Jess Rotella scored all of Archbishop Prendergast's seven points in overtime and the Pandas escaped with a 45-39 win over Haverford High in the championship game of the Haverford Tipoff girls' basketball tournament on Sunday.

Rotella had a basket and five foul shots in OT to finish with 16 points and tournament MVP honors.

Merion Mercy won the consolation game, 51-42, over Pennsbury, with Martha Pannepacker's 14 points and Meg Andruszko's 11.

St. John The Baptist. Archbishop Wood won its only game in the showcase event at West Islip, N.Y., beating La Salle Academy (R.I.), 56-37. Steph Keyes' 10 points topped 14 Vikings scorers.

Boys' Basketball

Father Judge won its own tip-off tournament by knocking off Prep Charter, 67-54, in the title game.

Tournament MVP Reggie Charles, a 6-foot-3 senior forward, grabbed eight rebounds, and Seamus Radtke added seven boards and six assists.

Philly.com/Rally Classic. Michael Allen, a 6-foot-2 junior who was an all-Central League wide receiver for Harriton in the fall, matched teammate Marquis Baker (14 points) with 10 rebounds each during the Rams' 57-37 win over Olney at West Chester Rustin.

Octorara opened its season with a 63-57 win over Pennsbury in which Lamont Clark scored 20 points, and James Brown matched 10 points with 10 rebounds.

The 1-2 scoring punch of Chima Nwakpuda (25) and Ky Howard (21) carried Shipley past Math, Civics & Sciences, 68-60. Jeremiah Worthem collected 36 points and 11 rebounds for MCS.

Nonleague. Paul Mills posted 19 points and nine rebounds, Jeff Evans scored 17 points and Jake Gribb grabbed seven boards as Pope John Paul II defeated host Monsignor Bonner, 65-60.

Sunday's Results

Boys' Basketball

Philly.com/Rally Classic

Olney 5 9 13 10 - 37

Harriton 12 18 16 11 - 57

O: Jaree Cooper 3, Dale Johnson 7, Javon Liles 7, Tevin Murray-Loach 5, Kyle Smith 2, Malik Starks 8, Chris Wormley 5.

H: Michael Allen 6, Marquis Baker 14, Stephan Clayton 1, Ryan Kelley 6, Itay Levy 9, Samir Muhammad 8, Matt Sherman 13.

Shipley 17 16 18 17 - 68

Math, Civics & Sciences 7 19 16 18 - 60

S: Isaiah Baker 10, John Carney 3, Stephen Gentry 5, Ky Howard 21, Chima Nwakpuda 25, Zac Tillman 4.

MC&S: Muhammad Amin 7, Warren Dogan 1, Thomas Moore 8, Tyreek Riddick 5, Chris Stokes 3, Jeremiah Worthem 36.

Pennsbury 14 11 14 18 - 57

Octorara 11 15 18 19 - 63

P: Kieran Bolger 19, Jon Evans 2, Kris Hassell 11, Jay Jabat 11, Shawn Pepper 8, Zach Sibil 6.

O: James Brown 10, Lamont Clark 20, Charles Cooper 9, Conor Kasabo 4, Mike Navarro 4, Dequan Newton 8, Mauriece Powers 8.

Girard College 16 18 8 17 - 59

Constitution 16 21 19 16 - 72

GC: Malcom Bell 2, Tyreek Peeples 7, Hiree People 4, Devin Walker 11, David Ware 35, Nathan Wright 1.

C: Tamir Bolger 7, Marvin Champ 10, Mamadou Diakite 13, Xavier Harris 5, Amonie Holloman 16, Shaire Tolson-Ford 2, Daiquan Walker 19.

Father Judge Tournament

Prep Charter 8 14 12 20 - 54

Father Judge 19 13 11 24 - 67

PC: Jamie Betancourt 2, Raheem Liggins 4, John Longo 5, Abraham Massaley 16, Laquan Stephens 2, Byron Whiting 8, Mark Wilmer 17.

FJ: Reggie Charles 19, Steve Griffin 5, Zach Hirst 2, Joe Kehoe 10, Seamus Radtke 14, Nick Sullivan 13, Brett Zanneo 4.

Peddie School Invitational

Hun School 6 12 13 10 - 41

Solebury School 4 11 11 12 - 38

HS: Grant Florentines 16, Miles Melville 4, Dylan Setzekoen 4, Dylan Sherwood 14, Will Wise 3.

SS: Blake Bozeman 11, D'Andre Hogan 4, Chris McNaughton 5, Jeremy Schulkin 12, Walker 6.

Nonleague

Northfield-Mt. Hermon 0 0 27 35 - 62

Hill School 0 0 14 30 - 44

NH: Brooks 4, Carpenter 2, Cosby 17, Cummins 6, Golden 19, O'Day 4, Sharkey 10.

HS: Nate Basalyga 6, Hans Brase 15, Josh Heyliger 6, Alex Hoey 8, Avery Robinson 4, Jimmy Ryan 3, Andrew Weis 2.

Pope John Paul II 18 9 17 21 - 65

Monsignor Bonner 13 19 12 16 - 60

PJPI: Dave Cotellese 10, Jeff Evans 17, Jake Gribb 7, Malescio 8, Paul Mills 19, Stinson 4.

MB: Billy Cassidy 12, Josh Hoho 12, Jackson 2, Joe McGinn 2, Craig Slade 16, Scott Slade 16.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Breezy Bishop Showcase

Holy Cross (Md.) 15 15 14 23 - 67

Archbishop Carroll 14 9 13 23 - 59

HC: Rhamat Alhassan 4, Akilah Bethel 22, Jillian Dunston 3, Johnson 7, Taylor McCarley 10, Montgomery 5, Swails 7, Pandora Wilson 9.

AC: Mary Victoria Barr 3, Jen Carney 10, Sarah Curran 23, Emily Fazzini 9, Ryan Fiaschi 5, Shannon Shields 8.

Haverford High Tournament

Arch. Prendergast 5 8 16 9 7 - 45

Haverford High 5 11 8 14 1 - 39

AP: Lindsay Cras 9, Mackie Fitzgerald 6, Brittany Merkle 1, Jess Rotella 16, Sara Smith 11, Mary Kate Sullivan 2.

HH: Chelci Asbury 6, Jaclyn Gantz 13, Janney 4, O'Connell 3, Caroline Price 6, Jill Root 7.

Pennsbury 17 9 14 2 - 42

Merion Mercy 12 15 14 10 - 51

P: Bethea 8, Bolser 11, Gray 2, Jackson 2, Kelly 9, Kovin 2, Phillips 8.

MM: Meg Andruszko 11, Maggie DeVlieger 5, Natalie Dicocco 10, Christina O'Shea 6, Martha Pannepacker 14, Courtney Whelan 5.

St. John The Baptist Tournament

La Salle Academy (R.I.) 9 2 11 15 - 37

Archbishop Wood 22 10 11 13 - 56

LA(: Berr 2, Cornel 2, Dawless 11, Dunphy 8, Etheridge 7, Raup 2, Stacy 3, Wedekind 2.

AW: Victoria Arnao 3, Hallan 2, Kaminski 4, Steph Keyes 10, Caitlin McCartney 6, Morak 2, Lauren Nealon 4, Pearson 7, Peck 2, Jenna Swope 3, Tamborini 1, Trish 2, Christine Verrelle 8, Young 2.

Orlando Tipoff Tournament

Lake Nona (Fla.) 9 5 9 8 - 31

Marple Newtown 16 4 10 12 - 42

LN: Bryant 6, Fisher 8, Rosada 8, Smith 6, Swift 3.

MN: Brown 1, Levy 27, McKeown 10, Miller 4.

Gateway (Fla.) 8 13 16 17 - 54

Marple Newtown 12 26 17 8 - 63

G: Chandler 6, Cooper 6, Davis 18, Lewis 6, Norman 2, O'Neal 12, Smith 4.

MN: Brown 8, Madison Collins 12, Melissa Levy 19, Denise McKeown 18, Rogers 4, Tsingas 2.