Highlights of Monday's contests can be found at:

Monday's Results

Baseball

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 1 FIRST ROUND

Maple Shade 10, Wildwood 7

Penns Grove 4, Salem 2

Pennsville 10, Woodbury 3

Gloucester 14, LEAP Academy 0

Haddon Township 6, Paulsboro 2

Gateway 12, Clayton 1

Audubon 11, Schalick 4

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 2 FIRST ROUND

Delran 5, Overbrook 3

Lower Cape May 5, Collingswood 1

Point Pleasant Boro 3, Woodstown 1

Buena 22, Medford Tech 0

Haddon Heights 7, Manasquan 6

Haddonfield 6, Sterling 5

Cinnaminson 11, Pennsauken Tech 1

West Deptford 10, Middle Township 1

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 3 FIRST ROUND

Moorestown 4, Cumberland 0

Deptford 7, Manchester Township 6

Seneca 4, Ocean City 0

Delsea 6, Lacey Township 1

Central Regional 11, Timber Creek 4

Kingsway 4, Hammonton 2

GCIT 7, Cherry Hill West 4

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 4 FIRST ROUND

Millville 7, Toms River East 0

Cherokee 13, Vineland 4

Cherry Hill East 2, Washington Township 0

Eastern 12, Oakcrest 1

Lenape 1, Toms River North 0

Williamstown 11, Shawnee 8

Toms River South 7, Clearview 3

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP 1 FIRST ROUND

Riverside 5, Point Pleasant Beach 3

Burlington City 4, Henry Hudson 2

New Egypt 11, South Amboy 2

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP 2 FIRST ROUND

Bordentown 5, Summit 4

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP 3 FIRST ROUND

Jackson Liberty 1, Burlington Township 0

Ocean Township 4, Northern Burlington 3

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP 4 FIRST ROUND

Rancocas Valley 6, North Brunswick 5

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Camden Catholic 9, Bishop Eustace 8

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Holy Spirit 25, Bridgeton 0

Sacred Heart 6, Wildwood Catholic 0

Softball

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 2 FIRST ROUND

Manasquan 1, Delran 0

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE SEMIFINALS

Girard College 11, Doane Academy 10

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Maple Shade 9, Palmyra 0

Rancocas Valley 10, Burlington Township 0

New Egypt 6, Florence 2

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Lower Cape May 8, Ocean City 3

Sacred Heart 5, Cape May Tech 2

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

West Deptford 3, Sterling 2

Haddon Heights 6, Overbrook 1

Audubon 12, Paulsboro 0

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Eastern 2, Cherry Hill East 1

Camden Catholic 6, Bishop Eustace 0

Seneca 10, Paul VI 5

Cherokee 13, Winslow Township 0

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Gloucester 10, Schalick 0

GCIT 4, Woodstown 0

Williamstown 11, Clearview 1

Track and Field

BOYS

Haddon Township 85, Woodbury 46

Woodbury 68, Collingswood 63

Haddon Township 90, Collingswood 41

GIRLS

Woodbury 77, Haddon Township 51

Boys' Tennis

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 1 CHAMPIONSHIP

Pennsville 4, Glassboro 1

Singles: Cory Finlaw, P, def. Ryan Reardigan, 6-1, 6-4; Lucas Barousse, G, def. Brett Lankenau, 7-6 (8-6), 6-4; Matt Drummond, P, def. Tyler DeMarco, 6-3, 7-5.

Doubles: Tyler Ascenzi and Sam Stafford, P, def. Jake Chandler and Zach Davis, 6-2, 6-4; Brandon Chambers and Josh Wyshinski, P, def. Alex Dalton and John Keller, 6-4, 6-4.

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Lenape 4, Cherry Hill East 1

Cherry Hill West 5, Winslow Township 0

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Lower Cape May 4, Sacred Heart 1

NONLEAGUE

Moorestown 5, Seneca 0

Golf

COLONIAL CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

At Westwood G.C.

Individual leaders: 1, Mike Lacatena, Haddonfield, 77 (won playoff). 2, Anthony Vandervort, Haddonfield, 77. 3, Jordan Haines, West Deptford, 81. 4, Kevin Brockway, West Deptford, 82. 5, Connor Munion, Haddon Township, 87. 6, Kevin LaFleur, Audubon, 89. 7, (tie) Brendan Davis, Woodbury; Mike Siddall, Overbrook; Don Lang, Haddon Heights, 93. 10, Mike Green, Overbrook, 94.

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

At Sakima.

Team scoring: Woodstown 327, Clearview 338, Pitman 360.

Individual leaders: 1, Andrew Willadsen, Penns Grove, 74. 2, Tom Smith, Wodostown, 77. 3, Frank Rohrman, Clearview, 78. 4, C.J. Stiles, Woodstown, 81. 5, Amber Smith, Williamstown, 82. 6, (tie) Austin Kohler, Clearview; Darren Raudenbush, Gloucester Catholic; Louis Kelley, GCIT, 83. 9, (tie) Dan Darnell, GCIT; Dan Carr, Pitman; Pat Love, Wodostown, 84.

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Burlington Twp. 160, Northern Burlington 202

(Jake Sotiros, BT, 38 at par-36 Rancocas)

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Seneca 168, Paul VI 182

(Rob Singer, S, 39; Chris McDonald, P, 42 at par-36 RiverWinds)

GIRLS

West Windsor North 198, Moorestown 201

(Kelly Hwang, M, 44 at par-35 Cranbury)

Track and Field

CARL LEWIS RELAYS

At Willingboro.

BOYS' EVENTS

Shuttle hurdles: 1, Christian Bros., 1:00.04. 2, Oakcrest, 1:00.14. 3, Washington Township, 1:02.32.

2x400 hurdles: 1, Delsea (Marcus Williams, Thomas Berryman), 1:53.22. 2, Willingboro, 1:54.04. 3, Northern Burlington, 1:56.10.

High jump: 1, Alex Sarcodie, Union Catholic, 6-2. 2, Sherron Thomas, Delsea, 6-2. 3, Abdul Bangura, Riverside, 6-2.

Long jump: 1, Dondre Parker, Deptford, 21-63/4. 2, Marcus Williams, Delsea, 21-51/2. 3, Antwan Dickerson, Pennsauken, 21-21/2.

Triple jump: 1, Darnell Charles, Oakcrest, 46-21/2. 2, Dominique Irons, Haddon Heights, 45-3. 3, Antwan Dickerson, Pennsauken, 44-3.

Shot put: 1, Traven Mable, Willingboro, 55-51/2. 2, Jordan Hunter, Burlington Township, 54-8. 3, Dominick Padovano, South Brunswick, 51-4.

Discus: 1, Dominick Padovano, South Brunswick, 168-9. 2, Josh Awotunde, Delsea, 152-5. 3, Jordan Hunter, Burlington Township, 143-4.

Javelin: 1, Christian Spaulding, Middletown South, 191-0. 2, Timilehin Olaloye, Pennsauken, 154-3. 3, Brian Luck, South Brunswick, 152-1.

Pole vault: 1, (tie) Tom Sippie, T.R. South; Ryan Barrera, Freehold, 13-0. 3, Mark D'Esposito, Mon, Donovan, 12-6.

4x100 relay: 1, Oakcrest (Charles Williams, Reginald Morton, Darnell Charles, Fabian Santiago), 42.32. 2, Trenton, 42.59. 3, Willingboro, 42.64.

4x200 relay: 1, Oakcrest (Reginald Morton, Justin Veltri, Darnell Charles, Fabian Santiago), 1:27.66. 2, Trenton, 1:28.62. 3, Washington Township, 1:31.44.

4x400 relay: 1, Oakcrest (Justin Veltri, Fabian Santiago, Jorge Zarate, Akmed Muhammad), 3:19.25. 2, Willingboro, 3:19.55. 3, Trenton, 3:22.91.

4x800 relay: 1, Christian Bros., 7:46.15. 2, Woodrow Wilson, 7:54.16. 3, Cherokee, 7:58.01.

4x1,600 relay: 1, Christian Bros., 18:10.36. 2, Cherokee, 18:30.45. 3, Washington Township, 18:36.61.

Sprint medley: 1, Union Catholic, 3:30.46. 2, Delsea, 3:30.61. 3, Willingboro, 3:34.58.

Distance medley: 1, Freehold, 10:37.51. 2, Washington Township, 10:55.29. 3, South Brunswick, 11:01.08.

GIRLS' EVENTS

Shuttle hurdles: 1, South Brunswick, 1:04.75. 2, Washington Township, 1:08.76. 3, Edison, 1:11.81.

2x400 hurdles: 1, Winslow Township (Ste'yce McNeil, Brianna McGrath), 2:07.40. 2, Delsea, 2:12.51. 3, Northern Burlington, 2:19.13.

High jump: 1, Brianna Hunt, Delsea, 5-4. 2, Mackenzie Alexander, Rancocas, 4-10. 3, Chanel Wall, Winslow Township, 4-8.

Long jump: 1, Cidae'a Woods, Winslow Township, 18-53/4. 2, Mariah Browne, South Brunswick, 17-8. 3, Shequell Higgs, Winslow Township, 16-73/4.

Triple jump: 1, Shequell Higgs, Winslow Township, 36-3. 2, Nicole Cooper, Washington Township, 35-91/2. 3, Elizabeth Montague, Cherokee, 35-2.

Shot put: 1, Janiece Rose, Delsea, 43-5. 2, Kiki Scanlon, Washington Township, 36-11/2. 3, Rachael Boyd, Riverside, 35-71/2.

Discus: 1, Amanda-Renee Daniels, Rancocas, 115-1. 2, Chloe Hall, South Brunswick, 114-5. 3, Priya Tucker, Northern Burlington, 107-4.

Javelin: 1, Jeanne Berry, Delsea, 118-0. 2, Alyssa McFarlane, South Brunswick, 111-1. 3, Chinwe Nwankwo, Northern Burlington, 108-8.

Pole vault: 1, Jess Wright, Cherokee, 9-0. 2, Miranda Roberts, Washington Township, 8-6. 3, Jaimie DeMarco, Cherokee, 8-6.

4x100 relay: 1, Winslow Township (DeAnn Cross, Brittany McClain, Cidae's Woods, Ste'yce McNeil), 47.91. 2, Delsea, 49.60. 3, Rancocas Valley, 50.05.

4x200 relay: 1, Winslow Township (DeAnn Cross, Brittany McClain, Cidae'a Woods, Ste'yce McNeil), 1:43.02. 2, Mon. Donovan, 1:44.76. 3, Edison, 1:45.40.

4x400 relay: 1, Winslow Township (Jaleela Bey, Brittany McClain, DeAnn Cross, Ste'yce McNeil), 3:56.23. 2, Delsea, 3:57.47. 3, Rancocas Valley, 4:06.18.

4x800 relay: 1, Cherokee (Jess Wright, Ally Masoero, Megan Charbeneau, Sarah Robbie), 9:26.7. 2, Delsea, 9:31.31. 3, Ocean Township, 9:37.49.

4x1,600 relay: 1, Washington Township (Sammar Abdueloleh, Dina Iacone, Sara Strucko, Lexie Taylor), 22:02.42. 2, Rancocas Valley, 24:45.19. No third.

Sprint medley: 1, South Brunswick, 4:04.51. 2, Edison, 4:08.84. 3, Willingboro, 4:15.93.

Distance medley: 1, Rancocas Valley (Elizabeth Johnson, Brienna Morgan, Dominique Williams, Erika Kemp), 12:19.41. 2, Pearl River, 12:034.07. 3, Washington Township, 12:44.65.

Baseball

South Jersey Group 1

Wildwood 130 210 0 - 7 8 5

Maple Shade 510 013 x - 10 13 4

WP: Marty Bell. LP: Brendan Phillips. 2B: MS-Joe Fime 2, Marty Bell, Nick Carey. 3B: MS-Aams.

Woodbury 100 200 0 - 3 3 2

Pennsville 430 021 x - 10 12 1

WP: Mike Dennery. LP: Shufarczyk. 2B: P-Ridge Herrman, Eric Sheppard. 3B: P-Ryan Hawthorne. HR: P-Zach Gemberling, Wyshinski, Mathias 2.

LEAP Academy 0 00 00 - 0 0 1

Gloucester 10 04 0x - 14 10 0

WP: Austin Darrow. LP: Roman. 2B: G-Tom O'Donnell, Daulton Dunn. HR:G-Brandon Blackiston, Tom O'Donnell.

Paulsboro 100 000 1 - 2 6 0

Haddon Township 101 031 x - 6 9 0

WP: Pat Burns. LP: Mike Silvestro. 2B: HT-Mike Byrnes, Matthew Butrica, Greg Myers, Pat Burns. P-Phil Scott, Juan Rivera. HR: HT-Mike Byrnes.

Clayton 001 00 - 1 3 3

Gateway 317 1x - 12 15 2

WP: Chris Patterson. LP: Eddie McGonigle. 2B: G-Bill Epting, Patterson 2, Brent Rubena, Joe Palmer. HR: G-Bill Epting.

Schalick 001 300 0 - 4 6 1

Audubon 023 330 x - 11 14 6

WP: Mike Brandon. LP: Haney. 2B: S-Ward, Stetankiewicz.A-Brian Flacco, Keith Michalski, Boomer Wickersham, Mike Brandon, Kevin Kraemer, Zack Welsher.

South Jersey Group 2

Overbrook 000 100 2 - 3 3 0

Delran 000 203 x - 5 2 2

WP: Hall. LP: Fought. 2B: D-McFadden. O-Stewart.

Collingswood 000 000 1 - 1 6 1

Lower Cape May 022 010 x - 5 9 1

WP: Chris Grace. LP: Lou Cappelli. 2B: LCM-Zach Dunbar. C-Jake Tackett.

Point Pleasant Boro 000 003 0 - 3 3 0

Woodstown 000 100 0 - 1 1 3

WP: John Dunbar. LP: Nick DiPietropolo.

Medford Tech 0 00 00 - 0 4 4

Buena 12 42 4x - 22 17 0

WP: Anthony Lopez. LP: Dattner. 2B: B-Manny Colon, Sawyer Brown, Dominic Pace, Anthony Donato. MT-Pryzbylkowski. HR: B-Robert Bunton, Manny Colon.

Sterling 000 000 5 - 5 8 1

Haddonfield 000 203 1 - 6 5 1

WP: Binder. LP: Hertz. 2B: S-Ford. 3B: S-Teesdale. HR: S-SLoan. H-Reinicker 2.

Pennsauken Tech 000 01 - 1 2 4

Cinnaminson 511 04 - 11 9 0

WP: Frank Shallow. LP: Garcia. 2B: P-Vargas. C-Lars Sailor, Tim Kemmerle.

West Deptford 210 022 3 - 10 10 0

Middle Township 000 001 0 - 1 3 2

WP: Tony Urban. LP: Andrew Garcia. 2B: WD-Brandon Glass. 3B: WD-Joe Pinto.

South Jersey Group 3

Cumberland 000 000 0 - 0 4 0

Moorestown 020 011 x - 4 5 1

WP: Nick Savino. LP: Casper. 2B: M-Nick Savino.

Ocean City 000 000 0 - 0 1 1

Seneca 000 301 x - 4 5 0

WP: Kevin Comer. LP: Koyla Stephenson. HR: S-Gabe Santone.

Lacey Township 000 100 0 - 1 4 2

Delsea 103 110 x - 6 7 0

WP: Garrett Craig. LP: Pat Jensen. 2B: D-Bryan Dobzanski.

Timber Creek 002 0 0 0 2 - 4 7 3

Central Regional 000 1 10 0 x - 11 13 2

WP: Uhlak. LP: Myles Taylor. 2B: TC-Myles Taylor.

Hammonton 100 100 0 - 2 6 1

Kingsway 000 004 x - 4 6 2

WP: Casey Kincaid. LP: Jon Smith. 2B: H-Greg Morano, Steve Struble. 3B: H-Jared Sanchez.

GCIT 010 030 3 - 7 9 1

Cherry Hill West 010 201 0 - 4 7 2

WP: Chris Jiunta. LP: Ben Machtinger. 2B: GCIT-Zach Funk. CHW-Nick Trivigino.

South Jersey Group 4

Vineland 200 020 0 - 4 6 2

Cherokee 420 601 x - 13 13 0

WP: Colin Perro. LP: Elijah Carter. 2B: C-Casey Coyle 2, Craig Joseph. HR: V-Bobby Romano 2. C-Shane Garrett, Craig Joseph.

Cherry Hill East 000 000 2 - 2 5 1

Washington Township 000 000 0 - 0 0 1

WP: Alex Dimpter. LP: Tyler Bright.

Oakcrest 000 01 - 1 4 2

Eastern 220 8x - 12 8 1

WP: Steve Volte. LP: Carberry. 2B: O-Husta, Theriaut. E-Mike Marchitto. HR: O-Stashak. E-Tom Bordi.

Toms River North 000 000 0 - 0 5 0

Lenape 010 000 x - 1 6 2

WP: Jeff McGarry. LP: Karl Blum. HR: L-Bryan Clayton.

Central Jersey Group 1

Riverside 011 020 1 - 5 8 1

Point Pleasant Beach 100 010 1 - 3 6 4

WP: Tom Borek. LP: Sherbo. 2B: R-Mark Morano.

Henry Hudson 101 000 0 - 2 6 1

Burlington City 000 040 0 - 4 9 3

WP: Anthony Coniglio. LP: Tompson. 2B: BC-Kadin Booker, Pete Perez.

Central Jersey Group 2

Summit 000 130 00 - 4 5 0

Bordentown 000 003 11 - 5 9 0

WP: Chaszar. LP: Oristanio. 2B: B-Taylor Zackman, Tom Walters. S-De Wald 2.

Central Jersey Group 3

Burlington Township 000 000 0 - 0 4 3

Jackson Liberty 000 100 0 - 1 3 0

WP: John Holland. LP: Ryan Bell. 2B: JL-Alex Haberman.

Northern Burlington 100 011 0 - 3 7 2

Ocean Township 003 000 1 - 4 5 0

WP: Pandori. LP: Bernard Luongo. 2B: N-Kodi Doyle. O-Pingatore. 3B: O-Zach Wilson

Central Jersey Group 4

North Brunswick 000 005 00 - 5

Rancocas Valley 200 111 01 - 6

WP: Nick Chieco. LP: Sean Youngman. 2B: RV-Ryan Nowitzke, Ed Kaminski. NB-Jake Rosenberg, Sean Youngman, Nick Reinson. HR: NB-Steven Hock.

Cape-Atlantic League

Holy Spirit 7 10 3 32 - 25 26 1

Bridgeton 0 0 0 00 - 0 3 5

WP: Dan Wescoat. LP: Haydak. 2B: HS-Kevin Cicali, Anthony Baglivo, Alex Scarlett. HR: HS-C.J. Wallowitch, Chris Scarlett.

Wildwood Catholic 000 000 0 - 0 2 3

Sacred Heart 400 200 x - 6 5 0

WP: Tovine Potts. LP: Eddie McWade. 2B: SH-Chris Bell, Tyler Caterina. WC: Bryan Toland 2. 3B: SH-Tovine Potts.

Olympic Conference

Bishop Eustace 043 000 1 - 8 15 0

Camden Catholic 013 500 x - 9 8 0

WP: Greg Gardner. LP: Will DiCiurcio. 2B: BE-Zac Gallen. 2B: CC-John Trotman. HR: BE-Julius Murphy-DeLeo, Fran Caruso. CC-Pete Galiano, John Trotman, Greg Gardner.

Softball

South Jersey Group 2

Delran 000 000 0 - 0 4 0

Manasquan 100 000 0 - 1 7 0

WP: Mohen. LP: Rachel Bintliff. 2B: M-Sarah Kirk.

Burlington County League

Maple Shade 700 200 0 - 9 13 3

Palmyra 000 000 0 - 0 2 2

WP: Brittany Granahan. LP: Gloria Lloren. 2B: MS-Gabrielle Papandrea, Brittany Granahan. HR: MS-Brittany Granahan.

Burlington Township 000 00 - 0 1 2

Rancocas Valley 311 23 - 10 12 0

WP: Gabby Pfeiffer. LP: Lacey Porzuc. 2B: Alexis Gaskill, N. Morera. 3B: RV-Laura Malinoski

Florence 002 000 0 - 2 3 2

New Egypt 100 005 x - 6 5 0

WP: Emily Bausher. LP: Shannon Sweeney. 2B: NE-Kniggie. HR: NE-Emily Bausher. F-Woreck.

Cape-Atlantic League

Lower Cape May 330 100 1 - 8 9 1

Ocean City 100 101 0 - 3 5 5

WP: Stephanie Harron. LP: Kellie Cook. 2B: LCM-Stephanie Harron. OC-Jessica Nesi.

Cape May Tech 200 000 0 - 2 5 3

Sacred Heart 023 000 x - 5 8 0

WP: Rosie LaGrotta. LP: Michelle Rolidak. 2B: CMT-Kristen Heun. SH-Samantha Caterina.

Colonial Conference

Paulsboro 000 00 - 0 1 1

Audubon 244 2x - 12 16 1

WP: Hunter Urban. LP: Sargent. 2B: A-Hunter Urban, Amanda Hauske, Alison Guldin. 3B: A-Alex Gravinese.

Overbrook 010 000 0 - 1 9 0

Haddon Heights 200 004 x - 6 13 1

WP Shayla Sweeney. LP: Horenberger. 2B: O-McCleskey. HH-Chelsea Thomas, Shayla Sweeney. HR: HH- Jackie Emerly, Brielle Rolon.

Olympic Conference

Cherry Hill East 000 001 0 - 1 2 0

Eastern 101 000 x - 2 8 1

WP: Vuono. LP: Whiteley. 2B: E-Steph Wolfram.

Camden Catholic 402 000 0 - 6 11 0

Bishop Eustace 000 000 0 - 0 1 1

WP: Wysocki. LP: Bree Sandone. 2B: CC-Baker, Frasca. 3B: CC-Wysocki, Summers. HR: CC-Summers.

Paul VI 300 101 0 - 5 8

Seneca 413 002 x - 10 10

WP: Deanna Foley. LP: Stang. 2B: S-Cristina Seffrin. 3B: P-Swain, Pietrafesca.

Cherokee 520 51 - 13 6 0

Winslow Township 000 00 - 0 0 4

WP: Carolyn Griffin. LP: Lindsay Sheehan. 2B: C-Krystine Rice.

Tri-County Conference

Schalick 000 00 - 0 3 2

Gloucester 222 4x - 10 7 0

WP: Kate Boulden. LP: Gaburo. 2B: S-Barton. 3B: G-Brittany Dolson. HR: G-Tersea Anderson.

GCIT 000 400 0 - 4 5 0

Woodstown 000 000 0 - 0 0 0

WP: Erynn Sobieski. LP: Breemel. 2B: GCIT-Brooke Favinger. 3B: GCIT-Taylor Favinger.

Clearview 010 000 - 1 1 1

Williamstown 002 063 - 11 10 2

WP: Tiarra Sanabria. LP: Erika Fisher. 2B: W-Shannon Grim, Danielle Grayson. 3B: W-Shannon Grim. W-Shannon Grim, Martinez.

Penn-Jersey League

Doane Academy 400 220 2 - 10 8 3

Girard College 021 105 2 - 11 8 3

WP: Tayla Gould. LP: Mary Brodowski. 2B: DA-Mary Brodowski, Bell. 3B: GC-Naijai Comfort.

Tuesday's Schedule

Golf

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS

At Neshanic Valley, Somerset County, 1

Boys' Tennis

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 2 CHAMPIONSHIP

At Shertle Park, Pitman:

Haddonfield vs. Middle Township, 3

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 3 CHAMPIONSHIP

At Eastern:

Hammonton vs. Moorestown, 3:30

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 4 CHAMPIONSHIP

At Mercer County Park:

Eastern vs. Toms River North, 12

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Egg Harbor Township at Millville, 4

Baseball

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 4 FIRST ROUND

Winslow Township at Absegami, 4

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP 4 FIRST ROUND

Pennsauken at South Brunswick, 4

Softball

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 1 FIRST ROUND

Schalick at Haddon Township, 4

Paulsboro at Gloucester, 4

Woodbury at Gateway, 4

Glassboro at Salem, 4

Penns Grove at Pitman, 4

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 2 FIRST ROUND

Woodstown at Sterling, 4

Delran at Manasquan, 4

Cinnaminson at Overbrook, 4

Willingboro at Barnegat, 4

Collingswood at Haddon Heights, 4

West Deptford at Haddonfield, 4

Pennsauken Tech at Middle Township, 4

Lower Cape May at Buena, 4

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 3 FIRST ROUND

GCIT at Hammonton, 4

Westampton Tech at Delsea, 4

Moorestown at Cherry Hill West, 4

Seneca at Central Regional, 4

Cumberland at Pemberton, 4

Timber Creek at Deptford, 4

Ocean City at Kingsway, 4

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 4 FIRST ROUND

Cherokee at Absegami, 4

Atlantic Christian at Eastern, 4

Millville at Williamstown, 4

Clearview at Oakcrest, 4

Toms River North at Triton, 4

Egg Harbor Township at Washington Township, 4

Shawnee at Toms River East, 4

Lenape at Vineland, 4

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP 1 FIRST ROUND

Palmyra at Florence, 4

Burlington City at Henry Hudson, 4

South Amboy at Riverside, 4

Manville at New Egypt, 4

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP 2 FIRST ROUND

Bordentown at Voorhees, 4

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP 3 FIRST ROUND

Burlington Township at Middletown South, 4

Lawrence at Northern Burlington, 4:30

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP 4 FIRST ROUND

Monroe at Rancocas Valley, 4

Boys' Lacrosse

STATE GROUP 1 SECOND ROUND

West Deptford at West Essex, 4

Haddonfield at Glen Ridge, 4:30

STATE GROUP 2 SECOND ROUND

Seneca at Somerville, 4

STATE GROUP 3 SECOND ROUND

West Morris Mendham at Moorestown, 4

Kingsway at Mount Olive, 4

Wall at Shawnee, 4

STATE GROUP 4 SECOND ROUND

Lenape at Hillsborough, 4

Eastern at South Brunswick, 4

North Hunterdon at Washington Township, 5

STATE NON-PUBLIC B FIRST ROUND

Gloucester Catholic at Moorestown Friends

Oratory at Holy Cross

Girls' Lacrosse

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 1 SEMIFINALS

Bishop Eustace at Haddonfield, 4

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 3 SEMIFINALS

Colts Neck at Shawnee, 4

Seneca at Moorestown, 4

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 4 SEMIFINALS

Eastern at Washington Township, 3

Lenape at Toms River North, 4