Highlights of Thursday's contests can be found at:

Thursday's Results

Swimming

COED

Central Co-op 139, Lincoln 20

BOYS

Malvern Prep 97, Salesianum (Del.) 86

Wrestling

NONLEAGUE

Upper Perkiomen 61, North Penn 18

Bowling

BOYS

Neshaminy 4, Plymouth Whitemarsh 0

North Penn 4, Council Rock North 0

St. Joseph's Prep 4, Archbishop Wood 0

Archbishop Ryan 4, Monsignor Bonner 0

Roman Catholic 4, Lansdale Catholic 0

Conwell-Egan 4, La Salle 0

GIRLS

Neshaminy 4, Plymouth Whitemarsh 0

North Penn 3, Council Rock North 1

Squash

BOYS

Haverford School 9, Penn Charter 0

GIRLS

Baldwin 7, Germantown Friends 2

Episcopal Academy 7, Springside 2

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Central League

Garnet Valley 7 8 4 15 - 34

Marple Newtown 12 15 10 12 - 49

GV: John Blair 1, Guest 1, Alex Jones 6, Zack Jones 3, Ryan Kelly 4, Ryan Padden 4, Jules Raucci 6, Joe Schiavo 2, Noah Scott 4, John Vandenberg 3.

MN: Andrew Brandt 2, Ryan Everly 3, Ryan Furst 19, Kurt Johnson 7, Joe Kelly 2, Pat McGee 10, Drew Rote 2, Brad Standen 4.

Haverford High 4 11 15 9 - 39

Harriton 10 10 16 18 - 54

HH: Gabe Armando 5, Pierre Charles 5, Eric Falasco 9, Kevin Gladstone 2, Patrick Morgan 11, Greg Rotzell 2, Conor Walsh 5.

H: Michael Allen 11, Marquis Baker 6, Ryan Kelley 4, Itay Levy 2, Samir Muhammad 8, Matt Sherman 21, Evan Soloff 2.

Conestoga 7 12 13 10 - 42

Springfield (D) 2 13 10 19 - 44

C: Harry Beimer 3, Dexter Bridge 10, John Grib 7, Jon Lopes 7, Jared Seltzer 8, Danny Shine 7.

S: Steve Baker 3, Zack DeVito 8, Matt Fox 10, Brendan McNamee 14, Eric Pollock 2, Dan Rutecki 4, Adam Washington 3.

Penn-Jersey League

Life Center 24 14 17 20 - 75

Mercy Vocational 15 10 15 19 - 59

LC: Jose Bustamante 7, Kyle Clarke 19, C.J. Cooper 15, Jamie Dale 24, Jordan Donovan 2, Brian Morris 2, B.J. Odita 6.

MV: Jason Clayton 16, Gabriel DeJesus 6, Tommy Dillon 4, Martin Hooper 4, David Hughes 4, Rasheed Morrison 18, Wilson Santiago 7.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Spring-Ford 14 15 12 17 - 58

Methacton 6 0 14 16 - 36

S: Darryl Branch 8, Josh Dishman 4, Charlton Exley 2, Steve Joyce 16, Ryan Keefe 2, Andrew Keys 4, Matt Lacy 1, Zameer McDowell 13, Ryan O'Hara 3, Andrew Scanlan 5.

M: Matt Ahlberg 2, Pat Dinan 2, Evan Galloway 12, Mike Handley 2, Scott Markle 14, Ryan McKee 4.

Public League Division A

Simon Gratz 12 25 21 6 - 64

Kensington 6 8 4 0 - 18

SG: Nigel Caldwell 9, Tyrek Gary 4, Bruce Hanner 3, Charles Merritt 5, Andrew Moye 13, Jon Owens 4, Nasif Streeter 3, Devon Walker 16, Aquil Younger 7.

K: Elijah Ingram 5, Marcellus Johnson 3, Khalil Peterson 2, Jaleel Robinson 4, Bruce White 4.

Martin Luther King 10 14 6 29 - 59

Frankford 16 12 21 20 - 69

MLK: Damian Bryant 14, Damon Hudgins 5, Trayvon King 15, Eric Moody 9, Mark Ryles 5, Randy Siler 6, Shakoor Woodson 5.

F: Omar Askia 4, Taylor Bessick 8, Ranall Burger 3, Dajuan Franks 2, Kevin Lawson 10, Chris Lewis 7, Anthony Lockhart 5, Imire Taylor 16, James Taylor 2, Keith Washington 12.

Southern 12 14 15 19 - 60

Olney 13 17 17 9 - 56

S: Wayne Brunson 11, Rodney Chandler 14, Jermaine Flowers 15, Louis Myers 2, Antwain Rucker 6, Louis Thompson 12.

O: Jaree Cooper 5, Fred Frazier 8, Lafayette Jeffers 7, Tevin Murray-Loach 5, Malik Starks 13, Chris Wormley 9.

Northeast 16 8 14 18 2 - 58

Edison 24 11 11 10 6 - 62

N: Deion Barnes 6, Jaimee Llano 8, Corey Morris 4, Joe Patriarca 9, William Rampasard 13, Yusef Savage 16, Rashaun Sligh 1, Jamel Wright 1.

E: Michael Fuller 7, Curtis Greer 13, Allan Johnson 27, Anthony Montgomery 4, Devon Oliphant 2, Kenneth Stansbury 9.

Fels 14 11 18 14 - 57

Lincoln 11 16 22 15 - 64

F: Dontae Bacon 2, Kyron Connor 11, Teree Johnson 10, Nijay Kelly 9, Terrance Lewis 1, Danil Mateo 7, Cristian Rojas 11, Kevin Steed 4, Walter Thompson 2.

L: Michael Bowlers 12, Jack Ferguson 14, Devin Jones 7, Nahjir Robinson 2, Ronald Rollins 15, Rickey Savage 14.

Overbrook 12 9 8 5 - 34

Central 4 12 11 14 - 41

O: Alonzo Carmelo 2, Brandon Fulton 10, Dante Glover 4, Matthew Gregory 2, Samir Hill 5, Raymond Mills 4, Corey Watkins 7.

C: Donte Bennett 4, Bert Bivings 8, Johnson 1, Kyle Lafferty 2, Eric Mallory 6, Kadin Marshall 2, Justin Potter 11, Thomas Tinsley 5, Chris Ving 2.

Washington 10 19 12 35 - 76

Bartram 17 15 23 18 - 73

W: Kawaun Chavis 8, Nafeece Edwards 6, Courtland Gilliam 8, Darnell Green 8, Keith Richardson 34, Stokes 1, Robert Wilkerson 11.

B: Barry Brockington 5, Jarmal Brown 7, Jared Bryant 22, Shaquille Ford 2, Bo Murray 4, Darrell Robinson 30, Rasheen Singletary 3.

Public League Division B

Engineering & Science 10 10 15 4 - 39

West Philadelphia 5 8 8 16 - 37

E&S: Brandon Brown 9, Dijon Eggleton 14, Murphy 1, Nadir Stukes 6, Akeem White 9.

WP: Terrell Daye 14, Cameron Estrada 3, Lemier Mitchell 14, Desmonn Sams 3, Donte Watkins 3.

University City 13 14 19 12 - 58

Franklin Towne Charter 7 8 14 7 - 36

UC: Jah-son Abraham 8, Gary Gordon 10, Parrish Grantham 9, Diante Lunsford 12, Martez Lyles 14, Derek Williams 5.

FTC: Jammall Dawkins 8, Angel Lazu 6, Bobby Lopez 3, George Shank 19.

Furness 7 6 15 19 - 47

Swenson 16 8 16 20 - 60

F: Brooks 3, Lashan Byrd 9, Tyriek Gilliard 6, Harris 4, Malakiah Hunter 9, Daiquan Means 4, Donzel Nix 2, Montriel Stokes 10.

S: Da'Quan Ballenger 16, Dervin Buckery 2, Jay Hardy 21, Haneef Muhammad 12, D'Andre Parmley 2, Marcus Tillery 4, Sean Ward 3.

Ben Franklin 19 3 12 17 - 51

Bok 10 17 19 8 - 54

BF: Jarrett Bryant 6, Kasheem Johnson 13, Mackey 6, Sharif Saunders 12, Darien Walker 14.

B: Marquise Brown 10, Yvon Dessus 5, I-meir Martin 9, Sean McLean 21, Michael Moore 1, Jihad Ward 8.

Dobbins 14 10 11 24 - 59

Germantown 10 21 18 16 - 65

D: Basir Fulmoer 17, Lamar Harrison 10, Dequan Jackson 2, Fred Jones 1, Jerrell Wright 29.

G: Christopher Bailey 4, Rasahn Brinkley 7, Kaneeayl Davis 5, Tahron Fitzhugh 11, Shaquille Graham 9, Wonye McFarland 20, Will Parks 9.

Mastbaum 10 23 5 13 - 51

Roxborough 11 9 15 12 - 47

M: George Carter 2, Trequan Glenn 3, Eric Jarvis 21, Sean McCall 11, Ravi Sinanan 4, Stanley Whittaker 10.

R: Samson Akano 4, Aswad Hinton 11, Dwayne Holland 4, Julius Johnson 8, Lijah Lewis 11, Josh Myers 2, Adrian Pope 2, Antawan Scriven 5.

Boys' Latin 15 12 10 21 - 58

Franklin Learning Center 13 18 14 2 - 47

BL: Bejon Coulter 7, Kyle Davis 4, Yamir Greenlee 11, Kwahlil Coleman Jones 2, Carlos Taylor 16, Maurice Watson 13, Ralik Wise 2, Rafhan Wooten-Miller 3.

FLC: George Ellis 6, Turhan Griffin 22, Aahmid Mink 1, Derrick Mitchell 2, Joe Robinson 10, Troy Steed 6.

Public League Division E

Douglas 13 6 10 10 - 39

Paul Robeson 33 25 4 6 - 68

D: Bullock 11, Basheer Hairston 4, Nakeem Robinson 4, Ruff 9, Troy Smith 11.

PR: Dejuan Buttler 5, Leonard Chester 13, Jeremy Hagins 6, Nate Hargust 11, Raymond Jefferson 8, DeVaughn Jones 2, Malik Moment 6, Marquise Richards 7, Andre Washington 10.

Palmer 11 15 9 13 - 48

Lamberton 18 15 19 16 - 68

P: Qaadir Council 9, Demetrius Crawford 15, Amir Davis 16, Naim Gilmore 1, Ben Haire 2, Cahmar Johnson 5.

L: Trebor Adams 6, Leon Bynum 6, Derrick Dease 4, Anthony Fagan 6, Jean-Claude Forte 6, Andrew Hoven 3, Elijah Johnson 18, Nafis Jones 2, Tyrik Lilly 2, Troy Yancy 15.

Math, Civics & Sciences 20 26 32 5 - 83

New Media Charter 8 14 18 10 - 50

MC&S: Muhammad Amin 4, Warren Dogan 2, Austin Hawkins 10, Thomas Moore 18, Jeffon Powell 7, Tyreek Riddick 15, Maurice Stevens 3, Quadir Welton 2, Will Williams 3, Jeremiah Worthem 19.

NMC: Taron Barnes 10, Aatif Clark 9, Rohim Dang 3, Aaron Henderson 2, Kairi Joiner 7, Khalil Laws 6, Dwayne McCutchen 2, Marquis Singleton 9, Lamar Woodson 2.

Elverson 10 14 8 17 - 49

Parkway West 12 10 19 16 - 57

E: Jeff Brown 7, Harris Griffin 18, Ikeal Johnson 10, Charlie Mills 6, Alfred Smith 2, Rahkim Summers 2, Martin Vale 4.

PW: Dion Hundley 6, Terrell James 12, Jamar Johnson 7, Kahlil Keel 16, Mike Stewart 16.

Parkway Northwest 8 18 17 19 - 62

GAMP 15 2 5 14 - 36

PN: Brian Anderson 5, Muhammed Conteh 2, Rodney Crawford 2, Darren Green 21, Brian Johnson 5, David Reaves 1, Zyaire Smith 2, Kirk Tomlin 12, Corey Widgins 12.

G: Devon Ford 2, Tobias Stokes 25, Jeff Williford 6, Mikail Wilson 3.

World Communications 15 22 20 11 - 68

Sankofa Freedom 6 13 15 14 - 48

WC: Nicholas Brown 13, Kenyatta Burton 4, Anthony Guess 3, Quamier Johnson 11, Jeff Jones 8, Darien Moore 9, Shon Phillips 13, Ichywond Savage 7.

SF: Donell Jarmon 6, James Jefferson 2, Drew Jones 2, Shavoy Marray 3, Rafiq Marshall 3, Louis Martinez 11, Zakur Williams 4, Jaleel Williams 6, Anthony Wright-Downing 11.

Constitution 29 23 18 15 - 85

Rush 5 7 2 6 - 20

C: Tamir Bolger 2, Justin Bryant 6, Mamadou Diakite 14, Xavier Harris 14, Amonie Holloman 9, Isaiah Jordan 2, Abdul King 7, Shaire Tolson-Ford 2, Daiquan Walker 24, Marcus Young 5.

R: Anthony Galdo 4, John Graves 5, Benjamin Lamborn 5, Syr Munoz 6.

Tri-County League

Kimberton Waldorf 12 14 6 7 - 39

Woodlynde 9 17 0 16 - 42

KW: Hughes 2, Aaron Liss 13, Danny Minogue 6, Sebastian Roemer 5, Jacob Tucker 13.

W: Brian Chamberlain 2, C.K. Etherington 14, NIck Johnston 17, Peter Mayer 2, Jon Schwartz 7.

Nonleague

FitzSimons 11 14 11 6 - 42

Palumbo 13 10 11 10 - 44

F: Nature Boyer 8, Jack Burris 7, Mike Majett 7, Raheem Nesmith 2, Greg Sharp 5, Richard Williams 13.

P: Vincent Christopher 6, Demetrius Davenport 15, Tyler Dickinson 4, Calvin Francis 4, Maurice Harris 4, Kevin Hayes 4, Reggie Hill 2, Sharif Smith 2, Jameal Tucker 3.

Saul 5 4 9 17 - 35

Bishop McDevitt 21 11 13 21 - 66

S: Shawn Brown 14, Josh Collins 3, Prince Dwuye 2, Abdoulay Gakou 8, Kenneth Harris 8.

BM: Markeise Chandler 6, Carl Garner 6, Daniel Hanagan 7, Brahieme Jackson 14, Kenyatta Long 2, Shedwick Phanor 2, Gerald Scott 6, Imouo Udo-Utan 10, Tymere Wilder 6, Diamir Williams 2, Basil Wright 5.

Maritime Academy 15 13 16 13 - 57

Carroll 21 9 5 25 - 60

MA: Calvin Austin 2, Denzel Frazier 19, Zaire Redding 17, Abraham Roberts 3, Jeremy Smith 9, Tevin Williams 7.

C: Jahid Brown 3, Jamier Cross 24, Josue Falu 7, Porter Grant 1, Joe Gratz 2, Jeremy Irby 11, Dionte Lockwood 2, Shamir Washington 6, Fernando Willems 4.

Esperanza 16 6 7 13 - 42

Communications Tech 21 6 5 16 - 48

E: Shaquille Bowman 18, Hashim Fleming 6, Joshua Miles 2, Molval 11, Ocasio 3, Angel Peguero 2.

CT: Chris Burney 1, Rich Hoskins 16, David Johnson 11, Vasil Malik 3, Tony Parker 2, Terrell Parker 3, Gameel Strange 12.

Pa. School for Deaf 11 15 10 17 - 53

Delaware School for Deaf 15 9 18 15 - 57

PSfD: Booker Bates 3, Zakee Bess 12, Mark Gonzalez 16, Harold Ramirez 2, Hiram Ramos 20.

DSfD: Bessick 8, Blackston 2, Diaz 5, Ferrell 10, McKinister 9, Resto 23.

Randolph 9 9 6 1 - 25

Hope Charter 11 20 20 8 - 59

R: Roscoe Bruce 2, Trayvon Faison 1, Rashon Gaymon 5, Marcus Hanton 3, Eugene Lett 7, Phillips 2, Marcus Raymond 1, Richardson 4.

HC: Frank Briggs 11, Kaseem Butts 7, Nafee Hardy 17, Eric Harvey 2, James Murray 1, Donta Reynolds 5, Jalil Shafi 6, Dante Taylor-Mills 10.

CAPA 6 8 6 5 - 25

Masterman 26 18 14 9 - 67

C: Kevin Gil 2, Matt Powers 9, Etern Ruffin 10, Ralphy Sierra 2, Damien Welcome 2.

M: Gary Bryant 7, Malcolm Carrington 2, Jack Christmas 6, Augustin Legido 9, Terrell Skipper 5, Quran Smith 4, Nate Smith 2, Mike Sturdivant 20, Harry Taggart 4, Nate Vahedi 2, Troy Wynn 6.

Upper Moreland 4 8 9 11 - 32

Council Rock South 15 14 9 17 - 55

UM: Nick Corbett 4, Dave Driscoll 8, Matt Kohn 1, Scott Smith 7, Josh Villanueva 6, Matt Worley 6.

CRS: Mike Brigcliffe 3, Andrew Cohen 10, Christian Crane 10, Mike Dipaolo 6, Zach Fitzgerald 4, Jim Ivers 2, Pat Silverthorn 14, Justin Thomas 6.

Phoenixville 15 12 9 23 - 59

Lansdale Catholic 14 5 14 10 - 43

P: Marcus Howell 25, Mike Jones 10, Rasheed Lawson 2, Jake Lynch 17, Jim Riggins 5.

LC: Nick Demeno 11, Ray Harmer 2, Chris Hays 2, Kyle Pagan 14, Matt Pinzka 3, Jim Rock 5, Alex Talarico 6.

West Chester East 11 7 8 7 - 33

Great Valley 12 14 9 14 - 49

WCE: Eddie Anderson 8, Mike Brown 3, Terrelle Green 9, Nick Scotese 7, Amari Taylor 6.

GV: Aker 8, Augusterfer 2, Grant 6, Gregory 6, Tim Shackleton 6, Sherry 13, Stover 8.

Bishop Shanahan 6 13 10 11 - 40

Kennett 13 19 6 15 - 53

BS: Marco Arias 3, Tom Henshey 10, Mike Ibarguen 8, Josh Redmond 10, Anthony Sam 4, Devon Seeney 5.

K: William Garrett 4, Spencer Hyland 8, Kenshi Kobayashi 7, Maalik Rochester 3, Brock Sheets 11, Samuel Tavoni 20.

Daniel Boone 13 18 13 19 - 63

Owen J. Roberts 15 19 11 9 - 54

DB: Brandon Bailey 8, Jordan Davis 5, John Davis 19, Jarrod McIlvee 2, Kevin Riccio 21, Robert Smith 3, Jontil Swift 5.

OJR: Victor Hall 5, Mark Henry 12, Ryan Kent 2, Tyler McGrath 4, Ryan Megay 19, Jesse Miller 11, Brett Sorber 1.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Bicentennial League

Calvary Christian 0 5 4 7 - 16

Jenkintown 7 1 9 14 - 31

CC: Jess Good 5, Lawson 3, Kendra Stum 8.

J: Tori Contoudis 2, Emma Dillon 2, Sarah Flood 2, Madison Kimball 9, Kelsey Rice 4, Sarah Ross 4, Emily Smith 8.

Morrisville 16 6 9 3 - 34

Girard College 4 16 12 3 - 35

M: Katherine Brown 4, Cassandra Gainey 8, Crosby Knott 7, Kievanna Lacey 15.

GC: Christine Blye 6, Krystle Cook 4, Shaquira McCottry 1, Dahlia Moncrieffe 2, Taschet Murphy 2, Joyce Randolph 20.

Catholic Academies

Gwynedd-Mercy 6 11 8 4 - 29

Mount St. Joseph 22 12 15 6 - 55

G: Jenna Hopkins 2, Shannon O'Brien 3, Morgan Sheridan 11, Caroline Shimrock 8, Liz Wojtko 5.

MSJ: Ann Burgoyne 2, Meg Geatens 4, Bridget Higgins 6, Mary Jo Horgan 14, Kelsey Jones 5, Maddie Kohler 3, Schmeer 8, Steph Smith 13.

Nazareth Academy 14 11 21 16 - 62

Merion Mercy 8 10 11 11 - 40

NA: Maggie Borski 20, Nicole Dombrowski 4, Lindsay Fluehr 9, Danielle Gasperi 13, Bridget Sobon 4, Raya Stearn 2, Jessica Sylvester 10.

MM: Meg Andruszko 4, Julianne D'Orazio 5, Maggie DeVlieger 6, Christina O'Shea 6, Martha Pannepacker 5, Courtney Whelan 12, MaryGrace Zeller 2.

Central League

Harriton 9 17 15 13 - 54

Haverford High 21 12 7 23 - 63

H: Nadirah Anderson 3, Cara Conwell 2, Shelby Ginsburg 6, Ali Grady 6, Betsy Hurtado 12, Katie Melvin 14, Neri-Kursman 3, Sabrina Tabasso 8.

HH: Chelci Asbury 17, Jaclyn Gantz 23, Katrina Geiger 2, Dana Janney 8, Maura O'Connell 3, Caroline Price 1, Jill Root 9.

Springfield (D) 10 9 4 4 - 27

Conestoga 7 2 3 5 - 17

S: Bennett 2, Kelsi Chazin 7, Olivia Kane 3, Alex Poplawski 10, Nicole Ward 5.

C: Ali Grundy 5, Taylor Kenan 4, Trish Kovach 3, Kate Nalevanko 2, Maddy Tessier-Kay 1, Liana Weishaar 2.

Marple Newtown 7 11 8 10 - 36

Garnet Valley 15 19 15 10 - 59

MN: Erica Brown 10, Madison Collins 5, Sophia Deliopoulos 3, Denise McKeown 11, Cat Rainone 2, Lauren Riddell 1, Jen Rogers 3, Tsingas 1.

GV: Hailey Barnes 6, Alaina Bradley 6, Allyson Heavens 2, Missy Koscinski 9, Natalie Lang 6, Emily Mallon 2, Gina Ricci 4, Coley Ricci 12, Leah Snyder 4, Alexa Spennato 6, Kara Stroup 2.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Methacton 3 8 6 10 - 27

Spring-Ford 21 14 7 21 - 63

M: Jenny Bishop 2, Abby Devlin 4, Kelly Glatthorn 2, Mel Leszcynski 2, Livingston 2, Maddy Parker 4, Alivia Reiche 9, Vicky Schaffer 2.

S: Chelsea Davis 2, Sammi Haas 10, Courtney Hinnant 10, Brittany Moore 7, Shelby Mueller 2, Sarah Payonk 3, Haley Puckett 2, Sammy Stipa 5, Mariah Traywick 5, Meg Yates 17.

Tri-County League

Collegium Charter 3 7 4 9 - 23

Mercy Vocational 15 11 4 6 - 36

CC: Megan Barker 8, Janee Eggleston 6, Zabrina Gallagher 4, Mahogany Scott-Hall 5.

MV: Dominique Dixon 9, Ronique Jones 2, Olivia Marszalek 2, Sakira Sealy 2, Teharah Worrell 11, Michaiah Young 2, Linette Young 8.

Nonleague

Life Center 7 10 20 0 - 37

Hill School 6 10 18 10 - 44

LC: Noema Bradnanska 11, Sara Janackova 8, Nicole Maticka 14, Ariel Moore 4.

HS: Katie Gibbs 3, Deanna Mayza 14, Stephanie Schultz 19, Taylor Silar 3, Kerri Taylor 5.

Plumstead Christian 6 4 5 2 - 17

Friends Select 5 7 10 6 - 28

PC: Hope Caracappa 7, Keri Roberts 10.

FS: Drew Colman 2, Grace Finkbiner 4, Gabby Gibson 10, Shannon Griffin 3, Emily Payne 2, Wylie Wilson 7.

Bishop McDevitt 8 5 10 7 - 30

Germantown Friends 11 6 6 13 - 36

BM: Brooks 9, Chelsea Burrough 18, Kostic 3.

GF: Julya Loder 21, Sophie Mercuris 2, Caroline Myran 7, Ava Samuel 4, Katherine Walden 2.

New Beginnings 4 14 6 6 - 30

Interboro 16 18 10 12 - 56

NB: Yodiah Bobo 7, Bailey Cowan 13, Dominique Delva 2, Aysia Williams 8.

I: Kelsey Allen 6, Olivia Encarnacion 7, Suzy Fink 6, Stacie Hallinan 4, Nicole Hallinan 6, Sam Luglio 5, Sam Markun 2, Lauren Munro 8, Shawna Nelling 12.

Penn Wood 12 10 2 13 - 37

West Catholic 13 9 10 6 - 38

PW: Buck 17, Dent 4, Holmes 4, Kannah 6, Marshall 2, Peterson 4.

WC: Barn 5, Burton 2, Marrero 3, Moran 10, Riddick 16, Robinson 2.

Bishop Shanahan 12 10 13 21 - 56

Kennett 3 4 6 7 - 20

BS: Robin Burg 4, Grace Capuzzi 15, Michele Corry 2, Kelly Haggerty 10, Kelly Harlan 2, Erica Keen 3, Caroline Kuchinsky 4, Christine Lawrence 3, Jordan Ogden 11, Emilee Truitt 2.

K: Victoria Kolman 8, Stephanie Maciag 7, Alessandra Piscitelli 2, Ellen Teasley 2, Rebecca Welcher 1.

Sacred Heart 25 14 16 6 - 61

Faith Christian 6 10 8 8 - 32

SH: Katie Brannau 6, Nicki Heinsinger 6, Kirsten Kelley 2, Debornay Kidd-Wilkerson 14, Erin Rush 5, Hannah Rush 8, Danelle Singer 6, Alanna Tucker 2, Jayni Webster 12.

FC: Ashlyn Bodder 7, Heather DeMar 4, Kelsey Dierkes 3, Chelsea Romig 10, Rachel Shive 4, Hayley Waltenbaugh 4.

Pottsgrove 11 8 6 7 - 32

Exeter 4 8 8 2 - 22

P: Jackie Bealer 14, Amy Cherico 4, Brandi Dickinson 1, Alexis Kehl 2, Marisa Kinneer 5, Amelia Stockman 6.

E: Miller 4, Patton 2, Rose 8, Scheirer 2, Schwartz 6.

Great Valley 14 8 6 8 - 36

West Chester East 3 1 10 6 - 20

GV: Cushey 2, Karen Davison 6, Amanda Germer 8, Tiffany Govan 10, Rachel Kalick 1, Danielle Strang 1, Kelly Sugalski 3, Kelsey Walsh 5.

WCE: Alyssa DiPiero 1, Melanie Hartman 3, Nina Mazzarelli 8, Caitlin Pavlo 5, Karissa Smith 3.

Friday's Schedule

Wrestling

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Springfield (D) at Harriton, 7

Lower Merion at Radnor, 7

Penncrest at Marple Newtown, 7

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Lincoln at Central, 3:15

Olney at Northeast, 3:15

Washington at Kensington, 3:15

Franklin Towne Charter at Edison, 3:15

NONLEAGUE

Glen Mills at Oxford, 7