Monday's Results

Girls' Basketball

KSA TOURNAMENT

At Orlando:

Mainland 48, Englewood (Fla.) 30

Tuesday's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

AUDUBON TOURNAMENT

Cinnaminson vs. Gloucester, 11 a.m.

Moorestown Friends vs. Audubon, 2

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Ernie Troiano St. Bracket

Middle Township vs. Woodbury, 10 a.m.

Shawnee vs. Father Judge, 2:30

Bill Osborn Memorial Bracket

Pleasantville vs. Wildwood, 11:30 a.m.

Egg Harbor Township vs. Penns Grove, 1

Jay Craven Memorial Bracket

Lower Cape May vs. Winslow Township, 4

Archbishop Wood vs. Vineland, 5:30

Ray Martin Memorial Bracket

Wildwood Catholic vs. Metropolitan (N.Y.), 7:15

Holy Cross vs. Ocean City, 8:45

CUMBERLAND COLT CLASSIC

Millville vs. Pope John XXIII, 2

Schalick vs. Cumberland, 4:45

DELRAN TOURNAMENT

At Delran Middle School:

Princeton Day vs. Delran, 12

Northern Burlington vs. Pennsauken Tech, 2

DELSEA TOURNAMENT

Pemberton vs. GCIT, 1:30

Eastern vs. Delsea, 5:30

GARNET VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Collingswood vs. Episcopal Academy, 6:30

Chichester vs. Garnet Valley, 8

GARNET AND GOLD CLASSIC

At Haddon Heights:

Burlington Township vs. Highland, 4

GAMP vs. Haddon Heights, 6

JAMES ATKINSON TOURNAMENT

At Gloucester County College:

Deptford vs. Emily Fisher, 6

Paulsboro vs. Glassboro, 8

LENAPE BOARD 34 SHOWCASE

Malvern Prep vs. Kingsway, 3

Seneca vs. Sterling, 4:30

Moorestown vs. Lenape, 6

MAPLE SHADE TOURNAMENT

Camden County Tech vs. Clayton, 12

Buena vs. Maple Shade, 2

MICHAEL J. TUCKER TOURNAMENT

At Bordentown:

Haddonfield vs. Nottingham, 12

Florence vs. Bordentown, 4

NEW EGYPT WARRIOR TOURNAMENT

Lindenwold vs. Medford Tech, 3:30

Keyport vs. New Egypt, 7

NORTHEAST CATHOLIC CLASSIC

At Trumbull, Conn.:

Bishop Eustace vs. Trinity Catholic (Conn.)

Bishop Hendricksen (R.I.) vs. St. Joseph (Ct.)

PAUL VI INVITATIONAL

Camden vs. Paul Robeson, 5:30

Camden Catholic vs. West Catholic, 7

ROBBINSVILLE TOURNAMENT

Morrisville vs. Allentown, 5:15

Riverside vs. Robbinsville, 7

VIRGINIA WHITAKER TOURNAMENT

At Cherry Hill East:

Gloucester Catholic vs. Cherry Hill West, 1

Williamstown vs. Cherry Hill East, 2:30

WOODROW WILSON TOURNAMENT

Camden Academy Charter vs. LEAP Academy, 12

WOODSTOWN WOLVERINE TOURNAMENT

Haddon Township vs. Clearview, 5:30

Gateway vs. Woodstown, 7

Girls' Basketball

ALLENTOWN TOURNAMENT

Robbinsville vs. Middletown North, 5

Riverside vs. Allentown, 7

ANGELA ANDERSON CLASSIC

At Clayton:

Pennsauken vs. Gateway, 2

Highland vs. Clayton, 4

ATLANTIC CITY LADY VIKING TOURNAMENT

Dwight Morrow vs. Perth Amboy, 5

Pleasantville vs. Atlantic City, 7

AUDUBON TOURNAMENT

Cinnaminson vs. Gloucester, 12:30

Audubon vs. Moorestown Friends, 3:30

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Big Al Memorial Bracket

Burlington City vs. Wildwood Catholic, 10 a.m.

Hammonton vs. Paul VI, 2:30

Southern Cape Bracket

Oakcrest vs. Nazareth Academy, 11:30 a.m.

Cedar Creek vs. Prep Charter, 1

Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Bracket

Friends' Central vs. Millville, 4

Cape May Tech vs. Wildwood, 5:30

Boardwalk Cup Bracket

Holy Spirit vs. Methacton, 7:15

Camden Catholic vs. Council Rock North, 8:45

BUENA TOURNAMENT

Maple Shade vs. GCIT, 12

Buena vs. Woodbury, 2

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP TOURNAMENT

Florence vs. Haddon Heights, 3

Ewing vs. Burlington Township, 4:30

DELSEA CLASSIC

Eastern vs. Sterling, 3:15

Bridgeton vs. Delsea, 6:45

HUNTINGDON VALLEY ROTARY TOURNAMENT

At Lower Moreland:

Holy Cross vs. Truman, 3

Harriton vs. Lower Moreland, 7

JAMES ATKINSON TOURNAMENT

At Gloucester County College:

Glassboro vs. Kingsway, 1

Paulsboro vs. Timber Creek, 3

LENAPE BOARD 34 SHOWCASE

Seneca vs. Lenape, 3

Clearview vs. Williamstown, 4:30

Cherokee vs. Life Center, 6

MICHAEL J. TUCKER TOURNAMENT

At Bordentown:

J.P. Stevens vs. Marlboro, 10 a.m.

Pemberton vs. Bordentown, 2

MOORESTOWN TOURNAMENT

Princeton Day vs. Haddonfield, 12

Haddon Township vs. Moorestown, 1:30

MOUNT HOLLY ROTARY TOURNAMENT

At Rancocas Valley:

Bishop Eustace vs. Notre Dame (N.J.), 10 a.m.

Delran vs. Rancocas Valley, 12

NEW EGYPT TOURNAMENT

Northern Burlington vs. Lindenwold, 2

New Egypt vs. Keyport, 5:15

PITMAN TOURNAMENT OF PEACE

Palmyra vs. Woodstown, 5

Overbrook vs. Pitman, 7

Wrestling

TOURNAMENTS

Collingswood Tournament

Egg Harbor Township Tournament

Ronald Bond Duals at Haddonfield

Hawk Classic at Manchester Township

Hunterdon Central Tournament

NONLEAGUE

Atlantic City, Pitman at Middle Twp., 11 a.m.

Indoor Track and Field

SJTCA MEET

Small schools at Bennett Center, Toms River, 9

Wednesday's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

AUDUBON TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 11 a.m. and 2

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Bill Osborn Memorial Bracket

Consolation and Final, 10 a.m. and 2:45

George Betz Memorial Bracket

Comm. Tech vs. Rancocas Valley, 11:30

La Salle vs. Chevy Chase (Md). 1:15

Ray Martin Memorial Bracket

Consolation and Final, 4:30 and 7:45

Showcase Game

Archbishop Wood vs. Lower Cape May, 6

CUMBERLAND COLT CLASSIC

Consolation and Final, 3 and 5:30

DELRAN TOURNAMENT

At Delran Middle School:

Consolation and Final, 12 and 2

DELSEA TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 1:30 and 5

GARNET VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 3 and 8:15

GARNET AND GOLD CLASSIC

At Haddon Heights:

Consolation and Final, 4 and 6

JACKSON LIBERTY LION TOURNAMENT

Calvary (N.J.) vs. Jackson Liberty, 10 a.m.

West Deptford vs. Wardlaw-Hartridge, 12

JAMES ATKINSON TOURNAMENT

At Gloucester County College:

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

MAPLE SHADE TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 12 and 2

MICHAEL J. TUCKER TOURNAMENT

At Bordentown:

Consolation and Final, 10 a.m. and 2

PITMAN TOURNAMENT OF PEACE

Palmyra vs. Washington Township

Overbrook vs. Pitman

ST. AUGUSTINE CLASSIC

St. Joseph vs. Westampton Tech, 6

Sacred Heart at St. Augustine, 7

WOODROW WILSON TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 12 and 2

WOODSTOWN WOLVERINE TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 5:30 and 7

NONLEAGUE

Newark (Del.) at Willingboro, 1:30

Girls' Basketball

ALLENTOWN TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 5 and 7

ATLANTIC CITY LADY VIKING TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 12 and 1:30

AUDUBON TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 12:30 and 3:30

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Southern Cape Bracket

Consolation and Final, 9:30 and 11 a.m.

Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Bracket

Consolation and Final, 12:45 and 2:15

Boardwalk Cup Bracket

Consolation and Final, 4 and 5:30

Ocean Cup Bracket

Neshaminy vs. Our Lady of Mercy, 7:15

Vineland vs. Washington Township, 8:45

Showcase Game

L. Cape May vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood, 9:15

DAVID BREARLY TOURNAMENT

Collingswood vs. Rahway, 1

Henry Hudson vs. David Brearly, 3

BUENA TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 12 and 2

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 3 and 4:30

DELSEA CLASSIC

Consolation and Final, 3:15 and 6:45

HUNTINGDON VALLETY ROTARY TOURNAMENT

At Lower Moreland:

Consolation and Final, 3 and 7

JAMES ATKINSON TOURNAMENT

At Gloucester County College:

Consolation and Final, 1 and 6

KSA EVENTS TOURNAMENT

At ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex:

Includes Mainland

MICHAEL J. TUCKER TOURNAMENT

At Bordentown:

Consolation and Final, 12 and 4

MOORESTOWN TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 12 and 1:30

NEW EGYPT TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 2 and 5:15

PITMAN TOURNAMENT OF PEACE

Consolation and Final, 5 and 7

Boys' Basketball Standings

Through Monday.

BURLINGTON COUNTY League   Overall   

Liberty Division W   L   W   L

Burlington Township. . . 1   0   3   1

Trenton Catholic. . . 1   0   2   0

Rancocas Valley. . . 1   0   2   1

Pemberton. . . 0   1   2   1

Moorestown. . . 0   1   1   1

Westampton Tech. . . 0   1   1   2

League   Overall   

Patriot Division W   L   W   L

Medford Tech. . . 1   0   3   0

Holy Cross . . . 1   0   3   1

Willingboro. . . 1   0   2   1

Cinnaminson. . . 0   0   3   0

Delran. . . 0   1   1   2

Northern Burlington. . . 0   1   0   2

Bordentown. . . 0   1   0   2

League   Overall   

Freedom Division W   L   W   L

Burlington City. . . 1   0   2   0

New Egypt. . . 1   0   2   0

Florence. . . 1   0   2   0

Riverside. . . 0   1   0   2

Palmyra. . . 0   1   0   3

Maple Shade. . . 0   1   0   3

COLONIAL CONFERENCE League   Overall   

Liberty Division W   L   W   L

Haddon Heights. . . 1   0   2   0

Haddonfield. . . 1   0   2   0

Collingswood. . . 1   0   2   1

Overbrook. . . 1   1   2   1

Sterling. . . 0   1   1   1

West Deptford. . . 0   1   0   2

League   Overall   

Patriot Division W   L   W   L

Paulsboro. . . 1   0   1   0

Woodbury. . . 1   0   1   1

Audubon. . . 1   1   1   1

Lindenwold. . . 0   1   1   1

Gateway. . . 0   1   1   2

Haddon Township. . . 0   1   1   2

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE League   Overall   

American Division W   L   W   L

Lenape. . . 0   0   3   0

Cherokee. . . 0   0   2   1

Eastern. . . 0   0   2   1

Cherry Hill East. . . 0   0   1   1

Washington Township. . . 0   0   0   3

League   Overall   

Patriot Division W   L   W   L

Shawnee. . . 0   0   4   0

Winslow Township. . . 0   0   3   0

Pennsauken. . . 0   0   2   1

Cherry Hill West. . . 0   0   2   2

Timber Creek. . . 0   0   0   2

Triton. . . 0   0   0   3

League   Overall   

National Division W   L   W   L

Paul VI. . . 0   0   2   0

Camden Catholic. . . 0   0   2   1

Bishop Eustace. . . 0   0   2   1

Woodrow Wilson. . . 0   0   1   2

Seneca. . . 0   0   0   2

Camden. . . 0   0   0   3

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE League   Overall   

Royal Division W   L   W   L

Kingsway. . . 3   0   3   0

Clearview. . . 3   0   3   0

Williamstown. . . 2   1   2   1

Delsea. . . 1   2   1   2

Cumberland. . . 0   3   0   3

Highland. . . 0   3   0   3

League   Overall   

Diamond Division W   L   W   L

Penns Grove. . . 3   0   3   0

Gloucester Catholic. . . 2   1   2   1

Deptford. . . 2   1   2   1

GCIT. . . 1   2   2   2

Woodstown. . . 1   2   1   2

Glassboro. . . 0   3   0   3

League   Overall   

Classic Division W   L   W   L

Pitman. . . 3   0   3   0

Salem. . . 2   1   2   1

Gloucester. . . 2   1   2   1

Clayton. . . 1   1   1   1

Schalick. . . 1   2   1   2

Wildwood. . . 0   2   0   2

Pennsville. . . 0   2   0   3

CAPE-ATLANTIC AMERICAN League   Overall   

Division I W   L   W   L

Atlantic City. . . 1   0   2   0

Absegami. . . 1   0   1   0

Vineland. . . 0   0   1   1

Millville. . . 0   1   1   2

Egg Harbor Township. . . 0   1   1   2

League   Overall   

Division II W   L   W   L

St. Augustine. . . 1   0   2   0

Oakcrest. . . 1   0   2   1

Ocean City. . . 1   1   1   2

Mainland. . . 0   1   1   1

Hammonton. . . 0   1   0   2

CAPE-ATLANTIC NATIONAL League   Overall   

Division I W   L   W   L

Bridgeton. . . 1   0   1   1

Middle Township. . . 0   0   2   0

Lower Cape May. . . 0   0   2   1

Holy Spirit. . . 0   0   2   1

Buena. . . 0   1   1   3

League   Overall   

Division II W   L   W   L

Pleasantville. . . 1   0   1   0

Wildwood Catholic. . . 1   0   1   2

St. Joseph. . . 0   0   1   3

Cape May Tech. . . 0   1   1   2

Sacred Heart. . . 0   1   0   2

INDEPENDENTS Overall

W   L

Moorestown Friends. . . 3   0

Camden Academy Charter. . . 1   2

Pennsauken Tech. . . 1   2

Camden County Tech. . . 0   3