Highlights of Tuesday's contests can be found at:

NJSIAA Boys' Lacrosse

These are the playoff pairings for the NJSIAA state boys' lacrosse tournament that begins Saturday. Seeded position in parentheses.

STATE GROUP 1

New Providence (17) at Verona (16), winner at Mountain Lakes (1); Robbinsville (9) at Madison (8); Pascack Hills (21) at West Deptford (12), winner at West Essex (5); New Egypt (20) at Pequannock (13), winner at Rumson (4); Kittatinny (19) at Haddonfield (14), winner at Glen Ridge (3); Glen Rock (11) at Caldwell (6); Kinnelon (10) at Bernards (7); Manasquan (18) at Middle Township (15), winner at Mahwah (2).

STATE GROUP 2

Jefferson (17) at Indian Hills (16), winner at Summit (1); Montville (9) at Hopewell Valley (8); Lawrence (21) at Red Bank (12), winner at Mendham (5); Ocean City (20) at Seneca (13), winner at Somerville (4); River Dell (19) at Lakeland (14), winner at Ramapo (3); Cranford (115) at Northern Highlands (6); Holmdel (10) at Sparta (7); Morris Hills (18) at Pascack Valley (15), winner at Chatham (2).

STATE GROUP 3

Monroe (17) at Fair Lawn (16), winner at Ridgewood (1); Millburn (9) at Jackson Memorial (8), Mainland (21) at West Morris (12), winner at Moorestown (5); Morris Knolls (20) at Kingsway (13), winner at Mount Olive (4); Roxbury (19) at Wall (14), winner at Shawnee (3); Hightstown (22) at Vernon (11), winner at Morristown (6); West Windsor South (10) at Princeton (7); Livingston (18) at Colts Neck (15), winner at Ridge (2).

STATE GROUP 4

East Brunswick (17) at Clifton (16), winner at Hunterdon Central (1); Westfield (9) at Watchung Hills (8); Rancocas Valley (21) at Howell (12), winner at Montclair (5); Freehold Township (20) at North Hunterdon (13), winner at Washington Township (4); Old Bridge (19) at Lenape (14), winner at Hillsborough (3); Egg Harbor Township (22) at Randolph (11), winner at Montgomery (6); Eastern (10) at South Brunswick (7); Southern Regional (18) at Toms River North (15), winner at Bridgewater-Raritan (2).

STATE NON-PUBLIC A

St. Peter's Prep (9) at Bergen Catholic (8), winner at Delbarton (1); St. Joseph-Metuchen (5) at Seton Hall Prep (4); St. Joseph-Montvale (11) at Christian Brothers (6), winner at Don Bosco Prep (3); Red Bank Catholic (10) at Notre Dame (7), winner at St. Augustine (2).

STATE NON-PUBLIC B

Oratory (9) at Holy Cross (8), winner at Immaculata (1); Pingry (5) at DePaul (4); St. Rose (11) at Newark Academy (6), winner at Bishop Eustace (3); Gloucester Catholic (10) at Moorestown Friends (7), winner at Montclair Kimberley (2).

Tuesday's Results

Boys' Lacrosse

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE SEMIFINALS

Ac. of New Church 7, Moorestown Friends 4

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

St. Augustine 16, Middle Township 1

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Gloucester Catholic 9, Woodstown 4

Girls' Lacrosse

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 2 FIRST ROUND

Red Bank Catholic 17, Lower Cape May 2

Hopewell Valley 18, Middle Township 4

Monmouth Regional 23, Sterling 15

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 4 FIRST ROUND

Brick Memorial 11, Millville 4

Washington Township 19, Absegami 2

Eastern 17, Southern Regional 4

Clearview 19, Egg Harbor Township 4

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Moorestown 21, Holy Cross 4

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Seneca 17, Woodstown 2

Boys' Tennis

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP 1 QUARTERFINALS

Florence 3, Point Pleasant Beach 2

Singles: Chris Popso, F, def. Alex Pappas, 6-1, 6-3; Billy Humphries, PPB, def. Troy Scanlon, 6-0, 3-6, 6-0; Dan DePolo, PPB, def. Nathan Manthey, 6-3, 6-2.

Doubles: Joe Malone and Arnold Petras, F, def. Taylor Gaal and Eric Sowell, 7-5, 6-4; Nico Gordillo and Jay Pakan, F, def. C.J. Dering and Tony Vergari, 6-4, 7-6.

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP 3 QUARTERFINALS

Holmdel 5, Burlington Township 0

Singles: Derek Liu, H, def. Kevin Taylor, 6-2, 6-4; Charlie Seider, H, def. Michael Kara, 6-2, 6-1; Daway Chou-Ren, H, def. Bobby Kara, 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles: David Lyu and Neeve Nikoo, H, def. Justin Lingohr and Justin Loretangeli, 6-1, 6-1; Michael Li and Ganesh Natarajan, H, def. Royce Quinones and Matt Velzy, 6-0, 6-0.

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 1 QUARTERFINALS

Haddon Township 4, Woodbury 1

Singles: Chris Mulroy, HT, def. Nicholas Louis, 6-4, 6-1; Eric Bassett, HT, def. Julio Interiano, 6-0, 6-0; Wes Genarie, HT, def. Jon White, 6-1, 6-1.

Doubles: Elan Fray and Charlie Rohlfing, W, def. Colin McErlean and Eddie Cunningham, 6-3, 6-2; Gary Charlesworth and Tyler Heyser, HT, def. Anthony Mangeri and Joel Hunter, 6-2, 6-4.

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 3 QUARTERFINALS

Kingsway 3, Central Regional 2

Hammonton 5, Lacey Township 0

Singles: Peter Micu, H, def. Tyler Coffey, 6-0, 6-1; Pete Lancetta, H, def. Kannon Shields, 6-0, 6-1; Johnny Bertino, H, def. Kevin Leahy, 6-0, 6-1.

Doubles: Corey Bollinger and Jack Jamieson, H, def. Brenden Harper and Patrick Thompson, 6-0, 7-6; Dave Donio-Enscoe and Jonathan McCarthy, H, def. Todd Grieb and Michael Martinak, 6-7 (5-7), 6-3, 6-3.

Moorestown 5, Delsea 0

Singles: Pierce Cooper, M, def. Frank Ruczynski, 6-0, 6-0; Colin Groundwater, M, def. Brian Nguyen, 6-1, 6-0; Bryce Cody, M, def. Lloyd Pearson, 6-1, 6-0.

Doubles: Tyler Blessing and Matt Holzinger, M, def. Nick McBride and Jay Carter, 6-0, 6-1; Hamza Husain and Dan Schafhauser, M, def. Sebastian Calderon and Kevin Alexander, 6-0, 6-2.

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 4 QUARTERFINALS

Lenape 3, Cherokee 2

Singles: Mike Humes, Lenape, def. David Blystone 7-5, 6-3; Ben Bertino, Cherokee, def. Mike Sha 6-1, 7-5; Dan Sha, Lenape, def. Armando Fraile 5-7, 6-3, 7-6 (8-6).

Doubles: Marc Reynaud and Ian Patel, Lenape, def. Mory Katan and Josh Rodriguez 3-6, 6-3, 6-4; Michael Seligman/Vinesh Kanthan, Cherokee, def. Kevin Lauria/Andrew Shvartsman 6-3, 2-6, 7-5.

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Collingswood 3, Overbrook 2

Boys' Track

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

West Deptford 74, Lindenwold 65

Lindenwold 121, Overbrook 6

West Deptford 120, Overbrook 6

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Delsea 87, Clearview 53

Boys' Volleyball

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

St. Augustine 2, GCIT 0

Cherry Hill East 2, Williamstown 1

Golf

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Timber Creek 163, Triton 183

(Tyler Lanthrop, TC, 39; Ed Delesandro, T, 44 Tyler Lanthrop 39 at par-36 Valleybrook)

Lenape 166, Seneca 172

(Craig Smith, L, Colin Lubner, S, 41 at par-35 Little Mill)

Rowing

ATLANTIC COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

At Mays Landing.

Boys' Races

JV four: 1, Oakcrest, 5:53.4. 2, St. Augustine, 5:53.9. 3, Egg Harbor Twp., 6:00.9.

JV eight: 1, St. Augustine, 5:07.9. 2, Holy Spirit, 5:13.6. 3, Ocean City, 5:36.4.

Lightweight four: 1, Egg Harbor Twp., 5:41.4. 2, St. Augustine, 6:19.3. No third.

Lightweight eight: 1, St. Augustine, 5:08.4. 2, Atlantic City, 5:16.3. 3, Oakcrest, 5:19.4.

Second eight: 1, Holy Spirit, 4:58.6. 2, St. Augustine, 5:07.1. 3, Absegami, 5:11.8.

Varsity single: 1, St. Augustine, 7:01.7. 2, Holy Spirit, 7:06.5. 3, Absegami, 7:51.3.

Varsity double: 1, Holy Spirit, 6:28.7. 2, Absegami, 6:35.0. 3, St. Augustine, 6:45.9.

Varsity four: 1, Egg Harbor Twp., 5:28.3. 2, Oakcrest, 5:38.9. 3, Vineland, 5:54.0.

Varsity quad: 1, St. Augustine, 6:24.5. 2, Holy Spirit, 7:14.0. No third.

Varsity eight: 1, Holy Spirit, 4:50.1. 2, St. Augustine, 4:53.5. 3, Absegami, 4:54.8.

Girls' Races

JV four: 1, Egg Harbor Twp., 6:28.3. 2, Mainland, 6:31.7. 3, Ocean City, 7:11.2.

JV quad: 1, Egg Harbor Twp., 6:05.1. 2, Our Lady of Mercy, 6:51.7. No third.

JV eight: 1, Mainland, 5:46.6. 2, Absegami, 5:55.0. 3, Oakcrest, 6:02.3.

Lightweight eight: 1, Holy Spirit, 5:41.6. 2, Mainland, 5:51.9. No third.

Second eight: 1, Absegami, 5:51.0. 2, Holy Spirit, 5:58.7. 3, Atlantic City, 6:09.5.

Varsity single: 1, Absegami, 7:51.0. 2, Oakcrest, 8:22.7. No third.

Varsity double: 1, Egg Harbor Twp., 7:41.7. 2, Absegami, 9:01.1. No third.

Varsity four: 1, Egg Harbor Twp., 6:32.2. 2, Mainland, 6:46.4. 3, Ocean City, 6:48.6.

Varsity quad: 1, Our Lady of Mercy, 6:33.0. 2, Egg Harbor Twp., 6:56.7. No third.

Varsity eight: 1, Holy Spirit, 5:35.7. 2, Absegami, 5:41.4. 3, Atlantic City, 5:46.4.

Baseball

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Ocean City 000 003 0 - 3 2 1

Lower Cape May 101 020 x - 4 9 3

WP: Zach Dunbar. LP: John Huff. 2B: LCM-Curtis Gift 2, Casey Carothers.

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Bishop Eustace 500 040 0 - 9 7 2

Eastern 102 310 0 - 7 10 5

WP: Keith Wallace. LP: Devin Smeltzer. 2B: E-Nick Tierno, McCoy Bean. HR: E-Matt Lawson.

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Clayton 000 110 2 - 4 6 4

Wildwood 200 040 x - 6 5 5

WP: Tyler DeGroff. LP: Eddie McGonigle. 2B: C-Jordan D'Orazio. 3B: W-Tyler DeGroff.

NONLEAGUE

Monsignor Donovan 001 012 20 - 6 9 1

Holy Spirit 010 005 01 - 7 6 3

WP: C.J. Wallowitch. LP: Amcic. 2B: H-Anthony Baglivo. M-Pointsett 2, Plueo, McGreeham,Worth.

Softball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Cinnaminson 102 030 0 - 6 10

Bordentown 010 010 0 - 2 5

WP: Heather Porrini. LP: Sheridan. 2B: C-Kristen Kozak; B-Wirtz. HR: C-Kristen Kozak, Heather Porrini.

Wednesday's Schedule

Baseball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Trenton Catholic at Burlington City, 3:45

Riverside at Florence, 3:45

Bordentown at Northern Burlington, 3:45

Holy Cross at New Egypt, 4

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Mainland at Millville, 4

Absegami at Ocean City, 4

Atlantic City at Lower Cape May, 4

Vineland at Hammonton, 4

Oakcrest at Egg Harbor Township, 4

St. Augustine at Sacred Heart, 4

Bridgeton at Middle Township, 4

Buena at Cape May Tech, 4

Holy Spirit at Wildwood Catholic, 4

St. Joseph at Pleasantville, 4

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Haddonfield at Audubon, 3:45

Overbrook at Gateway, 3:45

Sterling at West Deptford, 7

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE SEMIFINALS

Friends' Central at Moorestown Friends, 4

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Winslow Township at Camden Catholic, 3:45

Cherry Hill East at Timber Creek, 3:45

Eastern at Shawnee, 3:45

Pennsauken at Paul VI, 3:45

Lenape at Triton, 3:45

Seneca at Washington Township, 4

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Salem at Pitman, 4

Gloucester Catholic at GCIT, 4

Glassboro at Kingsway, 4

Deptford at Clayton, 4

Cumberland at Pennsville, 4

Delsea at Schalick, 4

Williamstown at Gloucester, 4

NONLEAGUE

Camden Academy Charter at Lindenwold, 3:45

Camden County Tech at Woodbury, 3:45

Medford Tech at Pennsauken Tech, 3:45

Cherry Hill West at Clearview, 4

Pemberton at Camden, 4

Softball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Palmyra at Riverside, 3:45

New Egypt at Holy Cross, 4

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Millville at Mainland, 4

Ocean City at Absegami, 4

Lower Cape May at Atlantic City, 4

Hammonton at Vineland, 4

Egg Harbor Township at Oakcrest, 4

Middle Township at Bridgeton, 4

Cape May Tech at Buena, 4

Wildwood Catholic at Holy Spirit, 4

Cape May Tech at St. Joseph, 4

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

West Deptford at Sterling, 3:45

Gateway at Overbrook, 3:45

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Winslow Township at Camden Catholic, 3:45

Cherry Hill East at Timber Creek, 3:45

Eastern at Shawnee, 3:45

Pennsauken at Paul VI, 3:45

Seneca at Washington Township, 4

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Schalick at Clearview, 3:45

Gloucester at Kingsway, 3:45

Clayton at Highland, 4

Cumberland at Salem, 4

Wildwood at Woodstown, 4

Pennsville at Williamstown, 4

Salem at Pitman, 4

GCIT at Gloucester Catholic, 7

Boys' Lacrosse

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Bishop Eustace at Holy Cross, 3:45

Cherry Hill West at Camden Catholic, 3:45

Clearview at Winslow Township, 4

Seneca at Eastern, 4

Shawnee at Cherokee, 7

NONLEAGUE

Woodstown at Lower Cape May, 4

Pennington at Moorestown Friends, 4:15

Girls' Lacrosse

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 4 FIRST ROUND

Cherry Hill East at Cherokee, 4

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE SEMIFINALS

Moorestown Friends at Friends' Central, 4

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Gloucester Catholic at Paul VI, 3:45

Gateway at Sterling, 3:45

Bishop Eustace at Collingswood, 3:45

Seneca at Shawnee, 3:45

Pennsauken at Eastern, 6

Camden Catholic at Kingsway, 6:30

Boys' Tennis

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 1 QUARTERFINALS

Schalick at Pitman, 2:30

Gateway at Glassboro, 3

Lindenwold at Pennsville, 3

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 2 QUARTERFINALS

At Moorestown Tennis Club:

Buena vs. Cinnaminson, noon

Manasquan at Middle Township, 3

Lower Cape May at Haddonfield, 3

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 3 QUARTERFINALS

Cumberland at Pinelands, 3

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 4 QUARTERFINALS

At Shrewsbury Racquet Club:

Toms River North vs. Vineland, noon

Cherry Hill East at Shawnee, 3

Eastern at Mainland, 3

SOUTH JERSEY NON-PUBLIC A QUARTERFINALS

Bishop Eustace at Christian Brothers, 3

SOUTH JERSEY NON-PUBLIC B QUARTERFINALS

At Vineland:

Gloucester Catholic vs. Sacred Heart, 2

Boys' Volleyball

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Kingsway at Camden, 3:45

Cherry Hill East at St. Augustine, 3:45

Eastern at Paul VI, 3:45

Williamstown at GCIT, 3:45

Moorestown at Pennsauken Tech, 3:45

Pennsauken at Sterling, 3:45

Clearview at Collingswood, 4

Washington Township at Pleasantville, 4