Monday's Results

Coed Swimming

Seneca 121, Timber Creek 47

(S: Chas Carabasi 5:27.74 school record in 500 freestyle, breaks 5:27.81 by Mike Salesky, 2004)

Wrestling

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Willingboro 44, Riverside 21

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Vineland 54, Atlantic City 15

Mainland 60, Cedar Creek 18

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Paulsboro 65, Haddon Heights 0

Haddonfield 53, Lindenwold 19

NONLEAGUE

Winslow Township 39, Westampton Tech 33

New Egypt 48, Notre Dame 24

Boys' Bowling

Medford Tech 3, Northern Burlington 1

St. Augustine 3, Hammonton 1

Gloucester 4, Pennsauken Tech 0

Camden County Tech 3, Cherry Hill West 1

Pennsauken 2, Shawnee 2

Collingswood 3, Lindenwold 1

Cinnaminson 4, Delran 0

Deptford 3, Seneca 1

Gloucester Catholic 4, Bishop Eustace 0

Girls' Bowling

Collingswood 4, Lindenwold 0

Cinnaminson 4, Delran 0

Shawnee 4, Pennsauken 0

Cherry Hill West 3, Camden County Tech 1

Gloucester 4, Pennsauken Tech 0

Northern Burlington 3, Medford Tech 1

Gloucester Catholic 3, Bishop Eustace 1

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Jack Mayer Tournament

Medford Tech 25 19 21 20 - 85

Camden County Tech 8 8 6 13 - 35

MT: Donte Ali 3, Devonte Carey 7, Tyreek Carter 2, Kennedy Chukwuocha 3, Lamine Cooper 10, Gregory Lawson 18, Donte Martinez 16, Stith Shands 5, Khalik Sutton 21.

CCT: Armand Foster 3, Jacqua Green 7, Sam Rose 14, Aaron Vaughn 10, Demetri Wabby 1.

Pennsauken Tech 6 10 7 11 - 34

Westampton Tech 13 9 15 20 - 57

PT: Daison Long 2, Brandon Rembert 3, Eddie Rivera 1, Jose Rosado 4, John Tatum 18, Isiah Wynn 2, Semaj Wynn 4.

WT: Marquel Davis 7, Chad Davis 3, Bazil Jackson 8, Chris Massaquoi 2, Jazmir Miller 6, Shawn Russel 9, Mikal Williams 14, Dominique Wilson 8.

Tri-County Conference

Pennsville 4 7 9 7 - 27

Gloucester 27 17 14 12 - 70

P: Eric Bundy 2, Gorman 2, Servis 2, Weigel 3, Dominic Wyshinski 7, Frank Yangello 11.

G: Tajee Almon 4, Brandon Blackiston 1, Stephen Bobo 2, Joe Cipriani 4, Michael Gorman 8, Thomas Gorman 2, Aynul Hasnat 8, Tom Lindsay 10, Richard Mercedes 7, Thomas O'Donnell 4, Stefano Okoro 15, Justin Smith 5.

Wildwood 11 18 11 9 - 49

Schalick 12 16 20 23 - 71

W: Zack Barrett 10, Kyle Brown 8, Francis Christian 11, Galasso 7, Hills 3, A. Madle 3, Zack Madle 3, Millett 4.

S: Melvin Allen 7, James Banks 4, Donte Johnson 24, George Myers 7, Kyle Philo 15, Chris Rodriquez 3, Deandre Soloman 8, Robert Stefankiewz 3.

Salem 18 8 18 15 - 59

Pitman 14 24 16 9 - 63

S: Eugene Brice 2, Woody Furbush 20, Aaron Groce 11, RaShawn Harold 11, Kyle Howell 1, Quamir Kibler 6, Jaivonn Seals 2, Charles Seals 6.

P: Dylan Colgate 25, Luke Dickson 30, Alec Matchett 4, Jeff Wood 4.

GCIT 12 6 17 16 - 51

Penns Grove 28 17 22 20 - 87

G: Keenan Bergan 18, Krowicki 18, Smith 15.

PG: Ky Brown 1, Daquan Chase 4, Malcolm Chase 32, GeShawn Davis 17, Anthony Green 2, Maurice Owens 2, Darnell Scarborough 2, Ameer Sorell 16, Dominique Ware 3, Keyshawn White 6, Garrett Wilson 2.

Glassboro 19 7 10 12 - 48

Woodstown 16 13 15 14 - 58

G: Jihad Corbin 19, David Harmon 9, Jamaine Russell 8, Sam Smith 6, Darris West 6.

W: Jerrett Clark 12, Evan Hathaway 13, Zach Smick 10, L.J. Stanford 2, Ryan Taylor 7, Chris Washington 14.

Gloucester Catholic 13 15 17 16 - 61

Deptford 5 7 11 5 - 28

GC: Robbie Alessandrine 9, Kevin Cano 4, Joe Delengowski 3, Gussen 2, Steve Mainart 2, Mike Okafor 8, Chris Sacchetti 3, Mike Scharle 4, Ryan Schoppy 13, Mike Shawaryn 13.

D: C.J. Bernardo 2, Kendall Chapman 3, Gayeski 2, Brandan Merchant 8, Brandon West 13.

Highland 11 6 5 14 - 36

Kingsway 16 17 17 24 - 74

H: Marvin Ayi-Bamah 2, Brandi Bell 6, Tyree Brown 6, Tim Brown 3, Canty 2, Cunningham 2, Christoff Lindsey 4, Dasheem Sanders 11.

K: Tyler Barnholt 3, Kevin Barr 2, J.P. Beshada 2, Jaysen Conway 4, Brad Fagan 5, Rondell Gilmore 16, Kyler Grigsby 16, Troy Jenkins 12, Shannon Johnson 4, Ray Lawry 5, Murphy 3, Tention 2.

Cumberland 6 5 12 1 - 24

Williamstown 17 16 16 21 - 70

C: Miles Carter 10, Jeron Hadden 5, Malcolm Parrish 2, Jordan Pierce 3, Patrae Thomas 4.

W: Kali Boyce 5, Andrew Forbes 4, D'Shawn Haines 2, Curtis Hopkins 17, Chris Leary 10, Marquis Little 2, Julian Martin 10, Jaleel Robinson 9, Alssene Saintilus 11.

Delsea 7 11 13 2 - 33

Clearview 11 15 16 10 - 52

D: Ryan Colone 2, Cedric Elleby 20, Frank Freijomil 2, Bobby Lanzolotti 2, Kyle McCulley 5, Braxton Moore 2.

C: Brian Burke 6, Don Coughlan 2, Ervin Johnson 6, Brian Lukacsy 16, John Manna 3, McCabe Reim 3, Aquil Simmons 8, Dave Summerton 8.

Nonleague

Camden Academy Charter 8 11 17 14 - 50

Haddon Township 17 18 10 14 - 59

CAC: Anderson 12, Curtis 2, Donkers 6, Mundell 5, Spencer 7, Stocker 18.

HT: Pat Burns 5, Zach Curl 2, Colin Duffy 14, Kevin Greise 10, Kyle Hart 6, Murray 4, Ryan Rust 18.

Washington Township 9 17 11 8 - 45

Pennsauken 14 15 15 19 - 63

WT: Mike Bach 5, Mark Jankowski 6, Ben Maffet 11, Jason Melfi 7, Kaevon Pleasant 12, Shawn Smith 4.

P: Dwight Davis 2, Malik Dawkins 1, Isiah Ingram 2, Malcolm Johnson 12, Kyle Johnson 11, Marcus Jones 15, Frank Small 13, Myles Truitt 5, Jordan Williams 2.

Woodrow Wilson 12 14 6 19 - 51

Cherry Hill West 12 13 20 19 - 64

WW: Alvin 8, Brickhouse 2, Darden 1, Harris 4, Parker 2, Reed 4, Scott 5, Taylor 21, J. Walters 4.

CHW: Marquis Goodman 16, Devon Granger-Lewis 9, Tommy Hays 8, Ryan Lee 2, Ray 4, Rodney Williams 17, Terrell Williams 8.

Florence 14 20 12 16 - 62

Burlington Township 12 13 12 17 - 54

F: Kevin Allison 9, D'Andre Davis 6, Manan Desai 4, Quintin Harris 20, Brandon Meredith 6, Adam Schmidt 15, Dahon Taylor 2.

BT: David Coulanges 4, Keenan Dixon 2, Marcellus Grant 2, Avery Holliday 11, Remi Odulana 3, Danny Rodriguez 13, Demetrius Tilley 3, Jalon Wilson 16.

Bishop Eustace 11 15 26 15 - 67

Triton 13 13 12 19 - 57

BE: Sho DaSilva 15, Sean Dumele 6, Tom Falconiero 5, Dexter Harris 7, Scott Hyland 3, William Lennon 2, Carson Puriefoy 24, Gregory Sobocinski 5.

T: John Bowers 8, Dave Budd 10, Brian Keller 12, Jack May 9, Dominic Scafidi 18.

Moorestown Friends 17 18 15 15 - 65

Baptist High 6 9 8 12 - 35

MF: Evan Armstrong 6, Sahib Bhasin 6, Jake Brown 9, Mike Cunningham 7, Curran Ellis 9, Drew Haines 6, Bryce Langlotz 12, Dan Richards 7, Darshak Thosani 3.

BH: Cody Burns 11, Coreion Johnson 10, Nolan Pierce 11, N. Sneller 3.

Camden Catholic 10 7 16 23 - 56

Timber Creek 9 9 13 10 - 41

CC: Amir Armstrong 6, Jackson Callahan 2, Tom Fisher 5, Kyle Green 22, Garrett Kashmer 8, Matt McElhatton 13.

TC: Mikal Demby 11, DaJuan Drennon 2, D.J. Dunham 5, Demetrius Essex 4, Caylan Gramby 3, Sameen Swint 16.

Lenape 8 13 8 14 - 43

Camden 7 4 6 12 - 29

L: Kyle Costello 4, Ben Cunningham 6, Will Kelly 2, Sean Kelly 9, Bobby Mizia 3, Josh Nace 6, Brad Robertson 8, Evan Ward 5.

C: Joshua Devine 5, Thomas Harper 7, Ajwan Leaming 7, Jamir McNair 1, Akiel Moore 1, Cyre Rachon 4, Jerome Randall 2, Donte Smith 2.

Winslow Township 12 4 23 22 - 61

Eastern 11 18 7 13 - 49

WT: Gus Enwereji 1, Stacey Upshaw Goree 18, Geoffrey Jones 14, Adonius Melvins 10, Richard Smith 10, Chris Williams 8.

E: Devon Bell 10, Sam Johnson 2, Matt Klinewski 4, Brett Knoblauch 3, Steve Schneider 2, Avery Walker 11, Mike Wilson 17.

Sacred Heart 15 12 14 14 - 55

Pemberton 17 9 12 20 - 58

SH: Tyler Aragon 8, Umberto Bifulco 1, Troy Day 3, Mike DePalma 21, Nick Gladfelter 4, Dustin Graiff 4, Matt Lewis 5, Jeff Ronchetti 9.

P: Clarance Burton 2, Tyreef Burton-Spellman 16, Ja'Quan Cumings 6, B.J. Gordon 7, Sean Minor 2, Reggie Paris 7, Davante Steele 12, Isaac Thompson 6.

Cherokee 5 12 14 9 - 40

Shawnee 15 10 16 16 - 57

C: Denzel Bond 5, Sean Clifton 8, Bryan Cooper 13, Williams DeSantis 2, Connor Kelly 2, Jason Landis 2, Geoffrey Matthes 8.

S: Ryan Bodnar 6, Joe Bodnar 14, Josh Borrelli 7, Matt Chiusano 20, Frank Destito 4, Corey Jones 2, Dan Kelleher 2, Tristan Polnitz 2.

Palmyra 5 10 6 14 - 35

Delran 13 18 6 20 - 57

P: Merrill Best 7, Chris Best 12, Ryan Butler 3, Nick Cannizzaro 4, Gerald Perkins 3, Pratt 2, Sealey 4.

D: Anthony Bruno 7, Kevin Hejnas 3, Jordan Kennedy 15, Dylan Kitley 6, Justin Kohli 3, Derrick Mitchell 7, Vishu Solanki 9, Toliver 3, Veneziano 4.

New Egypt 9 20 18 11 - 58

Highland Park 0 4 6 10 - 20

NE: Tyler Barnes 6, Mike Deanni 3, Desmond Hubert 12, Connor Lindsay 2, Adam Lipay 2, Mark Pryzbylkowski 5, Bill Rabb 8, Jamel Smith 9, Taylor Steen 3, Sheldon Stephens 8.

HP: Aultman 2, Lang 2, Mike Long 10, Nadre 4, Nesmith 2.

Collingswood 12 12 21 15 - 60

Cinnaminson 22 13 16 21 - 72

C: Jermaine Feaster 5, B.J. Jones 4, Shaquille Maynard 4, Chris Michael 16, Karon Waller 16, Julian Welsh-White 11, Kris Williams 2, Derek Wormley 2.

C: Mark Berardis 9, Napolean Blamon 27, Max DiLeo 22, Dan Haddon 5, Xavier Wilson 9.

Hun School 12 7 6 13 - 38

Trenton Catholic 18 12 10 14 - 54

HS: Jared Cotton 3, Fergus Duke 10, Liam McManimon 4, Miles Melville 4, Dylan Setzekoen 3, Dylan Sherwood 12, Will Wise 2.

TC: Eric Bowman 2, Charles Cooke 6, Khalid Lewis 9, Chris Lewis 10, Ronnie Paden 4, Chazz Patterson 5, Brandon Taylor 18.

Washington Township 9 17 11 8 - 45

Pennsauken 14 15 15 19 - 63

WT: Mike Bach 5, Mark Jankowski 6, Ben Maffet 11, Jason Melfi 7, Kaevon Pleasant 12, Smith 4.

P: Dwight Davis 2, Malik Dawkins 1, Isiah Ingram 2, Malcolm Johnson 12, Kyle Johnson 11, Marcus Jones 15, Frank Small 13, Myles Truitt 5, Jordan Williams 2.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Cape-Atlantic League National

Cedar Creek 6 7 7 18 - 38

Middle Township 12 11 13 17 - 53

CC: Kristine Miller 15, Francesca Ruth 2, Mikila Stefanski 7, Morgan Stefanski 14.

MT: Morgan Anagnou 9, Anna Ay 1, Lauren Legler 2, Kelsey McCusker 16, Sarah Roberts 11, Sadie Robertson 1, Olivia Schwartz 4, Mariah Smolka 4, Kristina Startare 5.

Colonial Conference

Collingswood 3 4 5 6 - 18

Sterling 13 16 11 14 - 54

C: Beth Labar 1, Ellie O'Neill 13, Sirelles Torres 2, Erica Witherbee 2.

S: Monica Burch 12, Rachel Hodge 2, Andrea Kain 2, Tanjae Lewis 14, Kylie O'Donnell 3, Anyssa Sanchez 8, Tyra Satchell 6, Jenna Scully 2, Gwen Smith 5.

Tri-County Conference

Gloucester 22 5 18 17 - 62

Pennsville 1 6 3 8 - 18

G: Cori Conner 12, Paddie Cooney 2, Gabrielle Cooper 10, Irene Grimanis 11, Angela Harris 4, Johanna James 6, Madison McClintock 8, Sydney Thomson 5, Kathy Velez 4.

P: S. Barna 5, Taylor Henze 11, Gagandeep Kaur 1, Sabrina Necelis 1.

Pitman 0 9 0 10 - 19

Salem 17 13 13 13 - 56

P: Kaileen Banks 6, Rachel Cressman 2, Franchi 2, Godfrey 2, Leigh Patrick 1, Beth Patrick 6.

S: LaShondra Butler 2, Kayla Chapman 2, Shaqui Coppage 22, Amber Johnson 10, Taylor Keen 10, Sascha Martin 2, Shaniqua Massingale 2, Ariana Slaughter 1, Kenya Woods 5.

Schalick 14 9 21 17 - 61

Wildwood 11 10 10 16 - 47

S: Kerry Hars 2, Kristen Jacobs 4, Joyce Perry 26, Giselle Ramos 8, Victoria Wright 21.

W: Danielle Aydelotte 6, Alyssa Bishop 5, Jessica Freeman 18, Gina Long 2, Tori Null 8, Kelsi Toland 4, Karley Webb 4.

Deptford 2 1 4 12 - 19

Gloucester Catholic 18 19 17 17 - 71

D: Kayla Callaway 4, Simiyah Carter 10, Gianna DeVeitro 1, Marianna Joyner-Vila 2, Tarrach 2.

GC: Alex Balara 12, Rachael Barlage 9, Nicole Fallon 13, Stephanie Monroe 11, Allison Murphy 6, Christie Orgero 2, Kristina Reiter 14, Carly Todd 2, Amanda Virgili 2.

Woodstown 10 4 6 11 - 31

Glassboro 5 6 13 12 - 36

W: Dallas Baldwin 2, Haley Broomell 2, Lauren Husser 10, Marlyn Malpezzi 2, Tori Smick 15.

G: Rebecca Donnelly 3, Carla Mancini 3, Maria Mancini 4, Haley Mickle 2, Jax Nemitz 7, Shannon Reardigan 10, Kambryn Taylor 7.

Kingsway 15 11 10 10 - 46

Highland 3 13 6 1 - 23

K: Allie Bradian 11, Liz Faulkner 12, Maddie Flynn 5, Taylor Johnson 9, Heather Juhring 7, Russell 2.

H: Mercedes Gonzalez 4, Alyssa Jones 9, Liz Looby 8, Chelsea Vance 2.

Clearview 8 2 5 11 - 26

Delsea 14 16 10 5 - 45

C: Laura Coughlan 7, Danielle St. John 2, Sara Kramer 14, Megan Mahan 2, Maggie Malane 1.

D: Brittney Carney 6, Danielle Danyanovitch 4, Aleia Glick 5, Dominique Hassinger 9, Brianna Hunt 4, Tori Levari 6, Tiffany Schemeley 3, Jackie Short 8.

Nonleague

Haddon Township 19 14 13 15 - 61

Camden Academy Charter 9 5 4 7 - 25

HT: Jess Blythe 5, Jess Brown 10, Sara DeCinque 5, Nicole DiTomasso 4, Jess Donaldson 2, Emily Gartland 1, Katie Getzinger 16, Kelsey McCullough 18.

CAC: Amy Loyola 3, Chaqira Milligan 11, Desiree Mitchell 2, Kimberlyn Roy 7, Yaritza Victor 2.

Eastern 8 8 16 13 - 45

Winslow Township 13 11 9 14 - 47

E: Asia Barlowe 1, Michelle Dixon 19, Tori Neill 6, Cindy Nguyen 5, Amy Solinski 14.

WT: Kyanna Fillmore 5, Jocelyn 8, Tashay March 13, Jada Matthews 11, Geneva McCoy 2, Isha Medely 4, Chanel Wall 4.

Palmyra 10 9 5 7 - 31

Delran 9 12 11 10 - 42

P: Babb 12, Jeffries 3, Laws 11, Powell 5.

D: Tara Ballay 6, Crystal Cleveland 10, Haley Cullen 4, Lea Enoch 6, Aliyah Murray 13, Taylor Umbrell 3.

Florence 2 7 0 5 - 14

Bordentown 4 8 5 2 - 19

F: Heather Horner 2, Sarah Muchowski 9, G. Povetti 3.

B: Alicia Carthan 7, Emily Lawson 4, Alexis McTamney 2, She'reva Mendanhall 4, Kelly Yanucil 2.

Moorestown Friends 9 3 11 0 - 23

Baptist High 3 10 3 3 - 19

MF: Kelcie Evans 11, Kaitlin Koste 2, Claire Langlotz 4, Lauren Lowe 3, Danielle Magaziner 3.

BH: Bryanna Prentice 14, Sara Sandbery 2, Emily Tambussi 3.

Triton 4 9 0 7 - 20

Bishop Eustace 18 19 19 19 - 75

T: Deja Bullock 6, Randi Fisher 2, Samantha Funk 2, Britt Harlow 2, Kaylee Mitchell 5, Chelsea Tinsley 3.

BE: Alex Altadonna 2, Jackie Browne 14, Alyssa Cirucci 13, Lisa Grous 4, Taylor Hudspeth 10, Uju Obianwu 6, Hope Phillips 15, Lindsey Piatek 4, Riaa Redd 1, Christine Reilly 6.

Timber Creek 11 9 9 13 - 42

Camden Catholic 9 6 10 22 - 47

TC: Jasmine Martin 19, Deanna Miller 8, Sierra Peters 4, Amanda Riff 11.

CC: Nicole Angelo 13, Caitlyn Brostrand 3, Addy Crenny 19, Kelsey Kilpatrick 5, Taylor Madden 2, Caitlyn McGinley 5.

Shawnee 4 14 6 9 - 33

Cherokee 12 11 16 13 - 52

S: Olivia Askin 6, Rice Fazio 2, Nicole Gault 2, Kelsey Kennedy 3, Kristen Kocher 4, Erin Molina 12, Keri White 4.

C: Maddie Etkins 2, Sara Farrell 18, Gina McCool 4, Madelyn McDonald 2, Teariah Mosley 8, Krystine Rice 17, Meghan Wallace 1.

Woodrow Wilson 14 23 17 8 - 62

Maple Shade 8 15 4 2 - 29

WW: D.J. Briggs 9, Jones 2, Shanice Maynard 16, Chanelle Perry 14, Sims 2, Kamari Talley 19.

MS: Jill Dombrowski 4, Brittany Granahan 4, Megan Horvath 4, Jackie McClellan 17.

Our Lady of Mercy 11 9 16 10 - 46

Bridgeton 4 3 10 18 - 35

OLM: Ann Brewer 11, Caitlyn Covella 3, Ali Dandrea 6, Bridget Dandrea 10, Karli Ernst 8, Lauren Hartman 7, Jessica Radich 1.

B: Jovan Childers 15, Karisma Pantaleon 3, Symone Sweazie 2, Tahira Walker 4, Shaprii Wallop 2, Niche Watford 2, Laviette Willingham 7.

Pennsauken 4 6 4 12 - 26

Washington Township 14 20 10 8 - 52

P: Vanessa Neal 12, Taylor Raymond 2, Kristen Roberts 10, Lati Stafford 2.

WT: Paige Anastasi 3, Gianna DiPietro 3, Maureen Flemming 9, Kelly Giedemann 14, Kylie Giedemann 6, Delia Mercurio 12, Jess Monte 1, Amanda Rey 2, Emily Rohach 2.

New Egypt 10 10 9 11 - 40

Hamilton West 2 11 12 8 - 33

NE: Anderson 9, Bausher 16, Ciak 2, Knigge 8, Natalicchio 5.

HW: Courtney Adams 2, Jazma Bellamy 3, Vicky Camera 1, Alexis Johnson 19, Luqueen Owens 6, Maura Woodrow 2.