Highlights of Thursday's contests can be found at:

Thursday's Results

Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

GCIT 71, Buena 57

Camden Academy Charter 52, Gateway 50

Lower Cape May 62, St. Joseph 25

Burlington Township 50, Holy Cross 46

Cinnaminson 65, Rancocas Valley 64

Middle Township 61, Oakcrest 38

Girls' Basketball

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

Holy Spirit 46, St. Joseph 32

NONLEAGUE

Pennsauken Tech at Cherry Hill West, ppd.

GCIT 32, Buena 26

Gateway 48, Camden Academy Charter 32

Paulsboro 51, Central Regional 41

Holy Cross 38, Palmyra 18

Wrestling

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Millville 60, St. Joseph 22

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Cherokee 47, Pennsauken 20

Washington Township 57, Winslow Township 15

Cherry Hill East 51, Shawnee 21

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Pitman 49, Deptford 24

NONLEAGUE

Clearview 73, Holy Spirit 6

Hammonton 46, Haddon Township 25

Gloucester 51, Maple Shade 25

Cherry Hill West 51, Deptford 25

Cherry Hill West 54, Sterling 22

Deptford 57, Sterling 21

Haddonfield 61, Father Judge 15

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Nonleague

Camden Academy Charter 13 15 10 14 - 52

Gateway 13 9 12 16 - 50

CAC: Gardell Anderson 24, Daniel Curtis 2, Malcolm Donkers 9, Dasean Mundell 3, Aaron Spencer 2, Peter Stocker 9, Edwin Vazquez 3.

G: Kyle Abed 1, Ryan Gavin 11, Tim Greene 21, Dajon Lester 7, Joe Palmer 10.

Buena 21 17 10 9 - 57

GCIT 16 13 23 19 - 71

B: Rashan Austin 12, Art Fields 18, Dontae McKinnon 5, Landy Panico 22.

G: Dale Ashley 2, Keenan Bergen 17, Tim Huff 7, Kevin Krowicki 23, Tennessee Moyer 6, Kevin Smith 16.

Rancocas Valley 11 16 18 19 - 64

Cinnaminson 13 11 13 28 - 65

RV: Travis Bailey 2, Erik Collins 4, Nick Davidson 4, Dom Dooley 8, Kenny Johnson 23, Kalee Marshall 10, Dom Twitty 13.

C: Mark Berardis 6, Napolean Blamon 29, Max DiLeo 15, Dan Haddon 8, Xavier Wilson 7.

Burlington Township 8 15 9 18 - 50

Holy Cross 4 10 13 19 - 46

BT: David Coulanges 7, Keenan Dixon 4, Avery Holliday 8, Remi Odulana 10, Danny Rodriguez 9, Demetrius Tilley 3, Jalon Wilson 9.

HC: Jalen Burke 8, B.J. Cabbler 6, Connor Dempster 4, Shamus Keegan 12, Steve Noworyta 2, Kyle Semmel 6, Lloyd Smith 8.

St. Joseph 4 7 8 6 - 25

Lower Cape May 15 11 15 21 - 62

SJ: Jordan Barbone 2, Marco Hernandez-Colon 2, Phil Paulhill 5, Drew Terry 10, Max Valles 6.

LCM: Zach Betz 2, Rudy Bishop 2, Marvin Evans 6, Ernie Harper 4, Shaq Lovelace 4, Vance Matthews 12, George Moore 13, Bob O'Donnell 8, Brandon Pascucci 11.

Oakcrest 10 11 5 12 - 38

Middle Township 23 13 8 17 - 61

O: Justin Knight 11, Isiah Price 8, Jeff Skinner 8, Deontai Thomas 2, Avery Walker 9.

MT: Jeff Barber 2, Tom Feraco 8, Marcus Harmon 9, Shai Henry 8, Garrett Kerr 15, Wayne Lennon 11, Gary Woodlin 8.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Cape-Atlantic National

Holy Spirit 15 6 13 12 - 46

St. Joseph 4 9 5 14 - 32

HS: Emily Bell 9, Natalie Carlucci 4, Alison Clark 6, Sarah Marakos 7, Tenisha Mobley 16, Dana Reimers 4.

SJ: Shaunna Como 1, Dudo 6, Jade Howard 16, Christine Ingargolia 2, Shannon Metzler 3, Lucy Neuber 2, Cori Weiss 2.

Nonleague

Holy Cross 13 3 15 7 - 38

Palmyra 7 2 3 6 - 18

HC: Carolyn Bacho 3, Alliya Butts 10, Ashli Jeune 7, Jazlyn Johnson 6, Tara Mason 2, Kim Ochman 2, Amanda Offenback 8.

P: Danielle Jakubowski 1, Shekyna James 2, Tiffany Jefferies 2, Casandra Laws 6, Alexis Powell 7.

Gateway 11 12 15 10 - 48

Camden Academy Charter 4 6 7 15 - 32

G: Alisha Fox 10, Tori Kupsey 2, Aimee Mulholland 8, Meghan Nowak 26, Angel Villari 2.

CAC: Tatiana Hicks 1, Chaquara Milligan 19, Desiree Mitchell 2, Kimberlyn Roy 6, Maria Vazquez 4.

Central Regional 6 9 7 19 - 41

Paulsboro 12 9 12 18 - 51

CR: Brianna Andrews 7, Julia Dickhaus 7, Rachel Iozzia 16, Heather Tice 9, Tiffany Williams 2.

P: Lavon Childress 24, Tiaja Harrold 2, Evera Lee 2, DiShaun Rone 11, Tia Scott 6, Shyniece Vessels 6.

Girls' Bowling Standings

Through Dec. 21.

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE League     Overall   

American Division W   L    W   L

Washington Twp.. . . 8   0   32   0

Cherokee.. . . 4   0   13   11

Cherry Hill East. . . 4   4   12   4

Eastern. . . 0   8   5   19

Lenape. . . 0   8   0   36

Bowling Statistics

Through Dec. 21

.

Olympic American Girls

HIGH GAME

258, Jessica Piperno, Washington Township

257, Nicolette Sarin, Washington Township

234, Shannon Mackler, Washington Township

224, Christine Gordon, Cherry Hill East

224, Brittany Elansky, Washington Township

HIGH SERIES

721, Nicolette Sarin, Washington Township

669, Jessica Piperno, Washington Township

599, Shannon Mackler, Washington Township

587, Brittany Elansky, Washington Township

584, Christine Gordon, Cherry Hill East

HIGH AVERAGE

203.12, Nicolette Sarin, Washington Township

180.00, Christine Gordon, Cherry Hill East

179.73, Jessica Piperno, Washington Township

172.26, Rikki Cohen, Cherokee

165.58, Melissa Pliskin, Cherry Hill East