Announcements

Sunday and Monday's slate of games in the Boardwalk Classic in Wildwood have been postponed due to inclement weather. Rescheduled game times will be posted online at

as they become available.

Sunday's Results

Boys' Basketball

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Jersey Shore Bracket

Absegami vs. Archbishop Spalding (Md.), ppd.

Timber Creek vs. Monsignor Bonner, ppd.

Girls' Basketball

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Seashore Cup Bracket

Lower Cape May vs. Pope John Paul II, ppd.

Absegami vs. Shawnee, ppd.

John Carlson Memorial Bracket

Central Bucks West vs. Owen J. Roberts, ppd.

Middle Township vs. Red Bank Catholic, ppd.

Beach Cup Bracket

Council Rock South vs. Sacred Heart (N.J.), ppd.

Ocean City vs. North Penn, ppd.

Monday's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

BENEDICTINE TOURNAMENT

At Richmond, Va.:

Roman Catholic vs. Miller School (Va.), 3:30

BENSALEM TOURNAMENT

Strath Haven vs. New Media Charter, 6

Nazareth (N.Y.) vs. Bensalem, 7:30

BISHOP McDEVITT TOURNAMENT

Penn Charter vs. Pope John Paul II, 1

Gospel of Grace vs. Bishop McDevitt, 2:30

GREAT VALLEY CLASSIC

Avon Grove vs. Owen J. Roberts, 6

Upper Moreland vs. Great Valley, 7:30

HEMPFIELD TOURNAMENT

Southern vs. Hempfield, 7:30

JAMEER NELSON CLASSIC

At Gwynedd-Mercy College:

Chestnut Hill vs. Cheltenham, 3

Council Rock North vs. St. Joseph's Prep, 4:45

La Salle vs. Wissahickon, 6:15

Abington Friends vs. Life Center, 8

At Plymouth Whitemarsh:

Dobbins vs. Norristown, 2:15

Lower Merion vs. Bethlehem Liberty, 4

West Chester Rustin vs. Neumann-Goretti, 6

Long Island Lutheran vs. Ply. Whitemarsh, 7:30

MAURICE MOYER (Del.) TOURNAMENT

World Communications vs. True Bright Ac., 6

Mastery Charter North vs. Mardela (Md.), 7:30

OVER THE RIVER TOURNAMENT

At New Hope-Solebury:

Plumstead Christian vs. South Hunterdon, 4

Moravian vs. New Hope-Solebury, 8

PAUL VI INVITATIONAL

Camden Catholic vs. Paul Robeson, 5:30

Washington vs. Paul VI, 7

PINE GROVE CARDINAL CLASSIC

Phil-Mont Christian vs. Bethel Park, 6

Steelton Highspire vs. Pine Grove, 7:30

PRIME TIME ESCIT TOURNAMENT

At Trenton Catholic:

Flight 1

Pennsbury vs. West Windsor North, 12

Steinert vs. Hamilton West, 7:30

Flight 2

Westtown vs. Our Savior New American, 1:30

Linden vs. Lakewood, 3

Flight 3

Neshaminy vs. Baltimore City College, 4:30

West Windsor South vs. Trenton Catholic, 6

READING CENTRAL CATHOLIC TOURNAMENT

At Alvernia University:

Mariana Bracetti vs. Danville, 6

Pottstown vs. Reading Central Catholic, 7:30

ROBERT HOPF MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

At Jenkintown:

MaST Charter vs. Franklin Towne Charter, 5:30

Saul vs. Jenkintown, 7:15

SALEM CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT

Calvary Baptist vs. Concord Christian, 6

Notre Dame (E. Stroudsburg) vs. Salem Chr., 7:30

STAN NOVAK TOURNAMENT

At Springfield (M):

High School of Future vs. Solebury School, 6

Calvary Christian vs. Springfield (M), 7:30

WEST CATHOLIC TOURNAMENT

Olney vs. West Catholic, 2:30

WHITEHALL ZEPHYR CLASSIC

Faith Christian vs. Whitehall, 7

Girls' Basketball

GEORGE W. SNEAR TOURNAMENT

At Fellowship House, Conshohocken:

Plymouth Whitemarsh vs. Pope John Paul II

Mount St. Joseph vs. Norristown

OVER THE RIVER TOURNAMENT

At New Hope-Solebury:

Bensalem vs. Pequea Valley, 2

Moravian vs. New Hope-Solebury, 6

PINE GROVE CARDINAL CLASSIC

Blue Mountain vs. Atholton (Md.), 3

Ridley vs. Pine Grove, 4:30

ROBERT HOPF MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

At Jenkintown:

Sacred Heart (Pa.) vs. MaST Charter, 2

Bishop McDevitt vs. Jenkintown, 3:45

SHERWOOD TOURNAMENT

Upper Merion vs. Wooten (Md.), 6:30

STAN NOVAK TOURNAMENT

At Springfield (M):

Penn Wood vs. High School of Future, 3

Friends Select vs. Springfield (M), 4:30

WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY CLASSIC

Notre Dame vs. Avon Grove, 3

Cheltenham vs. Freire Charter, 4:30

Shipley vs. Cardinal O'Hara, 6

Villa Maria vs. Central, 7:30

WESTMINSTER ACADEMY (Fla.) TOURNAMENT

Arch. Prendergast vs. Fort Lauderdale, 3

NONLEAGUE

Penncrest at Pottstown, 1

Radnor at Upper Darby, 1:30