Some of the leading batters and pitchers in Southeastern Pennsylvania baseball, as reported to The Inquirer. Statistics are through Monday.

Hitting

Minimum of 45 at-bats.

Name   School   G    AB   R    H    RBI   2B   3B   HR   Avg.   

Mike Zolk   Neumann-Goretti   16   55   31   40   35   10   4   6   .727

Kyle McCrossen   Archbishop Wood   15   50   26   33   32   11   2   7   .660

Joe Forcellini   La Salle   15   46   14   26   21   7   4   0   .565

Kevin Jewett   West Chester Rustin   19   64   26   35   27   13   0   5   .547

Spencer Stokes   Shipley   21   73   34   39   30   10   6   1   .534

Rory Clemens   Lansdale Catholic   16   49   20   26   18   3   2   3   .531

Augusto Ortega   Frankford   19   72   28   38   14   8   1   0   .528

Mark Gervasi   Central   18   47   26   24   17   9   0   0   .511

Dom Raia   GAMP   19   63   21   32   20   8   1   2   .508

Norm Donkin   Ridley   20   59   19   30   19   7   5   0   .508

Andre Pendelton   Harriton   15   46   12   23   8   7   3   0   .500

Mike Festa   Council Rock North   17   61   22   30   11   3   0   0   .492

Drew Mininger   Christopher Dock   17   51   23   25   23   4   3   4   .490

Dylan Glassmire   C.B. South   16   60   14   29   27   10   0   5   .483

J.T. Crits   Wissahickon   17   56   13   27   19   8   3   1   .482

Tim Lazor   Holy Ghost Prep   19   54   21   26   26   6   2   3   .481

Greg Meyle   Lansdale Catholic   18   50   13   24   9   2   0   0   .480

Tom Spitz   West Chester East   18   63   24   30   19   4   2   3   .476

Mike McLaughlin   Father Judge   18   63   20   30   20   4   2   2   .476

Joey Casselbury   Methacton   18   59   11   28   17   6   0   1   .475

Matt Stoffere   Roman Catholic   15   57   17   27   12   6   4   1   .473

Rich Houck   Roman Catholic   17   51   13   24   24   7   1   3   .470

Matt Peters   Upper Darby   19   72   21   29   16   8   4   1   .468

Greg Corialos   West Chester East   9   83   26   35   21   7   2   5   .467

Kenny Koplove   Penn Charter   18   56   14   26   21   6   0   2   .464

Stefan Swaintek   Lansdale Catholic   18   52   16   24   22   2   1   2   .462

Kevin Major   Holy Ghost Prep   19   52   21   24   6   3   2   0   .462

Mike Melendez   Christopher Dock   17   63   27   29   22   9   1   0   .460

Dan Hull   Chestnut Hill Academy   21   64   23   29   15   7   2   2   .453

Pitching

Minimum of four decisions.

Name   School   W-L   IP    H    R    ER   BB   SO   ERA    

Mike Oczypok   Spring-Ford   8-0   43   20   1   1   13   53   0.16

Joey Gorman   Neumann-Goretti   5-0   29   16   10   2   12   47   0.72

Chris O'Brien   Malvern Prep   4-0   27.1   10   7   3   11   31   0.77

D.J. Mallon   Great Valley   5-1   38.2   28   15   5   12   27   0.91

Ray Gambone   Upper Merion   4-4   54.1   37   15   8   16   62   1.03

Matt Dolan   Monsignor Bonner   6-0   40.1   34   13   6   8   24   1.04

Joe Ravert   Malvern Prep   4-0   35.2   25   10   6   21   39   1.18

Ryan Dorosh   Garnet Valley   4-1   30   21   8   6   13   45   1.38

Matt Galetta   Haverford School   4-1   25.1   17   9   5   14   26   1.38

Greg Mugnier   Abington   3-2   33   20   9   6   14   31   1.48

Garrett Wrambel   Marple Newtown   5-2   37   27   11   8   10   46   1.50

Sean McCloskey   Archbishop Wood   3-1   23   22   12   5   8   18   1.52

Patrick O'Leary   Council Rock North   4-0   31   13   7   4   17   40   1.58

Jake Enterlin   Strath Haven   4-2   39.1   21   17   9   25   54   1.60

Dan Rosenbaum   Chestnut Hill Academy   6-1   46.1   28   19   15   8   58   1.66

Lee Penzarella   Friends' Central   4-1   37.2   31   14   9   25   27   1.67

G.T. Harris   Shipley   7-1   43   20   16   11   20   40   1.80

Darren Lauer   Council Rock North   5-1   38   31   14   10   10   40   1.84

Andrew Hart   Methacton   3-1   26.1   30   11   7   10   25   1.86

Dalton Mayberry   Garnet Valley   5-3   48   36   18   13   19   62   1.88

Ryan Filipowicz   Holy Ghost Prep   5-1   38   25   15   11   15   43   2.03

Chris Ward   Downingtown East   5-0   33.1   37   14   12   8   46   2.12

Matt Ternowcheck   Downingtown East   5-1   38.1   34   19   14   18   42   2.15

Vince Ceriale   Shipley   4-1   38   25   14   12   16   42   2.23

Ryan Blake   Haverford School   4-1   37   31   19   12   13   42   2.27

Jared Schaffer   Pennridge   5-0   39   31   18   13   17   41   2.33

Greg Neduscin   Wissahickon   5-1   43   45   19   15   12   22   2.44

Andrew Belfiglio   Penncrest   4-2   37   29   27   13   15   35   2.46

- Rick O'Brien

EndText