Highlights of Monday's contests can be found at:

Monday's Results

Baseball

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Sixth-Place Playoff

Roman Catholic 2, St. Joseph's Prep 1

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAAA TOURNAMENT

First-Round Playoffs

Owen J. Roberts 12, Penncrest 2

Plymouth Whitemarsh 4, Interboro 3

North Penn 6, Kennett 0

Downingtown East 5, Central Bucks South 4

Methacton 3, Strath Haven 2

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Masterman 2, GAMP 0

Northeast 10, Lincoln 9

Central 12, Fels 2

Edison 8, Kensington 3

Frankford 11, Germantown 1

Phila. Academy Charter 7, Bok 4

Prep Charter 4, Mariana Bracetti 2

Bodine 4, Franklin Learning Center 2

Roxborough 18, Southern 3

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Calvary Christian 5, Morrisville 4

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Malvern Prep 11, Haverford School 5

Softball

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Playoff Championship

Nazareth Academy 4, St. Basil 2

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAAA TOURNAMENT

First-Round Playoffs

West Chester East 7, Wissahickon 0

W.C. Henderson 1, Council Rock North 0

Interboro 7, Haverford High 3

Downingtown East 1, Norristown 0

Upper Darby 4, Plymouth Whitemarsh 2

Downingtown West 2, Penncrest 0

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Playoff Championship

Abington Friends 8, Shipley 2

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Playoff Semifinals

Girard College 11, Doane Academy 10

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Playoff Quarterfinals

Prep Charter 14, GAMP 0

Masterman 5, Phila. Academy Charter 3

Northeast 10, Central 0

Franklin Towne Charter 15, Esperanza 5

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Agnes Irwin 12, Germantown Academy 1

Springside 5, Notre Dame 2

Boys' Lacrosse

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Playoff Semifinal

Audenried 4, Del-Val Charter 3

Girls' Lacrosse

PA. INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS

Playoff Championship

Episcopal Academy 14, Penn Charter 6

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Playoff Semifinals

Girls High 21, Northeast 3

Washington 6, Mastery Charter 4

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Notre Dame 19, Springside 6

NONLEAGUE

Girls High 21, Northeast 3

Boys' Tennis

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Haverford School 7, Malvern Prep 0

Golf

INTER-AC LEAGUE BOYS

Malvern Prep 237, Germantown Academy 248

Baseball Boxes

Catholic League

Sixth-Place Playoff

St. Joseph's Prep 000 100 0 - 1 7 5

Roman Catholic 001 010 0 - 2 7 0

WP: Erik Delone. LP: Ryan Winton.

District 1 Class AAAA

First Round

Penncrest 100 010 - 2 8 1

Owen J. Roberts 014 142 - 12 13 0

WP: Sean Muscovitch. LP: Tyler Rydarczyk. 2B: O-Dan Brady, Mitch Bennett. P-Andrew Delfiglio, Rick Patton. HR: O-Jared Pinelli, Sean Muscovitch, Kyle Gillenwater. P-Andrew Delfiglio.

Plymouth Whitemarsh 000 030 1 - 4 9 3

Interboro 100 002 0 - 3 8 0

WP: Stephen Wallace. LP: Mitch Helmandollar. 2B: I-Mitch Helmandollar, Mark Whitham. 3B: P-Jon Staats. I-Gabe Encarnacion.

Kennett 000 000 0 - 0 6 0

North Penn 200 022 x - 6 13 0

WP: Alec Lashkevich. LP: Nick Massetti. 2B: K-Luke Alicknavitch. NP-Ryan King.

Methacton 100 200 - 3 3 1

Strath Haven 001 100 - 2 3 3

WP: Joey Casselberry. LP: Jake Enterlin.

Great Valley 100 101 0 - 3 7 2

Boyertown 211 000 x - 4 6 0

WP: Steve Price. LP: A.J.Bogucki. 2B: Steve Price, Austin Heimbach, Alex Jazlovietcki, Tyler Emel, Daulton Weeks.

Public League

Class A Final

GAMP 000 000 0 - 0 3 3

Masterman 100 001 x - 2 6 1

WP: David Ashbridge. LP: Dom Raia. 2B: M-Chris Woods, Harry Taggart.

Class AAAA First Round

Lincoln 005 001 3 - 9 6 3

Northeast 111 220 3 - 10 8 0

WP: John Alford. LP: Salamo. 2B: NE-Tyler Layfield.

Class AAAA Scond Round

Fels 100 10 - 2 5 3

Central 044 4x - 12 11 1

WP: Peter Roe. LP: Martinez. 2B: C-Anthony DeVito. 3B: C-Mike Cavallaro. HR: F-Bravo-Tejada.

Kensington 001 000 2 - 3 5 3

Edison 132 020 x - 8 11 3

WP: Johnny Pagan. LP: Jose Morera. 2B: E-Nelson Coronado, Johnny Pagan, Felipe Montalvo.

Germantown 000 10 - 1 3

Frankford 161 03 - 11 5

WP: Hector Cerda. LP: Khary Redmond. 2B: F-Augusto Ortega, Ricky Alvarez. G-Miles Moore, Redmond, Tavio Thomas. 3B: F-Omar Cruz.

Class AA Semifinal

Bok 103 000 0 - 4 5 0

Phila. Academy Charter 002 104 x - 7 9 1

WP: Brian Walsh. LP: Gregg. 2B: PAC-Walsh. 3B: PAC-Joe Bradley.

Mariana Bracetti 001 100 0 - 2 0

Prep Charter 011 000 2 - 4 7

WP: Robert Freer. LP: Sabastro. 2B: P-Mike Borelli 2. HR: Mike Sandefur

Class AAA Quarterfinals

Bodine 110 011 0 - 4 8 1

Franklin Learning Center 001 000 1 - 2 7 0

WP: Kyle Lewis. LP: Vinny Carbonaro. 2B: B-Elbert Upsey, Roberto Marrero 2, Kyle Lewis.

Southern 12 0 - 3 5

Roxborough 25 11 - 18 11

WP: John Spinks. LP: Steven King. 2B: R-Darien Gunther, Ralph Martinez. S-Marcus Deleon. HR: R-Mike Maisch.

Bicentennial League

Morrisville 003 010 0 - 4 8 3

Calvary Christian 100 112 x - 5 10 2

WP: Kevin MacIntyre. LP: Steve Driscoll. 2B: CC-Jordan Lukens, Tony Burgess. M-Cord Stasolla, Eric Wilcox.

Plumstead Christian 011 000 0 - 2 3 0

New Hope-Solebury 100 022 x - 5 6 0

WP: David Hahn. LP: Ronnie Sharik.

Inter-Ac League

Malvern Prep 300 042 2 - 11 11 1

Haverford School 000 211 1 - 5 6 1

WP: Joe Ravert. LP: Galetta. 2B: M-Steve Perpiglia, Joe Poduslenko. HR: M-Bill Ford, Joe Ravert.

Nonleague

Abington 021 010 0 - 4 5 0

Upper Dublin 002 010 0 - 3 7 2

WP: Mugnion. LP: Kohler. 2B: UD-John Miller.

Softball Boxes

Catholic Academies

Championship

Nazareth Academy 010 030 0 - 4 5 2

St. Basil 000 002 0 - 2 6 0

WP: Taylor Lichtenhahn. LP: Samantha Gibson.

District 1 Class AAAA

West Chester East 021 002 2 - 7 6 1

Wissahickon 000 000 0 - 0 2 1

WP: Brianna Andraos. LP: Katie Ziegler. 2B: WCE-Sarah McDade, Taylor Judge.

W.C. Henderson 000 000 000 1 - 1

Council Rock North 000 000 000 0 - 0

WP: Lauren Butts. LP: Lewis.

Interboro 000 304 0 - 7 11 1

Haverford High 000 101 1 - 3 8 0

WP: Sam Slagle. LP: Bridget Newman. 2B: I-Marissa Gonzalez.

Norristown 000 000 0 - 0 5 2

Downingtown East 000 010 x - 1 4 0

WP: Cassie Blyler. LP: Botley. 2B: DE-Tori Silvano.

Plymouth Whitemarsh 000 011 0 - 2 4 2

Upper Darby 400 000 x - 4 5 0

WP: Savannah Nierintz. LP: Miller. 2B: UD-Amy Jackson.

Penncrest 000 000 0 - 0 2 1

Downingtown West 100 100 x - 2 8 1

WP: Casey Herring. LP: Breslin. 2B: DW-Brianna Tredway, Kelsey McWilliams. 3B: DW-Sydney Robey.

Friends Schools League

Championship

Shipley 100 001 0 - 2

Abington Friends 202 004 x - 8

WP: Kelsey Clark. LP: Lauren Touey. 2B: AFS-Christina Furlong 2, Kelsey Clark 2. 3B: S-Lauren Touey.

Penn-Jersey League

Doane Academy 400 220 2 - 10 8 3

Girard College 021 105 2 - 11 8 3

WP: Tayla Gould. LP: Mary Brodowski. 2B: DA-Mary Brodowski, Bell. 3B: GC-Naijai Comfort.

Public League

GAMP 000 00 - 0 2

Prep Charter 405 5x - 14 12

WP: Olivia Franzzo. LP: Tripodi. 2B: PC-Franzzo, Rebecca Wilson. HR: PC-Rebecca Wilson.

Masterman 000 100 4 - 5 6 0

Phila. Academy Charter 000 003 0 - 3 7 1

WP: Emily Ashbridge. LP: Brittany Rainier. 2B: P-Lindsey Bradley 2, Gabby Prendergast, Brittany Rainier.

Central 000 00 - 0 5

Northeast 214 30 - 10 9

WP: Ashley Hagen. LP: Brenda Nguyen. 2B: N-Campanaro, Diaz, Oxford. 3B: N-Diaz.

Esperanza 004 10 - 5 9 1

Franklin Towne Charter 102 75 - 15 12 0

WP: Kristy Tomlinson. LP: Malenie Quinones. 2B: FTC-Madeline Cepparulo. 3B: FTC-Valentina Scalici, Deanna Robinson.

Inter-Ac League

Agnes Irwin 230 34 - 12 7 1

Germantown Academy 000 10 - 1 4 3

WP: Lauren Fortunato. LP: Stephanie Wolfson. 2B: GA-Cullen. AI-Katey Duffy.

Episcopal Academy 010 433 0 - 11 8

Germantown Academy 710 001 3 - 12 11

WP: Stephanie Wolfson. LP: Guiles. 2B: GA-Elisa Novak 2, Natalie Dowzicky 2.

Nonleague

Notre Dame 011 000 0 - 2 4 2

Springside 200 030 x - 5 10 1

WP: Michelle Cybularz. LP: McNulty. 2B: ND-Boas-Hays.

Tuesday's Schedule

Baseball

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

First-Round Playoffs

Bishop McDevitt at Conwell-Egan, 3:30

Archbishop Carroll at Lansdale Catholic, 3:30

Cardinal O'Hara at Father Judge, 3:30

Roman Catholic at LaSalle, 3:30

DISTRICT 1 CLASS A TOURNAMENT

Playoff Quarterfinals

Jenkintown at Bristol, 3

Calvary Christian at Friends Select, 4

Phil-Mont Christian at Morrisville, 4

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

Playoff Quarterfinals

Phoenixville at Holy Ghost Prep, 4

Lower Moreland at Pope John Paul II, 4

Upper Merion at Upper Moreland, 4

Octorara at Chichester, 4

PA. INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS TOURNAMENT First-Round Playoffs

Hill School at Friends' Central, 4

West-Mont Christian at Germantown Academy, 4

Germantown Friends at Chestnut Hill, 4

Abington Friends at Haverford School, 4

Penn Charter at Shipley, 4

Episcopal Academy at Perkiomen School, 4

Solebury School at Malvern Prep, 4

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Class AA Championship

Phila. Academy Charter at Prep Charter, 3

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Class AAA Semifinals

Bodine at Phila. Electrical, 3:15

Swenson at Roxborough, 3:15

Softball

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Penn Charter at Springside, 3:45

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Semfinals

At La Salle University:

Prep Charter vs. Masterman, 1

Northeast vs. Franklin Towne Charter, 3

NONLEAGUE

Baptist High at Christian Academy, 4

PA. INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS TOURNAMENT First-Round Playoffs

At Rosemont College:

Perkiomen School vs. Shipley, 4

Boys' Lacrosse

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Playoffs Semifinals

At Cardinal O'Hara:

Archbishop Carroll vs. LaSalle, 4

Archbishop Ryan vs. St. Joseph's Prep, 6

DISTRICT 1 TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

At Plymouth Whitemarsh:

Central Bucks East vs. Downingtown West, 6

Pennsbury vs. Conestoga, 8

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Playoff Semifinals

At Simon Gratz:

Audenried vs. Washington, 3

Mastery Charter Shoemaker vs. Northeast, 4:45

Girls' Lacrosse

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Penn Charter at Springside, 3:30

Germantown Academy at Notre Dame, 3:30

Episcopal Academy at Baldwin, 3:30

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Playoff Championship

At Neumann University:

Archbishop Carroll vs. Archbishop Wood, 6

DISTRICT 1 TOURNAMENT

Consolation Playoffs

At Plymouth Whitemarsh:

Harriton vs. Upper Dublin, 4

Boyertown vs. Council Rock North, 5:45

DISTRICT 1 TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

At West Chester Henderson:

Downingtown East vs. Springfield (D), 4

Garnet Valley vs. Great Valley, 6

Boys' Volleyball

DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

At Council Rock South:

Council Rock North vs. Souderton, 6

Christopher Dock vs. Pennridge, 7:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Class AA Championship

At Lincoln:

CAPA vs. Masterman, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Class AAA Championship

At Northeast:

Central vs. Washington, 3:15