Highlights of Wednesday's contests can be found at:

Catholic League All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Field Hockey

First Team

F: Katie Kelly, Archbishop Carroll

F: Carlie Spaeder, Cardinal O'Hara

C/F: Brooke Stretch, Arch. Prendergast

C/MF: Stephanie Fratoni, Cardinal O'Hara (MVP)

C/MF: Alyssa Andress, Archbishop Wood

C/MF: Kelsey McCrossin, Arch. Prendergast

MF: Courtney Rowe, Cardinal O'Hara

MF: Kerri Hunt, Archbishop Carroll

MF: Taylor Carroll, St. Hubert

Wing: Raphaela Rocha, Archbishop Ryan

G: Elisabeth Beaudouin, Arch. Ryan (co-MVP)

G: Katie DiPlacido, Lansdale Catholic (co-MVP)

Second Team

Forward: Maddy Lesher, Archbishop Carroll; Grace Boston, Cardinal O'Hara. Midfield: Maura Campbell, Archbishop Carroll; Katie Killeen, Cardinal O'Hara; Danielle Wood, Little Flower. Center MF: Alexis Setley, Lansdale Catholic. Back: Karen Lieber, Bishop McDevitt; Bridgette McCoy, Archbishop Wood. Wing: Kate McFadden, St. Hubert. Defense: Jamie Keba, Conwell-Egan. Goalie: Mary Kate O'Connell, Cardinal O'Hara.

Wednesday's Results

Wrestling

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Lower Moreland 51, Springfield (M) 25

Bristol 53, Girard College 27

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Conwell-Egan 48, Bishop McDevitt 27

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Garnet Valley 47, Radnor 18

Penncrest 50, Harriton 20

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

West Chester Rustin 61, Sun Valley 9

W.C. Henderson 57, Bishop Shanahan 17

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Methacton 33, Perkiomen Valley 28

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Frankford 39, Central 31

Northeast 55, Washington 23

Edison 60, Olney 15

Franklin Towne Charter 65, Kensington 18

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Wissahickon 58, Cheltenham 17

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks South 49, Central Bucks West 18

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Pennsbury 40, William Tennent 39

NONLEAGUE

Spring-Ford 70, Pope John Paul II 8

Boys' Basketball

CHICK FIL A CLASSIC

Penn Wood 62, Blythewood (S.C.) 34

CITY OF PALMS TOURNAMENT

Ac. New Church 56, Urspringschule (Germ.) 43

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE CONSTITUTION

Delco Christian 70, Bristol 54

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Perkiomen Valley 56, Owen J. Roberts 33

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A

Frankford 47, Overbrook 45

Simon Gratz 84, Olney 46

Central at Edison, ppd.

Lincoln 59, Martin Luther King 50

Kensington 47, Northeast 45

Washington 65, Southern 56

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B

Ben Franklin 59, West Philadelphia 42

Dobbins 56, Roxborough 54

Mastbaum 50, Bok 45

Franklin Towne Charter 34, Franklin L. Center 33

University City 64, Mastery Charter South 38

Phila. Electrical 71, Swenson 30

Boys' Latin 55, Germantown 49

Engineering & Science 65, Furness 41

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C

Imhotep Charter 65, Vaux 60

Communications Tech 69, Sayre 25

Prep Charter 44, Del-Val Charter 42

Freire Charter 79, Mastery Charter North 64

Mariana Bracetti 47, FitzSimons 44

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D

Bodine 59, Science Leadership 46

Saul 62, CAPA 36

Audenried 78, Phila. Academy Charter 64

High School of Future 61, Masterman 57

Randolph 36, Carroll 33

Palumbo 54, Esperanza 52

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E

Sankofa Freedom 63, Douglas 53

Elverson 56, Rush 36

GAMP 58, Paul Robeson 56 (OT)

Lamberton 65, Parkway West 52

Math, Civics & Sciences 79, Parkway NW 31

Constitution 75, World Communications 58

NONLEAGUE

Masterman 61, Friends Select 57

Bensalem 53, Glen Mills 52

Pennridge 69, Upper Perkiomen 32

Germantown Academy 73, Cardinal O'Hara 59

Girls' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Morrisville 42, Plumstead Christian 25

NONLEAGUE

Strawberry Mansion 55, Mariana Bracetti 23

Paul Robeson 49, West Philadelphia 24

Penn Charter 57, Neumann-Goretti 48

Abington Friends 59, Esperanza 10

Wissahickon 27, Central Bucks West 26

Pennsbury 55, Conwell-Egan 40

Spring-Ford 61, Hatboro-Horsham 36

Villa Joseph Marie 56, St. Hubert 43

Boys' Swimming

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Girls High 91, Northeast 52

NONLEAGUE

Upper Perkiomen 91, Lansdale Catholic 70

Girls' Swimming

Upper Perkiomen 93, Lansdale Catholic 70

Boys' Swimming

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Girls High 91, Northeast 52

Boys' Bowling

PUBLIC LEAGUE COED

Furness 3, Bok 0

Masterman 3, Dobbins 0

Frankford 3, Olney 0

Overbrook 2, Simon Gratz 1

Saul 3, Northeast 0

Esperanza 3, FitzSimons 0

Franklin Towne Charter 3, Central 0

Carroll 3, Vaux 0

Bodine 3, West Philadelphia 0

Sayre 3, Community Ac. of Phila. 0

Mastbaum 3, Kensington 0

University City 3, Engineering & Science 0

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

North Penn 3, Plymouth Whitemarsh 1

Girls' Bowling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Ryan 2, Little Flower 2

Archbishop Prendergast 4, Conwell-Egan 0

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

North Penn 4, Plymouth Whitemarsh 0

Boys' Basketball Boxes

City of Palms Tournament

Urspringschule (Germany) 12 6 12 13 - 43

Academy of New Church 10 14 18 14 - 56

U: Mario Blessing 6, Kevin Bright 17, Malik Mueller 7, Bogdan Radosabljevic 10, Gavin Schilling 1, Sid-Marlon Theis 2.

AoNC: Rakeem Christmas 10, Malcolm Gilbert 10, Marcus Gilbert 3, Savon Goodman 16, Daniel Pittman 2, Jon Riles 6, Dinjiyl Walker 9.

Bicentennial Constitution

Delco Christian 24 18 13 15 - 70

Bristol 14 14 13 13 - 54

DC: Darren Brooks 7, Azhar Dorsey 15, Austin Fischer 12, Matt Hirschman 6, Jordan Sbraccia 26, Austin Stephens 2, Abel Teano 2.

B: Unique Barnes 6, Thomas Bradley 14, Sean Coughlin 2, Eric DeShields 2, Devon Devine 20, Charlie Gale 2, Trevon Stokley 8.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Perkiomen Valley 21 11 13 11 - 56

Owen J. Roberts 13 3 7 10 - 33

PV: Steve Conboy 2, Conner Grande 4, Andrew Kenney 22, Erik Ragusa 11, Ian Rykaczewski 2, Jake Schlichter 4, Chris Stewart 6, Terrance Thinna 4, Marcus Williams 1.

OJR: Mark Henry 15, Sean Kent 3, Ryan Kent 5, Tyler McGrath 5, Ryan Megay 3, Rajtik 2.

Public League Division A

Overbrook 12 12 6 15 - 45

Frankford 3 18 16 10 - 47

O: Alonzo Carmelo 8, Ehramis Chism 2, Dante Glover 7, Matthew Gregory 7, Samir Hill 15, Edward Mills 2, Raymond Mills 4.

F: Omar Askia 6, Taylor Bessick 6, Kevin Lawson 16, Imire Taylor 4, Keith Washington 15.

Northeast 11 9 14 11 - 45

Kensington 16 8 13 10 - 47

N: Deion Barnes 2, Jaimee Llano 16, Corey Morris 5, Joe Patriarca 2, William Rampasard 8, Yusef Savage 10, Rashaun Sligh 2.

K: Marcellus Johnson 7, Malik Mitchum 2, Jaleel Robinson 2, Julius VanGuine 7, Bruce White 29.

Simon Gratz 28 17 25 14 - 84

Olney 21 4 7 14 - 46

SG: Daquan Bryant 8, Nigel Caldwell 11, Tyrek Gary 2, Bruce Hanner 11, Charles Merritt 6, Andrew Moye 22, Nasif Streeter 6, Devon Walker 14, Aquil Younger 4.

O: Jaree Cooper 3, Fred Frazier 7, Ray Jaggon 15, Markques Jones 2, John Joseph 3, Tevin Murray-Loach 2, Malik Starkes 4, Kyree Westbrook 5, Chris Wormley 5.

Washington 11 15 16 23 - 65

Southern 13 10 15 18 - 56

W: Kawaun Chavis 21, Wanya Ferguson 3, Courtland Gilliam 6, Darnell Green 5, Deya Mhiesen 2, Keith Richardson 8, Kendall Truitt 18, Robert Wilkerson 2.

S: Wayne Brunson 6, Rodney Chandler 14, Shameir Duren 4, Jermaine Flowers 5, Eric Fulton 16, Antwain Rucker 5, Louis Thompson 6.

Martin Luther King 6 7 17 20 - 50

Lincoln 11 11 18 19 - 59

MLK: Damian Bryant 16, James Davis 4, Seth Gallashaw 6, Damon Hudgins 3, Trayvon King 11, Eric Moody 7, Shakoor Woodson 3.

L: Kendrick Barnes 2, Michael Bowlers 11, Jack Ferguson 4, Devin Jones 2, Nahjir Robinson 8, Ronald Rollins 17, Rickey Savage 15.

Public League Division B

Boys' Latin 19 8 12 16 - 55

Germantown 12 11 7 19 - 49

BL: Kyle Davis 2, Yamir Greenlee 5, Kwahlil Coleman Jones 5, Mark Pierson 3, Carlos Taylor 15, Maurice Watson 16, Ralik Wise 2, Rafhan Wooten-Miller 7.

G: Christopher Bailey 1, Rasahn Brinkley 2, Kaneeayl Davis 10, Tahron Fitzhugh 10, Shaquille Graham 9, Wonye McFarland 11, Will Parks 6.

Franklin Learning Center 0 9 7 17 - 33

Franklin Towne Charter 10 8 13 3 - 34

FLC: George Ellis 9, Starlon Frederick 2, Turhan Griffin 8, Sean Lloyd 10, Ramone Lockhart 4.

FTC: Naje Benton 2, Jammall Dawkins 6, Brandon McGuire 5, George Shank 6, Steven Smith 7, Thomas Whitfield 8.

University City 10 13 19 22 - 64

Mastery Charter South 11 10 9 8 - 38

UC: Jah-son Abraham 2, Bush 6, Joshua Fenwick 4, Gary Gordon 11, Parrish Grantham 4, M.C. Lyles 3, Martez Lyles 15, Daquane Miller 2, Desmond Smith 8, Taylor 2, Derek Williams 7.

MCS: Kevin Beaford 5, Eric Cottman 10, Eddie Egerton 3, Maurice Haywood 3, J. Hives 2, Khalil Newsome 5, Earl Patton-Boyd 4, Steven Scott 6.

Dobbins 11 14 12 19 - 56

Roxborough 12 13 12 17 - 54

D: Daquan Brown 7, Basir Fulmoer 7, Lamar Harrison 2, Dequan Jackson 5, Fred Jones 2, Walter Lawrence 10, Marquell Tate 7, Jerrell Wright 16.

R: Samson Akano 5, Aswad Hinton 21, Dwayne Holland 10, Julius Johnson 4, Lijah Lewis 5, Montrel Thompson 2, Desmon Williams 7.

West Philadelphia 11 5 12 14 - 42

Ben Franklin 15 17 7 20 - 59

WP: Terrell Daye 16, Amir Ferebee 3, Lemier Mitchell 2, Lawrence Richardson 14, Desmonn Sams 4, Donte Watkins 3.

BF: Jarrett Bryant 6, Kasheem Johnson 8, Thomas Lopez 2, Sharif Saunders 16, Shaquil Taylor 7, Darien Walker 20.

Mastbaum 13 14 10 13 - 50

Bok 13 12 8 12 - 45

M: George Carter 3, Trequan Glenn 7, Eric Jarvis 7, Sean McCall 21, Ravi Sinanan 8, Stanley Whittaker 4.

B: Marquise Brown 2, Yvon Dessus 6, Marquise Marshall 2, I-meir Martin 15, Sean McLean 10, Jihad Ward 10.

Phila. Electrical 19 19 20 13 - 71

Swenson 7 6 7 10 - 30

PE: Hakeem Baxter 4, Emmanuel Brown 8, Khaalis Carter 2, Devante Chance 11, David George 7, Dyshon Pack 5, Marcus Smith 2, Khaleem Taylor 7, Carrington Ward 17, Jai Williams 8.

S: Da'Quan Ballenger 8, Dervin Buckery 3, Maurice Dickerson 2, Zack Finch 3, Jay Hardy 5, Haneef Muhammad 2, Naykwon Phillips 2, Ergis Rrapushaj 3, Marcus Tillery 2.

Furness 5 9 9 18 - 41

Engineering & Science 19 16 15 15 - 65

F: Daquan Bohannan 14, Tyriek Gilliard 2, Malakiah Hunter 17, Robert Leonard 2, Daiquan Means 4, Montriel Stokes 2.

E&S: Brandon Brown 23, Dijon Eggleton 14, Omari Franklin 1, Amir Johnson 1, Tahjere McCall 7, Kenneth Murphy 6, Nadir Stukes 4, Akeem White 9.

Public League Division C

FitzSimons 14 7 16 7 - 44

Mariana Bracetti 13 12 7 15 - 47

F: Jack Burris 10, Mike Majett 5, Greg Sharp 7, Richard Williams 22.

MB: Luis Cirillo 19, Rashaun Forman 8, Hassan Harrington 3, Darrell Ockimey 11, Jordano Rodriguez 6.

Mastery Charter North 12 17 14 21 - 64

Freire Charter 17 26 25 11 - 79

MCN: Michael Foster 10, Hassan Jones 5, Khalik Long 19, Rahfik Slaughter 10, Kevin Tolbert 2, William Wingate 9, David Wright 9.

FC: LaQuan Alston 8, Jahyde Gardner 12, Rodney Hardrick 2, Daron Johnson 4, Chris Lawhorn 12, Jameel Watson 4, Malik Wesley 22, Carlton Wright 15.

Prep Charter 15 14 5 10 - 44

Del-Val Charter 7 14 12 9 - 42

PC: Jamie Betancourt 2, John Longo 2, Abraham Massaley 6, Jalil Myers 4, Laquan Stephens 11, Byron Whiting 4, Mark Wilmer 15.

DC: Javan Bailey 4, Fateem Brockington 2, Rashaan Feaster 12, Heleaince Gates 2, Carnell Gray 10, Khayri King 1, Jordan Mack 4, Malik Smith 7.

Communications Tech 23 20 19 7 - 69

Sayre 9 7 6 3 - 25

CT: Jerimyjah Batts 2, Terrence Brown 9, Chris Burney 6, Rich Hoskins 6, David Johnson 11, Vasil Malik 13, Tony Parker 12, Terrell Parker 3, Antonio Stokes 2, Gameel Strange 5.

S: Clarence Brookins 5, Shymear Northington 2, Kyle Reavis 3, Lamar Reddick 6, Darius Savage 2, Kyleil Sweat 3, Hakim Williams 1, Emmanuel Woods 2, Javonnta Zimmerman 1.

Public League Division D

Science Leadership 13 7 14 12 - 46

Bodine 9 18 14 18 - 59

SL: Nadif Bracey 15, Roger Bracy 1, Tyler Hankinson 12, Sam Kabangai 11, Jarred Luckey 5, Sam Sirochman 2.

B: Samad Drayton 4, Turon Gaskin 2, Glen Hampton 6, Sahlil Harris 11, Joseph Lockley 2, Nadir Matthews 32, Brandon Washington 2.

CAPA 8 11 2 15 - 36

Saul 18 12 15 17 - 62

C: David Beuley 2, Mike Lauer 9, Dave Ocasio 2, Matt Powers 23.

S: Shawn Brown 12, Nick Brown 2, Josh Collins 12, Darius Dove 7, Kevon Dukes 7, Abdoulay Gakou 5, Kenneth Harris 6, Darius Jacobs 3, D. Mayweather 2, Dwyan Prince 6.

Esperanza 10 20 9 13 - 52

Palumbo 16 9 8 21 - 54

E: Shaquille Bowman 19, Hashim Fleming 5, Edwin Lugo 4, Maurice McNeal 7, Joshua Miles 15, Ocasio 2.

P: Vincent Christopher 10, Demetrius Davenport 20, Tyler Dickinson 7, Maurice Harris 11, Kevin Hayes 1, Sharif Smith 5.

Randolph 10 7 7 12 - 36

Carroll 2 6 9 16 - 33

R: Roscoe Bruce 1, Jamel Crawford 3, Sharquill Farmer 2, Marcus Hanton 2, Eugene Lett 12, Jamal Phillips 4, Marcus Raymond 2, Richardson 10.

C: Jahid Brown 2, Tylor Colville 2, Jamier Cross 10, Josue Falu 7, Porter Grant 5, Dionte Lockwood 2, Fernando Willems 5.

Masterman 19 14 10 14 - 57

High School of Future 18 14 17 12 - 61

M: Gary Bryant 2, Terrell Skipper 13, Nate Smith 8, Mike Sturdivant 26, Troy Wynn 8.

HSoF: Shawn Drayton 14, Kahree Gardner 1, Saleem Irvin 10, Jones 9, Jafil Joyner 4, Kirby 2, Raheem Robinson 13, Aaron Yates 8.

Audenried 20 19 20 19 - 78

Phila. Academy Charter 11 15 13 25 - 64

A: Tyrese Allen 1, Lamont Bligen 1, Syeem Byrd 7, Randy Chhun 2, Lynelle Flowers 2, Eric Hovington 6, Daquan Jones 11, Jamir Leach 4, Juawan Mason 9, Kasim Munson 4, Qaadir Nock 8, Shiheem Spencer 3, Maurice Wiltbanks 20.

PAC: Aaron Ball 3, Eliajh Crandall 29, Joseph Flynn 8, Jamil Hines 24.

Public League Division E

Parkway Northwest 7 10 7 7 - 31

Math, Civics & Sciences 30 20 19 10 - 79

PN: Darren Green 2, Shaliq Ings 2, Brian Johnson 5, Tim Jones 5, Michael Leach 6, Kirk Tomlin 3, Corey Widgins 8.

MC&S: Muhammad Amin 5, Warren Dogan 14, Austin Hawkins 5, Thomas Moore 19, Jeffon Powell 9, Tyreek Riddick 8, Maurice Stevens 4, Quadir Welton 5, Jeremiah Worthem 10.

Parkway West 14 10 16 12 - 52

Lamberton 17 17 14 17 - 65

PW: Markese Fray 1, Terrell James 8, Jamar Johnson 1, Kahlil Keel 6, Penn 8, Mike Stewart 15, Larry Webster 13.

L: Trebor Adams 2, Derrick Dease 5, Anthony Fagan 15, Jean-Claude Forte 2, Rahim Hawkins 4, Andrew Hoven 13, Elijah Johnson 11, Nafis Jones 2, Troy Yancy 11.

Sankofa Freedom 14 17 17 15 - 63

Douglas 19 15 10 9 - 53

SF: Donell Jarmon 12, James Jefferson 21, Rafiq Marshall 2, Louis Martinez 6, Juwan Millner 16, Zakur Williams 4, Anthony Wright-Downing 2.

D: Basheer Hairston 6, Walter Holmes 9, Nakeem Robinson 8, Andre Ruff 14, Troy Smith 14, Shahiyd Tilghman-Bullock 2.

Elverson 10 17 17 12 - 56

Rush 5 11 6 14 - 36

E: Jeff Brown 7, Harris Griffin 4, Glenn Harrell 5, Ikeal Johnson 18, Charlie Mills 6, Two Osis 7, Alvin Skinner 9.

R: Anthony Galdo 13, Benjamin Lamborn 6, William Madden 5, Syr Munoz 10, Nicholas Tuller 2.

Paul Robeson 15 9 11 12 9 - 56

GAMP 6 14 16 11 11 - 58

PR: Dejuan Buttler 3, Leonard Chester 15, Nate Hargust 5, DeVaughn Jones 5, Andre Washington 28.

G: Will Finch 3, Derrick Ford 4, Tobias Stokes 23, Jeff Williford 21, Mikail Wilson 7.

World Communications 11 17 8 22 - 58

Constitution 11 15 15 34 - 75

WC: Fateem Glenn 9, Anthony Guess 6, Jeff Jones 6, Markeith Mont 18, Shon Phillips 14, Ichywond Savage 5.

C: Tamir Bolger 10, Mamadou Diakite 4, Xavier Harris 10, Fajion Jones 1, Abdul King 13, Erik Raleigh 19, Daiquan Walker 18.

Nonleague

Pennridge 15 13 26 15 - 69

Upper Perkiomen 7 7 7 11 - 32

P: Tim Abruzzo 19, Drew DeCew 6, Rocky Ferrier 7, Mike Guldin 19, Matt Hamilton 4, Colin McIntyre 5, Kyle Peters 6, Jared Schaffer 3.

UP: Chad Force 3, Robbie Hinson 2, Chandler Jumle 3, Justin Minder 11, J.D. Ricapito 10, Kyle Saylor 3.

Cardinal O'Hara 22 8 11 18 - 59

Germantown Academy 18 16 17 22 - 73

CO: Edward Allen 4, Joel Davidson 19, Chris Duffin 3, Terrell Grobes 14, Pat Hagenbach 4, Sean Mayo 13, Lamotte Williams 2.

GA: Earl Edwards 2, Greg Guers 6, Jimmy Hammer 28, Beau Jones 4, Nick Lindner 19, Julian Moore 14.

Glen Mills 14 10 15 13 - 52

Bensalem 12 9 13 19 - 53

GM: Markeese Askew 2, Devonte Glasper 9, Nafees Hampton 2, Rahem Harvey 10, Austen King 7, Stefron Poole 16, Sean Puriefoy 6.

B: Alex Agyedu 10, Calvin Brown 8, Julian Hyden 5, Chris McMullin 5, Dovante Newkirk 3, Feriz Saade 9, Leo Vincent 13.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Bicentennial League

Plumstead Christian 6 2 7 10 - 25

Morrisville 15 7 14 6 - 42

PC: Hope Caracappa 2, Alex Petrie 10, Keri Roberts 13.

M: Katherine Brown 14, Jah'mirra Chambers 9, Michelle Evans 8, Cassandra Gainey 1, Crosby Knott 5, Kievanna Lacey 3, Staci Ramagli 2.

Nonleague

Esperanza 0 4 2 4 - 10

Abington Friends 22 13 10 14 - 59

E: Allyanni Gabrerra 4, Yahilka Lugo 2, Ada Medina 4.

AF: Bianca Adams 6, Alexa Bowman 2, Kelsey Clark 5, Marissa Cotroneo 2, Brittany Garrison 12, Kelly McGlynn 4, Anna McPeak 6, Isabel McPeak 6, Casey Mutchler 2, Prya Robinson 9, Maria Saverese 3, Hannah Weitz 2.

Mariana Bracetti 6 0 4 13 - 23

Strawberry Mansion 11 21 14 9 - 55

MB: Tatiana Concepcion 2, Christina Ewings 2, Keishla Gilmore 15, Shaquana Gnatt 2, Janelle Labow 2.

SM: Ashanee Bailey 1, Kia Johnson 2, Sophia Laney 2, Roneesha Rollins 27, Betty Teachey 21, Latoya Williams 2.

Central Bucks West 8 6 8 4 - 26

Wissahickon 6 9 4 8 - 27

CBW: Kathrynn Bahner 1, Calypso Carty 1, Samantha Colloi 6, Jen Fabian 11, Caitlynn Mautz 2, Amanda Parker 5.

W: Casey Bill 6, Dominique Earland 15, Alex Schaefer 4, Kim Schwemmer 2.

Paul Robeson 22 13 10 4 - 49

West Philadelphia 12 5 0 7 - 24

PR: Brittany Davis 4, Kevia Delorme 5, Melvene Gainey 7, Taylor 4, Tiffany Then 17, Shakyra Thomas 3, Crystal Weems 1, Amber Wharton 6, Chanelle Williams 2.

WP: Chauntina Wade 6, Khaila Williams 13, Gabrielle Withers 5.

Villa Joseph Marie 2 20 21 13 - 56

St. Hubert 8 12 11 12 - 43

VJM: Gorrell 4, Megan Ledwith 21, Mary Newell 14, Melissa Poderis 12, Brittany Shaw 5.

SH: Eireann Anastasi 21, Ashley Bieringer 5, Megan Decker 8, Ellise Gallagher 2, Amanda Linder 3, Kacy Peyton 2, Alicia Quigley 2.

Penn Charter 10 16 20 11 - 57

Neumann-Goretti 8 7 19 14 - 48

PC: Brianna Butler 21, MaryKate O'Brien 2, Aleesha Powell 13, Danielle Sienko 2, Kendall Stokes 7, Dianna Thomas 12.

N: Crowley 4, Fiocca 6, Nicholsen 6, Rafiu 8, Sciascia 18, Vassallo 6.

Spring-Ford 18 9 22 12 - 61

Hatboro-Horsham 8 15 6 7 - 36

S: Sammi Haas 5, Nikki Lynch 2, Shelby Mueller 5, Sarah Payonk 7, Haley Puckett 2, Sammy Stipa 5, Mariah Traywick 20, Meg Yates 15.

H: Lindsey Day 2, Alicia Hayes 15, Chrissy James 11, Emily Marvin 4, Becca Purtell 2, Tori Waddington 2.

Thursday's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE CONSTITUTION

Morrisville at Jenkintown, 7

Plumstead Christian at Girard College, 7

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE INDEPENDENCE

Christopher Dock at Devon Prep, 7

Holy Ghost Prep at New Hope-Solebury, 7

Lower Moreland at Springfield (M), 7

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Strath Haven at Marple Newtown, 3:45

Penncrest at Radnor, 3:45

Haverford High at Conestoga, 7:30

Harriton at Springfield (D), 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN

Octorara at Great Valley, 7:30

Unionville at Oxford, 7:30

Sun Valley at West Chester Rustin, 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL

Avon Grove at West Chester East, 7:30

W.C. Henderson at Bishop Shanahan, 7:30

Downingtown East at Coatesville, 7:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B

Furness at Engineering & Science, 3:15

NONLEAGUE

Central Bucks South at Abington, 3:30

Roman Catholic at Penn Charter, 4:30

Pottsgrove at Episcopal Academy, 6:30

Malvern Prep at West Catholic, 6:30

Methacton at Upper Dublin, 7

Spring-Ford at North Penn, 7

Pottstown at Muhlenberg, 7:15

Chestnut Hill at LaSalle, 7:30

Father Judge at Downingtown West, 7:30

Lansdale Catholic at Pope John Paul II, 7:30

Monsignor Bonner at Germantown Ac., 7:30

Ridley at Archbishop Ryan, 7:30

Girls' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Lower Moreland at New Hope-Solebury, 7

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Marple Newtown at Strath Haven, 3:45

Radnor at Penncrest, 4:45

Springfield (D) at Harriton, 5:30

Conestoga at Haverford High, 7:30

Lower Merion at Upper Darby, 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN

Great Valley at Octorara, 7:30

Oxford at Unionville, 7:30

West Chester Rustin at Sun Valley, 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL

West Chester East at Avon Grove, 7:30

Bishop Shanahan at W.C. Henderson, 7:30

Coatesville at Downingtown East, 7:30

NONLEAGUE

Mastery Charter at High School of Future, 3:15

Abington at Central Bucks South, 3:30

Freire Charter at Germantown Academy, 4

Villa Maria at Notre Dame, 4:15

Bristol at Friends Select, 5:30

Delco Christian at Mount St. Joseph, 5:30

St. Hubert at St. Basil, 5:30

Lansdale Catholic at Pope John Paul II, 6

Ridley at Archbishop Prendergast, 7

Reading at Chester, 7

Upper Dublin at Methacton, 7

Pottstown at Norristown, 7

William Tennent at Perkiomen Valley, 7

Wrestling

NONLEAGUE

Central Bucks East at Delaware Valley, 3:30

Downingtown East at Methacton, 6

Parkland at Quakertown, 7

Haddonfield at Father Judge, 7

Ice Hockey

Hatboro-Horsham vs. Red Land at Warwick, 7

Card. O'Hara vs. Malvern Prep at IceLine, 8:15

Bowling

Conwell-Egan at Lansdale Catholic, 3:30

Archbishop Ryan at Roman Catholic, 3:45

Palmer at Constitution, 3:15