Friday's Results

Football

STATE CLASS AAA CHAMPIONSHIP

Allentown C. Catholic 28, McDevitt-Harrisburg 27

STATE CLASS A CHAMPIONSHIP

Clairton 36, Riverside 30

Boys' Basketball

ABINGTON FRIENDS COACHES VS. CANCER

Vaux 63, Esperanza 44

Abington Friends 67, Sankofa Freedom 40

ALTOONA TOURNAMENT

Norristown 58, Gilman School 41

Abington 52, Altoona 40

CHRISTIAN BROTHERS TOURNAMENT

La Salle 57, Calvert Hall (Md.) 42

DAVE MERCER INVITATIONAL

Woodberry Forest 38, Chestnut Hill 35

Hill School 61, Episcopal High (Va.) 59 (2 OT)

HOOP GROUP TOURNAMENT

Octorara 44, Susquehanna Township 37

Neumann-Goretti 58, Reading Central Catholic 46

KAPPA TOURNAMENT

Prep Charter 49, Glasgow 47

MAKE A WISH TOURNAMENT

Archbishop Wood 53, Penn Charter 49

Shipley 74, Germantown Academy 63 (OT)

MERCERSBURG TOURNAMENT

Phelps 59, Mercersburg Academy 57 (OT)

Solebury School 53, Kiski Prep 50

SOUTHERN HIGH SHOWCASE

Simon Gratz 55, Germantown 22

Southern 55, West Philadelphia 43

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE CONSTITUTION

Phil-Mont Christian 62, Calvary Christian 50

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Lower Merion 72, Penncrest 43

Strath Haven 57, Ridley 43

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

International Christian 79, N.J. United Christian 23

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Perkiomen Valley 57, Boyertown 42

Phoenixville 70, Upper Perkiomen 51

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Cheltenham 52, Upper Dublin 44

Plymouth Whitemarsh 63, Wissahickon 31

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Pennridge 80, Central Bucks South 70

Hatboro-Horsham 64, Quakertown 41

North Penn 47, Central Bucks East 44 (OT)

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Bensalem 65, Pennsbury 53

Council Rock North 56, William Tennent 39

Truman 64, Council Rock South 56

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Collegium Charter 43, Woodlynde 34

NONLEAGUE

Bishop McDevitt 55, Northeast 39

Westtown 70, Dunbar (Md.) 56

Palumbo 54, Swenson 48

Bartram 66, Sayre 44

Olney 66, Mariana Bracetti 47

Douglas 85, Science Leadership 80

Mastbaum 61, Carroll 43

St. Joseph's Prep 76, Mastery Charter South 49

Strawberry Mansion 49, World Comm. 41

Episcopal Academy 65, Delaware Valley 43

Malvern Prep 69, FitzSimons 42

Mastery Charter North 57, Phila. Ac. Charter 35

Avon Grove 51, Kennett 42

Math, Civics & Sciences 72, Girard College 37

Engineering & Science 54, Bodine 27

Lower Moreland 55, Bristol 22

Christopher Dock 48, Morrisville 42

Friends Select 43, New Hope-Solebury 38

Roman Catholic 51, Holy Ghost Prep 42

W.C. Henderson 67, Oxford 25

Archbishop Carroll 62, Phila. Electrical 58 (OT)

Unionville 39, Bishop Shanahan 27

Conwell-Egan 50, Pope John Paul II 49

Archbishop Ryan 47, Washington 45

Faith Christian 66, Lehigh Christian 37

Wilson-West Lawn 68, Downingtown West 40

Girls' Basketball

ABINGTON FRIENDS COACHES VS. CANCER

Agnes Irwin 62, Little Flower 23

Abington Friends 53, Palumbo 24

MAKE A WISH CLASSIC

Germantown Academy 58, Archbishop Ryan 34

Penn Charter 61, Peddie School 30

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Plumstead Christian 42, Calvary Christian 12

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

St. Basil 53, Sacred Heart 36

Villa Maria 52, Villa Joseph Marie 48

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Ridley 43, Strath Haven 38

Lower Merion 62, Penncrest 38

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Notre Dame 46, Episcopal Academy 35

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Boyertown 55, Perkiomen Valley 34

Pottstown 39, Pottsgrove 32

Phoenixville 47, Upper Perkiomen 30

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Central 67, Olney 48

Girls High 42, Palumbo 24

Northeast 43, Washington 30

Frankford 54, Kensington 16

Lincoln 70, Fels 57

Overbrook 42, Franklin Towne Charter 33

Ben Franklin 55, Roxborough 28

University City 37, Franklin Learning Center 14

Simon Gratz 53, Del-Val Charter 30

Germantown 39, Mastery Charter 37

Mastbaum 42, Esperanza 30

Freire Charter 64, West Philadelphia 18

Mariana Bracetti 37, Martin Luther King 17

Parkway Center City 51, New Media Charter 32

High School of Future 63, Science Leadership 7

Engineering & Science 72, Parkway Northwest 22

Imhotep Charter 54, Phila. Academy Charter 30

Paul Robeson 61, Bok 15

Randolph 40, Math, Civics & Sciences 32

Swenson 39, Elverson 26

Strawberry Mansion 45, Masterman 38

Comm. Tech def. Phila. Electrical, forfeit

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Cheltenham 56, Upper Dublin 50

Norristown 53, Upper Merion 42

Plymouth Whitemarsh 49, Wissahickon 30

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks East 30, North Penn 26

Central Bucks South 65, Pennridge 27

Central Bucks West 51, Souderton 37

Hatboro-Horsham 57, Quakertown 43

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Abington 37, Neshaminy 34

Council Rock North 59, William Tennent 41

Council Rock South 54, Truman 26

NONLEAGUE

Faith Christian 44, Lehigh Christian 25

Chichester 43, Harriton 25

Lansdale Catholic 62, Upper Moreland 31

Unionville 46, Bishop Shanahan 45

Oxford 30, W.C. Henderson 25

Edison at Rhodes, ppd.

Boys' Swimming

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Girls High 85, Fels 50

Central 134, Northeast 17

Wrestling

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Harriton 46, Springfield (D) 29

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Central 51, Lincoln 24

Northeast 68, Olney 12

Edison 51, Franklin Towne Charter 30

Ice Hockey

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Radnor 4, Haverford High 1

NONLEAGUE

Archbishop Wood 3, Father Judge 3

Girls' Bowling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Little Flower 2, Cardinal O'Hara 1

Archbishop Prendergast 4, Neumann-Goretti 0

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Abington Friends Coaches vs. Cancer

Vaux 7 22 18 16 - 63

Esperanza 14 9 11 10 - 44

V: James Butler 9, Jahson Carrington 6, Curtis Jacobs 11, Rysheed Jordan 19, Fahquil Robinson 2, Jermaine Weeks 3, Shawn Williams 5, Jaleel Williams 8.

E: Shaquille Bowman 17, Hashim Fleming 5, Maurice McNeal 6, Joshua Miles 5, Angel Peguero 8, Samuel Rodriguez 3.

Sankofa Freedom 6 8 12 14 - 40

Abington Friends 26 22 16 3 - 67

SF: Donell Jarmon 2, James Jefferson 4, Shavoy Marray 1, Rafiq Marshall 5, Louis Martinez 9, Juwan Millner 4, Jaleel Williams 2, Anthony Wright-Downing 13.

AF: Jesse Dougherty 1, Joey Gripper 19, Tim Israel 2, Kenny Johnson 8, Dylan Moody 8, Bijan Sosnowski 2, Jabril Trawick 24, Vaughn 3.

Altoona Tournament

Gilman School 13 4 8 16 - 41

Norristown 12 15 13 18 - 58

GS: Jones 22, Koteen 3, Montgomery 1, Paglia 3, Ripken 10, Tilly 2.

N: Marquis Bryant 2, Tevin Bush 2, Jahquan Hargrove 2, Rasheed Johnson 10, Aaron Webb 14, Tyreese White 7, Maleek Williams 21.

Christian Brothers Tournament

Calvert Hall (Md.) 18 8 8 8 - 42

LaSalle 22 7 10 18 - 57

CH: Beck 16, Blackwell 4, Davis 6, Richardson 8, Wade 8.

L: Joe Brown 4, Steve Collins 9, Eddie Mitchell 15, Mike Poncia 12, Amar Stukes 12, Woods 5.

Dave Mercer Invitational

Woodberry Forest 12 8 11 7 - 38

Chestnut Hill 13 8 7 7 - 35

WF: Ned Archer 3, Tim Brisco 6, Kevin Chuisseu 8, James Long 11, C.J. Prosise 8, Ziggy Vrana 2.

CH: Bill Dooley 16, Malik Garner 4, Mike Hayes 2, Bobby Keyes 4, Luke Mulvaney 9.

Episcopal High Va. 12 10 17 9 6 5 - 59

Hill School 8 18 9 13 6 7 - 61

EH: Abubakar 20, Dengs 6, Gibbons 2, Jones 9, Moto 16, Savage 6.

HS: Nate Basalyga 6, Hans Brase 19, Ryan Clinesmith 2, Trey Harry 9, Josh Heyliger 10, Alex Hoey 12, Avery Robinson 3.

Hoop Group Tournament

Reading Central Catholic 13 11 13 9 - 46

Neumann-Goretti 14 15 16 13 - 58

RCC: Dawkins 15, Jack 19, Marshall 12.

N: La'Quan Coaxum 8, John Davis 16, Lamin Fulton 15, Ja'Quan Newton 2, Billy Shank 5, Derrick Stewart 9, Hanif Sutton 3.

Susquehanna Township 9 15 4 9 - 37

Octorara 4 16 13 11 - 44

ST: Daniels 4, A.J. Dean 10, Mack 4, Millberry 7, Sheppard 12.

O: James Brown 8, Lamont Clark 11, Charles Cooper 15, Conor Kasabo 4, Mauriece Powers 6.

Kappa Tournament

Prep Charter 11 15 12 11 - 49

Glasgow 10 8 12 17 - 47

PC: John Longo 2, Abraham Massaley 4, Jalil Myers 8, Laquan Stephens 18, Byron Whiting 2, Raheem Wiggins 1, Mark Wilmer 14.

G: Coleman 4, Davis 4, Johnson 4, Phouphisgre 7, Slaney 13, Sturdivant 15.

Make A Wish Tournament

Penn Charter 15 12 11 11 - 49

Archbishop Wood 11 15 12 15 - 53

PC: Mike Brown 14, John Loughery 8, Mike McGlinchey 12, John Moderski 3, Sean O'Brien 11, Grant Shaffer 1.

AW: Kyle Adkins 4, Joe Getz 30, Joe Lostraco 3, Shane Neher 2, Tom Rush 1, Danny Trodden 1, Jack Walsh 12.

Shipley 17 19 13 9 16 - 74

Germantown Academy 10 19 15 14 5 - 63

S: Isaiah Baker 15, John Carney 8, Stephen Gentry 5, Ky Howard 23, Chima Nwakpuda 21, Zac Tillman 2.

GA: Greg Dotson 8, James Drury 3, Greg Guers 2, Jimmy Hammer 21, Beau Jones 4, Nick Lindner 17, Julian Moore 8.

Mercersburg Tournament

Mercersburg Academy 13 15 9 10 10 - 57

Phelps 14 9 12 12 12 - 59

MA: Yae Jackson 32, Montgomery 20, Troy Nwanna 5.

P: Jakob Batycki 2, Isaiah Gans 6, Zach Hagan 10, Devon Haines 12, Shaquel Humphrey 2, Shawn Valentine 6, Watts 3, Damien Williams 18.

Kiski Prep 15 11 11 13 - 50

Solebury School 13 14 16 10 - 53

KP: Bos 12, Canady 4, Carroll 7, Fitzgerald 2, Nichols 10, Stanford 11, Vancomp 4.

SS: Blake Bozeman 22, Julian Copeland 2, Mark Granville 2, D'Andre Hogan 12, Danny Paulson 5, Jeremy Schulkin 4, Phil Walker 6.

Southern High Showcase

West Philadelphia 11 13 14 5 - 43

Southern 10 16 10 19 - 55

WP: Terrell Daye 13, Lemier Mitchell 13, Desmonn Sams 3, Montrell Smith 1, Donte Watkins 13.

S: Rodney Chandler 9, Jermaine Flowers 12, Eric Fulton 6, Antwain Rucker 4, Louis Thompson 24.

Germantown 4 8 3 7 - 22

Simon Gratz 15 12 15 13 - 55

G: Christopher Bailey 2, Rasahn Brinkley 3, Tahron Fitzhugh 3, Shaquille Graham 5, Wonye McFarland 9.

SG: Daquan Bryant 2, Nigel Caldwell 8, Tyrek Gary 6, Bruce Hanner 5, Charles Merritt 3, Andrew Moye 13, Jon Owens 4, Nasif Streeter 2, Devon Walker 8, Aquil Younger 4.

Bicentennial League Constitution

Calvary Christian 18 13 8 11 - 50

Phil-Mont Christian 18 14 23 7 - 62

CC: Josh Bair 11, Seth Heinicke 19, Dan McGuigan 2, Josh Medvic 6, Trevor Phillippi 12.

PC: Godfrey Baldez 21, Clayton Cooper 4, Zach Dolton 3, Mike Hutson 15, Stefan Johnson 6, Aiah Mbriwa 7, Adam McNichol 6.

Central League

Lower Merion 11 17 30 14 - 72

Penncrest 5 9 19 10 - 43

LM: Mike Buchwald 15, Yohanny Dalembert 3, Eisenstadet 9, Eric Green 17, B.J. Johnson 8, Jones 1, Mark Krantz 5, Matt McKenna 8, Reynolds 4, Mike Robbins 2.

P: Jimmy Allen 5, Andy Ayars 2, Ed Baxter 5, Ian Campbell 10, Ben Davis 9, Alex Graham 7, Al Mercer 4, Dillon Rogers 1.

Ridley 4 11 13 15 - 43

Strath Haven 16 7 18 16 - 57

R: Zach Apakian 3, Sean Church 21, Donkin 4, Kevin Garling 3, Tom Manning 6, Dan Staiber 3, Zagame 3.

SH: Crowley 4, Jacob Enterlin 3, Chazz Fisher 16, Edward Hyland 1, Chris Keenan 7, Christian Martin 13, Omar Randall 10, Joseph Raymond 3.

Penn-Jersey League

N.J. United Christian 4 2 6 11 - 23

International Christian 22 29 20 8 - 79

NUC: Baugh 5, Daniels 6, Dwyer 5, Pierson 7.

IC: Jordan Clark 7, Juan Francisco 6, Phil Gladden 7, Kaseem Hart 8, James Horn 7, Antwan Laster 19, Justin Robinson 16, Lorenzo Taylor 5, Aaron Tyndale 4.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Upper Perkiomen 12 15 7 17 - 51

Phoenixville 17 19 17 17 - 70

UP: Chris Auckland 6, Steve Chapman 2, Justin Minder 11, J.D. Ricapito 21, Isaiah Robinson 2, Charles Robinson 9.

P: Marcus Howell 22, Greg Hughes 5, Mike Jones 4, Jordan Kelly 8, Rasheed Lawson 21, Jake Lynch 8, Jim Riggins 2.

Perkiomen Valley 18 14 15 10 - 57

Boyertown 10 8 7 17 - 42

PV: Steve Conboy 2, Brett Davis 9, Andrew Kenney 19, Ian Rykaczewski 13, Chris Stewart 6, Terrance Thinna 2, Marcus Williams 6.

B: Scott Dennin 11, Tyler Moser 8, Dylan Pasik 12, Trey Werley 4, Kale Wrigley 7.

Suburban One American

Upper Dublin 11 10 15 8 - 44

Cheltenham 10 14 10 18 - 52

UD: Andrew Carber 6, John Decamara 5, Andrew Derr 10, Darrell Harrison 3, David Lerman 2, Tyreek Magruder 4, Khalil Owens 11, Zarwin 3.

C: Travis Bennett 4, Kareek Best 6, Jarrell Haywood 10, Aaron McGlawn 6, Lamont McLaurin 10, Nafis Walker 11, Toyon Wynder 3, Avery Young 2.

Plymouth Whitemarsh 19 9 17 18 - 63

Wissahickon 5 10 5 11 - 31

PW: Marcus Badger 2, Stephon Baker 19, Jaylen Bond 24, Sam Pygatt 12, Garnell Sanders 2, Jake Silvers 2, Wayne Thompson 2.

W: Kahlil Flowers 2, Kyle Garrett 1, Tanoh Kpassagnon 3, Anthony McKie 13, Jordan Reed 9, Mike Scheier 3.

Suburban One Continental

Hatboro-Horsham 6 13 20 25 - 64

Quakertown 8 6 14 13 - 41

H: Mike Brown 10, Bob Bruno 6, Travis Bryan 15, Chad Gill 2, Chris Hobbs 5, Matt Kane 14, Ryan Kelly 2, Zach Quattro 5, Amrit Singh 5.

Q: Kenny Cuadrado 1, Dylan Gossler 8, Spencer Gysi 3, Cory Jorjensen 5, John Landis 9, Mark Repsher 2, Steffon Spieker 11, Jourdan Tribue 2.

North Penn 10 14 3 12 8 - 47

Central Bucks East 7 6 22 4 5 - 44

NP: Sean Brooks 16, Wes Brooks 3, Taylor Koffke 4, Matt Possanza 15, Tom Scott 1, Janeus Somers 8.

CBE: D.J. Beausejour 19, Liam Gallagher 3, Ryan O'Neil 8, Lou Pannella 6, Matt Stauffer 8.

Central Bucks South 11 19 18 22 - 70

Pennridge 15 19 24 22 - 80

CBS: James Delgato 12, Matt Johns 5, Dave Knox 14, Steve Schneider 29, John Staman 6, Veal 4.

P: Tim Abruzzo 24, Drew DeCew 2, Rocky Ferrier 4, Mike Guldin 21, Andrew Lyons 10, Kyle Peters 2, Jared Schaffer 17.

Suburban One National

Bensalem 14 12 18 21 - 65

Pennsbury 16 12 14 11 - 53

B: Alex Agyedu 11, Calvin Brown 18, Chris McMullin 6, Dovante Newkirk 14, Austin Nyekan 9, Feriz Saade 3, Leo Vincent 4.

P: Kieran Bolger 22, Ryan Charity 2, Kris Hassell 4, Jay Jabat 13, Shawn Pepper 4, Gan Ransom 2, Zach Sibil 6.

Council Rock South 8 9 11 28 - 56

Truman 13 9 16 26 - 64

CRS: Andrew Cohen 5, Christian Crane 8, Mike Dipaolo 7, Zach Fitzgerald 12, P.J. Gallo 9, Jim Ivers 3, Pat Silverthorn 12.

T: Dequan Ashley 6, Merdic Green 13, Antony Griffin 2, Dan Harris 2, Mike McGuire 15, Mintah 5, Daveed Ransome 11, Lamont Waters 10.

Council Rock North 18 11 11 16 - 56

William Tennent 9 7 11 12 - 39

CRN: Charlie Anastasi 3, Jordan Chernin 5, Aaron Goodman 26, Matt McCloskey 10, Aaron Morgan 5, John Raymon 6, Hunter Stevens 1.

WT: Tim Compton 3, Geiger 4, Shakat Kofa 10, Ryan Smith 7, Wasserleben 3, Cole Weber 12.

Tri-County League

Collegium Charter 13 8 5 17 - 43

Woodlynde 8 8 7 11 - 34

CC: Abass Koroma 16, Paul Koroma 2, Jamal Pettigrew 5, Ansu Sarnor 11, Williams 6, Woods 3.

W: Dixon 4, C.K. Etherington 9, NIck Johnston 10, Ben Ludwig 7, Maddocks 1, Mayer 3.

Nonleague

Carroll 14 10 11 8 - 43

Mastbaum 18 12 9 22 - 61

C: Jahid Brown 8, Jamier Cross 7, Josue Falu 4, Jeremy Irby 17, Shamir Washington 7.

M: Andre Bryant 2, George Carter 6, Tyzahe Dunbar 2, David Garcia 3, Trequan Glenn 5, Anthony Harris 7, Eric Jarvis 7, Sean McCall 10, Timothy Odom 5, Ravi Sinanan 2, Stanley Whittaker 12.

Mastery Charter South 10 5 18 16 - 49

St. Joseph's Prep 22 14 18 22 - 76

MCS: Eric Cottman 13, Eddie Egerton 12, J. Hives 4, Khalil Newsome 14, Serbel 3, Simmons 3.

SJP: Mike Fee 10, Wes Hackman 6, P.J. Kelly 2, Mike Levy 4, Kevin Oberlies 5, Miles Overton 8, Matt Stahl 3, James Stewart 6, Steve Vasturia 15, Gene Williams 17.

Northeast 8 9 8 14 - 39

Bishop McDevitt 18 19 10 8 - 55

N: Walt Archer 2, Deion Barnes 4, Jaimee Llano 8, Corey Morris 4, Joe Patriarca 5, William Rampasard 4, Yusef Savage 10, Rashaun Sligh 2.

BM: Markeise Chandler 10, Carl Garner 3, Daniel Hanagan 2, Brahieme Jackson 9, Ryan Leaks 2, Kenyatta Long 9, Gerald Scott 9, Imouo Udo-Utan 7, Diamir Williams 2, Basil Wright 2.

FitzSimons 7 11 9 15 - 42

Malvern Prep 10 21 21 17 - 69

F: Nature Boyer 5, Jack Burris 8, Mike Majett 14, Greg Sharp 6, Richard Williams 9.

MP: Gus Carlin 2, James Demopoulos 3, Alex Dentinger 4, Sean Gordon 2, Brendan Kilpatrick 10, Mike Louden 3, Carl Nassib 8, Leo Parsons 2, Steve Perpiglia 8, Tom Pitt 8, Kevin Rafferty 13, Joe Smith 6.

Palumbo 13 15 19 7 - 54

Swenson 8 15 8 17 - 48

P: Vincent Christopher 7, Demetrius Davenport 21, Tyler Dickinson 8, Maurice Harris 4, Kevin Hayes 4, Sharif Smith 8, Jameal Tucker 2.

S: Da'Quan Ballenger 16, Dervin Buckery 2, Jay Hardy 16, Haneef Muhammad 5, D'Andre Parmley 3, Jalen Thomas 3, Marcus Tillery 3.

World Communications 10 5 9 17 - 41

Strawberry Mansion 6 13 8 22 - 49

WC: Nicholas Brown 2, Fateem Glenn 3, Anthony Guess 2, Quamier Johnson 10, Jeff Jones 4, Markeith Mont 14, Marquese Perkins 2, Shon Phillips 4.

SM: Amir Butler 9, James Cole 12, Shareef Green 8, Karon Keene 8, Tyrone Madison 2, Sultan Smith 1, Khalil Whitehead 9.

Phila. Academy Charter 8 6 4 17 - 35

Mastery Charter North 7 14 25 11 - 57

PAC: Aaron Ball 3, Dan Bianco 6, Eliajh Crandall 14, Hines 6, Antonio Rogers 2, Wallace 4.

MCN: Myles Brooker 7, Aaron Grant 2, Najere Johnson 5, Hassan Jones 2, Khalik Long 10, Rahfik Slaughter 10, Rafiq Tillman 2, John Washington 7, William Wingate 8, David Wright 4.

Bartram 17 15 8 26 - 66

Sayre 6 7 7 24 - 44

B: Barry Brockington 11, Jarmal Brown 3, Jared Bryant 14, Michael Burton-Young 8, Bo Murray 2, Malik Noel 5, Darrell Robinson 10, Rasheen Singletary 10, Sydnor 3.

S: Clarence Brookins 7, Robert Butler 2, Domineic Johnson 4, Lamar Reddick 4, Hakim Williams 21, Javonnta Zimmerman 6.

Delaware Valley 10 17 8 8 - 43

Episcopal Academy 15 12 18 20 - 65

DV: F. Bockington 2, R. Feaster 7, H. Gates 4, C. Gray 18, K. King 10, M. Smith 2.

EA: D.C. Gaitley 17, Billy McAvoy 8, Dan Mengel 14, Brian Metzler 4, Taylor Wright 22.

Kennett 11 16 4 11 - 42

Avon Grove 12 8 19 12 - 51

K: Luke Alicknavitch 8, William Garrett 3, Spencer Hyland 14, Kenshi Kobayashi 1, Maalik Rochester 5, Brock Sheets 1, Samuel Tavoni 10.

AG: Zach Barker 5, Mike Byrd 11, Brandon Carey 5, Dan Cuirlino 5, Nick Hamilton 2, Brandon Monk 5, Kevin Pankonien 16, Ian Taylor 2.

Girard College 11 9 8 9 - 37

Math, Civics & Sciences 20 16 25 11 - 72

GC: Malcom Bell 2, Shaquan Johnson 2, Kevin Minnis 9, Tyreek Peeples 5, Hiree People 4, David Ware 10, Khari Whitfield 2, Nathan Wright 3.

MC&S: Warren Dogan 10, Thomas Moore 16, Jeffon Powell 3, Tyreek Riddick 17, Chris Stokes 9, Quadir Welton 4, Will Williams 3, Jeremiah Worthem 10.

Roman Catholic 18 9 13 11 - 51

Holy Ghost Prep 11 11 14 6 - 42

RC: Rip Engle 3, Shep Garner 13, Raquan Johnson-Brown 3, Fortunat Kangudi 15, Rashann London 2, Dennis Regan 2, Shafeek Taylor 13.

HGP: James DeLuca 2, Mike DeStefano 11, Tyler Juchno 12, Ryan Lantzy 8, Tim Lazorko 5, Jim McDade 4.

Douglas 29 18 16 22 - 85

Science Leadership 14 18 21 27 - 80

D: Bullock 7, Basheer Hairston 22, Rios 2, Nakeem Robinson 20, Ruff 12, Troy Smith 22.

SL: Nadif Bracey 14, Tyler Hankinson 17, Mustapha Idriss 16, Sam Kabangai 22, Sterling Perry 10, Sam Sirochman 1.

Oxford 8 6 4 7 - 25

W.C. Henderson 19 20 18 10 - 67

O: Kai Bey 2, DeQuan Gray 7, Ethan Herb 2, Jordan Logan 4, Mustafa Mahmud 1, Tevon Rochester 2, Thomas Sanchez 1, Loevele Summerville 2, Mike Vacca 4.

WH: Briheem Agder 5, Desmond Austin 8, Austin Constable 15, P.J. Costello 2, Scott Cullinan 1, Dave Goodman 4, Declan Kane 8, Jason McCormick 2, Chas McCormick 10, Tim Ramirez 7, T.J. White 5.

Bristol 8 5 4 5 - 22

Lower Moreland 17 11 14 13 - 55

B: Thomas Bradley 7, Peter DeLuca 2, Eric DeShields 2, Devon Devine 6, Dimitri McCoy 2, Trevon Stokley 3.

LM: Ryan Abel 15, Jake Cohen 8, Shaun Levine 5, Jared Licht 4, Mike Mangan 9, Tom Parisse 4, Rick Weintraub 1, Dimitri Zoubroulis 9.

Bishop Shanahan 3 7 6 11 - 27

Unionville 8 7 10 14 - 39

BS: Tom Henshey 5, Mike Ibarguen 6, Josh Redmond 6, Anthony Sam 4, Devon Sweeney 6.

U: Matt Christopher 10, Tyler Fries 12, Garrett Geiger 4, Patch Johnson 2, Doug Ott 2, Mike Sundry 4, Beck Tuvesson 2, Parker Williams 3.

Friends Select 5 7 15 16 - 43

New Hope-Solebury 7 2 11 18 - 38

FS: Ben Holl 5, Alex Hughes 2, Jacob Kleinman-Phillips 2, Skyler Krafft 1, Brett Nagle 22, Craig Presant 11.

NH: Patrick Brennan 4, Mike Campion 10, Justin Cebrick 3, Leo Massimino 2, Sean Rowland 2, Matt Wilson 17.

Conwell-Egan 10 2 18 20 - 50

Pope John Paul II 13 12 12 12 - 49

C: Kyle Bonner 10, Sean McCarthy 4, Jamal Nwaniemeka 15, Dylan Pease 6, Ryan Pepito 3, Matt Petrizzi 6, Carlton Whitehead 6.

PJPI: Dave Cotellese 4, Jeff Evans 8, Jake Gribb 2, Billy Malescio 8, Paul Mills 27.

Bodine 2 10 4 11 - 27

Engineering & Science 19 17 10 8 - 54

B: Sahlil Harris 4, Nadir Matthews 10, Jordan Prather 7, James Smith 3, Brandon Washington 3.

E&S: Malik Baynard 3, Brandon Brown 8, Dijon Eggleton 10, Omari Franklin 6, Amir Johnson 3, Tahjere McCall 11, Ernest Morris 5, Kenneth Murphy 3, Nadir Stukes 3, Akeem White 2.

Morrisville 8 9 12 13 - 42

Christopher Dock 6 5 17 20 - 48

M: Charile Colon 2, Moet Dixon 4, Errick Lewis 6, Rickey Melendez 4, Frank Ramble 6, Allen Rawls 7, Kris Shaw 13.

CD: Dave Brelsford 11, Tyler Denlinger 7, Matt Hershey 2, Adam Spinozzi 9, Sharif Stewart 3, Sam Thalathoti 16.

Archbishop Ryan 8 16 14 9 - 47

Washington 12 9 13 11 - 45

AR: Nick Augenbaugh 18, Eric Fleming 16, Miller 3, Brian Okolo 5, Christian Rivera 2, Slawter 3.

W: Nafeece Edwards 8, Courtland Gilliam 10, Darnell Green 4, Deya Mhiesen 2, Keith Richardson 17, Robert Wilkerson 4.

Phila. Electrical 16 24 8 4 6 - 58

Archbishop Carroll 13 10 15 14 10 - 62

PE: Hakeem Baxter 15, Emmanuel Brown 7, Devante Chance 15, David George 6, Dyshon Pack 2, Khaleem Taylor 2, Carrington Ward 11.

AC: Jay Donovan 7, Juan'ya Green 21, Tracy Peal 10, Shane Randall 8, Alec Stavetski 6, Yosef Yacob 10.

Lehigh Christian 10 8 8 11 - 37

Faith Christian 10 14 27 15 - 66

LC: Sam Craig 4, T.J. Forsyth 10, Patrick Hess 3, Dan Kochsmeier 4, Morgan 6, Adam Smith 10.

FC: Jemaan Bolton 7, Greg Boyd 12, Dean Kimenhour 2, Dylan Papiernik 6, Dondre Perry 23, Trey Riddick 8, Tyler Rockmore 8.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Abington Friends Coaches vs. Cancer

Agnes Irwin 20 13 9 20 - 62

Little Flower 7 8 4 4 - 23

AI: Nancy Cockman 9, Amanda Crowley 4, Faith DeVlieger 4, Katey Duffy 4, Katie McCollum 2, Anne Mentzinger 4, Alex Pew 4, Kelly Spagnola 4, Autumn Wedderburn 3, Emily Wetz 16, Shannan Williford 8.

LF: Meg Cullen 4, Julie Deegan 5, Sinead Kiely 1, Megan Petroski 9, Courtney Weidner 4.

Palumbo 0 5 7 12 - 24

Abington Friends 21 10 10 12 - 53

P: Aichatou Kane 2, Nadirah Mercer 6, MaryEllen Paul 7, Anitra Riddick 4, Emma Schad 5.

AF: Bianca Adams 6, Alexa Bowman 6, Kelsey Clark 2, Marissa Cotroneo 2, Emily Delaney 6, Brittany Garrison 2, Isabel McPeak 2, Anna McPeak 8, Prya Robinson 8, Maria Saverese 11.

Make A Wish Classic

Archbishop Ryan 9 6 14 5 - 34

Germantown Academy 15 11 21 11 - 58

AR: A. Gospodarek 3, H. O' Kane 2, Rachel Kelly 8, Nelson 2, M. Wolf 5, Brittany Wood 14.

GA: Dempsey Cooper 6, Alexa Gallagher 11, Jaryn Garner 4, Dana Lotito 12, Megan McCloskey 2, Kiernan McCloskey 10, Melanie Repella 2, Monica Schacker 11.

Peddie School 2 6 7 15 - 30

Penn Charter 27 17 11 6 - 61

PS: Bailey 2, Dilks 4, Juneja 15, Moran 2, Onyekwere 5, Skerritt 2.

PC: Brianna Butler 9, Lauren Dimes 1, Kristina Kubach 8, MaryKate O'Brien 4, Aleesha Powell 15, Danielle Sienko 2, Kendall Stokes 10, Dianna Thomas 12.

Bicentennial League

Calvary Christian 3 3 4 2 - 12

Plumstead Christian 9 13 10 10 - 42

CC: Bailey 2, Barbour 2, Jess Good 2, Clarissa Lawson 2, Katy Stauffer 2, Kendra Stum 2.

PC: Hope Caracappa 7, Andrea Dunn 2, Paige Gresham 6, Alex Petrie 11, Keri Roberts 12, Sami Young 4.

Catholic Academies

Sacred Heart 8 11 8 9 - 36

St. Basil 12 7 14 20 - 53

SH: Katie Brannau 4, Nicki Heinsinger 4, Hannah Rush 4, Alanna Tucker 2, Jayni Webster 22.

SB: Annie Buckley 14, Jess Dembeck 5, Annisa Flores 3, Jill Forst 7, Jill Lynch 10, Jackie Thompson 14.

Villa Joseph Marie 14 6 13 15 - 48

Villa Maria 5 19 14 14 - 52

VJM: Ledwith 13, Newell 20, Poderis 9, Shaw 6.

VM: Brooke Angelos 7, Kelly Anthony 2, lauren Martinelli 1, Lisa Mirarchi 12, Kellie O'Rourke 22, Kristin Walhein 8.

Central League

Ridley 15 13 6 9 - 43

Strath Haven 9 6 14 9 - 38

R: Samantha Foy 15, Rhine 12, Karleigh Yori 16.

SH: Hart Clements 3, Catherine Doyle 2, Shannon Dunn 3, Gabby George 6, Jamie Morris 12, Gina Powers 7, Bridget Scott 3, Dana Taub 2.

Penncrest 4 7 7 20 - 38

Lower Merion 22 16 14 10 - 62

P: Charlotte Beebe 24, Liz Chiocco 2, Patrice Coleman 5, Lauren Huggins 4, Sassaman 3.

LM: Sheba Hall 5, Lila Jones 8, Jesse Porter 6, Emily Seidman 3, Rosie Stahler 11, Holly Swartz 4, Caren Torres 10, Ashley Torres 10, Wade 5.

Inter-Ac League

Notre Dame 16 12 5 13 - 46

Episcopal Academy 9 5 7 14 - 35

ND: Molly Borgese 8, Kristen Carr 3, Katie Dugan 2, Emily Faught 7, Erika Ferro 2, Kathleen Fitzpatrick 5, Emily Fuss 2, Katie Gerzabek 5, Megan McGurk 9, Colleen Olinger 3.

EA: Sarah Abbonizio 9, Jenn Adelizzi 5, Kristen Hinckley 7, Meghan Hubley 4, Sarah McKay 2, Megan Quinn 8.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Phoenixville 9 21 12 5 - 47

Upper Perkiomen 8 2 6 14 - 30

P: Gianna Bliss 2, Chandler DiFebbo 18, Aubree Flagg 5, Kristen Habbel 6, Amber Keys 10, Mary Sinnott 6.

UP: Morgan Aldinger 3, Stacey Auckland 11, Kim Kachmar 6, Rachel Keeney 3, Jackie Krempasky 1, Myra Moore 2, Danielle Moser 2, Roland 2.

Pottsgrove 9 10 7 6 - 32

Pottstown 6 4 8 21 - 39

P: Sally Abbas 2, Jackie Bealer 9, Brandi Dickinson 9, Marisa Kinneer 7, Amelia Stockman 4, Grace Tartaglia 1.

P: Janisia Brinkley 3, Daesha Collins 2, Jarissma Mauras 2, Miller 3, Alicia Rosenberger 14, Sidney Sanford 8, Milan White 7.

Public League

Strawberry Mansion 7 5 15 18 - 45

Masterman 6 9 11 12 - 38

SM: Johnson 3, Sophia Laney 8, Roneesha Rollins 20, Betty Teachey 12, Latoya Williams 2.

M: Gianna George 2, Zoe Goldberg 6, Ebone Inniss 7, Taneil Ruffin 20, De'Neisha Wallace 3.

Northeast 14 11 12 6 - 43

Washington 7 3 8 12 - 30

N: Alexandria Alexandre 4, Brinkley 2, Tynerra Brown 10, Taylor Jones 17, Brittnay Lambert 7, Destiny Oxford-Beltran 3.

W: Jazmyne Ellzy 10, Amber Hall 12, Briana Lee 6, Allean Smith 2.

Ben Franklin 13 11 9 22 - 55

Roxborough 5 7 12 4 - 28

BF: Muminah Dupont 12, Mary Joyner 10, Yaasmiyh Mapp 8, Tequilla Robinson 11, Bryana Smith 14.

R: Shakura Bragg-Taylor 3, Chriscinda Harper 8, Dionna Keele 2, Brittany Williams 15.

Freire Charter 28 14 12 10 - 64

West Philadelphia 3 5 3 7 - 18

FC: Markesha Griffin 2, Sabrina Hines 1, Latisha Johnson 11, Chantal Thomas 10, Taryn Vinson 10, Sierra Wilkinson 8, Chelsea Woods 22.

WP: Boyd 5, Wade 2, Williams 9, Withers 2.

Germantown 17 14 4 4 - 39

Mastery Charter 14 7 5 11 - 37

G: Andrews 4, Ashley Hargraves 8, Harris 8, Shayna McCrae 2, Scott 18.

MC: Delina Adams 7, Brinklea Barnes 1, Dhane Bullock 2, Brie Carattini 8, Fatima Dulany 5, Shydeena Rogers 6, Nyledah Rousseau 8.

Olney 13 14 12 9 - 48

Central 19 16 19 13 - 67

O: Cuple 8, Graham 4, Montgomery 10, Moses 8, Russell 16.

C: Kerri Chambers 2, Liza Comczak 2, Najah Jacobs 22, Melissa Livingston 10, Symantha Marrero 12, Taylor Philips 2, Isabella Ross 17.

Imhotep Charter 16 12 17 9 - 54

Phila. Academy Charter 4 10 3 13 - 30

IC: Kaliah Baker 2, Emily Dash 11, Imani Louden 10, Ajee Miller 3, Destiny Russell 18, Shalai Smith 2, Kierra Tucker 4, Shaylene Williams 4.

PAC: Tori Coates 6, Jill Giedemann 5, Stephanie Kates 6, Sam McLaughlin 2, Kim Siropaides 1, Alex Steward 10.

Frankford 20 11 16 7 - 54

Kensington 0 5 5 6 - 16

F: Myra Avalos 7, Taniya Faison 2, Dajon Felder 2, Brittany Fuller 5, Waynesha Griffin 14, Tashae Holliday 4, Shanika McCloud 15, Pearson 5.

K: Sharniece Carney 3, Tahlia Smith 9, Tapia 4.

Fels 14 14 17 12 - 57

Lincoln 17 25 12 16 - 70

F: D'Annah Cross 4, Jasmine Green 4, Sade Keel 2, Indya Lucas 27, Cynthia Miller 1, Kristina Miller 6, Kyliah Richardson 13.

L: Nefertarri Huckaby 30, Nefertittii Huckaby 30, Taelor Johnson 4, Shareekua Jones 2, Dashauna Minor 4.

Bok 5 3 3 4 - 15

Paul Robeson 11 13 33 4 - 61

B: Ivy Kokoi 6, Brianna Morrison 1, Catherine Myers 4, Tiayoanna Pelzer 1, Xiong Pingjuan 3.

PR: Brittany Davis 6, Kevia Delorme 6, Virginia Evans 2, Melvene Gainey 4, Angela Hagins 2, Tiffany Then 13, Shakyra Thomas 7, Crystal Weems 5, Brandi White 2, Chanelle Williams 14.

Franklin Learning Center 0 2 11 1 - 14

University City 15 14 4 4 - 37

FLC: Alicia Dorman 1, Ashley Fulton 4, Aliyah Lynch 6, Morgan 3.

UC: Mykea Hall 13, Jareia Keith 14, Taren Lyles 9, Daishawna Stewart 1.

Science Leadership 2 1 0 4 - 7

High School of Future 22 17 13 11 - 63

SL: Davis 2, Eryn James 5.

HSoF: Niemma Aiken 2, Lashawn Connor 7, Shameil Dowling 4, Kayla Hutton 12, Cirah Hutton 10, Corella Lindsey 5, Tiera mcFadden 5, Hajaaha Stevens 4, Zhane Stones 2, Shiquita Williams 12.

Mariana Bracetti 12 5 15 5 - 37

Martin Luther King 4 3 3 7 - 17

MB: Colon 4, Tatiana Concepcion 8, Tynisha Forman 2, Keishla Gilmore 20, Shaquana Gnatt 1, Janelle Labow 2.

MLK: Campbell 1, Davis 3, London 2, Veneble 4, Wade 7.

Parkway Center City 15 13 12 11 - 51

New Media Charter 10 8 6 8 - 32

PCC: Brown 2, L. Bryant 11, C. Cerdor 13, Foster 11, S, Jeter 9, E. Mancelim 1, A. Penn 4.

NMC: Brittany Brodie 12, Sydney Charles 9, Danesha Glenn 7, Ranira Johnson 4.

Franklin Towne Charter 19 2 7 5 - 33

Overbrook 7 6 9 20 - 42

FTC: Rebecca Gilborges 2, Taylor McFadden 4, Sarah Rodgers 15, Madeline Seppareala 2, Larissa Smith 2, Stephanie Ulmer 8.

O: Akilah Boston 3, Dereka Henderson 14, Ciera Hussey 2, Anika Kennedy 11, Dianna Murhead-Dwyer 9, Jasmine Peel 3.

Del-Val Charter 2 8 13 7 - 30

Simon Gratz 11 10 15 17 - 53

DC: Karastina Choub 13, Fantasia Mitchell 6, Sherita Moore 3, Ashely Murray 8.

SG: Fadeema Anderson 13, Bianca Anderson 6, Shydia Davis 4, Erica Moody 6, Kiara Rutledge 2, Sherrie Satchel 20, Brittany Shuford 2.

Elverson 2 4 8 12 - 26

Swenson 7 13 10 9 - 39

E: Colon 10, Aniya Pegram 10, Torrance 6.

S: Kalena Annis 10, Dana Arroyo 2, Amber Bottone 1, Bridget Giedemann 20, Colleen O'Leary 2, Savannah Sadowski 2, Small 2.

Palumbo 0 8 10 6 - 24

Girls High 12 11 12 7 - 42

P: Sausha Gabourel 3, Anna Kohler 3, Chanaiah Maxwell 3, Nadirah Mercer 2, MaryEllen Paul 5, Anitra Riddick 8.

GH: Siena Childs 20, Rosey Henao 6, Destiny McFarlane 2, Chasidy McLauren 4, Averie Scurry 2, Tanesha Sutton 4, Traneya White 4.

Parkway Northwest 5 5 8 4 - 22

Engineering & Science 26 21 17 8 - 72

PN: Shanell Coleman 2, Slashaen James 12, Pearson 6, Wilkins 2.

E&S: Dahne Brown-Boyer 15, Eunique Faust 6, Brittany Hrynko 20, Jenell Milton 1, Shana Owen 6, Monique Whaley-Briggs 8, Aaliyah Worley 16.

Math, Civics & Sciences 4 5 15 8 - 32

Randolph 11 8 11 10 - 40

MC&S: Tiffany Hall 7, Javon Johnson 7, Tatiana Larry 8, Niemah Solomon-McCloud 3, Imani Thomas 7.

R: Davenport 21, Huan 15, Lockhart 2, Slaughter 2.

Suburban One American

Cheltenham 13 18 14 11 - 56

Upper Dublin 8 21 10 11 - 50

C: Ciara Andrews 15, Christina Coleman 2, Austin Hamler 12, Tiffany Johnson 23, Shayla Peoples 4.

UD: Taylor Bryant 18, Curtrena Goff 10, Sarah Hallowell 8, Rothfeld 2, Brianna Specter 12.

Upper Merion 6 7 18 11 - 42

Norristown 14 11 14 14 - 53

UM: Ami Daniels 1, Holly Kendall 2, Cassidy Koenig 16, Jamie Mazzi 2, Kristina O'Sullivan 16, Jackie VanLoan 5.

N: Stephanie DiNolfi 8, Keifonna Ferguson 3, Sierra Gordon 13, Nicole Graham 8, Essence Milligan-Williams 4, Sydney Morse 4, Precious Tempson 13.

Wissahickon 7 10 9 4 - 30

Plymouth Whitemarsh 7 8 21 13 - 49

W: Casey Bill 5, Dominique Earland 8, Sierra Eskridge 1, Alex Schaefer 8, Stone 6, Weiss 2.

PW: Alexa Borkowski 14, Alyssa Butcher 14, Kelly Hackenbrack 5, Erin Martin 5, Gabby Schumacher 11.

Suburban One Continental

Pennridge 3 9 8 7 - 27

Central Bucks South 28 10 16 11 - 65

P: Nici Bonacci 6, Jenny Cooley 3, Jessie Dominic 7, Christy Knipe 1, Alyssa Marchunsky 1, Brianne McGrath 1, Molly McGuire 1, Kim Patton 1, Bria Randell 4, Jordan Rimmer 2.

CBS: Ginny Edwards 2, Jenna Harmer 2, Kelsey Herrmann 7, Brittany Kaewell 14, Maura Kane 3, Alysha Lofton 3, McMenamin 6, Shannon Senour 8, Steinberg 2, Madi Vitelli 10, Tyler Vitelli 8.

Central Bucks East 5 8 5 12 - 30

North Penn 8 2 6 10 - 26

CBE: Shannon Devlin 2, Shaun Kane 4, Lindsey Kelly 2, Courtney McManus 18, Melissa Remmey 2, Lexi Scrivano 2.

NP: Lauren Crisler 3, Meg Gallagher 2, Steph Knauer 8, Erin Maher 5, Vicky Tumasz 8.

Souderton 4 13 5 15 - 37

Central Bucks West 15 24 4 8 - 51

S: Allison Gallagher 2, Carley Kendall 10, Gabby McAndrews 3, Nicole Perna 5, Bianca Picard 3, Erin Reagan 2, Libby Wetzler 12.

CBW: Kathrynn Bahner 2, Calypso Carty 2, Samantha Colloi 11, Jen Fabian 14, Caitlynn Mautz 11, Kate McLaughlin 2, Amanda Parker 9.

Quakertown 10 9 12 12 - 43

Hatboro-Horsham 6 16 16 19 - 57

Q: Juli King 5, Lauren Starzecky 25, Kathryne Vetter 13.

H: Lauren Calvin 1, Lindsey Day 8, Alicia Hayes 6, Chrissy James 14, Heather Lutz 7, Emily Marvin 12, Michelle Poston 2, Becca Purtell 2, Tori Waddington 5.

Suburban One National

Abington 2 9 17 9 - 37

Neshaminy 7 12 6 9 - 34

A: Carli Fitzgerald 2, Aiyannah Peal 10, Jamie Schectman 3, Jessica Schmidt 16, West 6.

N: Shannon Barlow 13, Jade Kent 4, Amanda Lally 7, Lori Paulits 5, Megan Schafer 3, Slivka 2.

William Tennent 7 11 10 13 - 41

Council Rock North 14 14 18 13 - 59

WT: Ashley Alden 22, Allison Chatburn 4, Ally Fenner 1, Rachel Mueller 5, Emily O'Donnell 9.

CRN: Megan Cunningham 8, Alyssa Dumont 2, Helena Gemmell 4, Devin Gold 17, Lauren Gold 11, Emily Grundman 17.

Truman 0 3 10 13 - 26

Council Rock South 21 15 13 5 - 54

T: Nieyana Broolts 5, Elisha Dupree 5, Wohnique Harris 6, Khristaijan Jackson 2, Shannon McDuffie 7, Palmer 1.

CRS: Brooke Beidler 4, Courtney Brown 6, Taylor Dillon 3, Taylor Hunt 8, Caitlin Jackson 8, Rachel Jacob 2, Kara Riehl 7, Alex Wheatley 16.

Nonleague

Harriton 7 8 8 2 - 25

Chichester 8 10 15 10 - 43

H: Nadirah Anderson 2, Shelby Ginsburg 2, Ali Grady 3, Betsy Hurtado 2, Katie Melvin 4, Sabrina Tabasso 12.

C: Emily Gilhool 3, Elise Hagel 10, Danielle Hagerty 2, Logan Newman 10, Haley Sipple 7, Tara Turberg 11.

Upper Moreland 5 13 5 8 - 31

Lansdale Catholic 11 20 21 10 - 62

UM: Katie Costello 11, Erin Dixon 12, Karli Lynch 5, Lindsay Walder 3.

LC: Mary Kate Brokans 11, Katelyn Donahue 5, Chelsey Dutkiewicz 7, Kate Greenhalgh 5, Alicia Kradzinski 7, Jackie McCarron 10, Bridgid McMonagle 1, Katelyn Rafferty 2, Kristen Sczezpaniak 4, Shea Wassel 10.

Faith Christian 12 16 11 5 - 44

Lehigh Christian 7 0 8 10 - 25

FC: Ashlyn Bodder 4, Heather DeMar 8, Kelsey Dierkes 11, Rachel Maurer 5, Chelsea Romig 8, Rachel Shive 6, Hayley Waltenbaugh 2.

LC: Bulduc 8, Davidson 2, St. George 5, Herbert 4, O'Rourke 2, Sutton 4.

Unionville 10 7 18 11 - 46

Bishop Shanahan 9 16 5 15 - 45

U: Bella Gallo 6, Alsion Lewis 8, Kelsey McDonald 6, Moira McEvoy 16, Susie Pancoast 4, Winn 6.

BS: Robin Burg 2, Grace Capuzzi 20, Kelly Haggerty 10, Kelly Harlan 1, Christine Lawrence 2, Jordan Ogden 10.

Saturday's Schedule

Football

At HersheyPark Stadium:

STATE CLASS AAAA CHAMPIONSHIP

La Salle vs. North Allegheny, 5

STATE CLASS AA CHAMPIONSHIP

West Catholic vs. South Fayette, 12

Wrestling

TOURNAMENTS

Abington Duals

Ridley Duals

Beast of the East at Univ. of Delaware

Phoenixville Invitational

Springfield (M) Spartan Duals

Radnor Tournament

West Chester East Invitational

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Methacton at Upper Perkiomen, 11 a.m.

Pottstown at Perkiomen Valley, 11 a.m.

NONLEAGUE

Westampton Tech, Penns Grove at Bristol, 9:30

Indoor Track and Field

TFCAGP

Divisions I, II at Lehigh University, 9 a.m.