Highlights of Wednesday's contests can be found at:

Wednesday's Results

Wrestling

OVERBROOK TOURNAMENT

Team scoring: Hammonton 160, Middle Township 156.5, Woodstown 115, L.C. Bird (Va.) 111, Millville 80, Lindenwold 78, Winslow Township 57, Overbrook 17.

Championship Finals

103: Jake Martin, Mill, pinned Zach Kirkendoll, Wood, 3:19. 112: RonRay Harris, MT, pinned Justin Fucetola, Hamm, 0:33. 119: Connor Bestwick, Wood, dec. Dennis Conway, Hamm, 8-2. 125: Gabe Cisneros, Lind, pinned Brandon Tighe, MT, 1:19. 130: Shawn Thompson, LCB, pinned Ken Brewer, Hamm, 3:50. 135: Nick Quiles, Mill, dec. Kellen Whitney, Hamm, 9-8. 140: Cole James, WT, dec. Andrew Symulweski, MT, 3-0. 145: Dalton St.Clair, LCB, pinned Pat McCurdy, Wood, 2:45. 152: Phil Bakuckas, Hamm, pinned Eric Marshall, WT, 2:27. 160: Jeff White, MT, pinned Derrick Gore, LCB, 1:46. 171: Tommy Mithell, Lind, pinned Dylan Mooers, MT, 3:45. 189: David Williams, Hamm, pinned Brandon Belger, MT, 1:23. 215: Brian Beebe, Hamm, dec. Jacaar McCargo, LCB, 3-2 (OT). 285: Josh Hitchner, Wood, pinned Jeremy Wilson, Mill, 1:28.

HADDON TOWNSHIP TOURNAMENT

Team scoring: Haddon Township 176, Cherry Hill West 163, Audubon 118.5, New Providence 110, Deptford 87, Colts Neck 84, Nottingham 58, Pemberton 35.

Championship Finals

103: Nick Ottavio, CN, major dec. Lou Arensberg, Audubon. 112: Pete Ottavio, CN, dec. Livecchi, Audubon, 4-2. 119: Tim Terrezza, NP, dec. Alex Brown, CN, 4-2. 125: Kolmetsky, Deptford, pinned Navarro, HT, 3:59. 130: Anstotz, Audubon, pinned Dan Smith, NP, :44. 135: Georges, Audubon, major dec. Abouelela, Nottingham, 15-1. 140: Hoover, HT, dec. Sparacio, CHW, 2-1. 145: Carrero, Deptford, major dec. McCutcheon, HT, 14-2. 152: Schuck, CHW, major dec. Sprague, Deptford, 10-0. 160: T.J. Hawn, HT, def. Sharpe, NP, forfeit. 171: Nelson, HT, dec. Kinslow, Pemberton, 3-0. 189: Flacco, Audubon, tech. fall Wayns, CHW, 18-3. 215: Smolsky, CHW, pinned Rodig, HT, 1:01. Hwt.: Troutman, NP, pinned Smith, HT, 3:58.

Boys' Basketball

AUDUBON TOURNAMENT

Gloucester 67, Audubon 52

Cinnaminson 64, Moorestown Friends 55

BOARDWALK BILL OSBORN BRACKET

Wildwood 62, Egg Harbor Township 57

Penns Grove 67, Pleasantville 41

BOARDWALK CLASSIC SHOWCASE

Lower Cape May 33, Archbishop Wood 30

BOARDWALK GEORGE BETZ BRACKET

Comm. Tech 66, Rancocas Valley 60 (OT)

BOARDWALK RAY MARTIN BRACKET

Holy Cross 58, Metropolitan (N.Y.) 49

Wildwood Catholic 49, Ocean City 42 (OT)

DELRAN TOURNAMENT

Pennsauken Tech 54, Delran 38

Princeton Day 44, Northern Burlington 41

DELSEA TOURNAMENT

Delsea 56, GCIT 44

Eastern 49, Pemberton 48

EDGAR JOYCE COLT CLASSIC

Millville 70, Schalick 44

Pope John XXIII 53, Cumberland 39

GARNET AND GOLD TOURNAMENT

Highland 66, GAMP 25

Burlington Township 60, Haddon Heights 56

GARNET VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Collingswood 62, Garnet Valley 42

JAMES G. ATKINSON CLASSIC

Emily Fisher Charter 64, Glassboro 52

Paulsboro 54, Deptford 36

MAPLE SHADE TOURNAMENT

Camden County Tech 47, Buena 41

Maple Shade 57, Clayton 53

MICHAEL TUCKER TOURNAMENT

Nottingham 55, Bordentown 37

Florence 68, Haddonfield 56

NEW EGYPT WARRIOR CLASSIC

Medford Tech 72, Lindenwold 65

PITMAN TOURNAMENT OF PEACE

Washington Township 56, Palmyra 44

Pitman 79, Overbrook 60

ST. AUGUSTINE CLASSIC

St. Augustine 76, Sacred Heart 41

Westampton Tech 49, St. Joseph 41

VALLEY FORGE COLLEGE TOURNAMENT

International Christian 57, Baptist High 37

WOODROW WILSON TIGER CLASSIC

Camden Academy 64, Capital Prep Charter 43

Woodrow Wilson 75, LEAP Academy Charter 64

WOODSTOWN WOLVERINE TOURNAMENT

Haddon Township 34, Woodstown 31 (OT)

Clearview 67, Gateway 24

Girls' Basketball

ALLENTOWN TOURNAMENT

Riverside 38, Robbinsville 33

ATLANTIC CITY LADY VIKING CLASSIC

Dwight Morrow 62, Pleasantville 35

Atlantic City 51, Perth Amboy 45

AUDUBON TOURNAMENT

Cinnaminson 42, Moorestown Friends 17

Gloucester 61, Audubon 39

BOARDWALK CUP BRACKET

Camden Catholic 50, Methacton 40

Council Rock North 49, Holy Spirit 20

BOARDWALK KAITLIN ANZELONE BRACKET

Friends' Central 50, Wildwood 29

Cape May Tech 40, Millville 30

BOARDWALK OCEAN CUP BRACKET

Neshaminy 39, Our Lady of Mercy 19

Vineland 40, Washington Township 39

BOARDWALK SOUTHERN CAPE BRACKET

Cedar Creek 67, Oakcrest 42

BUENA TOURNAMENT

GCIT 49, Buena 11

Woodbury 48, Maple Shade 41

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP TOURNAMENT

Burlington Township 53, Florence 38

DAVID BREARLY TOURNAMENT

Rahway 50, Collingswood 26

DELSEA TOURNAMENT

Eastern 59, Bridgeton 40

Sterling 46, Delsea 37

GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC CLASSIC

Cherry Hill East 82, Deptford 34

Gloucester Catholic 61, West Deptford 30

HUNTINGDON VALLEY ROTARY TOURNAMENT

Holy Cross 51, Harriton 41

JAMES G. ATKINSON TOURNAMENT

Paulsboro 38, Glassboro 35

Kingsway 45, Timber Creek 42

KSA TOURNAMENT

Sheridan (Ark.) 52, Mainland 47

MOORESTOWN TOURNAMENT

Princeton Day 32, Moorestown 30

Haddon Township 44, Haddonfield 33

NEW EGYPT WARRIOR CLASSIC

Northern Burlington 49, Lindenwold 20

PITMAN TOURNAMENT OF PEACE

Woodstown 44, Pitman 42

Palmyra 53, Overbrook 26

WOODROW WILSON TIGER CLASSIC

Woodrow Wilson 78, Camden 19

NONLEAGUE

Cumberland 49, Penns Grove 26

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Audubon Tournament

Cinnaminson 22 11 18 13 - 64

Moorestown Friends 12 11 12 20 - 55

C: Mark Berardis 8, Napolean Blamon 21, Max DiLeo 15, Dan Haddon 3, Tim Kemmerle 8, Kayode Oluwayose 3, Xavier Wilson 6.

MF: Jake Brown 3, Mike Cunningham 7, Curran Ellis 16, Drew Haines 9, Bryce Langlotz 8, Dan Richards 6, Galen Spencer-Linzie 3, Darshak Thosani 3.

Gloucester 18 18 17 14 - 67

Audubon 14 10 14 14 - 52

G: Brandon Blackiston 5, Aynul Hasnat 13, Tom Lindsay 13, Richard Mercedes 10, Stefano Okoro 25, Justin Smith 1.

A: Adin Borden 2, Pete Coulter 4, Matt Knoll 10, Bobby Panico 8, Charles Slack 2, T.J. Tassi 26.

Boardwalk Bill Osborn Bracket

Wildwood 10 11 15 26 - 62

Egg Harbor Township 12 15 10 20 - 57

W: Zak Barrett 20, Kyle Brown 8, Francis Christian 15, Jimmy Galasso 2, Curtis Gift 4, Wes Hills 6, Zack Madle 4, Malcolm Moody 3.

EHT: Jimmy Barnes 2, Rahim Bunch 17, Richard Dukes 4, Khari Harley 12, Trey Jones 2, Connor Maser 2, Luke Peterson 7, A.J. Villaluna 2, Justin Williams 8, Jordan Williams 1.

Pleasantville 15 8 5 13 - 41

Penns Grove 13 18 13 23 - 67

P: Kenny Brown 10, Armin Cain 12, Taj Ford 11, Sheldon Spiller 1, Shaun Wilson 7.

PG: Ky Brown 1, Malcolm Chase 17, DaQuan Chase 10, Ge'Shawn Davis 20, Darnell Scarborough 2, Ameer Sorrell 10, Dominique Ware 2, Keyshawn White 5.

Boardwalk Classic Showcase

Lower Cape May 2 14 6 11 - 33

Archbishop Wood 6 13 8 3 - 30

LCM: Marvin Evans 4, Ernie Harper 8, Vance Matthews 8, George Moore 1, Bob O'Donnell 5, Brandon Pascucci 7.

AW: Joe Getz 11, Joe LoStracco 3, Shane Neher 3, Tom Rush 2, Jack Walsh 11.

Boardwalk George Betz Bracket

Rancocas Valley 19 15 7 15 4 - 60

Communications Tech 17 11 14 14 10 - 66

RV: Travis Bailey 7, Tariq Jett 14, Kenny Johnson 11, Deshawn Jones 3, Kareem Jones 7, Kalee Marshall 12, Dom Twitty 6.

CT: Terrence Brown 4, Rich Hoskins 17, Vasil Malik 15, Tony Parker 8, Terrell Parker 17, Gameel Strange 5.

Boardwalk Ray Martin Bracket

Metropolitan (N.Y.) 14 8 17 10 - 49

Holy Cross 10 20 14 14 - 58

M: Desmond Byfield 17, Jaelyn Coston 15, Mike Lawrence 7, Ezekiel McCall 4, Will McClellan 5, Anthony Salazr 1.

HC: Jalen Burke 10, B.J. Cabbler 2, Connor Dempster 6, Justin Dornish 15, Shamus Keegan 11, Steve Noworyta 4, Kyle Semmel 2, Lloyd Smith 8.

Wildwood Catholic 8 6 14 10 11 - 49

Ocean City 5 6 12 15 4 - 42

WC: T. John Casiello 16, Brian Clarke 2, Zachary DeWeese 2, DaQuill Gibbs 23, Eddie McWade 6.

OC: Tom Ballezzi 5, Matt Bosch 12, Dylan Canova 2, Luke Hogan 3, Chris Turner 20.

Delran Tournament

Pennsauken Tech 13 9 15 17 - 54

Delran 14 14 8 2 - 38

PT: Trevor Blanton 4, Pedro Jiminez 5, Daison Long 4, Brandon Rembert 15, John Tatum 18, Josh Wilburn 4, Semaj Wynn 2, Isiah Wynn 2.

D: Anthony Bruno 4, Jordan Kennedy 12, Justin Kohli 3, Derrick Mitchell 13, Tyron Toliver 6.

Princeton Day 8 12 13 11 - 44

Northern Burlington 10 4 11 16 - 41

PD: D. Cole 1, Glaude 4, Bryan Miner 2, Davon Reed 22, A.J. Rubin 10, Robbie Smukler 5.

NB: Frank Bilancio 2, Cory Cort 6, Treyvon Gadiare 5, Alex Irvin 14, Mike Kodia 4, Lloyd Terry 2, Malik Watson 6, Fred Young 2.

Delsea Tournament

GCIT 6 9 10 19 - 44

Delsea 9 18 19 10 - 56

G: Dale Ashley 5, Keenan Bergen 11, Sean Gahagan 4, Ken Johnson 7, Kevin Krowicki 12, Tennessee Moyer 2, Kevin Smith 3.

D: Ryan Colone 6, Cedric Elleby 6, Nick Freijomil 2, Frank Freijomil 4, Joe Ingram 4, Bobby Lanzolotti 11, Kyle McCulley 17, Braxton Moore 4, Brandon Williams 2.

Pemberton 5 8 20 15 - 48

Eastern 16 1 15 17 - 49

P: Tyreef Burton-Spellman 4, Ja'Quan Cumings 6, B.J. Gordon 15, Sean Minor 6, Davante Steele 7, Isaac Thompson 10.

E: Devon Bell 7, Jordan Ifill 2, Brett Knoblauch 7, Schneider 5, Avery Walker 17, Mike Wilson 11.

Cumberland Colt Classic

Schalick 15 12 9 8 - 44

Millville 9 27 16 18 - 70

S: Melvin Allen 11, James Banks 2, George Myers 6, Kyle Philo 16, Chris Rodriquez 2, Deandre Soloman 3, Robert Stefankiewz 4.

M: Troyal Childers 4, Michael Cirocco 2, Bishop Evans 18, Allen Gaskins 11, Jaymere Hadden 11, Matt Harden 4, Brandon Hart 2, Nicholaj Kirey 10, Rashon Sorrell 8.

Pope John XXIII 11 15 17 10 - 53

Cumberland 11 4 12 12 - 39

PJX: Tommy Breslin 4, Noah Brown 7, Glenn Gavon 3, Ryan Krueger 5, Malachi Moore 20, Tyler Sabino 4, Steve Zighorski 10.

C: Miles Carter 5, JaRon Cody 14, Jeron Hadden 10, Nic Pace 3, Patrae Thomas 7.

Garnet and Gold Tournament

Burlington Township 6 16 19 19 - 60

Haddon Heights 19 12 8 17 - 56

BT: David Coulanges 1, Avery Holliday 6, Remi Odulana 9, Danny Rodriguez 22, Demetrius Tilley 7, Jalon Wilson 15.

HH: Shaquan Hall 7, DaVon Jones 13, Darius Jones 4, Brandon Joyner 15, Michael Pitts 17.

Garnet Valley Tournament

Collingswood 15 11 18 18 - 62

Garnet Valley 13 17 6 6 - 42

C: Jermaine Feaster 4, John Inge 2, B.J. Jones 15, Chris Michael 10, Karon Waller 19, Julian Welsh-White 11, Kris Williams 1.

GV: David Arkus 2, John Blair 2, Guest 4, Ryan Kelly 6, Jules Raucci 3, Joe Schiavo 14, John Vandenberg 11.

James G. Atkinson Classic

Emily Fisher Charter 16 18 11 19 - 64

Glassboro 10 11 19 12 - 52

EFC: Davis 22, Edwards 11, Hartman 20, Hendricks 6, Holmes 3, Kelvin 2.

G: Jihad Corbin 9, David Harmon 10, Jamaine Russell 8, Josh Smith 19, Lamont Smith 2, Sam Smith 4.

Paulsboro 12 13 12 17 - 54

Deptford 11 3 10 12 - 36

P: Juwan Alfrod 5, Derrick Burgess 1, Julian Davenport 10, Tyrin Halloway 4, Cori Johnson 4, Calvin Johnson 4, Xavier Lundy 24, JaQuan Paige 2.

D: Kendall Chapman 2, DaRon Curry 12, Chris Hurban 2, Khayri Mack 2, Anthony McLean 2, Brandan Merchant 7, Brandon West 9.

Maple Shade Tournament

Camden County Tech 10 14 5 18 - 47

Buena 8 13 9 11 - 41

CCT: Aldaray Boyd 5, Toran Brown 6, Armand Foster 17, Sam Rose 11, Demetri Wabby 8.

B: Rashan Austin 10, Art Fields 8, Gabe Guadramma 3, Dontae McKinnon 7, Landy Panico 11, Tyler Parent 2.

Clayton 13 9 15 16 - 53

Maple Shade 9 15 18 15 - 57

C: Josh Arroyo 6, Percell Downes 11, Shawn Dunn 2, Christian Klumpp 8, Dan Reed 26.

MS: Robert Anderson 2, Nick Burke 5, Kevin Eldridge 5, Martile Harris 12, Phillip Jarmon 8, Kelcie Rivers 25.

Michael Tucker Tournament

Nottingham 18 10 11 16 - 55

Bordentown 4 6 14 13 - 37

N: Alexis 7, Alston 17, Fair 4, Kiernan 12, Worthy 15.

B: Michael Ansong 13, Nicholas Bartelomei 6, Casey Degnon 6, Brandon Hudik 5, Joe Robinson 4, Kartavin Youngblood 3.

Florence 11 15 18 24 - 68

Haddonfield 11 16 11 18 - 56

F: Kevin Allison 13, Manan Desai 14, Quintin Harris 14, Brandon Meredith 3, Adam Schmidt 11, Dahon Taylor 13.

H: Chris Biddle 2, Kevin Davis 10, Chris Davis 1, Mark Griffin 1, Mike Lacatena 6, Anthony Parenti 10, Wyatt Polk 26.

New Egypt Warrior Classic

Medford Tech 13 23 22 14 - 72

Lindenwold 11 11 23 20 - 65

MT: Devonte Carey 15, Kennedy Chukwuocha 5, Lamine Cooper 5, Gregory Lawson 19, Donte Martinez 7, Chris Shands 5, Khalik Sutton 16.

L: Bruce Hicks 2, Donald Houston 3, Jason Hutzler 25, Leland Loftin 2, Zhaire McCormick 5, Xavier Nobles 14, Cruize Rainey 14.

Pitman Tournament of Peace

Washington Township 8 15 16 17 - 56

Palmyra 9 5 13 17 - 44

WT: Mike Bach 5, Mark Jankowski 11, Ben Maffet 9, Jason Melfi 7, Kaevon Pleasant 18, Shawn Smith 6.

P: Merrill Best 10, Chris Best 15, Ryan Butler 4, Victor Sealey 15.

Overbrook 16 17 17 10 - 60

Pitman 22 15 24 18 - 79

O: James Bullock 7, Ray Cross 3, Mike Diaz 6, Tynir Gale 15, Dominic Mapp 10, Zahre Watts 2, Dan Wilson 17.

P: Jon Boyd 2, Dylan Colgate 27, Trevor Datz 2, Luke Dickson 28, Joe Kelly 8, Alec Matchett 6, Josh Pacana 2, John Sayer 2, Jeff Wood 2.

St. Augustine Classic

Sacred Heart 10 13 5 13 - 41

St. Augustine 13 20 27 16 - 76

SH: Umberto Bifulco 2, Troy Day 3, Mike DePalma 12, Nick Gladfelter 3, Khyle Lee-Williams 2, Matt Lewis 7, Jeff Ronchetti 8, Brian Stanzionne 4.

SA: Ry'n Bland 9, Julian Diaz 2, Michael Greenman 3, Austin Johnson 10, Charles Monaghan 15, Isaiah Morton 16, Dominick Palmieri 5, Steven Rodio 3, Brenton Slotoroff 3, Jacob Smejkal 6, David Sullivan 4.

Westampton Tech 16 17 11 5 - 49

St. Joseph 6 4 12 19 - 41

WT: Bazil Jackson 7, Chris Massaquoi 5, Jazmir Miller 8, Shawn Russel 6, Marcus Stewart 6, Mikal Williams 17.

SJ: Jordan Barbone 3, Ed Clopp 4, Zach Grant 10, Marco Hernandez-Colon 4, Andrew Ordille 14, Palmer Reap 4, Max Valles 2.

Woodrow Wilson Tiger Classic

Capital Prep Charter 11 10 13 9 - 43

Camden Academy Charter 11 22 12 19 - 64

CPC: Emanuel Baldwin 7, Daniel Campbell 7, Jumary Fernandez 14, Roshane Gardner 3, Joequim Jackson 2, Quadere Reed 6, Jovante Young 4.

CAC: Gardell Anderson 24, Daniel Curtis 5, Malcolm Donkers 8, Dasean Mundell 6, Aaron Spencer 6, Peter Stocker 12, Edwin Vazquez 3.

LEAP Academy Charter 12 6 21 25 - 64

Woodrow Wilson 17 13 26 19 - 75

LAC: CIntron 5, Eliza 6, Guess 21, D. Young 23, T. Young 9.

WW: Roscoe Carter 8, Mikal Harris 10, Xavier Robinson 9, Joseph Taylor 24, Jerome Walters 14, Sean Walters 10.

Woodstown Wolverine Tournament

Haddon Township 5 6 9 10 4 - 34

Woodstown 5 10 6 9 1 - 31

HT: Colin Duffy 2, Kevin Greise 3, Kyle Hart 6, Logan Murray 12, Ryan Rust 11.

W: Jerrett Clark 3, Evan Hathaway 11, Zach Smick 11, Chris Washington 6.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Atlantic City Lady Viking Classic

Dwight Morrow 18 8 19 17 - 62

Pleasantville 10 10 2 13 - 35

DM: Kristine Baitazar 2, Alaysia Barnes 5, Ivy Busby 4, Danaisha Dardouze 10, Aleeshia Frazier 10, Christina Jones 23, Koren Whismant 4, Ore Zaccious 4.

P: Mya Austin 14, Nicole Frasier 8, Barbara Gedeon 1, Aniiyah Hare-Jones 5, Myeesha Reeves 7.

Perth Amboy 6 10 8 21 - 45

Atlantic City 20 12 12 7 - 51

PA: Kenya Adams 3, Kristine Clark 11, Bianca Feliciano 7, Lidia Garcia 2, Janaysia James 1, Samantha Milanda 10, Kayla Ricks 5, Nadirah Wilson 6.

AC: Quadjira Carpenter 2, Lauryn Freedman 3, Evyn Humphreys 18, Sahara Lopez 4, Ta'yon Morgan-Jones 10, DeAja Reynolds 14.

Audubon Tournament

Moorestown Friends 5 2 3 7 - 17

Cinnaminson 9 11 12 10 - 42

MF: Sophia Aguilar 3, Sarah Applegate 2, Kelcie Evans 10, Lauren Lowe 2.

C: Jamie Campbell 4, Courtney Colella 4, Gallagher 2, Gleba 2, Herron 6, Sherron Howard 6, Sutko 3, Melissa Tarte 9, Trentuell 2, Erin Woods 4.

Gloucester 18 15 13 15 - 61

Audubon 8 7 10 14 - 39

G: Taylor Blackiston 2, Cori Conner 12, Gabrielle Cooper 19, Irene Grimanis 8, Johanna James 12, Lauren Marchese 2, Sydney Thomson 2, Kathy Velez 4.

A: Sarah Cox 12, Devon Coyle 4, Sam Dececco 6, Tyler Frankowski 6, Alex Gravinese 8, Maddie Lord 2, Hunter Urban 1.

Boardwalk Cup Bracket

Camden Catholic 18 7 14 11 - 50

Methacton 9 8 14 9 - 40

CC: Nicole Angelo 17, Addy Crenny 13, Kelsey Kilpatrick 11, Kelly Lineman 3, Taylor Madden 2, Caitlyn McGinley 4.

M: Carroll 1, Devlin 1, Kelly Glatthorn 5, Alivia Reiche 12, Kara Steinke 6, Kelsey Watson 15.

Council Rock North 22 7 13 7 - 49

Holy Spirit 8 4 5 3 - 20

CRN: Megan Cunningham 2, Alyssa Dumont 4, Helena Gemmell 12, Lauren Gold 9, Devin Gold 6, Emily Grundman 12, Lauren Jirele 2, Dana Storjohann 2.

HS: Emily Bell 1, Natalie Carlucci 2, Kennedy Johnson 2, Gina Lewis 4, Sarah Marakos 7, Tenisha Mobley 2, Dana Reimers 2.

Boardwalk Kaitlin Anzelone Bracket

Friends' Central 12 18 12 8 - 50

Wildwood 10 3 10 6 - 29

FC: Suzy Bernstein 1, Meghan Cartafalsa 6, Maria Conyers-Jordan 4, Jess Cooper 4, Julia Feldbaum 2, Alex Forrest 2, Sydney Frank 18, Monaye Merritt 13.

W: Danielle Aydelotte 1, Alyssa Bishop 3, Jessica Freeman 8, Adaejah Lewis 4, Gina Long 2, Tori Null 4, Serena Seijo 4, Kelsi Toland 1, Karley Webb 2.

Cape May Tech 3 14 6 17 - 40

Millville 12 9 3 6 - 30

CMT: Bernadette Delcorio 1, Lauryn Fields 13, Sam McAleer 2, Jade Miller 6, Alexis Olson 6, Kerry Player 12.

M: Courtney Nock 9, Mackenzie Pezzi 2, Shatiera Smith 12, Ashli Weems 7.

Boardwalk Ocean Cup Bracket

Our Lady of Mercy 2 6 8 3 - 19

Neshaminy 10 7 11 11 - 39

OLoM: Ann Brewer 3, Caitlyn Covella 4, Ali Dandrea 3, Karli Ernst 4, Lauren Hartman 5.

N: Shannon Barlow 10, Jackie Gerth 4, Alicia Kucey 1, Amanda Lally 7, Jamie Mason 3, Lori Paulits 6, Megan Schafer 3, Jen Slivka 5.

Washington Township 9 4 15 11 - 39

Vineland 8 15 10 7 - 40

WT: Paige Anastasi 4, Gianna DiPietro 4, Maureen Flemming 5, Kelly Giedemann 9, Kylie Giedemann 12, Delia Mercurio 2, Emily Rohach 3.

V: Alicia Cox 11, Shavonne Davis 3, Figueroa 6, Kyra Lunsford 8, Ardena Moses 4, Priscilla Pagan 6, Arianna Stokes 2.

Boardwalk Southern Cape Bracket

Oakcrest 5 6 18 13 - 42

Cedar Creek 17 14 15 21 - 67

O: Rebecca Colquhoun 7, Nadirah Highsmith 7, Nyasha Medina 2, Kayla Mejias 9, Benivette Santiago 11, Brea Whitehead 6.

CC: Angela Hood 2, Jahniece Jaffe 3, Alyssa Lutgen 2, Kristine Miller 30, Francesca Ruth 2, Mercina Stefanski 2, Morgan Stefanski 5, Monique Stefanski 21.

Buena Tournament

GCIT 15 17 9 8 - 49

Buena 3 4 4 0 - 11

G: Desiree Bergen-Wade 8, Michelle Civile 4, Jessica Cowling 4, Taylor Favinger 2, Alexis McGinn 6, Daisy Saba 6, Kellsey Tulini 12, Deanna Wheeler 7.

B: Patrice Green 2, Brenae Johnson 5, J. Miro 3, Caroline Santiago 1.

Maple Shade 10 10 12 9 - 41

Woodbury 9 12 15 12 - 48

MS: Devon Dombrowski 7, Jill Dombrowski 16, Brittany Granahan 6, Jackie McClellan 10, Sam Payne 2.

W: Megan Fox 20, Alexis Gligor 4, Dacia Holmes 9, Dominique Sellers 6, Danesha Triplett 9.

Burlington Township Tournament

Florence 7 8 11 12 - 38

Burlington Township 17 7 18 11 - 53

F: Tianagay Cooper 3, Dezarae Fillmyer 6, Heather Horner 4, Sarah Muchowski 25.

BT: Simi Adewumi 4, Carin Arline 5, Amanda Bal 5, Morgan Bal 2, Alicia Bradley 14, Cierra Ray 8, Victoria Williams 15.

David Brearly Tournament

Rahway 6 12 17 15 - 50

Collingswood 4 6 7 9 - 26

R: Carr 10, Harris 5, Asyra Murchinson 14, Emily Nicole 14, Patterson 4, Roberts 2, Warren 1.

C: Stephanie Fultano 6, Ellie O'Neill 3, Alexis Sommers 5, Grace Taglang 2, Sirelles Torres 7, Morgan Worthington 3.

Delsea Tournament

Bridgeton 8 14 6 12 - 40

Eastern 18 14 15 12 - 59

B: Jovan Childers 16, Tamyra Smith 10, Symone Sweazie 4, Tahira Walker 6, Shaprii Wallop 2, Niche Watford 2.

E: Michelle Dixon 13, Danielle Genay 11, Tori Neill 6, Cindy Nguyen 2, Andrea Okoro 1, Amy Solinski 17, Jewel Wilson 9.

Sterling 11 6 7 22 - 46

Delsea 9 9 10 9 - 37

S: Monica Burch 20, Tanjae Lewis 5, Kylie O'Donnell 11, Anyssa Sanchez 6, Tyra Satchell 4.

D: Aleia Glick 1, Dominique Hassinger 8, Brianna Hunt 4, Tori Levari 14, Tiffany Schemeley 2, Jackie Short 8.

Gloucester Catholic Classic

Cherry Hill East 32 18 23 9 - 82

Deptford 3 10 8 13 - 34

CHE: Marie Boisvert 24, Burke 2, Lillian Chukwueze 9, Delaney 2, Darby Festa 10, Hardy 2, Brittany Muniz 6, Michelle Onu 14, Rachel Sisholtz 8, Soloman 2, Courtney Workman 3.

D: Janelle Bundy 8, Simiyah Carter 9, Gianna DeVeitro 8, Joyner-Vila 3, Carla Tarrach 6.

West Deptford 3 12 6 9 - 30

Gloucester Catholic 22 13 17 9 - 61

WD: Lauren Boegly 2, Kelly Brewster 4, Tina D'Aiutolo 2, Megan Kirschling 8, Megan Knoblock 1, Danielle McKeown 13.

GC: Alex Balara 15, Rachael Barlage 5, Nicole Fallon 14, Allison Murphy 2, Kristina Reiter 15, Carly Todd 4, Amanda Virgili 6.

Huntingdon Valley Rotary Tournament

Harriton 8 11 15 7 - 41

Holy Cross 12 13 13 13 - 51

H: Nadirah Anderson 2, Rachel Ayella-Silver 2, Ali Grady 9, Betsy Hurtado 6, Katie Melvin 18, Sabrina Tabasso 4.

HC: Alliya Butts 6, Devon Howard 1, Ashli Jeune 23, Jazlyn Johnson 10, Kim Ochman 4, Amanda Offenback 7.

James G. Atkinson Tournament

Paulsboro 7 7 8 16 - 38

Glassboro 8 7 8 12 - 35

P: Stephanie Bowman 3, Lavon Childress 18, DiShaun Rone 11, Tia Scott 4, Taylor Thomas 2.

G: Rebecca Donnelly 3, Carla Mancini 6, Jax Nemitz 4, Shannon Reardigan 6, Chelsea Schmidt 8, Kambryn Taylor 8.

Kingsway 8 15 12 10 - 45

Timber Creek 16 2 14 10 - 42

K: Allie Bradian 14, Liz Faulkner 10, Maddie Flynn 5, Taylor Johnson 8, Heather Juhring 8.

TC: Jasmine Martin 26, Deanna Miller 9, Sierra Peters 2, Alexis Riff 5.

Moorestown Tournament

Princeton Day 5 4 12 11 - 32

Moorestown 4 8 9 9 - 30

PD: Lauren Johnson 4, Hannah Levy 2, Tiffany Patterson 8, Janie Smukler 18.

M: Erica Estevez 11, Emily Filoon 4, Kellen McGinley 2, Nikki McMonagle 3, Marisa Randazzo 2, Maura Talvacchia 2, Stephanie Toy 6.

Haddon Township 8 14 11 11 - 44

Haddonfield 9 9 9 6 - 33

HT: Jess Brown 11, Sara DeCinque 16, Jess Donaldson 7, Katie Getzinger 7, Kelsey McCullough 3.

H: Maddie Betley 11, Gabby Ciemny 2, Lauren Fell 4, Alex Marshall 7, Katie Quinn 2, Catherine Senopoulos 7.

New Egypt Warrior Classic

Lindenwold 5 2 5 8 - 20

Northern Burlington 16 8 11 14 - 49

L: B. Blackshea 4, Devin Foxworth 6, Harper 4, Claudia Rucocco 6.

NB: Brianna Coit 3, Shelby Dolan 11, Becca Harrington 2, Tyler Jones 2, Jackie Laurenti 11, Courtney Puca 2, Marissa Rivera 4, Amirah Terry 2, Drina Thorton 2, Gabby VanMater 10.

Pitman Tournament of Peace

Woodstown 10 10 17 7 - 44

Pitman 10 12 10 10 - 42

W: Dallas Baldwin 2, Alex Battle 4, Haley Broomell 6, Lauren Husser 14, Marlyn Malpezzi 10, Tori Smick 8.

P: Rachel Cressman 1, Karlie Crispin 5, Allyson Franchi 2, Maura Godfrey 2, Leigh Patrick 10, Beth Patrick 11, Michelle Stafford 11.

Woodrow Wilson Tiger Classic

Camden 9 6 0 4 - 19

Woodrow Wilson 16 16 20 26 - 78

C: Blackson 6, Brown 2, Gould 2, Sunkett 7, Watson 2.

WW: Shanyah Allen 2, D.J. Briggs 4, Nashae Dunston 3, Tamara English 5, Shanice Maynard 27, Chanelle Perry 35, Janye Sims 2.

Thursday's Schedule

Wrestling

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Triton, Cherokee at Bishop Eustace, 10 a.m.

NONLEAGUE

Absegami, Warren Hills at Phillipsburg, 10 a.m.

Haddonfield, Hillsborough, Central Regional at St. Augustine, 10 a.m.

Kingsway at Paulsboro, 6

TOURNAMENTS

Palmyra Tournament