Highlights of Tuesday's contests can be found at:

Tuesday's Results

Baseball

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Conestoga 103 100 0 - 5 5 1

Ridley 000 100 0 - 1 8 1

WP: Austin Little. LP: Biran McDevitt. 2B: C-Shea Rosadino 2. HR: C-Scott Williams.

Softball

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Ridley 201 000 - 3 8 2

Conestoga 142 411 - 13 16 3

WP: Karla DiPietro. LP: E. Eiesenhuth. 2B: C-Shannon Martin, Kelly Walhiem. R-A. Poole, C. Eubanks, J. Malseed.

Boys' Lacrosse

DISTRICT 1 TOURNAMENT

First Round

Pennsbury 10, Plymouth Whitemarsh 9

Bishop Shanahan 7, Methacton 1

Abington 12, Boyertown 4

Avon Grove 16, New Hope-Solebury 2

Ridley 7, Haverford High 3

Spring-Ford 10, Upper Dublin 9

Unionville 8, Penncrest 7 (OT)

Garnet Valley 8, Council Rock North 5

Great Valley 17, Strath Haven 5

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Playoff Semifinals

Acad. of New Church 7, Moorestown Friends 4

Shipley 16, Westtown 3

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

La Salle 14, Archbishop Wood 4

Girls' Lacrosse

DISTRICT 1 TOURNAMENT

First Round

Downingtown East 20, Upper Perkiomen 5

Merion Mercy 18, Avon Grove 8

North Penn 21, West Chester East 7

Upper Dublin 12, Spring-Ford 9

Hatboro-Horsham 19, Souderton 14

Haverford High 14, W.C. Henderson 13

Harriton 22, Phoenixville 6

Villa Maria 9, Methacton 8

Council Rock North 12, Abington 5

Radnor 14, Pennsbury 2

Conestoga 14, Mount St. Joseph 6

Boyertown 17, Central Bucks South 11

Strath Haven 12, Bishop Shanahan 11

Great Valley 17, Cheltenham 2

Springfield (D) 15, Wissahickon 6

Garnet Valley 17, Springfield (M) 3

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Playoff Semifinals

Germantown Friends 17, Shipley 12

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Playoff Semifinals

Barrack Hebrew 20, Woodlynde 10

Perkiomen School 11, Kimberton Waldorf 10

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Penn Charter 7, Agnes Irwin 4

Boys' Volleyball

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

First Round

Haverford High 3, Quakertown 1

Christopher Dock 3, Central Bucks East 0

Council Rock North 3, Abington 1

Souderton 3, Council Rock South 1

Golf

INTER-AC LEAGUE BOYS

Malvern Prep 240, Chestnut Hill 243

(Michael Davis, MP, 36; Quint Frazier, CH, 38 at par-35 Waynesborough)

Boys' Tennis

STATE CLASS AAA TEAM TOURNAMENT

First Round

Conestoga 5, Exeter 0

Radnor 3, Southern Lehigh 1

Singles: Eric Prince, SL, def. Andrew Zhong, 6-0, 6-4; Gavin Studner, R, vs. Michael DiSanto, 4-6, 4-2, did not finish; Antoine Martin, R, def. Brendan Ferraro, 6-3, 6-0.

Doubles: Massimo Boni and Jason Weingarten, R, def. Brady O'Donnell and Aiden McLoughlin, 6-2, 6-2; Trip Farren and Andrew Lehr, R, def. Mike Nemeth and Jake Kohler, 6-3, 6-3.

Wissahickon 5, Hempfield 0

Singles: Ricardo Prince, W, def. Andrew Clark, 6-2, 7-6 (8-6); Andres Prince, W, def. Mike Brookhart, 6-1, 6-4; Bee Callahan, W, def. Rothensberger, 6-2, 6-3.

Doubles: Jon Hsieh and Matt Soffer, W, def. T.J. Reno and Casey Sagolia, 6-3, 6-3; Evan Horn and Gabe Cohen, W, def. Tom Athey and Joe Kelly, 7-6 (7-4), 4-6, 10-8.

Unionville 4, La Salle 1

Singles: Michael Furr, U, def. Christian Lutschaunig, 6-3, 3-6, 7-6 (7-5); Johnny Wu, U, def. Ryan Stefanowicz, 6-4, 6-0; Matt Sokoloff, U, def. Andrew Wilt, 6-2, 3-6, 6-2.

Doubles: Michael Wu and Ryan Collins, U, def. Rich Danze and Harry Bonet, 6-1, 6-2; R.J. Napolitano and Kyle Vo, L, def. Logan Moore and Peter Mason, 6-4, 6-4.

STATE CLASS AA TEAM TOURNAMENT

First Round

Holy Ghost Prep 5, Archbishop Carroll 0

Singles: Connor Pietrak, HGP, def. Dominick Giuffride, 6-0, 6-0; Karl Hillier, HGP, def. Dan Germani, 6-0, 6-1; Brennan Oakes, HGP, def. Thomas Boyle, 6-1, 6-0.

Doubles: Christian Bernlohr and Evan Tarzian, HGP, def. Donald McMonagle and Nick Holder, 6-0, 6-1; Dan Burke and Chad Nowak, HGP, def. Jon Bowles and Pete Schemerman, 6-4, 6-0.

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE TOURNAMENT

Semifinals

Friends' Central 5, Westtown 0

Singles: Declan Hahn, FC, def. Dan Talone, 6-3, 6-2; Sam Silver, FC, def. Grey Hall, 6-1, 6-2; Ilan Dreyfus, FC, def. Henry Burke, 6-1, 6-0.

Doubles: Wes Kaminsky and Raaj Singh, FC, def. Tom Chen and Mitt Casres, 7-5, 6-3; Max Ginsberg and Greg Lynn, FC, Pat Schoen and Jacob Hasselberg, 6-4, 6-2.

George School 3, Shipley 2

Singles: Jason Fisti, GS, def. T.J. Morgan, 7-6 (7-0), 7-6 (7-5); Devon Pinkus, GS, def. Chris Henry, 6-2, 3-6, 6-0; Lenny Gottlieb, GS, def. Jeremy Laskin, 6-1, 6-2.

Doubles: Nat Fry and Connor Gunderson, S, def. Justin Becker and Evan McGowan, 6-2, 6-1; McLean Dyer and Julian Lurie, S, def. Max Balka and Anthony Verleysen, 6-3, 6-3.

Wednesday's Schedule

Baseball

PUBLIC LEAGUE PLAYOFFS

Class AAAA

Fels at Central, 3:15

Lincoln at Northeast, 3:15

Kensington at Edison, 3:15

Olney at Washington, 3:15

Germantown at Frankford, 3:15

Class AAA

Bodine at Franklin Learning Center, 3:15

Southern at Roxborough, 3:15

Class AA

Strawberry Mansion at Prep Charter, 2:45

Bok at Phila. Academy Charter, 3:15

Class A

GAMP at Masterman, 3:15

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Playoff Semifinals

Friends Select at Shipley, 4

Friends' Central at Moorestown Friends, 4

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Championship

Owen J. Roberts at Spring-Ford, 7

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Girard College at Plumstead Christian, 3:45

Springfield (M) at MaST Charter, 3:45

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Carroll at Neumann-Goretti, 3:45

Archbishop Ryan at Roman Catholic, 3:45

Cardinal O'Hara at Father Judge, 3:45

St. Joseph's Prep at La Salle, 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Garnet Valley at Lower Merion, 3:45

Harriton at Marple Newtown, 3:45

Upper Darby at Haverford High, 3:45

Strath Haven at Penncrest, 3:45

Springfield (D) at Radnor, 3:45

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Chichester at Glen Mills, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Upper Moreland at Norristown, 3:30

Upper Dublin at Upper Merion, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Neshaminy at Council Rock North, 3:30

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Malvern Prep at Haverford School, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Abington at Upper Dublin, 3:30

Archbishop Wood at Council Rock North, 3:30

Pennridge at Council Rock South, 3:30

Academy Park at Harriton, 3:45

Christian Academy at Church Farm, 3:45

West Chester East at Garnet Valley, 3:45

Lansdale Catholic at North Penn, 3:45

Softball

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Championship

At Arcadia University:

St. Basil vs. Nazareth Academy, 4

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Playoff Semifinals

Friends Select at Abington Friends, 4

Shipley at Friends' Central, 4

PUBLIC LEAGUE PLAYOFFS

Saul at Esperanza, 3:15

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE PLAYOFFS

Barrack Hebrew at Perkiomen School, 4

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Phil-Mont Christian at Bristol, 3

Delco Christian at Calvary Christian, 3:45

Phil-Mont Christian at Calvary Christian, 3:45

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Lower Merion at Garnet Valley, 3:45

Haverford High at Upper Darby, 3:45

Marple Newtown at Harriton, 3:45

Penncrest at Strath Haven, 3:45

Radnor at Springfield (D), 3:45

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Chichester at Interboro, 3:30

Penn Wood at Academy Park, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Neshaminy at Pennsbury, 7:30

NONLEAGUE

Lower Merion at Archbishop Carroll, 3:45

Lower Moreland at Harriton, 3:45

Souderton at W.C. Henderson, 3:45

Lawrenceville (N.J.) at Penn Charter, 4

Bristol at Truman, 5:30

Boys' Lacrosse

DISTRICT 1 TOURNAMENT

First Round

At Cabrini College:

W.C. Henderson vs. Springfield (D), 7

INTER-AC INVITATIONAL

Playoff Quarterfinals

Hill School at Haverford School, 4:30

Penn Charter at Germantown Academy, 4:30

Shipley at Malvern Prep, 4:30

Bullis at Lawrenceville, 4:30

NONLEAGUE

Cardinal O'Hara at Upper Darby, 7

Girls' Lacrosse

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Playoff Semifinals

Moorestown Friends at Friends' Central, 4

PA. INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

Hill School at Episcopal Academy, 3:45

Penn Charter at Baldwin, 3:45

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Chichester at Interboro, 7:30

Boys' Tennis

DISTRICT 12 SINGLES TOURNAMENT

At Arthur Ashe Center, 1

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Barrack Hebrew at Del-Val Friends, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Valley Forge at Perkiomen School, 4

Track and Field

MAJOR MEETS

District 12 Field Events at Germantown, 1

Penna. Independent Schools at Hill School, 2

Badminton

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Championship

At Martin Luther King:

Central vs. Girls High at Martin Luther King, 3

Public League All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Badminton

First-Team Singles

Melysbeth Batista-Norris, Lincoln

Geethu Robert Pallikkathyil, Lincoln

Shelley Lian, Ben Franklin/Masterman

Reina Yu, Girls High

Muykim Chor, Southern

Binh Ta, Central

First-Team Doubles

Kelvi Kosky and Raheel Michael, Northeast

Maharani Yogita, Aliyah Wright-Camp, Girls High

Virginia Brubaker and Wendy Wu, Central

Shuroug Awad and Arwa Abdullah, Lincoln

Sub. One American All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Boys' Tennis

First-Team Singles

Ricardo Prince, Wissahickon

Andrei Tulic, Cheltenham

Matt Maskarinec, Upper Merion

First-Team Doubles

Jon Hsieh and Matt Soffer, Wissahickon

Cam Scott and Matt Sylvester, Ply. Whitemarsh

Joe Brunch and Tony Vernacchio, Upper Dublin

Evan Horn and Gabe Cohen, Wissahickon

Second Team

Singles: Andrew Prince, Wissahickon; Hari Murali, Upper Dublin; Bee Callahan, Wissahickon. Doubles: Adam Horn and Justin McNabb, Cheltenham; Ben Brownstein and Tyler Bogus, Plymouth Whitemarsh; Matt Dummeldinger and Kyle Gallagher, Upper Moreland; David Jee and Andy Lee, Wissahickon.

Baseball Standings

Through Tuesday.

PUBLIC LEAGUE League   Overall   

Division A W   L   W   L

x-Masterman. . . 12   2   12   3

Frankford. . . 12   2   15   4

Central. . . 10   4   11   7

Washington. . . 7   7   7   8

GAMP. . . 6   8   8   11

Esperanza. . . 5   9   5   10

Northeast. . . 2   12   2   13

Franklin Towne Charter. . . 1   13   3   14

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Division B W   L   W   L

x-Edison. . . 10   1   11   1

Prep Charter. . . 10   1   12   3

Philadelphia Electrical. . . 8   3   9   3

Roxborough. . . 8   3   9   3

Phila. Academy Charter. . . 7   4   8   4

Swenson. . . 5   6   8   11

Kensington. . . 5   6   5   6

Bok. . . 3   8   4   8

Lincoln. . . 3   8   4   10

Bodine. . . 3   8   3   8

Franklin Learning Center. . . 3   8   3   8

Olney . . . 1   10   1   10

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Division C W   L   W   L

x-Fels. . . 11   0   12   1

Mariana Bracetti. . . 9   2   11   3

Saul. . . 7   3   7   5

Boys' Latin. . . 7   4   10   7

Germantown. . . 6   5   7   5

Southern. . . 6   5   6   5

Furness. . . 6   5   6   6

Overbrook. . . 5   5   5   6

Engineering & Science. . . 3   7   3   7

Mastbaum. . . 2   7   2   8

Dobbins. . . 1   9   1   9

Bartram. . . 0   11   0   11

x-division champion

League   Overall   

Division D W   L   W   L

x-Ben Franklin. . . 11   0   12   1

West Philadelphia. . . 8   3   8   3

Del-Val Charter. . . 7   4   8   4

Strawberry Mansion. . . 7   4   7   4

Science Leadership. . . 7   4   7   5

Randolph Career. . . 6   5   6   6

Martin Luther King. . . 4   5   4   5

Freire Charter. . . 4   6   4   7

Communications Tech. . . 2   7   2   7

Lamberton. . . 2   9   2   9

Simon Gratz. . . 1   7   1   7

University City. . . 1   7   1   7

x-division champion