 40

Plymouth Whitemarsh 22 20 25 11 - 78

CBS: Jake Cramer 6, James Delgato 7, Ricky Dennis 2, Dave Knox 2, Kevin Raymond 1, John Salherty 2, Will Sasser 5, Steve Schneider 11, Paul Zakrzewski 4.

PW: Marcus Badger 10, Stephon Baker 14, Jaylen Bond 31, JeQuon Cook 3, Marcus Glover 10, Garnell Sanders 4, Jake Silvers 4, Williams 2.

Girard College 2 3 9 11 - 25

Neshaminy 20 12 24 11 - 67

GC: Malcom Bell 2, Tyreek Peeples 9, Hiree People 1, Kemar Phinzy 2, Tyseem Reeves 3, Khari Whitfield 3, Nathan Wright 5.

N: Ryan Arcidiacono 19, Dave Baron 6, Tyler Katz 9, B. Marterella 2, C. Marterella 7, Michael McGarry 6, Richie Schafer 6, Shaquel Vaughn 2, Dwight Williams 10.

Southern Lehigh Tournament

Quakertown 13 10 10 7 - 40

Southern Lehigh 14 24 21 11 - 70

Q: Kenny Cuadrado 3, Dylan Gossler 1, Spencer Gysi 2, Cory Jorjensen 23, John Landis 7, Dylan Nice 2, Steffon Spieker 2.

SL: Alex Anderson 12, Luke Anory 1, Lee Evan 10, Justin Festa 12, Aaric Liddy 8, Evan McCorory 2, Chris Mobley 13, Alan Rockel 9, Sam Terlingo 1, Mike Wagner 2.

Springfield (D) Tournament

Freire Charter 10 14 16 5 - 45

Downingtown West 19 11 10 7 - 47

FC: LaQuan Alston 1, Jahyde Gardner 4, Darryn Harden 2, Daron Johnson 2, Brian Mobley 5, Andrew Stewart 2, Devon Walker 6, Jameel Watson 2, Malik Wesley 9, Carlton Wright 12.

DW: Tony Calamarro 10, JaShawn Fontanez 20, Matt Maguire 7, Mark Nelson 10.

Unionville Tournament

Garnet Valley 8 13 6 16 - 43

Unionville 12 7 11 11 - 41

GV: David Areas 2, Blair 14, Guest 2, Ryan Kelly 6, Raucci 12, Joe Schiavo 4, Noah Scott 3.

U: Matt Christopher 12, Tyler Fries 3, Ross McManus 9, Doug Ott 4, Mike Sundry 13.

Kennett 7 12 11 23 - 53

Marple Newtown 9 21 10 12 - 52

K: Luke Alicknavitch 4, William Garrett 2, Spencer Hyland 13, Kenshi Kobayashi 8, Maalik Rochester 7, Brock Sheets 12, Samuel Tavoni 7.

MN: Andrew Brandt 7, Ryan Furst 11, Kurt Johnson 10, Joe Kelly 5, Pat McGee 14, Brad Standen 5.

Upper Darby Royal Classic

Vaux 13 14 13 25 - 65

Germantown Academy 22 12 12 28 - 74

V: James Butler 19, Jahson Carrington 3, Rysheed Jordan 19, Kyseem Roberts 2, Shawn Williams 12, Jaleel Williams 10.

GA: Connor Crump 2, James Drury 2, Earl Edwards 5, Greg Guers 5, Jimmy Hammer 30, Beau Jones 4, Nick Lindner 26.

Washington Tournament

Hope Charter 12 1 13 19 - 45

West Philadelphia 15 12 15 9 - 51

HC: Frank Briggs 5, Bruce Clements 8, Nafee Hardy 19, Shaheed Holmes 1, Jalil Shafi 6, Dante Taylor-Mills 6.

WP: Terrell Daye 18, Lemier Mitchell 15, Lawrence Richardson 13, Montrell Smith 4, Joseph White 1.

Paul Robeson 15 8 21 24 - 68

Washington 18 26 27 20 - 91

PR: Dejuan Buttler 2, Caesar 2, Leonard Chester 22, Nate Hargust 12, Jefferson 3, Jones 4, Marquise Richards 15, Andre Washington 10.

W: Kawaun Chavis 6, Nafeece Edwards 20, Courtland Gilliam 11, Darnell Green 16, Steve Hall 1, Rashid Jackson 2, Deya Mhiesen 6, Ken Rankins 2, Keith Richardson 20, Jalil Stokes 2, Darnell Thompson 2, Robert Wilkerson 3.

West Chester East Tournament

Haverford High 11 13 10 18 - 52

West Chester East 8 17 8 10 - 43

HH: Gabe Armando 3, Pierre Charles 13, Eric Falasco 13, Kevin Gladstone 12, Patrick Morgan 5, Greg Rotzell 2, Conor Walsh 4.

WCE: Eddie Anderson 6, Terrelle Green 4, Rashaad Johnson 2, Nick Scotese 13, Matt Smith 9, Amari Taylor 9.

William Penn-York Tournament

Reading 19 13 18 21 - 71

Southern 16 15 13 16 - 60

R: Jalan Branford 15, Delvon Brown 12, Lamondre Burge 1, Joel Ellison 4, Taeshan Huffman 15, Marco Laureano 5, Quincy Scott-Key 4, Ta-John Walton 3, Demerick Weglinski 12.

S: Wayne Brunson 9, Rodney Chandler 12, Jermaine Flowers 11, Louis Myers 4, Antwain Rucker 5, Louis Thompson 19.

Public League Division B

Furness 13 12 12 15 - 52

Mastery Charter South 9 12 11 7 - 39

F: Bohannan 5, Dixon 6, Tyriek Gilliard 4, Hunter 15, Means 3, Nix 2, Stokes 12, Trusty 5.

MCS: Kevin Beaford 7, Eric Cottman 16, Khalio Newsome 7, Earl Patton-Boyd 6, Steven Scott 3.

Mastbaum 12 9 6 20 - 47

Germantown 9 13 13 16 - 51

M: Andre Bryant 3, George Carter 6, David Garcia 2, Trequan Glenn 4, Eric Jarvis 22, Ravi Sinanan 1, Stanley Whittaker 9.

G: Christopher Bailey 6, I. Bailey 2, Brinkley 2, Davis 4, Tahron Fitzhugh 14, Graham 2, Johnson 2, Wonye McFarland 10, Will Parks 9.

Franklin Towne Charter 12 10 8 12 - 42

Phila. Electrical 11 14 21 29 - 75

FTC: Jammall Dawkins 4, Brandon McGuire 10, George Shank 19, Steven Smith 6, Thomas Whitfield 3.

PE: Hakeem Baxter 6, Emmanuel Brown 8, Devante Chance 17, David George 9, Dyshon Pack 5, Khaleem Taylor 9, Carrington Ward 21.

Nonleague

FitzSimons 14 25 6 21 - 66

Olney 5 14 12 22 - 53

F: Nature Boyer 8, Jack Burris 8, Mike Majett 13, Raheem Nesmith 6, Greg Sharp 6, Richard Williams 8, Ramel Wright 17.

O: Fred Frazier 8, Antoine Ingram 2, Lafayette Jeffers 18, Javon Liles 10, Tevin Murray-Loach 5, Malik Starks 4, Chris Wormley 6.

Bartram 8 8 20 21 - 57

Math, Civics & Sciences 15 20 18 17 - 70

B: Barry Brockington 7, Jared Bryant 11, Michael Burton-Young 6, Bo Murray 3, Malik Noel 1, Darrell Robinson 25, Rasheen Singletary 4.

MC&S: Warren Dogan 9, Austin Hawkins 4, Thomas Moore 29, Jeffon Powell 9, Maurice Stevens 2, Chris Stokes 4, Jeremiah Worthem 13.

University City 5 12 16 15 - 48

Glen Mills 10 19 13 10 - 52

UC: Jah-son Abraham 6, Gary Gordon 7, Parrish Grantham 2, Jones 2, Diante Lunsford 14, Martez Lyles 12, Miller 1, Desmond Smith 2, Derek Williams 2.

GM: Kadeem Coates 12, Devonte Glasper 6, Rahem Harvey 2, Demetri Jones 8, Austen King 2, Stefron Poole 14, Sean Puriefoy 4, Jamari Williams 4.

Phila. Academy Charter 8 9 12 10 - 39

Kensington 7 14 23 14 - 58

PAC: Aaron Ball 9, Dan Bianco 2, Eliajh Crandall 17, Joseph Flynn 3, Jamil Hines 8.

K: Angel Castro 2, Elijah Ingram 11, Marcellus Johnson 3, Malik Mitchum 5, Khalil Peterson 3, Jaleel Robinson 7, Julius VanGuine 11, Bruce White 16.

CAPA 4 12 11 15 - 42

GAMP 18 19 9 22 - 68

C: Isiah Hendricks 2, Mike Lauer 13, Matt Powers 24, Etern Ruffin 1, Ralphy Sierra 2.

G: Jeramy Castellanos 2, Devon Ford 9, Derrick Ford 13, Jeremy Garcia 2, Harniak Sembhi 2, Tobias Stokes 17, Williford 4, Mikail Wilson 19.

St. Joseph's Prep 12 15 5 21 - 53

Penn Charter 10 11 11 11 - 43

SJP: Mike Fee 10, Kevin Oberlies 3, Miles Overton 10, James Stewart 5, Steve Vasturia 15, Gene Williams 10.

PC: Mike Brown 11, Demetrius Jennings 7, Mike McGlinchey 9, John Moderski 10, Sean O'Brien 4, Grant Shaffer 2.

Pennsbury 10 16 19 23 - 68

Simon Gratz 19 16 22 21 - 78

P: Kieran Bolger 34, Jon Evans 5, Kris Hassell 3, Jimmy Higgins 5, Shawn Pepper 2, Zach Sibil 19.

SG: Daquan Bryant 6, Nigel Caldwell 6, Rashard Cottman 4, Bruce Hanner 4, Charles Merritt 2, Andrew Moye 28, Jon Owens 4, Nasif Streeter 2, Devon Walker 4, Aquil Younger 18.

Monsignor Bonner 7 8 8 12 - 35

Malvern Prep 16 14 11 8 - 49

MB: Billy Cassidy 6, Josh Hoho 2, Joe McGinn 9, Joe Phelan 3, Nick Ransone 2, Kevin Sheridan 4, Scott Slade 9.

MP: Alex Dentinger 2, Sean Gordon 2, Brendan Kilpatrick 23, Mike Louden 1, Leo Parsons 1, Steve Perpiglia 7, Tom Pitt 6, Kevin Rafferty 7.

Constitution 6 18 15 14 - 53

Imhotep Charter 14 20 27 14 - 75

C: Tamir Bolger 2, Marvin Champ 2, Mamadou Diakite 12, Xavier Harris 11, Abdul King 4, Erik Raleigh 4, Daiquan Walker 18.

IC: David Appolon 22, Brandon Austin 16, Erik Copes 8, Terrell Johnson 3, Tyhiem Perrin 4, Ameen Tanksley 11, Khyre Wooten 11.

Christopher Dock 4 8 10 13 - 35

Perkiomen School 13 11 15 12 - 51

CD: Dave Brelford 2, Tyler Denlinger 6, Azariah Parmer 4, Adam Spinozzi 15, Sharif Stewart 2, Sam Thalathoti 2, Sam Wilkins 4.

PS: Bruce Brittingham 13, Colin Cameron 10, Eric Fanning 20, Charles Lin 5, Chris Meade 1, John Williams 1, Charlie Xi 1.

Archbishop Carroll 14 17 22 22 - 75

Friends' Central 22 13 16 18 - 69

AC: Thomas Boyle 12, Jay Donovan 9, Juan'ya Green 36, Tracy Peal 6, Shane Randall 4, Yosef Yacob 8.

FC: Conrad Chambers 6, Devin Coleman 8, Karonn Davis 10, Amile Jefferson 26, Malique Killing 17, Shea Norcini 2.

Pope John Paul II 12 20 16 19 - 67

Oley Valley 17 9 15 9 - 50

PJPI: Dave Cotellese 10, Jeff Evans 14, Jake Gribb 7, Brent Mahoney 2, Billy Malescio 11, Paul Mills 12, Jamel Stinson 11.

OV: Caperna 8, Hischbock 2, Kraus 15, Meletiche 11, Moyer 6, Smith 8.

Cardinal O'Hara 12 19 17 15 10 11 - 84

Bishop Shanahan 19 12 21 11 10 15 - 88

CO: Davidson 11, Duffin 13, Goodwin 14, Grobes 17, Hagenbach 3, Cameron Hillaire 3, Sean Mayo 17, Williams 6.

BS: Marco Arias 2, Ryan Conrad 12, Tom Henshey 17, Mike Ibarguen 15, Mike Kilcoyne 5, Redmond 4, Anthony Sam 23, Devon Seeney 10.

Wyomissing 16 17 16 4 - 53

Coatesville 19 37 23 15 - 94

W: Burns 4, Cacchion 7, Helina 4, Kase 11, Lash 16, Lloyd 6, Singleton 5.

C: Hogarth 6, Hunt 8, LeBlanc 6, Light 2, T. Miller 23, K. Miller 18, Nixon 6, Reeves 5, Schuler 18, Trowery 2.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Abington Lady Ghost Tournament

Wissahickon 4 3 0 11 - 18

Abington 17 11 7 12 - 47

W: Alex Comonitski 2, Dominique Earland 10, Sierra Eskridge 2, Kim Schwemmer 1, Weiss 3.

A: Carli Fitzgerald 3, Sheila Longo 4, Malloy Mugnier 2, Kayla Nolan 3, Aiyannah Peal 16, Arianna Sanchez 2, Jamie Schectman 7, Jessica Schmidt 2, Chynna West 7, Emily Willard 1.

Neumann-Goretti 6 16 4 17 - 43

St. Basil 17 7 8 5 - 37

N: Crowley 2, Fiocca 5, Rafiu 13, Sciascia 16, Vassallo 7.

SB: Jess Binback 5, Annie Buckley 5, Annisa Flores 8, Jill Force 4, Jill Lynch 2, Jackie Thompson 9, Colie Woodill 4.

Al Achuff Memorial Tournament

Hope Charter 2 6 10 6 - 24

Hallahan 11 6 15 8 - 40

HC: Alford 12, Hodge 8, Jones 2, McCoy 2.

H: Kystin Franz 19, Danielle Madrak 5, Myeshia Matos 16.

Sacred Heart 20 12 16 12 - 60

Bishop McDevitt 1 7 8 8 - 24

SH: Katie Brannau 7, Nicki Heinsinger 11, Kirsten Kelley 2, Debornay Kidd-Wilkerson 8, Erin Rush 2, Hannah Rush 12, Singer 6, Jayni Webster 12.

BM: Kamilah Berrian 2, Chanel Brooks 13, Chelsea Burrough 7, Allison Parks 2.

Bristol Coaches vs. Cancer Classic

Conwell-Egan 6 8 9 19 - 42

Morrisville 4 13 15 4 - 36

C: Jackie Kramer 5, Brittany Liszewski 16, Jade Magee 2, Janet Petrino 6, Kelli Piell 9, Kait Ralph 1, Maddy Reil 3.

M: Katherine Brown 4, Jah'mirra Chambers 8, Michelle Evans 3, Cassandra Gainey 1, Crosby Knott 5, Kievanna Lacey 11, Brianna Markgraf 2, Staci Ramagli 2.

Calvary Baptist Tournament

Plumstead Christian 8 6 5 9 - 28

Calvary Baptist 0 2 4 10 - 16

PC: Hope Caracappa 4, Andrea Dunn 4, Alex Petrie 10, Keri Roberts 9, Sami Young 1.

CB: Kelcey Farnham 2, Sara Finkbeiner 2, Sierra Guenst 12.

West-Mont Christian 2 7 12 11 - 32

Calvary Christian 6 7 10 11 - 34

WC: Nicole Davis 11, Tiffany Dunning 7, Becky Fanus 4, Maria Picard 10.

CC: Good 5, Lawson 2, Stauffer 15, Stum 10, Thompson 2.

Cedar Crest Tournament

Governor Mifflin 4 10 14 8 - 36

Mount St. Joseph 14 8 12 13 - 47

GM: Christel 5, Espinosa 8, Focht 2, Gingrich 7, Pietroski 6, Wright 8.

MSJ: Mary Jo Horgan 8, Kelsey Jones 9, Maddie Kohler 3, Cailin Schmeer 6, Steph Smith 21.

Coatesville Tournament

Strath Haven 10 3 8 11 - 32

Phoenixville 7 8 6 5 - 26

SH: Hart Clements 4, Shannon Dunn 4, Gabby George 2, Jamie Morris 5, Gina Powers 2, Bridget Scott 15.

P: Chandler DiFebbo 5, Aubree Flagg 6, Kristen Habbel 2, Amy Hennessy 5, Amber Keys 4, Gabby Stokes 4.

Academy Park 11 9 7 5 - 32

Coatesville 11 14 13 16 - 54

AP: Abria Allen 3, Abriana Heant 1, Brianna Macauley 23, Moriah Smith 2, Vaughn 3.

C: Chimeera Boggs 2, Elisa Gaffney 9, Asia Graham 8, Autumn Smith 10, Nicole Southcott 2, Samira Strand 4, Hannah Timmons 10, Martianna Wilson 9.

Daniel Boone Tournament

Owen J. Roberts 6 5 6 10 - 27

Downingtown East 6 15 21 10 - 52

OJR: Bri Benton 3, Haley Halteman 2, Anna Janisch 13, Katie Logue 2, Julia Sbat 5, Sarah Taylor 2.

DE: Noelle Alicea 11, Kelly Devlin 10, Kaitlyn Dougherty 23, Melissa Hummel 6, Sykes 2.

Delco Christian Tournament

Episcopal Academy 7 10 7 15 - 39

Radnor 14 14 6 3 - 37

EA: Jenn Adelizzi 3, Kristen Hinckley 5, Meghan Hubley 2, Sarah McKay 4, Megan Quinn 22, Emily Scullin 3.

R: Jesse Cuninelo 11, Chandler Lally 11, Hannah Rose Nussbaum 9, Jackie Price 4, Taylor Quinn 2.

Atlantic Christian 7 21 4 12 - 44

Delco Christian 17 7 18 14 - 56

AC: Kaylee Breunig 2, Maryah Coleman 6, Morgan Jones 9, Shereessa Richards 27.

DC: Jocelyn Chavous 2, Hannah Ellsworth 2, Anna Evans 2, Emily Evans 4, Emily Homan 15, Stacey MacArthur 21, Carley Neal 10.

Friends Select Tournament

Mercy Vocational 9 4 6 5 - 24

Friends Select 14 6 3 5 - 28

MV: Dominique Dixon 4, Tyshira Maddox 2, Teharah Worrell 6, Michaiah Young 2, Linette Young 10.

FS: Drew Colman 6, Grace Finkbiner 8, Gabby Gibson 11, Wylie Wilson 3.

George Carter Memorial Classic

Freire Charter 6 9 16 8 - 39

Imhotep Charter 8 11 13 6 - 38

FC: Markesha Griffin 5, Latisha Johnson 5, Chantal Thomas 4, Taryn Vinson 7, Sierra Wilkinson 18.

IC: Emily Dash 5, Imani Louden 6, Claire Miller 3, Destiny Russell 20, Shalai Smith 4.

Germantown Community Tournament

Pa. School for Deaf 4 10 2 7 - 23

Bodine 6 6 15 11 - 38

PSfD: Brianna Bruce 6, Jessica Ginyard 17.

B: Jennifer Allen 5, Maria Athanasiadis 4, Shaneka Garvin 8, Taneka Garvin 16, Sherie Rucker 5.

Germantown 0 3 7 4 - 14

Germantown Friends 6 16 12 10 - 44

G: Andrews 3, Harris 5, Lollis 2, Scott 4.

GF: Isabel Ballester 3, Julya Loder 20, Caroline Myran 13, Ava Samuel 6, Katherine Walden 2.

Harrisburg Lady Cougar Tournament

Reading 13 18 7 21 - 59

Ridley 9 18 12 11 - 50

R: Barry 4, Copelandd 9, Fisher 4, Ortiz 10, Rivera 10, Shelton 1, Thorp 21.

R: Chelsey Benedek 7, Shannon Clark 5, Barb Dodds 2, Samantha Foy 4, Megan Jarrell 3, Michelle Rhine 15, Kelsey York 14.

Hatboro-Horsham Hatters Tournament

Nazareth Academy 17 23 14 14 - 68

New Hope-Solebury 9 10 4 9 - 32

NA: Ashley Adams 3, Gabby Balara 2, Maggie Borski 18, Nicole Dombrowski 8, Lindsay Fluehr 6, Danielle Gasperi 11, Nicole Perri 2, Bridget Sobon 4, Raya Stearn 6, Jessica Sylvester 8.

NH: Tess Frelick 18, Jaronski 2, Elise Kalinovich 3, Moss 2, Annie Smichrist 2, Tepenschmidt 5.

Haverford High Tournament

Pennsbury 9 13 14 17 - 53

Haverford High 17 20 5 20 - 62

P: Bethea 14, Bolser 5, Gray 4, Jackson 14, Kelly 7, Kovin 3, Kruscavage 2, Phillips 4.

HH: Chelci Asbury 6, Jaclyn Gantz 25, Katrina Geiger 2, Ali Hostler 2, Dana Janney 9, Caroline Price 8, Jill Root 10.

Merion Mercy 6 7 8 7 - 28

Archbishop Prendergast 13 14 12 10 - 49

MM: Andruszko 5, D'Orazio 5, DeVilger 2, Dicocco 5, Pannepacker 11.

AP: Lindsay Cras 9, Mackie Fitzgerald 3, Brandy Flowers 6, Brittany Merkle 6, Jess Rotella 14, Sara Smith 11.

Hazleton Tournament

Abington Heights 5 8 11 16 - 40

Cheltenham 19 15 16 11 - 61

AH: Fruehan 6, Gronsky 2, Hashem 4, Hoyt 4, O'Donnell 10, Rosencrance 6, Sabastino 2, Williams 6.

C: Ciara Andrews 24, Jiana Clark 2, Christina Coleman 6, Austin Hamler 8, Tiffany Johnson 10, Shayla Peoples 9, Ming Seawright 2.

Spring-Ford 20 13 8 9 - 50

Hazleton 4 4 5 9 - 22

S: Sammi Haas 14, Courtney Hinnant 6, Brittany Moore 2, Sarah Payonk 5, Haley Puckett 2, Sammy Stipa 9, Mariah Traywick 8, Meg Yates 4.

H: Bachman 3, Cannon 4, Scheutz 2, Sereta 2, Zamonas 2, Ziminski 9.

Interboro Kiwanis Tournament

Kennett 3 4 9 12 6 - 34

Harriton 2 3 9 14 12 - 40

K: Taylor DeVoe 4, Sophie duPhily 2, Victoria Kolman 2, Stephanie Maciag 4, Alessandra Piscitelli 12, Rebecca Welcher 10.

H: Ali Grady 7, Hadira 4, Betsy Hurtado 3, Katie Melvin 13, Neri-Kursman 4, Sabrina Tabasso 9.

Exeter 11 8 8 3 - 30

Interboro 13 14 10 16 - 53

E: Miller 1, Pochron 6, Ricketts 2, Rose 15, Scheirer 2, Schwartz 2, Turman 2.

I: Kelsey Allen 8, Olivia Encarnacion 19, Suzy Fink 2, Nicole Hallinan 11, Lauren Munro 11, Shawna Nelling 2.

Methacton Lady Warrior Tournament

North Penn 10 12 11 7 - 40

Methacton 2 2 13 9 - 26

NP: Lauren Crisler 8, Meg Gallagher 3, Emily Hagan 5, Steph Knauer 21, Brenda McDermott 2, Vicky Tumasz 1.

M: Abby Devlin 5, Kelly Glatthorn 2, Mel Leszcynski 5, Maddy Parker 6, Alivia Reiche 4, Vicky Schaffer 2, Kelsey Watson 2.

Downingtown West 13 13 2 7 - 35

Council Rock South 6 4 8 9 - 27

DW: Elizabeth Coyne 15, Devin Difranks 1, Lindsay Galczynski 4, Brittany Sicinski 14, Kristin Veneziale 1.

CRS: Courtney Brown 2, Alexis Hofstaeder 3, Jackson 2, Rachel Jacob 4, Alex Wheatley 16.

Octorara Tournament

Pequea Valley 11 6 6 8 - 31

Octorara 15 5 4 11 - 35

PV: Angelucci 6, Ferris 15, Maxwell 2, Wallace 8.

O: Taylor Bond 11, Danielle Murray 6, Kristin Pritchard 4, Tyisha White 14.

South Huntingdon 7 15 11 15 - 48

Chichester 5 9 7 11 - 32

SH: Beatty 4, Bender 13, Booher 14, Flick 4, Goshorn 3, Leonard 10.

C: Emily Gilhool 4, Elise Hagel 2, Danielle Hagerty 3, Logan Newman 6, Danielle Preziuso 2, Haley Sipple 9, Tara Turberg 6.

Oley Valley Tournament

Schuylkill Haven 5 2 2 11 - 20

Boyertown 21 17 12 8 - 58

SH: Megan Bulino 5, Katie Celani 4, Catherine Donnfelly 3, Lauren Rhody 3, Abby Woleshock 5.

B: Kaitlyn Eisenhard 16, Kelly Furman 10, Emily Grant 2, Brooke Mullen 7, Sherrine Saber 5, Krista Schauder 1, Jess Schlesman 13, Kaley Snyder 4.

Pottsgrove 9 8 4 0 - 21

Oley Valley 27 21 9 12 - 69

P: Sally Abbas 2, Jackie Bealer 2, Brandi Dickinson 10, Marisa Kinneer 3, Linsey Mizic 2, Amelia Stockman 2.

OV: Jasmine Clark 11, Loryn Grieb 5, Sarah Kane 2, Miranda Krott 10, Kayla Krott 17, Taylor McKeon 2, Alisha Neiman 2, Brandi Vallely 20.

Oreland Lions Tournament

Upper Moreland 7 8 6 7 - 28

Jenkintown 5 6 4 7 - 22

UM: Katie Costello 2, Erin Dixon 4, Amanda Getz 7, Karli Lynch 2, Danielle McDonnell 1, Lindsay Walder 12.

J: Sarah Flood 2, Madison Kimball 5, Kelsey Rice 2, Riley 2, Emily Smith 2, Jasmine West 9.

Phil-Mont Christian 7 6 4 4 - 21

Springfield (M) 18 14 17 4 - 53

PC: Jana Goodman 12, Carly Johnson 2, Katie Siebert 5, Alena Steiger 2.

S: Veronica Asman 2, Annie Crudele 15, Taylor DelMonte 2, Elise DiFilippo 16, Michael Harris 9, Taylor Koroncai 3, Maureen Leis 6.

Oxford Tournament

West Chester East 8 9 2 2 - 21

Oxford 6 10 9 9 - 34

WCE: Benslimane 1, Fleming 2, Mazzarelli 11, Kim Petrick 7.

O: Naya Delancey 2, Jazmine Johnson 8, Liz Peabody 2, Judy Reinhardt 16, Jasmine Stone 4, Kristen Walters 2.

Garnet Valley 13 4 9 8 - 34

Avon Grove 7 18 11 12 - 48

GV: Alaina Bradley 7, Chelsea Brown 3, Allyson Heavens 4, Missy Koscinski 4, Natalie Lang 2, Emily Mallon 3, Coley Ricci 9, Leah Snyder 2.

AG: Samantha Caligiuri 7, Meghan Garvey 8, Andrea Herpen 6, Jasmine Jones 13, Maya Turner 9, Erica Weiler 5.

Shipley Tournament

Westtown 2 8 0 0 - 10

Agnes Irwin 22 10 13 7 - 52

W: Meredith Connor 3, Katira Dobbins 1, Lauren Losak 2, Jordan Weir 4.

AI: Kelly Crosby 4, Amanda Crowley 4, Faith DeVlieger 7, Katey Duffy 7, Katie McCollum 5, Anne Mentzinger 3, Alex Pew 2, Emily Wetz 12, Shannan Williford 8.

Lawrenceville 4 6 4 8 - 22

Shipley 10 17 16 15 - 58

L: Kelly Barnes 2, Julia Bretz 4, Katherine Comly 4, Carissa Jenkins 4, Stephanie Palencia 2, Maya Peterson 4, Delaina Smith 2.

S: Sox Alexander 20, Elizabeth Denbigh 4, Aja Ellison 6, Celeste Golub 11, Claire Leone 4, Colleen Walsh 10, Ilana Wolfson 3.

Solebury Spartans Classic

Emily Fisher Charter 3 7 3 3 - 16

Abington Friends 17 11 8 12 - 48

EFC: Pomales 8, Quaasia 8.

AF: Bianca Adams 2, Alexa Bowman 13, Kelsey Clark 7, Emily Delaney 4, Brittany Garrison 4, Kelly McGlynn 6, Isabel McPeak 2, Anna McPeak 4, Casey Mutchler 4, Prya Robinson 1, Maria Saverese 1.

Springfield (D) Tournament

Penn Wood 13 4 4 7 - 28

Central Bucks South 21 20 11 14 - 66

PW: Buck 10, Dent 7, Holmes 2, Kannah 4, Peterson 5.

CBS: Ginny Edwards 4, Kimmy Green 3, Jenna Harmer 2, Brittany Kaewell 6, Maura Kane 14, Alysha Lofton 2, Kate McMenamen 10, Shannon Senour 10, Becky Shaffer 2, Madi Vitelli 2, Tyler Vitelli 11.

Unionville 6 12 5 15 - 38

Springfield (D) 5 14 5 8 - 32

U: Corrinne Blue 8, Janice Hauck 2, Alsion Lewis 10, Kelsey McDonald 6, Moira McEvoy 2, Jill Murray 2, Susie Pancoast 2, Cami Redfern 6.

S: Kelsi Chazin 9, Chimera Dennis 1, Meghan Dickinson 4, Tori Grossi 7, Olivia Kane 5, Alex Poplawski 1, Nicole Ward 5.

Twin Valley Tournament

Kutztown 10 3 4 10 - 27

Great Valley 4 8 11 10 - 33

K: Banks 3, Behn 7, Dorr 1, Faust 8, Landis 2, Meitzler 6.

GV: Logan Curley 6, Amanda Germer 11, Tiffany Govan 6, Rachel Kalick 4, Kelly Sugalski 6.

Upper Merion Tournament

Conestoga 9 8 7 13 - 37

Gwynedd-Mercy 12 10 13 17 - 52

C: Ali Grundy 11, Jennie Holland 2, Trish Kovach 6, Niger Lively 2, Kate Nalevanko 4, MacKenzie Orr 7, Maddy Tessier-Kay 5.

G: Erin Casey 9, Alyssa D'Alonzo 8, Jenna Hopkins 6, Morgan Pizzo 6, Morgan Sheridan 8, Caroline Shimrock 9, Taylor Sweeney 6.

Quakertown 8 15 15 8 - 46

Upper Merion 16 11 8 5 - 40

Q: Brittany Buonann 8, Natasha Hay 2, Juli King 7, Lauren Starzecky 27, Kathryne Vetter 2.

UM: Holly Kendall 6, Cassidy Koenig 8, Jamie Mazzi 12, McAteer 3, Kristina O'Sullivan 10, Mary Jean Valeri 1.

Public League

Olney 15 10 10 8 - 43

Northeast 6 12 10 17 - 45

O: Graham 15, Medino 2, Montgomery 9, Moses 4, Russell 13.

N: Alexandria Alexandre 4, Tynerra Brown 7, Jacqueline Hagan 4, Taylor Jones 24, Brittnay Lambert 4, Destiny Oxford-Beltran 2.

Kensington 0 6 5 2 - 13

Dobbins 14 6 6 5 - 31

D: Najimah Chestnut 8, Emmonie Culbreth 2, Tyshea Gates 14, Naiyah King 5, Sharnada Martin 2.

Washington 6 1 3 10 - 20

Overbrook 6 8 6 5 - 25

W: Juznyne Ellzy 9, Amber Hall 11.

O: Akilah Boston 2, Amina Elakrami 2, Dereka Henderson 2, Anika Kennedy 3, Dianna Murhead-Dwyer 13, Jasmine Peel 3.

Edison 8 18 6 9 - 41

Palumbo 5 4 3 5 - 17

E: Candelario 12, Cassillas 4, Gary 6, Hernandez 3, Medina 16.

P: Sausha Gabourel 1, Aichatou Kane 1, Nadirah Mercer 2, MaryEllen Paul 6, Quasha Pine 2, Anitra Riddick 3, Emma Schad 2.

Tri-County League

Woodlynde 6 2 7 6 - 21

Perkiomen School 9 12 14 4 - 39

W: Sarah Engman 15, Molly Hicks 3, Mariama Kamara 2, Katie Schmits 1.

PS: Gillian Albanese 4, Yaminah Carter 4, Maddy Faraco 2, Mindi Gallagher 2, Lindsey Manferdini 4, Nicole Pupillo 23.

Nonleague

Mastbaum 9 11 18 8 - 46

Masterman 12 11 16 15 - 54

M: Natalia Casino 6, Symone Jacobs 2, Briana Jones 1, Emily Leon 18, Wakia Murray 10, Dianna Wagner 9.

M: Dakota Barringer 4, Gianna George 16, Zoe Goldberg 6, Ebone Inniss 4, Erin Orth 4, Taneil Ruffin 18, De'Neisha Wallace 2.

George School 5 4 6 3 - 18

Lower Moreland 12 17 12 6 - 47

GS: Becca Hayden 2, Steph Heys 4, Caroline Martin 2, Jaye Plumb 2, Samantha Polgar 3, Laety Walendom 5.

LM: LaSell Campbell 3, Colleen Hagen 4, Stefania Incollingo 9, Danielle Killion 4, Rachel Metz 4, Allie Morganstein 15, Angie Nocella 4, Wilson 4.

Penn Charter 18 14 22 0 - 54

Friends' Central 9 7 2 2 - 20

PC: Brianna Butler 19, Dimes 5, MaryKate O'Brien 4, Aleesha Powell 10, Kendall Stokes 2, Dianna Thomas 14.

FC: Meghan Cartafalsa 2, Maria Conyers-Jordan 3, Jess Cooper 2, Julia Feldbaum 2, Sydney Frank 2, Monaye Merritt 9.

Paul Robeson 4 7 5 10 - 26

Strawberry Mansion 17 10 16 17 - 60

PR: Brittany Davis 2, Tiffany Then 6, Shakyra Thomas 2, Crystal Weems 2, Brandi White 4, Chanelle Williams 10.

SM: Sophia Laney 13, Roneesha Rollins 17, Betty Teachey 24, Latoya Williams 6.

Lincoln 21 9 15 10 - 55

Franklin Towne Charter 11 4 7 20 - 42

L: Nefertarri Huckaby 8, Nefertittii Huckaby 31, Taelor Johnson 5, Shareekua Jones 3, Dashauna Minor 8.

FTC: Rachel Gilborges 5, Rebecca Gilborges 2, Lisa Kruzinski 4, Taylor McFadden 2, Sarah Rodgers 13, Madeline Seppareala 3, Stephanie Ulmer 13.

Pennridge 3 8 8 8 - 27

Christopher Dock 14 5 17 3 - 39

P: Nici Bonacci 3, Shannon Chynoweth 4, Jenny Cooley 3, Jessie Dominic 2, Christy Knipe 2, Alyssa Marchunsky 7, Emily McDonald 1, Bria Randell 5.

CD: Denali Althouse 12, Olivia Bradford 10, Jenessa Derstine 7, Montana Mitchell 3, Laura Swintosky 7.

Villa Joseph Marie 3 6 10 13 - 32

Neshaminy 15 6 9 13 - 43

VJM: Coleman 2, Gorrell 2, Megan Ledwith 13, Newell 3, Poderis 3, Shaw 9.

N: Shannon Barlow 14, Jade Kent 4, Amanda Lally 9, Lori Paulits 4, Megan Schafer 6, Slivka 6.

Bishop Shanahan 5 13 10 15 - 43

Sun Valley 3 14 6 11 - 34

BS: Grace Capuzzi 18, Kelly Haggerty 5, Kelly Harlan 7, Jordan Ogden 9, Emilee Truitt 4.

SV: Alie Alkins 2, Stephanie Brown 4, Jenna Crowley 8, Gia DeAngelo 8, Amanda Gummel 6, Katie Maloney 6.

Plymouth Whitemarsh 4 5 8 10 - 27

Central Bucks East 13 7 10 11 - 41

PW: Alexa Borkowski 4, Alyssa Butcher 12, Kelly Hackenbrack 3, Gabby Schumacher 1, Thomas 4, Egypt Thompson 3.

CBE: Shannon Devlin 1, MargaretAnne Hubbell 2, Shaun Kane 5, Lindsey Kelly 8, Emily Kiersnowski 4, Courtney McManus 8, Melissa Remmey 4, Lexi Scrivano 2, Karoline White 7.

Bensalem 12 6 10 8 - 36

Norristown 2 14 11 13 - 40

B: Cooper 12, Dixon 3, Ormont 2, Ostapkulich 6, Roberts 5, Schneider 4, Spence 4.

N: Tyshay Britten 2, Stephanie DiNolfi 12, Sierra Gordon 2, India Grady 2, Nicole Graham 12, Sydney Morse 7, Precious Tempson 3.

Saturday's Schedule

Football

STATE CLASS AA SEMIFINALS

At HersheyPark Stadium:

West Catholic vs. Lewisburg, 1

STATE CLASS AAAA SEMIFINALS

At Plymouth Whitemarsh:

La Salle vs. North Penn, 1

Wrestling

TOURNAMENTS

Avon Grove Tournament

Boyertown Bears Duals

Quakertown Duals

Great Valley Invitational

Haverford High Tournament

Manion Memorial Tournament at La Salle

Chestnut Hill Tournament

Academy Park Knight Duals

New Hope-Solebury Tournament

West Chester Rustin Rumble

Southeast Pa. Classic at Perkiomen Valley