Highlights of Monday's contests can be found at:

Monday's Results

Boys' Basketball

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Mercy Vocational 62, Kimberton Waldorf 58

NONLEAGUE

Paul Robeson 60, Ben Franklin 55

Kensington 40, Mastbaum 39

Northeast 49, Roxborough 46

Masterman 82, Douglas 49

Palumbo 63, Sayre 39

LaSalle 62, Germantown 50

Episcopal Academy 78, Delco Christian 39

Lower Moreland 59, Bishop McDevitt 53

Phila. Ac. Charter 59, Community Ac. of Phila. 27

Church Farm 81, Perkiomen School 41

Malvern Prep 63, Phila. Electrical 47

Girls' Basketball

HOLY GHOST PREP COACHES VS. CANCER

Nazareth Academy 53, Sacred Heart (Pa.) 40

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Friends' Central 47, Academy of New Church 12

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Mercy Vocational 49, Solebury School 43 (OT)

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Freire Charter 34, Mastery Charter 17

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

West-Mont Christian 54, Woodlynde 30

Barrack Hebrew 36, Perkiomen School 32

NONLEAGUE

Mariana Bracetti 50, Swenson 43

Franklin Towne Charter 48, Franklin Learning Center 28

New Media Charter 45, Esperanza 22

Prep Charter 54, Southern 19

Frankford 64, University City 23

Phila. Ac. Charter 58, Comm. Ac. of Phila. 56 (OT)

Upper Merion 57, Upper Perkiomen 24

Bowling

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE BOYS

Plymouth Whitemarsh 4, Hatboro-Horsham 0

North Penn 4, Upper Dublin 0

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE GIRLS

Plymouth Whitemarsh 4, Hatboro-Horsham 0

North Penn 4, Upper Dublin 0

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Tri-County League

Mercy Vocational 20 15 17 10 - 62

Kimberton Waldorf 16 16 11 15 - 58

MV: Jason Clayton 23, Gabriel DeJesus 13, Tommy Dillon 2, David Hughes 6, Rasheed Morrison 11, Mike Wilson 7.

KW: Gabe Hughes 2, Jon Liss 8, Aaron Liss 10, Danny Minogue 16, Sebastian Roemer 3, Jacob Tucker 19.

Nonleague

Douglas 17 8 7 17 - 49

Masterman 21 22 18 21 - 82

D: Alfred Beauchamp 2, Basheer Hairston 2, Jose Rios 4, Nakeem Robinson 14, Troy Smith 11, Shahiyd Tilghman-Bullock 16.

M: Gary Bryant 15, Malcolm Carrington 2, Jack Christmas 5, Augustin Legido 6, Justin Murray-Frank 4, Terrell Skipper 7, Nate Smith 5, Mike Sturdivant 25, Harry Taggart 4, Nate Vahedi 4, Troy Wynn 5.

Roxborough 17 0 21 8 - 46

Northeast 12 6 13 18 - 49

R: Akano 2, Rashawn Anderson 4, Cox 4, Aswad Hinton 4, Dwayne Holland 8, Johnson 2, Lijah Lewis 12, Pope 2, Montrel Thompson 4, Williams 4.

N: Walt Archer 2, Deion Barnes 2, Ernest Gartei 1, Jaimee Llano 3, Corey Morris 8, Joe Patriarca 14, William Rampasard 6, Yusef Savage 13.

Sayre 0 3 21 15 - 39

Palumbo 10 13 17 23 - 63

S: Domineic Johnson 9, Shymear Northington 2, Lamar Reddick 4, Rhafeeq Smith 2, Kyleil Sweat 5, Hakim Williams 5, Javonnta Zimmerman 12.

P: Vincent Christopher 8, Demtrius Davenport 31, Tyler Dickinson 2, Maurice Harris 6, Kevin Hayes 2, Roger Jabara 4, Sharif Smith 2, Jameal Tucker 8.

Paul Robeson 15 7 18 20 - 60

Ben Franklin 15 13 17 10 - 55

PR: Dejuan Buttler 5, Leonard Chester 11, Jeremy Hagins 2, Nate Hargust 7, Jefferson 1, Marquise Richards 25, Andre Washington 9.

BF: Ryesheed Bonabarte 2, Jarrett Bryant 5, Charles Davis 2, Kasheem Johnson 9, Thomas Lopez 2, Sharif Saunders 6, Darien Walker 23, Tevin Whitehead 6.

Mastbaum 7 8 14 10 - 39

Kensington 6 11 6 17 - 40

M: Andre Bryant 4, George Carter 4, Trequan Glenn 4, Eric Jarvis 9, Sean McCall 7, Raymond Rivera 2, Stanley Whittaker 9.

K: Elijah Ingram 6, Marcellus Johnson 18, Khalil Peterson 1, Jaleel Robinson 2, Julius VanGuine 2, Bruce White 11.

LaSalle 12 17 16 17 - 62

Germantown 4 8 17 21 - 50

L: P.J. Acierno 2, Joe Brown 3, Steve Collins 10, Eddie Mitchell 19, Matt Murphy 2, Kevin Piotrowicz 2, Steve Smith 1, Amar Stukes 17, Brennan Woods 6.

G: Kaneeayl Davis 7, Tahron Fitzhugh 5, Shaquille Graham 15, Wonye McFarland 8, Will Parks 15.

Lower Moreland 9 13 19 18 - 59

Bishop McDevitt 3 21 17 12 - 53

LM: Ryan Abel 17, Jake Cohen 4, Brendan Kennedy 2, Shaun Levine 16, Jared Licht 3, Mike Mangan 6, Tom Parisse 8, Dimitri Zoubroulis 3.

BM: Markeise Chandler 18, Brahieme Jackson 10, Ryan Leaks 2, Kenyatta Long 6, Gerald Scott 2, Imouo Udo-Utan 7, Basil Wright 8.

Phila. Electrical 8 16 11 12 - 47

Malvern Prep 13 15 19 16 - 63

PE: Hakeem Baxter 4, Emmanuel Brown 7, Devante Chance 11, Khaleem Taylor 3, Carrington Ward 18, Jai Williams 4.

MP: Alex Dentinger 6, Sean Gordon 7, Brendan Kilpatrick 19, Mike Louden 2, Steve Perpiglia 2, Tom Pitt 8, Kevin Rafferty 19.

Perkiomen School 9 10 14 8 - 41

Church Farm 24 16 21 20 - 81

PS: Bruce Brittingham 8, Colin Cameron 11, Sam Cox 2, Eric Fanning 18, John Williams 2.

CF: Tosin Ajirotutu 2, Doolun Anyam 6, Anodofo Anyam 2, DaTwan Bolden 2, Larry Cermak 2, Abdul Cooper 6, Martin Evans 6, Cordell Long 24, T.J. Mayo 8, Howard Sellars 19, Nolan Swiderski-Soto 4.

Episcopal Academy 22 20 16 20 - 78

Delco Christian 9 15 7 8 - 39

EA: Matt Angelos 4, D.C. Gaitley 6, Billy McAvoy 11, Dan Mengel 8, Brian Metzler 6, Drew Peters 2, Jack Schiel 2, Strouss 11, Bill VanDecker 4, Taylor Wright 20, Colin Wright 4.

DC: Austin Fischer 2, Matt Hirschman 2, Mike Monaghan 2, Jordan Sbraccia 16, Jerome Staley 13, Abel Teano 4.

Community Ac. of Phila. 5 7 9 6 - 27

Phila. Academy Charter 24 9 14 12 - 59

CAoP: Cusek 3, Harris 8, Johnson 6, Macio 2, McCoy 2, Ramos 2, Tejeda 3, Wofson 1.

PAC: Ryan Albert 1, Aaron Ball 16, Dan Bianco 4, Eliajh Crandall 12, Joseph Flynn 5, Jamil Hines 19, Marcielle Wallace 2.

New Beginnings 14 23 13 13 - 63

Sankofa Freedom 13 9 9 19 - 50

NB: Anding 7, Brown 6, Cottman 10, Jackson 6, Shaw 6, Thompson 14, Triggs 8, Wilis 6.

SF: Donell Jarmon 11, James Jefferson 2, Shyheim Ladson 2, Rashawn Ladson 3, Louis Martinez 17, Juwan Millner 2, Zakur Williams 2, Anthony Wright-Downing 11.

Communications Tech 20 13 22 10 - 65

Cardinal O'Hara 11 12 16 7 - 46

CT: Ahmed 1, Jerimyjah Batts 6, Terrence Brown 6, Chris Burney 2, Rich Hoskins 14, Vasil Malik 4, Terrell Parker 4, Tony Parker 18, Gameel Strange 10.

CO: Edward Allen 2, Joel Davidson-Hagenbach 11, Duffin 4, Goodwin 2, Grobes 8, Hagenbach 6, Sean Mayo 8, Williams 5.

Bensalem 6 6 9 10 2 - 33

Holy Ghost Prep 7 9 8 7 9 - 40

B: Alex Agyedu 11, Calvin Brown 2, Chris McMullin 7, Austin Nyekan 2, Leo Vincent 9, Quancine Wilson 2.

HGP: James DeLuca 1, Mike DeStefano 8, Tom Heston 5, Tyler Juchno 11, Ryan Lantzy 5, Tim Lazorko 10.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Coaches vs. Cancer

Sacred Heart (Pa.) 12 8 10 10 - 40

Nazareth Academy 9 9 20 15 - 53

SH(: Katie Brannau 2, Nicki Heinsinger 3, Kirsten Kelley 1, Debornay Kidd-Wilkerson 4, Erin Rush 5, Hannah Rush 14, Alanna Tucker 2, Jayni Webster 9.

NA: Ashley Adams 3, Maggie Borski 13, Lindsay Fluehr 9, Danielle Gasperi 9, Nicole Perri 6, Bridget Sobon 3, Jessica Sylvester 10.

Friends Schools League

Friends' Central 26 10 8 3 - 47

Academy of New Church 5 2 5 0 - 12

FC: Suzy Bernstein 2, Meghan Cartafalsa 6, Maria Conyers-Jordan 10, Jess Cooper 7, Julia Feldbaum 4, Alex Forrest 2, Sydney Frank 8, Monaye Merritt 8.

AoNC: Isabella Bieker 5, Stacey Cronlund 4, Cori Prince 3.

Penn-Jersey League

Solebury School 10 11 10 10 2 - 43

Mercy Vocational 9 8 10 14 8 - 49

SS: Shameya Andrews 7, S. Babicki 2, Laura Lacy 7, Alexis Rice 6, Tess Richardson 18, Bria Wilkins 3.

MV: Dominique Dixon 4, Tyshira Maddox 6, Sakira Sealy 2, Dejah Travis 3, Teharah Worrell 20, Linette Young 7, Michaiah Young 7.

Public League

Mastery Charter 2 2 8 5 - 17

Freire Charter 4 8 10 12 - 34

MC: Brinkley Barnes 2, Alyssa Mayo 2, Rogers 9, Rousseau 4.

FC: Markesha Griffin 4, Latisha Johnson 8, Taryn Vinson 12, Sierra Wilkinson 10.

Tri-County League

Woodlynde 1 7 7 15 - 30

West-Mont Christian 14 10 20 10 - 54

W: Buck 2, Dokas 3, Sarah Engman 10, Mariama Kamara 2, Gaylen Martin 3, Roberts 4, Micheala Trusk 6.

WC: Nicole Davis 23, Tiffany Dunning 4, Becky Fanus 4, Kacie Hallman 2, Julia Klenske 2, Jenny Lenko 2, Maria Picard 13, Anna Polarine 4.

Nonleague

Prep Charter 22 10 15 7 - 54

Southern 5 4 6 4 - 19

PC: I. Cavley 3, Kahleah Cooper 12, Tiffany Johnson 2, C. Kelly 4, Naderra Lee 2, Yasmine Montgomery 4, D. Murray 8, D. Richmond 4, Ericka Sowell 8, Bria Young 7.

S: Dione Ball 3, Lyly Le 2, Felicia Liggins 2, Shante Outlaw 2, Chelsea Rivera 3, Cynthia Sao 4, A'shonta Watson 3.

Swenson 4 13 9 17 - 43

Mariana Bracetti 7 18 10 15 - 50

S: Anderson 1, Annis 6, Arroyo 6, Giedemen 2, O'Leary 4, Small 24.

MB: Tatiana Concepcion 10, Tynisha Forman 2, Jeishla Gilmore 25, Shaquana Grant 2, Janelle Labow 11.

Frankford 5 25 14 20 - 64

University City 4 6 8 5 - 23

F: Myra Avalos 4, Danielle Corr 4, Brittany Fuller 4, Waynesha Griffin 15, Tashae Holliday 6, Tanaya Lofton-Williams 19, Shanika McCloud 12.

UC: Shirley Brown 7, Mykea Hall 5, Shaydeera Johnson 6, Jareia Keith 2, Taren Lyles 3.

Franklin Towne Charter 11 14 13 10 - 48

Franklin Learning Center 8 8 9 3 - 28

FTC: Rachel Gilborges 2, Rebecca Gilborges 1, Amanda Johnson 3, Taylor McFadden 1, Sarah Rodgers 9, Valentina Scalici 7, Kristy Tomlinson 2, Stephanie Ulmer 23.

FLC: Taylor Davis 3, Alicia Dorman 14, Ashley Fulton 6, Aliyah Lynch 1, Kayla Soto 4.

Community Academy 8 14 13 17 4 - 56

Phila. Academy Charter 9 16 8 19 6 - 58

CAoP: N. Daniels 12, T. Garcia 13, B. Gonzalez 19, M. Reyes-Costas 4, A. Rivera 8.

PAC: Tori Coates 19, Jill Geidemann 23, Stephanie Kates 14, Sam McLaughlin 2.

Upper Perkiomen 6 0 10 8 - 24

Upper Merion 19 15 16 7 - 57

UP: Stacey Auckland 14, Holly Crossin 1, Kim Kachmar 1, Rachel Keeney 4, Jackie Krempasky 2, Danielle Moser 2.

UM: Ami Daniels 4, Holly Kendall 2, Cassidy Koenig 18, Jamie Mazzi 10, Kristina O'Sullivan 8, Mary Jean Valeri 12, Jackie VanLoan 3.

Tuesday's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE CONSTITUTION

Morrisville at Calvary Christian, 7:30

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Penncrest at Conestoga, 7:30

Harriton at Garnet Valley, 7:30

Radnor at Haverford High, 7:30

Strath Haven at Lower Merion, 7:30

Marple Newtown at Upper Darby, 7:30

Springfield (D) at Ridley, 7:30

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Friends Select at Westtown, 5:15

Abington Friends at George School, 5:30

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

International Christian at N.J. Christian, 3:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Owen J. Roberts at Methacton, 7:30

Phoenixville at Pope John Paul II, 7:30

Upper Perkiomen at Pottsgrove, 7:30

Spring-Ford at Boyertown, 7:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B

Boys' Latin at West Philadelphia, 3:15

Franklin Towne Charter at Dobbins, 3:15

Bok at Engineering & Science, 3:15

Franklin Learning Center at University City, 3:15

Swenson at Ben Franklin, 3:15

Mastery Charter South at Mastbaum, 3:15

Germantown at Phila. Electrical, 3:15

Roxborough at Furness, 3:15

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Del-Val Friends at West-Mont Christian, 3:45

Wyncote at Collegium Charter, 3:45

Woodlynde at Perkiomen School, 4

NONLEAGUE

Paul Robeson at Overbrook (Pa.), 3:15

Sayre at Olney, 3:15

Kensington at Masterman, 3:15

FitzSimons at Washington, 3:15

Palumbo at GAMP, 3:15

Esperanza at New Media Charter, 3:15

Rush at Science Leadership, 3:15

Bartram at Bodine, 3:15

Vaux at Simon Gratz, 3:15

Carroll at Hope Charter, 3:15

Barrack Hebrew at Germantown Friends, 3:45

Valley Forge at Chestnut Hill, 4

Princeton Day at Solebury School, 4:15

Community Ac. of Phila. at Bishop McDevitt, 4:30

Saul at Bishop McDevitt, 5

Hatboro-Horsham at Pennsbury, 5:30

Renaissance Academy at MaST Charter, 5:30

Christian Ac. at Calvary Christian (N.J.), 5:30

Pa. School for Deaf at Kohelet Yeshiva, 6

Maritime Academy at Audenried, 6:30

Haverford School at Monsignor Bonner, 6:45

Academy Park at Bishop Shanahan, 7

Bristol at Springfield (M), 7

Souderton at Cheltenham, 7

Sun Valley at Chichester, 7

Council Rock South at Conwell-Egan, 7

Octorara at Devon Prep, 7

Jenkintown at New Hope-Solebury, 7

Lower Moreland at Upper Moreland, 7

Truman at Norristown, 7

Wissahickon at North Penn, 7

Pennridge at William Tennent, 7

Moravian at Plumstead Christian, 7

Central Bucks East at Upper Dublin, 7

Life Center at New Beginnings, 7

At Philadelphia University:

St. Joseph's Prep vs. Germantown Academy, 7:30

Downingtown West at West Chester Rustin, 7:30

Kennett at West Chester East, 7:30

Pequea Valley at Oxford, 7:30

Daniel Boone at Perkiomen Valley, 7:30

Unionville at W.C. Henderson, 7:30

Lancaster McCaskey at Chester, 8

GLEN MILLS TOURNAMENT

Central vs. Strawberry Mansion at Glen Mills

Lamberton at Glen Mills

Girls' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Plumstead Christian at Bristol, 7

Jenkintown at Morrisville, 7

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Mount St. Joseph at Merion Mercy, 5:15

St. Basil at Villa Joseph Marie, 5:15

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Conestoga at Penncrest, 7:30

Garnet Valley at Harriton, 7:30

Haverford High at Radnor, 7:30

Lower Merion at Strath Haven, 7:30

Upper Darby at Marple Newtown, 7:30

Ridley at Springfield (D), 7:30

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

George School at Abington Friends, 4

Westtown at Friends Select, 5:15

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Baldwin at Germantown Academy, 3:45

Springside at Agnes Irwin, 5:15

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Methacton at Owen J. Roberts, 7:30

Pope John Paul II at Phoenixville, 7:30

Pottsgrove at Upper Perkiomen, 7:30

Boyertown at Spring-Ford, 7:30

NONLEAGUE

Paul Robeson at Kensington, 3:15

Avon Grove at Interboro, 3:45

Renaissance Academy at MaST Charter, 3:45

Engineering & Science at Penn Charter, 3:45

Palumbo at West Catholic, 3:45

Barrack Hebrew at Germantown Friends, 4

Christian Academy at Calvary Christian (N.J.), 4

Pa. School for Deaf at Kohelet Yeshiva, 4:30

Downingtown East at Villa Maria, 5:15

Sun Valley at Penn Wood, 5:15

Notre Dame at Gwynedd-Mercy, 5:30

Octorara at Academy Park, 7

St. Hubert at Central Bucks East, 7

Central Bucks West at Neshaminy, 7

Upper Dublin at Lansdale Catholic, 7

Upper Moreland at Lower Moreland, 7

Norristown at Truman, 7

Perkiomen Valley at Daniel Boone, 7

Bishop McDevitt at Wissahickon, 7

Life Center at Girard College, 7

Bishop Shanahan at Pottstown, 7:15

Kennett at Coatesville, 7:30

Faith Christian at Pius X, 7:30

Oxford at Pequea Valley, 7:30

W.C. Henderson at Unionville, 7:30

Wrestling

NONLEAGUE

Chestnut Hill at Germantown Friends, 3:45

Academy of New Church at Penn Charter, 3:45

Haverford School at St. Joseph's Prep, 4

New Life at Perkiomen School, 4

Upper Perkiomen at Governor Mifflin, 6:30

Girls' Volleyball

NONLEAGUE

Princeton Day at George School, 5:15

Bowling

Bensalem at Pennsbury, 3

Roman Catholic at Monsignor Bonner, 3:30

Father Judge at Lansdale Catholic, 3:30

Conwell-Egan at St. Joseph's Prep, 3:30

St. Hubert at Lansdale Catholic, 3:30

Wednesday's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Friends' Central at Academy of New Church, 5:30

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Norristown at Upper Merion, 7

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Neshaminy at Abington, 7

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Barrack Hebrew at Phelps, 3:45

Collegium Charter at Del-Val Friends, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Sayre at Rush, 3:15

True Bright Science Academy at Saul, 3:15

Valley Forge at Episcopal Academy, 3:45

At Community College of Philadelphia:

Roman Catholic vs. Prep Charter, 3:45

Hill School at Penn Charter, 4

Pennington at Germantown Friends, 4:15

Community Ac.. at Renaissance Academy, 5:30

Doane Academy at Morrisville, 6

Father Judge at Central Bucks South, 7

Christopher Dock at Pennridge, 7

Holy Ghost Prep at Archbishop Ryan, 7

West Philadelphia at Penn Wood, 7

Church Farm at Phil-Mont Christian, 7:30

Coatesville at Reading, 7:30

Schuylkill Valley at Upper Perkiomen, 7:30

Girls' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Phil-Mont Christian at Delco Christian, 4:30

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

International Christian at Mercy Vocational, 3:45

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Olney at Fels, 3:15

Frankford at Edison, 3:15

Girls High at Dobbins, 3:15

Washington at Kensington, 3:15

Franklin Towne Charter at Central, 3:15

Palumbo at Lincoln, 3:15

Ben Franklin at Prep Charter, 3:15

West Philadelphia at Rhodes, 3:15

Franklin Learning Center at Roxborough, 3:15

Freire Charter at University City, 3:15

Simon Gratz at Mariana Bracetti, 3:15

Germantown at Bodine, 3:15

Mastbaum at Del-Val Charter, 3:15

Esperanza at Mastery Charter, 3:15

Bok at World Communications, 3:15

Paul Robeson at Phila. Electrical, 3:15

Parkway Center City at Parkway West, 3:15

Math, Civics & Sciences at Comm. Tech, 3:15

Randolph at New Media Charter, 3:15

Science Leadership at Swenson, 3:15

Engineering & Science vs. Elverson at Engineering & Science, 3:15

Strawberry Mansion at Future, 3:15

Imhotep Charter at Parkway Northwest, 3:15

Phila. Academy Charter at Masterman, 3:15

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Del-Val Friends at West-Mont Christian, 3:45

Collegium Charter at Barrack Hebrew, 4

NONLEAGUE

St. Hubert at Episcopal Academy, 3:45

Community Ac.. at Renaissance Academy, 4

Hill School at Friends' Central, 4

Doane Academy at Morrisville, 4:30

Springfield (M) at Cheltenham, 7

Souderton at Christopher Dock, 7

North Penn at Neshaminy, 7

Pennsbury at Norristown, 7

Plymouth Whitemarsh at William Tennent, 7

Pottstown at Twin Valley, 7:15

West Chester Rustin at Downingtown West, 7:30

HOLY GHOST PREP COACHES VS. CANCER

At Holy Ghost Prep:

Nazareth Academy vs. Archbishop Ryan, 6

Bowling

Abington at North Penn, 3

Truman at Bensalem, 3

Upper Moreland at Hatboro-Horsham, 3

Pennsbury at Neshaminy, 3

William Tennent at Council Rock South, 3

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Pennridge, 3

Archbishop Prendergast at Hallahan, 3:30

Archbishop Ryan at Conwell-Egan, 3:30