Highlights of Wednesday's contests can be found at:

Wednesday's Results

Bowling

BOYS

Cherry Hill West 3, Seneca 1

(CHW: Kyle Haimes 234 game, James LoCastro 605 series; S: Terence Petit 238 game, 627 series)

Deptford 3, Gloucester Catholic 1

(D: John Maslanik 238 game, 656 series; GC: Chuck Enderle 223 game, 564 series)

Shawnee 4, Gloucester 0

(S: Jake Miller 232 game, Colin White 553 series; G: Jake Siedzikowski 185 game, 500 series)

Pennsauken 4, Bishop Eustace 0

(P: Tyler Black 222 game, Walter Jones 564 series; BE: David Mitchell 227 game, 556 series)

Northern Burlington 4, Delran 0

(NB: Jesse Whitbeck 234 game, 552 series; D: Mike Spulock 157 game, Tyler Marx 424 series)

Collingswood 2, Kingsway 2

(C: Anthoney Wilson 209 game, 528 series; K: Aaron Morris 183 game, 533 series)

Washington Township 4, GCIT 0

(WT: Jason Pavlinko 269 game, 639 series; GCIT: Zachary Tippie 190 game, 518 series)

Cherokee 4, Hammonton 0

(C: Jared Grigg and Jim Galvagno 226 game, Grigg 631 series; H: Pete Tavarez 214 game, 492 series)

Lindenwold 4, West Deptford 0

(L: Chris Smith 242 game, 572 series; WD: Tyler Jarrell 194 game, 474 series)

GIRLS

Seneca 4, Cherry Hill West 0

(S: Steph Rahinksy 181 game, 518 series; CHW: Victoria Beranot 222 game, 597 series)

Gloucester Catholic 4, Deptford 0

(GC: Danielle Barger 169 game, 448 series; D: Julie Vincent 151 game; 386 series)

Hammonton 4, Cherokee 0

(H: Lindsay Latko 192 game, 556 series;

C: Rikki Cohen 204 game, 554 series)

Gloucester 4, Shawnee 0

(G: Kate Maass 187 game, Cyndi Schmitt 462 series; S: Sierra Phillips 178 game, 471 series)

Pennsauken 4, Bishop Eustace 0

(P: Megan Guagenti 181 game, 413 series)

Northern Burlington 4, Delran 0

(NB: Heather Shinn 209 game, 493 series;

D: Moira Goodwin 142 game, 389 series)

Kingsway 4, Collingswood 0

(K: Carleigh Gorman 159 game, 431 series; C: Steph Williams 143, Rachel Armstrong 356 series)

Washington Township 4, GCIT 0

(GCIT: Emily Bowman 199 game, 428 series; WT: Nicolette Sarin 215 game, 553 series)

Boys' Swimming

SJISA SWIM FAST RELAYS

Team scoring: St. Augustine 308, Haddonfield 256, Shawnee 230, Cherokee 204, Cherry Hill East 196, Cherry Hill West 194, Moorestown 190, Holy Spirit 186, Rancocas Valley 178, Washington Township 164, Lenape 100, Cape May Tech 86, Gateway/Woodbury 78, Cinnaminson 18

600-yard freestyle: 1, Cherokee, 5:47.53. 2, St. Augustine, 5:48.27. 3, Shawnee, 5:52.67.

200 medley: 1, St. Augustine, 1:37.32. 2, Haddonfield, 1:42.36. 3, Holy Spirit, 1:47.68.

200 backstroke: 1, St. Augustine, 1:41.96. 2, Shawnee, 1:53.67. 2, Cherry Hill West, 1:54.23.

200 butterfly: 1, St. Augustine, 1:42.14. 2, Holy Spirit, 1:46.20. 3, Moorestown, 1:46.92.

200 freestyle: 1, St. Augustine, 1:28.91. 2, Washington Township, 1:35.49. 3, Holy Spirit, 1:36.14.

200 breaststroke: 1, Haddonfield, 2:01.74. 2, St. Augustine, 2:03.85. 3, Cherry Hill East, 2:05.78.

Girls' Swimming

SJISA SWIM FAST RELAYS

Team scoring: Cherry Hill West 284, Haddonfield 276, Cherry Hill East 266, Rancocas Valley 230, Moorestown 226, Washington Township 205, Shawnee 197, Holy Spirit 196, Lenape 130, Cape May Tech 120

600-yard freestyle: 1, Cherry Hill East, 6:18.84. 2, Cherry Hill West, 6:26.66. 3, Rancocas Valley, 6:34.96.

200 medley: 1, Rancocas Valley, 1:55.32. 2, Haddonfield, 1:57.73. 3, Cherry Hill West, 1:59.34.

200 backstroke: 1, Cherry Hill East, 2:00.59. 2, Cherry Hill West, 2:03.54. 3, Haddonfield, 2:05.60.

200 butterfly: 1, Cherry Hill West, 1:56.40. 2, Haddonfield, 1:59.25. 3, Moorestown, 2:02.45.

200 freestyle: 1, Cherry Hill West, 1:45.01. 2, Haddonfield, 1:46.06. 3, Cherry Hill East, 1:46.59.

200 breaststroke: 1, Haddonfield, 2:20.38. 2, Cherry Hill East, 2:25.77. 3, Shawnee, 2:26.33.

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Nonleague

Doane Academy 7 4 10 11 - 32

Morrisville 11 11 10 12 - 44

DA: Alan Foy 12, Davis Graham 6, Mckel Hyppolite 3, Stephen Marshall 9, Chris Scott 2.

M: Dakarai Campbell 2, Charile Colon 1, Moet Dixon 5, Errick Lewis 8, Rickey Melendez 14, Tyler Quill 2, Frank Ramble 7, Kris Shaw 5.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Nonleague

Doane Academy 5 2 0 12 - 19

Morrisville 19 13 15 8 - 55

DA: MonaLisa Hyppolite 4, Kelsey Markowitz 12, Elana Zangerle 3.

M: Katherine Brown 10, Alliyah Campbell 4, Jah'mirra Chambers 7, Michelle Evans 3, Cassandra Gainey 6, Crosby Knott 6, Kievanna Lacey 9, Brianna Markgraf 2, Cassandra Martinez 6, Staci Ramagli 2.

Thursday's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Life Center at Mercy Vocational, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Princeton Day at Life Center, 7

Girls' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Life Center at Hill School, 4

Boys' Bowling Standings

Through Dec. 13.

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE League     Overall   

American Division W   L    W   L

Cherry Hill East. . . 3   1   3   1

Washington Twp.. . . 5   3   16   8

Lenape. . . 0   0   8   0

Eastern. . . 3   5   14   10

Cherokee. . . 1   3   14   6

Patriot Division W   L    W   L

Cherry Hill West. . . 7   1   15   5

Camden County Tech. . . 0   0   9   3

Pennsauken. . . 4   4   9   15

Kingsway. . . 1   3   10   10

Shawnee. . . 0   4   12   12

Girls' Bowling Standings

American Division W   L    W   L

Washington Twp.. . . 8   0   24   0

Cherokee.. . . 4   0   13   7

Lenape. . . 0   0   0   8

Eastern. . . 0   8   5   19

Cherry Hill East. . . 0   4   0   4

Patriot Division W   L    W   L

Kingsway. . . 4   0   13   7

Cherry Hill West. . . 6   2   14   6

Camden County Tech. . . 0   0   1   11

Shawnee. . . 1   3   13   11

Pennsauken. . . 1   7   10   14

Bowling Statistics

Through Dec. 1

3.

Olympic American Boys

HIGH GAME

275, Jason Pavlinko, Washington Township

258, Jarad Grigg, Cherokee

249, Dave Freeman, Eastern

244, Jim DiPietrantonio, Lenape

243, Cameron Schiff, Lenape

HIGH SERIES

768, Jason Pavlinko, Washington Township

705, Jarad Grigg, Cherokee

705, Dave Freeman, Eastern

675, John Schellenger, Washington Township

671, Paul Scharf, Washington Township

HIGH AVERAGE

207.83, Jason Pavlinko, Washington Township

198.83, Anthony Scerati, Lenape

197.33, Pat Banzali, Cherry Hill East

197.00, Jim DiPietrantonio, Lenape

196.05, Dave Freeman, Eastern

Olympic American Girls

HIGH GAME

258, Jessica Piperno, Washington Township

236, Nicolette Sarin, Washington Township

224, Briattany Elansky, Washington Township

220, Rikki Cohen, Cherokee

216, Amanda Lucich, Washington Township

HIGH SERIES

671, Nicolette Sarin, Washington Township

587, Brittany Elansky, Washington Township

584, Jessica Piperno, Washington Township

569, Rikki Cohen, Cherokee

565, Amanda Lucich, Washington Township

HIGH AVERAGE

206.27, Nicolette Sarin, Washington Township

185.00, Christine Gordon, Cherry Hill East

175.33, Melissa Pliskin, Cherry Hill East

174.58, Jessica Piperno, Washington Township

171.00, Brittany Elansky, Washington Township

Olympic Patriot Boys

HIGH GAME

276, Walt Jones, Pennsauken

256, Colin White, Shawnee

255, Kyle Lapinski, Cherry Hill West

248, Dan Gregus, Camden County Tech

248, Jake Miller, Shawnee

248, James LoCastro, Cherry Hill West

HIGH SERIES

680, Jake Miller, Shawnee

668, Kyle Lapinski, Cherry Hill West

663, Dan Gregus, Camden County Tech

651, Walt Jones, Pennsauken

625, Kyle Haines, Cherry Hill West

HIGH AVERAGE

204.88, Dan Gergus, Camden County Tech

195.53, Kyle Lapinski, Cherryu Hill West

195.33, Jake Miller, Shawnee

193.55, Shawn Johnson, Camden County Tech

186.01, Shareef Hood, Camden County Tech

Olympic Patriot Girls

HIGH GAME

217, Tori Berenato, Cherry Hill West

206, Val Bilotti, Shawnee

202, Meghan Guagenti, Pennsauken

188, Katie Lass, Cherry Hill West

167, Jessica Sherry, Cherry Hill West

167, Melissa Sailey, Kingsway

HIGH SERIES

584, Tori Berenato, Cherry Hill West

502, Val Bilotti, Shawnee

454, Meghan Guagenti, Pennsauken

448, Jessica Sherry, Cherry Hill West

437, Sierra Phillips, Shawnee

HIGH AVERAGE

175.73, Tori Berenato, Cherry Hill West

149.72, Val Bilotti, Shawnee

140.50, Jessica Feliciano, Camden County Tech

138.66, Jessica Sherry, Cherry Hill West

137.16, Meghan Guagenti, Pennsauken

Olympic Conf. All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

American Division Boys' Soccer

First Team

F: Dave Schlotter, Cherokee

F: Mike Ryan, Cherokee

F: Nick Tierce, Eastern

F: Rob Wiacek, Eastern

M: Angelo Dambeks, Cherokee

M: Zach Harrison, Lenape

M: Jeremy Camargo, Washington Township

M: Joe Bertucci, Eastern

D: Kwasi Archeampong, Eastern

D: Andrew Lamsback, Cherokee

D: Shane Casey, Lenape

D: Kevin McCollick, Washington Township

G: Brady White, Lenape

U: Frank Buchel, Eastern

Second Team

F: Ryan Zoltowski, Lenape; Drew Balkenhol, Washington Township; Seth Levy, Cherry Hill East; Gary Lindgren, Cherry Hill East. M: Jason Spieker, Cherokee; Bobby Briggs, Lenape; Cameron Scotese, Washington Township; Sean Viereck, Eastern. D: Sean Stevenson, Cherokee; Andrew Donnelly, Lenape; Zev Fayer, Eastern; Gary Reiff, Cherry Hill East. G: Chris Lasoski, Washington Township; Barry Fitzgerald, Cherokee.

Patriot Division Boys' Soccer

First Team

F: Graham Haines, Cherry Hill West

F: Dominic Rodriguez, Pennsauken

F: Dylan Meyler, Triton

F: Greg Biggiani, Shawnee

M: Tom Titus, Shawnee

M: David Perotti, Cherry Hill West

M: Jesse Shea, Shawnee

M: Ibrahim Kanneh, Pennsauken

D: Riquan King, Winslow Township

D: Derek Welsh, Shawnee

D: Ramadan Bayyan, Cherry Hill West

D: Jason Poole, Cherry Hill West

G: Mike Hartmann, Shawnee

U: Daquan DeSesso, Pennsauken

Second Team

F: Milton Tucker, Winslow Township; Evan Taylor, Cherry Hill West; Colin Thatcher, Triton; Kyle Franks, Shawnee. M: Rob Humes, Winslow Township; Harneet Bajwa, Cherry Hill West; John Adair, Triton; Eric Taylor, Shawnee. D: Chris Schafer, Triton; Tim Corcoran, Pennsauken; Chris Altieri, Cherry Hill West; Mike Braddock, Winslow Township. G: Andrew Ricketti, Cherry Hill West.