Chidi Okezie may have been the busiest, if not the most productive, runner on the track at Northeast High's Charlie Martin Memorial Stadium on Friday.

Okezie, a sprinter from New Media Charter, won three events and placed second in another to dominate the District 12 Class AA championship meet, and can now prepare for a trip to Shippensburg University for the PIAA Class AA championship meet beginning May 27.

Okezie won the 200-meter dash in 22.25 seconds, took the 400-meter dash in 49.63 seconds, and was second in the 100-meter dash in 11.21 seconds. He was also a member of the winning 4x100-meter relay (43.79 seconds) with Nate Wilkinson, Avery Brooks and Taurien Wiggins.

West Catholic swept the team titles in both boys' and girls' Class AA. West won the boys' title with 113 points and the girls' title with 142 points.

Father Judge won the boys' Class AAA crown with 122 points and Cardinal O'Hara took the girls' Class AAA title with 1441/2 points.

The results

Class AAA

BOYS' EVENTS

Team scoring: Father Judge 122, Cardinal O'Hara 119, La Salle 77, Monsignor Bonner 621/2, Archbishop Ryan 57, Northeast 38, St. Joseph's Prep 35, Swenson 25, Roman Catholic 24, Fels, Archbishop Carroll and Central 17.

100 meters: 1, Niager Mathis, Fels, 11.20. 2, Tyler Ross, Bonner, 11.30. 3, Cruz Washington, Germantown, 11.34. 4, Julian Franklin, Arch. Carroll, 11.35. 5, Malik Jones, Bonner, 11.37. 6, Jameel Davis, Dobbins, 11.56.

200: 1, Yini Donnie, Northeast, 22.22. 2, Matt Smalley, Judge, 22.35. 3, David McCants, Overbrook, 22.45. 4, Shacor Hamilton, O'Hara, 22.56. 5, Billy Pettis, O'Hara, 22.64. 6, Vontae Hilliard, Judge, 22.72.

400: 1, Tyler Gallen, O'Hara, 48.94. 2, Brian Hamilton, O'Hara, 49.20. 3, Mike Ciavarelli, Bonner, 50.06. 4, Jay Hardy, Swenson, 51.81. 5, Charles Ivey, Roxborough, 52.18. 6, Louie Simone, Arch. Ryan, 52.62.

800: 1, Haneef Hardy, Swenson, 1:55.34. 2, Craig Gonzaga, Ryan, 1:55.71. 3, Joe Joniec, Judge, 1:57.96. 4, Robert Dawson, Northeast, 1:58.26. 5, Nick Beninato, O'Hara, 1:59.98. 6, Tyler Castelli, Central, 2:01.06.

1,600: 1, Brian Wolff, St. Joseph's Prep, 4:28.66. 2, John Mooney, Carroll, 4:28.83. 3, Paul Gennaro, St. Joseph's Prep, 4:30.88. 4, Mike Hess, O'Hara, 4:32.95. 5, Mike Bilotta, O'Hara, 4:33.57. 6, Jack Magee, La Salle, 4:36.51.

110 hurdles: 1, Todd Townsend, West Catholic, 15.10. 2, George Pendleton, Robeson, 15.94. 3, James Lassiter, McDevitt, 15.99. 4, Anthony Robinson, Imhotep, 16.66. 5, Shayne Boyko, Bok, 16.67. 6, Dane Lawrence, Parkway West, 17.14.

300 hurdles: 1, Marcus Collins, Bonner, 40.70. 2, Ronald Epps, Roman, 41.07. 3, Walt Panait, Ryan, 42.23. 4, Dylan Rowan, Ryan, 43.07. 5, Steven Smith, FTC, 43.20. 6, Jerrell McEachin, Swenson, 43.38.

High jump: 1, Mike DeCandido, La Salle. 6-2. 2, Marquis Seamon, Judge, 6-0. 3, Donovan Morris, Washington, 5-10. 4, Nick Beninato, O'Hara, 5-8. 5, (tie) Matt Spavena, O'Hara; Ray Harris, O'Hara, 5-8.

Long jump: 1, Tyrek Edwards, Ryan, 21-9. 2, John Landis, Judge, 21-6. 3, Matt Smalley, Judge, 21-6. 4, Marquis Seamon, Judge. 21-41/2. 5, Naje Benton, FTC, 20-111/2. 6, Darryl Mintz, Roman, 20-6.

Shot put: 1, Chazz Wilks, O'Hara, 53-4. 2, Dominick Boseman, Edison, 53-3. 3, Tyler Ramirez, Bonner, 48-8. 4, Ryan Bernard, Judge, 46-3. 5, Ryan Geiger, La Salle, 45-5. 6, Connor Kerrigan, La Salle, 43-8.

Discus: 1, Chazz Wilks, O'Hara 147-7. 2, Frank Osmolski, Judge, 135-0. 3, Tyler Ramirez, Bonner, 118-2. 4, Andrew Eckert, La Salle, 116-5. 5, Adam Leszczcynski, Judge, 115-0. 6, Brian Murphy, FTC, 112-1.

Javelin: 1, Sean McPeak, Judge, 162-1. 2, Steve Duzinski, La Salle, 141-10. 3, John Smart, Judge, 137-6. 4, Daquan White, Northeast, 130-0. 5, Sean Burke, La Salle, 128-0. 6, Pat Flynn, La Salle, 117-8.

Pole vault: 1, Joe Breen, Ryan, 12-6. 2, Joe Desipio, O'Hara, 12-0. 3, Connor Rademaker, St. Joseph's Prep, 12-0. 4, Ed Shen, Ryan, 12-0. 5, Sean McPeak, Judge, 11-6. 6, (tie) Tim Mills, Judge; Jim Long, Judge, 11-6.

4x100 relay: 1, Judge (John Landis, Jones Twenafor, Vontae Hilliard, Vontez Hilliard), 43.16 2, Bonner, 43.79. 3, Northeast, 43.92. 4, Overbrook, 44.47. 5, Germantown, 44.55. 6, Fels, 44.59.

4x400 relay: 1, O'Hara (Tyler Gallen, Brian Hamilton, Kenny McAndres, Christian Canavarro), 3:19.65. 2, La Salle, 3:22.67. 3, M.L. King, 3:23.14. 4, Northeast, 3:23.48. 5, Judge, 3:24.48. 6, Swenson, 3:24.79.

4x800 relay: 1, La Salle (Chris Muggler, Brendan Stone, Andrew Stone, Tom Coyle), 7:52.92. 2, O'Hara, 7:54.95. 3, M.L. King, 8:12.49. 4, Wood, 8:14.00. 5, Central, 8:22.46. 6, Frankford, 8:23.34.

GIRLS' EVENTS

Team scoring: Cardinal O'Hara 1441/2, Archbishop Ryan 83, Northeast 81, St. Hubert 78, Archbishop Prendergast 68, Archbishop Wood 50, Girls High 36, Archbishop Carroll 321/2, Central 24, Overbrook 23.

100 meters: 1, Ashley Darlington, Northeast, 12.38. 2, Ashley Quattlebaum, Northeast, 12.73. 3, Allison Sharkey, O'Hara, 12.90. 4, Logan Brenker, Conwell-Egan, 13.11. 5, Tema Kidd, Germantown, 13.55. 6, Cierra Adkins, Hallahan, 13.56.

200: 1, Ashley Quattlebaum, Northeast, 25.56. 2, Evan Dangerfield, Prendergast, 25.64. 3, Amber Thomas, Northeast, 27.23. 4, Andrea Boyer, Ryan, 27.49. 5, Christine Kutys, O'Hara, 27.66. 6, Alisha Wright, Overbrook, 27.96.

400: 1, Ce'aira Brown, Overbrook, 56.46. 2, Allison Sharkey, O'Hara, 58.00. 3, Amber Thomas, Northeast, 1:01.07. 4, Khayla Williams, O'Hara, 1:01.25. 5, Kaycia Bynum, Central, 1:01.41. 6, Kelly Hooven, St. Hubert, 1:01.55.

800: 1, Ce'aira Brown, Overbrook, 2:17.11. 2, Rachel Flynn, Carroll, 2:17.18. 3, Lauren Lamoureux, Prendergast, 2:18.15. 4, Marissa Cicione, O'Hara, 2:21.76. 5, Kate Conville, Wood, 2:22.14. 6, Meghan Hotz, O'Hara, 2:22.57.

1,600: 1, Katie Rodden, Carroll, 5:05.63. 2, Lucy VanKluenen, Central, 5:11.60. 3, Marissa Cicione, O'Hara, 5:21.09. 4, Lauren Manzi, St. Hubert, 5:23.19. 5, Nicole Daly, O'Hara, 5:27.45. 6, Meg Connell, Wood, 5:32.84.

100 hurdles: 1, Alexis Mcleester, St. Hubert, 15.77. 2, Deirdre O'Leary, Ryan, 16.39. 3, Natasha Canavarro, O'Hara 17.48. 4, Jessica May, St. Hubert, 17.54. 5, Erin Brady, Ryan, 18.31. 6, Juramis, St. Hubert, 18.42.

300 hurdles: 1, Tichina Rhodes, Mastery Charter, 47.99. 2, Deirdre O'Leary, Ryan, 50.00. 3, Kayla Keir, O'Hara, 50.57. 4, Erin Brady, Ryan, 51.25. 5, Alexis McLeester, St. Hubert, 51.54. 6, Michelle Daly, O'Hara, 51.61.

Triple jump: 1, Alisa Fornwald, Girls High, 36-73/4. 2, Logan Brenker, Conwell-Egan, 35-10. 3, Jenna Smith, O'Hara 33-51/2. 4, Tomi Jones, O'Hara, 32-51/2. 5, Michelle Daly, O'Hara, 32-3. 6, Erin Brady, Ryan, 32-0.

Shot put: 1, Spring Gamble, Girls High, 41-8. 2, Anna McCloskey, O'Hara, 38-11. 3, Amber Connally, Hallahan, 33-4. 4, Raven Watson, Prendergast, 31-10. 5, Bri Wojciechowski, Ryan, 29-0. 6, Justine Capobionco, St. Hubert, 27-41/2.

Discus: 1, Anna McCloskey, O'Hara 120-10. 2, Amanda Hughes, Prendergast, 117-8. 3, Spring Gamble, Girls High, 85-2. 4, Justine Capobionco, St. Hubert, 84-5. 5, Raven Watson, Prendergast, 82-3. 6, Bri Wojciechowski, Ryan, 78-10.

Javelin: 1, Amanda Hughes, Prendergast, 116-6. 2, Raven Watson, Prendergast, 86-7. 3, Bri Wojciechowski, Ryan, 84-5. 4, Sullena Staton, Northeast, 82-10. 5, Kelly Brewster, Ryan, 73-8. 6, Katie McDermott, O'Hara, 72-11.

Pole vault: 1, Deirdre O'Leary, Ryan, 9-0. 2, Melissa Kline, Ryan, 9-0. 3, Anuska Mercado, St. Hubert, 8-6. 4, Jessica May, St. Hubert, 8-0. 5, Annie McFadden, O'Hara, 8-0. 6, (tie) Carla Ardiles, O'Hara; Dana Pfeffinger, O'Hara, 7-6.

4x100 relay: 1, Northeast (Ashley Darlington, Evelyn Kateh, Sullena Staton, Ashley Quattlebaum), 50.00 2, Ryan, 51.93. 3, Frankford, 51.98. 4, St. Hubert, 52.52. 5, Prendergast, 52.70. 6, O'Hara, 52.71.

4x400 relay: 1, Prendergast (Sara Dever, Evan Dangerfield, Lauren Lamoureux, Sarah Moleski), 4:02.14. 2, O'Hara, 4:02.32. 3, Central, 4:11.85. 4, Wood, 4:13.21. 5, St. Hubert, 4:14.59. 6, Girls High, 4:14.92.

4x800 relay: 1, Wood (Kiersten Brown, Katie Connell, Carolyn Boyce, Casey Ortiz), 9:36.14. 2, O'Hara, 9:40.49. 3, Girls High, 10:14.74. 4, St. Hubert, 10:20.31. 5, Central, 10:34.75. 6, Hallahan, 10:44.20.

Class AA

BOYS' EVENTS

Team scoring: West Catholic 113, Lansdale Catholic 100, Del-Val Charter 64, Paul Robeson 51, Bok 46, Bishop McDevitt 45, New Media 42, Engineering & Science and Masterman 39, Imhotep 23.

100 meters: 1, Tariq Lovelace, Del-Val Charter, 11.05. 2, Chidi Okezie, New Media, 11.21. 3, Christian Beard, Del-Val Charter, 11.31. 4, Scott Catalano, Lansdale Catholic, 11.34. 5, Kristofer Robbins, Bok, 11.40. 6, Brian Siv, Motivation, 11.43.

200: 1, Chidi Okezie, New Media, 22.25. 2, Christian Beard, Del-Val Charter, 22.29. 3, Andrew Mandato, Lansdale Catholic, 22.80. 4, Kristofer Robbins, Bok, 22.84. 5, Taurien Wiggins, New Media, 23.04. 6, Bobby Stone, West Catholic, 23.07.

400: 1, Chidi Okezie, New Media, 49.63. 2, Andrew Mandato, Lansdale Catholic, 51.05. 3, James Keith, Imhotep, 52.50. 4, Nafees Norris, Del-Val Charter, 53.06. 5, Gabriel Johnson, McDevitt, 53.10. 6, Dane Lawrence, Parkway West, 53.41.

800: 1, Harold Lamour, Eng. & Science, 2:00.72. 2, Maurice Broadwater, Robeson, 2:02.51. 3, Keaton Naff, Masterman, 2:02.89. 4, William Smiley, Robeson, 2:06.52. 5, Calvin Hill, Del-Val Charter, 2:09.41. 6, Khalil Taylor, Eng. & Science, 2:09.41.

1,600: 1, Keaton Naff, Masterman, 4:35.03. 2, Ryan DeBarberie, Lansdale Catholic, 4:36.27. 3, Robert Downes, Mastery Charter, 4:44.33. 4, Renajd Rrapi, Masterman, 4:54.69. 5, Peter Danielson, Lansdale Catholic, 4:56.47. 6, Brian Pinder, Lansdale Catholic, 5:04.81.

110 hurdles: 1, Todd Townsend, West Catholic, 15.10. 2, George Pendleton, Robeson, 15.94. 3, James Lassiter, McDevitt, 15.99. 4, Anthony Robinson, Imhotep, 16.66. 5, Shayne Boyko, Bok, 16.67. 6, Dane Lawrence, Parkway West, 17.14.

300 hurdles: 1, Todd Townsend, West Catholic, 39.77. 2, Dane Lawrence, Parkway West, 42.52. 3, Bryan Henderson, Bok, 43.09. 4, Anthony Robinson, Imhotep, 43.17. 5, Deante Coffer, Bok, 44.27. 6, Dan Miller, Lansdale Catholic, 44.71.

Long jump: 1, Joshua Santiago, Bok, 22-0. 2, Najee Goode, West Catholic, 21-9. 3, Lindon Caesar, Robeson, 21-6. 4, Shaquil Taylor, Franklin, 20-11. 5, Micah Eldemire, Eng. & Science, 20-11/2. 6, Mike Iacono, Lansdale Catholic, 19-51/2.

Shot put: 1, Michael Turner, Eng. & Science, 47-11/2. 2, Demetrius Town, Franklin, 43-41/2. 3, Tristen Freeman, West Catholic, 40-9. 4, Colin Leach, McDevitt, 40-51/2. 5, Dennis Hoyer, Lansdale Catholic, 39-9. 6, Markeith Minnick, Del-Val Charter, 38-9.

Discus: 1, Darren Wright, McDevitt, 142-3. 2, Dennis Hoyer, Lansdale Catholic, 141-4. 3, Tristen Freeman, West Catholic, 139-6. 4, Joe Ward, Lansdale Catholic, 99-4. 5, David Ridley, McDevitt, 68-3. No sixth.

Javelin: 1, Tristen Freeman, West Catholic, 154-3. 2, Anthony Reid, West Catholic, 134-7. 3, Curtis Brooks, McDevitt, 123-5. 4, Jerry Almodei, McDevitt, 120-7. No fifth, sixth.

4x100 relay: 1, New Media (Chidi Okezie, Nate Wilkinson, Avery Brooks, Taurien Wiggins), 43.79. 2, West Catholic, 44.00. 3, Del-Val Charter, 44.17. 4, Lansdale Catholic, 44.60. 5, Robeson, 44.94. 6, Imhotep, 45.01.

4x400 relay: 1, Del-Val Charter (Beard, Christian 2) Norris, Nafees

3) Ward, Devontay 4) Lovelace, Tariq), 3:26.64. 2, West Catholic, 3:28.14. 3, Robeson, 3:28.82. 4, Eng. & Science, 3:31.62. 5, Imhotep, 3:32.10. 6, Lansdale Catholic, 3:34.69.

4x800 relay: 1, Robeson (James Adams, Maurice Broadwater, Michael Sharpe, Williams Smiley), 8:26.99. 2, West Catholic, 8:34.93. 3, Del-Val Charter, 8:37.48. 4, Mastery Charter, 8:42.45. 5, Masterman, 8:43.09. 6, Lansdale Catholic, 8:44.02.

GIRLS' EVENTS

Team scoring: West Catholic 142, Swenson 139, Paul Robeson 98, Engineering & Science 71, Lansdale Catholic 63, Bishop McDevitt and Masterman 16, High School of the Future 10.

100 meters: 1, Cierra White, Eng. & Science, 11.97. 2, Jada Steward, West Catholic, 12.42. 3, Megan Gifford, Lansdale Catholic, 12.87. 4, Im Harris-Quillen, Swenson, 12.88. 5, Lorraine Mitchell, New Media, 13.22. 6, Tehya Noell, Eng. & Science, 13.32.

200: 1, Cierra White, Eng. & Science, 24.05. 2, Michelle Davis, West Catholic, 24.85. 3, Jada Steward, West Catholic, 25.23. 4, Im Harris-Quillen, Swenson, 25.62. 5, Amani Nesmith, Swenson, 26.05. 6, Mia Hicks, West Catholic, 26.18.

400: 1, Michelle Davis, West Catholic, 55.84. 2, Im Harris-Quillen, Swenson, 57.48. 3, Mia Hicks, West Catholic, 58.48. 4, Caela Williams, West Catholic, 59.39. 5, Braxton Spriggs, Robeson, 59.53. 6, Alexis Walker, Del-Val Charter, 1:05.18.

800: 1, Jazmin Booker, West Catholic, 2:24.55. 2, Siani Wilson, West Catholic, 2:30.20. 3, Anna Benecke, Lansdale Catholic, 2:30.27. 4, Andrea Brown, Eng. & Science, 2:32.43. 5, Mary Maletz, Lansdale Catholic, 2:36.18. 6, Christi Donaldson, Swenson, 2:42.50.

1,600: 1, Jazmin Booker, West Catholic, 5:24.33. 2, Andrea Brown, Eng. & Science, 5:35.36. 3, Kelsey Duggan, Lansdale Catholic, 5:43.69. 4, Kevia Delorme, Robeson, 5:59.70. 5, Shanteau Bucknor, Swenson, 5:59.98. 6, Keilas Mack, West Catholic, 6:10.39.

100 hurdles: 1, Shalaya Sidney, Robeson, 15.22. 2, Amy Hicks, Swenson, 15.93. 3, Jamila Davis, Swenson, 18.10. 4, Anna Janae Smith, West Catholic, 19.51. 5, Tyza Governor, Imhotep, 20.62. No sixth.

300 hurdles: 1, Shalaya Sidney, Robeson, 46.09. 2, Shali Muhammad, Robeson, 48.20. 3, Bria Evans, Eng. & Science, 50.74. 4, Amy Hicks, Swenson, 51.57. 5, Sydney Coffe, Swenson, 53.27. 6, Tyza Governor, Imhotep, 53.90.

Triple jump: 1, Kiara Bright, West Catholic, 34-7. 2, Amani Nesmith, Swenson, 34-43/4. 3, Marina Stuart, Science Leadership, 31-8. 4, Sydney Coffe, Swenson, 31-7. 5, Chabliss Morant, West Catholic, 30-91/2. 6, Siani Edwards, Swenson, 29-73/4.

Shot put: 1, Zhane Stones, H.S. Future, 38-51/2. 2, Yolanna Snypse, Eng. & Science, 29-11/2. 3, Anesia Meredith, McDevitt, 26-9. 4, Adrienne Fenstermacher, Lansdale Catholic, 26-8. 5, Chabliss Morant, West Catholic, 26-2. 6, Alexis Setley, Lansdale Catholic, 25-91/2.

Javelin: 1, Mary Kate Denny, Lansdale Catholic, 81-2. 2, Mecca Smith, Robeson, 76-11. 3, Shaquay Small, Swenson, 72-2. 4, Anesia Meredith, McDevitt, 71-4. 5, Egypt Bailey, Robeson, 65-2. 6, Monique Nelson, Swenson, 64-7.

4x100 relay: 1, West Catholic (Michelle Davis, Mia Hicks, Jada Steward, Kiara Bright), 48.05. 2, Eng. & Science, 48.88. 3, Swenson, 49.40. 4, Robeson, 49.78. 5, New Media, 51.21. 6, Lansdale Catholic, 52.81.

4x400 relay: 1, West Catholic (Michelle Davis, Mia Hicks, Jada Steward, Siani Wilson), 3:58.70. 2, Robeson, 4:04.54. 3, Eng. & Science, 4:07.03. No fourth to sixth.

4x800 relay: 1, Robeson (Kevia Delorme, Mercedes Johnson, Nakeesha Reddy, Shania Sheridan), 10:23.26. 2, Swenson, 10:26.18. 3, Motivation, 11:39.06. 4, Masterman, 11:40.29. No fifth, sixth.